Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 16th of September 2009
R1 BALLARAT COURIER HT1 (450m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 8.80
1
8
T: Donald Field
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.91

Split

0.00

In Run

753

Wgt

28.4kg
2
1
T: Matthew Abela
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.98

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
7
T: Robert Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.00

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

35.9kg
4
4
T: R Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.03

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

28.9kg
5
2
T: Gary O'Keefe
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.28

Split

0.00

In Run

335

Wgt

32.0kg
6
9
T: Robert Busch
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.38

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

27.2kg
7
5
T: James Kelly
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.39

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

31.8kg
R2 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HT2 (450m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 8.79
1
3
T: Gary Hansen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.92

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
4
T: Keith Butters
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.47

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

28.1kg
3
5
T: Thomas Jeffrey
$0.00

Mgn

8.84

Time

26.47

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.5kg
4
1
T: W Punshon
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.70

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

25.6kg
DNF
2
T: James Kelly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

32.8kg
DNF
7
T: Andrew Portelli
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

26.5kg
DNF
8
T: Kevin Tirchett
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

26.4kg
DNF
9
T: John Toye
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

28.7kg
R3 103.1 POWER FM HT3 (450m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 8.89
1
1
T: Ken Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.91

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

35.9kg
2
2
T: Martin Galea
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.05

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

32.6kg
3
6
T: Graham Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.14

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

30.7kg
4
9
T: Daryl Murnane
$0.00

Mgn

3.79

Time

26.14

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

29.2kg
5
8
T: Raymond Punshon
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.22

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

27.4kg
6
10
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.47

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

30.3kg
R4 T.J. COUTTS ELECTRICAL HT4 (450m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 8.77
1
5
T: Paul Groves
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.41

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
7
T: M Macdonald-johnson
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.72

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

36.3kg
3
1
T: Nathan Punshon
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.27

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

27.5kg
4
6
T: Barry Hildebrand
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

26.37

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

35.2kg
5
4
T: Lenard Baldwin
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

26.38

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

34.1kg
6
2
T: Delaine Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

26.65

Split

0.00

In Run

747

Wgt

26.5kg
7
3
T: Kirsty Wilson
$0.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

26.68

Split

0.00

In Run

564

Wgt

36.7kg
8
8
T: James Kelly
$0.00

Mgn

23.50

Time

26.89

Split

0.00

In Run

476

Wgt

32.8kg
R5 SCOTT PETROLEUM (550m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 14.07
1
3
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.56

Split

0.00

In Run

3332

Wgt

35.2kg
2
7
T: G Cini
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

31.62

Split

0.00

In Run

2223

Wgt

28.8kg
3
5
T: Ken Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

31.70

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

36.3kg
4
8
T: Scott Stefanos
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

31.76

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.4kg
5
2
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.79

Split

0.00

In Run

7765

Wgt

25.7kg
6
1
T: Neil Maurer
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.90

Split

0.00

In Run

5556

Wgt

33.0kg
7
4
T: Bernard Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

32.03

Split

0.00

In Run

6677

Wgt

35.5kg
8
6
T: Joyce Riches
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

32.22

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

26.3kg
R6 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 8.70
1
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.30

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

33.8kg
2
5
T: T Breen
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.44

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.6kg
3
8
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.74

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

31.8kg
4
7
T: Scott Stefanos
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.81

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

24.3kg
5
2
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.88

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

34.5kg
6
1
T: Keith Butters
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.13

Split

0.00

In Run

786

Wgt

27.3kg
7
3
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.18

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

31.9kg
8
4
T: S Bonaccurso
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

26.19

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

34.6kg
R7 102.3 3BA FM (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.72
1
6
T: Scott Stefanos
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.45

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
5
T: Darren Cairns
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.63

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

28.0kg
3
3
T: Lindsay Morshead
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.70

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

38.0kg
4
4
T: Selwyn Coates
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.73

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

34.4kg
5
8
T: Terry Maurer
$0.00

Mgn

4.59

Time

25.73

Split

0.00

In Run

534

Wgt

33.2kg
6
1
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.76

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

26.0kg
7
7
T: M Macdonald-johnson
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.03

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

30.4kg
8
2
T: Christine Abela
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.17

Split

0.00

In Run

358

Wgt

35.6kg
R8 PETSTOCK ANIMAL SUPPLIES (650m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 20.00
1
3
T: James Kirk
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.26

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
5
T: Ronald Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

38.40

Split

0.00

In Run

3332

Wgt

30.4kg
3
1
T: G Cini
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

38.60

Split

0.00

In Run

2223

Wgt

34.2kg
4
7
T: Darren Murray
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

38.70

Split

0.00

In Run

5654

Wgt

29.1kg
5
6
T: Lindsay Morshead
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

38.87

Split

0.00

In Run

6566

Wgt

29.2kg
6
8
T: Darren Beasley
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

38.90

Split

0.00

In Run

4445

Wgt

26.4kg
7
4
T: Mark Cauchi
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

39.01

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

36.3kg
R9 TOPCAT VIDEO FINAL (GOBIS) (450m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.91
1
1
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.61

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
2
T: Alan Gardner
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.75

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

31.1kg
3
3
T: T Breen
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.76

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

27.5kg
4
9
T: Stanley Berriman
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.11

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

30.5kg
5
6
T: Stanley Berriman
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.16

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

27.6kg
6
7
T: Peter Grills
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.19

Split

0.00

In Run

775

Wgt

31.7kg
7
8
T: Kevin Quinn
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.24

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

27.4kg
8
5
T: Judith Stewart
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.33

Split

0.00

In Run

458

Wgt

28.8kg
R10 NERRINA CARPENTRY & JOINERY (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.67
1
5
T: Gary Hansen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.69

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

35.5kg
2
8
T: Scott Stefanos
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.76

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

36.0kg
3
7
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.83

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

37.0kg
4
3
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.94

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

37.0kg
5
1
T: Peter Gavin
$0.00

Mgn

4.01

Time

25.94

Split

0.00

In Run

457

Wgt

36.2kg
6
4
T: Peter Griffen
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.98

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

29.0kg
7
6
T: David Hills
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.16

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

29.8kg
8
2
T: Chris Stanton
$0.00

Mgn

7.59

Time

26.16

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

28.9kg
R11 G.LANGLEY PUBLIC ADDRESS (550m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 14.22
1
7
T: Howard Gray
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.68

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

37.3kg
2
1
T: Kevin Quinn
$0.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

31.68

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.3kg
3
8
T: Mark Cauchi
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

31.82

Split

0.00

In Run

3334

Wgt

35.9kg
4
2
T: Andrew Portelli
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.83

Split

0.00

In Run

4443

Wgt

32.3kg
5
5
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

32.16

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

27.6kg
6
6
T: Daniel Pell
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

32.19

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

31.5kg
7
3
T: Nathan Punshon
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

32.23

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

26.5kg
8
4
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

32.32

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

30.0kg
R12 EUREKA VETERINARY CLINIC (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.77
1
8
T: Richard Boehm
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.85

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

30.0kg
2
4
T: David Hills
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.88

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

30.2kg
3
2
T: S Bonaccurso
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.89

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

30.4kg
4
7
T: Kenneth Lunson
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.92

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

30.9kg
5
10
T: Darlene Mcintyre
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.99

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

28.8kg
6
1
T: Peter Gavin
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.00

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

27.5kg
7
5
T: Chris Stanton
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.27

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

33.8kg
8
6
T: Alan Gardner
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.46

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

31.4kg
Race 1 BALLARAT COURIER HT1 450m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 8.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 INDI OCTANE (8) Donald Field 25.91 0.00 0.00 753 28.4kg Pure Octane CREATE THE PACE

$0.00

2 1 WANGCHUNG DAWNEE (1) Matthew Abela 25.98 1.25 0.00 222 31.7kg HOTLINE HERO DELICATE DAWN

$0.00

3 7 SANDMAN SHIRAZ (7) Robert Proctor 26.00 1.50 0.00 111 35.9kg Bombastic Shiraz PRINCESS NIKITA

$0.00

4 4 BUCKLE UP SHAZ (4) R Proctor 26.03 2.00 0.00 644 28.9kg GABLE LAFOURCHE SANGUINE MISS

$0.00

5 2 MAGNAFORCE (2) Gary O'Keefe 26.28 6.00 0.00 335 32.0kg Black Enforcer MAGNAMANIA

$0.00

6 9 TEXAS NED (6) Robert Busch 26.38 7.50 0.00 466 27.2kg Texas Gold ASSASSIN ROSE

$0.00

7 5 DEL BOCA VISTA (5) James Kelly 26.39 7.75 0.00 577 31.8kg Bit Chili SWIFT GUEST

$0.00

Race 2 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HT2 450m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 8.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MABULLY (3) Gary Hansen 25.92 0.00 0.00 111 32.5kg Primo Uno TOKEN RUBY ROSE

$0.00

2 4 MOLINARI (4) Keith Butters 26.47 8.75 0.00 333 28.1kg WHERE'S HOOVER SISTER VENUS

$0.00

3 5 HAYLI'S STAR (5) Thomas Jeffrey 26.47 8.84 0.00 222 27.5kg HOTLINE HERO GET ANGRY

$0.00

4 1 LIGHTING SHIRAZ (1) W Punshon 26.70 12.50 0.00 644 25.6kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS ITCH

$0.00

DNF 2 SIR SWINGER (2) James Kelly 0.00 0.00 0.00 555 32.8kg Pure Octane UNO BELLO

$0.00

DNF 7 SUREFIRE SUZIE (7) Andrew Portelli 0.00 0.00 0.00 888 26.5kg Primo Uno SALAMANDER LASS

$0.00

DNF 8 KIDMAN'S KISS (8) Kevin Tirchett 0.00 0.00 0.00 777 26.4kg Premier Fantasy FRENCH KISS

$0.00

DNF 9 COME THE BOUNCE (6) John Toye 0.00 0.00 0.00 466 28.7kg Black Enforcer SUPER ANN

$0.00

Race 3 103.1 POWER FM HT3 450m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 8.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HUNTER JOHN (1) Ken Hunt 25.91 0.00 0.00 111 35.9kg HALL'S NORTHERN NEW ROAD

$0.00

2 2 PLAYING HAVOC (2) Martin Galea 26.05 2.25 0.00 223 32.6kg Primo Uno KEEN TOPAZ

$0.00

3 6 LEISURE LORY (6) Graham Hughes 26.14 3.75 0.00 332 30.7kg Surf Lorian BONNIE WEE BABE

$0.00

4 9 WOLLY COBBLES (4) Daryl Murnane 26.14 3.79 0.00 444 29.2kg Bombastic Shiraz SO CONTENT

$0.00

5 8 VIOLYN (8) Raymond Punshon 26.22 5.00 0.00 665 27.4kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS ITCH

$0.00

6 10 BOOMA LILY (5) Gregory Couldridge 26.47 9.00 0.00 556 30.3kg Go Wild Teddy JACKIE FITZ

$0.00

Race 4 T.J. COUTTS ELECTRICAL HT4 450m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 8.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Wild Haley (5) Paul Groves 25.41 0.00 0.00 111 29.6kg Elite State WILD TEDDY

$0.00

2 7 MONTAGNA (7) M Macdonald-johnson 25.72 5.00 0.00 222 36.3kg Bombastic Shiraz DUCAL PRINCESS

$0.00

3 1 MISS WHISPER (1) Nathan Punshon 26.27 13.75 0.00 333 27.5kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS ITCH

$0.00

4 6 STATE BANDIT (6) Barry Hildebrand 26.37 15.25 0.00 655 35.2kg Elite State BANDIT LADY

$0.00

5 4 FEV'S FURY (4) Lenard Baldwin 26.38 15.50 0.00 888 34.1kg TOORA TIGER NEW SIOBHAN

$0.00

6 2 LOVE THE PACE (2) Delaine Vigor 26.65 19.75 0.00 747 26.5kg Pure Octane CREATE THE PACE

$0.00

7 3 LETHAL TOPAZ (3) Kirsty Wilson 26.68 20.25 0.00 564 36.7kg Primo Uno KEEN TOPAZ

$0.00

8 8 IN DEMAND (8) James Kelly 26.89 23.50 0.00 476 32.8kg GO FOREVER ELUSIVE BILLIE

$0.00

Race 5 SCOTT PETROLEUM 550m Mixed 4/5 $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 14.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 STAGGER INN (3) Garry Selkrig 31.56 0.00 0.00 3332 35.2kg Primo Uno INSTRUCTED FIRST

$0.00

2 7 MISS OPIE (7) G Cini 31.62 1.00 0.00 2223 28.8kg Bombastic Shiraz DASHING ADAMS

$0.00

3 5 KENNY JOHN (5) Ken Hunt 31.70 2.25 0.00 4444 36.3kg HALL'S NORTHERN NEW ROAD

$0.00

4 8 ROCKSTAR MANGA (8) Scott Stefanos 31.76 3.25 0.00 1111 32.4kg Primo Uno SHIRDON NOMI

$0.00

5 2 COOL AND EASY (2) Paul Anderton 31.79 3.75 0.00 7765 25.7kg Big Daddy Cool MELS EASY

$0.00

6 1 WORLD OF STORM (1) Neil Maurer 31.90 5.50 0.00 5556 33.0kg ADRENALIN STORM WEE WORLD

$0.00

7 4 GLENMOYNE LAD (4) Bernard Ryan 32.03 7.50 0.00 6677 35.5kg Bombastic Shiraz FAST LANKAN

$0.00

8 6 AROLOK FANTASY (6) Joyce Riches 32.22 10.50 0.00 8888 26.3kg Premier Fantasy RAVISHING

$0.00

Race 6 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS 450m Mixed 4/5 $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 8.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Cosmic Rumble (6) Darren Mcdonald 25.30 0.00 0.00 322 33.8kg SPIRAL NIKITA SPIRITUAL RUMBLE

$0.00

2 5 Belena Haze (5) T Breen 25.44 2.25 0.00 111 30.6kg TEN MEN PYRENEES RANA

$0.00

3 8 JIMMY DOUGLAS (8) Kevin Ward 25.74 7.00 0.00 443 31.8kg Go Wild Teddy ELLE DOUGLAS

$0.00

4 7 MISTAKEN SAINT (7) Scott Stefanos 25.81 8.25 0.00 234 24.3kg Pure Octane WHITE WHISKY

$0.00

5 2 CAPTAIN HASTINGS (2) John Galea 25.88 9.25 0.00 555 34.5kg Where's Pedro JUMA COUNTY

$0.00

6 1 GIACINTA (1) Keith Butters 26.13 13.25 0.00 786 27.3kg WHERE'S HOOVER ANNABRETT

$0.00

7 3 AWESOME AGENT (3) John Galea 26.18 14.00 0.00 878 31.9kg Bond LYNISHIA GIRL

$0.00

8 4 KORVETTE (4) S Bonaccurso 26.19 14.25 0.00 667 34.6kg Brett Lee KOVU

$0.00

Race 7 102.3 3BA FM 450m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ROYAL CONTESSA (6) Scott Stefanos 25.45 0.00 0.00 111 28.3kg November Fury ROYAL SAXON

$0.00

2 5 BOMBASTIC WIGGLE (5) Darren Cairns 25.63 3.00 0.00 222 28.0kg Elite State DELICIOUS DROP

$0.00

3 3 MELALUKA LAD (3) Lindsay Morshead 25.70 4.00 0.00 665 38.0kg GO FOREVER THUNDER BROOK

$0.00

4 4 SELYNYA MAGIC (4) Selwyn Coates 25.73 4.50 0.00 876 34.4kg Elite State LIL LEE

$0.00

5 8 STORM DAMAGED (8) Terry Maurer 25.73 4.59 0.00 534 33.2kg ADRENALIN STORM WEE WORLD

$0.00

6 1 MEEKA BALE (1) Steven Collins 25.76 5.00 0.00 443 26.0kg Pure Octane FIONA BALE

$0.00

7 7 UNIQUE CHAOS (7) M Macdonald-johnson 26.03 9.25 0.00 787 30.4kg Collision PROVEN UNIQUE

$0.00

8 2 VARGAS MAGIC (2) Christine Abela 26.17 11.50 0.00 358 35.6kg NOBODY KNEW SOCANYA

$0.00

Race 8 PETSTOCK ANIMAL SUPPLIES 650m Mixed 4/5 $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 20.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Reckless Brother (3) James Kirk 38.26 0.00 0.00 1111 31.9kg Hallucinate RECKLESS ABANDON

$0.00

2 5 Splendid Return (5) Ronald Fisher 38.40 2.25 0.00 3332 30.4kg Return The King SPLENDID ORCHID

$0.00

3 1 SIROCCO STYLE (1) G Cini 38.60 5.50 0.00 2223 34.2kg Malfoy PACIFIC STYLE

$0.00

4 7 SPLAT (7) Darren Murray 38.70 7.00 0.00 5654 29.1kg Collide SPECIAL DESIGN

$0.00

5 6 Lankan Flash (6) Lindsay Morshead 38.87 9.75 0.00 6566 29.2kg TOKEN PRINCE CRYSTAL LANKAN

$0.00

6 8 ELANE OCTANE (8) Darren Beasley 38.90 10.25 0.00 4445 26.4kg Pure Octane DYNAMIC FOOL

$0.00

7 4 Smooth Cruising (4) Mark Cauchi 39.01 12.00 0.00 7777 36.3kg Bombastic Shiraz CRUISY SAL

$0.00

Race 9 TOPCAT VIDEO FINAL (GOBIS) 450m Maiden Final $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WILLIAM ALLEN (1) Steven Collins 25.61 0.00 0.00 111 33.8kg Primo Uno ROSEMARY BALE

$0.00

2 2 KETCHIKAN LAD (2) Alan Gardner 25.75 2.25 0.00 522 31.1kg Primo Uno DEVON DESIRE

$0.00

3 3 CASELLA (3) T Breen 25.76 2.50 0.00 233 27.5kg Bond SAKI

$0.00

4 9 SURF THE DREAM (4) Stanley Berriman 26.11 8.00 0.00 344 30.5kg Surf Lorian BONNIE WEE BABE

$0.00

5 6 WEE MADDIE (6) Stanley Berriman 26.16 8.75 0.00 666 27.6kg Surf Lorian BONNIE WEE BABE

$0.00

6 7 BUNGALOW BOY (7) Peter Grills 26.19 9.25 0.00 775 31.7kg Pure Octane RAUNCHY RUBY

$0.00

7 8 WENDY'S AMY (8) Kevin Quinn 26.24 10.00 0.00 887 27.4kg Elite State BANDIT LADY

$0.00

8 5 PATRICIA PEARL (5) Judith Stewart 26.33 11.50 0.00 458 28.8kg Whisky Assassin UNAPPROCHABLE

$0.00

Race 10 NERRINA CARPENTRY & JOINERY 450m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BULLICOURT ELITE (5) Gary Hansen 25.69 0.00 0.00 111 35.5kg Elite State VOCAL

$0.00

2 8 EXFORD REDZ (8) Scott Stefanos 25.76 1.25 0.00 565 36.0kg GABLE LAFOURCHE ZOOM

$0.00

3 7 MR. BUNDY BEAR (7) Kevin Ward 25.83 2.25 0.00 332 37.0kg Bombastic Shiraz ELLE DOUGLAS

$0.00

4 3 MARROK BALE (3) Steven Collins 25.94 4.00 0.00 776 37.0kg Over Flo LICORICE BALE

$0.00

5 1 MAXIMUS COOL (1) Peter Gavin 25.94 4.01 0.00 457 36.2kg Big Daddy Cool MISS FORRESTER

$0.00

6 4 CLARETOWN ANNIE (4) Peter Griffen 25.98 4.75 0.00 888 29.0kg DIGITAL CLARETOWN MAGGIE

$0.00

7 6 DYNAMITE TED (6) David Hills 26.16 7.50 0.00 223 29.8kg Go Wild Teddy WISHBONE SAL

$0.00

8 2 FOREIGN PRINCESS (2) Chris Stanton 26.16 7.59 0.00 644 28.9kg Primo Uno PRINCESS NIKITA

$0.00

Race 11 G.LANGLEY PUBLIC ADDRESS 550m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 14.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WHERE'S APOLLO (7) Howard Gray 31.68 0.00 0.00 2222 37.3kg Where's Pedro PROVEN SERENE

$0.00

2 1 SMART AVIATOR (1) Kevin Quinn 31.68 0.04 0.00 1111 30.3kg BLUE AVIATOR RAINY WEDNESDAY

$0.00

3 8 WHITE WARRIOR (8) Mark Cauchi 31.82 2.25 0.00 3334 35.9kg Premier Fantasy BINDAREE

$0.00

4 2 SNAKE PLISSKEN (2) Andrew Portelli 31.83 2.50 0.00 4443 32.3kg Primo Uno SALAMANDER LASS

$0.00

5 5 FUN HOUSE (5) Cameron Bahen 32.16 7.75 0.00 6666 27.6kg Surf Lorian ENTRENCHED

$0.00

6 6 SKIDDIES (6) Daniel Pell 32.19 8.25 0.00 5555 31.5kg Elite State SUPERFICIAL PIE

$0.00

7 3 Capricorn Miss (3) Nathan Punshon 32.23 8.75 0.00 7777 26.5kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS ITCH

$0.00

8 4 STORM SURFER (4) Cameron Bahen 32.32 10.25 0.00 8888 30.0kg Surf Lorian ENTRENCHED

$0.00

Race 12 EUREKA VETERINARY CLINIC 450m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SUPER CINDER (8) Richard Boehm 25.85 0.00 0.00 433 30.0kg Primo Uno FOLLOW THE FLAME

$0.00

2 4 HUEY HOUDINE (4) David Hills 25.88 0.50 0.00 344 30.2kg Go Wild Teddy WISHBONE SAL

$0.00

3 2 BIG DESIRE (2) S Bonaccurso 25.89 0.75 0.00 221 30.4kg Pure Octane JUST COOL

$0.00

4 7 COOL MOHICAN (7) Kenneth Lunson 25.92 1.25 0.00 112 30.9kg Big Daddy Cool MIA EMMA

$0.00

5 10 EXFORD FURY (3) Darlene Mcintyre 25.99 2.25 0.00 876 28.8kg GABLE LAFOURCHE ZOOM

$0.00

6 1 SURF'S AWAY (1) Peter Gavin 26.00 2.50 0.00 555 27.5kg Surf Lorian MISS AMY WOOLES

$0.00

7 5 SOUTHWOOD FIFTY (5) Chris Stanton 26.27 6.75 0.00 667 33.8kg Primo Uno MISS THE BOAT

$0.00

8 6 YOUNG TROUPER (6) Alan Gardner 26.46 9.75 0.00 788 31.4kg Primo Uno DEVON DESIRE

$0.00