Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 15th of September 2010
R1 TOLEDO TRAILERS HT1 (450m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 6.57
1
1
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.70

Split

6.57

In Run

11

Wgt

33.7kg
2
7
T: Norman Wynd
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.93

Split

6.70

In Run

233

Wgt

31.9kg
3
8
T: Kevork Midilli
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.06

Split

6.57

In Run

122

Wgt

28.2kg
4
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.20

Split

6.73

In Run

344

Wgt

27.0kg
5
10
T: Rodney Maher
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.34

Split

6.86

In Run

555

Wgt

34.1kg
6
5
T: Bruce Baxter
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.47

Split

6.90

In Run

676

Wgt

35.9kg
7
4
T: L Woodhead
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.51

Split

6.93

In Run

787

Wgt

25.3kg
8
6
T: E Sladdin
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

26.88

Split

6.81

In Run

468

Wgt

29.3kg
R2 CHASING DREAMS HT2 (450m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 6.66
1
3
T: Kenneth Patterson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.05

Split

6.66

In Run

111

Wgt

25.6kg
2
4
T: Lindsay Morshead
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

26.12

Split

6.77

In Run

222

Wgt

36.1kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.17

Split

7.01

In Run

864

Wgt

32.1kg
4
6
T: S Bonaccurso
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.25

Split

6.90

In Run

643

Wgt

33.1kg
5
1
T: P Simone
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.31

Split

6.85

In Run

477

Wgt

26.3kg
6
8
T: Ronald Dunne
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.38

Split

6.88

In Run

555

Wgt

28.6kg
7
7
T: Robert Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.50

Split

6.77

In Run

336

Wgt

25.2kg
8
2
T: L Woodhead
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.58

Split

6.91

In Run

788

Wgt

30.4kg
R3 SASHA'S BLEND HT3 (450m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 6.69
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.32

Split

7.02

In Run

662

Wgt

25.4kg
2
8
T: Kevin Jakobi
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

26.33

Split

6.69

In Run

111

Wgt

31.9kg
3
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

0.34

Time

26.34

Split

6.72

In Run

223

Wgt

37.3kg
4
1
T: John Toye
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.46

Split

6.97

In Run

545

Wgt

30.4kg
5
4
T: Darren Murray
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.50

Split

6.85

In Run

334

Wgt

28.6kg
6
10
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.77

Split

6.89

In Run

456

Wgt

30.1kg
7
5
T: Mark Cauchi
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

27.06

Split

7.26

In Run

888

Wgt

28.8kg
8
9
T: Ronald Gilliland
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

27.07

Split

7.13

In Run

777

Wgt

31.9kg
R4 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.66
1
2
T: S Bonaccurso
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.71

Split

6.66

In Run

111

Wgt

36.8kg
2
4
T: John Weir-smith
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.96

Split

6.82

In Run

442

Wgt

29.1kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.97

Split

6.96

In Run

765

Wgt

30.8kg
4
8
T: Stanley Berriman
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.04

Split

6.90

In Run

553

Wgt

28.0kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.08

Split

6.80

In Run

334

Wgt

36.0kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.11

Split

6.94

In Run

676

Wgt

36.4kg
7
3
T: Lindsay Morshead
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.46

Split

6.71

In Run

227

Wgt

30.1kg
R5 BOMBASTIC SHIRAZ AT STUD (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.67
1
8
T: Martin Tocknell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.03

Split

6.67

In Run

211

Wgt

34.9kg
2
4
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.14

Split

6.88

In Run

553

Wgt

36.7kg
3
5
T: Darren Murray
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.23

Split

6.67

In Run

122

Wgt

32.0kg
4
3
T: Darren Stevenson
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.31

Split

6.99

In Run

776

Wgt

31.4kg
5
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.32

Split

6.75

In Run

435

Wgt

35.1kg
6
1
T: Chris Stanton
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.45

Split

6.89

In Run

664

Wgt

33.6kg
7
7
T: Noel Walsh
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.54

Split

6.69

In Run

348

Wgt

36.3kg
8
2
T: Richard Boehm
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.62

Split

7.07

In Run

887

Wgt

33.1kg
R6 FLYING HORSE TABARET (550m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 11.76
1
4
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.91

Split

12.25

In Run

6644

Wgt

32.6kg
2
8
T: Chris Stanton
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

32.06

Split

11.98

In Run

2221

Wgt

34.4kg
3
1
T: Kevin Tirchett
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

32.13

Split

12.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

26.8kg
4
9
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

32.20

Split

12.37

In Run

7775

Wgt

28.9kg
5
2
T: Ross Brook
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

32.30

Split

11.76

In Run

1112

Wgt

35.1kg
6
3
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

32.38

Split

12.22

In Run

4456

Wgt

29.8kg
7
7
T: E Sladdin
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

32.47

Split

12.23

In Run

5567

Wgt

35.4kg
R7 TOPCAT VIDEO (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 8.26
1
3
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.24

Split

8.26

In Run

11

Wgt

29.0kg
2
8
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.31

Split

8.45

In Run

22

Wgt

31.9kg
3
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.41

Split

8.51

In Run

33

Wgt

31.0kg
4
7
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.47

Split

8.58

In Run

44

Wgt

33.7kg
5
4
T: Chris Stanton
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.52

Split

8.76

In Run

86

Wgt

33.6kg
6
1
T: Wendy Hansen
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.58

Split

8.62

In Run

55

Wgt

26.0kg
7
6
T: Kevin Miller
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.82

Split

8.73

In Run

68

Wgt

30.6kg
8
2
T: Wendy Miller
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.90

Split

8.75

In Run

77

Wgt

36.2kg
R8 HOPPERS CROSSING SECURITY (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 6.46
1
5
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.10

Split

6.46

In Run

111

Wgt

38.8kg
2
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.47

Split

6.60

In Run

433

Wgt

35.6kg
3
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.57

Split

6.51

In Run

222

Wgt

31.3kg
4
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.63

Split

6.59

In Run

344

Wgt

27.5kg
5
8
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.69

Split

6.65

In Run

555

Wgt

32.2kg
6
3
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.76

Split

6.68

In Run

666

Wgt

34.8kg
7
4
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

25.90

Split

6.81

In Run

877

Wgt

27.9kg
8
7
T: Peter Griffen
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

25.99

Split

6.81

In Run

788

Wgt

38.6kg
R9 LYNETTE'S FLORIST DRYSDALE (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.63
1
6
T: Darren Murray
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.05

Split

6.63

In Run

111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
3
T: Darren Murray
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

26.06

Split

6.76

In Run

852

Wgt

31.0kg
3
2
T: Darren Beasley
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.14

Split

6.70

In Run

474

Wgt

27.5kg
4
4
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.16

Split

6.72

In Run

565

Wgt

29.4kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.23

Split

6.73

In Run

743

Wgt

28.0kg
6
7
T: Philip Dickson
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.45

Split

6.72

In Run

686

Wgt

34.1kg
7
9
T: Julie Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.77

Split

6.64

In Run

227

Wgt

32.7kg
8
5
T: Robert Tartaglia
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

27.02

Split

6.65

In Run

338

Wgt

35.0kg
R10 SPRINGPARK KENNELS (TIER 3) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $525 - $150 - $75
Splits: 8.41
1
6
T: James Pay
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.64

Split

8.41

In Run

11

Wgt

32.7kg
2
8
T: Robyn Jervies
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.70

Split

8.61

In Run

33

Wgt

28.5kg
3
7
T: Suzanne Mannion
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.89

Split

8.84

In Run

55

Wgt

27.3kg
4
5
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

4.04

Time

22.89

Split

8.57

In Run

22

Wgt

32.2kg
5
3
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.95

Split

8.80

In Run

44

Wgt

27.5kg
6
1
T: Rodney Maher
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.98

Split

8.98

In Run

87

Wgt

34.2kg
7
4
T: Michael Mcguire
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.01

Split

8.91

In Run

76

Wgt

27.0kg
8
2
T: Carmel Schembri
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.55

Split

8.88

In Run

68

Wgt

32.1kg
R11 BALLARAT MEMBERS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.36
1
8
T: Kevin Tirchett
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.51

Split

8.55

In Run

22

Wgt

30.6kg
2
1
T: Val Awramenko
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.54

Split

8.36

In Run

11

Wgt

27.3kg
3
2
T: Sandra Elmes
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.65

Split

8.55

In Run

33

Wgt

33.8kg
4
7
T: Mark Cauchi
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.77

Split

8.74

In Run

45

Wgt

29.0kg
5
5
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.79

Split

8.76

In Run

54

Wgt

27.6kg
6
9
T: Noel Walsh
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.14

Split

8.36

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
7
6
T: James Kirk
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.28

Split

8.82

In Run

67

Wgt

36.1kg
8
10
T: Peter Lambert
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

23.51

Split

8.87

In Run

78

Wgt

31.2kg
R12 PETSTOCK BALLARAT (TIER 3) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $525 - $150 - $75
Splits: 6.65
1
1
T: Jeffery Frusher
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.89

Split

6.74

In Run

221

Wgt

33.5kg
2
7
T: Richard Anchen
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.25

Split

6.65

In Run

112

Wgt

36.2kg
3
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.36

Split

6.92

In Run

564

Wgt

29.6kg
4
8
T: Heather Baxter
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.39

Split

6.90

In Run

453

Wgt

33.1kg
5
5
T: Norman Gates
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.56

Split

7.03

In Run

888

Wgt

26.8kg
6
3
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.61

Split

6.95

In Run

676

Wgt

35.4kg
7
6
T: Raymond Hawthorne
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.66

Split

7.00

In Run

745

Wgt

33.8kg
8
4
T: John Mcfarlane
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.67

Split

6.84

In Run

337

Wgt

34.4kg
Race 1 TOLEDO TRAILERS HT1 450m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 6.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KEEP ME COVERED (1) Heather Collins 25.70 0.00 6.57 11 33.7kg SPIRAL NIKITA MISS CARLISLE

$0.00

2 7 COBRA SHOW (7) Norman Wynd 25.93 3.75 6.70 233 31.9kg Surf Lorian TZAR BOWLER

$0.00

3 8 Miss Elegant (8) Kevork Midilli 26.06 5.75 6.57 122 28.2kg NOVEMBER GANDHI DR. WIGGINS

$0.00

4 3 LONG MYLES (3) Lisa Delbridge 26.20 8.00 6.73 344 27.0kg Hallucinate FLASHING FLOODS

$0.00

5 10 STYLE HOUND (2) Rodney Maher 26.34 10.25 6.86 555 34.1kg Bombastic Shiraz JELLIGNITE

$0.00

6 5 RETRO DISCO (5) Bruce Baxter 26.47 12.25 6.90 676 35.9kg Bit Chili SOBBING CREEK

$0.00

7 4 DADDY'S HOT AZZ (4) L Woodhead 26.51 13.00 6.93 787 25.3kg Big Daddy Cool HOT DOLL

$0.00

8 6 ELATAY GOLD (6) E Sladdin 26.88 18.75 6.81 468 29.3kg Texas Gold MISS ELATAY

$0.00

Race 2 CHASING DREAMS HT2 450m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OCTANE LADY (3) Kenneth Patterson 26.05 0.00 6.66 111 25.6kg Pure Octane FURIOUS LADY

$0.00

2 4 JACK'S GYPSY (4) Lindsay Morshead 26.12 1.25 6.77 222 36.1kg Go Wild Jack GYPSY WANDERER

$0.00

3 5 ELLA PATCHE (5) Andrea Dailly 26.17 2.00 7.01 864 32.1kg PARAGON PATCH AGENT ELLE

$0.00

4 6 IT'S TIGER TIME (6) S Bonaccurso 26.25 3.25 6.90 643 33.1kg Whisky Assassin OUR GINGER GIRL

$0.00

5 1 BRADEESHA STAR (1) P Simone 26.31 4.25 6.85 477 26.3kg Bit Chili KIRABILLI JESSIE

$0.00

6 8 SMOKING LEGS (8) Ronald Dunne 26.38 5.25 6.88 555 28.6kg Big Daddy Cool PRIZE POSSESSION

$0.00

7 7 CATALINA GIRL (7) Robert Proctor 26.50 7.25 6.77 336 25.2kg Texas Gold SHADY GROVE FOX

$0.00

8 2 CASH AZZ (2) L Woodhead 26.58 8.50 6.91 788 30.4kg Black Enforcer AZZI'S WAY

$0.00

Race 3 SASHA'S BLEND HT3 450m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 6.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FENNEL BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 26.32 0.00 7.02 662 25.4kg DROOPYS SCHOLES LEA ELLEN BALE

$0.00

2 8 DOMAIN ROAD (8) Kevin Jakobi 26.33 0.25 6.69 111 31.9kg Bombastic Shiraz LEETYLA

$0.00

3 2 BOOMA BRODIE (2) Michael Gibbons 26.34 0.34 6.72 223 37.3kg SUPER BURST BOOMA GWEN

$0.00

4 1 SLICK SILVIE (1) John Toye 26.46 2.25 6.97 545 30.4kg EARTH QUAKE BON BON GRACE

$0.00

5 4 SUPREME HERITAGE (4) Darren Murray 26.50 3.00 6.85 334 28.6kg Texas Gold HOT HERITAGE

$0.00

6 10 CREDIBLE WITNESS (7) John Maple 26.77 7.25 6.89 456 30.1kg Primo Uno CASUAL THOUGHTS

$0.00

7 5 CRUISY'S KING (5) Mark Cauchi 27.06 11.75 7.26 888 28.8kg Surf Lorian CRUISY SAL

$0.00

8 9 FORREST TESS (3) Ronald Gilliland 27.07 12.00 7.13 777 31.9kg Bombastic Shiraz FORRESTER INC

$0.00

Race 4 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS 450m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SUPERMEN LOVER (2) S Bonaccurso 25.71 0.00 6.66 111 36.8kg Where's Pedro STAR LIGHT

$0.00

2 4 BUBBLE BURST (4) John Weir-smith 25.96 4.00 6.82 442 29.1kg Where's Pedro JAIL BURST

$0.00

3 7 PARAGON BUSTER (7) Andrea Dailly 25.97 4.25 6.96 765 30.8kg PARAGON PATCH AGENT ELLE

$0.00

4 8 WEE MADDIE (8) Stanley Berriman 26.04 5.25 6.90 553 28.0kg Surf Lorian BONNIE WEE BABE

$0.00

5 5 NICKLEBY BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 26.08 6.00 6.80 334 36.0kg Where's Pedro MAPLE BALE

$0.00

6 6 ISHTAR BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 26.11 6.50 6.94 676 36.4kg BUTTSIE BALE SAFFRON BALE

$0.00

7 3 BLACK IMPERIAL (3) Lindsay Morshead 26.46 12.00 6.71 227 30.1kg Black Enforcer IMPERIAL JET

$0.00

Race 5 BOMBASTIC SHIRAZ AT STUD 450m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HELLO BIG BOY (8) Martin Tocknell 26.03 0.00 6.67 211 34.9kg Bond HELLO GAL

$0.00

2 4 MCMORGAN (4) Carolyn Jones 26.14 1.75 6.88 553 36.7kg Where's Pedro ELGRANDO GOLD

$0.00

3 5 SECRET SHIRAZ (5) Darren Murray 26.23 3.25 6.67 122 32.0kg Bombastic Shiraz WATER WHEEL

$0.00

4 3 MR. MERLIN (3) Darren Stevenson 26.31 4.50 6.99 776 31.4kg Brett Lee WHEELY WAPPED

$0.00

5 6 SHIRAZ VIEW (6) Steven Collins 26.32 4.75 6.75 435 35.1kg Bombastic Shiraz QUICK VIEW

$0.00

6 1 RULLA SHAW (1) Chris Stanton 26.45 6.75 6.89 664 33.6kg Where's Pedro LIGHTNING MOSS

$0.00

7 7 KID APACHE (7) Noel Walsh 26.54 8.25 6.69 348 36.3kg Exceptional SASSI WHO

$0.00

8 2 Helga (2) Richard Boehm 26.62 9.50 7.07 887 33.1kg Whisky Assassin PACIFIC STYLE

$0.00

Race 6 FLYING HORSE TABARET 550m Mixed 4/5 $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 11.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TRANS EXPRESS (4) Kevin Mugavin 31.91 0.00 12.25 6644 32.6kg Whisky Assassin KILLARNEY MAGIC

$0.00

2 8 RULLA ROAD (8) Chris Stanton 32.06 2.50 11.98 2221 34.4kg Where's Pedro LIGHTNING MOSS

$0.00

3 1 Dons Daughter (1) Kevin Tirchett 32.13 3.50 12.00 3333 26.8kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS BRADMAN

$0.00

4 9 IRINKA AMY (6) Michael Carter 32.20 4.75 12.37 7775 28.9kg Hallucinate IRINKA LAYNE

$0.00

5 2 WYCEE PUZZLED (2) Ross Brook 32.30 6.25 11.76 1112 35.1kg Droopy's Puzzle SCENIC WYZEE

$0.00

6 3 COUNT THE DOUGH (3) Nicolas Mandylaris 32.38 7.50 12.22 4456 29.8kg Surf Lorian RUNAWAY SALLY

$0.00

7 7 MR. DENIRO (7) E Sladdin 32.47 9.00 12.23 5567 35.4kg Pure Octane FIESTA MISS

$0.00

Race 7 TOPCAT VIDEO 390m Mixed 4/5 $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 8.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PROVEN BEE BEE (3) Michael Carter 22.24 0.00 8.26 11 29.0kg PATH TO POWER PROVEN UNIQUE

$0.00

2 8 COOL CARD (8) Geoffrey Mitchell 22.31 1.25 8.45 22 31.9kg Surf Lorian CAPE REALITY

$0.00

3 5 HOT TERRAIN (5) Michael Chilcott 22.41 2.75 8.51 33 31.0kg HOTLINE HERO DAINTREE BEAUTY

$0.00

4 7 ARIES (7) Tracey Deglaitis 22.47 3.75 8.58 44 33.7kg Hallucinate LAVITA

$0.00

5 4 BUCKLE UP MAN (4) Chris Stanton 22.52 4.50 8.76 86 33.6kg Late Late Show BUCKLE UP PENNY

$0.00

6 1 BELLA BIANCO (1) Wendy Hansen 22.58 5.50 8.62 55 26.0kg Kiowa Sweet Trey CAPRICCIO

$0.00

7 6 FIERY MERLOT (6) Kevin Miller 22.82 9.25 8.73 68 30.6kg Regal Ricky BELINDA'S OSTI

$0.00

8 2 WHO TOLD DOUGO (2) Wendy Miller 22.90 10.50 8.75 77 36.2kg Bombastic Shiraz SPACIES GIRL

$0.00

Race 8 HOPPERS CROSSING SECURITY 450m Mixed 4/5 $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 6.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 El Grand Senor (5) Carolyn Jones 25.10 0.00 6.46 111 38.8kg Where's Pedro ELGRANDO GOLD

$0.00

2 6 STANFORD BALE (6) Graeme Bate 25.47 6.00 6.60 433 35.6kg Where's Pedro TALIA BALE

$0.00

3 2 SELSI FLYER (2) Michael Chilcott 25.57 7.50 6.51 222 31.3kg Where's Pedro LITTLE BOO

$0.00

4 1 GRETA BALE (1) Graeme Bate 25.63 8.50 6.59 344 27.5kg Where's Pedro GOLD RUSH BALE

$0.00

5 8 GO WILD FELP (8) Heather Collins 25.69 9.50 6.65 555 32.2kg Go Wild Teddy BENDEN FLEX

$0.00

6 3 OLIVER ALLEN (3) Steven Collins 25.76 10.50 6.68 666 34.8kg Primo Uno ROSEMARY BALE

$0.00

7 4 INFURIATION (4) Michael Carter 25.90 12.75 6.81 877 27.9kg TOP THE CLASS RUNAWAY DEVON

$0.00

8 7 CLARETOWN FORCE (7) Peter Griffen 25.99 14.25 6.81 788 38.6kg Black Enforcer MADAM OSTI

$0.00

Race 9 LYNETTE'S FLORIST DRYSDALE 450m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SUNRISE RUNNER (6) Darren Murray 26.05 0.00 6.63 111 28.9kg Primo Uno BEILHARZ SUNRISE

$0.00

2 3 RUFUS REX (3) Darren Murray 26.06 0.25 6.76 852 31.0kg Bombastic Shiraz LYNMAR'S GIRL

$0.00

3 2 Tarra Magic (2) Darren Beasley 26.14 1.50 6.70 474 27.5kg Hallucinate SPECIAL OSTI

$0.00

4 4 LET HIM GO (4) John Maple 26.16 1.75 6.72 565 29.4kg Collision HOT ZEPHA

$0.00

5 8 KAYLE BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 26.23 3.00 6.73 743 28.0kg BUTTSIE BALE SAFFRON BALE

$0.00

6 7 HAWKA (7) Philip Dickson 26.45 6.50 6.72 686 34.1kg Surf Lorian LITTLE PIZAZZ

$0.00

7 9 TIZA KING (1) Julie Chilcott 26.77 11.50 6.64 227 32.7kg Return The King TIZA MOMENT

$0.00

8 5 BOMB STAR (5) Robert Tartaglia 27.02 15.50 6.65 338 35.0kg Bombastic Shiraz TANYA'S STAR

$0.00

Race 10 SPRINGPARK KENNELS (TIER 3) 390m Grade 5 T3 $525 - $150 - $75 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MR. MERKABAH (6) James Pay 22.64 0.00 8.41 11 32.7kg SHIOKAZE BERELLA SHARNI

$0.00

2 8 FLYING INSIDE (8) Robyn Jervies 22.70 1.00 8.61 33 28.5kg Where's Pedro FLYING RULER

$0.00

3 7 SANCTIFIED (7) Suzanne Mannion 22.89 4.00 8.84 55 27.3kg Bombastic Shiraz GEORGIA BROWN

$0.00

4 5 SPIRIT OF TEDDY (5) John Maple 22.89 4.04 8.57 22 32.2kg Go Wild Teddy SPIRIT OF SENY

$0.00

5 3 ROSE ANNA (3) Michael Gibbons 22.95 5.00 8.80 44 27.5kg ELGRANDO FLASHY PUZZLE

$0.00

6 1 LILLIE LAD (1) Rodney Maher 22.98 5.50 8.98 87 34.2kg Bombastic Shiraz JELLIGNITE

$0.00

7 4 VINTAGE FLASH (4) Michael Mcguire 23.01 6.00 8.91 76 27.0kg Whisky Assassin SPRING VINTAGE

$0.00

8 2 SPIRONY (2) Carmel Schembri 23.55 14.50 8.88 68 32.1kg Bombastic Shiraz SHANE'S REGRET

$0.00

Race 11 BALLARAT MEMBERS 390m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BIG DESIRE (8) Kevin Tirchett 22.51 0.00 8.55 22 30.6kg Pure Octane JUST COOL

$0.00

2 1 ELITE SCOTCH (1) Val Awramenko 22.54 0.50 8.36 11 27.3kg Elite State OVER LEE

$0.00

3 2 EVERGLEAM (2) Sandra Elmes 22.65 2.25 8.55 33 33.8kg Brett Lee BRANDEEN MISTY

$0.00

4 7 HIGH VIS (7) Mark Cauchi 22.77 4.25 8.74 45 29.0kg Bombastic Shiraz KNOCKABOUT SUSHI

$0.00

5 5 OAKMONT AISLING (5) Michael Gibbons 22.79 4.50 8.76 54 27.6kg LARKHILL JO CARNIVAL GIG

$0.00

6 9 PIMLICO ROAD (4) Noel Walsh 23.14 10.00 8.36 32.7kg Go Wild Teddy KILBY DIVA

$0.00

7 6 CULCAIRN (6) James Kirk 23.28 12.25 8.82 67 36.1kg Collision MISS OSTI LEE

$0.00

8 10 ST. LEONARDS JET (3) Peter Lambert 23.51 16.00 8.87 78 31.2kg WHERE'S HOOVER JAYMACK

$0.00

Race 12 PETSTOCK BALLARAT (TIER 3) 450m Grade 5 T3 $525 - $150 - $75 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PAPER SPIRIT (1) Jeffery Frusher 25.89 0.00 6.74 221 33.5kg Surf Lorian PROVEN SPIRIT

$0.00

2 7 WHERE'S CAESAR (7) Richard Anchen 26.25 5.75 6.65 112 36.2kg Where's Pedro GINGER LODGE

$0.00

3 2 WOLF RYDER (2) Michael Gibbons 26.36 7.50 6.92 564 29.6kg Texas Gold ASSASSIN ROSE

$0.00

4 8 RUFFIAN (8) Heather Baxter 26.39 8.00 6.90 453 33.1kg Hallucinate MISS ROSS

$0.00

5 5 CRUISING JENNY (5) Norman Gates 26.56 10.75 7.03 888 26.8kg PATH TO POWER LIMBURG MISS

$0.00

6 3 JORDY'S REWARD (3) Michael Gibbons 26.61 11.50 6.95 676 35.4kg Exceptional LARAPPIN RAIN

$0.00

7 6 MOONLIGHTER (6) Raymond Hawthorne 26.66 12.25 7.00 745 33.8kg MOBHI GAMBLE LADY RHODE

$0.00

8 4 GUNNAMAC (4) John Mcfarlane 26.67 12.50 6.84 337 34.4kg Pure Octane GUESS WHO'S BACK

$0.00