Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 8th of December 2010
R1 THE PETSTOCK FOUNDATION Q.FINAL (390m)
Place
Maiden Quali Final - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.41
1
1
T: Lyle Bridges
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.51

Split

8.49

In Run

22

Wgt

33.2kg
2
3
T: Marcus Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.58

Split

8.41

In Run

11

Wgt

28.8kg
3
7
T: S Bonaccurso
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.90

Split

8.70

In Run

55

Wgt

26.8kg
4
2
T: A Jeffrey
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.04

Split

8.57

In Run

43

Wgt

35.9kg
5
4
T: Garry Kamp
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.07

Split

8.57

In Run

34

Wgt

36.0kg
DNF
6
T: Brian Hodgson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.83

In Run

66

Wgt

32.8kg
R2 PETGROOM Q.FINAL (390m)
Place
Maiden Quali Final - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.33
1
1
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.40

Split

8.33

In Run

11

Wgt

33.9kg
2
7
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.77

Split

8.61

In Run

22

Wgt

33.4kg
3
5
T: Alan Bayliss
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.06

Split

8.83

In Run

53

Wgt

38.2kg
4
3
T: Laurence Sturgess
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.10

Split

8.77

In Run

34

Wgt

34.9kg
5
6
T: Chris Darmanin
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.31

Split

9.05

In Run

76

Wgt

36.8kg
6
2
T: Annette Kampman
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

23.32

Split

8.80

In Run

45

Wgt

37.9kg
7
4
T: Lynette Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

23.54

Split

8.94

In Run

67

Wgt

26.4kg
8
8
T: Francis Gilligan
$0.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

23.67

Split

9.06

In Run

88

Wgt

30.4kg
R3 PETSCHOOL Q.FINAL (450m)
Place
Maiden Quali Final - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.71
1
1
T: Benny Briffa
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.69

Split

6.71

In Run

111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
6
T: Barry Moloney
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.80

Split

6.80

In Run

222

Wgt

27.0kg
3
2
T: S Bonaccurso
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.81

Split

6.81

In Run

333

Wgt

34.1kg
4
8
T: William Innes
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.16

Split

6.89

In Run

444

Wgt

33.2kg
5
5
T: A Jeffrey
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.44

Split

6.94

In Run

555

Wgt

32.0kg
6
3
T: Raymond Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.54

Split

7.02

In Run

666

Wgt

30.2kg
7
9
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.55

Split

7.10

In Run

887

Wgt

33.8kg
8
4
T: Paul Carmichael
$0.00

Mgn

13.84

Time

26.56

Split

7.09

In Run

778

Wgt

32.4kg
R4 BUDDY (450m)
Place
Maiden - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 6.64
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.59

Split

6.64

In Run

111

Wgt

35.8kg
2
1
T: Martin Galea
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.88

Split

6.80

In Run

232

Wgt

33.2kg
3
6
T: Keith Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.23

Split

7.13

In Run

753

Wgt

28.9kg
4
4
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.50

Split

6.80

In Run

325

Wgt

25.6kg
5
5
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

26.58

Split

7.17

In Run

876

Wgt

28.7kg
6
8
T: Barry Moloney
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

26.70

Split

6.84

In Run

444

Wgt

27.7kg
7
7
T: Bruce Jacobs
$0.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

26.85

Split

7.06

In Run

667

Wgt

31.0kg
8
3
T: Cecil Kiernan
$0.00

Mgn

28.00

Time

27.35

Split

7.04

In Run

588

Wgt

32.2kg
R5 ANNIVERSARY CUP HT1 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.46
1
2
T: Jarleth Maye
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.44

Split

6.46

In Run

111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
5
T: Kevin Turner
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.56

Split

6.59

In Run

222

Wgt

33.5kg
3
7
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.67

Split

6.62

In Run

334

Wgt

29.2kg
4
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.69

Split

6.65

In Run

543

Wgt

32.7kg
5
3
T: Cornelis Reivers
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.83

Split

6.73

In Run

665

Wgt

34.0kg
6
8
T: Bruno Panetta
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.92

Split

6.63

In Run

456

Wgt

34.1kg
7
4
T: Paul Mccoll
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.02

Split

6.85

In Run

777

Wgt

28.0kg
8
6
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.22

Split

6.90

In Run

888

Wgt

27.2kg
R6 FLETCHER JONES (450m)
Place
Free For All - $3500 - $1000 - $500
Splits: 6.49
1
5
T: Neville Vincent
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.36

Split

6.49

In Run

111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Todd O'Neill
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.50

Split

6.62

In Run

322

Wgt

33.2kg
3
6
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.76

Split

6.73

In Run

585

Wgt

33.0kg
4
7
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.87

Split

6.74

In Run

653

Wgt

34.8kg
5
4
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.92

Split

6.81

In Run

874

Wgt

35.6kg
6
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.00

Split

6.80

In Run

766

Wgt

31.4kg
7
3
T: Alfred Barbara
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.14

Split

6.67

In Run

448

Wgt

32.8kg
8
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.38

Split

6.62

In Run

237

Wgt

32.0kg
R7 BALLARAT COURIER (650m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $3500 - $1000 - $500
Splits: 18.09
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.13

Split

18.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
8
T: Paul Galea
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

38.24

Split

18.17

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.0kg
3
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

38.28

Split

18.41

In Run

3333

Wgt

30.2kg
4
7
T: Peter Reivers
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

38.30

Split

18.48

In Run

4544

Wgt

28.4kg
5
3
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

38.74

Split

18.80

In Run

7777

Wgt

32.8kg
6
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

38.79

Split

18.59

In Run

6666

Wgt

32.6kg
7
1
T: B Iredale
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

38.80

Split

18.53

In Run

5455

Wgt

28.8kg
R8 PETSTOCK BALLARAT CUP FINAL (450m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $30000 - $8500 - $4250
Splits: 6.55
1
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.19

Split

6.55

In Run

111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.33

Split

6.79

In Run

222

Wgt

37.4kg
3
3
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.39

Split

6.86

In Run

553

Wgt

39.0kg
4
6
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.67

Split

6.85

In Run

446

Wgt

33.8kg
5
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.77

Split

6.91

In Run

885

Wgt

32.2kg
6
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.80

Split

6.89

In Run

777

Wgt

32.4kg
7
8
T: Maureen Turner
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

25.93

Split

6.82

In Run

334

Wgt

32.6kg
8
4
T: John Weir-smith
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

25.99

Split

6.86

In Run

668

Wgt

32.9kg
R9 RADIO BALLARAT (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 8.34
1
7
T: Raymond Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.13

Split

8.34

In Run

11

Wgt

31.5kg
2
3
T: Colin Warner
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.47

Split

8.43

In Run

32

Wgt

26.0kg
3
5
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.61

Split

8.40

In Run

23

Wgt

32.3kg
4
6
T: Brian Haintz
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.63

Split

8.64

In Run

66

Wgt

27.9kg
5
8
T: Angela Galea
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.68

Split

8.51

In Run

45

Wgt

30.0kg
6
2
T: Brian Hodgson
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.74

Split

8.61

In Run

54

Wgt

27.9kg
7
4
T: Kevin Tirchett
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

22.87

Split

8.70

In Run

88

Wgt

31.9kg
8
1
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.02

Split

8.67

In Run

77

Wgt

30.0kg
R10 ANNIVERSARY CUP HT2 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.56
1
4
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.63

Split

6.71

In Run

421

Wgt

30.7kg
2
3
T: Jarleth Maye
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.83

Split

6.56

In Run

112

Wgt

29.4kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.85

Split

6.90

In Run

654

Wgt

28.3kg
4
7
T: Alfred Barbara
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.92

Split

6.66

In Run

333

Wgt

33.1kg
5
9
T: Angela Galea
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.16

Split

6.83

In Run

565

Wgt

35.0kg
6
5
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.26

Split

6.93

In Run

776

Wgt

29.9kg
7
1
T: Chris Stanton
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

26.52

Split

6.65

In Run

247

Wgt

27.5kg
R11 ANNIVERSARY CUP HT3 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.63
1
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.35

Split

6.72

In Run

521

Wgt

31.9kg
2
5
T: Ann Panetta
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.58

Split

6.68

In Run

312

Wgt

34.4kg
3
3
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.75

Split

6.65

In Run

233

Wgt

31.8kg
4
1
T: Marcus Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.04

Split

6.63

In Run

144

Wgt

27.8kg
5
2
T: S Bonaccurso
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.20

Split

6.69

In Run

466

Wgt

28.7kg
6
4
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

26.40

Split

6.76

In Run

655

Wgt

37.3kg
R12 ANNIVERSARY CUP HT4 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.60
1
8
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.45

Split

6.60

In Run

111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
7
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.51

Split

6.66

In Run

222

Wgt

33.2kg
3
1
T: Peter Griffen
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.70

Split

6.68

In Run

433

Wgt

38.4kg
4
2
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.90

Split

6.67

In Run

365

Wgt

36.3kg
5
6
T: Michael Mcguire
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.92

Split

6.75

In Run

644

Wgt

26.7kg
6
3
T: Brian Hodgson
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.15

Split

6.69

In Run

556

Wgt

36.1kg
Race 1 THE PETSTOCK FOUNDATION Q.FINAL 390m Maiden Quali Final $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SIDE BY SIDE (1) Lyle Bridges 22.51 0.00 8.49 22 33.2kg Pure Octane MAGWOOD

$0.00

2 3 HOUDINI (3) Marcus Lloyd 22.58 1.25 8.41 11 28.8kg MISTER TWINK ANNIE ROONEY

$0.00

3 7 REBELLIOUS REBEL (7) S Bonaccurso 22.90 6.25 8.70 55 26.8kg Collision SOCIALITE

$0.00

4 2 MALLEE SAINT (2) A Jeffrey 23.04 8.50 8.57 43 35.9kg Elite State POPPY'S PRINCESS

$0.00

5 4 MR. CROCKER (4) Garry Kamp 23.07 9.00 8.57 34 36.0kg Bombastic Shiraz GEORGIA BROWN

$0.00

DNF 6 MAJOR DYNAMITE (6) Brian Hodgson 0.00 0.00 8.83 66 32.8kg Black Enforcer VIOLET MAVIS

$0.00

Race 2 PETGROOM Q.FINAL 390m Maiden Quali Final $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MARCUS BLUE (1) 22.40 0.00 8.33 11 33.9kg Collision MOJO GLORY

$0.00

2 7 RING KING (7) Sheldon Hamilton 22.77 6.00 8.61 22 33.4kg Return The King SPACIES GIRL

$0.00

3 5 GO GO VEE (5) Alan Bayliss 23.06 10.50 8.83 53 38.2kg Vee Man Vane AWESOME SAINT

$0.00

4 3 JIMMY COCO (3) Laurence Sturgess 23.10 11.25 8.77 34 34.9kg WHERE'S HOOVER HENLIN PARK GENE

$0.00

5 6 OUR SURGEON (6) Chris Darmanin 23.31 14.50 9.05 76 36.8kg Surgeon OUR GIRL

$0.00

6 2 TEEBONE TONY (2) Annette Kampman 23.32 14.75 8.80 45 37.9kg Regal Brett BARWIDGEE GAL

$0.00

7 4 MISS METICULOUS (4) Lynette Fisher 23.54 18.25 8.94 67 26.4kg METICULOUS RUBY WILD

$0.00

8 8 MOONFACE (8) Francis Gilligan 23.67 20.25 9.06 88 30.4kg Where's Pedro MONOMEATH CHICK

$0.00

Race 3 PETSCHOOL Q.FINAL 450m Maiden Quali Final $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BENJAMIN JESS (1) Benny Briffa 25.69 0.00 6.71 111 32.0kg METICULOUS LADY QUIST

$0.00

2 6 SMALL ENCOUNTER (6) Barry Moloney 25.80 1.75 6.80 222 27.0kg Collision MOJO GLORY

$0.00

3 2 IT'S TIGER TIME (2) S Bonaccurso 25.81 2.00 6.81 333 34.1kg Whisky Assassin OUR GINGER GIRL

$0.00

4 8 SENNI JOSH (8) William Innes 26.16 7.50 6.89 444 33.2kg Return The King MAJOR PAYMENT

$0.00

5 5 MR. INVINCIBLE (5) A Jeffrey 26.44 12.00 6.94 555 32.0kg Elite State POPPY'S PRINCESS

$0.00

6 3 UNION BILL (3) Raymond Fisher 26.54 13.50 7.02 666 30.2kg METICULOUS RUBY WILD

$0.00

7 9 PURE BANDIT (7) Sheldon Hamilton 26.55 13.75 7.10 887 33.8kg Pure Octane ACTIVE BANDIT

$0.00

8 4 JUNGLE EMPEROR (4) Paul Carmichael 26.56 13.84 7.09 778 32.4kg Pure Octane EXSTRESS

$0.00

Race 4 BUDDY 450m Maiden $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WRECKAGE (2) Andrea Dailly 25.59 0.00 6.64 111 35.8kg Elite State CUBBY HOUSE

$0.00

2 1 SISCO CHILL (1) Martin Galea 25.88 4.75 6.80 232 33.2kg STATELY BIRD SISCO YEP

$0.00

3 6 KATE'S HOUSE (6) Keith Lloyd 26.23 10.25 7.13 753 28.9kg Run's House TRUE BREW

$0.00

4 4 MISS JAYTEE BEE (4) Tina Womann 26.50 14.50 6.80 325 25.6kg Just The Best MISS BROOK

$0.00

5 5 IF YOU BELIEVE (5) Tina Womann 26.58 15.75 7.17 876 28.7kg Where's Pedro SWEET CLAUDIA

$0.00

6 8 MARCUS GIRL (8) Barry Moloney 26.70 17.75 6.84 444 27.7kg Collision MOJO GLORY

$0.00

7 7 BLACK HAMMER (7) Bruce Jacobs 26.85 20.00 7.06 667 31.0kg Black Enforcer MIRACLE MAID

$0.00

8 3 HEY JOE (3) Cecil Kiernan 27.35 28.00 7.04 588 32.2kg Hallucinate PHLOX

$0.00

Race 5 ANNIVERSARY CUP HT1 450m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CONNEMARA SUZY (2) Jarleth Maye 25.44 0.00 6.46 111 32.0kg Black Enforcer ELITE GOLD

$0.00

2 5 YOUNG GAZZA (5) Kevin Turner 25.56 2.00 6.59 222 33.5kg Bombastic Shiraz BLUE DRILL

$0.00

3 7 Avery Bale (7) Steven Collins 25.67 3.75 6.62 334 29.2kg Where's Pedro BENNICE BALE

$0.00

4 1 WE'RE SURE (1) Graeme Bate 25.69 4.00 6.65 543 32.7kg Where's Pedro ON SHORE

$0.00

5 3 LIMBURG GOLD (3) Cornelis Reivers 25.83 6.25 6.73 665 34.0kg Bombastic Shiraz LIMBURG MISS

$0.00

6 8 SHEOAK RALPH (8) Bruno Panetta 25.92 7.75 6.63 456 34.1kg METICULOUS SHEOAK LEEZA

$0.00

7 4 BUBBLE POWER (4) Paul Mccoll 26.02 9.25 6.85 777 28.0kg PATH TO POWER DIRECTS THE BEST

$0.00

8 6 BREAKING ANGEL (6) Tina Womann 26.22 12.50 6.90 888 27.2kg OVERFLOW BREAKER OPTIMUM ANGEL

$0.00

Race 6 FLETCHER JONES 450m Free For All $3500 - $1000 - $500 Splits: 6.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KREUZER ON FIRE (5) Neville Vincent 25.36 0.00 6.49 111 32.0kg Solve The Puzzle LITTLE BIBBY

$0.00

2 1 STRONG INTENTION (1) Todd O'Neill 25.50 2.25 6.62 322 33.2kg Brett Lee SO BUSY

$0.00

3 6 Cosmic Planet (6) Darren Brown 25.76 6.50 6.73 585 33.0kg Brett Lee COSMIC GODDESS

$0.00

4 7 MAGIC DASHER (7) Tina Womann 25.87 8.25 6.74 653 34.8kg Pure Octane MAGIC SARAH

$0.00

5 4 NEWMAN'S COUNTY (4) Angela Langton 25.92 9.00 6.81 874 35.6kg Slater ROSES FOR NICKI

$0.00

6 8 VEDDER BALE (8) Graeme Bate 26.00 10.25 6.80 766 31.4kg Droopys Maldini CHANTILLY BALE

$0.00

7 3 WARD BOND (3) Alfred Barbara 26.14 12.50 6.67 448 32.8kg Bond JAY AS HARI

$0.00

8 2 Gardam Prince (2) Darren Mcdonald 26.38 16.25 6.62 237 32.0kg Black Enforcer SHE'S TRAVELLING

$0.00

Race 7 BALLARAT COURIER 650m Mixed 4/5 $3500 - $1000 - $500 Splits: 18.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ALLEN ZANDER (4) Andrea Dailly 38.13 0.00 18.09 1111 34.4kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE

$0.00

2 8 BLACK VIKING (8) Paul Galea 38.24 1.75 18.17 2222 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz TAIL LEE

$0.00

3 2 Jarvis Bale (2) Graeme Bate 38.28 2.50 18.41 3333 30.2kg SONIC FLIGHT ROSEMARY BALE

$0.00

4 7 Limburg Gem (7) Peter Reivers 38.30 2.75 18.48 4544 28.4kg PATH TO POWER LIMBURG MISS

$0.00

5 3 TRANS EXPRESS (3) Kevin Mugavin 38.74 9.75 18.80 7777 32.8kg Whisky Assassin KILLARNEY MAGIC

$0.00

6 6 JERSEY BALE (6) Graeme Bate 38.79 10.50 18.59 6666 32.6kg Big Daddy Cool MAHALA BALE

$0.00

7 1 Galactic Diamond (1) B Iredale 38.80 10.75 18.53 5455 28.8kg Bombastic Shiraz BALLISTIC ROSE

$0.00

Race 8 PETSTOCK BALLARAT CUP FINAL 450m S/E Group 2 $30000 - $8500 - $4250 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GRETA BALE (5) Graeme Bate 25.19 0.00 6.55 111 27.3kg Where's Pedro GOLD RUSH BALE

$0.00

2 9 GAELIC BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 25.33 2.25 6.79 222 37.4kg DROOPYS SCHOLES LEA ELLEN BALE

$0.00

3 3 El Grand Senor (3) Carolyn Jones 25.39 3.25 6.86 553 39.0kg Where's Pedro ELGRANDO GOLD

$0.00

4 6 Cosmic Chief (6) Darren Brown 25.67 7.75 6.85 446 33.8kg Brett Lee COSMIC GODDESS

$0.00

5 1 PROFICIENT (1) Darren Mcdonald 25.77 9.25 6.91 885 32.2kg Brett Lee Ferly Gain

$0.00

6 2 STAR DIAMOND (2) Jeffrey Britton 25.80 9.75 6.89 777 32.4kg Where's Pedro HASTY RHYTHM

$0.00

7 8 JIMMY I AM (8) Maureen Turner 25.93 11.75 6.82 334 32.6kg Bit Chili LOUISE MARIE

$0.00

8 4 Kynan's Express (4) John Weir-smith 25.99 12.75 6.86 668 32.9kg BIG TIME MAX JORJA JAMES

$0.00

Race 9 RADIO BALLARAT 390m Mixed 4/5 $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HOT CHANCE (7) Raymond Fisher 22.13 0.00 8.34 11 31.5kg HOTLINE HERO MAIDEN LEE

$0.00

2 3 ALLY MARR (3) Colin Warner 22.47 5.50 8.43 32 26.0kg WHERE'S HOOVER WIND FLOWER

$0.00

3 5 WILD ECLIPSE (5) Tina Womann 22.61 7.75 8.40 23 32.3kg Go Wild Teddy JOSIE BRANDON

$0.00

4 6 Slipaway Misty (6) Brian Haintz 22.63 8.00 8.64 66 27.9kg Collision SLIPAWAY LASS

$0.00

5 8 RUN KOOKIE RUN (8) Angela Galea 22.68 8.75 8.51 45 30.0kg Superman CHAT LINE

$0.00

6 2 Major Blonde (2) Brian Hodgson 22.74 9.75 8.61 54 27.9kg Bombastic Shiraz BLONDE ENFORCER

$0.00

7 4 BIG DESIRE (4) Kevin Tirchett 22.87 11.75 8.70 88 31.9kg Pure Octane JUST COOL

$0.00

8 1 GRASMORE (1) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.02 14.25 8.67 77 30.0kg Fenceline MISS FINDLAND

$0.00

Race 10 ANNIVERSARY CUP HT2 450m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MARIA BALE (4) Steven Collins 25.63 0.00 6.71 421 30.7kg Where's Pedro BENNICE BALE

$0.00

2 3 CONNEMARA STAR (3) Jarleth Maye 25.83 3.25 6.56 112 29.4kg Black Enforcer ELITE GOLD

$0.00

3 6 Sweet Stephi (6) Andrea Dailly 25.85 3.50 6.90 654 28.3kg Where's Pedro SWEET CLAUDIA

$0.00

4 7 MAGIC DAY (7) Alfred Barbara 25.92 4.75 6.66 333 33.1kg Bond JAY AS HARI

$0.00

5 9 DARK ARTS (2) Angela Galea 26.16 8.50 6.83 565 35.0kg Primo Uno JAZZY'S GIRL

$0.00

6 5 TYE ME DOWN (5) Tina Womann 26.26 10.00 6.93 776 29.9kg Whisky Assassin MISS CARLISLE

$0.00

7 1 GUNNADOO SWIFT (1) Chris Stanton 26.52 14.25 6.65 247 27.5kg Elite State MUSKRAT SALLY

$0.00

Race 11 ANNIVERSARY CUP HT3 450m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KING STYLE (8) Darren Mcdonald 25.35 0.00 6.72 521 31.9kg Brett Lee EMBASSY LANE

$0.00

2 5 RESILIENT (5) Ann Panetta 25.58 3.75 6.68 312 34.4kg Where's Pedro WIND BY WISH

$0.00

3 3 JULIET BALE (3) Steven Collins 25.75 6.50 6.65 233 31.8kg Where's Pedro BENNICE BALE

$0.00

4 1 JESSINA (1) Marcus Lloyd 26.04 11.00 6.63 144 27.8kg Where's Pedro IN FLEW ENZA

$0.00

5 2 OCTANE EIGHT (2) S Bonaccurso 26.20 13.50 6.69 466 28.7kg Pure Octane SHANNAH WIDD

$0.00

6 4 LOGAN BALE (4) Steven Collins 26.40 16.75 6.76 655 37.3kg Where's Pedro BENNICE BALE

$0.00

Race 12 ANNIVERSARY CUP HT4 450m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHIVER INSIDE (8) Tina Womann 25.45 0.00 6.60 111 33.5kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN YAP

$0.00

2 7 BUDDY ROX (7) Cameron Bahen 25.51 1.00 6.66 222 33.2kg Big Daddy Cool ENTRENCHED

$0.00

3 1 CLARETOWN FORCE (1) Peter Griffen 25.70 4.00 6.68 433 38.4kg Black Enforcer MADAM OSTI

$0.00

4 2 CAPPARIS BALE (2) Steven Collins 25.90 7.25 6.67 365 36.3kg Pure Octane GEO'S GEM

$0.00

5 6 MO ABOVE (6) Michael Mcguire 25.92 7.50 6.75 644 26.7kg Hallucinate SPIRAL SIYAN

$0.00

6 3 MAJOR ENFORCER (3) Brian Hodgson 26.15 11.25 6.69 556 36.1kg Black Enforcer VIOLET MAVIS

$0.00