Ballarat Race Results

Saturday 13th of April 2019
R1 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (450m)
Place
Maiden Aged Prize Money - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.71, 11.50
1
7
T: Peter Dapiran
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.61

Split

6.71

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
8
T: Cooper Hayes
$10.20

Mgn

2.44

Time

25.79

Split

6.87

In Run

M/422

Wgt

32.4kg
3
4
T: Garry Elliott
$10.00

Mgn

7.54

Time

26.14

Split

6.87

In Run

M/343

Wgt

28.1kg
4
6
T: Peter Inguanti
$51.70

Mgn

7.66

Time

26.15

Split

6.82

In Run

M/234

Wgt

34.0kg
5
5
T: Joseph Xerri
$8.50

Mgn

8.40

Time

26.20

Split

6.96

In Run

M/655

Wgt

26.0kg
6
1
T: Garry Anders
$8.90

Mgn

9.94

Time

26.31

Split

6.96

In Run

M/576

Wgt

35.0kg
7
3
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$4.10

Mgn

13.44

Time

26.56

Split

6.97

In Run

M/788

Wgt

36.9kg
8
2
T: Justin Perkins
$26.70

Mgn

19.39

Time

26.97

Split

7.02

In Run

S/867

Wgt

24.4kg
R2 GAP No.1 (390m)
Place
Maiden Aged Prize Money - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.43
1
8
T: Michael Niele
$15.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.85

Split

8.82

In Run

S/61

Wgt

34.0kg
2
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$1.80

Mgn

3.06

Time

23.06

Split

8.47

In Run

M/23

Wgt

28.3kg
3
4
T: Peter Inguanti
$15.40

Mgn

4.01

Time

23.13

Split

8.57

In Run

M/34

Wgt

33.3kg
4
7
T: Justin Hetherton
$23.70

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.16

Split

9.17

In Run

S/87

Wgt

29.7kg
5
6
T: Tina Womann
$10.30

Mgn

4.54

Time

23.16

Split

8.69

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.5kg
6
5
T: Julie Grindley
$22.00

Mgn

4.96

Time

23.19

Split

8.82

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.1kg
7
1
T: Justin Hetherton
$9.10

Mgn

5.97

Time

23.26

Split

8.62

In Run

M/42

Wgt

26.0kg
8
3
T: George Borg
$5.00

Mgn

7.06

Time

23.34

Split

8.43

In Run

Q/18

Wgt

27.5kg
R3 A1 SIGNAGE No.2 (390m)
Place
Maiden Aged Prize Money - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.56
1
5
T: Jordan Cooper
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.49

Split

8.56

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.7kg
2
1
T: Clint Capuano
$2.90

Mgn

0.47

Time

22.53

Split

8.68

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.0kg
3
8
T: Ian Robinson
$22.70

Mgn

6.13

Time

22.92

Split

8.72

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.4kg
4
2
T: Tess Galea
$27.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.26

Split

8.88

In Run

M/64

Wgt

25.2kg
5
3
T: Angelo Ghirxi
$20.70

Mgn

12.14

Time

23.34

Split

8.88

In Run

M/75

Wgt

25.7kg
6
7
T: Michael Meyer
$42.10

Mgn

14.70

Time

23.52

Split

9.23

In Run

S/86

Wgt

30.7kg
DNF
4
T: Peter Dapiran
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.86

In Run

M/57

Wgt

27.8kg
DNF
6
T: Julie Grindley
$10.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.82

In Run

M/48

Wgt

30.3kg
R4 SIRES ON ICE No.1 (390m)
Place
Grade 7 Aged Prize Money - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.39
1
1
T: Darren Beasley
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.32

Split

8.39

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.1kg
2
2
T: Peter Byrne
$2.80

Mgn

1.54

Time

22.43

Split

8.57

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.8kg
3
4
T: Justin Jacobs
$59.90

Mgn

5.41

Time

22.70

Split

8.81

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.9kg
4
3
T: Lisa Farquhar
$12.10

Mgn

5.96

Time

22.74

Split

8.71

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.7kg
5
8
T: Justin Jacobs
$12.90

Mgn

6.81

Time

22.80

Split

8.81

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.8kg
6
7
T: Ronald Dunne
$17.30

Mgn

8.30

Time

22.90

Split

8.72

In Run

M/46

Wgt

27.8kg
7
6
T: Jason Wickham
$36.60

Mgn

11.33

Time

23.11

Split

8.92

In Run

S/77

Wgt

26.3kg
R5 EUREKA CONCRETE (450m)
Place
Grade 7 Aged Prize Money - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.67, 11.40
1
8
T: George Borg
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.52

Split

6.71

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.5kg
2
5
T: Ann Panetta
$15.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.67

Split

6.67

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.8kg
3
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$3.20

Mgn

3.09

Time

25.73

Split

6.80

In Run

S/533

Wgt

36.3kg
4
1
T: Thomas Boehmke
$7.20

Mgn

6.30

Time

25.96

Split

6.76

In Run

M/354

Wgt

29.8kg
5
7
T: William Robertson
$52.70

Mgn

8.04

Time

26.08

Split

6.79

In Run

M/446

Wgt

25.7kg
6
6
T: Bruno Panetta
$44.50

Mgn

8.31

Time

26.10

Split

6.89

In Run

S/765

Wgt

31.7kg
7
9
T: Robert Weightman
$22.40

Mgn

8.39

Time

26.10

Split

7.00

In Run

M/888

Wgt

25.0kg
8
4
T: Peter Byrne
$6.90

Mgn

8.59

Time

26.12

Split

6.81

In Run

M/677

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
2
T: Geoffrey Johnston
$0.00
R6 AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (450m)
Place
Aged Prize Money - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.71, 11.60
1
8
T: Rodney Millington
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.72

Split

6.82

In Run

M/421

Wgt

32.7kg
2
5
T: Sheila Donlon
$4.60

Mgn

0.76

Time

25.77

Split

6.78

In Run

M/212

Wgt

32.3kg
3
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$5.60

Mgn

2.61

Time

25.90

Split

6.97

In Run

M/854

Wgt

34.0kg
4
4
T: Claire Allen
$6.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.93

Split

6.94

In Run

M/766

Wgt

30.2kg
5
6
T: Gregory Couldridge
$43.30

Mgn

4.66

Time

26.05

Split

6.71

In Run

M/133

Wgt

30.4kg
6
7
T: David Long
$60.50

Mgn

5.94

Time

26.14

Split

6.87

In Run

M/545

Wgt

28.0kg
7
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$12.90

Mgn

7.63

Time

26.25

Split

6.90

In Run

M/677

Wgt

30.8kg
8
1
T: Andrew Mooney
$18.80

Mgn

8.46

Time

26.31

Split

6.80

In Run

M/388

Wgt

27.8kg
R7 BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN (450m)
Place
Grade 6 Aged Prize Money - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.67, 11.53
1
3
T: Thomas Boehmke
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.60

Split

6.71

In Run

M/221

Wgt

32.1kg
2
4
T: Janine Davis
$4.10

Mgn

3.67

Time

25.86

Split

6.78

In Run

S/433

Wgt

32.7kg
3
8
T: Peter Dapiran
$2.00

Mgn

4.76

Time

25.94

Split

6.71

In Run

M/312

Wgt

36.7kg
4
6
T: Mark Repia
$12.60

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.16

Split

6.99

In Run

M/775

Wgt

33.2kg
5
9
T: Paul Radstock
$27.60

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.20

Split

6.85

In Run

M/564

Wgt

28.4kg
6
5
T: Glynn Wood
$31.40

Mgn

9.83

Time

26.29

Split

7.09

In Run

M/888

Wgt

30.2kg
7
2
T: Tina Womann
$12.10

Mgn

10.31

Time

26.32

Split

6.67

In Run

M/147

Wgt

36.2kg
8
7
T: Gregory Couldridge
$30.20

Mgn

11.10

Time

26.38

Split

6.85

In Run

M/656

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
1
T: Thomas Boehmke
$0.00
R8 BOTTLE-O (2+WINS) (545m)
Place
Restricted Win Aged Prize Money - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.81, 16.73
1
8
T: Peter Byrne
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.32

Split

6.88

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

32.4kg
2
3
T: Clint Capuano
$11.00

Mgn

2.51

Time

31.49

Split

6.81

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

30.3kg
3
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$11.10

Mgn

3.90

Time

31.59

Split

7.02

In Run

M/3433

Wgt

29.4kg
4
2
T: Peter Inguanti
$39.80

Mgn

6.39

Time

31.76

Split

7.03

In Run

S/4344

Wgt

35.1kg
5
5
T: John Hamilton
$7.20

Mgn

6.89

Time

31.80

Split

7.13

In Run

S/6555

Wgt

34.5kg
6
6
T: Victor Millington
$9.80

Mgn

8.27

Time

31.90

Split

7.10

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

26.7kg
7
7
T: Natalie Perkins
$21.50

Mgn

13.51

Time

32.26

Split

7.20

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
4
T: Robert Walsh
$0.00
R9 JUST COPIERS No.2 (390m)
Place
Grade 7 Aged Prize Money - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.39
1
7
T: Jordan Cooper
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.26

Split

8.39

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.2kg
2
6
T: Bradley Hooke
$8.50

Mgn

3.14

Time

22.48

Split

8.67

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

27.5kg
3
1
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$6.20

Mgn

5.94

Time

22.68

Split

8.81

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

28.5kg
4
5
T: Margery Quick
$7.50

Mgn

6.30

Time

22.70

Split

8.94

In Run

S/84

Wgt

27.5kg
5
3
T: William Robertson
$21.40

Mgn

9.77

Time

22.94

Split

8.94

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.7kg
6
2
T: William Robertson
$16.00

Mgn

11.14

Time

23.04

Split

8.89

In Run

M/58

Wgt

30.9kg
7
4
T: John Capuano
$5.60

Mgn

12.43

Time

23.13

Split

8.82

In Run

Q/47

Wgt

30.5kg
8
8
T: Brian Hodgson
$25.00

Mgn

12.77

Time

23.15

Split

8.94

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.4kg
R10 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (390m)
Place
Grade 6 Aged Prize Money - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.74
1
2
T: Maxwell Gray
$9.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

8.74

In Run

M/12

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: Theresa Welsh
$24.60

Mgn

1.09

Time

22.74

Split

8.79

In Run

S/21

Wgt

25.6kg
3
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$5.20

Mgn

1.46

Time

22.77

Split

8.83

In Run

S/44

Wgt

25.0kg
4
10
T: Michael Meyer
$24.00

Mgn

4.69

Time

22.99

Split

8.83

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.7kg
5
4
T: Troy Dorrington
$1.50

Mgn

4.86

Time

23.01

Split

8.84

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.8kg
6
5
T: Shane Jack
$15.50

Mgn

5.09

Time

23.02

Split

8.98

In Run

M/76

Wgt

27.6kg
7
6
T: Tina Womann
$13.10

Mgn

5.57

Time

23.06

Split

8.89

In Run

M/67

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
3
T: Donna Furey
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Lisa Farquhar
$0.00
R11 R & J BATTERIES No.1 (390m)
Place
Aged Prize Money - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.47
1
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.46

Split

8.63

In Run

M/31

Wgt

27.5kg
2
3
T: Shane Jack
$41.80

Mgn

6.07

Time

22.89

Split

8.77

In Run

M/62

Wgt

26.6kg
3
10
T: Shane Millsom
$6.20

Mgn

6.57

Time

22.92

Split

8.83

In Run

M/73

Wgt

31.9kg
4
5
T: Michael Niele
$19.20

Mgn

6.83

Time

22.94

Split

8.73

In Run

M/44

Wgt

35.2kg
5
9
T: John Weir-smith
$18.90

Mgn

7.79

Time

23.01

Split

8.86

In Run

M/85

Wgt

29.1kg
6
8
T: Malcolm Davis
$4.80

Mgn

9.90

Time

23.16

Split

8.47

In Run

M/17

Wgt

27.0kg
7
2
T: Michael Niele
$3.40

Mgn

10.59

Time

23.20

Split

8.58

In Run

M/26

Wgt

28.0kg
8
7
T: Wade Green
$20.90

Mgn

13.57

Time

23.41

Split

8.74

In Run

M/58

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
4
T: Wade Green
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Ivan Chircop
$0.00
R12 BACKMANS PET FOODS No.2 (390m)
Place
Aged Prize Money - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.51
1
1
T: Ian Robinson
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.49

Split

8.51

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.6kg
2
7
T: Michael Niele
$4.90

Mgn

1.69

Time

22.60

Split

8.58

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.5kg
3
9
T: Ivan Chircop
$3.50

Mgn

3.61

Time

22.74

Split

8.76

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.3kg
4
5
T: Brooke Berry
$5.50

Mgn

5.97

Time

22.90

Split

8.87

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.5kg
5
2
T: Wade Green
$22.40

Mgn

6.30

Time

22.93

Split

8.70

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.6kg
6
6
T: Wade Green
$32.30

Mgn

6.47

Time

22.94

Split

8.92

In Run

M/75

Wgt

30.1kg
7
4
T: Bruce Jacobs
$23.60

Mgn

9.87

Time

23.18

Split

9.01

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.5kg
8
10
T: David Long
$38.40

Mgn

10.09

Time

23.19

Split

8.71

In Run

M/47

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
3
T: John Weir-smith
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Shane Millsom
$0.00
Race 1 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 450m Maiden Aged Prize Money $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.71, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MANDERLEY (7) Peter Dapiran 25.61 0.00 6.71 M/111 30.2kg Hay Fergus Makenton Jag

$2.20

2 8 SPYGLASS (8) Cooper Hayes 25.79 2.44 6.87 M/422 32.4kg Barcia Bale Lemon Ice

$10.20

3 4 GIGGLING GERTY (4) Garry Elliott 26.14 7.54 6.87 M/343 28.1kg Banjo Boy Maisy Mac

$10.00

4 6 INGA ASSALT (6) Peter Inguanti 26.15 7.66 6.82 M/234 34.0kg Velocette Talkalot Tears

$51.70

5 5 FIGURE EIGHT (5) Joseph Xerri 26.20 8.40 6.96 M/655 26.0kg Kayda Shae Rinoa Bale

$8.50

6 1 STEWIE DEEDS (1) Garry Anders 26.31 9.94 6.96 M/576 35.0kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Lana

$8.90

7 3 UNA STAR (3) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.56 13.44 6.97 M/788 36.9kg Dyna Double One Dyna Quistis

$4.10

8 2 MIDNIGHT SWIM (2) Justin Perkins 26.97 19.39 7.02 S/867 24.4kg Collision Midnight Cuddle

$26.70

Race 2 GAP No.1 390m Maiden Aged Prize Money $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CRASH LANDING (8) Michael Niele 22.85 0.00 8.82 S/61 34.0kg Banjo Boy Aeroplane Becky

$15.30

2 2 YOUNG JEBRYNAH (2) Glenn Campbell 23.06 3.06 8.47 M/23 28.3kg Cosmic Rumble Jebrynah Glory

$1.80

3 4 HUMBLE INQUIRY (4) Peter Inguanti 23.13 4.01 8.57 M/34 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Rev

$15.40

4 7 BAD ONES (7) Justin Hetherton 23.16 4.50 9.17 S/87 29.7kg Barcia Bale Senor's Party

$23.70

5 6 ASTON VINO (6) Tina Womann 23.16 4.54 8.69 M/55 31.5kg Fernando Bale Aston Ainslie

$10.30

6 5 SILVER SULTAN (5) Julie Grindley 23.19 4.96 8.82 M/76 29.1kg Sulzanti Silver Fresco

$22.00

7 1 AMBER'S DOLLY (1) Justin Hetherton 23.26 5.97 8.62 M/42 26.0kg Paua Of Darkness Jess Milo

$9.10

8 3 COME ON ELEANOR (3) George Borg 23.34 7.06 8.43 Q/18 27.5kg Bella Infrared Come On Fantasy

$5.00

Race 3 A1 SIGNAGE No.2 390m Maiden Aged Prize Money $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CRACKERJACK SOC (5) Jordan Cooper 22.49 0.00 8.56 M/11 35.7kg El Grand Senor Five Percent

$2.70

2 1 FOUL SNOOKER (1) Clint Capuano 22.53 0.47 8.68 M/22 30.0kg Kayda Shae Taste Da Rainbow

$2.90

3 8 HEART BEATS TRUE (8) Ian Robinson 22.92 6.13 8.72 M/33 26.4kg Swift Fancy Ulla Allen

$22.70

4 2 SUPER FREE (2) Tess Galea 23.26 11.00 8.88 M/64 25.2kg Big Daddy Cool Super Stella

$27.00

5 3 POOKIE SMURF (3) Angelo Ghirxi 23.34 12.14 8.88 M/75 25.7kg Sisco Rage Little Pookie

$20.70

6 7 SNAKES ALIVE (7) Michael Meyer 23.52 14.70 9.23 S/86 30.7kg Bekim Bale Tandar Lass

$42.10

DNF 4 SEASONS (4) Peter Dapiran 0.00 0.00 8.86 M/57 27.8kg Hay Fergus Makenton Jag

$4.30

DNF 6 AEROLITHOLOGY (6) Julie Grindley 0.00 0.00 8.82 M/48 30.3kg Magic Sprite Silver Avenue

$10.40

Race 4 SIRES ON ICE No.1 390m Grade 7 Aged Prize Money $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WEEPING ANGEL (1) Darren Beasley 22.32 0.00 8.39 M/11 27.1kg Paw Licking She's Got Issues

$1.70

2 2 SAINT BURNER (2) Peter Byrne 22.43 1.54 8.57 M/22 31.8kg Worm Burner Strongbeth

$2.80

3 4 REFUELED (4) Justin Jacobs 22.70 5.41 8.81 M/54 32.9kg Dyna Double One Sheeza Smarty

$59.90

4 3 EBBY'S PLAN (3) Lisa Farquhar 22.74 5.96 8.71 M/33 34.7kg Dyna Double One Ebby Miss

$12.10

5 8 BIG CAM (8) Justin Jacobs 22.80 6.81 8.81 M/65 27.8kg Shakey Jakey Hello Lyn

$12.90

6 7 TENNYSON GIRL (7) Ronald Dunne 22.90 8.30 8.72 M/46 27.8kg Kinloch Brae To Seven Eleven

$17.30

7 6 PANDORA'S DEVIL (6) Jason Wickham 23.11 11.33 8.92 S/77 26.3kg Barcia Bale Tulare Dust

$36.60

Race 5 EUREKA CONCRETE 450m Grade 7 Aged Prize Money $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.67, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LADY PANDORA (8) George Borg 25.52 0.00 6.71 M/222 26.5kg Bella Infrared Come On Fantasy

$2.30

2 5 KID LAVROS (5) Ann Panetta 25.67 2.25 6.67 M/111 34.8kg Blue Giant Hala Belle

$15.50

3 3 CAWBOURNE SCAR (3) Glenn Campbell 25.73 3.09 6.80 S/533 36.3kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey

$3.20

4 1 VROOM VROOM (1) Thomas Boehmke 25.96 6.30 6.76 M/354 29.8kg Zero Ten Daintree Sugar

$7.20

5 7 MORAINE PIPPA (7) William Robertson 26.08 8.04 6.79 M/446 25.7kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Lana

$52.70

6 6 COOL RAGE (6) Bruno Panetta 26.10 8.31 6.89 S/765 31.7kg Sisco Rage Little Pookie

$44.50

7 9 LITTLE FERNANDO (2) Robert Weightman 26.10 8.39 7.00 M/888 25.0kg Fernando Bale Little Hammer

$22.40

8 4 SAINT DESTRUCTOR (4) Peter Byrne 26.12 8.59 6.81 M/677 31.5kg Banjo Boy Maisy Mac

$6.90

SCR 2 BRAVE HEARTED (2) Geoffrey Johnston
Race 6 AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD 450m Aged Prize Money $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.71, 11.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NIMBLE FOOT (8) Rodney Millington 25.72 0.00 6.82 M/421 32.7kg Barcia Bale Kokoda Spirit

$2.20

2 5 BROKEN AXLE (5) Sheila Donlon 25.77 0.76 6.78 M/212 32.3kg Westmead Hawk Maysoon Kahn

$4.60

3 2 QUARTZ VEIN (2) Dennis Trewin 25.90 2.61 6.97 M/854 34.0kg Djays Octane Pah Leeze

$5.60

4 4 BLUSAIN BOLT (4) Claire Allen 25.93 3.00 6.94 M/766 30.2kg Cosmic Rumble Fabulosity

$6.00

5 6 MEXICAN NED (6) Gregory Couldridge 26.05 4.66 6.71 M/133 30.4kg Turanza Bale Ritza Flare

$43.30

6 7 AWESOME FRECKLES (7) David Long 26.14 5.94 6.87 M/545 28.0kg Awesome Mclaren Quicksilver Miss

$60.50

7 3 TIGGERLONG RAY (3) Glenn Campbell 26.25 7.63 6.90 M/677 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble Tiggerlong Moon

$12.90

8 1 GAME SPIRIT (1) Andrew Mooney 26.31 8.46 6.80 M/388 27.8kg Banjo Boy Deadly Prospect

$18.80

Race 7 BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN 450m Grade 6 Aged Prize Money $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.67, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BROCKY (3) Thomas Boehmke 25.60 0.00 6.71 M/221 32.1kg Swift Fancy Fortuna Allen

$5.40

2 4 CHICAGO FOCUS (4) Janine Davis 25.86 3.67 6.78 S/433 32.7kg Kiowa Producer Flash Focus

$4.10

3 8 PRIDE OF OASIS (8) Peter Dapiran 25.94 4.76 6.71 M/312 36.7kg Kinloch Brae Tiny Oasis

$2.00

4 6 BLACK ICE (6) Mark Repia 26.16 8.00 6.99 M/775 33.2kg Fabregas Tribal Faith

$12.60

5 9 PUNT ROAD GIRL (1) Paul Radstock 26.20 8.50 6.85 M/564 28.4kg Where's Pedro Leprechaun Macey

$27.60

6 5 DRAMA CLUB (5) Glynn Wood 26.29 9.83 7.09 M/888 30.2kg Dyna Double One Sweet Julia

$31.40

7 2 CHILLING STORY (2) Tina Womann 26.32 10.31 6.67 M/147 36.2kg Premier Fantasy Alana Miss

$12.10

8 7 YENDERRA BAZZA (7) Gregory Couldridge 26.38 11.10 6.85 M/656 29.9kg El Grand Senor Misty Gun

$30.20

SCR 1 ATOMIC KITTEN (1) Thomas Boehmke
Race 8 BOTTLE-O (2+WINS) 545m Restricted Win Aged Prize Money $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.81, 16.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SAINT DAVID (8) Peter Byrne 31.32 0.00 6.88 M/2221 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Kirsty

$1.40

2 3 JIM'S HOTEL (3) Clint Capuano 31.49 2.51 6.81 M/1112 30.3kg Fernando Bale Scusami Hotel

$11.00

3 1 FAWN SECRETS (1) Glenn Campbell 31.59 3.90 7.02 M/3433 29.4kg Cosmic Rumble Vegas Secrets

$11.10

4 2 INGA ROSS (2) Peter Inguanti 31.76 6.39 7.03 S/4344 35.1kg Bookkeeper Kaliyon

$39.80

5 5 TRIPLE AGENT (5) John Hamilton 31.80 6.89 7.13 S/6555 34.5kg Bekim Bale Velocity Cloud

$7.20

6 6 VANZANT (6) Victor Millington 31.90 8.27 7.10 M/5666 26.7kg Kinloch Brae Betty Baker

$9.80

7 7 IT'S A TREAT (7) Natalie Perkins 32.26 13.51 7.20 M/7777 26.7kg Kinloch Brae It's A Blur

$21.50

SCR 4 RUBY'S WILLOW (4) Robert Walsh
Race 9 JUST COPIERS No.2 390m Grade 7 Aged Prize Money $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MAXIMUM TRINA (7) Jordan Cooper 22.26 0.00 8.39 Q/11 27.2kg El Grand Senor Five Percent

$2.30

2 6 KRISBAR IMMY (6) Bradley Hooke 22.48 3.14 8.67 Q/22 27.5kg Dyna Double One Ronray Flyer

$8.50

3 1 FLASHY DE GOEY (1) Ivan Ognjenovic 22.68 5.94 8.81 Q/33 28.5kg Banjo Boy Fabulosity

$6.20

4 5 LONESOMENESS (5) Margery Quick 22.70 6.30 8.94 S/84 27.5kg Barcia Bale Lonesome Knight

$7.50

5 3 STAR GHOST (3) William Robertson 22.94 9.77 8.94 M/65 29.7kg Awesome Project Flaming Doll

$21.40

6 2 CLEANSING ALE (2) William Robertson 23.04 11.14 8.89 M/58 30.9kg Magic Sprite Smouldering Doll

$16.00

7 4 CRACKERJACK GAS (4) John Capuano 23.13 12.43 8.82 Q/47 30.5kg Fabregas Dyna Evy

$5.60

8 8 MAJOR STYLE (8) Brian Hodgson 23.15 12.77 8.94 M/76 29.4kg El Grand Senor Major Blonde

$25.00

Race 10 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS 390m Grade 6 Aged Prize Money $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SPOT THE GHOST (2) Maxwell Gray 22.67 0.00 8.74 M/12 33.1kg Dyna Double One Spot The Riddler

$9.90

2 1 COUGAR ICON (1) Theresa Welsh 22.74 1.09 8.79 S/21 25.6kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon

$24.60

3 7 ZIPPING CISCO (7) Glenn Campbell 22.77 1.46 8.83 S/44 25.0kg Don't Knocka Him Tricky Jade

$5.20

4 10 DROUGHT BREAKER (8) Michael Meyer 22.99 4.69 8.83 M/33 26.7kg Bekim Bale Tandar Lass

$24.00

5 4 MAINA HONEY (4) Troy Dorrington 23.01 4.86 8.84 M/55 26.8kg Banjo Boy Jennifer Ellen

$1.50

6 5 TAKING OFF (5) Shane Jack 23.02 5.09 8.98 M/76 27.6kg Tuiaki Arica Dora

$15.50

7 6 MISS DANGERWOOD (6) Tina Womann 23.06 5.57 8.89 M/67 26.2kg Trewly Special Miss Trew Star

$13.10

SCR 3 FLASH LOGIE (3) Donna Furey
SCR 8 CAWBOURNE MAV (8) Lisa Farquhar
Race 11 R & J BATTERIES No.1 390m Aged Prize Money $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 QUEN BALE (1) Dennis Trewin 22.46 0.00 8.63 M/31 27.5kg Dyna Nalin Delfina Bale

$2.90

2 3 TUIAKI DORA (3) Shane Jack 22.89 6.07 8.77 M/62 26.6kg Tuiaki Arica Dora

$41.80

3 10 MR. DELAHOYA (4) Shane Millsom 22.92 6.57 8.83 M/73 31.9kg Fernando Bale Her Highness

$6.20

4 5 SUDDEN CALL (5) Michael Niele 22.94 6.83 8.73 M/44 35.2kg Fabregas Guru Doll

$19.20

5 9 PYRENEES INFERNO (6) John Weir-smith 23.01 7.79 8.86 M/85 29.1kg General Destini Tigress Eight

$18.90

6 8 SWEET AMBUSH (8) Malcolm Davis 23.16 9.90 8.47 M/17 27.0kg Spud Regis Sweet Shine

$4.80

7 2 EUREKA OSTI (2) Michael Niele 23.20 10.59 8.58 M/26 28.0kg Banjo Boy Osti's Moment

$3.40

8 7 TRON'S EMPIRE (7) Wade Green 23.41 13.57 8.74 M/58 32.1kg Dyna Tron Liability

$20.90

SCR 4 YEPPY ALLEN (4) Wade Green
SCR 6 STEVE'S UGGBOOT (6) Ivan Chircop
Race 12 BACKMANS PET FOODS No.2 390m Aged Prize Money $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DESTINI CHEETAH (1) Ian Robinson 22.49 0.00 8.51 Q/11 32.6kg General Destini Greys Lemon Ice

$2.70

2 7 GLASCOE SALLY (7) Michael Niele 22.60 1.69 8.58 M/22 25.5kg Barcia Bale Red Sally

$4.90

3 9 FOUND IN QUARTZ (3) Ivan Chircop 22.74 3.61 8.76 M/54 31.3kg Flying Penske Surf Queen

$3.50

4 5 CETTE TO DANCE (5) Brooke Berry 22.90 5.97 8.87 M/66 29.5kg Velocette Spiral Staircase

$5.50

5 2 HAHN ROAD (2) Wade Green 22.93 6.30 8.70 M/33 27.6kg Kinloch Brae Deanne's Fantasy

$22.40

6 6 JANRAY MAZEL TOV (6) Wade Green 22.94 6.47 8.92 M/75 30.1kg Blue Lorian Path To Hope

$32.30

7 4 DOROTHY DAWN (4) Bruce Jacobs 23.18 9.87 9.01 M/88 27.5kg Barcia Bale Dorothy Rawson

$23.60

8 10 QUICKSILVER HOPE (8) David Long 23.19 10.09 8.71 M/47 26.0kg Awesome Mclaren Quicksilver Miss

$38.40

SCR 3 PYRENEES INFERNO (3) John Weir-smith
SCR 8 MR. DELAHOYA (8) Shane Millsom