Ascot Park Race Results

Tuesday 17th of August 2021
R1 WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1010 - $420 - $260
Splits: 5.39, 15.95
1
2
T: Daniel J Lane
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

24.4kg
2
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.19

Split

0.00

In Run

652

Wgt

32.0kg
3
4
T: Matthew G Roberts
$13.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.22

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

28.4kg
4
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$26.50

Mgn

7.80

Time

23.30

Split

0.00

In Run

364

Wgt

29.0kg
5
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$23.20

Mgn

9.30

Time

23.40

Split

5.39

In Run

145

Wgt

28.7kg
6
5
T: Richard P Breen
$14.70

Mgn

11.60

Time

23.54

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

28.8kg
7
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.20

Mgn

13.90

Time

23.69

Split

0.00

In Run

427

Wgt

35.4kg
8
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.90

Mgn

18.70

Time

23.99

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

30.4kg
SCR
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R2 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH (457m)
Place
Maiden - $2330 - $570 - $350
Splits: 8.65, 19.27
1
6
T: Daniel J Lane
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.25

Split

8.65

In Run

111

Wgt

24.9kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.53

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

34.1kg
3
2
T: Matthew G Roberts
$3.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.57

Split

0.00

In Run

663

Wgt

32.8kg
4
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.10

Mgn

5.80

Time

26.62

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

32.9kg
5
4
T: Matthew G Roberts
$13.40

Mgn

8.30

Time

26.77

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

26.0kg
6
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$16.60

Mgn

9.30

Time

26.84

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

32.9kg
7
7
T: Richard P Breen
$18.20

Mgn

11.10

Time

26.95

Split

0.00

In Run

387

Wgt

24.8kg
8
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$35.30

Mgn

11.40

Time

26.97

Split

0.00

In Run

548

Wgt

32.5kg
R3 MR WHIPPY SOUTHLAND (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 5.28, 15.66
1
1
T: Daniel J Lane
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.38

Split

5.28

In Run

111

Wgt

23.7kg
2
5
T: John F Allen
$10.90

Mgn

3.80

Time

22.62

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

26.7kg
3
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.90

Mgn

7.30

Time

22.84

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

33.4kg
4
4
T: Matthew G Roberts
$15.60

Mgn

9.10

Time

22.95

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

26.0kg
5
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.90

Mgn

10.40

Time

23.04

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

27.6kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.20

Mgn

11.90

Time

23.13

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

37.5kg
7
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$24.30

Mgn

13.90

Time

23.26

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

28.1kg
8
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.40

Mgn

19.40

Time

23.60

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

33.0kg
R4 FIND US ON TWITTER@SGRCINFO (457m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: 8.65, 19.20
1
5
T: Daniel J Lane
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.20

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

25.0kg
2
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.70

Mgn

1.30

Time

26.28

Split

0.00

In Run

452

Wgt

35.1kg
3
6
T: Matthew G Roberts
$14.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.29

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

27.2kg
4
7
T: Daniel J Lane
$3.00

Mgn

2.30

Time

26.34

Split

8.65

In Run

124

Wgt

33.5kg
5
2
T: Bronwyn A Eade
$14.40

Mgn

2.80

Time

26.38

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

33.9kg
6
8
T: John R Guthrie
$13.30

Mgn

6.60

Time

26.62

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

33.8kg
7
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$10.80

Mgn

6.90

Time

26.63

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

31.4kg
8
3
T: Sandra Keen
$41.30

Mgn

14.20

Time

27.09

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

25.4kg
R5 ADDED ENERGY SPRINT (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 5.51, 15.90
1
6
T: Matthew G Roberts
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.72

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

35.2kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$30.00

Mgn

2.30

Time

22.86

Split

5.51

In Run

122

Wgt

34.5kg
3
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.20

Mgn

5.80

Time

23.09

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

38.0kg
4
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.40

Mgn

8.80

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

33.5kg
5
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.90

Mgn

9.30

Time

23.31

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

35.8kg
6
5
T: John F Allen
$10.40

Mgn

10.80

Time

23.40

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

31.0kg
7
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.30

Mgn

12.80

Time

23.53

Split

0.00

In Run

457

Wgt

27.2kg
8
7
T: Richard P Breen
$15.20

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.54

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

22.4kg
R6 ORETI BEACH RUN (457m)
Place
Special Conditions age - penalty free - $1800 - $750 - $460
Splits: 8.73, 19.39
1
5
T: John R Guthrie
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.42

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

27.8kg
2
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.70

Mgn

3.30

Time

26.63

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

34.3kg
3
3
T: Brett I Conner
$14.20

Mgn

4.60

Time

26.71

Split

8.73

In Run

163

Wgt

27.3kg
4
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.80

Mgn

5.60

Time

26.77

Split

0.00

In Run

534

Wgt

31.7kg
5
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.20

Mgn

7.10

Time

26.87

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

33.4kg
6
4
T: Anthony L Hart
$24.20

Mgn

7.40

Time

26.89

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

31.6kg
7
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.10

Mgn

7.70

Time

26.91

Split

0.00

In Run

647

Wgt

35.0kg
SCR
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R7 HAPPY BIRTHDAY TIM EADE (390m)
Place
Class 5 - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: 5.28, 15.60
1
4
T: Daniel J Lane
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.42

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

33.2kg
2
2
T: Brett I Conner
$6.90

Mgn

1.30

Time

22.50

Split

5.28

In Run

122

Wgt

30.7kg
3
8
T: Matthew G Roberts
$16.50

Mgn

2.30

Time

22.56

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

26.7kg
4
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.60

Mgn

3.60

Time

22.65

Split

0.00

In Run

534

Wgt

34.7kg
5
3
T: John F Allen
$4.10

Mgn

5.40

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

33.6kg
6
6
T: Joshua M Lane
$22.50

Mgn

5.70

Time

22.78

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

29.4kg
7
1
T: Daniel J Lane
$4.30

Mgn

6.20

Time

22.81

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

32.5kg
8
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$36.20

Mgn

11.20

Time

23.13

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

33.8kg
R8 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ (390m)
Place
Class 3 - $1240 - $520 - $310
Splits: 5.29, 15.72
1
2
T: Sandra Keen
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

5.29

In Run

111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.74

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

38.2kg
3
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.70

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.86

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

33.6kg
4
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$27.80

Mgn

8.30

Time

23.10

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

30.7kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.20

Mgn

9.60

Time

23.18

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

30.9kg
6
7
T: Matthew G Roberts
$3.30

Mgn

11.60

Time

23.31

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

32.5kg
7
8
T: Matthew G Roberts
$7.30

Mgn

11.90

Time

23.33

Split

0.00

In Run

687

Wgt

25.5kg
8
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.80

Mgn

13.20

Time

23.41

Split

0.00

In Run

868

Wgt

35.9kg
R9 OTATARA SPRINT (390m)
Place
Class 4 - $1400 - $590 - $360
Splits: 5.29, 15.86
1
3
T: Richard P Breen
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.65

Split

5.29

In Run

111

Wgt

24.8kg
2
4
T: Richard P Breen
$11.80

Mgn

1.80

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

28.6kg
3
7
T: Daniel A Roberts
$5.10

Mgn

3.30

Time

22.86

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

34.8kg
4
6
T: Richard P Breen
$15.10

Mgn

3.60

Time

22.88

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

23.9kg
5
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.00

Mgn

4.40

Time

22.93

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

24.7kg
6
8
T: Richard P Breen
$10.70

Mgn

6.90

Time

23.08

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

29.3kg
7
5
T: Roy S Hamilton
$4.40

Mgn

9.90

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R10 MARK TURNER PAINTER PH021737111 (457m)
Place
Class 1 - $1520 - $630 - $390
Splits: 8.62, 19.26
1
5
T: Daniel J Lane
$10.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.25

Split

8.62

In Run

111

Wgt

25.2kg
2
4
T: Matthew G Roberts
$7.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.34

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

35.9kg
3
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.38

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

34.9kg
4
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$36.00

Mgn

2.80

Time

26.43

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

36.1kg
5
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.70

Mgn

6.80

Time

26.68

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

33.9kg
6
8
T: Matthew G Roberts
$8.60

Mgn

6.90

Time

26.68

Split

0.00

In Run

576

Wgt

30.5kg
7
1
T: Matthew G Roberts
$1.70

Mgn

7.20

Time

26.70

Split

0.00

In Run

357

Wgt

29.3kg
8
6
T: Brett I Conner
$50.10

Mgn

9.20

Time

26.83

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

33.5kg
R11 BLUFF SPRINT (390m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $1120 - $470 - $280
Splits: 5.37
1
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

33.5kg
2
7
T: Roy S Hamilton
$11.20

Mgn

0.80

Time

22.84

Split

5.37

In Run

112

Wgt

27.6kg
3
1
T: Brett I Conner
$9.90

Mgn

7.30

Time

23.25

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

32.9kg
4
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.20

Mgn

8.80

Time

23.34

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

30.8kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.90

Mgn

12.10

Time

23.55

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

32.1kg
6
3
T: Daniel J Lane
$2.70

Mgn

13.90

Time

23.67

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

32.2kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.50

Mgn

14.20

Time

23.68

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

25.9kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.80

Mgn

19.70

Time

24.03

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

31.0kg
R12 RACING AGAIN 24 AUGUST (390m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $1120 - $470 - $280
Splits: 5.37
1
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.09

Split

0.00

In Run

341

Wgt

26.7kg
2
3
T: Brett I Conner
$5.60

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.12

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

30.0kg
3
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.80

Mgn

0.60

Time

23.13

Split

5.37

In Run

123

Wgt

27.1kg
4
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.40

Mgn

1.40

Time

23.18

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

30.4kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.10

Mgn

2.40

Time

23.24

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

27.6kg
6
6
T: Daniel A Roberts
$4.30

Mgn

5.70

Time

23.45

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

33.3kg
7
7
T: Richard P Breen
$4.90

Mgn

10.20

Time

23.73

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
Race 1 WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ 390m Maiden $1010 - $420 - $260 Splits: 5.39, 15.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PEGGY LU (2) Daniel J Lane 22.81 0.00 0.00 211 24.4kg Fabregas Tee Time $1.90
2 6 HOMEBUSH BUN (6) John T Mcinerney 23.19 6.00 0.00 652 32.0kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $3.10
3 4 RAIN AND SHINE (4) Matthew G Roberts 23.22 6.50 0.00 533 28.4kg Cosmic Rumble Rain And Tears $13.40
4 8 HOMEBUSH MAGGIE (8) John T Mcinerney 23.30 7.80 0.00 364 29.0kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $26.50
5 9 HOMEBUSH AROHA (1) John T Mcinerney 23.40 9.30 5.39 145 28.7kg Spring Gun Tina $23.20
6 5 I'M A ARMADILLO (5) Richard P Breen 23.54 11.60 0.00 776 28.8kg Southern Lights Opawa Kim $14.70
7 3 HOMEBUSH RIO (3) John T Mcinerney 23.69 13.90 0.00 427 35.4kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $16.20
8 7 KILDY'S WHISKEY (7) John T Mcinerney 23.99 18.70 0.00 888 30.4kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $14.90
SCR 1 SOZIN'S PRINCE (1) John T Mcinerney
Race 2 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH 457m Maiden $2330 - $570 - $350 Splits: 8.65, 19.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 VICTORIA LU (6) Daniel J Lane 26.25 0.00 8.65 111 24.9kg Fabregas Tee Time $1.90
2 1 HOMEBUSH SAINT (1) John T Mcinerney 26.53 4.50 0.00 422 34.1kg Bit Chili Punch On Jaime $10.50
3 2 NIGHTHAWK JET (2) Matthew G Roberts 26.57 5.00 0.00 663 32.8kg Cawbourne Brick Nitehawk Rose $3.50
4 5 AMURI LUCK (5) John T Mcinerney 26.62 5.80 0.00 234 32.9kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $11.10
5 4 ADOBE BETTY (4) Matthew G Roberts 26.77 8.30 0.00 755 26.0kg Oaks Road Silky Sock $13.40
6 8 CARLOS JEWEL (8) Anthony C Roberts 26.84 9.30 0.00 876 32.9kg Dyna Villa Fimple Allen $16.60
7 7 MISS BEE (7) Richard P Breen 26.95 11.10 0.00 387 24.8kg Southern Lights Opawa Kim $18.20
8 3 AMURI SPOT (3) John T Mcinerney 26.97 11.40 0.00 548 32.5kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $35.30
Race 3 MR WHIPPY SOUTHLAND 390m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 5.28, 15.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VIOLET LU (1) Daniel J Lane 22.38 0.00 5.28 111 23.7kg Fabregas Tee Time $1.50
2 5 TIDAL TAPESTRY (5) John F Allen 22.62 3.80 0.00 322 26.7kg Fabregas Helena Allen $10.90
3 3 REGAL JOCK (3) John T Mcinerney 22.84 7.30 0.00 233 33.4kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $8.90
4 4 BUTTERFLY CHILD (4) Matthew G Roberts 22.95 9.10 0.00 444 26.0kg Cosmic Rumble Rain And Tears $15.60
5 2 HOMEBUSH ARIANA (2) John T Mcinerney 23.04 10.40 0.00 655 27.6kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $8.90
6 6 BIG TINY (6) John T Mcinerney 23.13 11.90 0.00 866 37.5kg Dyna Steal Homebush Violet $20.20
7 8 AMURI JOSIE (8) John T Mcinerney 23.26 13.90 0.00 577 28.1kg Fabregas Burn Early $24.30
8 7 JIMMY BEER (7) John T Mcinerney 23.60 19.40 0.00 788 33.0kg Dyna Villa Senorita Julie $19.40
Race 4 FIND US ON TWITTER@SGRCINFO 457m Mixed Grade 2/3 $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: 8.65, 19.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CHARLOTTE LU (5) Daniel J Lane 26.20 0.00 0.00 211 25.0kg Fabregas Tee Time $3.70
2 4 MARVAHA BALE (4) Anthony C Roberts 26.28 1.30 0.00 452 35.1kg Turanza Bale Unix Bale $3.70
3 6 NIGHTHAWK FANCY (6) Matthew G Roberts 26.29 1.50 0.00 533 27.2kg Dyna Lachlan Nitehawk Rose $14.90
4 7 PENALTY DROP (7) Daniel J Lane 26.34 2.30 8.65 124 33.5kg My Bro Fabio Rosa Tee $3.00
5 2 BARTHOLOMEW CUB (2) Bronwyn A Eade 26.38 2.80 0.00 345 33.9kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $14.40
6 8 C'MON BENNY BOY (8) John R Guthrie 26.62 6.60 0.00 666 33.8kg Gordon Bale Roqette $13.30
7 1 ELLIAS BALE (1) Anthony C Roberts 26.63 6.90 0.00 777 31.4kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $10.80
8 3 PRETTY KEEN (3) Sandra Keen 27.09 14.20 0.00 888 25.4kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $41.30
Race 5 ADDED ENERGY SPRINT 390m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 5.51, 15.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CLAWS IN COBRA (6) Matthew G Roberts 22.72 0.00 0.00 211 35.2kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $2.20
2 3 AMURI EARLY (3) John T Mcinerney 22.86 2.30 5.51 122 34.5kg Fabregas Burn Early $30.00
3 4 HOMEBUSH HOTSHOT (4) John T Mcinerney 23.09 5.80 0.00 533 38.0kg Surgeon Enflame $9.20
4 1 WRINKLY WAYNE (1) John T Mcinerney 23.27 8.80 0.00 344 33.5kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $3.40
5 2 HOMEBUSH BEDE (2) John T Mcinerney 23.31 9.30 0.00 665 35.8kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $14.90
6 5 KIPJO (5) John F Allen 23.40 10.80 0.00 876 31.0kg Fabregas Helena Allen $10.40
7 8 AMURI RURU (8) John T Mcinerney 23.53 12.80 0.00 457 27.2kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $11.30
8 7 CUPID'S DAY (7) Richard P Breen 23.54 13.00 0.00 788 22.4kg Southern Lights Definer $15.20
Race 6 ORETI BEACH RUN 457m Special Conditions age - penalty free $1800 - $750 - $460 Splits: 8.73, 19.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ARAMOANA (5) John R Guthrie 26.42 0.00 0.00 211 27.8kg Dyna Villa Eagle Tee $1.70
2 8 HOMEBUSH SIRIUS (8) John T Mcinerney 26.63 3.30 0.00 322 34.3kg Dyna Villa Tina $4.70
3 3 YES BRO (3) Brett I Conner 26.71 4.60 8.73 163 27.3kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $14.20
4 6 BARBARA'S ANGEL (6) John T Mcinerney 26.77 5.60 0.00 534 31.7kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $6.80
5 1 HOMEBUSH MACHO (1) John T Mcinerney 26.87 7.10 0.00 455 33.4kg Dream Collector Homebush Mayhem $14.20
6 4 CULVIE PUB (4) Anthony L Hart 26.89 7.40 0.00 776 31.6kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $24.20
7 2 IMPRESSIVE SONIC (2) John T Mcinerney 26.91 7.70 0.00 647 35.0kg Sozin's Comet Joyville $11.10
SCR 7 AMURI ROCK (7) John T Mcinerney
Race 7 HAPPY BIRTHDAY TIM EADE 390m Class 5 $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: 5.28, 15.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SEVE (4) Daniel J Lane 22.42 0.00 0.00 211 33.2kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $2.60
2 2 MR. FESTUS (2) Brett I Conner 22.50 1.30 5.28 122 30.7kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $6.90
3 8 MISS ADOBE (8) Matthew G Roberts 22.56 2.30 0.00 343 26.7kg Cawbourne Brick Zoya Bale $16.50
4 5 SAM AND SI (5) John T Mcinerney 22.65 3.60 0.00 534 34.7kg Fabregas Burn Early $19.60
5 3 PEPPER CHIMES (3) John F Allen 22.76 5.40 0.00 655 33.6kg Fabregas Helena Allen $4.10
6 6 ST. ANDREWS (6) Joshua M Lane 22.78 5.70 0.00 766 29.4kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $22.50
7 1 GARY (1) Daniel J Lane 22.81 6.20 0.00 477 32.5kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $4.30
8 7 MITCHAM ROB (7) John T Mcinerney 23.13 11.20 0.00 888 33.8kg Eminent Reality New Thang $36.20
Race 8 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ 390m Class 3 $1240 - $520 - $310 Splits: 5.29, 15.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CHASING FAME (2) Sandra Keen 22.58 0.00 5.29 111 28.8kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $4.90
2 3 EZRA BLUEBLOOD (3) John T Mcinerney 22.74 2.50 0.00 222 38.2kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $7.60
3 6 PRINCE ROHIT (6) John T Mcinerney 22.86 4.50 0.00 433 33.6kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $17.70
4 4 MARAKESH MAX (4) John T Mcinerney 23.10 8.30 0.00 344 30.7kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $27.80
5 5 HOMEBUSH RANGER (5) John T Mcinerney 23.18 9.60 0.00 555 30.9kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $8.20
6 7 ADOBE DERULO (7) Matthew G Roberts 23.31 11.60 0.00 776 32.5kg Spring Gun Zoya Bale $3.30
7 8 JOYFUL TEARS (8) Matthew G Roberts 23.33 11.90 0.00 687 25.5kg Cosmic Rumble Rain And Tears $7.30
8 1 MITCHAM KING (1) John T Mcinerney 23.41 13.20 0.00 868 35.9kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $4.80
Race 9 OTATARA SPRINT 390m Class 4 $1400 - $590 - $360 Splits: 5.29, 15.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FOXY ROSE (3) Richard P Breen 22.65 0.00 5.29 111 24.8kg Southern Lights Definer $5.10
2 4 YOUNG ROMEO (4) Richard P Breen 22.76 1.80 0.00 422 28.6kg Southern Lights Definer $11.80
3 7 TIGGERLONG DEMON (7) Daniel A Roberts 22.86 3.30 0.00 743 34.8kg Barcia Bale Tiggerlong Cruz $5.10
4 6 ROSE THORN (6) Richard P Breen 22.88 3.60 0.00 334 23.9kg Southern Lights Opawa Kim $15.10
5 1 HENDRIX BALE (1) Anthony C Roberts 22.93 4.40 0.00 255 24.7kg David Bale Elfen Bale $3.00
6 8 REGAL VALIANT (8) Richard P Breen 23.08 6.90 0.00 666 29.3kg Southern Lights Definer $10.70
7 5 SOUTHERN PHOENIX (5) Roy S Hamilton 23.27 9.90 0.00 577 26.0kg Southern Lights Definer $4.40
SCR 2 AMURI MYSTIC (2) John T Mcinerney
Race 10 MARK TURNER PAINTER PH021737111 457m Class 1 $1520 - $630 - $390 Splits: 8.62, 19.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CHEEKY LU (5) Daniel J Lane 26.25 0.00 8.62 111 25.2kg Fabregas Tee Time $10.10
2 4 CLAWS IN RAMBO (4) Matthew G Roberts 26.34 1.50 0.00 222 35.9kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $7.90
3 3 FRANK (3) John T Mcinerney 26.38 2.00 0.00 743 34.9kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $5.90
4 7 HOMEBUSH FONZIE (7) John T Mcinerney 26.43 2.80 0.00 434 36.1kg Dream Collector Homebush Flyte $36.00
5 2 HOMEBUSH CARTER (2) John T Mcinerney 26.68 6.80 0.00 665 33.9kg Banjo Boy Homebush Flame $16.70
6 8 DARK AND DUSTY (8) Matthew G Roberts 26.68 6.90 0.00 576 30.5kg Cosmic Rumble Rain And Tears $8.60
7 1 CLAWS IN MARVEL (1) Matthew G Roberts 26.70 7.20 0.00 357 29.3kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $1.70
8 6 TOBY'S CHOICE (6) Brett I Conner 26.83 9.20 0.00 888 33.5kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cookie $50.10
Race 11 BLUFF SPRINT 390m Mixed Grade 1/2 $1120 - $470 - $280 Splits: 5.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PUNCH ON BUZZ (2) John T Mcinerney 22.79 0.00 0.00 221 33.5kg Outa Credit Punch On Jaime $4.40
2 7 SOUTHERN ANGEL (7) Roy S Hamilton 22.84 0.80 5.37 112 27.6kg Fast Archer Glasses Up $11.20
3 1 DANNY HA HA (1) Brett I Conner 23.25 7.30 0.00 433 32.9kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $9.90
4 4 LADY SOBERS (4) John T Mcinerney 23.34 8.80 0.00 344 30.8kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $8.20
5 8 HOMEBUSH RAPPER (8) John T Mcinerney 23.55 12.10 0.00 655 32.1kg Fenceline Homebush Ramona $20.90
6 3 OVENS ANGLER (3) Daniel J Lane 23.67 13.90 0.00 876 32.2kg Stagger Unquestionably $2.70
7 5 HOMEBUSH DREAM (5) John T Mcinerney 23.68 14.20 0.00 767 25.9kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $9.50
8 6 SOZIN'S EMPIRE (6) John T Mcinerney 24.03 19.70 0.00 588 31.0kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $7.80
Race 12 RACING AGAIN 24 AUGUST 390m Mixed Grade 1/2 $1120 - $470 - $280 Splits: 5.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CRYSTAL CINDI (5) John T Mcinerney 23.09 0.00 0.00 341 26.7kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $6.70
2 3 STIR FRY (3) Brett I Conner 23.12 0.50 0.00 212 30.0kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $5.60
3 2 ELITE BLUEBLOOD (2) John T Mcinerney 23.13 0.60 5.37 123 27.1kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $4.80
4 4 MISS JUNE (4) John T Mcinerney 23.18 1.40 0.00 434 30.4kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $19.40
5 8 MITCHAM QUEEN (8) John T Mcinerney 23.24 2.40 0.00 555 27.6kg Eminent Reality New Thang $6.10
6 6 ZIPPING MARLIN (6) Daniel A Roberts 23.45 5.70 0.00 666 33.3kg Barcia Bale Tricky Jade $4.30
7 7 MR. KUMAR (7) Richard P Breen 23.73 10.20 0.00 777 30.9kg Southern Lights Definer $4.90
SCR 1 OPAL NORA (1) John T Mcinerney