Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 19th of February 2020
R1 GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE RELIEF (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.60, 11.29
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.16

Split

6.60

In Run

M/121

Wgt

31.9kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.30

Mgn

1.33

Time

25.25

Split

6.60

In Run

M/212

Wgt

31.9kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.60

Mgn

5.19

Time

25.52

Split

6.73

In Run

M/553

Wgt

29.0kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.10

Mgn

6.46

Time

25.61

Split

6.67

In Run

M/334

Wgt

31.2kg
5
8
T: Robert Chivell
$16.70

Mgn

10.23

Time

25.87

Split

6.81

In Run

M/765

Wgt

32.5kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.90

Mgn

14.89

Time

26.20

Split

6.67

In Run

M/446

Wgt

32.8kg
7
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$54.10

Mgn

18.07

Time

26.42

Split

6.88

In Run

M/888

Wgt

32.2kg
8
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.50

Mgn

20.60

Time

26.60

Split

6.80

In Run

M/677

Wgt

25.9kg
R2 SIRES ON ICE (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.63, 11.43
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.61

Split

6.71

In Run

M/611

Wgt

27.7kg
2
3
T: Kevin Tirchett
$4.60

Mgn

2.46

Time

25.78

Split

6.69

In Run

S/532

Wgt

32.4kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

5.40

Time

25.99

Split

6.68

In Run

M/453

Wgt

28.0kg
4
4
T: Charles Farrugia
$34.10

Mgn

7.89

Time

26.16

Split

6.74

In Run

S/784

Wgt

36.2kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.10

Mgn

12.09

Time

26.45

Split

6.63

In Run

M/146

Wgt

25.8kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.90

Mgn

13.14

Time

26.53

Split

6.67

In Run

M/228

Wgt

32.0kg
7
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.30

Mgn

13.33

Time

26.54

Split

6.88

In Run

M/875

Wgt

26.9kg
8
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.40

Mgn

13.37

Time

26.54

Split

6.68

In Run

M/367

Wgt

26.3kg
R3 REVOLUTION PRINT (450m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.45, 11.08
1
1
T: Kevin Tirchett
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.15

Split

6.45

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$37.40

Mgn

0.43

Time

25.18

Split

6.59

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.0kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.90

Mgn

2.77

Time

25.35

Split

6.72

In Run

M/633

Wgt

34.3kg
4
4
T: Samantha Hooke
$7.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.50

Split

6.70

In Run

M/354

Wgt

29.8kg
5
6
T: Graeme Jose
$8.10

Mgn

7.01

Time

25.65

Split

6.89

In Run

S/765

Wgt

36.4kg
6
7
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$61.90

Mgn

8.47

Time

25.75

Split

6.71

In Run

M/546

Wgt

28.5kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.80

Mgn

9.94

Time

25.85

Split

6.70

In Run

M/477

Wgt

25.0kg
8
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$190.10

Mgn

12.97

Time

26.06

Split

6.93

In Run

S/888

Wgt

28.0kg
R4 3BA/POWER FM (450m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.48, 11.18
1
1
T: Nathan Rooney
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.04

Split

6.52

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.6kg
2
6
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$7.20

Mgn

1.69

Time

25.16

Split

6.55

In Run

M/23

Wgt

31.5kg
3
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$3.00

Mgn

3.37

Time

25.28

Split

6.62

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.6kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.50

Mgn

3.81

Time

25.31

Split

6.48

In Run

M/32

Wgt

25.9kg
5
8
T: Patrick Bull
$6.90

Mgn

8.54

Time

25.64

Split

6.98

In Run

S/78

Wgt

36.4kg
6
3
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$35.60

Mgn

8.77

Time

25.66

Split

6.69

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.5kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$38.50

Mgn

9.39

Time

25.70

Split

6.91

In Run

M/87

Wgt

30.0kg
8
2
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$44.10

Mgn

9.57

Time

25.71

Split

6.70

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.3kg
R5 BALLARAT DISTANCE CHALLENGE PRELUDE 6 (660m)
Place
Special Event - $1900 - $545 - $330
Splits: 12.61, 22.70
1
4
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.84

Split

12.61

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
5
T: Paul Abela
$7.40

Mgn

1.69

Time

37.96

Split

12.72

In Run

M/2332

Wgt

28.8kg
3
8
T: Paul Mathieson
$38.50

Mgn

1.83

Time

37.97

Split

12.89

In Run

S/4444

Wgt

30.9kg
4
7
T: Angela Langton
$3.90

Mgn

4.14

Time

38.13

Split

12.72

In Run

S/3223

Wgt

34.8kg
5
1
T: Captain Abbott
$41.10

Mgn

5.26

Time

38.21

Split

13.38

In Run

S/5555

Wgt

34.8kg
DNF
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

13.87

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

27.0kg
R6 A1 SIGNAGE (3-6 WINS) FINAL (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.49, 11.22
1
7
T: Matthew Lanigan
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.30

Split

6.49

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
3
T: Deb Carr
$36.10

Mgn

2.67

Time

25.49

Split

6.68

In Run

M/575

Wgt

34.5kg
3
4
T: Neville Vincent
$4.40

Mgn

3.39

Time

25.54

Split

6.77

In Run

M/886

Wgt

34.7kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.10

Mgn

3.57

Time

25.55

Split

6.74

In Run

M/768

Wgt

34.1kg
5
1
T: Daniel Gibbons
$13.20

Mgn

3.89

Time

25.58

Split

6.67

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.7kg
6
5
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$10.30

Mgn

4.66

Time

25.63

Split

6.53

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.4kg
7
8
T: Deb Carr
$14.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.67

Split

6.65

In Run

M/333

Wgt

34.0kg
8
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$39.90

Mgn

6.43

Time

25.75

Split

6.68

In Run

M/657

Wgt

32.1kg
R7 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.48, 11.12
1
5
T: Jason Thompson
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.15

Split

6.59

In Run

M/233

Wgt

33.5kg
2
1
T: Glenn Rounds
$5.80

Mgn

0.06

Time

25.15

Split

6.59

In Run

M/322

Wgt

31.7kg
3
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$9.60

Mgn

0.29

Time

25.17

Split

6.48

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.0kg
4
8
T: Sheila Donlon
$64.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.67

Split

6.81

In Run

M/776

Wgt

35.2kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$42.60

Mgn

7.66

Time

25.68

Split

6.64

In Run

M/444

Wgt

27.5kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.80

Mgn

8.27

Time

25.72

Split

6.69

In Run

M/555

Wgt

26.8kg
7
6
T: Lee Rowe
$21.70

Mgn

9.97

Time

25.84

Split

6.76

In Run

M/667

Wgt

33.2kg
8
2
T: Captain Abbott
$123.40

Mgn

14.17

Time

26.14

Split

6.88

In Run

M/888

Wgt

32.6kg
R8 COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP BAL HEAT (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.47, 11.20
1
1
T: Glenn Rounds
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.20

Split

6.61

In Run

M/332

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.20

Mgn

1.61

Time

25.31

Split

6.47

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.2kg
3
5
T: Brett Nye
$18.50

Mgn

2.79

Time

25.39

Split

6.61

In Run

M/544

Wgt

29.1kg
4
8
T: Paul Hammerstein
$32.10

Mgn

3.66

Time

25.45

Split

6.58

In Run

M/223

Wgt

31.6kg
5
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$8.60

Mgn

5.46

Time

25.58

Split

6.75

In Run

M/655

Wgt

33.0kg
6
4
T: Craig Treherne
$19.80

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.67

Split

6.61

In Run

M/466

Wgt

25.2kg
7
7
T: Graeme Jose
$56.00

Mgn

7.60

Time

25.73

Split

6.86

In Run

M/888

Wgt

32.2kg
8
3
T: Aaron Campbell
$10.20

Mgn

7.64

Time

25.73

Split

6.82

In Run

M/777

Wgt

31.8kg
R9 BALLARAT DISTANCE CHALLENGE PRELUDE 7 (660m)
Place
Special Event - $1900 - $545 - $330
Splits: 12.75, 22.72
1
4
T: Matthew Lanigan
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.91

Split

12.75

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
2
T: Vivianne Giles
$2.80

Mgn

8.76

Time

38.53

Split

13.07

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

36.4kg
3
8
T: Kevin Ward
$13.80

Mgn

12.81

Time

38.81

Split

13.29

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

27.4kg
4
7
T: Paul Radstock
$14.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

38.84

Split

13.21

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

32.7kg
5
5
T: Neville Vincent
$21.30

Mgn

14.39

Time

38.92

Split

13.59

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

32.2kg
6
1
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$21.30

Mgn

16.20

Time

39.05

Split

13.54

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

33.4kg
R10 JUST COPIERS (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.33
1
1
T: Soner Ugursay
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.97

Split

8.33

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.1kg
2
3
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$18.70

Mgn

5.69

Time

22.37

Split

8.65

In Run

M/62

Wgt

31.3kg
3
8
T: Patrick Bull
$8.60

Mgn

6.89

Time

22.45

Split

8.72

In Run

M/77

Wgt

36.8kg
4
6
T: Lee Rowe
$4.50

Mgn

7.07

Time

22.46

Split

8.45

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.5kg
5
2
T: Brett Mackie
$10.90

Mgn

9.81

Time

22.66

Split

8.46

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.8kg
6
7
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$14.70

Mgn

9.96

Time

22.67

Split

8.63

In Run

M/56

Wgt

40.3kg
7
5
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$4.20

Mgn

10.14

Time

22.68

Split

8.40

In Run

Q/24

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
4
T: Brett Mackie
$0.00
R11 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.22
1
5
T: Norman Mccullagh
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.90

Split

8.22

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.9kg
2
8
T: Peter Martinovic
$55.80

Mgn

4.03

Time

22.18

Split

8.54

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.4kg
3
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.60

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.37

Split

8.72

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.5kg
4
2
T: Kevin Tirchett
$30.40

Mgn

7.26

Time

22.41

Split

8.65

In Run

M/43

Wgt

33.6kg
5
9
T: John Callus
$33.70

Mgn

7.27

Time

22.41

Split

8.64

In Run

M/34

Wgt

30.4kg
6
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$62.40

Mgn

9.57

Time

22.57

Split

8.68

In Run

M/56

Wgt

28.4kg
7
10
T: Alan Inglis
$8.10

Mgn

11.86

Time

22.73

Split

8.89

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.7kg
8
1
T: Shane Jack
$54.40

Mgn

14.91

Time

22.95

Split

8.96

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
3
T: Nathan Rooney
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Troy Deglaitis
$0.00
R12 EUREKA CONCRETE VETERANS (390m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.32
1
8
T: Aaron Debattista
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.06

Split

8.32

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.6kg
2
2
T: Brian Hodgson
$2.40

Mgn

1.14

Time

22.14

Split

8.43

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.0kg
3
6
T: Marcus Lloyd
$6.80

Mgn

5.10

Time

22.42

Split

8.46

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.3kg
4
3
T: Kevin Turner
$9.00

Mgn

5.43

Time

22.44

Split

8.50

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.1kg
5
4
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$60.10

Mgn

7.26

Time

22.57

Split

8.74

In Run

M/65

Wgt

36.8kg
6
1
T: Graeme Jose
$16.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.69

Split

8.60

In Run

M/56

Wgt

34.7kg
SCR
7
T: Aaron Debattista
$0.00
Race 1 GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE RELIEF 450m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.60, 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JAX BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 25.16 0.00 6.60 M/121 31.9kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $7.80
2 6 ROCKSTAR LINCOLN (6) Andrea Dailly 25.25 1.33 6.60 M/212 31.9kg Mepunga Blazer Bekim Rose $2.30
3 1 CHARLIE BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 25.52 5.19 6.73 M/553 29.0kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $7.60
4 5 ORWELL BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 25.61 6.46 6.67 M/334 31.2kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $9.10
5 8 UPRIGHT (8) Robert Chivell 25.87 10.23 6.81 M/765 32.5kg Goodesy Every Sound $16.70
6 2 UMEGA BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 26.20 14.89 6.67 M/446 32.8kg Barcia Bale Xylia Allen $4.90
7 3 VERNE BALE (3) Samantha Grenfell 26.42 18.07 6.88 M/888 32.2kg Jarvis Bale Searle Bale $54.10
8 4 HUXLEY BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 26.60 20.60 6.80 M/677 25.9kg Dragon Fire Helga Bale $10.50
Race 2 SIRES ON ICE 450m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.63, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MALAYAH BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 25.61 0.00 6.71 M/611 27.7kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $10.10
2 3 WOLF'S ACE (3) Kevin Tirchett 25.78 2.46 6.69 S/532 32.4kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $4.60
3 5 QUAIL BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 25.99 5.40 6.68 M/453 28.0kg Kc And All Lyka Allen $9.00
4 4 TED DO (4) Charles Farrugia 26.16 7.89 6.74 S/784 36.2kg Solve The Puzzle Loris Fury $34.10
5 2 COOL BOURBSKI (2) Andrea Dailly 26.45 12.09 6.63 M/146 25.8kg Fernando Bale Bourbski Fever $3.10
6 6 ROCKSTAR CARMODY (6) Andrea Dailly 26.53 13.14 6.67 M/228 32.0kg Mepunga Blazer Bekim Rose $10.90
7 8 VERITEE BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 26.54 13.33 6.88 M/875 26.9kg Barcia Bale Xylia Allen $8.30
8 1 KARMA BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 26.54 13.37 6.68 M/367 26.3kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $5.40
Race 3 REVOLUTION PRINT 450m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.45, 11.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BROKEN DRUM (1) Kevin Tirchett 25.15 0.00 6.45 M/111 34.3kg Barcia Bale Latino Ice $1.60
2 5 CRUISY'S WARRIOR (5) Mark Delbridge 25.18 0.43 6.59 M/222 32.0kg Fernando Bale Ella's Cruising $37.40
3 8 LEKTRA SHADOW (8) Andrea Dailly 25.35 2.77 6.72 M/633 34.3kg Barcia Bale Lektra Angie $5.90
4 4 MEPUNGA SPARKLE (4) Samantha Hooke 25.50 5.00 6.70 M/354 29.8kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $7.30
5 6 ASTON TURBINE (6) Graeme Jose 25.65 7.01 6.89 S/765 36.4kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $8.10
6 7 LA QUINTA ROCKS (7) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 25.75 8.47 6.71 M/546 28.5kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $61.90
7 3 DIVINE DIXIE (3) Andrea Dailly 25.85 9.94 6.70 M/477 25.0kg Cosmic Rumble White Spyro $13.80
8 2 EQUALS TWO (2) Glenn Campbell 26.06 12.97 6.93 S/888 28.0kg Dyna Double One Lil' Miss Flash $190.10
Race 4 3BA/POWER FM 450m Grade 6 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.48, 11.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHIEF'S MAGIC (1) Nathan Rooney 25.04 0.00 6.52 M/11 34.6kg Fabregas Magic Diva $3.00
2 6 RAZOR BURN (6) Rebecca Gibbons 25.16 1.69 6.55 M/23 31.5kg Fabregas Mermaid Princess $7.20
3 7 ASTON GWEN (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.28 3.37 6.62 M/44 29.6kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $3.00
4 5 ELVISA BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 25.31 3.81 6.48 M/32 25.9kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $6.50
5 8 TALTARNI BLACK (8) Patrick Bull 25.64 8.54 6.98 S/78 36.4kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $6.90
6 3 FURNACE BALE (3) Rebecca Gibbons 25.66 8.77 6.69 M/55 31.5kg Kiowa Producer Jewel Bale $35.60
7 4 BLAST ZONE (4) Andrea Dailly 25.70 9.39 6.91 M/87 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble White Spyro $38.50
8 2 SUGAR MAPLE (2) Ebony Deglaitis 25.71 9.57 6.70 M/66 27.3kg Allen Deed Uno Sparti $44.10
Race 5 BALLARAT DISTANCE CHALLENGE PRELUDE 6 660m Special Event $1900 - $545 - $330 Splits: 12.61, 22.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 UP AND ABOUT (4) Gerard O'Keeffe 37.84 0.00 12.61 M/1111 31.8kg Banjo Boy Bells Are Ringin $6.80
2 5 FRONT PAGE NEWS (5) Paul Abela 37.96 1.69 12.72 M/2332 28.8kg Barcia Bale Simply An Angel $7.40
3 8 BLACK CANVAS (8) Paul Mathieson 37.97 1.83 12.89 S/4444 30.9kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Aphrodite $38.50
4 7 KEEPER OF KEYS (7) Angela Langton 38.13 4.14 12.72 S/3223 34.8kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $3.90
5 1 BLACK SPRING (1) Captain Abbott 38.21 5.26 13.38 S/5555 34.8kg Spring Gun Lektra Scarlett $41.10
DNF 2 SHIMA MIST (2) Andrea Dailly 0.00 0.00 13.87 M/6666 27.0kg Shima Bar Dundee Mist $1.70
Race 6 A1 SIGNAGE (3-6 WINS) FINAL (VICGREYS) 450m Restricted Win Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.49, 11.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WEBLEC FIRE (7) Matthew Lanigan 25.30 0.00 6.49 M/111 32.8kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $5.10
2 3 BURNING EDDY (3) Deb Carr 25.49 2.67 6.68 M/575 34.5kg Speed Series Destiny's Jet $36.10
3 4 O'SULLIVAN (4) Neville Vincent 25.54 3.39 6.77 M/886 34.7kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta $4.40
4 2 SHIMA ROCK (2) Andrea Dailly 25.55 3.57 6.74 M/768 34.1kg Barcia Bale Shima Song $2.10
5 1 DYNA XERVO (1) Daniel Gibbons 25.58 3.89 6.67 M/444 31.7kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen $13.20
6 5 FAB'S SPECIAL (5) Rebecca Gibbons 25.63 4.66 6.53 M/222 33.4kg Fabregas Mermaid Princess $10.30
7 8 NAPA (8) Deb Carr 25.67 5.25 6.65 M/333 34.0kg Banjo Boy Bella Mel $14.60
8 6 LEGASOV BALE (6) Samantha Grenfell 25.75 6.43 6.68 M/657 32.1kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $39.90
Race 7 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.48, 11.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RAZOR SHARP (5) Jason Thompson 25.15 0.00 6.59 M/233 33.5kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Dotty $1.30
2 1 FIREBALL FRIDAY (1) Glenn Rounds 25.15 0.06 6.59 M/322 31.7kg Fabregas Mayhem $5.80
3 3 SPRING HUMMER (3) Lisa Delbridge 25.17 0.29 6.48 M/111 29.0kg Bella Infrared Over Here $9.60
4 8 NEW CROSS GATE (8) Sheila Donlon 25.67 7.50 6.81 M/776 35.2kg Velocette Sally Gardens $64.00
5 4 ASTON AJAX (4) Andrea Dailly 25.68 7.66 6.64 M/444 27.5kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $42.60
6 7 IYLEE BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 25.72 8.27 6.69 M/555 26.8kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale $14.80
7 6 SPRIGHTLY BRO (6) Lee Rowe 25.84 9.97 6.76 M/667 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Sprite Lee $21.70
8 2 PURE PROFIT (2) Captain Abbott 26.14 14.17 6.88 M/888 32.6kg Dyna Double One Fantastic Emma $123.40
Race 8 COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP BAL HEAT 450m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.47, 11.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 AMARILLO HIGHWAY (1) Glenn Rounds 25.20 0.00 6.61 M/332 31.4kg Aussie Infrared Until Tuesday $2.00
2 2 SPEED STAR (2) Andrea Dailly 25.31 1.61 6.47 M/111 29.2kg Fernando Bale White Spyro $3.20
3 5 ROTHWELL GAL (5) Brett Nye 25.39 2.79 6.61 M/544 29.1kg Kayda Shae Taste Da Rainbow $18.50
4 8 CHOPS MALONE (8) Paul Hammerstein 25.45 3.66 6.58 M/223 31.6kg Magic Sprite Boston Silver $32.10
5 6 ASTON NINO (6) Anthony Azzopardi 25.58 5.46 6.75 M/655 33.0kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $8.60
6 4 DON'T ARGUE LOVE (4) Craig Treherne 25.67 6.75 6.61 M/466 25.2kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $19.80
7 7 HURRY HARRY (7) Graeme Jose 25.73 7.60 6.86 M/888 32.2kg El Grand Senor Mix Off Harmony $56.00
8 3 LOADING ZONE (3) Aaron Campbell 25.73 7.64 6.82 M/777 31.8kg Dyna Double One Tatty Fields $10.20
Race 9 BALLARAT DISTANCE CHALLENGE PRELUDE 7 660m Special Event $1900 - $545 - $330 Splits: 12.75, 22.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MEPUNGA SPECTRE (4) Matthew Lanigan 37.91 0.00 12.75 M/1111 32.8kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $1.60
2 2 MIDNIGHT TITAN (2) Vivianne Giles 38.53 8.76 13.07 M/2222 36.4kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs $2.80
3 8 TYCHE ONYX (8) Kevin Ward 38.81 12.81 13.29 M/4444 27.4kg Bekim Bale Paua To Excite $13.80
4 7 GARDENER'S BOYO (7) Paul Radstock 38.84 13.25 13.21 M/3333 32.7kg Velocette Sally Gardens $14.50
5 5 OMAR LITTLE (5) Neville Vincent 38.92 14.39 13.59 M/6666 32.2kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta $21.30
6 1 BAYONET (1) Sheldon Hamilton 39.05 16.20 13.54 M/5555 33.4kg Cutting Edge Enjoy $21.30
Race 10 JUST COPIERS 390m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHEROKEE CAT (1) Soner Ugursay 21.97 0.00 8.33 Q/11 27.1kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $2.50
2 3 RAPID RESPONSE (3) Gerard O'Keeffe 22.37 5.69 8.65 M/62 31.3kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $18.70
3 8 PERMIT GRANTED (8) Patrick Bull 22.45 6.89 8.72 M/77 36.8kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $8.60
4 6 ZAMBORA LULU (6) Lee Rowe 22.46 7.07 8.45 M/33 26.5kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $4.50
5 2 TOP FAITH (2) Brett Mackie 22.66 9.81 8.46 M/45 31.8kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $10.90
6 7 BIG PLANS (7) Kaylah Thorburn 22.67 9.96 8.63 M/56 40.3kg Knocka Norris My Lady Melainie $14.70
7 5 ASTON GENESIS (5) Michelle Mallia-Magri 22.68 10.14 8.40 Q/24 27.6kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $4.20
SCR 4 MASTER MARCUS (4) Brett Mackie
Race 11 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 390m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CRIMSON VIXEN (5) Norman Mccullagh 21.90 0.00 8.22 M/11 30.9kg Barcia Bale Weeping Lass $1.10
2 8 BROTHER GRIFF (8) Peter Martinovic 22.18 4.03 8.54 M/22 31.4kg Kc And All Eastern Culture $55.80
3 7 ONE AN' SIX (7) Mark Delbridge 22.37 6.75 8.72 M/65 31.5kg Barcia Bale She's Scandalous $10.60
4 2 MERRIVIEW MACH (2) Kevin Tirchett 22.41 7.26 8.65 M/43 33.6kg Elite State Miss Promiscuous $30.40
5 9 MR. CHANGRETTA (4) John Callus 22.41 7.27 8.64 M/34 30.4kg Collision Buckette $33.70
6 6 YOUNG JEBRYNAH (6) Glenn Campbell 22.57 9.57 8.68 M/56 28.4kg Cosmic Rumble Jebrynah Glory $62.40
7 10 HOULIO (3) Alan Inglis 22.73 11.86 8.89 M/77 30.7kg Barcia Bale Barellen Opal $8.10
8 1 TAKE A ROSE (1) Shane Jack 22.95 14.91 8.96 M/88 26.6kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $54.40
SCR 3 PERCY'S DIVA (3) Nathan Rooney
SCR 4 HEY THERE SARA (4) Troy Deglaitis
Race 12 EUREKA CONCRETE VETERANS 390m S/E Veteran $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MANILA KAMPYON (8) Aaron Debattista 22.06 0.00 8.32 M/11 31.6kg Fernando Bale Solar Pak $2.30
2 2 JOHNNY WISHBONE (2) Brian Hodgson 22.14 1.14 8.43 M/22 33.0kg Fernando Bale Come On Luann $2.40
3 6 PUMPERNICKEL (6) Marcus Lloyd 22.42 5.10 8.46 M/33 33.3kg Paw Licking Live Wire $6.80
4 3 NOONBARRA STORM (3) Kevin Turner 22.44 5.43 8.50 M/44 33.1kg Fabregas Tiny Wong Way $9.00
5 4 GENE MAN (4) Kaylah Thorburn 22.57 7.26 8.74 M/65 36.8kg Osbourne Bale Baby Bling $60.10
6 1 JOHN'S LAST (1) Graeme Jose 22.69 9.00 8.60 M/56 34.7kg Glen Gallon Ellie's Choice $16.00
SCR 7 HAMMER HEAD (7) Aaron Debattista