Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 26th of May 2021
R1 VALE BARRY AUGUSTINE (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.51
1
2
T: Daniel Gibbons
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.54

Split

8.62

In Run

M/32

Wgt

33.8kg
2
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$5.20

Mgn

1.46

Time

22.64

Split

8.55

In Run

Q/21

Wgt

27.7kg
3
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$6.10

Mgn

2.77

Time

22.73

Split

8.67

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.4kg
4
8
T: John Bray
$17.90

Mgn

3.29

Time

22.77

Split

8.51

In Run

M/13

Wgt

27.7kg
5
3
T: Natalie Pace
$9.90

Mgn

6.37

Time

22.98

Split

8.97

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.4kg
6
6
T: Kenneth Howat
$70.10

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.15

Split

8.88

In Run

M/55

Wgt

24.7kg
7
4
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$3.10

Mgn

11.61

Time

23.35

Split

9.11

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.1kg
8
5
T: Leslie Wright
$74.60

Mgn

15.94

Time

23.65

Split

9.05

In Run

S/77

Wgt

31.6kg
R2 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Maiden Final - $7750 - $2200 - $1100
Splits: 6.67, 11.44
1
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.36

Split

6.67

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$41.80

Mgn

6.86

Time

25.84

Split

6.94

In Run

M/753

Wgt

33.7kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.90

Mgn

8.20

Time

25.93

Split

6.74

In Run

S/232

Wgt

29.6kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

11.77

Time

26.18

Split

6.74

In Run

M/324

Wgt

27.2kg
5
3
T: Ian Bibby
$13.90

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.30

Split

6.99

In Run

M/878

Wgt

31.4kg
6
6
T: Chris Darmanin
$2.70

Mgn

13.59

Time

26.31

Split

6.75

In Run

M/486

Wgt

34.3kg
7
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.80

Mgn

13.66

Time

26.31

Split

6.87

In Run

M/645

Wgt

30.7kg
8
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$41.50

Mgn

17.03

Time

26.55

Split

6.84

In Run

M/567

Wgt

35.7kg
R3 EUREKA CONCRETE (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.37
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.89

Split

8.37

In Run

S/11

Wgt

30.0kg
2
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$7.30

Mgn

5.14

Time

22.25

Split

8.41

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.2kg
3
8
T: Nathan Rooney
$4.50

Mgn

8.41

Time

22.48

Split

8.70

In Run

M/54

Wgt

30.0kg
4
2
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$2.30

Mgn

8.77

Time

22.51

Split

8.67

In Run

M/43

Wgt

26.7kg
5
1
T: Craig Treherne
$21.00

Mgn

10.70

Time

22.64

Split

8.55

In Run

M/35

Wgt

27.7kg
6
3
T: Paul Hofman
$26.90

Mgn

13.70

Time

22.85

Split

8.78

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.4kg
7
5
T: Jordan Monaghan
$43.40

Mgn

14.87

Time

22.93

Split

8.77

In Run

M/67

Wgt

23.5kg
8
7
T: Robert Weightman
$25.00

Mgn

17.33

Time

23.11

Split

8.79

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.0kg
R4 BACKMANS PET FOODS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.39
1
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.21

Split

8.53

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Brian Hodgson
$7.30

Mgn

1.37

Time

22.31

Split

8.39

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.5kg
3
3
T: Claire Allen
$7.90

Mgn

3.44

Time

22.45

Split

8.57

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.6kg
4
4
T: Gregory Carter
$11.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.53

Split

8.67

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.8kg
5
7
T: Peter Schofield
$33.20

Mgn

8.07

Time

22.78

Split

8.75

In Run

S/77

Wgt

29.9kg
6
5
T: Rohan Gladman
$25.30

Mgn

11.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.75

In Run

M/86

Wgt

34.0kg
7
8
T: Pasqalia Cassar
$19.60

Mgn

21.11

Time

23.69

Split

8.67

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.1kg
8
6
T: Benjamin Magri
$5.00

Mgn

21.17

Time

23.69

Split

8.68

In Run

M/68

Wgt

33.0kg
R5 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.59, 11.42
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.40

Split

6.70

In Run

M/421

Wgt

33.0kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.10

Mgn

3.93

Time

25.68

Split

6.64

In Run

M/343

Wgt

24.6kg
3
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$21.80

Mgn

4.04

Time

25.68

Split

6.59

In Run

M/112

Wgt

27.0kg
4
2
T: Donna Knight
$42.90

Mgn

4.47

Time

25.71

Split

6.84

In Run

M/555

Wgt

32.8kg
5
7
T: Donna Knight
$38.00

Mgn

6.10

Time

25.83

Split

6.94

In Run

M/666

Wgt

30.9kg
6
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$14.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.93

Split

6.63

In Run

M/234

Wgt

30.2kg
7
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.50

Mgn

12.69

Time

26.29

Split

6.98

In Run

S/877

Wgt

31.5kg
8
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.20

Mgn

17.70

Time

26.64

Split

6.95

In Run

M/788

Wgt

34.7kg
SCR
5
T: Matthew Marshall
$0.00
R6 REVOLUTION PRINT (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.51, 11.30
1
2
T: Garry George
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.28

Split

6.69

In Run

M/332

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.49

Split

6.51

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.4kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.40

Mgn

4.03

Time

25.56

Split

6.76

In Run

M/543

Wgt

37.8kg
4
6
T: Heather Baxter
$13.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.66

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/224

Wgt

26.5kg
5
3
T: Steve Daniliuk
$21.30

Mgn

6.29

Time

25.72

Split

6.76

In Run

M/455

Wgt

29.7kg
6
4
T: Bruno Panetta
$28.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.78

Split

6.83

In Run

M/666

Wgt

33.1kg
7
5
T: Paul Radstock
$28.90

Mgn

8.67

Time

25.88

Split

6.90

In Run

S/777

Wgt

34.7kg
8
8
T: Sophie Monaghan
$47.00

Mgn

9.63

Time

25.95

Split

6.98

In Run

M/888

Wgt

35.0kg
R7 GPP 3300 LASER DAMSELS DASH (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.55, 11.39
1
7
T: Travis Monaghan
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.56

Split

6.55

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
2
T: Leigh Carter
$8.30

Mgn

1.80

Time

25.69

Split

6.80

In Run

M/743

Wgt

29.4kg
3
4
T: Gregory Carter
$32.30

Mgn

2.77

Time

25.76

Split

6.59

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.7kg
4
1
T: Donna Knight
$2.80

Mgn

3.60

Time

25.81

Split

6.73

In Run

M/634

Wgt

29.1kg
5
6
T: Delaine Vigor
$9.00

Mgn

5.77

Time

25.97

Split

6.73

In Run

M/578

Wgt

28.4kg
6
3
T: Mark Roberts
$10.30

Mgn

6.27

Time

26.00

Split

6.71

In Run

M/455

Wgt

29.0kg
7
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.20

Mgn

6.47

Time

26.02

Split

6.69

In Run

M/367

Wgt

25.6kg
8
8
T: Donna Knight
$19.90

Mgn

7.39

Time

26.08

Split

6.98

In Run

M/886

Wgt

27.0kg
R8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.49, 11.24
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.08

Split

6.49

In Run

S/111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
2
T: Daniel Gibbons
$6.70

Mgn

3.10

Time

25.30

Split

6.58

In Run

M/222

Wgt

36.3kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.20

Mgn

3.76

Time

25.35

Split

6.59

In Run

M/463

Wgt

28.4kg
4
7
T: Jason Thompson
$4.80

Mgn

4.23

Time

25.38

Split

6.72

In Run

M/644

Wgt

32.8kg
5
9
T: Mark Delbridge
$52.20

Mgn

4.63

Time

25.41

Split

6.72

In Run

M/776

Wgt

37.0kg
6
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$69.10

Mgn

6.53

Time

25.54

Split

6.76

In Run

M/888

Wgt

32.7kg
7
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.80

Mgn

7.70

Time

25.62

Split

6.58

In Run

M/335

Wgt

30.6kg
8
8
T: Brooke Ennis
$6.00

Mgn

8.54

Time

25.68

Split

6.71

In Run

M/557

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
5
T: Nathan Rooney
$0.00
R9 TAB VENUE MODE HT1 (3-6 WINS) (545m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.77, 16.54
1
2
T: Gary Hunt
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.14

Split

6.88

In Run

M/5222

Wgt

35.0kg
2
7
T: Daryl Holmes
$2.90

Mgn

0.97

Time

31.21

Split

6.84

In Run

M/3454

Wgt

28.1kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

1.51

Time

31.25

Split

6.84

In Run

M/4545

Wgt

33.7kg
4
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$16.60

Mgn

2.07

Time

31.28

Split

6.77

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

33.3kg
5
4
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$9.40

Mgn

4.11

Time

31.43

Split

6.82

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
8
T: Matthew Marshall
$0.00
R10 A1 SIGNAGE HT2 (3-6 WINS) (545m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.71, 16.54
1
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.95

Split

6.71

In Run

M/1121

Wgt

25.5kg
2
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.20

Mgn

1.13

Time

31.03

Split

6.82

In Run

M/2212

Wgt

36.6kg
3
8
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.80

Mgn

2.36

Time

31.12

Split

6.94

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

27.0kg
4
4
T: Nathan Rooney
$2.50

Mgn

8.47

Time

31.55

Split

6.92

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

31.3kg
5
2
T: Paul Herry
$43.00

Mgn

10.73

Time

31.71

Split

6.97

In Run

Q/5555

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
1
T: Peter Schofield
$0.00
R11 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL (390m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.28
1
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.91

Split

8.28

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.9kg
2
5
T: Daniel Gibbons
$13.30

Mgn

2.37

Time

22.08

Split

8.35

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

31.8kg
3
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.50

Mgn

4.39

Time

22.22

Split

8.40

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.7kg
4
2
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$39.70

Mgn

6.10

Time

22.34

Split

8.47

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.0kg
5
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$23.40

Mgn

8.06

Time

22.48

Split

8.66

In Run

M/75

Wgt

31.5kg
6
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$10.90

Mgn

9.51

Time

22.58

Split

8.48

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.8kg
7
7
T: John Bray
$60.90

Mgn

9.86

Time

22.60

Split

8.67

In Run

S/87

Wgt

26.4kg
DNF
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$22.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.47

In Run

M/58

Wgt

30.7kg
R12 CATERING ALLSORTS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.40
1
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.15

Split

8.40

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.4kg
2
1
T: Terrence Churchill
$1.30

Mgn

0.87

Time

22.21

Split

8.51

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.8kg
3
5
T: Garry George
$12.20

Mgn

1.73

Time

22.27

Split

8.59

In Run

M/43

Wgt

33.2kg
4
8
T: Leigh Carter
$93.80

Mgn

3.83

Time

22.42

Split

8.56

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

27.0kg
5
6
T: Gregory Carter
$50.70

Mgn

4.23

Time

22.44

Split

8.66

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.2kg
6
2
T: Marcus Lloyd
$38.90

Mgn

5.57

Time

22.54

Split

8.73

In Run

M/76

Wgt

25.1kg
7
4
T: Soner Ugursay
$23.80

Mgn

7.27

Time

22.66

Split

8.77

In Run

M/87

Wgt

26.8kg
8
7
T: Daniel Webber
$10.00

Mgn

8.66

Time

22.75

Split

8.61

In Run

M/58

Wgt

33.7kg
Race 1 VALE BARRY AUGUSTINE 390m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JEZIAH BALE (2) Daniel Gibbons 22.54 0.00 8.62 M/32 33.8kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $3.10
2 1 SO TRUE (1) Lisa Delbridge 22.64 1.46 8.55 Q/21 27.7kg Thirty Talks Country Doll $5.20
3 7 WENT FOR SWIM (7) Correy Grenfell 22.73 2.77 8.67 M/44 31.4kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $6.10
4 8 SILVER ABILITY (8) John Bray 22.77 3.29 8.51 M/13 27.7kg Raw Ability Silverdust $17.90
5 3 FOLLOW YOU (3) Natalie Pace 22.98 6.37 8.97 M/66 29.4kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Tron $9.90
6 6 POCKET TITANIUM (6) Kenneth Howat 23.15 8.75 8.88 M/55 24.7kg Pure Titanium Big Poppy $70.10
7 4 WHIZ OUT (4) Michelle Mallia-Magri 23.35 11.61 9.11 M/88 27.1kg Barcia Bale Zoom Out $3.10
8 5 JACOBITE KNIGHT (5) Leslie Wright 23.65 15.94 9.05 S/77 31.6kg Dyna Double One Moonshine Whippy $74.60
Race 2 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) 450m Maiden Final $7750 - $2200 - $1100 Splits: 6.67, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MOHAWK MORK (8) Jeffrey Britton 25.36 0.00 6.67 M/111 33.8kg Barcia Bale Super Yesy $3.40
2 4 GYPSY VISTA (4) Andrea Dailly 25.84 6.86 6.94 M/753 33.7kg Westmead Hawk Dyna Gypsy $41.80
3 1 FABRIOLA DURAN (1) Andrea Dailly 25.93 8.20 6.74 S/232 29.6kg Droopys Buick Fabriola Allen $8.90
4 2 INDY HONEY (2) Andrea Dailly 26.18 11.77 6.74 M/324 27.2kg Droopys Jet Aeroplane Indy $9.00
5 3 CRYMELON COMET (3) Ian Bibby 26.30 13.50 6.99 M/878 31.4kg Hawk Alone Crymelon Holly $13.90
6 6 DESIGNATED (6) Chris Darmanin 26.31 13.59 6.75 M/486 34.3kg Barcia Bale Appointed $2.70
7 5 MEPUNGA GRACE (5) Jeffrey Britton 26.31 13.66 6.87 M/645 30.7kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $5.80
8 7 ZIPPY WIESMAN (7) Andrea Dailly 26.55 17.03 6.84 M/567 35.7kg Kc And All Zippy Daph $41.50
Race 3 EUREKA CONCRETE 390m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SHIMA BOLT (6) Andrea Dailly 21.89 0.00 8.37 S/11 30.0kg Mepunga Blazer Shima Song $4.20
2 4 JAVEN BALE (4) Correy Grenfell 22.25 5.14 8.41 M/22 32.2kg Dyna Villa Iyliss Bale $7.30
3 8 PERCY'S PRINCESS (8) Nathan Rooney 22.48 8.41 8.70 M/54 30.0kg Raw Ability Elite Diva $4.50
4 2 RUSH OUT (2) Michelle Mallia-Magri 22.51 8.77 8.67 M/43 26.7kg Barcia Bale Zoom Out $2.30
5 1 GLEAMING (1) Craig Treherne 22.64 10.70 8.55 M/35 27.7kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $21.00
6 3 NIGERIAN KABOOM (3) Paul Hofman 22.85 13.70 8.78 M/76 29.4kg Allen Deed Queen Kaboom $26.90
7 5 DARLEY DYNAMO (5) Jordan Monaghan 22.93 14.87 8.77 M/67 23.5kg Brett Lee Unfakeable $43.40
8 7 SILVER POWER (7) Robert Weightman 23.11 17.33 8.79 M/88 33.0kg Raw Ability Silverdust $25.00
Race 4 BACKMANS PET FOODS 390m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 YOHAN BALE (1) Correy Grenfell 22.21 0.00 8.53 Q/22 33.0kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $1.90
2 2 SLINGSHOT TITLE (2) Brian Hodgson 22.31 1.37 8.39 M/11 31.5kg Slingshot Whippa Paw Sa Prize $7.30
3 3 HE'S AN ACE (3) Claire Allen 22.45 3.44 8.57 M/33 35.6kg Fabregas Kula Girl $7.90
4 4 WHY NOT COLBY (4) Gregory Carter 22.53 4.50 8.67 M/44 34.8kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $11.40
5 7 PRETTY MUCH (7) Peter Schofield 22.78 8.07 8.75 S/77 29.9kg Worm Burner Miss Energiser $33.20
6 5 SENOR SENOR (5) Rohan Gladman 22.98 11.00 8.75 M/86 34.0kg El Grand Senor Photon Jewel $25.30
7 8 ERUPTING AVATAR (8) Pasqalia Cassar 23.69 21.11 8.67 M/55 27.1kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $19.60
8 6 WELL BUILT (6) Benjamin Magri 23.69 21.17 8.68 M/68 33.0kg Fabregas Hurricane Queen $5.00
Race 5 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 450m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.59, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SHIMA PUNGA (4) Andrea Dailly 25.40 0.00 6.70 M/421 33.0kg Mepunga Blazer Shima Song $1.60
2 8 PALESA BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 25.68 3.93 6.64 M/343 24.6kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $8.10
3 6 LORETTA BALE (6) Samantha Grenfell 25.68 4.04 6.59 M/112 27.0kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $21.80
4 2 BRILLIANT BRIAN (2) Donna Knight 25.71 4.47 6.84 M/555 32.8kg Fernando Bale Trending $42.90
5 7 TRENDING RIVER (7) Donna Knight 25.83 6.10 6.94 M/666 30.9kg Fernando Bale Trending $38.00
6 3 SPRING EMPIRE (3) Mark Delbridge 25.93 7.50 6.63 M/234 30.2kg Collision Tina Lee $14.40
7 1 WEBLEC WAVE (1) Jeffrey Britton 26.29 12.69 6.98 S/877 31.5kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $5.50
8 9 RANAKO BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 26.64 17.70 6.95 M/788 34.7kg Allen Deed Kenju Bale $10.20
SCR 5 SIMPLY SLICK (5) Matthew Marshall
Race 6 REVOLUTION PRINT 450m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.51, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SUPER BIG (2) Garry George 25.28 0.00 6.69 M/332 31.6kg Fernando Bale Disputive $3.80
2 1 TRENDING AIR (1) Andrea Dailly 25.49 3.00 6.51 M/111 26.4kg Fernando Bale Trending $1.60
3 7 BRAITH BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 25.56 4.03 6.76 M/543 37.8kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $9.40
4 6 MOON FLOWER (6) Heather Baxter 25.66 5.50 6.60 Q/224 26.5kg Fernando Bale Tarks Nemesis $13.50
5 3 SHE'S SERIOUS (3) Steve Daniliuk 25.72 6.29 6.76 M/455 29.7kg Walk Hard Cosmea $21.30
6 4 LOW PLANES (4) Bruno Panetta 25.78 7.25 6.83 M/666 33.1kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $28.00
7 5 REGAL MISSILE (5) Paul Radstock 25.88 8.67 6.90 S/777 34.7kg Smart Missile Flying Trance $28.90
8 8 PAPA PANDA (8) Sophie Monaghan 25.95 9.63 6.98 M/888 35.0kg Solve The Puzzle Loris Fury $47.00
Race 7 GPP 3300 LASER DAMSELS DASH (VICGREYS) 450m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.55, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZULU EYES (7) Travis Monaghan 25.56 0.00 6.55 Q/111 27.1kg Fernando Bale Zulu Power $3.40
2 2 WILLOW ASH (2) Leigh Carter 25.69 1.80 6.80 M/743 29.4kg Moreira Why Not Bev $8.30
3 4 WHY NOT GIGI (4) Gregory Carter 25.76 2.77 6.59 M/222 27.7kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $32.30
4 1 WEST SONG (1) Donna Knight 25.81 3.60 6.73 M/634 29.1kg Mepunga Blazer Shima Song $2.80
5 6 GALWAY GRANGE (6) Delaine Vigor 25.97 5.77 6.73 M/578 28.4kg Barcia Bale Marcus Glory $9.00
6 3 ESMAY (3) Mark Roberts 26.00 6.27 6.71 M/455 29.0kg Barcia Bale Sharnica $10.30
7 5 XARIA BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 26.02 6.47 6.69 M/367 25.6kg Fernando Bale Dyna Glinda $8.20
8 8 DAPH'S FARRAH (8) Donna Knight 26.08 7.39 6.98 M/886 27.0kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $19.90
Race 8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 450m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.49, 11.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GYPSY YANKEE (3) Andrea Dailly 25.08 0.00 6.49 S/111 33.7kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $3.20
2 2 ULRICKEN BALE (2) Daniel Gibbons 25.30 3.10 6.58 M/222 36.3kg Barcia Bale Folio Bale $6.70
3 1 GYPSY BUN (1) Andrea Dailly 25.35 3.76 6.59 M/463 28.4kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $7.20
4 7 INTERROGATE (7) Jason Thompson 25.38 4.23 6.72 M/644 32.8kg Barcia Bale Speculate $4.80
5 9 SPRING COBRA (5) Mark Delbridge 25.41 4.63 6.72 M/776 37.0kg Barcia Bale Spring Leaf $52.20
6 6 WILL DO (6) Lisa Delbridge 25.54 6.53 6.76 M/888 32.7kg Kevlarr Angels Sing $69.10
7 4 MEPUNGA REJECT (4) Jeffrey Britton 25.62 7.70 6.58 M/335 30.6kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Midget $5.80
8 8 GOLD DRILLER (8) Brooke Ennis 25.68 8.54 6.71 M/557 31.3kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $6.00
SCR 5 ASTON CLUREY (5) Nathan Rooney
Race 9 TAB VENUE MODE HT1 (3-6 WINS) 545m Restricted Win Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.77, 16.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BIG ALFIE (2) Gary Hunt 31.14 0.00 6.88 M/5222 35.0kg Lightning Frank Callum's Mum $2.10
2 7 SWEET PETIT (7) Daryl Holmes 31.21 0.97 6.84 M/3454 28.1kg Fabregas Gold Vein $2.90
3 5 DRAKO BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 31.25 1.51 6.84 M/4545 33.7kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $5.00
4 1 ZIPPING CAVIAR (1) Mark Delbridge 31.28 2.07 6.77 Q/1111 33.3kg Black Magic Opal Zipping Willow $16.60
5 4 HAPPY RUBY (4) Rebecca Gibbons 31.43 4.11 6.82 M/2333 26.0kg Sh Avatar Shore's Girl $9.40
SCR 8 CRACKERJACK DIRT (8) Matthew Marshall
Race 10 A1 SIGNAGE HT2 (3-6 WINS) 545m Restricted Win Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.71, 16.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GRACLYN BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 30.95 0.00 6.71 M/1121 25.5kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $3.60
2 7 MEPUNGA ROYAL (7) Jeffrey Britton 31.03 1.13 6.82 M/2212 36.6kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $7.20
3 8 RHONDA LILY (8) Brooke Ennis 31.12 2.36 6.94 M/4333 27.0kg Banjo Boy Paua To Avoid $2.80
4 4 ASTON FUTURE (4) Nathan Rooney 31.55 8.47 6.92 M/3444 31.3kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $2.50
5 2 SAINT ROCK (2) Paul Herry 31.71 10.73 6.97 Q/5555 29.9kg Peter Rocket Maisy Mac $43.00
SCR 1 SECRETS UNTOLD (1) Peter Schofield
Race 11 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL 390m Mixed 3/4 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RILYNN BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 21.91 0.00 8.28 Q/11 25.9kg Fernando Bale Desalle Bale $1.30
2 5 ZIMMER BALE (5) Daniel Gibbons 22.08 2.37 8.35 Q/22 31.8kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $13.30
3 8 MAN ABSCONDED (8) Mark Delbridge 22.22 4.39 8.40 M/33 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $6.50
4 2 JOSEPHINE (2) Elizabeth Lloyd 22.34 6.10 8.47 M/44 29.0kg Barcia Bale Live Wire $39.70
5 6 TIGGERLONG BUNDY (6) Samantha Grenfell 22.48 8.06 8.66 M/75 31.5kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $23.40
6 4 OLIVER BALE (4) Correy Grenfell 22.58 9.51 8.48 M/66 32.8kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $10.90
7 7 NAME ME NELLY (7) John Bray 22.60 9.86 8.67 S/87 26.4kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $60.90
DNF 3 RIVIA BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 0.00 0.00 8.47 M/58 30.7kg Barcia Bale Folio Bale $22.30
Race 12 CATERING ALLSORTS 390m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JULLISA BALE (3) Samantha Grenfell 22.15 0.00 8.40 Q/11 28.4kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $6.40
2 1 TWO FACE (1) Terrence Churchill 22.21 0.87 8.51 M/22 27.8kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $1.30
3 5 NITRO TOMMY (5) Garry George 22.27 1.73 8.59 M/43 33.2kg Zambora Brockie Rock Lily $12.20
4 8 WHY NOT KEZ (8) Leigh Carter 22.42 3.83 8.56 Q/34 27.0kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev $93.80
5 6 WHY NOT ROSE (6) Gregory Carter 22.44 4.23 8.66 M/65 29.2kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $50.70
6 2 FORBIDDEN LOVE (2) Marcus Lloyd 22.54 5.57 8.73 M/76 25.1kg Fernando Bale Live Wire $38.90
7 4 CHEROKEE CAT (4) Soner Ugursay 22.66 7.27 8.77 M/87 26.8kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $23.80
8 7 QUILLAN BALE (7) Daniel Webber 22.75 8.66 8.61 M/58 33.7kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $10.00