Ballarat Race Results

Thursday 18th of November 2021
R1 TAB VENUE MODE (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.38
1
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.93

Split

8.38

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.3kg
2
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.60

Mgn

4.33

Time

22.23

Split

8.56

In Run

M/43

Wgt

29.7kg
3
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.24

Split

8.52

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

27.0kg
4
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$8.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.45

Split

8.70

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.5kg
5
8
T: Shaun Coulson
$10.00

Mgn

8.37

Time

22.51

Split

8.54

In Run

M/34

Wgt

24.7kg
6
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$11.60

Mgn

11.61

Time

22.74

Split

8.80

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.1kg
7
4
T: Paul Pace
$32.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.06

Split

8.87

In Run

S/88

Wgt

31.9kg
8
3
T: Marcus Lloyd
$7.30

Mgn

19.00

Time

23.26

Split

8.64

In Run

M/56

Wgt

32.7kg
R2 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.78, 11.61
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.51

Split

6.79

In Run

M/511

Wgt

29.5kg
2
7
T: Heath Mcadam
$13.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.82

Split

6.79

In Run

Q/433

Wgt

25.1kg
3
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$15.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.82

Split

6.78

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.8kg
4
8
T: Greg Middleton
$11.30

Mgn

9.29

Time

26.16

Split

6.78

In Run

Q/157

Wgt

25.6kg
5
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.00

Mgn

9.46

Time

26.17

Split

6.94

In Run

S/866

Wgt

31.8kg
6
2
T: John Callus
$5.50

Mgn

11.03

Time

26.28

Split

6.90

In Run

S/775

Wgt

27.6kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$34.90

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.31

Split

6.79

In Run

M/344

Wgt

31.1kg
8
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$75.40

Mgn

15.40

Time

26.59

Split

6.80

In Run

M/688

Wgt

21.9kg
R3 EUREKA CONCRETE HT1 (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.61, 11.47
1
4
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.44

Split

6.63

In Run

M/211

Wgt

26.8kg
2
1
T: Adrian Kenyon
$4.90

Mgn

1.97

Time

25.58

Split

6.61

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

30.8kg
3
8
T: Alan Croxford
$7.70

Mgn

3.84

Time

25.71

Split

6.79

In Run

M/543

Wgt

28.2kg
4
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$22.20

Mgn

6.36

Time

25.89

Split

7.00

In Run

M/667

Wgt

33.8kg
5
2
T: Phillip Thomson
$4.20

Mgn

7.29

Time

25.95

Split

6.72

In Run

M/334

Wgt

31.9kg
6
7
T: Ashleigh Ellen
$19.60

Mgn

7.76

Time

25.98

Split

7.05

In Run

M/776

Wgt

32.4kg
7
6
T: Paul Santoro
$9.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.02

Split

6.79

In Run

M/455

Wgt

27.5kg
R4 A1 SIGNAGE HT2 (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.68, 11.55
1
2
T: Darren Fisher
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.59

Split

6.68

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
5
T: Keith Lloyd
$11.50

Mgn

5.53

Time

25.97

Split

6.70

In Run

M/422

Wgt

31.0kg
3
1
T: Alexis Kenyon
$3.20

Mgn

10.30

Time

26.31

Split

6.76

In Run

S/534

Wgt

35.8kg
4
8
T: Scott Manning
$46.10

Mgn

11.66

Time

26.40

Split

6.88

In Run

M/655

Wgt

27.0kg
5
4
T: Adam Rademaker
$4.60

Mgn

11.84

Time

26.42

Split

6.68

In Run

M/247

Wgt

31.8kg
6
3
T: Robert Walsh
$4.80

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.43

Split

6.70

In Run

M/376

Wgt

32.2kg
7
7
T: Kevin Quinn
$109.60

Mgn

12.43

Time

26.46

Split

6.93

In Run

M/863

Wgt

30.5kg
8
6
T: Kenneth Howat
$33.20

Mgn

13.53

Time

26.53

Split

6.90

In Run

S/788

Wgt

28.6kg
R5 GPP 3300 LASER HT3 (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.51, 11.25
1
6
T: Kayla Cottrell
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.92

Split

6.51

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.50

Mgn

5.31

Time

25.30

Split

6.56

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.7kg
3
1
T: Heath Mcadam
$26.60

Mgn

7.11

Time

25.42

Split

6.69

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.7kg
4
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$6.30

Mgn

8.84

Time

25.54

Split

6.74

In Run

M/444

Wgt

35.4kg
5
8
T: Adrian Kenyon
$39.40

Mgn

13.03

Time

25.84

Split

6.77

In Run

M/555

Wgt

34.4kg
6
7
T: Andrea Chapple
$8.50

Mgn

14.36

Time

25.93

Split

6.83

In Run

M/766

Wgt

28.8kg
7
3
T: Paul Santoro
$38.20

Mgn

16.27

Time

26.06

Split

6.95

In Run

M/887

Wgt

34.2kg
8
4
T: Wendy Hansen
$15.90

Mgn

19.47

Time

26.29

Split

6.81

In Run

M/678

Wgt

30.6kg
R6 HARD STYLE RICO (3-6 WINS) FINAL (VICGREYS) (545m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $2500 - $700 - $350
Splits: 6.54, 16.11
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.54

Split

6.54

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.90

Mgn

3.11

Time

30.75

Split

6.80

In Run

M/4322

Wgt

32.9kg
3
2
T: Karen Pitt
$4.60

Mgn

4.37

Time

30.84

Split

6.94

In Run

M/5533

Wgt

34.0kg
4
4
T: Shara Quinlan
$56.70

Mgn

7.30

Time

31.05

Split

6.75

In Run

M/2244

Wgt

32.6kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.40

Mgn

11.40

Time

31.33

Split

7.01

In Run

M/7766

Wgt

30.2kg
6
9
T: Shara Quinlan
$45.70

Mgn

13.39

Time

31.47

Split

6.96

In Run

M/6677

Wgt

32.9kg
7
3
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$22.30

Mgn

14.41

Time

31.55

Split

6.79

In Run

M/3455

Wgt

31.4kg
8
8
T: Shara Quinlan
$43.90

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.62

Split

7.08

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
7
T: Matthew Marshall
$0.00
R7 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.60, 11.42
1
7
T: Steve Daniliuk
$24.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.30

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$4.20

Mgn

2.64

Time

25.49

Split

6.74

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.2kg
3
5
T: Darren Fisher
$7.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.62

Split

6.76

In Run

M/455

Wgt

30.3kg
4
3
T: Jordan Monaghan
$4.20

Mgn

5.33

Time

25.67

Split

6.90

In Run

M/666

Wgt

35.3kg
5
4
T: Paul Radstock
$27.10

Mgn

5.43

Time

25.68

Split

6.76

In Run

M/543

Wgt

35.9kg
6
6
T: Andrea Gurry
$27.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.69

Split

6.76

In Run

M/334

Wgt

34.0kg
7
1
T: Darren Fisher
$2.60

Mgn

6.67

Time

25.77

Split

6.90

In Run

M/777

Wgt

31.4kg
8
2
T: Leigh Carter
$12.90

Mgn

9.53

Time

25.97

Split

7.03

In Run

M/888

Wgt

29.0kg
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.53, 11.26
1
4
T: Norman Mccullagh
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.08

Split

6.53

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
6
T: Kayla Cottrell
$6.70

Mgn

1.64

Time

25.20

Split

6.69

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.9kg
3
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$32.00

Mgn

4.14

Time

25.37

Split

6.71

In Run

M/333

Wgt

34.1kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.40

Mgn

5.34

Time

25.46

Split

6.71

In Run

M/455

Wgt

29.7kg
5
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.20

Mgn

6.94

Time

25.57

Split

6.76

In Run

M/686

Wgt

28.5kg
6
5
T: Joe Borg
$6.40

Mgn

7.01

Time

25.58

Split

6.74

In Run

S/544

Wgt

33.6kg
7
7
T: Garry George
$19.40

Mgn

7.41

Time

25.60

Split

6.85

In Run

M/867

Wgt

31.8kg
8
8
T: Gary Hansen
$54.80

Mgn

8.69

Time

25.69

Split

6.81

In Run

M/778

Wgt

30.1kg
R9 REVOLUTION PRINT DAMSELS DASH (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.51, 11.29
1
1
T: Andrew Mooney
$19.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.30

Split

6.51

In Run

M/211

Wgt

26.1kg
2
3
T: Brendon Jones
$4.80

Mgn

1.37

Time

25.39

Split

6.57

In Run

S/655

Wgt

30.5kg
3
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.60

Mgn

3.26

Time

25.52

Split

6.51

In Run

M/132

Wgt

29.2kg
4
4
T: Ann Panetta
$7.70

Mgn

3.57

Time

25.55

Split

6.53

In Run

M/326

Wgt

30.0kg
5
6
T: Karen Pitt
$19.80

Mgn

3.97

Time

25.57

Split

6.69

In Run

S/883

Wgt

29.3kg
6
5
T: Michael Bewley
$15.90

Mgn

4.53

Time

25.61

Split

6.55

In Run

M/474

Wgt

26.8kg
7
7
T: Marien Sullivan
$7.70

Mgn

4.97

Time

25.64

Split

6.60

In Run

M/767

Wgt

28.5kg
8
8
T: Tracey Salter
$3.00

Mgn

6.21

Time

25.73

Split

6.56

In Run

M/548

Wgt

27.0kg
R10 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.08
1
2
T: John Barbara
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.82

Split

8.08

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$5.80

Mgn

6.56

Time

22.27

Split

8.40

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.7kg
3
4
T: Norman Mccullagh
$11.20

Mgn

7.44

Time

22.34

Split

8.48

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.6kg
4
5
T: Andrea Chapple
$4.00

Mgn

7.64

Time

22.35

Split

8.61

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.4kg
5
8
T: Darren Fisher
$41.10

Mgn

8.57

Time

22.42

Split

8.57

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.6kg
6
3
T: Andrea Gurry
$13.40

Mgn

10.64

Time

22.56

Split

8.61

In Run

M/57

Wgt

34.1kg
7
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$24.40

Mgn

13.56

Time

22.76

Split

8.64

In Run

M/76

Wgt

25.3kg
8
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$62.90

Mgn

13.77

Time

22.78

Split

8.66

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.3kg
R11 CATERING ALLSORTS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.24
1
6
T: Brian Hodgson
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.96

Split

8.24

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Michael Heydon
$4.50

Mgn

2.11

Time

22.11

Split

8.45

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.9kg
3
8
T: Andrea Gurry
$11.60

Mgn

6.46

Time

22.41

Split

8.61

In Run

M/43

Wgt

25.4kg
4
7
T: Ashleigh Ellen
$22.90

Mgn

9.67

Time

22.64

Split

8.89

In Run

S/77

Wgt

32.2kg
5
5
T: Travis Monaghan
$19.40

Mgn

9.94

Time

22.66

Split

8.56

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

23.4kg
6
3
T: Michael Bewley
$21.20

Mgn

9.97

Time

22.66

Split

8.85

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.4kg
7
2
T: Andrea Gurry
$6.00

Mgn

11.44

Time

22.76

Split

8.93

In Run

M/86

Wgt

28.2kg
8
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.60

Mgn

11.83

Time

22.79

Split

8.86

In Run

M/68

Wgt

27.6kg
R12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.33
1
3
T: Raymond Henness
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.04

Split

8.33

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.7kg
2
4
T: Dylan Bate
$7.20

Mgn

1.96

Time

22.18

Split

8.44

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.8kg
3
1
T: Phillip Tanti
$2.90

Mgn

4.07

Time

22.33

Split

8.63

In Run

M/73

Wgt

31.3kg
4
2
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$5.60

Mgn

4.79

Time

22.38

Split

8.61

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.0kg
5
7
T: Leigh Carter
$20.50

Mgn

6.01

Time

22.46

Split

8.45

In Run

M/35

Wgt

26.9kg
6
6
T: Lorraine Goodwin
$5.90

Mgn

6.97

Time

22.53

Split

8.63

In Run

S/67

Wgt

32.7kg
7
8
T: Allan Buckland
$31.00

Mgn

9.04

Time

22.68

Split

8.68

In Run

M/86

Wgt

29.8kg
8
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.00

Mgn

11.39

Time

22.84

Split

8.49

In Run

M/48

Wgt

27.0kg
Race 1 TAB VENUE MODE 390m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MELVILLE BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 21.93 0.00 8.38 M/11 29.3kg Fernando Bale Dyna Harpa $4.40
2 1 NITRO BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 22.23 4.33 8.56 M/43 29.7kg Fernando Bale Dyna Harpa $2.60
3 2 ROCHESTER BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 22.24 4.50 8.52 Q/22 27.0kg Dyna Villa Idabelle Bale $10.50
4 5 BELLA SUGAR (5) Lisa Delbridge 22.45 7.50 8.70 M/65 27.5kg My Redeemer Sugar Hit Heidi $8.20
5 8 DR. CHELSEA (8) Shaun Coulson 22.51 8.37 8.54 M/34 24.7kg Walk Hard Paisley $10.00
6 6 FEROCIOUS RUST (6) Lisa Delbridge 22.74 11.61 8.80 M/77 32.1kg Fernando Bale Oh Lay Otis $11.60
7 4 PANAMA CITY (4) Paul Pace 23.06 16.25 8.87 S/88 31.9kg Superior Panama Sweet It Is $32.00
8 3 HENRY THE HAWK (3) Marcus Lloyd 23.26 19.00 8.64 M/56 32.7kg Zambora Brockie Smashing Sally $7.30
Race 2 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD 450m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.78, 11.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FABRIOLA ALI (6) Andrea Dailly 25.51 0.00 6.79 M/511 29.5kg Droopys Buick Fabriola Allen $4.30
2 7 SMOKING SOPHIE (7) Heath Mcadam 25.82 4.50 6.79 Q/433 25.1kg Mepunga Blazer Kayley's Comet $13.40
3 4 QUAMBY BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 25.82 4.50 6.78 M/222 29.8kg Dyna Villa Idabelle Bale $15.40
4 8 HALF PINT (8) Greg Middleton 26.16 9.29 6.78 Q/157 25.6kg Magic Sprite Betty Baker $11.30
5 1 ICARUS BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 26.17 9.46 6.94 S/866 31.8kg Barcia Bale Dyna Carmen $2.00
6 2 JUST SHOUT (2) John Callus 26.28 11.03 6.90 S/775 27.6kg Barcia Bale Over And Away $5.50
7 5 AMBROSE BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 26.31 11.50 6.79 M/344 31.1kg Fernando Bale Parsec Bale $34.90
8 3 ZAIDA BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 26.59 15.40 6.80 M/688 21.9kg Fernando Bale Parsec Bale $75.40
Race 3 EUREKA CONCRETE HT1 450m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.61, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 QUEEN AMAROK (4) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.44 0.00 6.63 M/211 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Hope's Thunder $2.40
2 1 LOCHINVAR JAZZ (1) Adrian Kenyon 25.58 1.97 6.61 Q/122 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Natural Rhythm $4.90
3 8 NOVA STAR (8) Alan Croxford 25.71 3.84 6.79 M/543 28.2kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $7.70
4 3 ABOVE THE LIMIT (3) Mark Delbridge 25.89 6.36 7.00 M/667 33.8kg Over Limit Soda Sky $22.20
5 2 MARCUS MOLONEY (2) Phillip Thomson 25.95 7.29 6.72 M/334 31.9kg Orson Allen Glitterbug $4.20
6 7 RIPPER REIKO (7) Ashleigh Ellen 25.98 7.76 7.05 M/776 32.4kg Mepunga Blazer Lofty Ambition $19.60
7 6 ILLUMINATION (6) Paul Santoro 26.02 8.25 6.79 M/455 27.5kg Campaspe Will Eltora $9.50
Race 4 A1 SIGNAGE HT2 450m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.68, 11.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OSCAR OCTOPUS (2) Darren Fisher 25.59 0.00 6.68 M/111 31.4kg Barcia Bale Maja Mahi Mahi $3.30
2 5 DRAIN THE SWAMP (5) Keith Lloyd 25.97 5.53 6.70 M/422 31.0kg Cutting Edge Grease Explosion $11.50
3 1 BLACKPOOL REX (1) Alexis Kenyon 26.31 10.30 6.76 S/534 35.8kg Mepunga Blazer Unmid Bale $3.20
4 8 SURF TO BURN (8) Scott Manning 26.40 11.66 6.88 M/655 27.0kg Surf Lorian Ironbark Lass $46.10
5 4 BAD MEDICINE (4) Adam Rademaker 26.42 11.84 6.68 M/247 31.8kg Over Limit Ballistic Beauty $4.60
6 3 ROWCHESTER WIG (3) Robert Walsh 26.43 12.00 6.70 M/376 32.2kg Mepunga Blazer Shiney Bling $4.80
7 7 PRINCESS WARRIOR (7) Kevin Quinn 26.46 12.43 6.93 M/863 30.5kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $109.60
8 6 WISH YOU WELL (6) Kenneth Howat 26.53 13.53 6.90 S/788 28.6kg Mepunga Blazer Aeroplane Ritzy $33.20
Race 5 GPP 3300 LASER HT3 450m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.51, 11.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 COMPTON REDEEMER (6) Kayla Cottrell 24.92 0.00 6.51 Q/111 34.3kg My Redeemer Headline $2.90
2 5 BANG (5) Jeffrey Britton 25.30 5.31 6.56 M/222 33.7kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Molly $2.50
3 1 STAR ABILITY (1) Heath Mcadam 25.42 7.11 6.69 M/333 27.7kg Raw Ability Anastasia $26.60
4 2 ZIPPING WRECK (2) Lisa Delbridge 25.54 8.84 6.74 M/444 35.4kg Fernando Bale Are Jai Que $6.30
5 8 BLACKPOOL HOMER (8) Adrian Kenyon 25.84 13.03 6.77 M/555 34.4kg Kinloch Brae Natural Rhythm $39.40
6 7 DUTCH IMPACT (7) Andrea Chapple 25.93 14.36 6.83 M/766 28.8kg My Redeemer Dutch Legacy $8.50
7 3 ARCOBALENO (3) Paul Santoro 26.06 16.27 6.95 M/887 34.2kg Campaspe Will Eltora $38.20
8 4 OUR DANNY (4) Wendy Hansen 26.29 19.47 6.81 M/678 30.6kg Fernando Bale Made First $15.90
Race 6 HARD STYLE RICO (3-6 WINS) FINAL (VICGREYS) 545m Restricted Win Final $2500 - $700 - $350 Splits: 6.54, 16.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FABRIOLA XIMENEZ (1) Andrea Dailly 30.54 0.00 6.54 Q/1111 34.3kg Droopys Buick Fabriola Allen $1.50
2 5 TRENDING ROOKIE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.75 3.11 6.80 M/4322 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Trending $10.90
3 2 SPECIALTY (2) Karen Pitt 30.84 4.37 6.94 M/5533 34.0kg Mepunga Blazer Maharani $4.60
4 4 ALL INN CHESTER (4) Shara Quinlan 31.05 7.30 6.75 M/2244 32.6kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $56.70
5 6 FOXY BOURBSKI (6) Andrea Dailly 31.33 11.40 7.01 M/7766 30.2kg Kinloch Brae Sweet Bourbski $8.40
6 9 ALL INN BENNY (7) Shara Quinlan 31.47 13.39 6.96 M/6677 32.9kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $45.70
7 3 ANOTHER VENDETTA (3) Jennifer Thorpe 31.55 14.41 6.79 M/3455 31.4kg Allen Deed Cheekers $22.30
8 8 CROSS WIND (8) Shara Quinlan 31.62 15.50 7.08 M/8888 33.4kg Cosmic Rumble Alcyone $43.90
SCR 7 SHIVERS (7) Matthew Marshall
Race 7 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 450m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.60, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SHE'S SERIOUS (7) Steve Daniliuk 25.30 0.00 6.60 Q/111 29.9kg Walk Hard Cosmea $24.80
2 8 IN A BLUE (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.49 2.64 6.74 M/222 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble Hope's Thunder $4.20
3 5 POISON SKY (5) Darren Fisher 25.62 4.50 6.76 M/455 30.3kg Unlawful Entry Diama Bale $7.90
4 3 CANYA DIG IT (3) Jordan Monaghan 25.67 5.33 6.90 M/666 35.3kg Barcia Bale Zipping Spring $4.20
5 4 REGAL MISSILE (4) Paul Radstock 25.68 5.43 6.76 M/543 35.9kg Smart Missile Flying Trance $27.10
6 6 CYPRESS BALE (6) Andrea Gurry 25.69 5.50 6.76 M/334 34.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $27.00
7 1 KILLASHANDRA (1) Darren Fisher 25.77 6.67 6.90 M/777 31.4kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Blue $2.60
8 2 WILLOW ASH (2) Leigh Carter 25.97 9.53 7.03 M/888 29.0kg Moreira Why Not Bev $12.90
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 450m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.53, 11.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ANGUS RHODE (4) Norman Mccullagh 25.08 0.00 6.53 M/111 32.0kg Barcia Bale Sea Mist $1.80
2 6 MIGHTY MARVIN (6) Kayla Cottrell 25.20 1.64 6.69 M/222 31.9kg Fernando Bale Naughty Cazza $6.70
3 3 SPRING POLDARK (3) Mark Delbridge 25.37 4.14 6.71 M/333 34.1kg Fabregas Spring Grace $32.00
4 1 SHIMA GLOW (1) Andrea Dailly 25.46 5.34 6.71 M/455 29.7kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $12.40
5 2 LANGFIELD BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 25.57 6.94 6.76 M/686 28.5kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $6.20
6 5 MASTER AVENGER (5) Joe Borg 25.58 7.01 6.74 S/544 33.6kg Aston Dee Bee Lady Avenger $6.40
7 7 LIKE A LIBRARIAN (7) Garry George 25.60 7.41 6.85 M/867 31.8kg Bewildering Shades Of Lippy $19.40
8 8 CRACKERJACK PHIL (8) Gary Hansen 25.69 8.69 6.81 M/778 30.1kg Cutting Edge Maximum Owie $54.80
Race 9 REVOLUTION PRINT DAMSELS DASH 450m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.51, 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BIRDBROOK (1) Andrew Mooney 25.30 0.00 6.51 M/211 26.1kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $19.40
2 3 KRAKEN SKYE (3) Brendon Jones 25.39 1.37 6.57 S/655 30.5kg Dyna Double One Kraken Sal $4.80
3 2 EPHEMERAL (2) Jeffrey Britton 25.52 3.26 6.51 M/132 29.2kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Molly $4.60
4 4 GLAMOROUS LASS (4) Ann Panetta 25.55 3.57 6.53 M/326 30.0kg Fernando Bale Glamorous Opal $7.70
5 6 ZIPPING TIFFANY (6) Karen Pitt 25.57 3.97 6.69 S/883 29.3kg Over Limit Zipping Midge $19.80
6 5 SOCIETY ICON (5) Michael Bewley 25.61 4.53 6.55 M/474 26.8kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $15.90
7 7 RIO BASKIN (7) Marien Sullivan 25.64 4.97 6.60 M/767 28.5kg Unlawful Entry Tijuana Icon $7.70
8 8 MERRY LASS (8) Tracey Salter 25.73 6.21 6.56 M/548 27.0kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $3.00
Race 10 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL 390m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KEPAL (2) John Barbara 21.82 0.00 8.08 Q/11 33.0kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $1.90
2 1 OLIVER BALE (1) Correy Grenfell 22.27 6.56 8.40 M/22 32.7kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $5.80
3 4 MARKUS RHODE (4) Norman Mccullagh 22.34 7.44 8.48 M/33 34.6kg Barcia Bale Sea Mist $11.20
4 5 GUNAI OUTLAW (5) Andrea Chapple 22.35 7.64 8.61 M/65 32.4kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $4.00
5 8 DRAKENSBERG DOT (8) Darren Fisher 22.42 8.57 8.57 M/44 25.6kg Barcia Bale Dyna Sarah $41.10
6 3 MAGNIS BALE (3) Andrea Gurry 22.56 10.64 8.61 M/57 34.1kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $13.40
7 7 SEEN BETTER (7) Glenn Campbell 22.76 13.56 8.64 M/76 25.3kg Magic Sprite Taxi Sono Qui $24.40
8 6 ASTON DYNASTY (6) Glenn Campbell 22.78 13.77 8.66 M/88 27.3kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $62.90
Race 11 CATERING ALLSORTS 390m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SLINGSHOT TROJAN (6) Brian Hodgson 21.96 0.00 8.24 M/11 32.0kg Slingshot Whippa Paw Sa Prize $2.40
2 1 MISTY RAINBOW (1) Michael Heydon 22.11 2.11 8.45 M/22 29.9kg Unlawful Entry Taste Da Rainbow $4.50
3 8 HOJILLA BALE (8) Andrea Gurry 22.41 6.46 8.61 M/43 25.4kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $11.60
4 7 REIKO BOLT (7) Ashleigh Ellen 22.64 9.67 8.89 S/77 32.2kg Barcia Bale Reiko Bale $22.90
5 5 DARLEY DYNAMO (5) Travis Monaghan 22.66 9.94 8.56 Q/34 23.4kg Brett Lee Unfakeable $19.40
6 3 GAZER'S LANE (3) Michael Bewley 22.66 9.97 8.85 M/55 31.4kg Dyna Villa Gazer Bale $21.20
7 2 ALABAMA ANNA (2) Andrea Gurry 22.76 11.44 8.93 M/86 28.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Louisiana Lil $6.00
8 4 JOHNNY DISCO (4) Mark Delbridge 22.79 11.83 8.86 M/68 27.6kg Zambora Brockie Ultra Blue $6.60
Race 12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 390m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 COMMISSION (3) Raymond Henness 22.04 0.00 8.33 Q/11 27.7kg Fernando Bale Aisle Tifi $6.80
2 4 ASTON GENESIS (4) Dylan Bate 22.18 1.96 8.44 M/22 26.8kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $7.20
3 1 GUTTER STOMPER (1) Phillip Tanti 22.33 4.07 8.63 M/73 31.3kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $2.90
4 2 DEFIANCE (2) Elizabeth Lloyd 22.38 4.79 8.61 M/54 31.0kg Fernando Bale Live Wire $5.60
5 7 WHY NOT KEZ (7) Leigh Carter 22.46 6.01 8.45 M/35 26.9kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev $20.50
6 6 SPLITS TO BURN (6) Lorraine Goodwin 22.53 6.97 8.63 S/67 32.7kg Dyna Villa Nana's Habit $5.90
7 8 KNOW SUCCESS (8) Allan Buckland 22.68 9.04 8.68 M/86 29.8kg Where's Pedro Quick Succession $31.00
8 5 SPRING CANDICE (5) Mark Delbridge 22.84 11.39 8.49 M/48 27.0kg Fernando Bale Spring Bloom $8.00