Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 11th of February 2015
R1 MIDLAND IRRIGATION (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Jason Thompson
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.28

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

34.9kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

2.22

Time

25.42

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

26.3kg
3
1
T: Paul Riches
$27.00

Mgn

5.07

Time

25.60

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

28.4kg
4
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$13.00

Mgn

8.88

Time

25.84

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

34.8kg
5
6
T: William McMahon
$49.00

Mgn

9.20

Time

25.86

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

24.4kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.91

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

34.5kg
7
9
T: Terrence Reid
$23.00

Mgn

10.31

Time

25.93

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

34.8kg
8
10
T: Kevin Quinn
$49.00

Mgn

11.42

Time

26.00

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

26.1kg
R2 WESTERN DISTRICT DERBY HT1 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Terrence Reid
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.09

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

33.3kg
2
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$38.00

Mgn

9.03

Time

25.66

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

38.6kg
3
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$4.00

Mgn

10.53

Time

25.76

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

34.0kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.00

Mgn

11.31

Time

25.80

Split

0.00

In Run

775

Wgt

30.5kg
5
8
T: Darren Fisher
$5.00

Mgn

12.90

Time

25.90

Split

0.00

In Run

457

Wgt

32.5kg
6
10
T: Margery Quick
$45.00

Mgn

13.55

Time

25.95

Split

0.00

In Run

168

Wgt

31.3kg
7
4
T: Philip Smith
$28.00

Mgn

15.14

Time

26.05

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

31.5kg
8
7
T: Daryl Weightman
$26.00

Mgn

16.79

Time

26.15

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

31.2kg
R3 WESTERN DISTRICT DERBY HT2 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.10

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
T: Darren Murray
$6.00

Mgn

1.61

Time

25.20

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

34.8kg
3
2
T: Tina Womann
$8.00

Mgn

6.79

Time

25.52

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

35.3kg
4
5
T: Gary Hansen
$28.00

Mgn

16.76

Time

26.15

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

29.2kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$23.00

Mgn

17.15

Time

26.18

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

29.6kg
6
3
T: Margery Quick
$20.00

Mgn

18.20

Time

26.24

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

30.1kg
7
9
T: William McMahon
$41.00

Mgn

20.17

Time

26.37

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

28.9kg
R4 WESTERN DISTRICT DERBY HT3 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.21

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
7
T: Simone Fisher
$11.00

Mgn

3.23

Time

25.42

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

31.4kg
3
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$7.00

Mgn

5.17

Time

25.54

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

35.0kg
4
5
T: Steven Colpoys
$12.00

Mgn

5.77

Time

25.58

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.7kg
5
8
T: Tina Womann
$23.00

Mgn

6.95

Time

25.65

Split

0.00

In Run

645

Wgt

32.5kg
6
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$14.00

Mgn

8.03

Time

25.72

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

32.5kg
7
3
T: William McMahon
$49.00

Mgn

12.17

Time

25.98

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

34.7kg
8
2
T: Adrian Caramia
$11.00

Mgn

13.57

Time

26.07

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

35.1kg
R5 WESTERN DISTRICT DERBY HT4 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: William McMahon
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.29

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

35.7kg
2
2
T: Angela Langton
$20.00

Mgn

2.23

Time

25.43

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

33.4kg
3
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$15.00

Mgn

2.34

Time

25.44

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

35.5kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$23.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.59

Split

0.00

In Run

775

Wgt

30.6kg
5
4
T: Andrea Bahen
$2.00

Mgn

5.80

Time

25.66

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

31.7kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.00

Mgn

6.47

Time

25.70

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

31.9kg
7
8
T: Stephanie Cameron
$5.00

Mgn

7.80

Time

25.79

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

34.8kg
8
9
T: William McMahon
$33.00

Mgn

9.12

Time

25.87

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

30.4kg
R6 WESTERN DISTRICT DERBY HT5 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.95

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.00

Mgn

6.58

Time

25.37

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.5kg
3
8
T: Angela Langton
$31.00

Mgn

10.87

Time

25.64

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

30.8kg
4
4
T: William McMahon
$59.00

Mgn

15.31

Time

25.92

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

33.5kg
5
1
T: Simone Fisher
$57.00

Mgn

16.53

Time

25.99

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

30.5kg
6
7
T: Tina Womann
$25.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

26.02

Split

0.00

In Run

756

Wgt

34.3kg
7
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$19.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

26.06

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

34.7kg
8
2
T: Ronald Dunne
$55.00

Mgn

22.58

Time

26.38

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

32.0kg
R7 WESTERN DISTRICT DERBY HT6 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.06

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

29.5kg
2
3
T: Angela Langton
$24.00

Mgn

4.58

Time

25.34

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

32.8kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.47

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

32.4kg
4
6
T: Jason Sharp
$36.00

Mgn

7.04

Time

25.50

Split

0.00

In Run

664

Wgt

31.1kg
5
5
T: William McMahon
$61.00

Mgn

11.65

Time

25.79

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

35.3kg
6
9
T: William McMahon
$29.00

Mgn

12.92

Time

25.87

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

30.9kg
7
8
T: John Galea
$4.00

Mgn

15.92

Time

26.06

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

30.8kg
8
7
T: Garry White
$20.00

Mgn

18.06

Time

26.19

Split

0.00

In Run

558

Wgt

30.3kg
R8 LIL DICKIE OAKS FINAL (450m)
Place
S/E Final - $12000 - $3430 - $1710
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.11

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.6kg
2
1
T: Graham Hall
$16.00

Mgn

5.28

Time

25.45

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

26.9kg
3
4
T: Tina Womann
$20.00

Mgn

5.76

Time

25.48

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

26.8kg
4
6
T: Keith Hellmuth
$28.00

Mgn

5.87

Time

25.48

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

28.3kg
5
8
T: Marcus Lloyd
$11.00

Mgn

8.95

Time

25.68

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

26.7kg
6
5
T: Stephen Creighton
$2.00

Mgn

10.61

Time

25.78

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

29.8kg
7
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$12.00

Mgn

11.09

Time

25.81

Split

0.00

In Run

568

Wgt

25.8kg
8
7
T: Tina Womann
$19.00

Mgn

14.39

Time

26.02

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

24.9kg
R9 WESTERN DISTRICT DERBY HT7 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.11

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
8
T: Keith Hellmuth
$1.00

Mgn

3.19

Time

25.32

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.7kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$16.00

Mgn

3.52

Time

25.34

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

32.0kg
4
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$6.00

Mgn

3.65

Time

25.34

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

32.8kg
5
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$29.00

Mgn

7.60

Time

25.59

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

33.2kg
6
7
T: Angela Langton
$18.00

Mgn

9.23

Time

25.70

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

32.6kg
7
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$20.00

Mgn

11.09

Time

25.81

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

30.4kg
R10 WESTERN DISTRICT DERBY HT8 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.33

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
1
T: Daryl Weightman
$26.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.55

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
7
T: Angela Langton
$14.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.59

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

34.1kg
4
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$36.00

Mgn

7.38

Time

25.80

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

29.2kg
5
4
T: Graeme Jose
$27.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.87

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

38.4kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

8.65

Time

25.88

Split

0.00

In Run

774

Wgt

34.0kg
7
6
T: Jason Thompson
$6.00

Mgn

9.79

Time

25.95

Split

0.00

In Run

367

Wgt

33.0kg
8
3
T: Ian Garland
$1.00

Mgn

15.20

Time

26.29

Split

0.00

In Run

448

Wgt

34.4kg
R11 MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET (545m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Steve Daniliuk
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.41

Split

0.00

In Run

2232

Wgt

28.4kg
2
1
T: A O'Keefe
$10.00

Mgn

2.98

Time

31.60

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.0kg
3
4
T: Marcus Lloyd
$3.00

Mgn

3.95

Time

31.66

Split

0.00

In Run

3323

Wgt

33.1kg
4
7
T: Helen Gates
$46.00

Mgn

6.79

Time

31.84

Split

0.00

In Run

7775

Wgt

24.2kg
5
6
T: Marlene Austin
$13.00

Mgn

7.03

Time

31.85

Split

0.00

In Run

6664

Wgt

33.3kg
6
2
T: Geoffrey Green
$33.00

Mgn

10.36

Time

32.06

Split

0.00

In Run

5556

Wgt

31.0kg
7
8
T: Graham Austin
$9.00

Mgn

13.71

Time

32.27

Split

0.00

In Run

4447

Wgt

33.5kg
R12 LATROBE STREET MEGA MEATS (390m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.43

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

27.7kg
2
8
T: Jason Sharp
$11.00

Mgn

0.42

Time

22.46

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

35.6kg
3
2
T: Keith Lloyd
$4.00

Mgn

1.69

Time

22.54

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

32.3kg
4
7
T: Kevin Quinn
$49.00

Mgn

2.92

Time

22.62

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

31.2kg
5
6
T: Stephen Mckenna
$3.00

Mgn

4.01

Time

22.69

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

31.0kg
6
4
T: Daryl Brennan
$24.00

Mgn

5.31

Time

22.77

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

26.8kg
7
3
T: Darren Fisher
$3.00

Mgn

10.87

Time

23.12

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

29.7kg
Race 1 MIDLAND IRRIGATION 450m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LIGHT 'EM UP (2) Jason Thompson 25.28 0.00 0.00 222 34.9kg Primo Uno PEGGY MAY

$1.00

2 3 Elfen Bale (3) Andrea Dailly 25.42 2.22 0.00 111 26.3kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen

$5.00

3 1 AROLOK JANE (1) Paul Riches 25.60 5.07 0.00 433 28.4kg Vapour Whirl AROLOK RUMOUR

$27.00

4 8 SEE HIM GO (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.84 8.88 0.00 654 34.8kg Fabregas CASH BOX

$13.00

5 6 DR. MORTISHA (6) William McMahon 25.86 9.20 0.00 566 24.4kg Dyna Lachlan DR. SELINA

$49.00

6 4 RICARDO BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 25.91 10.00 0.00 345 34.5kg Yahoo Omar GEISHA BALE

$11.00

7 9 PEEJAY (5) Terrence Reid 25.93 10.31 0.00 877 34.8kg Don Chendo HEGGART

$23.00

8 10 SLIPAWAY JENIFER (7) Kevin Quinn 26.00 11.42 0.00 788 26.1kg Nitro Burst Slipaway Candy

$49.00

Race 2 WESTERN DISTRICT DERBY HT1 450m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RONRAY SPIRIT (6) Terrence Reid 25.09 0.00 0.00 211 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble Ronray Disco

$1.00

2 5 UP AND ADAM (5) Jenny Hunt 25.66 9.03 0.00 633 38.6kg Dyna Lachlan Up And Away

$38.00

3 1 COSMIC BREAK (1) Darren Mcdonald 25.76 10.53 0.00 322 34.0kg Cosmic Rumble Ferly Gain

$4.00

4 3 DYNA TIBER (3) Andrea Dailly 25.80 11.31 0.00 775 30.5kg Barcia Bale Crystin Bale

$12.00

5 8 NOOSA ROCKET (8) Darren Fisher 25.90 12.90 0.00 457 32.5kg Collision STRESSFREE LADY

$5.00

6 10 PRANCING MAGIC (2) Margery Quick 25.95 13.55 0.00 168 31.3kg Magic Sprite Prancing Uno

$45.00

7 4 TO THE GALO'S (4) Philip Smith 26.05 15.14 0.00 886 31.5kg El Galo Flossy

$28.00

8 7 SHAZZLE'S BOY (7) Daryl Weightman 26.15 16.79 0.00 544 31.2kg Cosmic Chief SHAZZLE MONELLI

$26.00

Race 3 WESTERN DISTRICT DERBY HT2 450m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ARMED AND READY (8) Darren Mcdonald 25.10 0.00 0.00 111 31.6kg Spring Gun Angels Sing

$1.00

2 1 GRAVITATION (1) Darren Murray 25.20 1.61 0.00 222 34.8kg Cosmic Rumble PARSIPANNY

$6.00

3 2 QUANTUM BALE (2) Tina Womann 25.52 6.79 0.00 533 35.3kg Dyna Tron OKIE BALE

$8.00

4 5 FOUR ELEMENTS (5) Gary Hansen 26.15 16.76 0.00 444 29.2kg Kinloch Brae ASHBY ROSE

$28.00

5 4 LEKTRA CRASH (4) Andrea Dailly 26.18 17.15 0.00 755 29.6kg Collision LEKTRA ANGEL

$23.00

6 3 CERBERUS (3) Margery Quick 26.24 18.20 0.00 677 30.1kg Magic Sprite Prancing Uno

$20.00

7 9 DR. GOMEZ (6) William McMahon 26.37 20.17 0.00 366 28.9kg Dyna Lachlan DR. SELINA

$41.00

Race 4 WESTERN DISTRICT DERBY HT3 450m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CRACKERJACK MAX (4) Andrea Dailly 25.21 0.00 0.00 111 32.5kg Kilty Lad Makayla's Hope

$1.00

2 7 BE TWO BOMBER (7) Simone Fisher 25.42 3.23 0.00 333 31.4kg El Galo NIGHT BOMBER

$11.00

3 1 SPLASH MOUNTAIN (1) Jenny Hunt 25.54 5.17 0.00 454 35.0kg Where's Pedro ON SHORE

$7.00

4 5 SLOAN RANGER (5) Steven Colpoys 25.58 5.77 0.00 222 33.7kg Fear Zafonic Mizzy Maldini

$12.00

5 8 DYNA LEMMY (8) Tina Womann 25.65 6.95 0.00 645 32.5kg Superman MARZEENA BALE

$23.00

6 6 SHARED BONUS (6) Jeffrey Britton 25.72 8.03 0.00 566 32.5kg Brett Lee West On Bluebird

$14.00

7 3 DR. DES (3) William McMahon 25.98 12.17 0.00 887 34.7kg Heston Bale Dr. Edna

$49.00

8 2 RAMBO'S PARTY (2) Adrian Caramia 26.07 13.57 0.00 778 35.1kg El Grand Senor After Party

$11.00

Race 5 WESTERN DISTRICT DERBY HT4 450m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DR. PHIL (1) William McMahon 25.29 0.00 0.00 111 35.7kg Dyna Lachlan DR. FREEMAN

$3.00

2 2 FLEETWOOD JAY (2) Angela Langton 25.43 2.23 0.00 433 33.4kg Premier Fantasy BOOK OF MUSIC

$20.00

3 7 PLAY A KAZOO (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.44 2.34 0.00 322 35.5kg Vapour Whirl PEPSI POWER

$15.00

4 3 IKAKU BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 25.59 4.75 0.00 775 30.6kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen

$23.00

5 4 MIDNIGHT RIDE (4) Andrea Bahen 25.66 5.80 0.00 667 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble Midnight Eclipse

$2.00

6 5 CRACKERJACK BURN (5) Andrea Dailly 25.70 6.47 0.00 244 31.9kg Kilty Lad Makayla's Hope

$12.00

7 8 ASTROMATIC (8) Stephanie Cameron 25.79 7.80 0.00 556 34.8kg Fabregas SPRING MARINA

$5.00

8 9 DR. RAHOUAL (6) William McMahon 25.87 9.12 0.00 888 30.4kg Bekim Bale DR. TINAMIN

$33.00

Race 6 WESTERN DISTRICT DERBY HT5 450m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Over Limit (3) Darren Mcdonald 24.95 0.00 0.00 111 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble Nova Surf

$1.00

2 5 LEKTRA OUTLAW (5) Andrea Dailly 25.37 6.58 0.00 222 33.5kg Collision LEKTRA ANGEL

$11.00

3 8 COUNTRY BALLAD (8) Angela Langton 25.64 10.87 0.00 533 30.8kg Spring Gun ICE KRYSTALS

$31.00

4 4 DR. ROBBIE (4) William McMahon 25.92 15.31 0.00 477 33.5kg Dyna Lachlan DR. IONA

$59.00

5 1 SUTTON CLUB (1) Simone Fisher 25.99 16.53 0.00 665 30.5kg Kilty Lad Private Universe

$57.00

6 7 VANGER BALE (7) Tina Womann 26.02 17.00 0.00 756 34.3kg Yahoo Omar ZAMBOLA BALE

$25.00

7 6 EXIT ZERO (6) Mark Delbridge 26.06 17.50 0.00 344 34.7kg WORLD TITLE Miss Bel Air

$19.00

8 2 UNCONTROLLABLE (2) Ronald Dunne 26.38 22.58 0.00 888 32.0kg Dyna Lachlan UNCRUSHABLE

$55.00

Race 7 WESTERN DISTRICT DERBY HT6 450m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Fernando Bale (2) Andrea Dailly 25.06 0.00 0.00 211 29.5kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen

$1.00

2 3 LEFT IS RIGHT (3) Angela Langton 25.34 4.58 0.00 122 32.8kg Bartrim Bale Chasin The Dream

$24.00

3 4 LEKTRA CONCORD (4) Andrea Dailly 25.47 6.50 0.00 333 32.4kg Where's Pedro Supreme Vision

$7.00

4 6 SIR BEKIM (6) Jason Sharp 25.50 7.04 0.00 664 31.1kg Bekim Bale NIKITA'S FATE

$36.00

5 5 DR. SAMSON (5) William McMahon 25.79 11.65 0.00 886 35.3kg Dyna Lachlan DR. SELINA

$61.00

6 9 DR. LES (1) William McMahon 25.87 12.92 0.00 777 30.9kg Heston Bale Dr. Edna

$29.00

7 8 COSMIC TATE (8) John Galea 26.06 15.92 0.00 445 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble Nova Surf

$4.00

8 7 HUNTER ROCKS (7) Garry White 26.19 18.06 0.00 558 30.3kg Bit Chili Eyes On Prize

$20.00

Race 8 LIL DICKIE OAKS FINAL 450m S/E Final $12000 - $3430 - $1710 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Diva's Shadow (2) Jeffrey Britton 25.11 0.00 0.00 222 26.6kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Diva

$2.00

2 1 Paua To Escape (1) Graham Hall 25.45 5.28 0.00 333 26.9kg Head Bound Paua To Erupt

$16.00

3 4 JACKIE BAXTER (4) Tina Womann 25.48 5.76 0.00 111 26.8kg Bit Chili KIM BAXTER

$20.00

4 6 ROWDY RONDA (6) Keith Hellmuth 25.48 5.87 0.00 444 28.3kg Barcia Bale Raya Riot

$28.00

5 8 I'LL ROB YA (8) Marcus Lloyd 25.68 8.95 0.00 887 26.7kg Dyna Lachlan CODY BALE

$11.00

6 5 Narralee (5) Stephen Creighton 25.78 10.61 0.00 776 29.8kg ASTON GALILEE Prince's Faye

$2.00

7 3 Weblec Rose (3) Jeffrey Britton 25.81 11.09 0.00 568 25.8kg Dyna Tron SNOW EXCUSE

$12.00

8 7 MISS MAYFLOWER (7) Tina Womann 26.02 14.39 0.00 655 24.9kg Collision RAFFERTY FLYER

$19.00

Race 9 WESTERN DISTRICT DERBY HT7 450m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BOXHEAD (1) Jeffrey Britton 25.11 0.00 0.00 111 34.0kg Collision Yo Gabba Gabba

$3.00

2 8 FUELISH (8) Keith Hellmuth 25.32 3.19 0.00 222 33.7kg Barcia Bale Raya Riot

$1.00

3 5 USAIN I'M NUTTY (5) Andrea Dailly 25.34 3.52 0.00 554 32.0kg Dyna Tron DYNA GILLIAN

$16.00

4 3 SWAGZILLA (3) Darren Mcdonald 25.34 3.65 0.00 333 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Nova Surf

$6.00

5 6 PYROMANIA (6) Lisa Delbridge 25.59 7.60 0.00 766 33.2kg Cosmic Chief ARSONIST

$29.00

6 7 SONIC DASH (7) Angela Langton 25.70 9.23 0.00 445 32.6kg Kinloch Brae ASHBY ROSE

$18.00

7 2 EROLL BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 25.81 11.09 0.00 677 30.4kg Kelsos Fusileer Krisa Bale

$20.00

Race 10 WESTERN DISTRICT DERBY HT8 450m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LEKTRA UTOPIA (8) Andrea Dailly 25.33 0.00 0.00 111 30.5kg Collision LEKTRA ANGEL

$7.00

2 1 RED LIGHT RUNNER (1) Daryl Weightman 25.55 3.50 0.00 222 31.7kg Cosmic Chief SHAZZLE MONELLI

$26.00

3 7 FLEETWOOD ZAC (7) Angela Langton 25.59 4.00 0.00 533 34.1kg Premier Fantasy BOOK OF MUSIC

$14.00

4 2 ALPHA ZEUS (2) Jeffrey Britton 25.80 7.38 0.00 655 29.2kg Collision Queen Of Cyprus

$36.00

5 4 BARKSDALE (4) Graeme Jose 25.87 8.50 0.00 886 38.4kg El Grand Senor Little Egyptian

$27.00

6 5 EARL BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 25.88 8.65 0.00 774 34.0kg Collision JESSE BALE

$4.00

7 6 FANTASTIC MICK (6) Jason Thompson 25.95 9.79 0.00 367 33.0kg SPIRAL NIKITA Light Fantastic

$6.00

8 3 DISCO RAIN (3) Ian Garland 26.29 15.20 0.00 448 34.4kg Bartrim Bale WICKED WITCH

$1.00

Race 11 MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET 545m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 COSMEA (3) Steve Daniliuk 31.41 0.00 0.00 2232 28.4kg Cosmic Chief VIVACIOUS GAL

$1.00

2 1 CHECHEZZ (1) A O'Keefe 31.60 2.98 0.00 1111 26.0kg Where's Pedro LYLEY BIRD

$10.00

3 4 FEARSOME MINT (4) Marcus Lloyd 31.66 3.95 0.00 3323 33.1kg Fear Zafonic MISS ELLY MINT

$3.00

4 7 DECTA (7) Helen Gates 31.84 6.79 0.00 7775 24.2kg Cosmic Rumble DANCE SIYAN

$46.00

5 6 NAVAHO (6) Marlene Austin 31.85 7.03 0.00 6664 33.3kg ANDY PALMER TRINIDY SUNRISE

$13.00

6 2 Bomber Jack (2) Geoffrey Green 32.06 10.36 0.00 5556 31.0kg BO FRAZIER EDIE COLLISION

$33.00

7 8 COSE DROM (8) Graham Austin 32.27 13.71 0.00 4447 33.5kg ANDY PALMER TRINIDY SUNRISE

$9.00

Race 12 LATROBE STREET MEGA MEATS 390m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Elite Faze (1) Elizabeth Lloyd 22.43 0.00 0.00 22 27.7kg Elite State ANDBYN'S EMPRESS

$4.00

2 8 DODGY DEALER (8) Jason Sharp 22.46 0.42 0.00 11 35.6kg Black Enforcer Purely Tonic

$11.00

3 2 MR. SNACKMAN (2) Keith Lloyd 22.54 1.69 0.00 33 32.3kg Give Me Five DANCING GEORGIA

$4.00

4 7 JACK'S PRINCE (7) Kevin Quinn 22.62 2.92 0.00 44 31.2kg Go Wild Jack CATHY DOUGLAS

$49.00

5 6 You Say Goodbye (6) Stephen Mckenna 22.69 4.01 0.00 55 31.0kg Premier Fantasy HELLO SIENNA

$3.00

6 4 ELLY'S DREAM (4) Daryl Brennan 22.77 5.31 0.00 66 26.8kg Elite State ENTICED LASS

$24.00

7 3 Elite Diva (3) Darren Fisher 23.12 10.87 0.00 77 29.7kg Elite State ENCAMPBELL

$3.00