Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 1st of November 2006
R1 DAVIS WHOLESALE Q/FINAL (450m)
Place
Maiden Quali Final - $900 - $255 - $130
Splits: 8.74
1
8
T: Graham Laidlay
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.79

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

35.4kg
2
3
T: A Jeffrey
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.83

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

35.8kg
3
4
T: Peter Griffen
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.85

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

34.4kg
4
6
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.88

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

27.0kg
5
1
T: Garry White
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.93

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

31.4kg
6
2
T: Jeff Galea
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.07

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

28.6kg
7
5
T: Graeme White
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.13

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

31.0kg
8
7
T: Kevin Mckenna
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.27

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

31.0kg
R2 FLYING HORSE TABARET (450m)
Place
Maiden - $675 - $195 - $95
Splits: 8.68
1
6
T: William Innes
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.85

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

32.0kg
2
9
T: James Fowler
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.96

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Geoff Bumpstead
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.02

Split

0.00

In Run

133

Wgt

27.4kg
4
8
T: Robert Tartaglia
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.18

Split

0.00

In Run

245

Wgt

31.4kg
5
4
T: B Bonaccurso
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.24

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

27.0kg
6
5
T: Howard Gray
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.29

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

27.0kg
7
3
T: Ian Robinson
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.66

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

28.4kg
DNF
7
T: Wendy Miller
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

30.6kg
R3 PETstock ANIMAL SUPPLIES (450m)
Place
Maiden - $675 - $195 - $95
Splits: 8.60
1
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.28

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
7
T: Wendy Miller
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.54

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: George Buttas
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.06

Split

0.00

In Run

453

Wgt

27.4kg
4
5
T: G Cini
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.14

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

33.2kg
5
8
T: Robert Tartaglia
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.16

Split

0.00

In Run

534

Wgt

31.0kg
6
2
T: Noel Jarvis
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.19

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

32.6kg
7
10
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

26.31

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

27.0kg
DNF
4
T: Christopher Hislop
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

32.8kg
R4 TOPCAT VIDEO FINAL (GOBIS) (550m)
Place
Maiden Final - $900 - $255 - $130
Splits: 14.17
1
5
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.96

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
4
T: K Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

32.05

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.8kg
3
9
T: A Mcnamara
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

32.08

Split

0.00

In Run

4455

Wgt

26.0kg
4
1
T: Karen Repia
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

32.11

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

29.2kg
5
7
T: Kevin Miller
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

32.22

Split

0.00

In Run

6644

Wgt

25.0kg
6
2
T: Josephine Kelly
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

32.25

Split

0.00

In Run

8877

Wgt

30.6kg
7
6
T: David Leonard
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

32.35

Split

0.00

In Run

5566

Wgt

26.8kg
8
3
T: Julie Hall
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

32.36

Split

0.00

In Run

7788

Wgt

30.8kg
R5 DAN MURPHY'S (3-WIN STAKE) (650m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $255 - $130
Splits: 20.04
1
3
T: Raymond Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.14

Split

0.00

In Run

4442

Wgt

35.0kg
2
5
T: Clive Brennan
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

38.28

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.6kg
3
1
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

38.56

Split

0.00

In Run

3234

Wgt

27.4kg
4
2
T: Elsie King
$0.00

Mgn

6.84

Time

38.57

Split

0.00

In Run

2323

Wgt

33.2kg
5
6
T: Donald Field
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

38.94

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

29.2kg
R6 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS (450m)
Place
Free For All - $1125 - $320 - $160
Splits: 8.48
1
5
T: Darren Murray
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.01

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

33.4kg
2
7
T: Raymond Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.34

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

34.4kg
3
4
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.51

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

30.6kg
4
3
T: Neville Vincent
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.54

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

33.4kg
5
8
T: Leslie Dean
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

25.71

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

34.0kg
6
2
T: Mark Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

25.84

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

36.4kg
7
1
T: Bruce Jacobs
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

26.12

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

37.0kg
R7 TANYA DANIELS "THE GOOD GUYS" (550m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $955 - $275 - $135
Splits: 13.71
1
1
T: Robert Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.13

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
4
T: Raymond Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.50

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

30.6kg
3
8
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.52

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.8kg
4
5
T: Colin Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.80

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

35.0kg
5
7
T: Heather Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

10.76

Time

31.80

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

28.6kg
6
2
T: Geoff Bumpstead
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.93

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

34.4kg
7
6
T: Taso Karadimos
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

32.01

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

26.4kg
DNF
3
T: Anthony Sacco
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

27.2kg
R8 NEVERFAIL SPRINGWATER FINAL (GOBIS) (550m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2370 - $675 - $340
Splits: 13.89
1
6
T: Raymond Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.61

Split

0.00

In Run

3321

Wgt

33.2kg
2
4
T: Clive Brennan
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.76

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

27.4kg
3
5
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.90

Split

0.00

In Run

2233

Wgt

27.4kg
4
1
T: Jose Desaubin
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.98

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

36.0kg
5
8
T: Gary Hansen
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

32.03

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

32.6kg
6
9
T: Anthony Sacco
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

32.09

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

32.4kg
7
3
T: Elsie King
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

32.24

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.8kg
8
7
T: Jeff Galea
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

32.25

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

29.4kg
R9 Y-NOT AUTOMOTIVE Q/FINAL (450m)
Place
5QF - $1125 - $320 - $160
Splits: 8.69
1
5
T: K Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.57

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
1
T: Ian Robinson
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.63

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

29.4kg
3
2
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.71

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

29.4kg
4
7
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.72

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

27.8kg
5
6
T: Graeme Hope
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.90

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

32.4kg
6
8
T: Garry White
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.99

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

30.0kg
7
9
T: K Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.18

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

30.6kg
8
4
T: A Jeffrey
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.29

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

35.4kg
R10 HOPPERS CROSSING SECURITY (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $255 - $130
Splits: 8.60
1
8
T: Michael Lanyon
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.73

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Domenic Gibaldi
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.80

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

26.0kg
3
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.13

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

33.6kg
4
5
T: Joe Sultana
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.28

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

34.8kg
5
3
T: William Innes
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.29

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

31.6kg
6
6
T: Elsie King
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.51

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

33.6kg
7
7
T: Jose Desaubin
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

26.69

Split

0.00

In Run

377

Wgt

36.4kg
8
2
T: James Chircop
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

26.72

Split

0.00

In Run

856

Wgt

30.6kg
R11 ASHDRIVE ASPHALTING (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $255 - $130
Splits: 8.57
1
8
T: Peter Hubbard
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.58

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Raymond Drew
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

25.59

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

27.4kg
3
1
T: Mark Keane
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.64

Split

0.00

In Run

764

Wgt

24.6kg
4
4
T: Raymond Drew
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.70

Split

0.00

In Run

323

Wgt

27.6kg
5
7
T: David Shovan
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.98

Split

0.00

In Run

245

Wgt

27.4kg
6
5
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

6.51

Time

25.99

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

31.4kg
7
3
T: James Chircop
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.06

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

32.2kg
8
10
T: Christopher Hislop
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

26.52

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

32.8kg
R12 G. LANGLEY PUBLIC ADDRESS SYSTEMS (550m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $255 - $130
Splits: 14.07
1
2
T: K Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.72

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

24.8kg
2
1
T: Graham Laidlay
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

31.72

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.2kg
3
8
T: Elsie King
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

31.78

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.0kg
4
3
T: Heather Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.83

Split

0.00

In Run

5554

Wgt

30.6kg
5
6
T: Heather Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.98

Split

0.00

In Run

6665

Wgt

26.2kg
6
4
T: Robert Tartaglia
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

32.27

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

30.2kg
7
7
T: Heather Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

32.28

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.4kg
8
9
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

32.35

Split

0.00

In Run

4446

Wgt

36.4kg
Race 1 DAVIS WHOLESALE Q/FINAL 450m Maiden Quali Final $900 - $255 - $130 Splits: 8.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TOKEN SAGE (8) Graham Laidlay 25.79 0.00 0.00 555 35.4kg Token Prince ROSIE PORTRAIT $0.00
2 3 SIX OF SPADES (3) A Jeffrey 25.83 0.75 0.00 111 35.8kg CHIUTA NOT THE BEST $0.00
3 4 CLARETOWN REGGIE (4) Peter Griffen 25.85 1.00 0.00 322 34.4kg CARLISLE JACK CLARETOWN GIRL $0.00
4 6 WEST ON LUCY (6) James Ennis 25.88 1.50 0.00 244 27.0kg Brett Lee BEV'S SYLVIA $0.00
5 1 MRS CLAUDETTE (1) Garry White 25.93 2.25 0.00 433 31.4kg PUZZLE PRIZE ROCKALEENA $0.00
6 2 SPOONER SAQUAN (2) Jeff Galea 26.07 4.50 0.00 666 28.6kg Just The Best SUPER SAQUAN $0.00
7 5 LICORICE STICK (5) Graeme White 26.13 5.50 0.00 887 31.0kg Bombastic Shiraz SAMANTHA $0.00
8 7 SEA PRINCE (7) Kevin Mckenna 26.27 7.75 0.00 778 31.0kg WATERVIEW STAR DAMA QUEEN $0.00
Race 2 FLYING HORSE TABARET 450m Maiden $675 - $195 - $95 Splits: 8.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SENNI ROB (6) William Innes 25.85 0.00 0.00 322 32.0kg HOTLINE HERO SENNI ACE $0.00
2 9 GUN ASSASSIN (2) James Fowler 25.96 1.75 0.00 11 31.8kg History Lesson HIDDEN ASSASSIN $0.00
3 1 TONI BELLE (1) Geoff Bumpstead 26.02 2.75 0.00 133 27.4kg Collision ANNA BELLE BAYLE $0.00
4 8 MADDY'S MISS (8) Robert Tartaglia 26.18 5.25 0.00 245 31.4kg AWESOME ASSASSIN MADISON LADY $0.00
5 4 SHE KNOWS JACK (4) B Bonaccurso 26.24 6.25 0.00 666 27.0kg CARLISLE JACK IKARI ROSE $0.00
6 5 CLASSIC ROSE (5) Howard Gray 26.29 7.00 0.00 454 27.0kg Token Prince TILKA ROSE $0.00
7 3 PYRENEES LEGACY (3) Ian Robinson 26.66 13.00 0.00 577 28.4kg CRUISE CREEK MY MISS SARAH $0.00
DNF 7 AMAZING GYPSY (7) Wendy Miller 0.00 0.00 0.00 88 30.6kg History Lesson JESSICAIGE $0.00
Race 3 PETstock ANIMAL SUPPLIES 450m Maiden $675 - $195 - $95 Splits: 8.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DETROIT CITY (6) Darren Mcdonald 25.28 0.00 0.00 111 32.2kg Collision THAI CHARM $0.00
2 7 STUNNING GYPSY (7) Wendy Miller 25.54 4.25 0.00 222 32.2kg Token Prince WEST MEADOWS $0.00
3 1 JODIE (1) George Buttas 26.06 12.50 0.00 453 27.4kg November Gandhi MERRYFIELD ROSE $0.00
4 5 PRIZE'S GALORE (5) G Cini 26.14 13.75 0.00 776 33.2kg PUZZLE PRIZE MODEL GALORE $0.00
5 8 SHE'S MY ARCHIE (8) Robert Tartaglia 26.16 14.00 0.00 534 31.0kg AWESOME ASSASSIN MADISON LADY $0.00
6 2 SAVANNAH DIONNE (2) Noel Jarvis 26.19 14.50 0.00 667 32.6kg Surf Lorian ADVERT $0.00
7 10 MEPUNGA JEWEL (3) Joy Mcdowall 26.31 16.50 0.00 345 27.0kg Just The Best MEPUNGA SHIRAZ $0.00
DNF 4 IGNITE YA BONES (4) Christopher Hislop 0.00 0.00 0.00 888 32.8kg CRUISE CREEK OUR MELODY SAL $0.00
Race 4 TOPCAT VIDEO FINAL (GOBIS) 550m Maiden Final $900 - $255 - $130 Splits: 14.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LA BODY (5) Joe Borg 31.96 0.00 0.00 1111 27.0kg GABLE LAFOURCHE WATUSI ZEPHA $0.00
2 4 CLOUDY ROLE (4) K Karamatic 32.05 1.50 0.00 2222 26.8kg Token Prince NATIONAL HEATHER $0.00
3 9 SKAT CAT (8) A Mcnamara 32.08 2.00 0.00 4455 26.0kg CARLISLE JACK LITTLE BO JESSIE $0.00
4 1 COOL TEMPER (1) Karen Repia 32.11 2.50 0.00 3333 29.2kg ROYAL ASSASSIN HOTTER $0.00
5 7 SCORCHING GYPSY (7) Kevin Miller 32.22 4.25 0.00 6644 25.0kg History Lesson JESSICAIGE $0.00
6 2 CALL ME TONY (2) Josephine Kelly 32.25 4.75 0.00 8877 30.6kg Bombastic Shiraz JOSIE KAY $0.00
7 6 ROSIES ROCKET (6) David Leonard 32.35 6.25 0.00 5566 26.8kg ZED THREE DIAL A JOSEPHINE $0.00
8 3 MATCH CO BOY (3) Julie Hall 32.36 6.50 0.00 7788 30.8kg Awesome Mclaren MOCCA MOLLY $0.00
Race 5 DAN MURPHY'S (3-WIN STAKE) 650m Grade 5 $900 - $255 - $130 Splits: 20.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BOOMA BOMA (3) Raymond Matthews 38.14 0.00 0.00 4442 35.0kg Bombastic Shiraz MORE ATTITUDE $0.00
2 5 SLIPAWAY LIL (5) Clive Brennan 38.28 2.25 0.00 1111 26.6kg LILLI PILLI LAD SLIPAWAY LASS $0.00
3 1 HALF CROWN (1) Shelly-Ann Warde 38.56 6.75 0.00 3234 27.4kg GABLE LAFOURCHE GOLDEN TOKEN $0.00
4 2 BANDIT'S FLAME (2) Elsie King 38.57 6.84 0.00 2323 33.2kg RUM BANDIT GAITA $0.00
5 6 STEVE'S CREATION (6) Donald Field 38.94 12.75 0.00 5555 29.2kg Token Prince FIRST CREATE $0.00
Race 6 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS 450m Free For All $1125 - $320 - $160 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Vapour Whirl (5) Darren Murray 25.01 0.00 0.00 211 33.4kg ASHIGGA BROAD BAND $0.00
2 7 MAJOR BEAR (7) Raymond Matthews 25.34 5.25 0.00 433 34.4kg Bombastic Shiraz POSH ZOYA $0.00
3 4 BADBOY BUBBY (4) James Ennis 25.51 8.00 0.00 644 30.6kg BIGBAD RAYMOND GOZO LIZ $0.00
4 3 GO WILD KEV (3) Neville Vincent 25.54 8.50 0.00 122 33.4kg Go Wild Teddy FARLOE'S ROSE $0.00
5 8 TIGER STRESS (8) Leslie Dean 25.71 11.25 0.00 755 34.0kg Lansley Bale STRESS RELIEF $0.00
6 2 WE DUN OWE (2) Mark Roberts 25.84 13.25 0.00 577 36.4kg MODERN ASSASSIN MAGIC EDITION $0.00
7 1 WALKAWAY FREE (1) Bruce Jacobs 26.12 17.75 0.00 366 37.0kg AWESOME ASSASSIN GLAMOURETTE $0.00
Race 7 TANYA DANIELS "THE GOOD GUYS" 550m Mixed 4/5 $955 - $275 - $135 Splits: 13.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Traction Control (1) Robert Crawford 31.13 0.00 0.00 1111 31.8kg Lansley Bale TIROLIZE $0.00
2 4 PUNK PORTRAIT (4) Raymond Matthews 31.50 6.00 0.00 3333 30.6kg Primo Uno PUNK STAR $0.00
3 8 STRIKE ZONE (8) Joe Borg 31.52 6.25 0.00 2222 30.8kg MODERN ASSASSIN CASEY'S HONCHO $0.00
4 5 LIVE THE DREAM (5) Colin Mcdonald 31.80 10.75 0.00 4444 35.0kg Primo Uno BLUE EYED BLONDE $0.00
5 7 GLENAVON HEATHER (7) Heather Karamatic 31.80 10.76 0.00 5555 28.6kg LILLI PILLI LAD GLENAVON BUBBLES $0.00
6 2 AMBER'S MAN (2) Geoff Bumpstead 31.93 12.75 0.00 6666 34.4kg Primo Uno ANNA BELLE BAYLE $0.00
7 6 ARVO'S ELECTRA (6) Taso Karadimos 32.01 14.00 0.00 7777 26.4kg Primo Uno ARVO'S MISS $0.00
DNF 3 COUNTRY TAYLAH (3) Anthony Sacco 0.00 0.00 0.00 8888 27.2kg History Lesson HELLO JOSEPHINE $0.00
Race 8 NEVERFAIL SPRINGWATER FINAL (GOBIS) 550m Grade 5 Final $2370 - $675 - $340 Splits: 13.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KURRANG KAIN (6) Raymond Matthews 31.61 0.00 0.00 3321 33.2kg Primo Uno IN THE GROOVE $0.00
2 4 RICH MAHOGANY (4) Clive Brennan 31.76 2.50 0.00 1112 27.4kg LILLI PILLI LAD SLIPAWAY LASS $0.00
3 5 VIEW THE BLAZE (5) Joe Borg 31.90 4.75 0.00 2233 27.4kg WATERVIEW STAR FINAL BLAZE $0.00
4 1 EXIT SPEED (1) Jose Desaubin 31.98 6.00 0.00 7777 36.0kg CRUISE CREEK WATUSI ZEPHA $0.00
5 8 MAJOR CONFLICT (8) Gary Hansen 32.03 6.75 0.00 4444 32.6kg FINAL CONFLICT LITTLE BATTLER $0.00
6 9 COUNTRY FOUR (2) Anthony Sacco 32.09 7.75 0.00 5555 32.4kg History Lesson HELLO JOSEPHINE $0.00
7 3 SHANGHAI BANDIT (3) Elsie King 32.24 10.00 0.00 8888 33.8kg RUM BANDIT GAITA $0.00
8 7 GOLLY SAQUAN (7) Jeff Galea 32.25 10.25 0.00 6666 29.4kg Bombastic Shiraz GOLLY GOSH $0.00
Race 9 Y-NOT AUTOMOTIVE Q/FINAL 450m 5QF $1125 - $320 - $160 Splits: 8.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GOLD FEVER (5) K Karamatic 25.57 0.00 0.00 111 26.0kg NO INTENT REYNARD LADY $0.00
2 1 UNMANAGEABLE (1) Ian Robinson 25.63 1.00 0.00 222 29.4kg Token Prince THIMBLE $0.00
3 2 COME PREPARED (2) David Burnett 25.71 2.25 0.00 444 29.4kg Token Prince CABERNET ANGEL $0.00
4 7 FAWN SONG (7) Elizabeth Lloyd 25.72 2.50 0.00 333 27.8kg MAGNAMIZE BEAR LUCK $0.00
5 6 KINZALEIGH (6) Graeme Hope 25.90 5.25 0.00 655 32.4kg Trendy Leigh KINZA ROY $0.00
6 8 PLACALEENA (8) Garry White 25.99 6.75 0.00 566 30.0kg Placard ROCKALEENA $0.00
7 9 TOKEN MIKE (3) K Karamatic 26.18 9.75 0.00 787 30.6kg Token Prince NATIONAL HEATHER $0.00
8 4 BULLAROOK BOB (4) A Jeffrey 26.29 11.50 0.00 878 35.4kg ZED THREE DIAL A JOSEPHINE $0.00
Race 10 HOPPERS CROSSING SECURITY 450m Grade 5 $900 - $255 - $130 Splits: 8.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DUKE OF SPEED (8) Michael Lanyon 25.73 0.00 0.00 222 32.2kg BLUE AVIATOR SPEEDY TARTAN $0.00
2 1 FURIOUS MISS (1) Domenic Gibaldi 25.80 1.25 0.00 111 26.0kg November Fury LAUBLIERE $0.00
3 4 GLEN ABBEY BOSS (4) Darren Mcdonald 26.13 6.50 0.00 744 33.6kg Elite State GOLD SERENADE $0.00
4 5 DASHING LIFE (5) Joe Sultana 26.28 8.75 0.00 665 34.8kg AWESOME MACHINE WESTAR ON FIRE $0.00
5 3 SENNI LES (3) William Innes 26.29 9.00 0.00 533 31.6kg HOTLINE HERO SENNI ACE $0.00
6 6 BANDIT'S ACE (6) Elsie King 26.51 12.50 0.00 488 33.6kg RUM BANDIT GAITA $0.00
7 7 DRAK (7) Jose Desaubin 26.69 15.25 0.00 377 36.4kg JACK JUNIOR RED GRANGE $0.00
8 2 I'M COMPOSED (2) James Chircop 26.72 15.75 0.00 856 30.6kg Surf Lorian FLIP IT UP $0.00
Race 11 ASHDRIVE ASPHALTING 450m Grade 5 $900 - $255 - $130 Splits: 8.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SPOOKS A ROBBER (8) Peter Hubbard 25.58 0.00 0.00 432 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz STARLIGHT LADY $0.00
2 2 KIRABILLI JESSIE (2) Raymond Drew 25.59 0.25 0.00 111 27.4kg ZED THREE PATCHWORK GEM $0.00
3 1 FOOL'S OPAL (1) Mark Keane 25.64 1.00 0.00 764 24.6kg FOOL'S HEART TWILIGHT OPAL $0.00
4 4 KIRABILLI TIGER (4) Raymond Drew 25.70 2.00 0.00 323 27.6kg Nobody's Fool HONDO MANDY $0.00
5 7 YANA'S ACE (7) David Shovan 25.98 6.50 0.00 245 27.4kg CARLISLE JACK KACEY'S ACE $0.00
6 5 RICCO SHIRAZ (5) Joy Mcdowall 25.99 6.51 0.00 677 31.4kg Just The Best MEPUNGA SHIRAZ $0.00
7 3 FLASH DIONNE (3) James Chircop 26.06 7.75 0.00 556 32.2kg CARLISLE JACK BUSH CURRENCY $0.00
8 10 JOXER MANTRA (6) Christopher Hislop 26.52 15.00 0.00 888 32.8kg BONJASE CASUAL MADDIE $0.00
Race 12 G. LANGLEY PUBLIC ADDRESS SYSTEMS 550m Grade 5 $900 - $255 - $130 Splits: 14.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GLENAVON HELEN (2) K Karamatic 31.72 0.00 0.00 3333 24.8kg LILLI PILLI LAD GLENAVON BUBBLES $0.00
2 1 SADIE SAGE (1) Graham Laidlay 31.72 0.09 0.00 1111 26.2kg Token Prince ROSIE PORTRAIT $0.00
3 8 RUM RAIDER (8) Elsie King 31.78 1.00 0.00 2222 27.0kg RUM BANDIT GAITA $0.00
4 3 MEDICINE MAN (3) Heather Karamatic 31.83 1.75 0.00 5554 30.6kg Token Prince NATIONAL HEATHER $0.00
5 6 TOKEN DOT (6) Heather Karamatic 31.98 4.25 0.00 6665 26.2kg Token Prince TESSA TWO SHOES $0.00
6 4 JEMMA'S MISS (4) Robert Tartaglia 32.27 8.75 0.00 7777 30.2kg JEMALONG JAKE BLACKABOUT MISS $0.00
7 7 SWIFT ORLANDO (7) Heather Karamatic 32.28 9.00 0.00 8888 33.4kg Token Prince TESSA TWO SHOES $0.00
8 9 SHIRAZ MAGIC (5) Joy Mcdowall 32.35 10.00 0.00 4446 36.4kg Bombastic Shiraz MEPUNGA ALICE $0.00