Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 18th of August 2021
R1 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.65, 11.57
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.08

Split

6.65

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

3.20

Time

26.30

Split

6.94

In Run

M/432

Wgt

28.3kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.40

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.64

Split

6.86

In Run

M/223

Wgt

26.2kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.60

Mgn

8.43

Time

26.67

Split

6.93

In Run

M/355

Wgt

26.8kg
5
6
T: Kenneth Howat
$50.70

Mgn

9.57

Time

26.75

Split

6.94

In Run

M/544

Wgt

31.0kg
6
7
T: Ian Bibby
$14.90

Mgn

13.06

Time

26.99

Split

7.08

In Run

M/666

Wgt

27.4kg
7
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.70

Mgn

13.59

Time

27.03

Split

7.09

In Run

M/777

Wgt

27.7kg
R2 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.71, 11.61
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.74

Split

6.71

In Run

M/211

Wgt

33.7kg
2
7
T: Wendy Hansen
$30.80

Mgn

4.14

Time

26.03

Split

6.71

In Run

M/122

Wgt

31.5kg
3
2
T: Benjamin Magri
$6.80

Mgn

5.06

Time

26.10

Split

6.78

In Run

M/443

Wgt

33.7kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.10

Mgn

7.03

Time

26.23

Split

6.84

In Run

M/765

Wgt

25.9kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.40

Mgn

7.14

Time

26.24

Split

6.73

In Run

M/334

Wgt

28.0kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.20

Mgn

7.93

Time

26.30

Split

6.80

In Run

M/556

Wgt

27.6kg
7
6
T: Kenneth Howat
$45.30

Mgn

16.20

Time

26.88

Split

6.81

In Run

M/677

Wgt

27.4kg
R3 A1 SIGNAGE FINAL (VICGREYS) (390m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.46
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.44

Split

8.51

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.6kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.90

Mgn

0.96

Time

22.50

Split

8.60

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.0kg
3
1
T: Daniel Gibbons
$3.90

Mgn

1.89

Time

22.57

Split

8.83

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.0kg
4
6
T: Andrea Chapple
$17.80

Mgn

2.61

Time

22.62

Split

8.78

In Run

S/55

Wgt

32.2kg
5
2
T: Marcus Lloyd
$27.60

Mgn

3.19

Time

22.66

Split

8.46

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.1kg
6
3
T: Benjamin Magri
$8.60

Mgn

3.33

Time

22.67

Split

8.78

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.6kg
7
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$29.70

Mgn

4.83

Time

22.77

Split

8.87

In Run

S/77

Wgt

35.0kg
8
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$8.70

Mgn

5.93

Time

22.85

Split

9.04

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.8kg
R4 CATERING ALLSORTS (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.70, 11.61
1
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.73

Split

6.86

In Run

M/621

Wgt

36.2kg
2
1
T: Greg Turnbull
$18.20

Mgn

1.34

Time

25.82

Split

6.70

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

24.0kg
3
4
T: Deb Carr
$10.70

Mgn

3.33

Time

25.96

Split

6.90

In Run

M/855

Wgt

32.5kg
4
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.30

Mgn

3.39

Time

25.97

Split

6.85

In Run

M/474

Wgt

34.0kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.50

Mgn

4.54

Time

26.05

Split

6.86

In Run

M/788

Wgt

29.2kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

4.90

Time

26.07

Split

6.85

In Run

M/343

Wgt

28.7kg
7
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.60

Mgn

5.41

Time

26.11

Split

6.71

In Run

Q/236

Wgt

29.0kg
8
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$15.50

Mgn

6.30

Time

26.17

Split

6.86

In Run

M/567

Wgt

26.4kg
R5 GRV VICBRED SERIES HT1 (1-4 WINS) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.62, 11.36
1
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.28

Split

6.62

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$10.30

Mgn

3.53

Time

25.53

Split

6.73

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.8kg
3
8
T: Cameron Bahen
$5.40

Mgn

3.79

Time

25.55

Split

6.76

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.9kg
4
6
T: Raymond Matthews
$2.90

Mgn

8.53

Time

25.88

Split

6.87

In Run

M/645

Wgt

33.6kg
5
5
T: Ian Bibby
$35.70

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.07

Split

6.91

In Run

M/776

Wgt

32.1kg
6
7
T: Daniel Gibbons
$38.90

Mgn

11.37

Time

26.08

Split

6.78

In Run

M/564

Wgt

32.3kg
7
1
T: Matthew Marshall
$24.50

Mgn

13.26

Time

26.21

Split

6.78

In Run

M/457

Wgt

26.3kg
8
3
T: Greg Turnbull
$53.20

Mgn

14.39

Time

26.29

Split

6.99

In Run

M/888

Wgt

26.1kg
R6 BOTTLE-O (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.52, 11.29
1
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.11

Split

6.56

In Run

M/211

Wgt

33.6kg
2
8
T: Sean Lithgow
$2.60

Mgn

4.30

Time

25.42

Split

6.63

In Run

Q/444

Wgt

30.0kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.46

Split

6.52

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

26.3kg
4
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$16.90

Mgn

5.34

Time

25.49

Split

6.59

In Run

Q/333

Wgt

28.5kg
5
9
T: Lisa Delbridge
$47.60

Mgn

10.81

Time

25.87

Split

6.75

In Run

S/876

Wgt

31.8kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$53.50

Mgn

11.17

Time

25.90

Split

6.65

In Run

M/655

Wgt

36.9kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$92.60

Mgn

18.34

Time

26.40

Split

6.70

In Run

M/767

Wgt

28.5kg
DNF
7
T: Jason Thompson
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.63

In Run

M/588

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
4
T: Nick Lecchino
$0.00
R7 GRV VICBRED SERIES HT2 (1-4 WINS) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.53, 11.39
1
6
T: Marcus Lloyd
$12.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.45

Split

6.53

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

24.3kg
2
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.20

Mgn

1.71

Time

25.57

Split

6.75

In Run

S/522

Wgt

39.5kg
3
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$12.20

Mgn

2.31

Time

25.61

Split

6.74

In Run

M/464

Wgt

27.8kg
4
7
T: Ashlee Terry
$2.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.71

Split

6.74

In Run

M/335

Wgt

32.6kg
5
3
T: Gary Hansen
$26.20

Mgn

5.44

Time

25.83

Split

6.76

In Run

M/678

Wgt

30.1kg
6
5
T: Jason Wickham
$72.30

Mgn

6.03

Time

25.87

Split

6.65

In Run

Q/253

Wgt

25.8kg
7
1
T: Shara Quinlan
$68.70

Mgn

6.29

Time

25.89

Split

6.83

In Run

S/886

Wgt

32.7kg
8
8
T: Daniel Gibbons
$5.40

Mgn

6.44

Time

25.90

Split

6.81

In Run

M/747

Wgt

31.8kg
R8 BALLARAT ENDURO SERIES 660 PRELUDE 2 (660m)
Place
Special Event - $2515 - $740 - $375
Splits: 12.74, 23.02
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.13

Split

12.74

In Run

M/1211

Wgt

30.2kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.80

Mgn

1.57

Time

38.24

Split

12.76

In Run

M/2122

Wgt

34.0kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$30.40

Mgn

1.86

Time

38.26

Split

13.07

In Run

M/5554

Wgt

33.6kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.40

Mgn

3.71

Time

38.39

Split

12.90

In Run

M/3433

Wgt

28.1kg
5
8
T: Greg Turnbull
$54.20

Mgn

4.97

Time

38.48

Split

13.21

In Run

S/6666

Wgt

28.5kg
6
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.40

Mgn

10.66

Time

38.88

Split

12.93

In Run

M/4345

Wgt

34.9kg
SCR
3
T: Tracey Salter
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Ian Garland
$0.00
R9 BALLARAT ENDURO SERIES 545 PRELUDE 5 (545m)
Place
Special Event - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 6.67, 16.38
1
8
T: Ned McDonald
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.84

Split

6.72

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

34.9kg
2
4
T: Paul Abela
$4.10

Mgn

0.93

Time

30.90

Split

6.67

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

33.4kg
3
6
T: Selwyn Coates
$22.10

Mgn

3.41

Time

31.08

Split

6.81

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

36.1kg
4
2
T: Gregory Schofield
$8.00

Mgn

5.93

Time

31.25

Split

6.86

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

33.0kg
5
1
T: Julie Chilcott
$60.50

Mgn

7.14

Time

31.34

Split

7.02

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

31.2kg
R10 BALLARAT ENDURO SERIES 545 PRELUDE 6 (545m)
Place
Special Event - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 6.87, 16.84
1
2
T: Daniel Gibbons
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.44

Split

7.05

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

25.9kg
2
5
T: Gary Hansen
$3.30

Mgn

2.86

Time

31.64

Split

6.96

In Run

M/3331

Wgt

33.1kg
3
4
T: Simon Barker
$11.70

Mgn

3.44

Time

31.68

Split

6.87

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

34.6kg
4
7
T: Robert Chivell
$10.40

Mgn

3.67

Time

31.69

Split

6.96

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

32.3kg
5
1
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$8.80

Mgn

4.14

Time

31.73

Split

7.12

In Run

S/5555

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
8
T: John Frewin
$0.00
R11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 8.36
1
4
T: Jason Thompson
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.07

Split

8.48

In Run

S/33

Wgt

34.7kg
2
7
T: Tracey Salter
$30.60

Mgn

0.26

Time

22.09

Split

8.40

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.1kg
3
1
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$6.60

Mgn

1.33

Time

22.17

Split

8.36

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.4kg
4
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.10

Mgn

2.21

Time

22.23

Split

8.54

In Run

Q/44

Wgt

28.6kg
5
5
T: Alfred Debattista
$5.60

Mgn

5.17

Time

22.44

Split

8.66

In Run

M/55

Wgt

34.6kg
SCR
8
T: Soner Ugursay
$0.00
R12 BACKMANS PET FOODS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.45
1
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.25

Split

8.45

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.2kg
2
3
T: Wendy Hansen
$6.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.39

Split

8.68

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.9kg
3
2
T: Garry George
$1.50

Mgn

4.26

Time

22.55

Split

8.45

In Run

M/23

Wgt

32.9kg
4
1
T: Daryl Williams
$20.70

Mgn

4.56

Time

22.57

Split

8.59

In Run

Q/32

Wgt

27.5kg
5
7
T: Daniel Webber
$10.80

Mgn

6.61

Time

22.72

Split

8.64

In Run

M/45

Wgt

33.7kg
SCR
4
T: Scott Manning
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Nick Lecchino
$0.00
Race 1 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 450m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.65, 11.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KICK IT HOME (4) Andrea Dailly 26.08 0.00 6.65 Q/111 27.5kg Fernando Bale Dim Sim $3.30
2 3 GO GIGI GO (3) Andrea Dailly 26.30 3.20 6.94 M/432 28.3kg Fernando Bale Dim Sim $6.00
3 1 FABRIOLA BAUER (1) Andrea Dailly 26.64 8.00 6.86 M/223 26.2kg Droopys Buick Fabriola Allen $7.40
4 8 JAGGER'S LADY (8) Andrea Dailly 26.67 8.43 6.93 M/355 26.8kg Fernando Bale Dim Sim $3.60
5 6 TIDY UP GIRL (6) Kenneth Howat 26.75 9.57 6.94 M/544 31.0kg Mepunga Blazer Aeroplane Ritzy $50.70
6 7 CRYMELON IVY (7) Ian Bibby 26.99 13.06 7.08 M/666 27.4kg Hawk Alone Crymelon Holly $14.90
7 2 MINI DIMMY (2) Andrea Dailly 27.03 13.59 7.09 M/777 27.7kg Fernando Bale Dim Sim $4.70
Race 2 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL 450m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.71, 11.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TRENDING POWER (1) Andrea Dailly 25.74 0.00 6.71 M/211 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble Trending $1.90
2 7 BAROOGA BANJO (7) Wendy Hansen 26.03 4.14 6.71 M/122 31.5kg Banjo Boy Miss Holland $30.80
3 2 ASTON KNOX (2) Benjamin Magri 26.10 5.06 6.78 M/443 33.7kg Aston Kimetto Aston Force $6.80
4 3 KANJI OLYMPIC (3) Andrea Dailly 26.23 7.03 6.84 M/765 25.9kg Fernando Bale Kanji $14.10
5 8 HAZELNUT (8) Andrea Dailly 26.24 7.14 6.73 M/334 28.0kg Fernando Bale Dim Sim $6.40
6 4 I'M INDIGO (4) Andrea Dailly 26.30 7.93 6.80 M/556 27.6kg Fernando Bale Dim Sim $4.20
7 6 PURE RUBY (6) Kenneth Howat 26.88 16.20 6.81 M/677 27.4kg Pure Titanium Big Poppy $45.30
Race 3 A1 SIGNAGE FINAL (VICGREYS) 390m Maiden Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KANJI NANO (8) Andrea Dailly 22.44 0.00 8.51 M/22 26.6kg Fernando Bale Kanji $4.40
2 5 KANJI KILO (5) Andrea Dailly 22.50 0.96 8.60 M/33 27.0kg Fernando Bale Kanji $2.90
3 1 URIANA BALE (1) Daniel Gibbons 22.57 1.89 8.83 M/66 25.0kg Allen Deed Celica Bale $3.90
4 6 RIPPER REIKO (6) Andrea Chapple 22.62 2.61 8.78 S/55 32.2kg Mepunga Blazer Lofty Ambition $17.80
5 2 MR. BLUE (2) Marcus Lloyd 22.66 3.19 8.46 M/11 27.1kg Fernando Bale Aisle Tifi $27.60
6 3 ASTON TANGO (3) Benjamin Magri 22.67 3.33 8.78 M/44 29.6kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Cha Cha $8.60
7 7 TRENDING STRIKER (7) Andrea Dailly 22.77 4.83 8.87 S/77 35.0kg Cosmic Rumble Trending $29.70
8 4 KEVLAR (4) Lisa Delbridge 22.85 5.93 9.04 M/88 33.8kg Aston Dee Bee Mumza Pearl $8.70
Race 4 CATERING ALLSORTS 450m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.70, 11.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SPRING BOLT (5) Lisa Delbridge 25.73 0.00 6.86 M/621 36.2kg Fabregas Sheeza Nitro $6.00
2 1 FERNANDO BELLA (1) Greg Turnbull 25.82 1.34 6.70 Q/112 24.0kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Vee Bee $18.20
3 4 NED'S REWARD (4) Deb Carr 25.96 3.33 6.90 M/855 32.5kg Crash Zipping Tarn $10.70
4 3 RAHIM BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 25.97 3.39 6.85 M/474 34.0kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $2.30
5 2 ZIPPY AUDI (2) Andrea Dailly 26.05 4.54 6.86 M/788 29.2kg Kc And All Zippy Daph $12.50
6 6 INDY KORIE (6) Andrea Dailly 26.07 4.90 6.85 M/343 28.7kg Droopys Jet Aeroplane Indy $9.00
7 8 CINDY FUSO (8) Andrea Dailly 26.11 5.41 6.71 Q/236 29.0kg Aston Dee Bee Claretown Cindy $5.60
8 7 SUNDAY SIP (7) Mark Delbridge 26.17 6.30 6.86 M/567 26.4kg Zambora Brockie Ultra Blue $15.50
Race 5 GRV VICBRED SERIES HT1 (1-4 WINS) 450m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.62, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 UNTAPPED ABILITY (2) Anthony Azzopardi 25.28 0.00 6.62 Q/111 34.3kg Raw Ability Anastasia $2.20
2 4 KING'S RIOT (4) Anthony Azzopardi 25.53 3.53 6.73 M/222 31.8kg Barcia Bale Ready To Riot $10.30
3 8 SMOKIN' GRILLE (8) Cameron Bahen 25.55 3.79 6.76 M/333 32.9kg Hot Grille Tzar Norma $5.40
4 6 SODA TITAN (6) Raymond Matthews 25.88 8.53 6.87 M/645 33.6kg Barcia Bale Maja Mahi Mahi $2.90
5 5 CRYMELON COMET (5) Ian Bibby 26.07 11.25 6.91 M/776 32.1kg Hawk Alone Crymelon Holly $35.70
6 7 BUSTER GIBLET (7) Daniel Gibbons 26.08 11.37 6.78 M/564 32.3kg Orson Allen Zipping Keely $38.90
7 1 BALT'S FLYING (1) Matthew Marshall 26.21 13.26 6.78 M/457 26.3kg Orson Allen Real Obsession $24.50
8 3 MISS DAISY HILL (3) Greg Turnbull 26.29 14.39 6.99 M/888 26.1kg Mepunga Blazer Zipping Zoe $53.20
Race 6 BOTTLE-O 450m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.52, 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROCKET BOY (1) Lisa Delbridge 25.11 0.00 6.56 M/211 33.6kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $2.20
2 8 DREAM WIZARD (8) Sean Lithgow 25.42 4.30 6.63 Q/444 30.0kg Walk Hard Gotham Queen $2.60
3 6 TRENDING AIR (6) Andrea Dailly 25.46 5.00 6.52 Q/122 26.3kg Fernando Bale Trending $13.50
4 2 LANGFIELD BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 25.49 5.34 6.59 Q/333 28.5kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $16.90
5 9 BRAIN WAVE (4) Lisa Delbridge 25.87 10.81 6.75 S/876 31.8kg Crash Zipping Tarn $47.60
6 5 BRAITH BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 25.90 11.17 6.65 M/655 36.9kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $53.50
7 3 YALENA BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 26.40 18.34 6.70 M/767 28.5kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $92.60
DNF 7 OVERSHADOWED (7) Jason Thompson 0.00 0.00 6.63 M/588 29.2kg Aston Dee Bee Holly By Golly $5.70
SCR 4 MR. BENT LEE (4) Nick Lecchino
Race 7 GRV VICBRED SERIES HT2 (1-4 WINS) 450m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.53, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SHE'S SO KIND (6) Marcus Lloyd 25.45 0.00 6.53 Q/111 24.3kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $12.50
2 4 ASTON GIGANTE (4) Anthony Azzopardi 25.57 1.71 6.75 S/522 39.5kg Kc And All Aston Miley $3.20
3 2 GREYSYND SHOCK (2) Michael Chilcott 25.61 2.31 6.74 M/464 27.8kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $12.20
4 7 SODA SAVILLE (7) Ashlee Terry 25.71 3.75 6.74 M/335 32.6kg Barcia Bale Maja Mahi Mahi $2.20
5 3 CRACKERJACK PHIL (3) Gary Hansen 25.83 5.44 6.76 M/678 30.1kg Cutting Edge Maximum Owie $26.20
6 5 LITTLE YAALA (5) Jason Wickham 25.87 6.03 6.65 Q/253 25.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $72.30
7 1 ALL INN CHESTER (1) Shara Quinlan 25.89 6.29 6.83 S/886 32.7kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $68.70
8 8 TITAN BLAZER (8) Daniel Gibbons 25.90 6.44 6.81 M/747 31.8kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Tron $5.40
Race 8 BALLARAT ENDURO SERIES 660 PRELUDE 2 660m Special Event $2515 - $740 - $375 Splits: 12.74, 23.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GYPSY WYONG (5) Andrea Dailly 38.13 0.00 12.74 M/1211 30.2kg Westmead Hawk Dyna Gypsy $1.60
2 2 DRAKO BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 38.24 1.57 12.76 M/2122 34.0kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $2.80
3 7 GYPSY URANA (7) Andrea Dailly 38.26 1.86 13.07 M/5554 33.6kg Westmead Hawk Dyna Gypsy $30.40
4 6 ZIPPING TICKET (6) Andrea Dailly 38.39 3.71 12.90 M/3433 28.1kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $12.40
5 8 BARK HEALY (8) Greg Turnbull 38.48 4.97 13.21 S/6666 28.5kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Vee Bee $54.20
6 1 GYPSY TOOWOOMBA (1) Andrea Dailly 38.88 10.66 12.93 M/4345 34.9kg Westmead Hawk Dyna Gypsy $10.40
SCR 3 TEARS I'M HERE (3) Tracey Salter
SCR 4 HUSHING DUSK (4) Ian Garland
Race 9 BALLARAT ENDURO SERIES 545 PRELUDE 5 545m Special Event $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 6.67, 16.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PEOPLE GET READY (8) Ned McDonald 30.84 0.00 6.72 M/2211 34.9kg Barcia Bale Megalodon $1.30
2 4 ASTON LEE (4) Paul Abela 30.90 0.93 6.67 M/1122 33.4kg Brett Lee Aston Miley $4.10
3 6 SELYNYA TEDDY (6) Selwyn Coates 31.08 3.41 6.81 M/3333 36.1kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $22.10
4 2 NIFTY NANGAR (2) Gregory Schofield 31.25 5.93 6.86 M/4444 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $8.00
5 1 CHILL OUT WEBBY (1) Julie Chilcott 31.34 7.14 7.02 M/5555 31.2kg Fabregas Maddison Dee $60.50
Race 10 BALLARAT ENDURO SERIES 545 PRELUDE 6 545m Special Event $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 6.87, 16.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EMANI BALE (2) Daniel Gibbons 31.44 0.00 7.05 M/4444 25.9kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $1.70
2 5 OUR WATTO (5) Gary Hansen 31.64 2.86 6.96 M/3331 33.1kg Sh Avatar Farce Allen $3.30
3 4 MARS ROVER (4) Simon Barker 31.68 3.44 6.87 Q/1112 34.6kg Xtreme Knocka Fab Harriet $11.70
4 7 UPRIGHT (7) Robert Chivell 31.69 3.67 6.96 M/2223 32.3kg Goodesy Every Sound $10.40
5 1 SPENCER GIBLET (1) Rebecca Gibbons 31.73 4.14 7.12 S/5555 31.5kg Orson Allen Zipping Keely $8.80
SCR 8 BERKEL BOY (8) John Frewin
Race 11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 390m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZAMBORA LOU (4) Jason Thompson 22.07 0.00 8.48 S/33 34.7kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $2.80
2 7 MERRY LASS (7) Tracey Salter 22.09 0.26 8.40 M/22 27.1kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $30.60
3 1 ASTON MIREYA (1) Rebecca Gibbons 22.17 1.33 8.36 Q/11 28.4kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $6.60
4 2 FORTUNA BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 22.23 2.21 8.54 Q/44 28.6kg Barcia Bale Quina Bale $2.10
5 5 BODY HACK (5) Alfred Debattista 22.44 5.17 8.66 M/55 34.6kg Aston Dee Bee Disco Bolero $5.60
SCR 8 CHEROKEE CAT (8) Soner Ugursay
Race 12 BACKMANS PET FOODS 390m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SPRING HONDO (8) Mark Delbridge 22.25 0.00 8.45 M/11 30.2kg Collision Tina Lee $4.30
2 3 ALL OVER MAX (3) Wendy Hansen 22.39 2.00 8.68 M/54 32.9kg Fabregas All Over $6.00
3 2 BETATRON (2) Garry George 22.55 4.26 8.45 M/23 32.9kg Dyna Tron She's Our Caviar $1.50
4 1 JUST GAB (1) Daryl Williams 22.57 4.56 8.59 Q/32 27.5kg Didda Joe Star Desire $20.70
5 7 QUILLAN BALE (7) Daniel Webber 22.72 6.61 8.64 M/45 33.7kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $10.80
SCR 4 WHY NOT LUV (4) Scott Manning
SCR 6 MISS COSMIC LEE (6) Nick Lecchino