Ballarat Race Results

Monday 28th of June 2021
R1 EUREKA CONCRETE (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.68, 11.56
1
4
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.62

Split

6.68

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
3
T: Daniel Gibbons
$4.00

Mgn

1.90

Time

25.75

Split

6.73

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.1kg
3
8
T: Shara Quinlan
$9.60

Mgn

5.16

Time

25.98

Split

6.85

In Run

M/534

Wgt

32.5kg
4
7
T: Philip Lenehan
$3.20

Mgn

5.33

Time

25.99

Split

6.74

In Run

M/343

Wgt

30.8kg
5
6
T: Ricky Coleman
$27.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.14

Split

6.90

In Run

M/775

Wgt

26.0kg
6
2
T: Philip Lenehan
$41.00

Mgn

8.53

Time

26.21

Split

6.89

In Run

M/666

Wgt

31.6kg
7
1
T: Adrian Kenyon
$16.50

Mgn

11.27

Time

26.40

Split

6.75

In Run

M/457

Wgt

34.2kg
R2 BACKMANS PET FOODS (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.57
1
8
T: Raymond Shiells
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

8.57

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.2kg
2
2
T: Adrian Kenyon
$1.90

Mgn

0.77

Time

22.58

Split

8.64

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.4kg
3
4
T: Steven Chircop
$8.80

Mgn

5.20

Time

22.89

Split

8.66

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.3kg
4
7
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$36.00

Mgn

6.30

Time

22.97

Split

8.67

In Run

M/54

Wgt

26.8kg
5
10
T: Daniel Harvey
$5.90

Mgn

6.34

Time

22.97

Split

8.66

In Run

M/45

Wgt

25.9kg
6
5
T: Glenn Campbell
$13.50

Mgn

9.97

Time

23.22

Split

8.70

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.5kg
7
1
T: Norman Wynd
$115.50

Mgn

12.06

Time

23.37

Split

8.82

In Run

Q/78

Wgt

25.2kg
8
3
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$9.80

Mgn

12.57

Time

23.41

Split

8.88

In Run

M/87

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
6
T: Norman Wynd
$0.00
R3 REVOLUTION PRINT (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.44
1
3
T: Scott Manning
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.38

Split

8.44

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.7kg
2
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$2.30

Mgn

1.76

Time

22.50

Split

8.65

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.7kg
3
8
T: Thomas Boehmke
$25.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.73

Split

8.72

In Run

S/44

Wgt

28.5kg
4
1
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$12.20

Mgn

5.14

Time

22.74

Split

8.76

In Run

Q/53

Wgt

25.1kg
5
6
T: Matthew Abela
$26.80

Mgn

7.59

Time

22.91

Split

8.86

In Run

S/66

Wgt

31.4kg
6
2
T: Jason Formosa
$19.20

Mgn

9.01

Time

23.01

Split

8.67

In Run

M/35

Wgt

32.6kg
7
4
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$15.80

Mgn

10.30

Time

23.10

Split

8.86

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.6kg
8
10
T: Peter Desmond
$9.60

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.14

Split

8.98

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
5
T: Scott Manning
$0.00
R4 BOTTLE-O (1-2 WINS) (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.74, 11.67
1
4
T: Marcus Lloyd
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.81

Split

6.74

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
2
T: Daniel Gibbons
$4.80

Mgn

0.10

Time

25.82

Split

6.76

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.8kg
3
3
T: David Plumridge
$58.20

Mgn

2.80

Time

26.00

Split

6.77

In Run

M/543

Wgt

32.2kg
4
8
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$6.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.16

Split

6.86

In Run

S/855

Wgt

30.7kg
5
7
T: Glenn Maxwell
$16.70

Mgn

5.17

Time

26.17

Split

6.76

In Run

M/334

Wgt

28.5kg
6
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$2.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.30

Split

6.86

In Run

S/777

Wgt

31.9kg
7
5
T: Ian Hopper
$5.90

Mgn

7.54

Time

26.34

Split

6.86

In Run

M/688

Wgt

30.3kg
8
6
T: Norman Wynd
$21.60

Mgn

7.63

Time

26.34

Split

6.77

In Run

M/466

Wgt

26.0kg
R5 3BA/POWER FM (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.68, 11.63
1
6
T: Anthony Sacco
$8.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.91

Split

6.68

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

35.8kg
2
5
T: Donna Knight
$2.40

Mgn

1.31

Time

26.00

Split

6.72

In Run

Q/343

Wgt

29.1kg
3
7
T: Terry Taylor
$4.50

Mgn

1.34

Time

26.01

Split

7.02

In Run

S/664

Wgt

33.5kg
4
1
T: Philip Lenehan
$4.20

Mgn

2.17

Time

26.06

Split

6.88

In Run

S/532

Wgt

26.8kg
5
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$36.10

Mgn

3.84

Time

26.18

Split

6.76

In Run

Q/456

Wgt

26.1kg
6
3
T: Jason Wickham
$5.70

Mgn

6.33

Time

26.36

Split

6.69

In Run

M/225

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
2
T: Marien Sullivan
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Philip Lenehan
$0.00
R6 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.74, 11.56
1
2
T: Malcolm Davis
$7.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.50

Split

6.76

In Run

S/311

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: Shara Quinlan
$8.70

Mgn

1.04

Time

25.57

Split

6.74

In Run

M/132

Wgt

35.9kg
3
3
T: Damian Fleming
$12.00

Mgn

3.54

Time

25.75

Split

6.77

In Run

M/444

Wgt

32.1kg
4
4
T: Adrian Kenyon
$21.30

Mgn

4.21

Time

25.80

Split

6.84

In Run

M/553

Wgt

27.1kg
5
8
T: Benjamin Magri
$1.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.85

Split

6.76

In Run

M/226

Wgt

29.0kg
6
7
T: Donna Knight
$10.30

Mgn

5.84

Time

25.91

Split

6.85

In Run

M/675

Wgt

28.2kg
7
6
T: Mark Giddings
$25.70

Mgn

6.27

Time

25.94

Split

6.92

In Run

M/767

Wgt

29.5kg
R7 CATERING ALLSORTS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.63, 11.56
1
2
T: Malcolm Davis
$9.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.66

Split

6.72

In Run

M/211

Wgt

35.0kg
2
3
T: Keith Lloyd
$7.10

Mgn

3.67

Time

25.92

Split

6.75

In Run

M/335

Wgt

25.5kg
3
1
T: Terry Taylor
$3.80

Mgn

4.67

Time

25.99

Split

6.89

In Run

M/653

Wgt

28.4kg
4
6
T: Rita Gatt
$49.30

Mgn

4.89

Time

26.00

Split

6.63

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

28.9kg
5
7
T: Matthew Abela
$9.00

Mgn

5.77

Time

26.07

Split

6.96

In Run

S/774

Wgt

37.4kg
6
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$2.30

Mgn

7.01

Time

26.15

Split

6.84

In Run

M/566

Wgt

26.9kg
7
8
T: Bruce Jacobs
$8.40

Mgn

8.30

Time

26.24

Split

6.77

In Run

Q/447

Wgt

30.9kg
R8 A1 SIGNAGE (545m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $950 - $275 - $140
Splits: 6.78, 16.88
1
6
T: Michele Berry
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.60

Split

7.08

In Run

M/7521

Wgt

34.0kg
2
3
T: Robert Chivell
$3.80

Mgn

0.80

Time

31.66

Split

7.19

In Run

M/8873

Wgt

32.7kg
3
5
T: Michael Said
$7.50

Mgn

3.39

Time

31.84

Split

6.89

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

27.8kg
4
1
T: Shara Quinlan
$22.10

Mgn

3.86

Time

31.87

Split

6.89

In Run

M/2112

Wgt

28.1kg
5
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$3.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.95

Split

6.78

In Run

M/1246

Wgt

29.8kg
6
2
T: Robert Tolson
$7.10

Mgn

5.07

Time

31.95

Split

7.08

In Run

M/6765

Wgt

32.6kg
7
7
T: Billy McRae
$42.90

Mgn

7.51

Time

32.13

Split

6.99

In Run

M/4457

Wgt

38.9kg
8
4
T: Raymond Gatt
$6.30

Mgn

14.79

Time

32.63

Split

6.99

In Run

Q/5688

Wgt

31.7kg
R9 GPP 3300 LASER (1-2 WINS) (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.46
1
6
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.18

Split

8.46

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.8kg
2
3
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$5.40

Mgn

4.17

Time

22.47

Split

8.65

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.9kg
3
10
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$10.60

Mgn

4.71

Time

22.51

Split

8.72

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.6kg
4
7
T: Adrian Kenyon
$8.10

Mgn

6.76

Time

22.66

Split

8.81

In Run

M/55

Wgt

23.9kg
5
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$4.90

Mgn

7.30

Time

22.69

Split

8.76

In Run

S/44

Wgt

30.0kg
6
8
T: Robert Tolson
$38.30

Mgn

9.59

Time

22.85

Split

8.88

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.8kg
7
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$10.10

Mgn

10.89

Time

22.94

Split

9.02

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.9kg
8
1
T: John Frewin
$12.20

Mgn

12.10

Time

23.03

Split

9.21

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
4
T: Tyllah Cornell
$0.00
R10 TAB VENUE MODE (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.54
1
5
T: Mark Giddings
$13.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

8.54

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.6kg
1
8
T: Jason Wickham
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

8.56

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.1kg
3
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$11.30

Mgn

3.06

Time

22.74

Split

8.65

In Run

M/63

Wgt

27.0kg
4
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$35.10

Mgn

4.81

Time

22.86

Split

8.65

In Run

M/54

Wgt

28.9kg
5
1
T: Adrian Kenyon
$2.70

Mgn

6.31

Time

22.97

Split

8.65

In Run

M/45

Wgt

32.4kg
6
3
T: Jason Wickham
$13.00

Mgn

6.57

Time

22.99

Split

8.58

In Run

M/36

Wgt

29.6kg
7
4
T: Cassandra Rademaker
$3.10

Mgn

7.89

Time

23.08

Split

8.79

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.4kg
8
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$45.60

Mgn

10.16

Time

23.24

Split

8.80

In Run

M/88

Wgt

24.3kg
R11 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.48
1
2
T: Vivianne Giles
$8.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.41

Split

8.48

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.8kg
2
8
T: Jason Wickham
$6.50

Mgn

4.14

Time

22.70

Split

8.74

In Run

M/52

Wgt

26.5kg
3
5
T: Glenn Campbell
$9.60

Mgn

4.40

Time

22.72

Split

8.60

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.3kg
4
4
T: Ricky Coleman
$1.60

Mgn

5.57

Time

22.80

Split

8.64

In Run

M/46

Wgt

27.4kg
5
1
T: Scott Manning
$7.30

Mgn

6.87

Time

22.89

Split

8.59

In Run

M/25

Wgt

30.4kg
6
7
T: Matthew Abela
$24.40

Mgn

8.11

Time

22.98

Split

8.81

In Run

S/77

Wgt

34.2kg
7
6
T: Gregory McRae
$41.50

Mgn

8.13

Time

22.98

Split

8.78

In Run

M/64

Wgt

37.0kg
SCR
3
T: Douglas Condon
$0.00
R12 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.53
1
6
T: Laurie Mallia
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.42

Split

8.60

In Run

M/31

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: Steven Chircop
$39.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.73

Split

8.79

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.0kg
3
1
T: Cassandra Rademaker
$2.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.80

Split

8.60

In Run

M/23

Wgt

27.5kg
4
5
T: John Chircop
$16.30

Mgn

6.20

Time

22.85

Split

8.53

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

28.4kg
5
4
T: Denis Craven
$29.10

Mgn

7.36

Time

22.93

Split

8.69

In Run

M/45

Wgt

32.5kg
6
7
T: Jason Wickham
$8.90

Mgn

7.56

Time

22.95

Split

8.83

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.3kg
7
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$7.50

Mgn

7.80

Time

22.97

Split

8.88

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.9kg
8
2
T: Scott Manning
$13.20

Mgn

9.77

Time

23.10

Split

9.04

In Run

S/88

Wgt

28.9kg
Race 1 EUREKA CONCRETE 450m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.68, 11.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GOLDEN QUEST (4) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.62 0.00 6.68 M/111 27.1kg Fernando Bale Quest For Glory $2.50
2 3 FISH TOG GIBLET (3) Daniel Gibbons 25.75 1.90 6.73 M/222 29.1kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $4.00
3 8 CROSS WIND (8) Shara Quinlan 25.98 5.16 6.85 M/534 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Alcyone $9.60
4 7 LEKTRA TERRACE (7) Philip Lenehan 25.99 5.33 6.74 M/343 30.8kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $3.20
5 6 TINKER YAP (6) Ricky Coleman 26.14 7.50 6.90 M/775 26.0kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $27.40
6 2 LEKTRA MOON (2) Philip Lenehan 26.21 8.53 6.89 M/666 31.6kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $41.00
7 1 BLACKPOOL CRUZ (1) Adrian Kenyon 26.40 11.27 6.75 M/457 34.2kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $16.50
Race 2 BACKMANS PET FOODS 390m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ELECTRO GURU (8) Raymond Shiells 22.53 0.00 8.57 M/11 28.2kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $5.90
2 2 BLACKPOOL HOMER (2) Adrian Kenyon 22.58 0.77 8.64 M/22 34.4kg Kinloch Brae Natural Rhythm $1.90
3 4 THINGS YOU DO (4) Steven Chircop 22.89 5.20 8.66 M/33 27.3kg Dyna Double One Tybellene $8.80
4 7 SHE'S THE ONE (7) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.97 6.30 8.67 M/54 26.8kg Knocka Norris Loch Freddie $36.00
5 10 FAKE SHOT (6) Daniel Harvey 22.97 6.34 8.66 M/45 25.9kg Barcia Bale Palazzo $5.90
6 5 ASTON XAVIER (5) Glenn Campbell 23.22 9.97 8.70 M/66 33.5kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $13.50
7 1 NAWALA BANJO (1) Norman Wynd 23.37 12.06 8.82 Q/78 25.2kg Banjo Boy Nawala Ginto $115.50
8 3 NEESA GIBLET (3) Rebecca Gibbons 23.41 12.57 8.88 M/87 26.7kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $9.80
SCR 6 PLAY A TUNE (6) Norman Wynd
Race 3 REVOLUTION PRINT 390m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HABITS TO BURN (3) Scott Manning 22.38 0.00 8.44 Q/11 26.7kg Dyna Villa Nana's Habit $2.70
2 7 DIESEL'S LEGACY (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 22.50 1.76 8.65 M/22 32.7kg Aston Dee Bee Minnesota Nice $2.30
3 8 PHOENIX FLIGHT (8) Thomas Boehmke 22.73 5.00 8.72 S/44 28.5kg Walk Hard Lancome Lady $25.40
4 1 LONELY JENNY (1) Elizabeth Lloyd 22.74 5.14 8.76 Q/53 25.1kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $12.20
5 6 RIVERDALE TIFANY (6) Matthew Abela 22.91 7.59 8.86 S/66 31.4kg Banjo Boy River Dawn $26.80
6 2 ALL INN SCOOBY (2) Jason Formosa 23.01 9.01 8.67 M/35 32.6kg Barcia Bale Fabulous Show $19.20
7 4 QUINNLEE GIBLET (4) Rebecca Gibbons 23.10 10.30 8.86 M/77 28.6kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $15.80
8 10 FANCY TRANCE (5) Peter Desmond 23.14 11.00 8.98 M/88 26.6kg Swift Fancy Flying Trance $9.60
SCR 5 GIAAN'S GIRL (5) Scott Manning
Race 4 BOTTLE-O (1-2 WINS) 450m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.74, 11.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ACACIA DREAM (4) Marcus Lloyd 25.81 0.00 6.74 M/111 26.4kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $6.50
2 2 BRECKEN BALE (2) Daniel Gibbons 25.82 0.10 6.76 M/222 31.8kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $4.80
3 3 POTENTE ROCKS (3) David Plumridge 26.00 2.80 6.77 M/543 32.2kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $58.20
4 8 SPENCER GIBLET (8) Rebecca Gibbons 26.16 5.00 6.86 S/855 30.7kg Orson Allen Zipping Keely $6.30
5 7 MEGA HEIST (7) Glenn Maxwell 26.17 5.17 6.76 M/334 28.5kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $16.70
6 1 CRUZ OUT (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.30 7.00 6.86 S/777 31.9kg Barcia Bale Zoom Out $2.70
7 5 KRAKATOA (5) Ian Hopper 26.34 7.54 6.86 M/688 30.3kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $5.90
8 6 MAXIMUM COOK (6) Norman Wynd 26.34 7.63 6.77 M/466 26.0kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $21.60
Race 5 3BA/POWER FM 450m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.68, 11.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BISSAKA SPIDER (6) Anthony Sacco 25.91 0.00 6.68 Q/111 35.8kg Bernardo Destini Gold $8.80
2 5 GYPSY ANDY (5) Donna Knight 26.00 1.31 6.72 Q/343 29.1kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $2.40
3 7 SKIBO REBEL (7) Terry Taylor 26.01 1.34 7.02 S/664 33.5kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $4.50
4 1 LEKTRA VIOLET (1) Philip Lenehan 26.06 2.17 6.88 S/532 26.8kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $4.20
5 8 CAWBOURNE CHEEKY (8) Glenn Campbell 26.18 3.84 6.76 Q/456 26.1kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Dotty $36.10
6 3 VENOMOUS YAALA (3) Jason Wickham 26.36 6.33 6.69 M/225 30.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $5.70
SCR 2 JET AGE (2) Marien Sullivan
SCR 4 DON'T FORGET KEV (4) Philip Lenehan
Race 6 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 450m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.74, 11.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ERIC GARFIELD (2) Malcolm Davis 25.50 0.00 6.76 S/311 32.6kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $7.80
2 1 ALL INN FREEMAN (1) Shara Quinlan 25.57 1.04 6.74 M/132 35.9kg Aussie Infrared Flying Holly $8.70
3 3 BUSH TIGER (3) Damian Fleming 25.75 3.54 6.77 M/444 32.1kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $12.00
4 4 ROCKSTAR HAYNES (4) Adrian Kenyon 25.80 4.21 6.84 M/553 27.1kg Aphorism Love Affair $21.30
5 8 JAX STAR (8) Benjamin Magri 25.85 5.00 6.76 M/226 29.0kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $1.50
6 7 GYPSY CINNAMON (7) Donna Knight 25.91 5.84 6.85 M/675 28.2kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $10.30
7 6 CHASE THE MAGIC (6) Mark Giddings 25.94 6.27 6.92 M/767 29.5kg Rivergum Drive Kiltah Magic $25.70
Race 7 CATERING ALLSORTS 450m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.63, 11.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DOUGHNUT (2) Malcolm Davis 25.66 0.00 6.72 M/211 35.0kg Cosmic Rumble White Spyro $9.80
2 3 SEND IT SOCKS (3) Keith Lloyd 25.92 3.67 6.75 M/335 25.5kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $7.10
3 1 ANNIE MY MATE (1) Terry Taylor 25.99 4.67 6.89 M/653 28.4kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $3.80
4 6 BARBADOS DREAM (6) Rita Gatt 26.00 4.89 6.63 Q/122 28.9kg Didda Joe Hurricane Queen $49.30
5 7 RIVERDALE BEAR (7) Matthew Abela 26.07 5.77 6.96 S/774 37.4kg Destini Fireball River Dawn $9.00
6 4 FROTHY'S FRIDAY (4) Glenn Campbell 26.15 7.01 6.84 M/566 26.9kg Magic Sprite Taxi Sono Qui $2.30
7 8 BRAVE TRAVELLER (8) Bruce Jacobs 26.24 8.30 6.77 Q/447 30.9kg Fernando Bale Paris Sparks $8.40
Race 8 A1 SIGNAGE 545m Grade 5 T3 $950 - $275 - $140 Splits: 6.78, 16.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 OUR ROCK MAN (6) Michele Berry 31.60 0.00 7.08 M/7521 34.0kg Our Toyman Lady Torah $6.40
2 3 UPRIGHT (3) Robert Chivell 31.66 0.80 7.19 M/8873 32.7kg Goodesy Every Sound $3.80
3 5 OUR GIRL BAILEE (5) Michael Said 31.84 3.39 6.89 M/3334 27.8kg Wild Season Pleasant Annie $7.50
4 1 CRACKED SODA (1) Shara Quinlan 31.87 3.86 6.89 M/2112 28.1kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $22.10
5 8 DIM SIM (8) Jess Fothergill 31.95 5.00 6.78 M/1246 29.8kg Barcia Bale Shima Song $3.90
6 2 BRINDLE FIRE (2) Robert Tolson 31.95 5.07 7.08 M/6765 32.6kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $7.10
7 7 UNA STAR (7) Billy McRae 32.13 7.51 6.99 M/4457 38.9kg Dyna Double One Dyna Quistis $42.90
8 4 LAWSON DRIVE (4) Raymond Gatt 32.63 14.79 6.99 Q/5688 31.7kg High Earner Jailbreak Lass $6.30
Race 9 GPP 3300 LASER (1-2 WINS) 390m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ASTON HARRISON (6) Rebecca Gibbons 22.18 0.00 8.46 M/11 25.8kg Kinloch Brae Aston Ranza $2.70
2 3 MYSTIC MUSE (3) Briana Robertson -Leech 22.47 4.17 8.65 M/22 28.9kg My Redeemer Miss Monteya $5.40
3 10 SANIYAH BALE (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.51 4.71 8.72 M/33 27.6kg David Bale Kachina Allen $10.60
4 7 BLACKPOOL COCO (7) Adrian Kenyon 22.66 6.76 8.81 M/55 23.9kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Holly $8.10
5 5 PABLO'S STAR (5) Jess Fothergill 22.69 7.30 8.76 S/44 30.0kg Fear Zafonic All Inn Taylor $4.90
6 8 RUBY ARIZONA (8) Robert Tolson 22.85 9.59 8.88 M/66 29.8kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $38.30
7 2 KAMARA BALE (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.94 10.89 9.02 M/77 26.9kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $10.10
8 1 MAX MCCARTIN (1) John Frewin 23.03 12.10 9.21 M/88 30.5kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $12.20
SCR 4 FAR OUT FRANKIE (4) Tyllah Cornell
Race 10 TAB VENUE MODE 390m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ALFIE SOLOMON (5) Mark Giddings 22.53 0.00 8.54 M/11 29.6kg Dyna Villa Nana's Habit $13.10
1 8 MALICIOUS YAALA (8) Jason Wickham 22.53 0.00 8.56 M/22 26.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $4.90
3 7 LILLY PATCH (7) Jess Fothergill 22.74 3.06 8.65 M/63 27.0kg Fernando Bale Lilly Lane $11.30
4 2 DIVA DOT (2) Jess Fothergill 22.86 4.81 8.65 M/54 28.9kg Allen Deed Knocka's Choir $35.10
5 1 BLACKPOOL ALFIE (1) Adrian Kenyon 22.97 6.31 8.65 M/45 32.4kg Allen Deed Paua To Load $2.70
6 3 EXPLOSIVE YAALA (3) Jason Wickham 22.99 6.57 8.58 M/36 29.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $13.00
7 4 ROGUE TEMPTATION (4) Cassandra Rademaker 23.08 7.89 8.79 M/77 32.4kg Keybow Uno Topper $3.10
8 6 ASQUITH BALE (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.24 10.16 8.80 M/88 24.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $45.60
Race 11 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL 390m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LOUD AND ROWDY (2) Vivianne Giles 22.41 0.00 8.48 Q/11 30.8kg Barcia Bale Bag Of Magic $8.70
2 8 BLUE YAALA (8) Jason Wickham 22.70 4.14 8.74 M/52 26.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $6.50
3 5 FROTHY'S DE GOEY (5) Glenn Campbell 22.72 4.40 8.60 M/33 30.3kg Magic Sprite Taxi Sono Qui $9.60
4 4 LOVES THE SURF (4) Ricky Coleman 22.80 5.57 8.64 M/46 27.4kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $1.60
5 1 WHY NOT DOT (1) Scott Manning 22.89 6.87 8.59 M/25 30.4kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $7.30
6 7 RIVERDALE TOMMY (7) Matthew Abela 22.98 8.11 8.81 S/77 34.2kg Banjo Boy River Dawn $24.40
7 6 UNA'S BOY (6) Gregory McRae 22.98 8.13 8.78 M/64 37.0kg Dyna Double One Dyna Quistis $41.50
SCR 3 KOH LIPE (3) Douglas Condon
Race 12 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 390m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 URANA FERNANDO (6) Laurie Mallia 22.42 0.00 8.60 M/31 32.2kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $3.90
2 8 MISS WINKS (8) Steven Chircop 22.73 4.50 8.79 M/54 27.0kg Barcia Bale Ima Pearl $39.90
3 1 ASTON CINNAMON (1) Cassandra Rademaker 22.80 5.50 8.60 M/23 27.5kg Knocka Norris Aston Force $2.00
4 5 FERNANDO'S FLARE (5) John Chircop 22.85 6.20 8.53 Q/12 28.4kg Fernando Bale Ritza Flare $16.30
5 4 RINGCRAFT (4) Denis Craven 22.93 7.36 8.69 M/45 32.5kg Don Chendo Phryne $29.10
6 7 LENNY'S JAGGER (7) Jason Wickham 22.95 7.56 8.83 M/66 28.3kg Keybow Thatcher $8.90
7 3 CAWBOURNE MIMMA (3) Glenn Campbell 22.97 7.80 8.88 M/77 26.9kg Cosmic Rumble Cawbourne Ruby $7.50
8 2 WHY NOT LUV (2) Scott Manning 23.10 9.77 9.04 S/88 28.9kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $13.20