Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 29th of January 2014
R1 CATERING ALLSORTS (450m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.68
1
1
CHARLIE IMAGE
T: Peter Lambert
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.85

Split

6.68

In Run

211

Wgt

29.8kg
2
7
MADIBA MAGIC
T: S Bonaccurso
$10.00

Mgn

0.31

Time

25.87

Split

6.77

In Run

333

Wgt

33.7kg
3
4
DYNA OLWEN
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

0.65

Time

25.89

Split

6.68

In Run

122

Wgt

25.2kg
4
6
She's Got Issues
T: Darren Beasley
$4.00

Mgn

7.15

Time

26.30

Split

6.97

In Run

755

Wgt

26.9kg
5
5
RETRO
T: Kevin Chivell
$4.00

Mgn

7.96

Time

26.35

Split

6.78

In Run

444

Wgt

28.5kg
6
9
CARBON CRY
T: Ronald Dunne
$14.00

Mgn

9.63

Time

26.46

Split

6.78

In Run

577

Wgt

31.2kg
7
8
SLIPAWAY FRANK
T: Colin Brennan
$16.00

Mgn

10.04

Time

26.49

Split

6.97

In Run

866

Wgt

32.8kg
8
3
BALDACCI
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$30.00

Mgn

13.82

Time

26.72

Split

6.81

In Run

688

Wgt

31.9kg
R2 SASHA'S BLEND FINAL (390m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.38
1
1
AGILITY
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.13

Split

8.38

In Run

11

Wgt

31.9kg
2
8
SPRING SAFARI
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

4.58

Time

22.42

Split

8.60

In Run

32

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
LEKTRA LETHAL
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

5.85

Time

22.50

Split

8.60

In Run

24

Wgt

33.6kg
4
6
BLUEY'S DILEMA
T: David Todd
$13.00

Mgn

8.46

Time

22.66

Split

8.80

In Run

55

Wgt

31.6kg
5
5
PINKMAN
T: Darren Brown
$17.00

Mgn

8.52

Time

22.66

Split

8.93

In Run

66

Wgt

29.1kg
6
4
WARUNDA MAGIC
T: Kevin Mugavin
$19.00

Mgn

8.79

Time

22.68

Split

8.61

In Run

43

Wgt

30.1kg
7
3
BIG BAD TOM
T: Craig Davis
$40.00

Mgn

13.96

Time

23.01

Split

9.31

In Run

88

Wgt

32.9kg
8
7
GO ON THEN
T: Lisa Delbridge
$25.00

Mgn

14.73

Time

23.06

Split

9.05

In Run

77

Wgt

33.0kg
R3 LYNETTE'S FLORIST (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.62
1
6
SEABROOK SAM
T: Stephen Elsum
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.29

Split

6.62

In Run

111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
5
FRANCESCO
T: Tina Womann
$28.00

Mgn

2.98

Time

25.48

Split

6.66

In Run

222

Wgt

29.4kg
3
8
Serash Bale
T: Jenny Hunt
$13.00

Mgn

7.63

Time

25.77

Split

6.88

In Run

544

Wgt

26.3kg
4
1
BAUMGARTNER
T: S Bonaccurso
$3.00

Mgn

8.20

Time

25.81

Split

6.66

In Run

333

Wgt

31.8kg
5
4
HOSS
T: A Jeffrey
$38.00

Mgn

12.06

Time

26.05

Split

6.85

In Run

455

Wgt

33.4kg
6
2
BEKIM HATRICK
T: Carl Schlensog
$8.00

Mgn

13.01

Time

26.11

Split

7.00

In Run

888

Wgt

36.4kg
7
3
MIGHTY MULLET
T: Joanne Doherty
$51.00

Mgn

13.92

Time

26.17

Split

6.92

In Run

666

Wgt

33.2kg
8
7
Blue Mayhem
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

14.82

Time

26.23

Split

6.92

In Run

777

Wgt

24.2kg
R4 COSMIC CHIEF @ STUD (545m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.81
1
1
SLIPAWAY TWISTER
T: A Jeffrey
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.16

Split

6.81

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
7
ARAPAHOE
T: Gregory Flynn
$18.00

Mgn

10.52

Time

31.82

Split

6.97

In Run

4222

Wgt

29.3kg
3
3
KRAKEN CASSY
T: Kevin Eyles
$3.00

Mgn

14.63

Time

32.08

Split

6.96

In Run

2543

Wgt

24.5kg
4
2
OSCAR SHIRAZ
T: Francesco Carbone
$6.00

Mgn

21.69

Time

32.52

Split

7.44

In Run

6664

Wgt

33.3kg
5
4
MISS MIYAKE
T: Peter Lambert
$3.00

Mgn

26.46

Time

32.82

Split

7.00

In Run

5456

Wgt

29.5kg
6
5
NO PHILO
T: S Boag
$5.00

Mgn

31.88

Time

33.16

Split

6.96

In Run

3335

Wgt

30.5kg
R5 FLYING HORSE TABARET (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.55
1
5
DYNA YENITE
T: Jenny Hunt
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.28

Split

6.55

In Run

111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
1
ZAC BALE
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

2.80

Time

25.46

Split

6.63

In Run

332

Wgt

33.0kg
3
8
MEPUNGA LOCKY
T: Stephen Elsum
$6.00

Mgn

5.53

Time

25.63

Split

6.70

In Run

553

Wgt

32.1kg
4
6
STEEL SHOW
T: Malcolm Hirtzel
$7.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.71

Split

6.64

In Run

445

Wgt

26.5kg
5
2
DYNA VANK
T: Jenny Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

7.71

Time

25.77

Split

6.89

In Run

664

Wgt

32.5kg
6
4
BENEDICT GEOFF
T: Darren Brown
$3.00

Mgn

11.52

Time

26.01

Split

6.62

In Run

226

Wgt

33.6kg
7
3
DYNA DEEKSEY
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.00

Mgn

11.58

Time

26.01

Split

6.98

In Run

777

Wgt

35.5kg
R6 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS (1-6 WINS) GDR (660m)
Place
Restricted Win - $2925 - $830 - $420
Splits: 12.87
1
1
MEPUNGA TIARA
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.37

Split

13.12

In Run

3321

Wgt

27.2kg
2
5
DARBAIN DASHER
T: Robert Conway
$5.00

Mgn

2.87

Time

38.55

Split

13.31

In Run

6542

Wgt

29.6kg
3
3
Sharkey Flash
T: Raymond Henness
$4.00

Mgn

6.76

Time

38.79

Split

13.31

In Run

5455

Wgt

29.1kg
4
6
LONG GULLY SURF
T: Janet Cottrell
$8.00

Mgn

8.12

Time

38.88

Split

13.44

In Run

8887

Wgt

31.9kg
5
4
MAHOGANY SPIRIT
T: Brian Haintz
$21.00

Mgn

11.26

Time

39.08

Split

13.38

In Run

7666

Wgt

27.5kg
6
9
OUR JORDAN
T: Leslie Slattery
$49.00

Mgn

14.66

Time

39.29

Split

13.31

In Run

4778

Wgt

33.2kg
7
7
GAZZELLIOT
T: Darren Beasley
$37.00

Mgn

14.96

Time

39.31

Split

12.99

In Run

2234

Wgt

31.9kg
8
10
IMPRESSIVE LILY
T: Matthew Doherty
$59.00

Mgn

17.12

Time

39.45

Split

12.87

In Run

1113

Wgt

27.0kg
R7 ASHDRIVE ASPHALTING (545m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.61
1
5
HAILSTORM BILLY
T: Angela Langton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.88

Split

6.79

In Run

2221

Wgt

33.1kg
2
3
ELUSIVE SAGE
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$2.00

Mgn

6.20

Time

31.27

Split

6.86

In Run

3332

Wgt

32.6kg
3
6
LUCIFER'S FURY
T: P Love
$36.00

Mgn

7.12

Time

31.32

Split

6.90

In Run

4444

Wgt

37.3kg
4
2
Bomber Jack
T: Geoffrey Green
$9.00

Mgn

10.01

Time

31.51

Split

6.91

In Run

5555

Wgt

30.6kg
5
4
GALLOPING ROCKY
T: Robert Conway
$4.00

Mgn

11.41

Time

31.59

Split

7.10

In Run

6666

Wgt

27.5kg
6
9
BOSS HUSTLER
T: Daryl Brennan
$19.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.82

Split

6.61

In Run

1113

Wgt

34.2kg
7
10
BRINDLE POGO
T: Melanie Lithgow
$43.00

Mgn

16.17

Time

31.89

Split

7.12

In Run

7777

Wgt

30.5kg
R8 ZAGAME'S BALLARAT (450m)
Place
Special Event - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.56
1
6
LITTLE REGUS
T: Brooke Ennis
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.32

Split

6.56

In Run

111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
8
TYRONIMO
T: Wayne Vassallo
$3.00

Mgn

0.14

Time

25.33

Split

6.77

In Run

632

Wgt

33.9kg
3
4
WHODAT KNOCKIN'
T: S Bonaccurso
$3.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.43

Split

6.69

In Run

344

Wgt

31.0kg
4
2
SIGN OF SNOW
T: Angela Langton
$7.00

Mgn

7.23

Time

25.77

Split

6.76

In Run

555

Wgt

33.1kg
5
7
CHINCHERO
T: K Bravo
$5.00

Mgn

8.19

Time

25.83

Split

6.68

In Run

223

Wgt

32.3kg
6
3
RED HOT MILLIONS
T: Tina Womann
$21.00

Mgn

14.76

Time

26.25

Split

6.78

In Run

776

Wgt

33.1kg
7
1
MINI MITCH
T: Tina Womann
$22.00

Mgn

15.90

Time

26.32

Split

6.69

In Run

467

Wgt

31.4kg
R9 BMD CONSTRUCTIONS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.52
1
2
ELITE DIVA
T: Darren Brown
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.50

Split

6.52

In Run

111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
3
PROVEN STREAK
T: Garry George
$7.00

Mgn

0.61

Time

25.54

Split

6.75

In Run

544

Wgt

28.0kg
3
4
TURBO NORRIS
T: James Reynolds
$19.00

Mgn

0.93

Time

25.56

Split

6.61

In Run

333

Wgt

30.4kg
4
5
TOP SECRET
T: K Bravo
$2.00

Mgn

1.44

Time

25.59

Split

6.53

In Run

222

Wgt

34.6kg
5
8
YAKAR BALE
T: Jenny Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

4.03

Time

25.75

Split

6.82

In Run

765

Wgt

32.8kg
6
7
Gin Lee's Gem
T: Florence Alister
$17.00

Mgn

5.58

Time

25.85

Split

6.81

In Run

676

Wgt

25.7kg
7
6
Mepunga Moss
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.00

Mgn

6.15

Time

25.89

Split

6.88

In Run

888

Wgt

31.1kg
8
1
Callista Bale
T: Mark Delbridge
$19.00

Mgn

10.73

Time

26.18

Split

6.74

In Run

457

Wgt

30.5kg
R10 102.3 3BA FM (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.54
1
3
BABYLON CLUB
T: K Bravo
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.18

Split

6.54

In Run

111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
5
MEPUNGA RANGER
T: Stephen Elsum
$1.00

Mgn

3.12

Time

25.38

Split

6.71

In Run

332

Wgt

33.1kg
3
2
LIVELY LADDIE
T: James Fowler
$7.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.67

Split

6.92

In Run

755

Wgt

34.0kg
4
6
TERRORIZER
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

7.95

Time

25.68

Split

6.66

In Run

223

Wgt

31.6kg
5
7
GO SNIPER
T: Kevin Ward
$36.00

Mgn

9.06

Time

25.75

Split

6.74

In Run

444

Wgt

35.9kg
6
1
MENACE BALE
T: Steven Collins
$8.00

Mgn

12.36

Time

25.96

Split

6.80

In Run

566

Wgt

35.5kg
7
10
SAHARA
T: James Fowler
$60.00

Mgn

13.87

Time

26.05

Split

6.91

In Run

677

Wgt

27.0kg
R11 MEGA MERCH - BALLARAT (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.55
1
4
RADINKA BALE
T: Steven Collins
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.53

Split

6.55

In Run

111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
8
WARRIOR KING
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.00

Mgn

1.04

Time

25.60

Split

6.92

In Run

863

Wgt

35.8kg
3
1
HUMPHREY BALE
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

1.31

Time

25.62

Split

6.73

In Run

222

Wgt

34.7kg
4
6
PETER PETTIGREW
T: Lisa Cockerell
$21.00

Mgn

4.47

Time

25.82

Split

6.83

In Run

544

Wgt

34.2kg
5
3
YODELLER
T: Jenny Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

7.36

Time

26.00

Split

6.75

In Run

435

Wgt

32.8kg
6
5
SANTA'S SERENA
T: Keith Lloyd
$9.00

Mgn

8.31

Time

26.06

Split

6.74

In Run

376

Wgt

27.3kg
7
2
PYRENEES GRAND
T: Ian Robinson
$28.00

Mgn

9.65

Time

26.14

Split

6.91

In Run

787

Wgt

33.5kg
8
7
ALLEN ZENTAX
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.00

Mgn

14.63

Time

26.46

Split

6.86

In Run

658

Wgt

30.8kg
R12 BALLARAT COURIER (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.65
1
3
FLYING CASEY
T: Kevin Ward
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.73

Split

6.68

In Run

211

Wgt

34.4kg
2
1
LEKTRA ELITE
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.76

Split

6.77

In Run

532

Wgt

32.3kg
3
4
GENERAL LEDGER
T: Colin Brennan
$8.00

Mgn

5.04

Time

26.05

Split

6.90

In Run

775

Wgt

31.7kg
4
7
DOUGIE ALLEN
T: Jenny Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

7.33

Time

26.19

Split

6.71

In Run

344

Wgt

33.5kg
5
8
FOURTH CHOICE
T: Norman Wynd
$3.00

Mgn

7.92

Time

26.23

Split

6.90

In Run

657

Wgt

32.0kg
6
2
BOOLITE BABE
T: Jason Thomson
$22.00

Mgn

8.04

Time

26.24

Split

6.65

In Run

123

Wgt

30.6kg
7
5
LEKTRA TAYLOR
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

8.22

Time

26.25

Split

6.74

In Run

466

Wgt

28.9kg
Race 1 CATERING ALLSORTS 450m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHARLIE IMAGE (1) Peter Lambert 25.85 0.00 6.68 211 29.8kg Collision MRS. SWEENY

$5.00

2 7 MADIBA MAGIC (7) S Bonaccurso 25.87 0.31 6.77 333 33.7kg Bit Chili FLIPPIN' COOL

$10.00

3 4 DYNA OLWEN (4) Jenny Hunt 25.89 0.65 6.68 122 25.2kg Over Flo DYNA BEAUTY

$3.00

4 6 She's Got Issues (6) Darren Beasley 26.30 7.15 6.97 755 26.9kg Collision Restless Style

$4.00

5 5 RETRO (5) Kevin Chivell 26.35 7.96 6.78 444 28.5kg Mogambo GREAT THYME

$4.00

6 9 CARBON CRY (2) Ronald Dunne 26.46 9.63 6.78 577 31.2kg Lonesome Cry MISS GO GETTA

$14.00

7 8 SLIPAWAY FRANK (8) Colin Brennan 26.49 10.04 6.97 866 32.8kg Bartrim Bale Slipaway Misty

$16.00

8 3 BALDACCI (3) Sheldon Hamilton 26.72 13.82 6.81 688 31.9kg Collision GRIMS TAIL

$30.00

Race 2 SASHA'S BLEND FINAL 390m Maiden Final $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 AGILITY (1) Mark Delbridge 22.13 0.00 8.38 11 31.9kg Head Bound SIYAN ON AIR

$1.00

2 8 SPRING SAFARI (8) Andrea Dailly 22.42 4.58 8.60 32 31.8kg Collision SPRING CREEK

$3.00

3 2 LEKTRA LETHAL (2) Andrea Dailly 22.50 5.85 8.60 24 33.6kg Lonesome Cry LEKTRA ANGEL

$9.00

4 6 BLUEY'S DILEMA (6) David Todd 22.66 8.46 8.80 55 31.6kg Collision Micra Miss

$13.00

5 5 PINKMAN (5) Darren Brown 22.66 8.52 8.93 66 29.1kg Cosmic Chief JEMMA'S CHOICE

$17.00

6 4 WARUNDA MAGIC (4) Kevin Mugavin 22.68 8.79 8.61 43 30.1kg Collision MAGIC HAZARD

$19.00

7 3 BIG BAD TOM (3) Craig Davis 23.01 13.96 9.31 88 32.9kg Disintergrate Hanify's Elite

$40.00

8 7 GO ON THEN (7) Lisa Delbridge 23.06 14.73 9.05 77 33.0kg Dyna Lachlan Black Foot Lass

$25.00

Race 3 LYNETTE'S FLORIST 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SEABROOK SAM (6) Stephen Elsum 25.29 0.00 6.62 111 32.1kg Cosmic Chief Seabrook Lass

$2.00

2 5 FRANCESCO (5) Tina Womann 25.48 2.98 6.66 222 29.4kg Brett Lee TRICKY SHELLEY

$28.00

3 8 Serash Bale (8) Jenny Hunt 25.77 7.63 6.88 544 26.3kg Hallucinate AMELIA BALE

$13.00

4 1 BAUMGARTNER (1) S Bonaccurso 25.81 8.20 6.66 333 31.8kg Collision OCTANE EIGHT

$3.00

5 4 HOSS (4) A Jeffrey 26.05 12.06 6.85 455 33.4kg Dyna Lachlan BONEY MARONIE

$38.00

6 2 BEKIM HATRICK (2) Carl Schlensog 26.11 13.01 7.00 888 36.4kg Bekim Bale MESSINES

$8.00

7 3 MIGHTY MULLET (3) Joanne Doherty 26.17 13.92 6.92 666 33.2kg Collision HERMOSA GIRL

$51.00

8 7 Blue Mayhem (7) Andrea Dailly 26.23 14.82 6.92 777 24.2kg Disintergrate Hanify's Elite

$9.00

Race 4 COSMIC CHIEF @ STUD 545m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SLIPAWAY TWISTER (1) A Jeffrey 31.16 0.00 6.81 1111 32.3kg Velocette Valley Twist

$4.00

2 7 ARAPAHOE (7) Gregory Flynn 31.82 10.52 6.97 4222 29.3kg Velocette LAURINE

$18.00

3 3 KRAKEN CASSY (3) Kevin Eyles 32.08 14.63 6.96 2543 24.5kg Surf Lorian UNO KISSY

$3.00

4 2 OSCAR SHIRAZ (2) Francesco Carbone 32.52 21.69 7.44 6664 33.3kg Bombastic Shiraz FLAMING NIKITA

$6.00

5 4 MISS MIYAKE (4) Peter Lambert 32.82 26.46 7.00 5456 29.5kg Collision Isseymiyake

$3.00

6 5 NO PHILO (5) S Boag 33.16 31.88 6.96 3335 30.5kg Mogambo STRESS PRINCESS

$5.00

Race 5 FLYING HORSE TABARET 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DYNA YENITE (5) Jenny Hunt 25.28 0.00 6.55 111 34.3kg METICULOUS DYNA OBELIA

$15.00

2 1 ZAC BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 25.46 2.80 6.63 332 33.0kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE

$8.00

3 8 MEPUNGA LOCKY (8) Stephen Elsum 25.63 5.53 6.70 553 32.1kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Diva

$6.00

4 6 STEEL SHOW (6) Malcolm Hirtzel 25.71 6.75 6.64 445 26.5kg Bombastic Shiraz KITTY KOWALSKI

$7.00

5 2 DYNA VANK (2) Jenny Hunt 25.77 7.71 6.89 664 32.5kg Go Wild Teddy CARA BALE

$2.00

6 4 BENEDICT GEOFF (4) Darren Brown 26.01 11.52 6.62 226 33.6kg Elite State ENCAMPBELL

$3.00

7 3 DYNA DEEKSEY (3) Andrea Dailly 26.01 11.58 6.98 777 35.5kg Surf Lorian MARZEENA BALE

$12.00

Race 6 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS (1-6 WINS) GDR 660m Restricted Win $2925 - $830 - $420 Splits: 12.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MEPUNGA TIARA (1) Jeffrey Britton 38.37 0.00 13.12 3321 27.2kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA OPAL

$1.00

2 5 DARBAIN DASHER (5) Robert Conway 38.55 2.87 13.31 6542 29.6kg Vapour Whirl Disruption

$5.00

3 3 Sharkey Flash (3) Raymond Henness 38.79 6.76 13.31 5455 29.1kg Velocette Ashleigh Ella

$4.00

4 6 LONG GULLY SURF (6) Janet Cottrell 38.88 8.12 13.44 8887 31.9kg Surf Lorian BLUE PALACE

$8.00

5 4 MAHOGANY SPIRIT (4) Brian Haintz 39.08 11.26 13.38 7666 27.5kg Surf Lorian RICH MAHOGANY

$21.00

6 9 OUR JORDAN (8) Leslie Slattery 39.29 14.66 13.31 4778 33.2kg Talk's Cheap OURGIRL RAYLEEN

$49.00

7 7 GAZZELLIOT (7) Darren Beasley 39.31 14.96 12.99 2234 31.9kg Vapour Whirl NO END

$37.00

8 10 IMPRESSIVE LILY (2) Matthew Doherty 39.45 17.12 12.87 1113 27.0kg SCULL MURPHY IMPRESSIVE ROSE

$59.00

Race 7 ASHDRIVE ASPHALTING 545m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HAILSTORM BILLY (5) Angela Langton 30.88 0.00 6.79 2221 33.1kg Westmead Hawk SHELBY SHIRAZ

$2.00

2 3 ELUSIVE SAGE (3) Geoffrey Mitchell 31.27 6.20 6.86 3332 32.6kg Hallucinate SADIE SAGE

$2.00

3 6 LUCIFER'S FURY (6) P Love 31.32 7.12 6.90 4444 37.3kg Knocka Norris PATH TO PROFIT

$36.00

4 2 Bomber Jack (2) Geoffrey Green 31.51 10.01 6.91 5555 30.6kg BO FRAZIER EDIE COLLISION

$9.00

5 4 GALLOPING ROCKY (4) Robert Conway 31.59 11.41 7.10 6666 27.5kg Vapour Whirl Disruption

$4.00

6 9 BOSS HUSTLER (1) Daryl Brennan 31.82 15.00 6.61 1113 34.2kg El Grand Senor DARING DAISY

$19.00

7 10 BRINDLE POGO (8) Melanie Lithgow 31.89 16.17 7.12 7777 30.5kg Made To Size GAZILLION

$43.00

Race 8 ZAGAME'S BALLARAT 450m Special Event $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LITTLE REGUS (6) Brooke Ennis 25.32 0.00 6.56 111 33.2kg Solve The Puzzle SHIRL THE GIRL

$5.00

2 8 TYRONIMO (8) Wayne Vassallo 25.33 0.14 6.77 632 33.9kg Bombastic Shiraz Ferly Gain

$3.00

3 4 WHODAT KNOCKIN' (4) S Bonaccurso 25.43 1.75 6.69 344 31.0kg Knocka Norris SHANLYN SUPREME

$3.00

4 2 SIGN OF SNOW (2) Angela Langton 25.77 7.23 6.76 555 33.1kg Premier Fantasy LET IT SNOW

$7.00

5 7 CHINCHERO (7) K Bravo 25.83 8.19 6.68 223 32.3kg Dyna Lachlan WICKED WITCH

$5.00

6 3 RED HOT MILLIONS (3) Tina Womann 26.25 14.76 6.78 776 33.1kg TREW MILLIONS NIKITA BERIMAN

$21.00

7 1 MINI MITCH (1) Tina Womann 26.32 15.90 6.69 467 31.4kg Go Wild Teddy MISS MINI MOUSE

$22.00

Race 9 BMD CONSTRUCTIONS 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ELITE DIVA (2) Darren Brown 25.50 0.00 6.52 111 29.2kg Elite State ENCAMPBELL

$6.00

2 3 PROVEN STREAK (3) Garry George 25.54 0.61 6.75 544 28.0kg Premier Fantasy PROVEN POLLY

$7.00

3 4 TURBO NORRIS (4) James Reynolds 25.56 0.93 6.61 333 30.4kg Knocka Norris Pepe's Colour

$19.00

4 5 TOP SECRET (5) K Bravo 25.59 1.44 6.53 222 34.6kg Bartrim Bale Witch Fantasy

$2.00

5 8 YAKAR BALE (8) Jenny Hunt 25.75 4.03 6.82 765 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble MINKARA BALE

$4.00

6 7 Gin Lee's Gem (7) Florence Alister 25.85 5.58 6.81 676 25.7kg MISTER TWINK TIFFINIE'S GEM

$17.00

7 6 Mepunga Moss (6) Jeffrey Britton 25.89 6.15 6.88 888 31.1kg Where's Pedro Mepunga Diva

$8.00

8 1 Callista Bale (1) Mark Delbridge 26.18 10.73 6.74 457 30.5kg Ashom Bale SWISS BALE

$19.00

Race 10 102.3 3BA FM 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BABYLON CLUB (3) K Bravo 25.18 0.00 6.54 111 34.0kg Bit Chili SMELL THE ROSES

$5.00

2 5 MEPUNGA RANGER (5) Stephen Elsum 25.38 3.12 6.71 332 33.1kg Where's Pedro Mepunga Diva

$1.00

3 2 LIVELY LADDIE (2) James Fowler 25.67 7.75 6.92 755 34.0kg Velocette Summer Wind

$7.00

4 6 TERRORIZER (6) Andrea Dailly 25.68 7.95 6.66 223 31.6kg Droopys Maldini SYDNEY

$6.00

5 7 GO SNIPER (7) Kevin Ward 25.75 9.06 6.74 444 35.9kg Where's Pedro MORE STRESS

$36.00

6 1 MENACE BALE (1) Steven Collins 25.96 12.36 6.80 566 35.5kg Surf Lorian DYNA PANAMA

$8.00

7 10 SAHARA (4) James Fowler 26.05 13.87 6.91 677 27.0kg Velocette Summer Wind

$60.00

Race 11 MEGA MERCH - BALLARAT 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RADINKA BALE (4) Steven Collins 25.53 0.00 6.55 111 28.6kg Go Wild Teddy ZAMBOLA BALE

$12.00

2 8 WARRIOR KING (8) Brooke Ennis 25.60 1.04 6.92 863 35.8kg Turanza Bale Flamenco

$2.00

3 1 HUMPHREY BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 25.62 1.31 6.73 222 34.7kg Bartrim Bale PINDARI BALE

$4.00

4 6 PETER PETTIGREW (6) Lisa Cockerell 25.82 4.47 6.83 544 34.2kg Collision FINLANDIA

$21.00

5 3 YODELLER (3) Jenny Hunt 26.00 7.36 6.75 435 32.8kg Lonesome Cry ON SHORE

$6.00

6 5 SANTA'S SERENA (5) Keith Lloyd 26.06 8.31 6.74 376 27.3kg Trewly Special SANTA BABY

$9.00

7 2 PYRENEES GRAND (2) Ian Robinson 26.14 9.65 6.91 787 33.5kg ASTON GALILEE PROVEN SIENNA

$28.00

8 7 ALLEN ZENTAX (7) Andrea Dailly 26.46 14.63 6.86 658 30.8kg Jarvis Bale GRETA BALE

$11.00

Race 12 BALLARAT COURIER 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FLYING CASEY (3) Kevin Ward 25.73 0.00 6.68 211 34.4kg Elite State FLYING STRESS

$3.00

2 1 LEKTRA ELITE (1) Andrea Dailly 25.76 0.50 6.77 532 32.3kg Where's Pedro Dohtmann

$6.00

3 4 GENERAL LEDGER (4) Colin Brennan 26.05 5.04 6.90 775 31.7kg Elite State ENTICED LASS

$8.00

4 7 DOUGIE ALLEN (7) Jenny Hunt 26.19 7.33 6.71 344 33.5kg Run's House TEISHA BALE

$6.00

5 8 FOURTH CHOICE (8) Norman Wynd 26.23 7.92 6.90 657 32.0kg Superman BELLE OF BOGGY

$3.00

6 2 BOOLITE BABE (2) Jason Thomson 26.24 8.04 6.65 123 30.6kg Collision Where's Tilly

$22.00

7 5 LEKTRA TAYLOR (5) Andrea Dailly 26.25 8.22 6.74 466 28.9kg Superman MISS GABBY

$9.00