Ballarat Race Results

Monday 15th of November 2021
R1 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.72, 11.44
1
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.58

Split

6.72

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
6
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$8.80

Mgn

4.59

Time

25.90

Split

6.74

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.2kg
3
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$14.80

Mgn

6.89

Time

26.06

Split

6.77

In Run

M/443

Wgt

35.0kg
4
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$5.80

Mgn

10.20

Time

26.29

Split

6.86

In Run

S/635

Wgt

30.8kg
5
3
T: Donna Knight
$6.60

Mgn

10.77

Time

26.33

Split

6.84

In Run

M/564

Wgt

33.8kg
6
5
T: Nikkole Stanton
$70.10

Mgn

16.03

Time

26.70

Split

6.76

In Run

M/356

Wgt

28.3kg
7
8
T: Darlene Mcintyre
$11.70

Mgn

16.57

Time

26.74

Split

6.97

In Run

S/877

Wgt

30.8kg
8
1
T: Bruce Jacobs
$33.60

Mgn

16.75

Time

26.75

Split

6.87

In Run

M/788

Wgt

27.0kg
R2 REVOLUTION PRINT (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.51
1
6
T: Deb Carr
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

8.51

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.0kg
2
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$8.00

Mgn

3.90

Time

22.85

Split

8.63

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.3kg
3
2
T: Ricky Coleman
$2.20

Mgn

4.61

Time

22.90

Split

8.69

In Run

S/43

Wgt

30.2kg
4
5
T: Ian Robinson
$4.50

Mgn

7.44

Time

23.10

Split

8.72

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.7kg
5
4
T: Michael Hendy
$33.90

Mgn

11.41

Time

23.38

Split

8.65

In Run

M/35

Wgt

31.5kg
6
7
T: Thomas Boehmke
$20.10

Mgn

15.47

Time

23.66

Split

8.77

In Run

M/67

Wgt

25.7kg
7
8
T: Kenneth Howat
$52.80

Mgn

16.00

Time

23.70

Split

8.81

In Run

M/76

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$0.00
R3 TAB.COM.AU (0-1 WIN) (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.44
1
1
T: Claire Allen
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.45

Split

8.44

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.3kg
2
2
T: Ricky Coleman
$33.00

Mgn

2.10

Time

22.60

Split

8.58

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

25.6kg
3
4
T: Darrell Leathan
$60.00

Mgn

3.53

Time

22.70

Split

8.59

In Run

M/33

Wgt

36.0kg
4
7
T: Jason Wickham
$3.10

Mgn

4.36

Time

22.76

Split

8.66

In Run

M/54

Wgt

24.6kg
5
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$7.10

Mgn

6.91

Time

22.94

Split

8.75

In Run

S/76

Wgt

35.9kg
6
6
T: Ivan Chircop
$4.40

Mgn

7.23

Time

22.96

Split

8.62

In Run

S/45

Wgt

29.5kg
7
3
T: Thomas Boehmke
$39.20

Mgn

8.44

Time

23.04

Split

8.74

In Run

S/67

Wgt

25.1kg
SCR
5
T: Deborah Coleman
$0.00
R4 3BA/POWER FM (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.56, 11.38
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.58

Split

6.74

In Run

S/433

Wgt

34.6kg
2
5
T: Targ Pipczak
$6.90

Mgn

0.77

Time

25.63

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.1kg
3
3
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$17.20

Mgn

2.33

Time

25.74

Split

6.68

In Run

M/344

Wgt

25.4kg
4
8
T: Adrian Kenyon
$3.80

Mgn

2.56

Time

25.76

Split

6.67

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.0kg
5
4
T: Jason Formosa
$9.70

Mgn

5.86

Time

25.99

Split

6.85

In Run

S/757

Wgt

35.9kg
6
6
T: Alfred King
$93.80

Mgn

7.54

Time

26.11

Split

6.74

In Run

M/576

Wgt

32.0kg
7
1
T: Thomas Boehmke
$71.20

Mgn

9.64

Time

26.25

Split

6.83

In Run

S/665

Wgt

27.8kg
8
7
T: Jeffrey Guy
$74.50

Mgn

13.14

Time

26.50

Split

6.90

In Run

M/888

Wgt

23.8kg
R5 CATERING ALLSORTS (1-3 WINS) (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.63, 11.44
1
8
T: Simon Payne
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.64

Split

6.68

In Run

Q/321

Wgt

28.5kg
2
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$8.00

Mgn

1.57

Time

25.75

Split

6.83

In Run

M/743

Wgt

32.0kg
3
5
T: Alfred King
$16.40

Mgn

3.06

Time

25.85

Split

6.63

In Run

M/112

Wgt

26.3kg
4
1
T: Malcolm Davis
$9.40

Mgn

5.21

Time

26.00

Split

6.79

In Run

M/454

Wgt

28.2kg
5
2
T: Jessica Lyons
$5.20

Mgn

8.63

Time

26.24

Split

6.79

In Run

M/566

Wgt

29.1kg
6
3
T: Chris Stanton
$12.20

Mgn

10.19

Time

26.35

Split

6.67

In Run

M/235

Wgt

31.2kg
7
7
T: Emaly Frost
$93.40

Mgn

12.04

Time

26.48

Split

7.07

In Run

S/887

Wgt

33.1kg
8
4
T: Robert Tolson
$28.80

Mgn

14.39

Time

26.64

Split

6.81

In Run

M/678

Wgt

29.1kg
R6 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.63, 11.39
1
8
T: Deb Carr
$11.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.52

Split

6.72

In Run

M/321

Wgt

35.7kg
2
5
T: Bruno Panetta
$2.70

Mgn

4.17

Time

25.81

Split

6.63

In Run

M/112

Wgt

33.3kg
3
6
T: Margaret Brealey
$9.70

Mgn

4.40

Time

25.82

Split

6.87

In Run

M/653

Wgt

33.4kg
4
3
T: Steve Daniliuk
$5.10

Mgn

6.53

Time

25.97

Split

6.72

In Run

M/244

Wgt

28.6kg
5
2
T: Louie Bicchieri
$15.90

Mgn

7.17

Time

26.02

Split

6.92

In Run

S/767

Wgt

29.6kg
6
7
T: Stephen Elsum
$7.80

Mgn

7.27

Time

26.02

Split

6.76

In Run

Q/585

Wgt

29.1kg
7
4
T: Lloyd Fitzgerald
$5.30

Mgn

11.83

Time

26.34

Split

6.95

In Run

S/878

Wgt

35.6kg
8
1
T: Ronald Fisher
$19.70

Mgn

22.60

Time

27.10

Split

6.73

In Run

S/436

Wgt

36.9kg
R7 GPP 3300 LASER (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.53, 11.33
1
5
T: Natalie Perkins
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.73

Split

6.53

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
7
T: Malcolm Davis
$3.40

Mgn

0.67

Time

25.78

Split

6.71

In Run

M/533

Wgt

32.2kg
3
8
T: Andrew Mooney
$4.40

Mgn

0.73

Time

25.79

Split

6.60

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.0kg
4
4
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$7.90

Mgn

1.90

Time

25.87

Split

6.62

In Run

M/354

Wgt

28.3kg
5
2
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$11.30

Mgn

2.59

Time

25.92

Split

6.64

In Run

S/446

Wgt

32.2kg
6
3
T: Geoffrey Williamson
$24.70

Mgn

3.86

Time

26.00

Split

6.79

In Run

M/765

Wgt

37.7kg
7
1
T: Margaret Brealey
$7.10

Mgn

4.51

Time

26.05

Split

6.74

In Run

M/687

Wgt

25.7kg
8
6
T: Robert Tolson
$62.00

Mgn

6.11

Time

26.16

Split

6.90

In Run

S/878

Wgt

33.8kg
R8 A1 SIGNAGE (545m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.70, 16.56
1
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.39

Split

7.02

In Run

S/6665

Wgt

32.7kg
2
4
T: Jessica Lyons
$5.40

Mgn

0.71

Time

31.44

Split

6.81

In Run

M/3312

Wgt

25.2kg
3
6
T: Lewis Smith
$4.70

Mgn

1.46

Time

31.49

Split

6.88

In Run

M/4546

Wgt

33.4kg
4
8
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$5.50

Mgn

1.77

Time

31.51

Split

6.70

In Run

M/2121

Wgt

28.7kg
5
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$6.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

31.55

Split

6.89

In Run

M/5453

Wgt

31.0kg
6
1
T: Andrew Mooney
$9.00

Mgn

3.97

Time

31.67

Split

6.70

In Run

Q/1234

Wgt

31.5kg
7
5
T: Lloyd Fitzgerald
$5.30

Mgn

15.66

Time

32.49

Split

7.12

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

42.8kg
SCR
7
T: Nathan McKay
$0.00
R9 HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD (1-2 WINS) (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.51
1
3
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.51

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.4kg
2
8
T: Alexis Kenyon
$8.10

Mgn

0.94

Time

22.88

Split

8.79

In Run

S/52

Wgt

33.8kg
3
1
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$10.50

Mgn

1.26

Time

22.90

Split

8.69

In Run

M/23

Wgt

27.7kg
4
2
T: Ivan Chircop
$2.10

Mgn

2.66

Time

23.00

Split

8.70

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.8kg
5
5
T: Joe Uglietta
$48.80

Mgn

3.27

Time

23.04

Split

8.80

In Run

M/65

Wgt

25.6kg
6
6
T: Steven Chircop
$42.70

Mgn

4.80

Time

23.15

Split

8.69

In Run

M/36

Wgt

27.8kg
7
4
T: Thomas Sharp
$51.00

Mgn

7.20

Time

23.31

Split

8.84

In Run

M/78

Wgt

28.2kg
8
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$3.70

Mgn

7.83

Time

23.36

Split

8.87

In Run

S/87

Wgt

25.9kg
R10 EUREKA CONCRETE (2-3 WINS) (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.36
1
4
T: Alexis Kenyon
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.57

Split

8.41

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.6kg
1
8
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.57

Split

8.36

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.0kg
3
2
T: Steven Chircop
$16.60

Mgn

3.46

Time

22.81

Split

8.66

In Run

M/53

Wgt

25.7kg
4
6
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$2.50

Mgn

3.96

Time

22.84

Split

8.76

In Run

S/67

Wgt

29.4kg
5
7
T: Darrell Leathan
$55.40

Mgn

4.93

Time

22.91

Split

8.85

In Run

S/74

Wgt

35.3kg
6
5
T: Kevin Tirchett
$38.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.02

Split

8.55

In Run

M/45

Wgt

29.2kg
7
1
T: Jeffrey Guy
$30.20

Mgn

6.69

Time

23.03

Split

8.52

In Run

M/36

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
3
T: Kenneth Howat
$0.00
R11 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.34
1
4
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$24.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.36

Split

8.34

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Justin Perkins
$3.70

Mgn

4.27

Time

22.65

Split

8.48

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.6kg
3
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$5.20

Mgn

4.39

Time

22.66

Split

8.64

In Run

S/67

Wgt

32.7kg
4
7
T: Shane Millsom
$6.40

Mgn

4.54

Time

22.67

Split

8.50

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.5kg
5
6
T: Jason Wickham
$12.30

Mgn

6.27

Time

22.79

Split

8.66

In Run

M/75

Wgt

30.2kg
6
5
T: Robert Proctor
$13.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.85

Split

8.52

In Run

M/43

Wgt

28.0kg
7
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$4.40

Mgn

7.03

Time

22.85

Split

8.60

In Run

Q/58

Wgt

33.6kg
8
8
T: Paul Pace
$6.90

Mgn

7.17

Time

22.86

Split

8.69

In Run

S/86

Wgt

32.3kg
R12 TAB VENUE MODE (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.53
1
7
T: Ian Robinson
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

8.65

In Run

M/45

Wgt

33.2kg
2
1
T: Alfred King
$11.80

Mgn

0.91

Time

22.82

Split

8.76

In Run

M/54

Wgt

30.6kg
3
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$3.20

Mgn

1.09

Time

22.83

Split

8.57

In Run

M/21

Wgt

31.2kg
4
5
T: Ronald Fisher
$19.50

Mgn

1.14

Time

22.84

Split

8.60

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.3kg
5
8
T: Paul Pace
$5.80

Mgn

1.83

Time

22.88

Split

8.76

In Run

S/66

Wgt

36.3kg
6
4
T: Geoffrey Williamson
$2.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.12

Split

8.53

In Run

M/12

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
2
T: Nathan Hunt
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Trent Blacker
$0.00
Race 1 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD 450m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.72, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TIGGERLONG RHEVE (7) Correy Grenfell 25.58 0.00 6.72 M/111 31.7kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Dot $1.80
2 6 THUNDER STRIKE (6) Shelly-Ann Warde 25.90 4.59 6.74 M/222 27.2kg Goodesy Nitro Princess $8.80
3 2 NIFTY BALE (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.06 6.89 6.77 M/443 35.0kg Flying Penske Dyna Winter $14.80
4 4 HAMISH BALE (4) Correy Grenfell 26.29 10.20 6.86 S/635 30.8kg Orson Allen Dyna Gertie $5.80
5 3 TRENDING STRIKER (3) Donna Knight 26.33 10.77 6.84 M/564 33.8kg Cosmic Rumble Trending $6.60
6 5 SEABROOK DAWN (5) Nikkole Stanton 26.70 16.03 6.76 M/356 28.3kg Cosmic Rumble Seabrook Eb $70.10
7 8 LUCY MAC (8) Darlene Mcintyre 26.74 16.57 6.97 S/877 30.8kg Campaspe Will Blue Ivy $11.70
8 1 SHIFTY SHIRL (1) Bruce Jacobs 26.75 16.75 6.87 M/788 27.0kg High Earner Go Go Spaghettio $33.60
Race 2 REVOLUTION PRINT 390m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 COLD DIESEL (6) Deb Carr 22.58 0.00 8.51 M/11 32.0kg Collision Nancy May $3.60
2 3 TORQUAY BALE (3) Correy Grenfell 22.85 3.90 8.63 M/22 25.3kg Dyna Villa Idabelle Bale $8.00
3 2 ZIPPING DUDLEY (2) Ricky Coleman 22.90 4.61 8.69 S/43 30.2kg Goodesy Zipping Abby $2.20
4 5 PYRENEES PRADA (5) Ian Robinson 23.10 7.44 8.72 M/54 27.7kg My Redeemer Claretown Maisy $4.50
5 4 HILLBILLY JOKER (4) Michael Hendy 23.38 11.41 8.65 M/35 31.5kg Ando's Mac Natural Oyster $33.90
6 7 FAINT PERFUME (7) Thomas Boehmke 23.66 15.47 8.77 M/67 25.7kg Walk Hard Lancome Lady $20.10
7 8 NANA PAT (8) Kenneth Howat 23.70 16.00 8.81 M/76 28.3kg Pure Titanium Big Poppy $52.80
SCR 1 MINTARO BALE (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris
Race 3 TAB.COM.AU (0-1 WIN) 390m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FEEL THE RHYTHM (1) Claire Allen 22.45 0.00 8.44 M/11 33.3kg Banjo Boy Shot To Glory $2.40
2 2 JOYOUS HOPE (2) Ricky Coleman 22.60 2.10 8.58 Q/22 25.6kg David Bale Joyous $33.00
3 4 BUZZ OUT (4) Darrell Leathan 22.70 3.53 8.59 M/33 36.0kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $60.00
4 7 HAILEY LAINEY (7) Jason Wickham 22.76 4.36 8.66 M/54 24.6kg Fernando Bale Pandaken $3.10
5 8 RAMADI BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.94 6.91 8.75 S/76 35.9kg Dyna Lachlan Dyna Ukana $7.10
6 6 RUBY DEALER (6) Ivan Chircop 22.96 7.23 8.62 S/45 29.5kg Barts Outofmyway Krypto Kid $4.40
7 3 MISS MOLLY MAY (3) Thomas Boehmke 23.04 8.44 8.74 S/67 25.1kg Walk Hard Lancome Lady $39.20
SCR 5 ALTERCATE (5) Deborah Coleman
Race 4 3BA/POWER FM 450m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.56, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FUNKY FELIX (2) Andrea Dailly 25.58 0.00 6.74 S/433 34.6kg Fernando Bale Dim Sim $1.70
2 5 ROCK ME MAMA (5) Targ Pipczak 25.63 0.77 6.56 M/111 28.1kg Campaspe Will Eltora $6.90
3 3 OKAY KAREN (3) Shelly-Ann Warde 25.74 2.33 6.68 M/344 25.4kg Goodesy Nitro Princess $17.20
4 8 LOCHINVAR JAZZ (8) Adrian Kenyon 25.76 2.56 6.67 M/222 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Natural Rhythm $3.80
5 4 ALL INN CASH (4) Jason Formosa 25.99 5.86 6.85 S/757 35.9kg Aussie Infrared Flying Holly $9.70
6 6 LONESOME STAR (6) Alfred King 26.11 7.54 6.74 M/576 32.0kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $93.80
7 1 PHOENIX FLIGHT (1) Thomas Boehmke 26.25 9.64 6.83 S/665 27.8kg Walk Hard Lancome Lady $71.20
8 7 CARELESS CROW (7) Jeffrey Guy 26.50 13.14 6.90 M/888 23.8kg Kinloch Brae Dark Smiffy $74.50
Race 5 CATERING ALLSORTS (1-3 WINS) 450m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.63, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WINNIE COASTER (8) Simon Payne 25.64 0.00 6.68 Q/321 28.5kg Barcia Bale Super Yesy $1.70
2 6 NAGAMBIE BALE (6) Correy Grenfell 25.75 1.57 6.83 M/743 32.0kg Magic Sprite Dyna Weslyn $8.00
3 5 MAHOGANY QUEEN (5) Alfred King 25.85 3.06 6.63 M/112 26.3kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $16.40
4 1 MEGA HEIST (1) Malcolm Davis 26.00 5.21 6.79 M/454 28.2kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $9.40
5 2 ARMY'S REMY (2) Jessica Lyons 26.24 8.63 6.79 M/566 29.1kg Cosmic Rumble Erelda Bale $5.20
6 3 SEABROOK BAKER (3) Chris Stanton 26.35 10.19 6.67 M/235 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble Seabrook Eb $12.20
7 7 PRINCE ARCHER (7) Emaly Frost 26.48 12.04 7.07 S/887 33.1kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $93.40
8 4 BRIZO (4) Robert Tolson 26.64 14.39 6.81 M/678 29.1kg Cosmic Rumble Alcyone $28.80
Race 6 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL 450m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.63, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GRAPHIC DESIGN (8) Deb Carr 25.52 0.00 6.72 M/321 35.7kg Speed Series Destiny's Jet $11.70
2 5 FERNANDO BOOKER (5) Bruno Panetta 25.81 4.17 6.63 M/112 33.3kg Fernando Bale Glamorous Opal $2.70
3 6 WHO IS ARANDT (6) Margaret Brealey 25.82 4.40 6.87 M/653 33.4kg Dyna Double One Which Arandt $9.70
4 3 UNIQUELY MINE (3) Steve Daniliuk 25.97 6.53 6.72 M/244 28.6kg Walk Hard Cosmea $5.10
5 2 SHE'S SOMETHING (2) Louie Bicchieri 26.02 7.17 6.92 S/767 29.6kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $15.90
6 7 MORAINE HAYLEY (7) Stephen Elsum 26.02 7.27 6.76 Q/585 29.1kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $7.80
7 4 CENTURY ROCKS (4) Lloyd Fitzgerald 26.34 11.83 6.95 S/878 35.6kg Matt's Entity Pamela Rocks $5.30
8 1 CRACKERJACK TYS (1) Ronald Fisher 27.10 22.60 6.73 S/436 36.9kg El Grand Senor Five Percent $19.70
Race 7 GPP 3300 LASER 450m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.53, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DR. WADE (5) Natalie Perkins 25.73 0.00 6.53 Q/111 31.7kg Fernando Bale Annasay $4.00
2 7 ERIC GARFIELD (7) Malcolm Davis 25.78 0.67 6.71 M/533 32.2kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $3.40
3 8 LITIGATOR (8) Andrew Mooney 25.79 0.73 6.60 M/222 32.0kg Barcia Bale Shirley Bass $4.40
4 4 JAYLA STRIKE (4) Shelly-Ann Warde 25.87 1.90 6.62 M/354 28.3kg Keybow Thatcher $7.90
5 2 ASHBY SWIFT (2) Briana Robertson -Leech 25.92 2.59 6.64 S/446 32.2kg Barcia Bale Glass Roof $11.30
6 3 BERRINGA BLUE (3) Geoffrey Williamson 26.00 3.86 6.79 M/765 37.7kg My Bro Fabio Home You Go $24.70
7 1 ALPINE BLAZE (1) Margaret Brealey 26.05 4.51 6.74 M/687 25.7kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $7.10
8 6 BRINDLE FIRE (6) Robert Tolson 26.16 6.11 6.90 S/878 33.8kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $62.00
Race 8 A1 SIGNAGE 545m Grade 5 T3 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.70, 16.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CRUMB SNAGS (3) Glenn Campbell 31.39 0.00 7.02 S/6665 32.7kg My Bro Fabio Polly's Girl $7.60
2 4 SUGAR SPICE (4) Jessica Lyons 31.44 0.71 6.81 M/3312 25.2kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $5.40
3 6 RUNNIN' RIOT (6) Lewis Smith 31.49 1.46 6.88 M/4546 33.4kg Walk Hard Deadly Prospect $4.70
4 8 RED HOT LADY (8) Shelly-Ann Warde 31.51 1.77 6.70 M/2121 28.7kg Kinloch Brae Bit Sassy $5.50
5 2 WAYLIN BALE (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 31.55 2.25 6.89 M/5453 31.0kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $6.00
6 1 AEROLITHOLOGY (1) Andrew Mooney 31.67 3.97 6.70 Q/1234 31.5kg Magic Sprite Silver Avenue $9.00
7 5 BUSTER'S CHOICE (5) Lloyd Fitzgerald 32.49 15.66 7.12 M/7777 42.8kg Matt's Entity Pamela Rocks $5.30
SCR 7 ANOTHER MIRAGE (7) Nathan McKay
Race 9 HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD (1-2 WINS) 390m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SLAP FIZZ (3) Shelly-Ann Warde 22.81 0.00 8.51 M/11 30.4kg Orson Allen Deadly Basilisa $6.60
2 8 SLINGSHOT BRUNO (8) Alexis Kenyon 22.88 0.94 8.79 S/52 33.8kg Barcia Bale Slingshot Gypsy $8.10
3 1 CAN I ROCK (1) Geoffrey Curtale 22.90 1.26 8.69 M/23 27.7kg Dyna Double One Royal Runner $10.50
4 2 PEARL DEALER (2) Ivan Chircop 23.00 2.66 8.70 M/44 29.8kg Barts Outofmyway Krypto Kid $2.10
5 5 AVERY CHARM (5) Joe Uglietta 23.04 3.27 8.80 M/65 25.6kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $48.80
6 6 THINGS YOU DO (6) Steven Chircop 23.15 4.80 8.69 M/36 27.8kg Dyna Double One Tybellene $42.70
7 4 WAIKERIE BANDIT (4) Thomas Sharp 23.31 7.20 8.84 M/78 28.2kg Jarvis Bale Fearsome Idol $51.00
8 7 TIGGERLONG INDI (7) Correy Grenfell 23.36 7.83 8.87 S/87 25.9kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Dot $3.70
Race 10 EUREKA CONCRETE (2-3 WINS) 390m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MINNIE BANJO (4) Alexis Kenyon 22.57 0.00 8.41 M/22 26.6kg Banjo Boy Navada Flame $2.40
1 8 MADLENKA (8) Nicholas Sheehan 22.57 0.00 8.36 Q/11 25.0kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Shadow $4.30
3 2 FASCINATE CANDY (2) Steven Chircop 22.81 3.46 8.66 M/53 25.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $16.60
4 6 MOO STAR (6) Michelle Mallia-Magri 22.84 3.96 8.76 S/67 29.4kg Fernando Bale Crazy Vixon $2.50
5 7 KING BROWN (7) Darrell Leathan 22.91 4.93 8.85 S/74 35.3kg Kinloch Brae Bit Sassy $55.40
6 5 JERRY BUZZARD (5) Kevin Tirchett 23.02 6.50 8.55 M/45 29.2kg Don't Knocka Him Pagani Lola $38.90
7 1 SLOANE THE CROW (1) Jeffrey Guy 23.03 6.69 8.52 M/36 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Dark Smiffy $30.20
SCR 3 PURE MANIA (3) Kenneth Howat
Race 11 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 390m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GOLD LUMINESCE (4) Shelly-Ann Warde 22.36 0.00 8.34 Q/11 32.3kg Banjo Boy Sapphire Madam $24.90
2 1 BLACKJACK COUGAR (1) Justin Perkins 22.65 4.27 8.48 M/22 34.6kg Barcia Bale Trianna $3.70
3 3 ROCKSTAR BRASS (3) Jess Fothergill 22.66 4.39 8.64 S/67 32.7kg Mepunga Blazer Bekim Rose $5.20
4 7 QUARANTINED (7) Shane Millsom 22.67 4.54 8.50 M/34 28.5kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $6.40
5 6 LENNY'S JAGGER (6) Jason Wickham 22.79 6.27 8.66 M/75 30.2kg Keybow Thatcher $12.30
6 5 CHASING HONEY (5) Robert Proctor 22.85 7.00 8.52 M/43 28.0kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $13.50
7 2 PONTIAC BANDIT (2) Jess Fothergill 22.85 7.03 8.60 Q/58 33.6kg Fernando Bale Taylor Made Star $4.40
8 8 PAI GOW POKER (8) Paul Pace 22.86 7.17 8.69 S/86 32.3kg Fernando Bale Gee Joon $6.90
Race 12 TAB VENUE MODE 390m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PYRENEES ALPHA (7) Ian Robinson 22.76 0.00 8.65 M/45 33.2kg General Destini Maximum Maddy $10.00
2 1 MAHOGANY STORM (1) Alfred King 22.82 0.91 8.76 M/54 30.6kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $11.80
3 3 FROTHY'S DE GOEY (3) Glenn Campbell 22.83 1.09 8.57 M/21 31.2kg Magic Sprite Taxi Sono Qui $3.20
4 5 MY MASCARA (5) Ronald Fisher 22.84 1.14 8.60 M/33 30.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Catch Fire $19.50
5 8 TRASH (8) Paul Pace 22.88 1.83 8.76 S/66 36.3kg Walk Hard Jodie's Knee $5.80
6 4 MAGGIE PIE (4) Geoffrey Williamson 23.12 5.25 8.53 M/12 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Home You Go $2.10
SCR 2 COOL STORY BRO (2) Nathan Hunt
SCR 6 TIG (6) Trent Blacker