Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 28th of July 2021
R1 BACKMANS PET FOODS (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.57, 11.46
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.67

Split

6.82

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.7kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.60

Mgn

1.14

Time

25.75

Split

6.57

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.7kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.10

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.90

Split

6.98

In Run

M/765

Wgt

32.4kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.10

Mgn

3.29

Time

25.90

Split

6.83

In Run

M/433

Wgt

34.1kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.10

Mgn

5.87

Time

26.08

Split

6.88

In Run

M/676

Wgt

25.7kg
6
4
T: Cameron Morris-flynn
$21.70

Mgn

6.20

Time

26.10

Split

6.84

In Run

M/557

Wgt

31.1kg
7
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$16.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.11

Split

6.82

In Run

M/344

Wgt

25.0kg
8
2
T: Kenneth Howat
$48.60

Mgn

15.14

Time

26.73

Split

7.12

In Run

M/888

Wgt

34.0kg
R2 3BA/POWER FM (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.51
1
3
T: Matthew Marshall
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.44

Split

8.63

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.3kg
2
6
T: Matthew Marshall
$3.70

Mgn

2.61

Time

22.63

Split

8.51

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.3kg
3
4
T: Tracy Elliot
$5.00

Mgn

6.96

Time

22.93

Split

8.88

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.5kg
4
8
T: Tracy Elliot
$7.40

Mgn

9.07

Time

23.08

Split

8.88

In Run

M/45

Wgt

30.9kg
5
5
T: Craig Elliot
$35.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.12

Split

9.06

In Run

S/64

Wgt

33.0kg
6
2
T: Tracy Elliot
$6.60

Mgn

10.11

Time

23.15

Split

9.02

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.6kg
7
7
T: Tracy Elliot
$8.80

Mgn

15.27

Time

23.51

Split

9.06

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.7kg
8
1
T: Bruce Jacobs
$6.10

Mgn

16.39

Time

23.59

Split

9.27

In Run

S/88

Wgt

31.9kg
R3 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.35
1
3
T: Tracey Salter
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.14

Split

8.35

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.2kg
2
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$2.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.21

Split

8.51

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.6kg
3
4
T: Jordan Monaghan
$18.20

Mgn

8.09

Time

22.70

Split

8.58

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

23.5kg
4
2
T: Paul Pace
$32.90

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.77

Split

8.75

In Run

M/65

Wgt

34.4kg
5
1
T: Phillip Tanti
$8.30

Mgn

9.60

Time

22.81

Split

8.72

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.7kg
6
6
T: Jason Sharp
$32.00

Mgn

10.19

Time

22.85

Split

8.77

In Run

Q/77

Wgt

29.4kg
7
5
T: Rohan Gladman
$12.60

Mgn

12.47

Time

23.01

Split

8.67

In Run

M/46

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
8
T: John Bray
$0.00
R4 BOTTLE-O HT1 (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.59, 11.42
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$18.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.42

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
3
T: Daniel Gibbons
$13.90

Mgn

5.59

Time

25.81

Split

6.89

In Run

M/786

Wgt

26.7kg
3
7
T: Harry Manolitsis
$1.20

Mgn

6.01

Time

25.84

Split

6.82

In Run

M/543

Wgt

28.8kg
4
6
T: Jason Sharp
$20.00

Mgn

6.73

Time

25.89

Split

6.82

In Run

M/654

Wgt

26.8kg
5
2
T: Tracey Salter
$33.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.89

Split

6.71

In Run

M/335

Wgt

28.6kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.30

Mgn

7.23

Time

25.92

Split

6.70

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.7kg
7
1
T: Peter Fulton
$18.20

Mgn

10.57

Time

26.16

Split

6.78

In Run

M/467

Wgt

38.1kg
8
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$46.70

Mgn

11.34

Time

26.21

Split

6.93

In Run

M/878

Wgt

32.9kg
R5 TAB.COM.AU DAMSELS DASH (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.48, 11.25
1
2
T: Benjamin Magri
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.44

Split

6.62

In Run

M/233

Wgt

26.8kg
2
5
T: Jason Sharp
$9.70

Mgn

0.09

Time

25.45

Split

6.48

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.7kg
3
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$2.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.55

Split

6.62

In Run

M/322

Wgt

28.5kg
4
1
T: Ann Panetta
$9.00

Mgn

5.04

Time

25.80

Split

6.64

In Run

M/444

Wgt

29.8kg
5
8
T: Brett Mackie
$3.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.81

Split

6.77

In Run

S/755

Wgt

27.2kg
6
7
T: Gregory McRae
$12.20

Mgn

7.69

Time

25.98

Split

6.68

In Run

M/666

Wgt

28.9kg
7
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$28.30

Mgn

9.79

Time

26.13

Split

6.68

In Run

M/577

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
3
T: Wayne Gummow
$0.00
SCR
9
T: Joe Borg
$0.00
R6 CATERING ALLSORTS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.59, 11.37
1
6
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.37

Split

6.59

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.30

Mgn

3.39

Time

25.61

Split

6.73

In Run

M/322

Wgt

30.9kg
3
5
T: Joshua Formosa
$13.90

Mgn

7.47

Time

25.89

Split

6.88

In Run

Q/673

Wgt

33.8kg
4
8
T: Garry Selkrig
$13.30

Mgn

9.54

Time

26.04

Split

6.95

In Run

M/865

Wgt

32.0kg
5
1
T: Brayden Klemke
$34.90

Mgn

9.59

Time

26.04

Split

6.73

In Run

M/244

Wgt

27.8kg
6
4
T: Craig Treherne
$22.80

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.26

Split

6.92

In Run

M/786

Wgt

32.8kg
7
3
T: Trent Blacker
$15.80

Mgn

14.61

Time

26.39

Split

6.88

In Run

Q/557

Wgt

33.0kg
8
2
T: Gary Peach
$5.90

Mgn

19.43

Time

26.73

Split

6.74

In Run

M/438

Wgt

30.3kg
R7 GAP GDR (1-4 WINS) (660m)
Place
Restricted Win - $3585 - $1040 - $520
Splits: 12.85, 23.14
1
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.60

Split

13.01

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

38.6kg
2
1
T: Greg Turnbull
$10.20

Mgn

0.04

Time

38.61

Split

12.85

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

28.5kg
3
8
T: Peter Crawley
$20.30

Mgn

1.06

Time

38.68

Split

13.27

In Run

S/4443

Wgt

27.3kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

3.51

Time

38.85

Split

13.48

In Run

M/6654

Wgt

33.8kg
5
2
T: Anthony Lamarca
$22.00

Mgn

4.61

Time

38.93

Split

13.11

In Run

Q/3335

Wgt

27.2kg
6
6
T: Matthew Marshall
$14.60

Mgn

9.71

Time

39.28

Split

13.48

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

27.9kg
7
3
T: Peter Inguanti
$30.10

Mgn

16.70

Time

39.77

Split

13.39

In Run

S/5567

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
5
T: Scott Levett
$0.00
R8 A1 SIGNAGE (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.58, 11.39
1
2
T: Jason Thompson
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.44

Split

6.65

In Run

M/432

Wgt

33.0kg
2
8
T: Deborah Coleman
$2.00

Mgn

0.34

Time

25.47

Split

6.63

In Run

M/311

Wgt

30.1kg
3
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$12.00

Mgn

4.71

Time

25.77

Split

6.58

In Run

M/124

Wgt

25.2kg
4
7
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$15.10

Mgn

5.11

Time

25.80

Split

6.62

In Run

Q/243

Wgt

26.3kg
5
3
T: Stephen Bruce
$45.60

Mgn

6.21

Time

25.88

Split

6.74

In Run

M/675

Wgt

35.1kg
6
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.10

Mgn

6.70

Time

25.91

Split

6.81

In Run

M/788

Wgt

33.2kg
7
5
T: Selwyn Coates
$32.00

Mgn

6.73

Time

25.91

Split

6.87

In Run

M/867

Wgt

36.2kg
8
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$29.40

Mgn

8.97

Time

26.07

Split

6.74

In Run

M/556

Wgt

27.1kg
R9 EUREKA CONCRETE HT2 (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.59, 11.35
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.42

Split

6.59

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
8
T: Clint Capuano
$4.10

Mgn

5.21

Time

25.78

Split

6.77

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.6kg
3
2
T: Jamie Loudon
$4.50

Mgn

9.97

Time

26.11

Split

6.91

In Run

S/744

Wgt

35.3kg
4
7
T: Daniel Gibbons
$17.60

Mgn

10.29

Time

26.14

Split

6.84

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.9kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$47.90

Mgn

12.70

Time

26.31

Split

6.84

In Run

M/475

Wgt

33.5kg
6
1
T: Peter Fulton
$9.20

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.43

Split

6.86

In Run

M/556

Wgt

36.6kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.00

Mgn

14.57

Time

26.44

Split

6.89

In Run

Q/667

Wgt

38.6kg
SCR
6
T: Scott Manning
$0.00
R10 GPP 3300 LASER HT3 (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.64, 11.42
1
7
T: Steven Bruce White
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.24

Split

6.68

In Run

M/211

Wgt

29.0kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.50

Mgn

7.30

Time

25.75

Split

6.71

In Run

M/332

Wgt

32.4kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.50

Mgn

15.16

Time

26.30

Split

6.75

In Run

M/456

Wgt

28.5kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.30

Mgn

16.46

Time

26.39

Split

6.83

In Run

M/664

Wgt

29.4kg
5
6
T: Matthew Marshall
$33.30

Mgn

16.69

Time

26.41

Split

6.89

In Run

S/773

Wgt

31.1kg
6
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$17.20

Mgn

16.96

Time

26.43

Split

6.80

In Run

S/545

Wgt

33.6kg
7
1
T: Jason Sharp
$19.90

Mgn

20.91

Time

26.71

Split

6.64

In Run

M/127

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
4
T: Joe Borg
$0.00
R11 DOWNLOAD THE WATCH DOG APP (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.41
1
2
T: Daniel Gibbons
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.45

Split

8.41

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.5kg
2
5
T: Dean Elliot
$11.20

Mgn

0.11

Time

22.46

Split

8.62

In Run

M/43

Wgt

28.0kg
3
4
T: Matthew Marshall
$2.50

Mgn

2.13

Time

22.60

Split

8.53

In Run

M/32

Wgt

29.3kg
4
8
T: Margery Quick
$12.60

Mgn

2.60

Time

22.63

Split

8.50

In Run

M/24

Wgt

28.7kg
5
7
T: Craig Elliot
$12.30

Mgn

2.81

Time

22.65

Split

8.68

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.8kg
6
1
T: Peter Fulton
$32.40

Mgn

5.17

Time

22.81

Split

8.67

In Run

M/56

Wgt

29.2kg
7
6
T: Liam Sharp
$44.70

Mgn

15.07

Time

23.50

Split

8.92

In Run

S/88

Wgt

27.7kg
8
3
T: Jason Sharp
$50.70

Mgn

16.27

Time

23.59

Split

8.71

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.6kg
R12 REVOLUTION PRINT (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 8.47
1
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.34

Split

8.47

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.6kg
2
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$18.30

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.36

Split

8.61

In Run

M/62

Wgt

35.0kg
3
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$31.60

Mgn

1.29

Time

22.43

Split

8.56

In Run

M/23

Wgt

32.9kg
4
4
T: Garry Selkrig
$4.50

Mgn

5.79

Time

22.75

Split

8.70

In Run

M/75

Wgt

33.3kg
5
5
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$3.50

Mgn

6.80

Time

22.82

Split

8.58

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.5kg
6
3
T: Brett Mackie
$31.40

Mgn

13.29

Time

23.27

Split

8.59

In Run

M/56

Wgt

32.8kg
DNF
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.58

In Run

M/37

Wgt

34.9kg
SCR
2
T: Dustin Drew
$0.00
Race 1 BACKMANS PET FOODS 450m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.57, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FABRIOLA ZERO (7) Andrea Dailly 25.67 0.00 6.82 M/222 28.7kg Droopys Buick Fabriola Allen $5.90
2 5 KANJI KILO (5) Andrea Dailly 25.75 1.14 6.57 M/111 26.7kg Fernando Bale Kanji $8.60
3 1 FABRIOLA YANIS (1) Andrea Dailly 25.90 3.25 6.98 M/765 32.4kg Droopys Buick Fabriola Allen $3.10
4 8 TRENDING POWER (8) Andrea Dailly 25.90 3.29 6.83 M/433 34.1kg Cosmic Rumble Trending $8.10
5 3 KANJI NANO (3) Andrea Dailly 26.08 5.87 6.88 M/676 25.7kg Fernando Bale Kanji $3.10
6 4 BLAZER NATION (4) Cameron Morris-flynn 26.10 6.20 6.84 M/557 31.1kg Cutting Edge Rockhill Kate $21.70
7 6 KANJI OLYMPIC (6) Andrea Dailly 26.11 6.25 6.82 M/344 25.0kg Fernando Bale Kanji $16.00
8 2 COCO TIGER (2) Kenneth Howat 26.73 15.14 7.12 M/888 34.0kg Cosmic Chief Champagne Shot $48.60
Race 2 3BA/POWER FM 390m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BALT'S FLYING (3) Matthew Marshall 22.44 0.00 8.63 M/22 26.3kg Orson Allen Real Obsession $8.40
2 6 BALTS AGENDA (6) Matthew Marshall 22.63 2.61 8.51 M/11 26.3kg Orson Allen Real Obsession $3.70
3 4 MCTAVISH (4) Tracy Elliot 22.93 6.96 8.88 M/33 31.5kg Worm Burner Georgie Best $5.00
4 8 LOCH TERRACE (8) Tracy Elliot 23.08 9.07 8.88 M/45 30.9kg Worm Burner Georgie Best $7.40
5 5 RED ON RED (5) Craig Elliot 23.12 9.75 9.06 S/64 33.0kg Worm Burner Georgie Best $35.00
6 2 FLORIDA QUAY (2) Tracy Elliot 23.15 10.11 9.02 M/56 26.6kg Worm Burner Georgie Best $6.60
7 7 JEMIMA GOLD (7) Tracy Elliot 23.51 15.27 9.06 M/77 26.7kg Worm Burner Georgie Best $8.80
8 1 REALITY HOPE (1) Bruce Jacobs 23.59 16.39 9.27 S/88 31.9kg Cutting Edge Pop's Pest $6.10
Race 3 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL 390m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MERRY LASS (3) Tracey Salter 22.14 0.00 8.35 Q/11 27.2kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $2.70
2 7 RUSH OUT (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 22.21 1.00 8.51 M/22 26.6kg Barcia Bale Zoom Out $2.00
3 4 DARLEY DYNAMO (4) Jordan Monaghan 22.70 8.09 8.58 Q/33 23.5kg Brett Lee Unfakeable $18.20
4 2 ASTON SHADOW (2) Paul Pace 22.77 9.00 8.75 M/65 34.4kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $32.90
5 1 PLAUSIBLE DREAM (1) Phillip Tanti 22.81 9.60 8.72 M/54 32.7kg Fernando Bale Rippin Rose $8.30
6 6 TOKYO TED (6) Jason Sharp 22.85 10.19 8.77 Q/77 29.4kg Barcia Bale Queen Yuna $32.00
7 5 SENOR SENOR (5) Rohan Gladman 23.01 12.47 8.67 M/46 32.2kg El Grand Senor Photon Jewel $12.60
SCR 8 NAME ME NELLY (8) John Bray
Race 4 BOTTLE-O HT1 450m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.59, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FABRIOLA DURAN (5) Andrea Dailly 25.42 0.00 6.59 M/111 28.2kg Droopys Buick Fabriola Allen $18.30
2 3 VALESKA BALE (3) Daniel Gibbons 25.81 5.59 6.89 M/786 26.7kg Allen Deed Celica Bale $13.90
3 7 REVOLUTION (7) Harry Manolitsis 25.84 6.01 6.82 M/543 28.8kg Fernando Bale Elevated $1.20
4 6 ASTON WONDER (6) Jason Sharp 25.89 6.73 6.82 M/654 26.8kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Viva $20.00
5 2 ALBUQUERQUE (2) Tracey Salter 25.89 6.75 6.71 M/335 28.6kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Vee Bee $33.00
6 8 ZIPPY WIESMAN (8) Andrea Dailly 25.92 7.23 6.70 M/222 34.7kg Kc And All Zippy Daph $11.30
7 1 JOFFA'S MONARO (1) Peter Fulton 26.16 10.57 6.78 M/467 38.1kg Mepunga Blazer Joffa's Old Girl $18.20
8 4 TRENDY TOUCHDOWN (4) Andrea Dailly 26.21 11.34 6.93 M/878 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Trending $46.70
Race 5 TAB.COM.AU DAMSELS DASH 450m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.48, 11.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TAN STAR (2) Benjamin Magri 25.44 0.00 6.62 M/233 26.8kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $5.40
2 5 ASTON PROFIT (5) Jason Sharp 25.45 0.09 6.48 M/111 27.7kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $9.70
3 4 KISS YOUR LIPS (4) Jessica Sharp 25.55 1.50 6.62 M/322 28.5kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $2.90
4 1 GLAMOROUS LASS (1) Ann Panetta 25.80 5.04 6.64 M/444 29.8kg Fernando Bale Glamorous Opal $9.00
5 8 IVY ISOBEL (8) Brett Mackie 25.81 5.25 6.77 S/755 27.2kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $3.10
6 7 SPUN OUT (7) Gregory McRae 25.98 7.69 6.68 M/666 28.9kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $12.20
7 6 LORETTA BALE (6) Samantha Grenfell 26.13 9.79 6.68 M/577 26.9kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $28.30
SCR 3 NITRO ROXY (3) Wayne Gummow
SCR 9 AVENGER LASS (3) Joe Borg
Race 6 CATERING ALLSORTS 450m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.59, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FERNANDO'S QUEST (6) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.37 0.00 6.59 Q/111 32.4kg Fernando Bale Quest For Glory $2.30
2 7 ROXY OUZO (7) Andrea Dailly 25.61 3.39 6.73 M/322 30.9kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $3.30
3 5 HAVILAH KID (5) Joshua Formosa 25.89 7.47 6.88 Q/673 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Broadway Miss $13.90
4 8 CRISPY DUCK (8) Garry Selkrig 26.04 9.54 6.95 M/865 32.0kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $13.30
5 1 BAG SECURED (1) Brayden Klemke 26.04 9.59 6.73 M/244 27.8kg Bernardo Forever Merry $34.90
6 4 FINCH (4) Craig Treherne 26.26 12.75 6.92 M/786 32.8kg My Redeemer Midnite Starling $22.80
7 3 TIG (3) Trent Blacker 26.39 14.61 6.88 Q/557 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $15.80
8 2 HAPPY LASS (2) Gary Peach 26.73 19.43 6.74 M/438 30.3kg Collision Weeping Lass $5.90
Race 7 GAP GDR (1-4 WINS) 660m Restricted Win $3585 - $1040 - $520 Splits: 12.85, 23.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GINTOKI BALE (4) Samantha Grenfell 38.60 0.00 13.01 M/2221 38.6kg Dyna Villa Quina Bale $1.40
2 1 BARK HEALY (1) Greg Turnbull 38.61 0.04 12.85 Q/1112 28.5kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Vee Bee $10.20
3 8 MICK'S KIMMY (8) Peter Crawley 38.68 1.06 13.27 S/4443 27.3kg Barcia Bale Mick's Angel $20.30
4 7 GYPSY URANA (7) Andrea Dailly 38.85 3.51 13.48 M/6654 33.8kg Westmead Hawk Dyna Gypsy $6.00
5 2 CAYDEN BALE (2) Anthony Lamarca 38.93 4.61 13.11 Q/3335 27.2kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $22.00
6 6 SHIVERS (6) Matthew Marshall 39.28 9.71 13.48 M/7776 27.9kg Fernando Bale Angie Rocks $14.60
7 3 VEGAS GANGSTER (3) Peter Inguanti 39.77 16.70 13.39 S/5567 32.7kg Aston Dee Bee Blipple $30.10
SCR 5 WILD ACES AGOGO (5) Scott Levett
Race 8 A1 SIGNAGE 450m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.58, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 INTERROGATE (2) Jason Thompson 25.44 0.00 6.65 M/432 33.0kg Barcia Bale Speculate $2.60
2 8 ZIPPING ZARBO (8) Deborah Coleman 25.47 0.34 6.63 M/311 30.1kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $2.00
3 4 TYNSLEE BALE (4) Samantha Grenfell 25.77 4.71 6.58 M/124 25.2kg Fernando Bale Prue Bale $12.00
4 7 HAPPY RUBY (7) Rebecca Gibbons 25.80 5.11 6.62 Q/243 26.3kg Sh Avatar Shore's Girl $15.10
5 3 SPEARHEAD (3) Stephen Bruce 25.88 6.21 6.74 M/675 35.1kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $45.60
6 1 NEGASI BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 25.91 6.70 6.81 M/788 33.2kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $14.10
7 5 SELYNYA TEDDY (5) Selwyn Coates 25.91 6.73 6.87 M/867 36.2kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $32.00
8 6 INDY JUNO (6) Andrea Dailly 26.07 8.97 6.74 M/556 27.1kg Droopys Jet Aeroplane Indy $29.40
Race 9 EUREKA CONCRETE HT2 450m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.59, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 INDY GHOST (4) Andrea Dailly 25.42 0.00 6.59 Q/111 34.4kg Droopys Jet Aeroplane Indy $2.20
2 8 ORSON AVERY (8) Clint Capuano 25.78 5.21 6.77 M/222 26.6kg Orson Allen Glass Roof $4.10
3 2 FLYING HERCULES (2) Jamie Loudon 26.11 9.97 6.91 S/744 35.3kg My Redeemer Flying Bekim $4.50
4 7 OBERON BALE (7) Daniel Gibbons 26.14 10.29 6.84 M/333 31.9kg Allen Deed Kenju Bale $17.60
5 5 TRENDING QUARTER (5) Andrea Dailly 26.31 12.70 6.84 M/475 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble Trending $47.90
6 1 JOFFA'S NEPTUNE (1) Peter Fulton 26.43 14.50 6.86 M/556 36.6kg Mepunga Blazer Joffa's Old Girl $9.20
7 3 ZIPPY VOLKSWAGON (3) Andrea Dailly 26.44 14.57 6.89 Q/667 38.6kg Kc And All Zippy Daph $13.00
SCR 6 HABITS TO BURN (6) Scott Manning
Race 10 GPP 3300 LASER HT3 450m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.64, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PAUA OF MINDY (7) Steven Bruce White 25.24 0.00 6.68 M/211 29.0kg Aston Dee Bee Paua To Admit $1.60
2 3 JET LEGGER (3) Andrea Dailly 25.75 7.30 6.71 M/332 32.4kg My Redeemer Tactical Miss $6.50
3 2 KANJI LENGTH (2) Andrea Dailly 26.30 15.16 6.75 M/456 28.5kg Fernando Bale Kanji $7.50
4 5 INDY KORIE (5) Andrea Dailly 26.39 16.46 6.83 M/664 29.4kg Droopys Jet Aeroplane Indy $6.30
5 6 SIMPLY SLICK (6) Matthew Marshall 26.41 16.69 6.89 S/773 31.1kg My Redeemer Wanda Bale $33.30
6 8 BOLT OUT (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.43 16.96 6.80 S/545 33.6kg Barcia Bale Zoom Out $17.20
7 1 BLUE CHANDELIER (1) Jason Sharp 26.71 20.91 6.64 M/127 27.6kg Barcia Bale Queen Yuna $19.90
SCR 4 ENDURANCE (4) Joe Borg
Race 11 DOWNLOAD THE WATCH DOG APP 390m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FREYA BALE (2) Daniel Gibbons 22.45 0.00 8.41 M/11 26.5kg Orson Allen Dyna Gertie $2.10
2 5 PRINCESS BARCIA (5) Dean Elliot 22.46 0.11 8.62 M/43 28.0kg Barcia Bale Trianna $11.20
3 4 WHAT'S POPPIN' (4) Matthew Marshall 22.60 2.13 8.53 M/32 29.3kg Fernando Bale Hightan $2.50
4 8 ENTICE (8) Margery Quick 22.63 2.60 8.50 M/24 28.7kg Bernardo Forever Merry $12.60
5 7 TILLOTSON (7) Craig Elliot 22.65 2.81 8.68 M/65 30.8kg Worm Burner Georgie Best $12.30
6 1 MILLIE'S WONDER (1) Peter Fulton 22.81 5.17 8.67 M/56 29.2kg Rippin' Sam Miss Hodge $32.40
7 6 ASTON ARTEMIS (6) Liam Sharp 23.50 15.07 8.92 S/88 27.7kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Viva $44.70
8 3 ASTON SABELLE (3) Jason Sharp 23.59 16.27 8.71 M/77 25.6kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Viva $50.70
Race 12 REVOLUTION PRINT 390m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SLINGSHOT TITAN (7) Deborah Coleman 22.34 0.00 8.47 M/11 31.6kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $2.20
2 8 ROMEO BALE (8) Correy Grenfell 22.36 0.25 8.61 M/62 35.0kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $18.30
3 6 OLIVER BALE (6) Correy Grenfell 22.43 1.29 8.56 M/23 32.9kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $31.60
4 4 HAZEY ROY (4) Garry Selkrig 22.75 5.79 8.70 M/75 33.3kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $4.50
5 5 ASTON MIREYA (5) Rebecca Gibbons 22.82 6.80 8.58 M/44 28.5kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $3.50
6 3 TOP FAITH (3) Brett Mackie 23.27 13.29 8.59 M/56 32.8kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $31.40
DNF 1 UFORO BALE (1) Samantha Grenfell 0.00 0.00 8.58 M/37 34.9kg Fernando Bale Prue Bale $10.00
SCR 2 ASTON MINERVA (2) Dustin Drew