Ballarat Race Results

Monday 2nd of August 2021
R1 BACKMANS PET FOODS (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.64
1
5
T: Adrian Kenyon
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

8.76

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.2kg
2
4
T: Bernie Ender
$5.20

Mgn

2.03

Time

22.84

Split

8.64

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.5kg
3
8
T: Christopher Sinclair
$6.40

Mgn

11.59

Time

23.51

Split

8.95

In Run

M/54

Wgt

25.6kg
4
1
T: Kenneth Howat
$24.50

Mgn

11.90

Time

23.54

Split

8.94

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

29.5kg
5
7
T: Ronald Dunne
$77.30

Mgn

13.54

Time

23.65

Split

8.98

In Run

M/67

Wgt

34.0kg
6
2
T: Ricky Coleman
$11.40

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.68

Split

9.21

In Run

S/86

Wgt

28.1kg
7
6
T: Ricky Coleman
$55.60

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.72

Split

9.05

In Run

M/78

Wgt

26.6kg
8
3
T: Jason Sharp
$11.20

Mgn

15.89

Time

23.81

Split

8.94

In Run

Q/45

Wgt

22.8kg
R2 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.81, 11.74
1
1
T: Alfred King
$8.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.85

Split

6.88

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: Ian Robinson
$54.80

Mgn

2.56

Time

26.03

Split

6.93

In Run

M/733

Wgt

34.6kg
3
4
T: Raymond Brewer
$2.50

Mgn

2.93

Time

26.05

Split

6.92

In Run

M/664

Wgt

38.5kg
4
3
T: Nicole Cachia
$6.30

Mgn

3.40

Time

26.09

Split

6.81

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.4kg
5
5
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$14.00

Mgn

4.36

Time

26.15

Split

6.89

In Run

M/355

Wgt

26.0kg
6
7
T: Kirsty Wilson
$3.80

Mgn

4.56

Time

26.17

Split

6.91

In Run

M/546

Wgt

32.7kg
7
8
T: Alfred King
$14.40

Mgn

9.16

Time

26.49

Split

7.00

In Run

M/888

Wgt

32.8kg
8
6
T: Gregory Berry
$12.50

Mgn

9.29

Time

26.50

Split

6.90

In Run

M/477

Wgt

27.2kg
R3 A1 SIGNAGE (1-2 WINS) (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.41
1
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.35

Split

8.66

In Run

M/41

Wgt

24.4kg
2
8
T: Jimmy Holt
$9.20

Mgn

1.39

Time

22.45

Split

8.41

In Run

M/12

Wgt

26.0kg
3
3
T: John Bray
$3.70

Mgn

2.57

Time

22.53

Split

8.52

In Run

M/23

Wgt

29.3kg
4
5
T: Rosalie Kerr
$10.30

Mgn

4.09

Time

22.64

Split

8.80

In Run

M/87

Wgt

29.7kg
5
7
T: Keith Lloyd
$13.10

Mgn

4.51

Time

22.67

Split

8.64

In Run

M/36

Wgt

26.4kg
6
10
T: Donna Knight
$3.60

Mgn

4.93

Time

22.70

Split

8.73

In Run

M/64

Wgt

29.3kg
7
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$17.10

Mgn

5.77

Time

22.76

Split

8.73

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.0kg
DNF
1
T: Steven Abela
$16.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.80

In Run

M/78

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
6
T: Marcus Lloyd
$0.00
R4 BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 1 (1-2 WINS) (545m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.84, 17.07
1
8
T: Rosalie Kerr
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.95

Split

6.88

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$6.00

Mgn

1.61

Time

32.07

Split

7.20

In Run

M/7764

Wgt

31.2kg
3
6
T: Mim Gilders
$6.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

32.11

Split

7.09

In Run

S/6433

Wgt

30.8kg
4
7
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$19.40

Mgn

3.13

Time

32.17

Split

6.84

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

31.8kg
5
3
T: Dale Chapman
$19.70

Mgn

3.16

Time

32.17

Split

7.06

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

29.8kg
6
2
T: Rosalie Kerr
$2.40

Mgn

4.26

Time

32.25

Split

6.84

In Run

M/2346

Wgt

25.8kg
7
4
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$5.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

32.41

Split

7.05

In Run

M/4677

Wgt

27.7kg
R5 BOTTLE-O (1-2 WINS) (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.74, 11.66
1
4
T: Nick Lecchino
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.69

Split

6.85

In Run

M/423

Wgt

31.8kg
2
2
T: Dale Dawson
$4.80

Mgn

1.04

Time

25.77

Split

6.74

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.2kg
3
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$2.80

Mgn

1.90

Time

25.83

Split

6.85

In Run

M/234

Wgt

33.8kg
4
5
T: Suzanne Mannion
$7.90

Mgn

3.30

Time

25.92

Split

6.85

In Run

M/342

Wgt

26.3kg
5
3
T: Jeanette Spruyt
$23.60

Mgn

7.31

Time

26.21

Split

6.96

In Run

M/655

Wgt

31.2kg
6
6
T: Jeanette Spruyt
$43.90

Mgn

8.30

Time

26.27

Split

6.96

In Run

M/766

Wgt

31.0kg
7
8
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$18.30

Mgn

8.69

Time

26.30

Split

6.99

In Run

M/877

Wgt

31.4kg
8
1
T: Alfred King
$7.60

Mgn

9.76

Time

26.38

Split

6.85

In Run

M/588

Wgt

29.2kg
R6 REVOLUTION PRINT (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.65, 11.56
1
1
T: Raymond Brewer
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.63

Split

6.65

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
6
T: Gregory Berry
$8.90

Mgn

2.27

Time

25.79

Split

6.81

In Run

M/543

Wgt

24.4kg
3
2
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$34.10

Mgn

3.09

Time

25.85

Split

6.70

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

29.6kg
4
8
T: Ricky Coleman
$8.60

Mgn

3.34

Time

25.86

Split

6.90

In Run

M/766

Wgt

27.6kg
5
9
T: Jeffrey Abela
$2.20

Mgn

4.30

Time

25.93

Split

6.77

In Run

M/455

Wgt

29.4kg
6
3
T: Paul Pace
$7.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.03

Split

6.74

In Run

M/334

Wgt

32.2kg
7
7
T: Donna Knight
$8.00

Mgn

7.11

Time

26.13

Split

6.86

In Run

M/677

Wgt

28.2kg
8
4
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$21.30

Mgn

8.69

Time

26.24

Split

6.93

In Run

M/888

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
5
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00
R7 3BA/POWER FM (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.75, 11.71
1
4
T: Darren Langley
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.82

Split

6.75

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
8
T: Bruce Stirling
$1.90

Mgn

1.41

Time

25.92

Split

6.88

In Run

M/522

Wgt

28.5kg
3
5
T: Alan Bayliss
$32.70

Mgn

6.17

Time

26.25

Split

6.86

In Run

M/233

Wgt

33.3kg
4
7
T: Sophie Monaghan
$34.60

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.29

Split

6.98

In Run

M/644

Wgt

34.7kg
5
2
T: Katrina Evans
$9.30

Mgn

8.01

Time

26.38

Split

7.09

In Run

S/775

Wgt

25.0kg
6
1
T: Lewis Smith
$4.60

Mgn

10.47

Time

26.55

Split

6.86

In Run

M/367

Wgt

32.6kg
7
3
T: Christopher Sinclair
$25.20

Mgn

13.44

Time

26.76

Split

6.87

In Run

M/456

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
6
T: Anthony Sacco
$0.00
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.72, 11.68
1
2
T: Marcus Lloyd
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.80

Split

6.72

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.3kg
2
1
T: Alan Bayliss
$9.80

Mgn

3.39

Time

26.04

Split

6.83

In Run

M/532

Wgt

37.4kg
3
4
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$2.60

Mgn

5.07

Time

26.16

Split

6.81

In Run

M/354

Wgt

30.5kg
4
5
T: Bruce Loft
$8.30

Mgn

5.19

Time

26.16

Split

6.95

In Run

M/875

Wgt

31.4kg
5
6
T: Chloe Kerr
$20.80

Mgn

5.20

Time

26.17

Split

6.79

In Run

M/223

Wgt

34.2kg
6
3
T: Andrew Mooney
$8.80

Mgn

6.83

Time

26.28

Split

6.84

In Run

M/686

Wgt

25.8kg
7
7
T: Anthony Lamarca
$7.00

Mgn

7.80

Time

26.35

Split

6.86

In Run

M/767

Wgt

34.6kg
8
8
T: Jason Wickham
$16.00

Mgn

12.43

Time

26.67

Split

6.83

In Run

M/448

Wgt

30.3kg
R9 GPP 3300 LASER (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.62
1
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$9.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.47

Split

8.64

In Run

M/41

Wgt

27.7kg
2
2
T: Lorraine Goodwin
$6.50

Mgn

2.97

Time

22.68

Split

8.62

In Run

M/12

Wgt

26.7kg
3
1
T: Robert Tolson
$33.00

Mgn

6.29

Time

22.91

Split

8.84

In Run

M/73

Wgt

30.5kg
4
8
T: Deborah Coleman
$2.90

Mgn

6.70

Time

22.94

Split

8.87

In Run

S/85

Wgt

29.2kg
5
3
T: Ronald Fisher
$12.20

Mgn

6.97

Time

22.96

Split

8.82

In Run

M/64

Wgt

26.6kg
6
4
T: Ricky Coleman
$3.20

Mgn

9.16

Time

23.12

Split

8.64

In Run

M/26

Wgt

28.4kg
7
5
T: Bernie Ender
$22.30

Mgn

15.03

Time

23.53

Split

8.80

In Run

M/57

Wgt

29.9kg
8
7
T: Jason Wickham
$8.90

Mgn

15.16

Time

23.54

Split

8.64

In Run

M/38

Wgt

25.6kg
R10 BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 2 (545m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.72, 16.86
1
7
T: Chris Stanton
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.46

Split

6.98

In Run

M/6443

Wgt

36.3kg
2
1
T: Trent Blacker
$2.60

Mgn

1.84

Time

31.59

Split

6.88

In Run

M/3321

Wgt

33.2kg
3
5
T: Alfred King
$22.00

Mgn

3.14

Time

31.68

Split

6.97

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

31.0kg
4
2
T: Michael Said
$6.80

Mgn

4.56

Time

31.78

Split

6.72

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

28.3kg
5
8
T: Nicole Cachia
$7.80

Mgn

4.96

Time

31.81

Split

6.97

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

26.5kg
6
4
T: Darren Kee
$3.60

Mgn

5.73

Time

31.86

Split

6.81

In Run

M/2234

Wgt

30.7kg
R11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.46
1
5
T: Daniel Gibbons
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.21

Split

8.46

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.2kg
2
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$5.20

Mgn

2.64

Time

22.39

Split

8.58

In Run

M/23

Wgt

30.9kg
3
4
T: Jason Sharp
$3.90

Mgn

3.73

Time

22.47

Split

8.59

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.7kg
4
2
T: Ronald Fisher
$14.20

Mgn

6.39

Time

22.66

Split

8.75

In Run

M/54

Wgt

29.2kg
5
1
T: Robert Weightman
$9.10

Mgn

10.71

Time

22.96

Split

8.71

In Run

M/45

Wgt

33.0kg
6
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$19.40

Mgn

10.91

Time

22.97

Split

8.88

In Run

M/87

Wgt

34.5kg
7
3
T: Jeffrey Guy
$3.80

Mgn

11.06

Time

22.98

Split

8.79

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.4kg
8
7
T: Donna Knight
$28.80

Mgn

11.29

Time

23.00

Split

8.78

In Run

S/68

Wgt

25.2kg
R12 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.51
1
10
T: Paul Pace
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.42

Split

8.70

In Run

M/21

Wgt

34.6kg
2
1
T: Wendy Saathoff
$3.10

Mgn

3.03

Time

22.63

Split

8.76

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

28.0kg
3
3
T: Hazelie Robinson
$7.40

Mgn

3.31

Time

22.65

Split

8.51

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

29.6kg
4
6
T: Jordan Monaghan
$25.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.68

Split

8.95

In Run

M/74

Wgt

28.7kg
5
4
T: Jason Sharp
$3.90

Mgn

6.14

Time

22.85

Split

8.90

In Run

M/68

Wgt

30.2kg
6
8
T: Peter Frost
$10.90

Mgn

6.29

Time

22.86

Split

8.79

In Run

M/45

Wgt

32.4kg
7
2
T: Ronald Kenworthy
$32.90

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.04

Split

8.98

In Run

M/87

Wgt

30.8kg
8
5
T: Robert Weightman
$76.50

Mgn

13.41

Time

23.35

Split

8.81

In Run

M/56

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
7
T: Jeffrey Abela
$0.00
Race 1 BACKMANS PET FOODS 390m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BLACKPOOL CRUZ (5) Adrian Kenyon 22.70 0.00 8.76 M/22 34.2kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $1.70
2 4 KING CHAD (4) Bernie Ender 22.84 2.03 8.64 Q/11 31.5kg Worm Burner Oakvale Flyer $5.20
3 8 SHADOW GIBLET (8) Christopher Sinclair 23.51 11.59 8.95 M/54 25.6kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $6.40
4 1 TIDY UP GIRL (1) Kenneth Howat 23.54 11.90 8.94 Q/33 29.5kg Mepunga Blazer Aeroplane Ritzy $24.50
5 7 BAFFLING (7) Ronald Dunne 23.65 13.54 8.98 M/67 34.0kg Keybow Our Flying Laura $77.30
6 2 BOBBY REIKO (2) Ricky Coleman 23.68 14.00 9.21 S/86 28.1kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $11.40
7 6 REIKO HAZE (6) Ricky Coleman 23.72 14.50 9.05 M/78 26.6kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $55.60
8 3 ASTON ANZA (3) Jason Sharp 23.81 15.89 8.94 Q/45 22.8kg Kinloch Brae Aston Ranza $11.20
Race 2 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 450m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.81, 11.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RED MAHOGANY (1) Alfred King 25.85 0.00 6.88 M/222 32.4kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $8.80
2 2 PYRENEES PEGASUS (2) Ian Robinson 26.03 2.56 6.93 M/733 34.6kg General Destini Tigress Eight $54.80
3 4 BIG BREW (4) Raymond Brewer 26.05 2.93 6.92 M/664 38.5kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $2.50
4 3 CLARETOWN JIMMY (3) Nicole Cachia 26.09 3.40 6.81 M/111 34.4kg Aston Dee Bee Claretown Cindy $6.30
5 5 KEEP A BIT (5) Nicolas Mandylaris 26.15 4.36 6.89 M/355 26.0kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $14.00
6 7 OBSESSION AGOGO (7) Kirsty Wilson 26.17 4.56 6.91 M/546 32.7kg Champion Exhibit Honeypot Agogo $3.80
7 8 LONESOME STAR (8) Alfred King 26.49 9.16 7.00 M/888 32.8kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $14.40
8 6 BLUE LAGOON (6) Gregory Berry 26.50 9.29 6.90 M/477 27.2kg Barcia Bale Zipping Lyric $12.50
Race 3 A1 SIGNAGE (1-2 WINS) 390m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FERNANDO LOUISE (4) Deborah Coleman 22.35 0.00 8.66 M/41 24.4kg Fernando Bale Ice Gambler $4.20
2 8 FEISTY NIKITA (8) Jimmy Holt 22.45 1.39 8.41 M/12 26.0kg Mepunga Blazer Snooky $9.20
3 3 SILVER ABILITY (3) John Bray 22.53 2.57 8.52 M/23 29.3kg Raw Ability Silverdust $3.70
4 5 IZUKU BALE (5) Rosalie Kerr 22.64 4.09 8.80 M/87 29.7kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $10.30
5 7 BLUE RASPBERRY (7) Keith Lloyd 22.67 4.51 8.64 M/36 26.4kg Barcia Bale Drysdale Doll $13.10
6 10 GYPSY ANDY (6) Donna Knight 22.70 4.93 8.73 M/64 29.3kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $3.60
7 2 DR. PERRY (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.76 5.77 8.73 M/55 29.0kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $17.10
DNF 1 EMMA'S DOUBLE (1) Steven Abela 0.00 0.00 8.80 M/78 28.6kg Dyna Double One Ema's Princess $16.50
SCR 6 WHO DID THAT (6) Marcus Lloyd
Race 4 BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 1 (1-2 WINS) 545m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.84, 17.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TRUST I SEEK (8) Rosalie Kerr 31.95 0.00 6.88 M/3111 32.1kg Bewildering Brandeen Bayley $6.20
2 1 SPENCER GIBLET (1) Rebecca Gibbons 32.07 1.61 7.20 M/7764 31.2kg Orson Allen Zipping Keely $6.00
3 6 OLIVIA TWIST (6) Mim Gilders 32.11 2.25 7.09 S/6433 30.8kg Fernando Bale Honey Twist $6.40
4 7 PACIFIC EXPRESS (7) Briana Robertson -Leech 32.17 3.13 6.84 M/1222 31.8kg Pacific Sky One Tree Vogue $19.40
5 3 MAC'S A MILLION (3) Dale Chapman 32.17 3.16 7.06 M/5555 29.8kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $19.70
6 2 MY WANDERER (2) Rosalie Kerr 32.25 4.26 6.84 M/2346 25.8kg My Redeemer Wanda Bale $2.40
7 4 YUNA BALE (4) Rebecca Gibbons 32.41 6.50 7.05 M/4677 27.7kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Nina $5.60
Race 5 BOTTLE-O (1-2 WINS) 450m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.74, 11.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MR. BUDDY LEE (4) Nick Lecchino 25.69 0.00 6.85 M/423 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Gypsy Lee $4.20
2 2 ASSUME KEALY (2) Dale Dawson 25.77 1.04 6.74 M/111 30.2kg Zoltina's Legacy Zoe $4.80
3 7 ZIPPING PISTOL (7) Deborah Coleman 25.83 1.90 6.85 M/234 33.8kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $2.80
4 5 ONLY DREAM (5) Suzanne Mannion 25.92 3.30 6.85 M/342 26.3kg Fernando Bale Oakey Park $7.90
5 3 NOT ARANDT (3) Jeanette Spruyt 26.21 7.31 6.96 M/655 31.2kg Banjo Boy Dyna Shinko $23.60
6 6 PLAIN NAME (6) Jeanette Spruyt 26.27 8.30 6.96 M/766 31.0kg Turanza Bale Gambo Girl $43.90
7 8 FLY TO VICTORY (8) Nicolas Mandylaris 26.30 8.69 6.99 M/877 31.4kg Rippin' Sam Nellie Lost It $18.30
8 1 ENID'S ANGEL (1) Alfred King 26.38 9.76 6.85 M/588 29.2kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $7.60
Race 6 REVOLUTION PRINT 450m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.65, 11.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BELENA BLAZE (1) Raymond Brewer 25.63 0.00 6.65 Q/111 27.5kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Belena $5.90
2 6 TRICKSTER CABANG (6) Gregory Berry 25.79 2.27 6.81 M/543 24.4kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $8.90
3 2 KNOCK AN SCRATCH (2) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 25.85 3.09 6.70 Q/222 29.6kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $34.10
4 8 ZIPPING BAMBI (8) Ricky Coleman 25.86 3.34 6.90 M/766 27.6kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $8.60
5 9 SENSATIONAL (5) Jeffrey Abela 25.93 4.30 6.77 M/455 29.4kg Cosmic Rumble Larsie Lou $2.20
6 3 PAI GOW POKER (3) Paul Pace 26.03 5.75 6.74 M/334 32.2kg Fernando Bale Gee Joon $7.80
7 7 GYPSY CINNAMON (7) Donna Knight 26.13 7.11 6.86 M/677 28.2kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $8.00
8 4 ASHBY SWIFT (4) Briana Robertson -Leech 26.24 8.69 6.93 M/888 31.5kg Barcia Bale Glass Roof $21.30
SCR 5 STRICT LIABILITY (5) Paul Anderton
Race 7 3BA/POWER FM 450m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.75, 11.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NEW PUNCHLINE (4) Darren Langley 25.82 0.00 6.75 Q/111 28.2kg Barcia Bale Sweet Barbados $4.20
2 8 LADY BABA (8) Bruce Stirling 25.92 1.41 6.88 M/522 28.5kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $1.90
3 5 DAISY HILL LAD (5) Alan Bayliss 26.25 6.17 6.86 M/233 33.3kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $32.70
4 7 PAPA PANDA (7) Sophie Monaghan 26.29 6.75 6.98 M/644 34.7kg Solve The Puzzle Loris Fury $34.60
5 2 LOOK AROUND (2) Katrina Evans 26.38 8.01 7.09 S/775 25.0kg Fernando Bale Snooky $9.30
6 1 RUNNIN' RIOT (1) Lewis Smith 26.55 10.47 6.86 M/367 32.6kg Walk Hard Deadly Prospect $4.60
7 3 GRAND MAC (3) Christopher Sinclair 26.76 13.44 6.87 M/456 31.1kg Barcia Bale Maggie Marvel $25.20
SCR 6 BISSAKA SPIDER (6) Anthony Sacco
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 450m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.72, 11.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FORBIDDEN LOVE (2) Marcus Lloyd 25.80 0.00 6.72 M/111 25.3kg Fernando Bale Live Wire $4.80
2 1 RED TALTARNI (1) Alan Bayliss 26.04 3.39 6.83 M/532 37.4kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $9.80
3 4 ZIEMS PARK GIRL (4) Nicolas Mandylaris 26.16 5.07 6.81 M/354 30.5kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Ziems $2.60
4 5 QUICK INCOME (5) Bruce Loft 26.16 5.19 6.95 M/875 31.4kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Ritzy $8.30
5 6 BREAKAWAY BENJI (6) Chloe Kerr 26.17 5.20 6.79 M/223 34.2kg Aston Dee Bee Ann's Moment $20.80
6 3 LOCH (3) Andrew Mooney 26.28 6.83 6.84 M/686 25.8kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $8.80
7 7 JIMMY MAKER (7) Anthony Lamarca 26.35 7.80 6.86 M/767 34.6kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $7.00
8 8 VENOMOUS YAALA (8) Jason Wickham 26.67 12.43 6.83 M/448 30.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $16.00
Race 9 GPP 3300 LASER 390m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SANIYAH BALE (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.47 0.00 8.64 M/41 27.7kg David Bale Kachina Allen $9.80
2 2 COCO TO BURN (2) Lorraine Goodwin 22.68 2.97 8.62 M/12 26.7kg Superior Product Strength To Wyn $6.50
3 1 RUBY ARIZONA (1) Robert Tolson 22.91 6.29 8.84 M/73 30.5kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $33.00
4 8 ZIPPING PETRA (8) Deborah Coleman 22.94 6.70 8.87 S/85 29.2kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $2.90
5 3 LIZZIE'S GLORY (3) Ronald Fisher 22.96 6.97 8.82 M/64 26.6kg Mepunga Blazer Lizzie's Memory $12.20
6 4 JOYOUS COURAGE (4) Ricky Coleman 23.12 9.16 8.64 M/26 28.4kg David Bale Joyous $3.20
7 5 BOLD VOYAGER (5) Bernie Ender 23.53 15.03 8.80 M/57 29.9kg Fernando Bale Veetee Swift $22.30
8 7 PANDORA'S STAR (7) Jason Wickham 23.54 15.16 8.64 M/38 25.6kg Hooksy Hardaway Tiara $8.90
Race 10 BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 2 545m Grade 5 T3 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.72, 16.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DOUBLE TACTIC (7) Chris Stanton 31.46 0.00 6.98 M/6443 36.3kg Dyna Double One Tactical Miss $5.00
2 1 TIG (1) Trent Blacker 31.59 1.84 6.88 M/3321 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $2.60
3 5 MAHOGANY STORM (5) Alfred King 31.68 3.14 6.97 M/5555 31.0kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $22.00
4 2 OUR GIRL BAILEE (2) Michael Said 31.78 4.56 6.72 Q/1112 28.3kg Wild Season Pleasant Annie $6.80
5 8 ELEORA BALE (8) Nicole Cachia 31.81 4.96 6.97 M/4666 26.5kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $7.80
6 4 HALWES (4) Darren Kee 31.86 5.73 6.81 M/2234 30.7kg Go Wild Teddy Leprechaun Macey $3.60
Race 11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 390m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JEZIAH BALE (5) Daniel Gibbons 22.21 0.00 8.46 M/11 33.2kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $5.00
2 8 BARWIDGI (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.39 2.64 8.58 M/23 30.9kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $5.20
3 4 VERTIGO BOND (4) Jason Sharp 22.47 3.73 8.59 M/32 32.7kg Zambora Brockie Oronsay $3.90
4 2 MY MASCARA (2) Ronald Fisher 22.66 6.39 8.75 M/54 29.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Catch Fire $14.20
5 1 SILVER POWER (1) Robert Weightman 22.96 10.71 8.71 M/45 33.0kg Raw Ability Silverdust $9.10
6 6 IRWIN BALE (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.97 10.91 8.88 M/87 34.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $19.40
7 3 JABBA BOLT (3) Jeffrey Guy 22.98 11.06 8.79 M/76 29.4kg Fernando Bale Backflip Kitty $3.80
8 7 ROXY USUKI (7) Donna Knight 23.00 11.29 8.78 S/68 25.2kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $28.80
Race 12 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL 390m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 ASTON SHADOW (7) Paul Pace 22.42 0.00 8.70 M/21 34.6kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $3.40
2 1 ASTON ELSIE (1) Wendy Saathoff 22.63 3.03 8.76 Q/33 28.0kg Barcia Bale Aston Gisle $3.10
3 3 PYRENEES SPIRIT (3) Hazelie Robinson 22.65 3.31 8.51 Q/12 29.6kg General Destini Tigress Eight $7.40
4 6 DARLEY PARK (6) Jordan Monaghan 22.68 3.75 8.95 M/74 28.7kg Solve The Puzzle Loris Fury $25.90
5 4 FLEUR BURGER (4) Jason Sharp 22.85 6.14 8.90 M/68 30.2kg Kinloch Brae Outlandish $3.90
6 8 ULTIMATE MAYHEM (8) Peter Frost 22.86 6.29 8.79 M/45 32.4kg Mepunga Blazer Mayhem Star $10.90
7 2 PRINCE HECTOR (2) Ronald Kenworthy 23.04 9.00 8.98 M/87 30.8kg Blazin' Bomber Penny Maker $32.90
8 5 SILVER DESTROYER (5) Robert Weightman 23.35 13.41 8.81 M/56 33.0kg Dyna Double One Silverdust $76.50
SCR 7 LA LA LUCKY (7) Jeffrey Abela