Ballarat Race Results

Thursday 13th of September 2018
R1 AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (390m)
Place
Maiden Aged Prize Money - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.44
1
6
T: Phillip Thomson
$10.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.20

Split

8.44

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.5kg
2
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.10

Mgn

4.94

Time

22.54

Split

8.67

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.2kg
3
8
T: Craig Elliot
$9.40

Mgn

7.86

Time

22.75

Split

8.76

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.4kg
4
5
T: Trevor Steel
$1.90

Mgn

14.31

Time

23.20

Split

9.22

In Run

M/87

Wgt

32.7kg
5
3
T: Simone Fisher
$5.10

Mgn

16.34

Time

23.34

Split

9.04

In Run

M/65

Wgt

35.5kg
6
9
T: Glenn Campbell
$27.90

Mgn

16.54

Time

23.36

Split

8.90

In Run

M/44

Wgt

24.7kg
7
4
T: Craig Elliot
$17.10

Mgn

21.07

Time

23.67

Split

9.06

In Run

M/76

Wgt

25.2kg
8
1
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$26.00

Mgn

21.20

Time

23.68

Split

9.04

In Run

M/58

Wgt

29.2kg
R2 VW CADDY RUNNER (390m)
Place
Grade 7 Aged Prize Money - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.64
1
1
T: Heather Baxter
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

8.64

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.0kg
2
3
T: Brooke Berry
$4.40

Mgn

0.34

Time

22.80

Split

8.72

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.5kg
3
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$18.00

Mgn

1.07

Time

22.85

Split

8.65

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.9kg
4
2
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$4.80

Mgn

1.69

Time

22.89

Split

8.82

In Run

S/44

Wgt

36.4kg
5
4
T: Tammy Kennedy-harris
$17.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.99

Split

8.84

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.2kg
6
8
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$21.20

Mgn

5.90

Time

23.19

Split

8.99

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.8kg
7
5
T: Shaun Coulson
$10.30

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.21

Split

8.98

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.9kg
R3 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (450m)
Place
Grade 7 Aged Prize Money - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.68, 11.60
1
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.01

Split

6.68

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$4.20

Mgn

0.34

Time

26.03

Split

6.93

In Run

S/432

Wgt

26.4kg
3
8
T: Elizabeth Steel
$3.80

Mgn

0.47

Time

26.04

Split

6.93

In Run

M/544

Wgt

28.8kg
4
5
T: Tammy Kennedy-harris
$8.50

Mgn

1.27

Time

26.09

Split

7.04

In Run

M/776

Wgt

33.5kg
5
4
T: Joy Mcdowall
$13.50

Mgn

2.20

Time

26.16

Split

6.94

In Run

M/665

Wgt

25.9kg
6
2
T: Renee Kenyon
$3.50

Mgn

4.93

Time

26.35

Split

6.84

In Run

M/223

Wgt

33.7kg
7
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$18.70

Mgn

6.16

Time

26.44

Split

6.93

In Run

M/357

Wgt

27.9kg
8
1
T: Tammy Kennedy-Harris
$36.70

Mgn

7.60

Time

26.54

Split

7.15

In Run

Q/888

Wgt

25.6kg
R4 GAP (2-3 WINS) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Aged Prize Money - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.71, 11.67
1
6
T: Simone Fisher
$11.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.87

Split

6.78

In Run

Q/332

Wgt

30.7kg
2
7
T: Chris Stanton
$4.70

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.06

Split

6.90

In Run

S/676

Wgt

35.4kg
3
3
T: Wendy Hansen
$13.80

Mgn

2.76

Time

26.06

Split

6.71

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.2kg
4
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$49.30

Mgn

4.90

Time

26.21

Split

6.75

In Run

M/223

Wgt

33.0kg
5
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$14.30

Mgn

6.29

Time

26.31

Split

6.83

In Run

M/557

Wgt

32.2kg
6
5
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$62.60

Mgn

6.36

Time

26.31

Split

6.80

In Run

Q/465

Wgt

26.7kg
7
1
T: Gregory Couldridge
$2.40

Mgn

17.44

Time

27.09

Split

7.01

In Run

S/888

Wgt

29.1kg
DNF
4
T: Garry George
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.92

In Run

S/744

Wgt

30.9kg
R5 SIRES ON ICE (3-7 WINS) (545m)
Place
Restricted Win Aged Prize Money - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.82, 16.81
1
9
T: Paul Gabriel
$21.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.60

Split

6.82

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
4
T: Ivan Chircop
$11.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.98

Split

7.17

In Run

M/5442

Wgt

35.0kg
3
7
T: Chris Stanton
$5.50

Mgn

6.87

Time

32.08

Split

7.17

In Run

M/6564

Wgt

28.6kg
4
1
T: Leland Medcraft
$3.60

Mgn

7.25

Time

32.10

Split

7.17

In Run

M/4675

Wgt

33.1kg
5
5
T: Renee Kenyon
$5.10

Mgn

8.37

Time

32.18

Split

7.07

In Run

M/3323

Wgt

31.2kg
6
2
T: Garry George
$3.90

Mgn

10.56

Time

32.33

Split

7.30

In Run

M/8756

Wgt

31.4kg
7
6
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$20.00

Mgn

11.39

Time

32.39

Split

7.03

In Run

M/2237

Wgt

27.0kg
8
3
T: Clint Capuano
$11.60

Mgn

12.46

Time

32.47

Split

7.28

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

36.3kg
R6 BOTTLE-O No.3 (450m)
Place
Aged Prize Money - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.68, 11.51
1
5
T: Brett Hare
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.60

Split

6.68

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
7
T: Kristie Collyer
$5.80

Mgn

1.71

Time

25.72

Split

6.72

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.3kg
3
4
T: Natalie Perkins
$6.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.90

Split

6.72

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.3kg
4
9
T: Elizabeth Steel
$10.60

Mgn

7.31

Time

26.11

Split

6.72

In Run

M/444

Wgt

32.1kg
5
3
T: Gregory Couldridge
$9.00

Mgn

8.84

Time

26.22

Split

6.83

In Run

M/565

Wgt

30.9kg
6
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$30.60

Mgn

9.81

Time

26.29

Split

6.83

In Run

S/656

Wgt

29.9kg
7
6
T: Chris Stanton
$16.90

Mgn

10.51

Time

26.33

Split

6.90

In Run

S/887

Wgt

29.4kg
8
8
T: Tammy Kennedy-Harris
$12.00

Mgn

12.04

Time

26.44

Split

6.87

In Run

S/778

Wgt

33.2kg
R7 JUST COPIERS No.2 (450m)
Place
Aged Prize Money - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.53, 11.35
1
4
T: Tammy Kennedy-harris
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.56

Split

6.53

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.60

Mgn

2.97

Time

25.77

Split

6.60

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.7kg
3
8
T: Lindsay Morshead
$5.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.84

Split

6.86

In Run

S/643

Wgt

31.0kg
4
2
T: Renee Kenyon
$3.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.89

Split

6.78

In Run

M/334

Wgt

30.0kg
5
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.40

Mgn

4.83

Time

25.90

Split

6.85

In Run

M/455

Wgt

28.7kg
6
5
T: Gino Micallef
$7.20

Mgn

6.44

Time

26.01

Split

6.85

In Run

S/566

Wgt

33.3kg
7
6
T: Melissa Elliott
$18.50

Mgn

6.46

Time

26.01

Split

6.87

In Run

M/777

Wgt

27.7kg
R8 BACKMANS PET FOODS No.1 (450m)
Place
Aged Prize Money - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.61, 11.46
1
4
T: Keith Hellmuth
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.57

Split

6.73

In Run

M/632

Wgt

35.7kg
2
8
T: Aaron Debattista
$6.20

Mgn

1.66

Time

25.68

Split

6.68

In Run

M/323

Wgt

29.5kg
3
1
T: Craig Elliot
$4.20

Mgn

2.13

Time

25.71

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.7kg
4
5
T: Peter Fulton
$6.20

Mgn

2.76

Time

25.76

Split

6.63

In Run

M/244

Wgt

31.5kg
5
2
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$31.80

Mgn

8.29

Time

26.15

Split

6.69

In Run

M/575

Wgt

27.0kg
6
6
T: Gino Micallef
$12.60

Mgn

9.11

Time

26.20

Split

6.69

In Run

M/457

Wgt

32.5kg
7
7
T: Craig Hughes
$15.30

Mgn

9.63

Time

26.24

Split

6.80

In Run

M/866

Wgt

34.8kg
8
3
T: Raymond Drew
$5.50

Mgn

9.71

Time

26.25

Split

6.76

In Run

M/788

Wgt

29.0kg
R9 A1 SIGNAGE (2-3 WINS) (390m)
Place
Restricted Win Aged Prize Money - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.44
1
2
T: Lee Rowe
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.55

Split

8.62

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.7kg
2
1
T: John Barbara
$1.30

Mgn

0.61

Time

22.60

Split

8.44

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.4kg
3
4
T: Tina Womann
$33.70

Mgn

5.66

Time

22.95

Split

8.69

In Run

M/45

Wgt

33.1kg
4
8
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$6.20

Mgn

5.94

Time

22.97

Split

8.77

In Run

M/64

Wgt

28.6kg
5
7
T: Norma Gost
$32.70

Mgn

6.57

Time

23.01

Split

8.84

In Run

M/76

Wgt

28.6kg
6
6
T: Alfred King
$38.60

Mgn

8.03

Time

23.12

Split

8.69

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.9kg
7
3
T: Lindsay Morshead
$31.30

Mgn

10.11

Time

23.26

Split

8.76

In Run

M/57

Wgt

26.8kg
R10 BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN No.1 (390m)
Place
Aged Prize Money - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.45
1
2
T: Brett Hare
$10.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.38

Split

8.45

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.1kg
2
8
T: Tina Womann
$2.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.52

Split

8.56

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.8kg
3
1
T: Tina Womann
$6.30

Mgn

4.94

Time

22.72

Split

8.82

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.8kg
4
4
T: Renee Kenyon
$10.10

Mgn

6.10

Time

22.80

Split

8.92

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.5kg
5
5
T: Chris Stanton
$18.20

Mgn

6.20

Time

22.81

Split

9.10

In Run

M/87

Wgt

27.3kg
6
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.30

Mgn

7.13

Time

22.88

Split

8.99

In Run

M/66

Wgt

24.5kg
7
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.60

Mgn

7.59

Time

22.91

Split

8.82

In Run

M/44

Wgt

24.6kg
8
6
T: Margaret Salvatore
$19.30

Mgn

8.56

Time

22.98

Split

9.03

In Run

M/78

Wgt

32.0kg
R11 R & J BATTERIES No.2 (390m)
Place
Aged Prize Money - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.55
1
4
T: Heather Baxter
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

8.73

In Run

M/32

Wgt

29.3kg
2
9
T: Garry George
$5.90

Mgn

1.11

Time

22.67

Split

8.85

In Run

S/75

Wgt

31.7kg
3
1
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$16.00

Mgn

1.84

Time

22.72

Split

8.55

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.1kg
4
2
T: Garry Anders
$2.80

Mgn

2.64

Time

22.77

Split

8.73

In Run

S/44

Wgt

30.1kg
5
8
T: Trevor Steel
$6.00

Mgn

3.14

Time

22.81

Split

8.66

In Run

M/23

Wgt

27.6kg
6
7
T: Natalie Perkins
$6.70

Mgn

3.41

Time

22.83

Split

8.74

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.6kg
7
3
T: Paul Gabriel
$24.20

Mgn

4.31

Time

22.89

Split

8.92

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.3kg
8
6
T: Dale Hogan
$17.30

Mgn

6.64

Time

23.05

Split

8.75

In Run

M/67

Wgt

24.8kg
R12 EUREKA CONCRETE No.3 (390m)
Place
Aged Prize Money - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.56
1
2
T: Raymond Drew
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

8.67

In Run

S/31

Wgt

34.7kg
2
5
T: Tammy Kennedy-harris
$49.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.67

Split

8.88

In Run

M/74

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$7.60

Mgn

2.19

Time

22.68

Split

8.56

In Run

M/12

Wgt

26.5kg
4
8
T: Gary Peach
$5.50

Mgn

3.73

Time

22.79

Split

8.63

In Run

M/25

Wgt

31.4kg
5
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$11.00

Mgn

4.23

Time

22.82

Split

8.72

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.8kg
6
3
T: Gary Peach
$8.20

Mgn

4.60

Time

22.85

Split

8.70

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.6kg
7
9
T: Douglas Sheridan
$48.40

Mgn

6.51

Time

22.98

Split

8.88

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.6kg
8
7
T: Kristie Collyer
$2.60

Mgn

9.71

Time

23.21

Split

8.86

In Run

M/67

Wgt

27.8kg
Race 1 AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD 390m Maiden Aged Prize Money $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LONNIE DANGER (6) Phillip Thomson 22.20 0.00 8.44 M/11 31.5kg Barcia Bale Hot Mint

$10.10

2 7 WINLOCK SLIM (7) Mark Delbridge 22.54 4.94 8.67 M/22 31.2kg Fernando Bale Crackin Sort

$8.10

3 8 NO RESPECT (8) Craig Elliot 22.75 7.86 8.76 M/33 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Tina Sparkle

$9.40

4 5 FOXZAMI MUZZA (5) Trevor Steel 23.20 14.31 9.22 M/87 32.7kg Dyna Double One Mulwee Dream

$1.90

5 3 ZAVIER'S MONARO (3) Simone Fisher 23.34 16.34 9.04 M/65 35.5kg Kinloch Brae Kitty Kahn

$5.10

6 9 NETTIE'S FLAME (2) Glenn Campbell 23.36 16.54 8.90 M/44 24.7kg Dee Winter Pearls Of Wisdom

$27.90

7 4 PRIMO BESO (4) Craig Elliot 23.67 21.07 9.06 M/76 25.2kg Cosmic Rumble Tina Sparkle

$17.10

8 1 TORAH'S TOY (1) Sheldon Hamilton 23.68 21.20 9.04 M/58 29.2kg Our Toyman Lady Torah

$26.00

Race 2 VW CADDY RUNNER 390m Grade 7 Aged Prize Money $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CRYMELON RIP (1) Heather Baxter 22.78 0.00 8.64 M/11 29.0kg Stagger Crymelon Queen

$2.00

2 3 CHAPTA LEE (3) Brooke Berry 22.80 0.34 8.72 M/33 29.5kg Cosmic Chief Molly Dolly

$4.40

3 7 MURRABIT BENNY (7) Glenn Campbell 22.85 1.07 8.65 M/22 28.9kg Cosmic Chief Potsy's Mistake

$18.00

4 2 BOBBY RAY (2) Sheldon Hamilton 22.89 1.69 8.82 S/44 36.4kg Barcia Bale Destini Gold

$4.80

5 4 EVELYN ALLEN (4) Tammy Kennedy-harris 22.99 3.00 8.84 M/55 26.2kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala

$17.10

6 8 ZOEHANNA DIVA (8) Ashley Mcdowall 23.19 5.90 8.99 M/77 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Mepunga Diva

$21.20

7 5 DAMO'S PINEAPPLE (5) Shaun Coulson 23.21 6.25 8.98 M/66 31.9kg Fernando Bale Punk Rock Lass

$10.30

Race 3 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS 450m Grade 7 Aged Prize Money $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.68, 11.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WHIZ (7) Lisa Delbridge 26.01 0.00 6.68 M/111 31.8kg Barcia Bale Rockin' Josie

$8.40

2 3 SILVER CUPCAKE (3) Lisa Delbridge 26.03 0.34 6.93 S/432 26.4kg Magic Sprite Boston Silver

$4.20

3 8 MIRACLES HAPPEN (8) Elizabeth Steel 26.04 0.47 6.93 M/544 28.8kg Mepunga Geordie State Chill

$3.80

4 5 DISCO HIPS (5) Tammy Kennedy-harris 26.09 1.27 7.04 M/776 33.5kg Big Daddy Cool Yo Gabba Gabba

$8.50

5 4 LOCHBRAE MOSS (4) Joy Mcdowall 26.16 2.20 6.94 M/665 25.9kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss

$13.50

6 2 BLACKPOOL NUGGET (2) Renee Kenyon 26.35 4.93 6.84 M/223 33.7kg Just The Best Moonshine Shadow

$3.50

7 6 QUEEN OF MEEREEN (6) Glenn Campbell 26.44 6.16 6.93 M/357 27.9kg Vapour Whirl Taxi Sono Qui

$18.70

8 1 IVALISE ALLEN (1) Tammy Kennedy-Harris 26.54 7.60 7.15 Q/888 25.6kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala

$36.70

Race 4 GAP (2-3 WINS) 450m Restricted Win Aged Prize Money $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.71, 11.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JOFFA'S MATE (6) Simone Fisher 25.87 0.00 6.78 Q/332 30.7kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Jayelle

$11.50

2 7 SOUTHWOOD ACE (7) Chris Stanton 26.06 2.75 6.90 S/676 35.4kg Cosmic Rumble Southwood Alice

$4.70

3 3 FIVE TIMES TABLE (3) Wendy Hansen 26.06 2.76 6.71 Q/111 31.2kg Makeshift(Eire) Chasin The Dream

$13.80

4 2 DON QUIXOTE (2) Glenn Campbell 26.21 4.90 6.75 M/223 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Wayfarer

$49.30

5 8 GREAT SUCCESS (8) Glenn Campbell 26.31 6.29 6.83 M/557 32.2kg Vapour Whirl Taxi Sono Qui

$14.30

6 5 LEDGERWOOD MOLLY (5) Ashley Mcdowall 26.31 6.36 6.80 Q/465 26.7kg Bella Infrared Fantasy Diamond

$62.60

7 1 RUN RONNIE RUN (1) Gregory Couldridge 27.09 17.44 7.01 S/888 29.1kg Dyna Double One Goddess Mist

$2.40

DNF 4 GEMILLY (4) Garry George 0.00 0.00 6.92 S/744 30.9kg My Bro Fabio Yelling Timber

$3.50

Race 5 SIRES ON ICE (3-7 WINS) 545m Restricted Win Aged Prize Money $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.82, 16.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 FOXY WHIP (8) Paul Gabriel 31.60 0.00 6.82 M/1111 27.6kg Collision Whip It Up

$21.10

2 4 IN THE SHADOWS (4) Ivan Chircop 31.98 5.50 7.17 M/5442 35.0kg Bookkeeper Kaliyon

$11.20

3 7 SEABROOK EB (7) Chris Stanton 32.08 6.87 7.17 M/6564 28.6kg Cosmic Chief Seabrook Lass

$5.50

4 1 RENALDO (1) Leland Medcraft 32.10 7.25 7.17 M/4675 33.1kg Turanza Bale Irish Malt

$3.60

5 5 LOCH MAC (5) Renee Kenyon 32.18 8.37 7.07 M/3323 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Miata

$5.10

6 2 SHARK TANK (2) Garry George 32.33 10.56 7.30 M/8756 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Pah Leeze

$3.90

7 6 KAYLEY'S COMET (6) Ebony Deglaitis 32.39 11.39 7.03 M/2237 27.0kg Didda Joe Our Lisa

$20.00

8 3 DASHING DYSON (3) Clint Capuano 32.47 12.46 7.28 M/7888 36.3kg Kilty Lad Taste Da Rainbow

$11.60

Race 6 BOTTLE-O No.3 450m Aged Prize Money $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.68, 11.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ERUPT EVE LAD (5) Brett Hare 25.60 0.00 6.68 M/111 34.2kg Barcia Bale Evie's Entity

$2.10

2 7 KAYLIN (7) Kristie Collyer 25.72 1.71 6.72 M/222 31.3kg Above All Khumbu

$5.80

3 4 SUCCESSION PLAN (4) Natalie Perkins 25.90 4.25 6.72 M/333 32.3kg Banjo Boy Quick Succession

$6.20

4 9 CHASING JAMES (1) Elizabeth Steel 26.11 7.31 6.72 M/444 32.1kg Mepunga Geordie State Chill

$10.60

5 3 TASHENDO (3) Gregory Couldridge 26.22 8.84 6.83 M/565 30.9kg Don Chendo Phryne

$9.00

6 2 TRIUM (2) Glenn Campbell 26.29 9.81 6.83 S/656 29.9kg Velocette Spiral Staircase

$30.60

7 6 SEABROOK GEM (6) Chris Stanton 26.33 10.51 6.90 S/887 29.4kg Cosmic Chief Seabrook Lass

$16.90

8 8 FIREFLY NUTS (8) Tammy Kennedy-Harris 26.44 12.04 6.87 S/778 33.2kg Oaks Road Misty Day

$12.00

Race 7 JUST COPIERS No.2 450m Aged Prize Money $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.53, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BUMBLE BEE BOLTO (4) Tammy Kennedy-harris 25.56 0.00 6.53 Q/111 30.2kg Bella Infrared Valarie Allen

$6.80

2 1 TIARNA KEEPING (1) Mark Delbridge 25.77 2.97 6.60 M/222 29.7kg Fabregas Indigo Gem

$3.60

3 8 NINETY PROOF (8) Lindsay Morshead 25.84 4.00 6.86 S/643 31.0kg High Earner Miss Bel Air

$5.40

4 2 CASSIUS MONELLI (2) Renee Kenyon 25.89 4.75 6.78 M/334 30.0kg Kiowa Producer Lara Monelli

$3.50

5 3 CRUISY'S LIL (3) Mark Delbridge 25.90 4.83 6.85 M/455 28.7kg Swift Fancy Out With Evie

$10.40

6 5 LET HIM RIDE (5) Gino Micallef 26.01 6.44 6.85 S/566 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Savanna

$7.20

7 6 LILTY ALLEN (6) Melissa Elliott 26.01 6.46 6.87 M/777 27.7kg Dyna Nalin Brenna Bale

$18.50

Race 8 BACKMANS PET FOODS No.1 450m Aged Prize Money $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.61, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NIKE VIPER (4) Keith Hellmuth 25.57 0.00 6.73 M/632 35.7kg Peter Rocket Raya Riot

$3.80

2 8 ASTON ANDO (8) Aaron Debattista 25.68 1.66 6.68 M/323 29.5kg Fernando Bale Te Amo

$6.20

3 1 LUCILLE DIOR (1) Craig Elliot 25.71 2.13 6.61 M/111 26.7kg Magic Sprite Molly Molloy

$4.20

4 5 MICK'S ADVICE (5) Peter Fulton 25.76 2.76 6.63 M/244 31.5kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Mia

$6.20

5 2 PANDORA'S COMET (2) Kenneth Mitchell 26.15 8.29 6.69 M/575 27.0kg Kinloch Brae Telling You

$31.80

6 6 TIBBY SHORE (6) Gino Micallef 26.20 9.11 6.69 M/457 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Betty Baker

$12.60

7 7 CALENDAR BOY (7) Craig Hughes 26.24 9.63 6.80 M/866 34.8kg Premier Fantasy Glamorous Keisha

$15.30

8 3 ASTON NINJA (3) Raymond Drew 26.25 9.71 6.76 M/788 29.0kg Fernando Bale Te Amo

$5.50

Race 9 A1 SIGNAGE (2-3 WINS) 390m Restricted Win Aged Prize Money $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ANOTHER NALIN (2) Lee Rowe 22.55 0.00 8.62 M/22 27.7kg Dyna Nalin Miss Kia Ora

$5.80

2 1 WHITE MINION (1) John Barbara 22.60 0.61 8.44 M/11 26.4kg Fernando Bale White Spyro

$1.30

3 4 NO SECRETS (4) Tina Womann 22.95 5.66 8.69 M/45 33.1kg Premier Fantasy Alana Miss

$33.70

4 8 LEDGERWOOD ROAD (8) Ashley Mcdowall 22.97 5.94 8.77 M/64 28.6kg Oaks Road Mepunga Lana

$6.20

5 7 ELLE'S TOY (7) Norma Gost 23.01 6.57 8.84 M/76 28.6kg Our Toyman Chardonnay Doll

$32.70

6 6 PYRENEES ACCLAIM (6) Alfred King 23.12 8.03 8.69 M/33 33.9kg General Destini Tigress Eight

$38.60

7 3 NICKY JO (3) Lindsay Morshead 23.26 10.11 8.76 M/57 26.8kg Barcia Bale Premier Mojo

$31.30

Race 10 BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN No.1 390m Aged Prize Money $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GUNS ABLAZING (2) Brett Hare 22.38 0.00 8.45 Q/11 31.1kg Cape Hawke Charlie Salute

$10.40

2 8 SEARCHING (8) Tina Womann 22.52 2.00 8.56 M/22 28.8kg Trewly Special Miss Trew Star

$2.30

3 1 SARIAH ALLEN (1) Tina Womann 22.72 4.94 8.82 M/33 27.8kg Kc And All Adelle Bale

$6.30

4 4 BLACKPOOL ALEXIS (4) Renee Kenyon 22.80 6.10 8.92 M/55 28.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Paua And Jewels

$10.10

5 5 GOLDEN BLAZE (5) Chris Stanton 22.81 6.20 9.10 M/87 27.3kg Texas Gold Swift Blaze

$18.20

6 3 WINLOCK CASPER (3) Mark Delbridge 22.88 7.13 8.99 M/66 24.5kg High Earner Glitzy Bling

$5.30

7 7 GO LAVERNE GO (7) Mark Delbridge 22.91 7.59 8.82 M/44 24.6kg Jagger Swagger Kept Under Wraps

$9.60

8 6 PUFFIN' STUFF (6) Margaret Salvatore 22.98 8.56 9.03 M/78 32.0kg Cape Hawke Mizaire

$19.30

Race 11 R & J BATTERIES No.2 390m Aged Prize Money $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 COUNTY CROSSING (4) Heather Baxter 22.59 0.00 8.73 M/32 29.3kg Barcia Bale Gold Affair Two

$5.50

2 9 OH SO ROWDY (5) Garry George 22.67 1.11 8.85 S/75 31.7kg Nitro Burst Oh So Sweet

$5.90

3 1 BIG GEE TEE (1) Kenneth Mitchell 22.72 1.84 8.55 M/11 31.1kg Bekim Bale Out All Nite

$16.00

4 2 BILLY DEEDS (2) Garry Anders 22.77 2.64 8.73 S/44 30.1kg Oaks Road Mepunga Lana

$2.80

5 8 FLYING ACTION (8) Trevor Steel 22.81 3.14 8.66 M/23 27.6kg Barcia Bale Dust Maker

$6.00

6 7 KRABI (7) Natalie Perkins 22.83 3.41 8.74 M/56 27.6kg Paw Licking Silver Sand

$6.70

7 3 MERL'S BLAZE (3) Paul Gabriel 22.89 4.31 8.92 M/88 28.3kg Bekim Bale Michu

$24.20

8 6 EMERLEY GIGGLER (6) Dale Hogan 23.05 6.64 8.75 M/67 24.8kg Nolen Emerley Charmer

$17.30

Race 12 EUREKA CONCRETE No.3 390m Aged Prize Money $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LUCA ROCKET (2) Raymond Drew 22.53 0.00 8.67 S/31 34.7kg Luca Neveelk Independent Lass

$4.30

2 5 HA HA GOTCHA (5) Tammy Kennedy-harris 22.67 2.00 8.88 M/74 32.1kg Magic Sprite Ruby Ha Ha

$49.10

3 1 QUEN BALE (1) Dennis Trewin 22.68 2.19 8.56 M/12 26.5kg Dyna Nalin Delfina Bale

$7.60

4 8 DISCOVERED (8) Gary Peach 22.79 3.73 8.63 M/25 31.4kg Magic Sprite Inventory

$5.50

5 4 DISCO LEMONADE (4) Mark Delbridge 22.82 4.23 8.72 M/56 27.8kg Kiowa Mon Manny Cawbourne Lexus

$11.00

6 3 INVENTED (3) Gary Peach 22.85 4.60 8.70 M/43 30.6kg Magic Sprite Inventory

$8.20

7 9 GOLD ATTRACTION (6) Douglas Sheridan 22.98 6.51 8.88 M/88 30.6kg Traction Control My Girl Honey

$48.40

8 7 SIENNA'S GEM (7) Kristie Collyer 23.21 9.71 8.86 M/67 27.8kg Spring Gun Lady Carringbush

$2.60