Ascot Park Race Results

Tuesday 28th of September 2021
R1 WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1010 - $420 - $260
Splits: 5.31, 15.86
1
7
T: Daniel J Lane
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

5.31

In Run

111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.90

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.18

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

29.5kg
3
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.20

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.47

Split

0.00

In Run

243

Wgt

31.5kg
4
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.70

Mgn

13.30

Time

23.52

Split

0.00

In Run

534

Wgt

30.6kg
5
3
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$8.30

Mgn

13.80

Time

23.55

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00
SCR
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R2 FIND US ON TWITTER@SGRCINFO (457m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $1690 - $700 - $430
Splits: 8.69, 19.16
1
5
T: Daniel J Lane
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.02

Split

8.69

In Run

111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$2.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.27

Split

0.00

In Run

662

Wgt

32.4kg
3
8
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$8.10

Mgn

4.20

Time

26.28

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

27.0kg
4
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$85.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.46

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

33.8kg
5
6
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$9.10

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.52

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

32.3kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.30

Mgn

9.30

Time

26.61

Split

0.00

In Run

446

Wgt

31.3kg
7
7
T: Bronwyn A Eade
$21.60

Mgn

9.70

Time

26.63

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

34.3kg
SCR
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00
R3 MR WHIPPY SOUTHLAND (390m)
Place
Class 3 - $1240 - $520 - $310
Splits: 5.31, 15.70
1
7
T: Daniel J Lane
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.46

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

25.0kg
2
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.20

Mgn

1.30

Time

22.54

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

34.6kg
3
2
T: Richard P Breen
$11.80

Mgn

4.80

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

25.1kg
4
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.00

Mgn

8.30

Time

22.98

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

31.5kg
5
3
T: John R Guthrie
$37.20

Mgn

8.80

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

33.5kg
6
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.90

Mgn

9.60

Time

23.06

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

33.9kg
7
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.60

Mgn

12.60

Time

23.25

Split

5.31

In Run

177

Wgt

33.5kg
8
4
T: Roy S Hamilton
$22.20

Mgn

13.40

Time

23.30

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

28.8kg
R4 ORETI BEACH RUN (457m)
Place
Special Conditions age - penalty free - $1800 - $750 - $460
Splits: 8.71, 19.52
1
4
T: Brett I Conner
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.45

Split

8.71

In Run

111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
3
T: John F Allen
$3.80

Mgn

0.80

Time

26.50

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

26.9kg
3
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$3.80

Mgn

3.30

Time

26.66

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

25.2kg
4
2
T: Brett I Conner
$8.40

Mgn

7.30

Time

26.91

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

27.2kg
5
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.60

Mgn

8.30

Time

26.97

Split

0.00

In Run

235

Wgt

32.5kg
6
8
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$16.20

Mgn

8.60

Time

26.99

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
6
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00
R5 HAPPY BIRTHDAY BRENDON BURKE (390m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: 5.23, 15.78
1
7
T: Richard P Breen
$55.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

30.0kg
2
9
T: Joshua M Lane
$20.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

29.5kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.60

Mgn

2.70

Time

22.77

Split

0.00

In Run

423

Wgt

35.1kg
4
6
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$6.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.92

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

32.2kg
5
4
T: Daniel J Lane
$2.60

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.95

Split

0.00

In Run

675

Wgt

26.2kg
6
5
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$14.30

Mgn

6.30

Time

23.00

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

26.6kg
7
3
T: Brett I Conner
$2.60

Mgn

6.80

Time

23.03

Split

0.00

In Run

587

Wgt

30.8kg
8
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$38.80

Mgn

9.80

Time

23.22

Split

5.23

In Run

148

Wgt

23.7kg
SCR
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R6 ADDED ENERGY SPRINT (390m)
Place
Class 4 - $1400 - $590 - $360
Splits: 5.42, 15.85
1
1
T: Daniel J Lane
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

5.42

In Run

111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
7
T: Madison P Hamilton-Dyett
$4.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.73

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.0kg
3
3
T: Daniel J Lane
$2.20

Mgn

3.30

Time

22.81

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

32.5kg
4
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.30

Mgn

5.60

Time

22.95

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

36.5kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$27.40

Mgn

8.10

Time

23.11

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

35.6kg
6
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$16.90

Mgn

10.10

Time

23.24

Split

0.00

In Run

476

Wgt

26.2kg
7
4
T: Roy S Hamilton
$25.70

Mgn

11.90

Time

23.35

Split

0.00

In Run

867

Wgt

26.9kg
8
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$28.10

Mgn

12.90

Time

23.41

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

27.0kg
R7 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH (457m)
Place
Class 1 - $1520 - $630 - $390
Splits: 8.56, 19.13
1
1
T: Daniel J Lane
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.30

Split

8.56

In Run

111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.30

Mgn

0.40

Time

26.33

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

34.9kg
3
5
T: Daniel J Lane
$2.20

Mgn

0.90

Time

26.36

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

28.3kg
4
8
T: Brett I Conner
$23.80

Mgn

5.40

Time

26.64

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

33.6kg
5
3
T: Brett I Conner
$10.50

Mgn

5.70

Time

26.66

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

36.7kg
6
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$20.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.74

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

28.8kg
7
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$39.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.96

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

32.5kg
8
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$38.10

Mgn

10.80

Time

26.98

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

36.5kg
R8 MARK TURNER PAINTER PH021737111 (390m)
Place
Class 4 - $1400 - $590 - $360
Splits: 5.27, 15.71
1
1
T: Roy S Hamilton
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.46

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

32.9kg
2
8
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$7.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.49

Split

0.00

In Run

232

Wgt

32.7kg
3
3
T: Daniel J Lane
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.62

Split

0.00

In Run

453

Wgt

32.2kg
4
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.00

Mgn

2.70

Time

22.63

Split

5.27

In Run

124

Wgt

36.1kg
5
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$13.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.78

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

34.8kg
6
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$26.60

Mgn

7.30

Time

22.92

Split

0.00

In Run

546

Wgt

30.9kg
7
7
T: Sandra Keen
$23.90

Mgn

10.30

Time

23.11

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

28.5kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$90.40

Mgn

10.80

Time

23.14

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

30.9kg
R9 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 5.43, 15.99
1
3
T: Daniel J Lane
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.91

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

25.0kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.19

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

38.5kg
3
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.10

Mgn

6.80

Time

23.34

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

29.3kg
4
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.10

Mgn

6.90

Time

23.34

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

33.7kg
5
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.40

Mgn

7.70

Time

23.40

Split

0.00

In Run

635

Wgt

27.4kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$26.70

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.54

Split

5.43

In Run

166

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R10 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER STAKES (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 5.39, 16.25
1
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.24

Split

5.39

In Run

111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.20

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

442

Wgt

28.9kg
3
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.10

Mgn

0.90

Time

23.30

Split

0.00

In Run

623

Wgt

34.1kg
4
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.60

Mgn

1.20

Time

23.32

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

30.0kg
5
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.20

Mgn

3.20

Time

23.44

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

35.3kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$27.10

Mgn

12.70

Time

24.04

Split

0.00

In Run

376

Wgt

29.7kg
7
1
T: Brett I Conner
$8.20

Mgn

13.50

Time

24.09

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

33.0kg
8
10
T: Brett I Conner
$22.10

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.12

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

24.8kg
SCR
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R11 WOODEND DASH (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 5.33, 15.92
1
1
T: Brett I Conner
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

5.33

In Run

111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.70

Mgn

0.80

Time

22.94

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.1kg
3
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.70

Mgn

3.30

Time

23.10

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

32.9kg
4
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.00

Mgn

4.80

Time

23.19

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

29.7kg
5
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.40

Mgn

5.10

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

32.5kg
6
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.80

Mgn

7.10

Time

23.34

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

27.9kg
7
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.60

Mgn

7.90

Time

23.39

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

37.2kg
SCR
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R12 RACING AGAIN 8TH OCTOBER (390m)
Place
Class 2 - $1120 - $470 - $280
Splits: 5.27, 15.95
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

5.27

In Run

111

Wgt

37.2kg
2
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.20

Mgn

0.80

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

38.4kg
3
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.20

Mgn

3.80

Time

23.02

Split

0.00

In Run

553

Wgt

32.9kg
4
5
T: Sandra Keen
$13.00

Mgn

6.10

Time

23.16

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

25.0kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.10

Mgn

6.90

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

675

Wgt

27.8kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.20

Mgn

7.20

Time

23.23

Split

0.00

In Run

436

Wgt

34.9kg
7
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$23.40

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.28

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
Race 1 WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ 390m Maiden $1010 - $420 - $260 Splits: 5.31, 15.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MASTER LOUIS (7) Daniel J Lane 22.68 0.00 5.31 111 30.7kg Fabregas Jemima Tee $1.20
2 2 HOMEBUSH LEAH (2) John T Mcinerney 23.18 8.00 0.00 422 29.5kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $12.90
3 5 IMPRESSIVE MARIO (5) John T Mcinerney 23.47 12.50 0.00 243 31.5kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $7.20
4 1 AMURI BURN (1) John T Mcinerney 23.52 13.30 0.00 534 30.6kg Fabregas Burn Early $14.70
5 3 LOUD MOUTH LUKE (3) Ashley G Bradshaw 23.55 13.80 0.00 355 29.0kg Dream Collector Long Stockings $8.30
SCR 4 SPITEFUL SPITTY (4) Ashley G Bradshaw
SCR 6 HOMEBUSH RIO (6) John T Mcinerney
SCR 8 HOMEBUSH AROHA (8) John T Mcinerney
Race 2 FIND US ON TWITTER@SGRCINFO 457m Mixed Grade 1/2 $1690 - $700 - $430 Splits: 8.69, 19.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CHEEKY LU (5) Daniel J Lane 26.02 0.00 8.69 111 26.5kg Fabregas Tee Time $2.40
2 2 LONGSHANKS (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.27 4.00 0.00 662 32.4kg Dream Collector Long Stockings $2.40
3 8 LIGHTFOOT LUNA (8) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.28 4.20 0.00 223 27.0kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $8.10
4 4 HOMEBUSH CARTER (4) John T Mcinerney 26.46 7.00 0.00 334 33.8kg Banjo Boy Homebush Flame $85.40
5 6 RUN RUN ROVER (6) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.52 8.00 0.00 555 32.3kg My Bro Fabio My Lady Day $9.10
6 3 HOMEBUSH RANGER (3) John T Mcinerney 26.61 9.30 0.00 446 31.3kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $14.30
7 7 BARTHOLOMEW CUB (7) Bronwyn A Eade 26.63 9.70 0.00 777 34.3kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $21.60
SCR 1 MAYHEM MADE (1) Ashley G Bradshaw
Race 3 MR WHIPPY SOUTHLAND 390m Class 3 $1240 - $520 - $310 Splits: 5.31, 15.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 VIOLET LU (7) Daniel J Lane 22.46 0.00 0.00 211 25.0kg Fabregas Tee Time $1.80
2 5 HOMEBUSH SIRIUS (5) John T Mcinerney 22.54 1.30 0.00 322 34.6kg Dyna Villa Tina $3.20
3 2 ROSE THORN (2) Richard P Breen 22.76 4.80 0.00 533 25.1kg Southern Lights Opawa Kim $11.80
4 6 BARBARA'S ANGEL (6) John T Mcinerney 22.98 8.30 0.00 444 31.5kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $11.00
5 3 C'MON BENNY BOY (3) John R Guthrie 23.01 8.80 0.00 655 33.5kg Gordon Bale Roqette $37.20
6 8 MITCHAM RYDER (8) John T Mcinerney 23.06 9.60 0.00 766 33.9kg Zulu Zeus Spider Girl $16.90
7 1 STARR BLUEBLOOD (1) John T Mcinerney 23.25 12.60 5.31 177 33.5kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $21.60
8 4 SOUTHERN ANGEL (4) Roy S Hamilton 23.30 13.40 0.00 888 28.8kg Fast Archer Glasses Up $22.20
Race 4 ORETI BEACH RUN 457m Special Conditions age - penalty free $1800 - $750 - $460 Splits: 8.71, 19.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BREE'S BELLA (4) Brett I Conner 26.45 0.00 8.71 111 26.0kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $9.50
2 3 TIDAL TAPESTRY (3) John F Allen 26.50 0.80 0.00 422 26.9kg Fabregas Helena Allen $3.80
3 7 FIREBALL FUDGE (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.66 3.30 0.00 343 25.2kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $3.80
4 2 YES BRO (2) Brett I Conner 26.91 7.30 0.00 654 27.2kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $8.40
5 1 AMURI JET (1) John T Mcinerney 26.97 8.30 0.00 235 32.5kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $2.60
6 8 RIGHT ON RAMSAY (8) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.99 8.60 0.00 566 28.9kg Dream Collector Long Stockings $16.20
SCR 6 DRAGSTER DORY (6) Ashley G Bradshaw
Race 5 HAPPY BIRTHDAY BRENDON BURKE 390m Mixed grade 4/5 $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: 5.23, 15.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 YOUNG ROMEO (7) Richard P Breen 22.60 0.00 0.00 211 30.0kg Southern Lights Definer $55.20
2 9 ST. ANDREWS (8) Joshua M Lane 22.76 2.50 0.00 332 29.5kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $20.00
3 1 SAM AND SI (1) John T Mcinerney 22.77 2.70 0.00 423 35.1kg Fabregas Burn Early $8.60
4 6 NOTORIOUS HEIST (6) Ashley G Bradshaw 22.92 5.00 0.00 754 32.2kg Dyna Tron Calinda Girl $6.30
5 4 CHARLOTTE LU (4) Daniel J Lane 22.95 5.50 0.00 675 26.2kg Fabregas Tee Time $2.60
6 5 NOVA RAPIDE (5) Ashley G Bradshaw 23.00 6.30 0.00 866 26.6kg Dyna Tron Calinda Girl $14.30
7 3 MR. FESTUS (3) Brett I Conner 23.03 6.80 0.00 587 30.8kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $2.60
8 2 MAFFRA DAISY (2) John T Mcinerney 23.22 9.80 5.23 148 23.7kg Fernando Bale Don't Knock Her $38.80
SCR 8 HOMEBUSH MONKEY (8) John T Mcinerney
Race 6 ADDED ENERGY SPRINT 390m Class 4 $1400 - $590 - $360 Splits: 5.42, 15.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OVENS ANGLER (1) Daniel J Lane 22.60 0.00 5.42 111 32.2kg Stagger Unquestionably $3.80
2 7 JUST OLIVE (7) Madison P Hamilton-Dyett 22.73 2.00 0.00 222 26.0kg Ate To Much Just As Gentle $4.80
3 3 TUCKER (3) Daniel J Lane 22.81 3.30 0.00 633 32.5kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $2.20
4 6 HOMEBUSH STASSER (6) John T Mcinerney 22.95 5.60 0.00 544 36.5kg Stagger Homebush Flyte $9.30
5 8 MITCHAM KING (8) John T Mcinerney 23.11 8.10 0.00 355 35.6kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $27.40
6 2 SPICE SPICE BABY (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 23.24 10.10 0.00 476 26.2kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $16.90
7 4 SOUTHERN PHOENIX (4) Roy S Hamilton 23.35 11.90 0.00 867 26.9kg Southern Lights Definer $25.70
8 5 AMURI MYSTIC (5) John T Mcinerney 23.41 12.90 0.00 788 27.0kg Fabregas Burn Early $28.10
Race 7 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH 457m Class 1 $1520 - $630 - $390 Splits: 8.56, 19.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MASTER PORTHOS (1) Daniel J Lane 26.30 0.00 8.56 111 29.5kg Fernando Bale Rosa Tee $2.50
2 6 FRANK (6) John T Mcinerney 26.33 0.40 0.00 432 34.9kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $9.30
3 5 MASTER ARAMIS (5) Daniel J Lane 26.36 0.90 0.00 223 28.3kg Fernando Bale Rosa Tee $2.20
4 8 TOBY'S CHOICE (8) Brett I Conner 26.64 5.40 0.00 344 33.6kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cookie $23.80
5 3 TERRY'S TERROR (3) Brett I Conner 26.66 5.70 0.00 655 36.7kg My Bro Fabio Patty's Pick $10.50
6 2 LETHAL LETTIE (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.74 7.00 0.00 776 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $20.60
7 4 BALDRICK (4) John T Mcinerney 26.96 10.50 0.00 567 32.5kg Sozin's Comet Good Girl Nina $39.50
8 7 HOMEBUSH FONZIE (7) John T Mcinerney 26.98 10.80 0.00 888 36.5kg Dream Collector Homebush Flyte $38.10
Race 8 MARK TURNER PAINTER PH021737111 390m Class 4 $1400 - $590 - $360 Splits: 5.27, 15.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SOUTHERN KING (1) Roy S Hamilton 22.46 0.00 0.00 311 32.9kg Southern Lights Definer $1.50
2 8 CURVE CRUSHER (8) Ashley G Bradshaw 22.49 0.50 0.00 232 32.7kg Dyna Tron Calinda Girl $7.50
3 3 GARY (3) Daniel J Lane 22.62 2.50 0.00 453 32.2kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $5.00
4 5 HOMEBUSH CAESAR (5) John T Mcinerney 22.63 2.70 5.27 124 36.1kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $17.00
5 4 THUNDER HALLOWS (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 22.78 5.00 0.00 665 34.8kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $13.50
6 2 AMURI MAGIC (2) John T Mcinerney 22.92 7.30 0.00 546 30.9kg Barcia Bale Burn Early $26.60
7 7 CHASING FAME (7) Sandra Keen 23.11 10.30 0.00 887 28.5kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $23.90
8 6 LADY SOBERS (6) John T Mcinerney 23.14 10.80 0.00 778 30.9kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $90.40
Race 9 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ 390m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 5.43, 15.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PEGGY LU (3) Daniel J Lane 22.91 0.00 0.00 211 25.0kg Fabregas Tee Time $1.30
2 1 HOMEBUSH HOTSHOT (1) John T Mcinerney 23.19 4.50 0.00 322 38.5kg Surgeon Enflame $4.80
3 2 MISS JUNE (2) John T Mcinerney 23.34 6.80 0.00 443 29.3kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $12.10
4 5 IMPRESSIVE HIGH (5) John T Mcinerney 23.34 6.90 0.00 554 33.7kg Dream Collector Joyville $11.10
5 4 AMURI RURU (4) John T Mcinerney 23.40 7.70 0.00 635 27.4kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $22.40
6 7 OPAL NORA (7) John T Mcinerney 23.54 10.00 5.43 166 27.9kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $26.70
SCR 6 HOMEBUSH RAPPER (6) John T Mcinerney
SCR 8 MITCHAM DAWN (8) John T Mcinerney
Race 10 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER STAKES 390m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 5.39, 16.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HOMEBUSH HERO (4) John T Mcinerney 23.24 0.00 5.39 111 30.6kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $12.80
2 8 IMPRESSIVE AMY (8) John T Mcinerney 23.27 0.50 0.00 442 28.9kg Spring Gun Tina $8.20
3 2 AMURI EARLY (2) John T Mcinerney 23.30 0.90 0.00 623 34.1kg Fabregas Burn Early $2.10
4 5 HOMEBUSH JET (5) John T Mcinerney 23.32 1.20 0.00 234 30.0kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $7.60
5 3 HOMEBUSH BEDE (3) John T Mcinerney 23.44 3.20 0.00 855 35.3kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $5.20
6 7 HOMEBUSH ZENA (7) John T Mcinerney 24.04 12.70 0.00 376 29.7kg Zulu Zeus Unverified $27.10
7 1 DANNY HA HA (1) Brett I Conner 24.09 13.50 0.00 567 33.0kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $8.20
8 10 COURSE YOU WOULD (6) Brett I Conner 24.12 14.00 0.00 788 24.8kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $22.10
SCR 6 HOMEBUSH NUGGET (6) John T Mcinerney
Race 11 WOODEND DASH 390m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 5.33, 15.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MATERIAL MEG (1) Brett I Conner 22.89 0.00 5.33 111 25.9kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $2.70
2 6 HOMEBUSH MACHO (6) John T Mcinerney 22.94 0.80 0.00 222 32.1kg Dream Collector Homebush Mayhem $7.70
3 3 AMURI ROCK (3) John T Mcinerney 23.10 3.30 0.00 533 32.9kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $3.70
4 2 CHICAGO HEAD (2) John T Mcinerney 23.19 4.80 0.00 344 29.7kg Head Bound Chicago Black $19.00
5 7 REGAL JOCK (7) John T Mcinerney 23.21 5.10 0.00 455 32.5kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $5.40
6 8 AMURI JOSIE (8) John T Mcinerney 23.34 7.10 0.00 666 27.9kg Fabregas Burn Early $12.80
7 4 BIG TINY (4) John T Mcinerney 23.39 7.90 0.00 777 37.2kg Dyna Steal Homebush Violet $8.60
SCR 5 HOMEBUSH ROXY (5) John T Mcinerney
Race 12 RACING AGAIN 8TH OCTOBER 390m Class 2 $1120 - $470 - $280 Splits: 5.27, 15.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOMEBUSH GEORGE (1) John T Mcinerney 22.78 0.00 5.27 111 37.2kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Fine $6.50
2 2 EZRA BLUEBLOOD (2) John T Mcinerney 22.83 0.80 0.00 222 38.4kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $2.20
3 6 PUNCH ON BUZZ (6) John T Mcinerney 23.02 3.80 0.00 553 32.9kg Outa Credit Punch On Jaime $6.20
4 5 PRETTY KEEN (5) Sandra Keen 23.16 6.10 0.00 344 25.0kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $13.00
5 8 MITCHAM QUEEN (8) John T Mcinerney 23.21 6.90 0.00 675 27.8kg Eminent Reality New Thang $6.10
6 3 IMPRESSIVE SONIC (3) John T Mcinerney 23.23 7.20 0.00 436 34.9kg Sozin's Comet Joyville $7.20
7 4 HOMEBUSH YAZMIN (4) John T Mcinerney 23.28 8.00 0.00 767 28.4kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Zippy $23.40
SCR 7 SOZIN'S EMPIRE (7) John T Mcinerney