Ballarat Race Results

Saturday 19th of June 2021
R1 EUREKA CONCRETE (275+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.71, 11.69
1
4
T: Daniel Turnley
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.11

Split

6.85

In Run

M/321

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: David Mckenzie
$2.70

Mgn

3.09

Time

26.33

Split

6.71

In Run

M/112

Wgt

29.0kg
3
3
T: William Donlon
$3.90

Mgn

3.67

Time

26.37

Split

6.85

In Run

M/233

Wgt

27.0kg
4
2
T: Robert Walsh
$7.80

Mgn

6.53

Time

26.57

Split

6.87

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.6kg
5
6
T: Robert Walsh
$8.60

Mgn

9.57

Time

26.78

Split

7.18

In Run

S/665

Wgt

26.3kg
6
8
T: Steven Chircop
$27.40

Mgn

11.37

Time

26.91

Split

6.92

In Run

M/556

Wgt

31.9kg
DNF
7
T: Fleur Terry
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.60

In Run

M/777

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
5
T: Allan Buckland
$0.00
R2 BACKMANS PET FOODS (275+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.53
1
4
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.72

Split

8.83

In Run

M/32

Wgt

26.7kg
2
7
T: John Bray
$21.00

Mgn

1.29

Time

22.81

Split

8.53

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.6kg
3
1
T: Michael Mclennan
$1.30

Mgn

1.53

Time

22.83

Split

8.76

In Run

M/23

Wgt

27.4kg
4
6
T: Mim Gilders
$41.00

Mgn

3.71

Time

22.98

Split

8.88

In Run

S/54

Wgt

29.9kg
5
8
T: Steven Chircop
$10.60

Mgn

6.37

Time

23.17

Split

8.86

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.5kg
6
2
T: Fleur Terry
$65.40

Mgn

7.53

Time

23.25

Split

8.89

In Run

M/66

Wgt

22.6kg
SCR
3
T: Cassendra Jayakody
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Cassendra Jayakody
$0.00
R3 REVOLUTION PRINT (275+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.46
1
8
T: Michael Mclennan
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

8.65

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.6kg
2
2
T: Scott Manning
$4.30

Mgn

0.14

Time

22.60

Split

8.46

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.9kg
3
10
T: Marcus Abey
$21.00

Mgn

2.03

Time

22.73

Split

8.76

In Run

M/53

Wgt

35.8kg
4
4
T: Scott Manning
$5.70

Mgn

3.66

Time

22.84

Split

8.58

In Run

M/24

Wgt

27.0kg
5
7
T: Brian Hodgson
$13.10

Mgn

4.33

Time

22.89

Split

8.76

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.1kg
6
6
T: Thomas Sharp
$17.50

Mgn

4.76

Time

22.92

Split

8.74

In Run

M/45

Wgt

29.6kg
7
1
T: Ian Robinson
$13.30

Mgn

7.33

Time

23.10

Split

8.89

In Run

M/88

Wgt

34.0kg
8
3
T: Kurt Howard
$38.80

Mgn

7.34

Time

23.10

Split

8.85

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
5
T: Donna Knight
$0.00
R4 3BA/POWER FM (275+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.48
1
6
T: Jordan Monaghan
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

8.48

In Run

M/11

Wgt

23.8kg
2
8
T: Maddison Hooke
$7.20

Mgn

4.73

Time

23.00

Split

8.73

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.1kg
3
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$23.20

Mgn

5.44

Time

23.05

Split

8.98

In Run

M/74

Wgt

33.1kg
4
2
T: Natalie Perkins
$6.90

Mgn

6.76

Time

23.14

Split

8.91

In Run

M/65

Wgt

33.8kg
5
5
T: Hazelie Robinson
$8.70

Mgn

7.79

Time

23.21

Split

8.84

In Run

M/53

Wgt

28.4kg
6
7
T: Scott Manning
$7.90

Mgn

9.59

Time

23.34

Split

8.80

In Run

M/36

Wgt

30.6kg
7
3
T: Ken Hunt
$5.30

Mgn

12.44

Time

23.54

Split

8.98

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.8kg
8
1
T: Kathryne Tabb
$4.00

Mgn

12.61

Time

23.55

Split

8.83

In Run

M/47

Wgt

29.7kg
R5 A1 SIGNAGE (1-3 WINS) (275+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.67, 11.52
1
4
T: Robert Walsh
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.79

Split

6.67

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
7
T: Robert Walsh
$23.70

Mgn

3.19

Time

26.02

Split

6.80

In Run

S/622

Wgt

30.9kg
3
2
T: Adam Rademaker
$9.40

Mgn

11.96

Time

26.63

Split

6.67

In Run

M/244

Wgt

31.3kg
4
5
T: Donna Knight
$2.20

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.69

Split

6.74

In Run

M/463

Wgt

29.2kg
5
10
T: Aaron Blake
$63.80

Mgn

12.96

Time

26.70

Split

6.93

In Run

M/885

Wgt

37.5kg
6
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$11.50

Mgn

14.64

Time

26.82

Split

6.80

In Run

M/756

Wgt

24.2kg
7
3
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$37.30

Mgn

14.73

Time

26.83

Split

6.74

In Run

M/537

Wgt

27.3kg
8
1
T: Nick Lecchino
$4.30

Mgn

17.44

Time

27.02

Split

6.69

In Run

M/378

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
6
T: Dale Bunn
$0.00
R6 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (275+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.62, 11.47
1
3
T: Kathryne Tabb
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.69

Split

6.71

In Run

M/221

Wgt

36.1kg
2
2
T: Heath Mcadam
$6.60

Mgn

3.17

Time

25.91

Split

6.62

In Run

M/112

Wgt

26.8kg
3
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$5.90

Mgn

3.21

Time

25.91

Split

6.86

In Run

S/766

Wgt

34.4kg
4
1
T: Greg Doyle
$7.20

Mgn

3.39

Time

25.92

Split

6.74

In Run

M/343

Wgt

32.7kg
5
8
T: Nicole Cachia
$7.00

Mgn

4.41

Time

26.00

Split

6.75

In Run

M/434

Wgt

31.6kg
6
7
T: Jordan Monaghan
$16.60

Mgn

5.13

Time

26.05

Split

6.89

In Run

M/887

Wgt

29.5kg
7
5
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$5.50

Mgn

5.34

Time

26.06

Split

6.80

In Run

M/555

Wgt

26.0kg
8
6
T: Aaron Blake
$26.60

Mgn

8.17

Time

26.26

Split

6.85

In Run

M/678

Wgt

30.5kg
R7 BOTTLE-O (1-3 WINS) (275+ RANK) (545m)
Place
Restricted Win - $950 - $275 - $140
Splits: 6.75, 16.64
1
5
T: Soner Ugursay
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.47

Split

6.75

In Run

Q/1222

Wgt

25.4kg
2
1
T: Donna Knight
$2.60

Mgn

2.07

Time

31.62

Split

6.76

In Run

Q/2111

Wgt

32.8kg
3
7
T: Ian Hopper
$10.00

Mgn

5.79

Time

31.88

Split

6.93

In Run

Q/3333

Wgt

30.5kg
4
4
T: Nicole Cachia
$4.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.93

Split

7.15

In Run

M/7887

Wgt

26.7kg
5
8
T: Matthew Marshall
$7.90

Mgn

7.13

Time

31.97

Split

6.98

In Run

M/4544

Wgt

32.6kg
6
2
T: Darrell Leathan
$81.80

Mgn

8.75

Time

32.08

Split

6.99

In Run

M/5455

Wgt

34.9kg
7
6
T: Darren Langley
$35.40

Mgn

10.39

Time

32.20

Split

7.24

In Run

S/8776

Wgt

34.0kg
8
3
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$7.20

Mgn

11.81

Time

32.30

Split

7.10

In Run

M/6668

Wgt

29.2kg
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (275+ RANK) (545m)
Place
Grade 5 - $950 - $275 - $140
Splits: 6.84, 16.66
1
1
T: Kurt Howard
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.79

Split

6.93

In Run

M/3232

Wgt

24.2kg
2
5
T: Michele Berry
$13.30

Mgn

1.79

Time

31.92

Split

6.93

In Run

M/2321

Wgt

33.7kg
3
7
T: Scott Gibson
$7.90

Mgn

3.86

Time

32.06

Split

7.12

In Run

M/5665

Wgt

30.2kg
4
8
T: Michael Said
$9.00

Mgn

4.20

Time

32.09

Split

6.98

In Run

M/4443

Wgt

28.1kg
5
2
T: Sophie Monaghan
$57.20

Mgn

8.44

Time

32.38

Split

6.84

In Run

M/1114

Wgt

35.6kg
6
3
T: Maxwell Williams
$3.20

Mgn

9.73

Time

32.47

Split

7.16

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

28.1kg
7
4
T: Paul Herry
$18.10

Mgn

9.89

Time

32.48

Split

7.16

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

30.9kg
8
6
T: Raymond Gatt
$5.10

Mgn

10.10

Time

32.50

Split

7.16

In Run

S/8556

Wgt

31.9kg
R9 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL (275+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.44
1
5
T: Mark Giddings
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.48

Split

8.44

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: Ian Robinson
$10.10

Mgn

1.83

Time

22.61

Split

8.82

In Run

M/84

Wgt

32.3kg
3
6
T: Cassandra Rademaker
$1.80

Mgn

2.84

Time

22.68

Split

8.55

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.6kg
4
8
T: Aaron Blake
$12.90

Mgn

3.16

Time

22.70

Split

8.60

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.1kg
5
7
T: Peter Fulton
$80.00

Mgn

8.69

Time

23.09

Split

8.71

In Run

M/68

Wgt

33.3kg
6
4
T: Gregory McRae
$36.80

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.10

Split

8.70

In Run

M/46

Wgt

37.3kg
7
2
T: Justin Perkins
$10.90

Mgn

9.70

Time

23.16

Split

8.82

In Run

Q/77

Wgt

28.0kg
8
3
T: Colin Baker
$44.90

Mgn

10.43

Time

23.21

Split

8.71

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.5kg
R10 CATERING ALLSORTS (275+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.56
1
5
T: Cassandra Rademaker
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.77

Split

8.56

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.3kg
2
2
T: John Chircop
$26.10

Mgn

2.04

Time

22.91

Split

8.67

In Run

M/32

Wgt

28.6kg
3
4
T: Steven Chircop
$12.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.22

Split

8.89

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.7kg
4
7
T: Brendan De Rozario
$14.70

Mgn

7.69

Time

23.31

Split

8.67

In Run

M/24

Wgt

27.4kg
5
6
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$1.80

Mgn

7.77

Time

23.31

Split

8.82

In Run

S/55

Wgt

32.2kg
6
8
T: Scott Millard
$15.40

Mgn

8.23

Time

23.34

Split

8.75

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.5kg
7
3
T: Kathryne Tabb
$18.60

Mgn

11.34

Time

23.56

Split

9.03

In Run

S/77

Wgt

31.8kg
8
1
T: William Donlon
$8.60

Mgn

18.73

Time

24.08

Split

9.17

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.6kg
Race 1 EUREKA CONCRETE (275+ RANK) 450m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.71, 11.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LEAPING LYDIA (4) Daniel Turnley 26.11 0.00 6.85 M/321 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $6.20
2 1 RUB A TUB (1) David Mckenzie 26.33 3.09 6.71 M/112 29.0kg Fernando Bale You Bug Me $2.70
3 3 QUIZ POP (3) William Donlon 26.37 3.67 6.85 M/233 27.0kg Aston Dee Bee Shimmey $3.90
4 2 ROWCHESTER WIG (2) Robert Walsh 26.57 6.53 6.87 M/444 31.6kg Mepunga Blazer Shiney Bling $7.80
5 6 ROWCHESTER JAN (6) Robert Walsh 26.78 9.57 7.18 S/665 26.3kg Mepunga Blazer Shiney Bling $8.60
6 8 DOWN TO BUSINESS (8) Steven Chircop 26.91 11.37 6.92 M/556 31.9kg Dyna Double One Tybellene $27.40
DNF 7 LADY OF LEISURE (7) Fleur Terry 0.00 0.00 7.60 M/777 27.7kg Barcia Bale Pink Shoelaces $8.40
SCR 5 AL'S KEEPER (5) Allan Buckland
Race 2 BACKMANS PET FOODS (275+ RANK) 390m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SASSENACH (4) Alisdair Armstrong 22.72 0.00 8.83 M/32 26.7kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Fox $4.00
2 7 SILVER ABILITY (7) John Bray 22.81 1.29 8.53 M/11 28.6kg Raw Ability Silverdust $21.00
3 1 LIKE A SKYROCKET (1) Michael Mclennan 22.83 1.53 8.76 M/23 27.4kg Fernando Bale Amelia Star $1.30
4 6 TWISTED HOPE (6) Mim Gilders 22.98 3.71 8.88 S/54 29.9kg Fernando Bale Honey Twist $41.00
5 8 THINGS YOU DO (8) Steven Chircop 23.17 6.37 8.86 M/45 27.5kg Dyna Double One Tybellene $10.60
6 2 GO FLO (2) Fleur Terry 23.25 7.53 8.89 M/66 22.6kg Smooth Fancy Yielding $65.40
SCR 3 CINDERELLA STORM (3) Cassendra Jayakody
SCR 5 TRUE COUNTRY (5) Cassendra Jayakody
Race 3 REVOLUTION PRINT (275+ RANK) 390m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GOT HIM YES (8) Michael Mclennan 22.59 0.00 8.65 M/32 30.6kg Fernando Bale Amelia Star $2.00
2 2 HABITS TO BURN (2) Scott Manning 22.60 0.14 8.46 Q/11 26.9kg Dyna Villa Nana's Habit $4.30
3 10 AMRON MAN (5) Marcus Abey 22.73 2.03 8.76 M/53 35.8kg Barcia Bale Karma Connie $21.00
4 4 GIAAN'S GIRL (4) Scott Manning 22.84 3.66 8.58 M/24 27.0kg Jagger Swagger Why Not Trish $5.70
5 7 COOL AND DEADLY (7) Brian Hodgson 22.89 4.33 8.76 M/66 32.1kg Barcia Bale Bonnie Beauty $13.10
6 6 WAIKERIE BANDIT (6) Thomas Sharp 22.92 4.76 8.74 M/45 29.6kg Jarvis Bale Fearsome Idol $17.50
7 1 PYRENEES PEGASUS (1) Ian Robinson 23.10 7.33 8.89 M/88 34.0kg General Destini Tigress Eight $13.30
8 3 LIL MISS SHOOTER (3) Kurt Howard 23.10 7.34 8.85 M/77 26.6kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $38.80
SCR 5 TRENDING WAVE (5) Donna Knight
Race 4 3BA/POWER FM (275+ RANK) 390m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DARLEY DYNAMO (6) Jordan Monaghan 22.67 0.00 8.48 M/11 23.8kg Brett Lee Unfakeable $5.80
2 8 LAVISH PEARL (8) Maddison Hooke 23.00 4.73 8.73 M/22 30.1kg College Causeway Ima Pearl $7.20
3 4 MARIO BALE (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.05 5.44 8.98 M/74 33.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $23.20
4 2 CHEBIKA OASIS (2) Natalie Perkins 23.14 6.76 8.91 M/65 33.8kg Turanza Bale Blonde Oasis $6.90
5 5 PYRENEES SPIRIT (5) Hazelie Robinson 23.21 7.79 8.84 M/53 28.4kg General Destini Tigress Eight $8.70
6 7 WHY NOT DOT (7) Scott Manning 23.34 9.59 8.80 M/36 30.6kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $7.90
7 3 KENITA (3) Ken Hunt 23.54 12.44 8.98 M/88 29.8kg Banjo Boy Kaymac Magic $5.30
8 1 CAPITIS (1) Kathryne Tabb 23.55 12.61 8.83 M/47 29.7kg Fernando Bale Batwoman $4.00
Race 5 A1 SIGNAGE (1-3 WINS) (275+ RANK) 450m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.67, 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FRIESIAN FLYER (4) Robert Walsh 25.79 0.00 6.67 M/111 31.6kg Mepunga Blazer Shiney Bling $4.50
2 7 ROWCHESTER SUGAR (7) Robert Walsh 26.02 3.19 6.80 S/622 30.9kg Mepunga Blazer Shiney Bling $23.70
3 2 GREY NOT BLUE (2) Adam Rademaker 26.63 11.96 6.67 M/244 31.3kg Barcia Bale Tear Away Babe $9.40
4 5 GYPSY ANDY (5) Donna Knight 26.69 12.75 6.74 M/463 29.2kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $2.20
5 10 KID CALDWELL (6) Aaron Blake 26.70 12.96 6.93 M/885 37.5kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $63.80
6 8 ASQUITH BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.82 14.64 6.80 M/756 24.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $11.50
7 3 SANIYAH BALE (3) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.83 14.73 6.74 M/537 27.3kg David Bale Kachina Allen $37.30
8 1 MISS MOLLY LEE (1) Nick Lecchino 27.02 17.44 6.69 M/378 28.6kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Gypsy Lee $4.30
SCR 6 STRIVE (6) Dale Bunn
Race 6 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (275+ RANK) 450m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.62, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DIGITORUM (3) Kathryne Tabb 25.69 0.00 6.71 M/221 36.1kg Fernando Bale Batwoman $3.40
2 2 BEGONIA BALE (2) Heath Mcadam 25.91 3.17 6.62 M/112 26.8kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $6.60
3 4 YAZID BALE (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 25.91 3.21 6.86 S/766 34.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $5.90
4 1 ETHAN'S FURY (1) Greg Doyle 25.92 3.39 6.74 M/343 32.7kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $7.20
5 8 ASHBY SWIFT (8) Nicole Cachia 26.00 4.41 6.75 M/434 31.6kg Barcia Bale Glass Roof $7.00
6 7 DARLEY PARK (7) Jordan Monaghan 26.05 5.13 6.89 M/887 29.5kg Solve The Puzzle Loris Fury $16.60
7 5 CLOSE ENCOUNTER (5) Kenneth Mitchell 26.06 5.34 6.80 M/555 26.0kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Blush $5.50
8 6 DANCING ROSE (6) Aaron Blake 26.26 8.17 6.85 M/678 30.5kg Dyna Double One Vegas Secrets $26.60
Race 7 BOTTLE-O (1-3 WINS) (275+ RANK) 545m Restricted Win $950 - $275 - $140 Splits: 6.75, 16.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ALPINE BLAZE (5) Soner Ugursay 31.47 0.00 6.75 Q/1222 25.4kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $5.60
2 1 BRILLIANT BRIAN (1) Donna Knight 31.62 2.07 6.76 Q/2111 32.8kg Fernando Bale Trending $2.60
3 7 KRAKATOA (7) Ian Hopper 31.88 5.79 6.93 Q/3333 30.5kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $10.00
4 4 ELEORA BALE (4) Nicole Cachia 31.93 6.50 7.15 M/7887 26.7kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $4.70
5 8 FULL FLIGHT (8) Matthew Marshall 31.97 7.13 6.98 M/4544 32.6kg Black Magic Opal Fantastic Skye $7.90
6 2 TOMMY CAWBOURNE (2) Darrell Leathan 32.08 8.75 6.99 M/5455 34.9kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Abbi $81.80
7 6 BLAZIN' ZEN (6) Darren Langley 32.20 10.39 7.24 S/8776 34.0kg Blazin' Bomber Strings Attached $35.40
8 3 BRIZO (3) Alisdair Armstrong 32.30 11.81 7.10 M/6668 29.2kg Cosmic Rumble Alcyone $7.20
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (275+ RANK) 545m Grade 5 $950 - $275 - $140 Splits: 6.84, 16.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 AMELIE OTIS (1) Kurt Howard 31.79 0.00 6.93 M/3232 24.2kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $3.50
2 5 OUR ROCK MAN (5) Michele Berry 31.92 1.79 6.93 M/2321 33.7kg Our Toyman Lady Torah $13.30
3 7 CORNHILL REBEL (7) Scott Gibson 32.06 3.86 7.12 M/5665 30.2kg Dyna Lachlan Ester Bale $7.90
4 8 OUR GIRL BAILEE (8) Michael Said 32.09 4.20 6.98 M/4443 28.1kg Wild Season Pleasant Annie $9.00
5 2 PAPA PANDA (2) Sophie Monaghan 32.38 8.44 6.84 M/1114 35.6kg Solve The Puzzle Loris Fury $57.20
6 3 LIGHTNING FURY (3) Maxwell Williams 32.47 9.73 7.16 M/7888 28.1kg Lightning Frank Fireball Fury $3.20
7 4 SAINT ROCK (4) Paul Herry 32.48 9.89 7.16 M/6777 30.9kg Peter Rocket Maisy Mac $18.10
8 6 LAWSON DRIVE (6) Raymond Gatt 32.50 10.10 7.16 S/8556 31.9kg High Earner Jailbreak Lass $5.10
Race 9 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL (275+ RANK) 390m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FOR THE THRILL (5) Mark Giddings 22.48 0.00 8.44 M/11 33.1kg Superior Panama Zoe The Pest $3.30
2 1 PYRENEES STEELE (1) Ian Robinson 22.61 1.83 8.82 M/84 32.3kg Swift Fancy Ulla Allen $10.10
3 6 ROGUE TEMPTATION (6) Cassandra Rademaker 22.68 2.84 8.55 M/22 32.6kg Keybow Uno Topper $1.80
4 8 SAVANNAH LEE (8) Aaron Blake 22.70 3.16 8.60 M/33 31.1kg Barcia Bale Come On Fantasy $12.90
5 7 I'M A BURNER (7) Peter Fulton 23.09 8.69 8.71 M/68 33.3kg Worm Burner Miss Hodge $80.00
6 4 UNA'S BOY (4) Gregory McRae 23.10 8.75 8.70 M/46 37.3kg Dyna Double One Dyna Quistis $36.80
7 2 KAMARI (2) Justin Perkins 23.16 9.70 8.82 Q/77 28.0kg Sulzanti Mrs Grace $10.90
8 3 URANA VIERI (3) Colin Baker 23.21 10.43 8.71 M/55 28.5kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $44.90
Race 10 CATERING ALLSORTS (275+ RANK) 390m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ASTON CINNAMON (5) Cassandra Rademaker 22.77 0.00 8.56 M/11 27.3kg Knocka Norris Aston Force $4.50
2 2 FERNANDO'S FLARE (2) John Chircop 22.91 2.04 8.67 M/32 28.6kg Fernando Bale Ritza Flare $26.10
3 4 MISS WINKS (4) Steven Chircop 23.22 6.50 8.89 M/66 26.7kg Barcia Bale Ima Pearl $12.50
4 7 INSTINCTUAL (7) Brendan De Rozario 23.31 7.69 8.67 M/24 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Cafe Dior $14.70
5 6 LA LA LUCKY (6) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 23.31 7.77 8.82 S/55 32.2kg Kiowa Mon Manny Quara Bale $1.80
6 8 MONACO LIGHTS (8) Scott Millard 23.34 8.23 8.75 M/43 32.5kg Aston Bolero Ilika $15.40
7 3 PUSH START (3) Kathryne Tabb 23.56 11.34 9.03 S/77 31.8kg Barcia Bale Motorette $18.60
8 1 MIZUKI ROSE (1) William Donlon 24.08 18.73 9.17 M/88 27.6kg Fernando Bale Kasumi Rose $8.60