Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 24th of November 2021
R1 EUREKA CONCRETE (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.41
1
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.14

Split

8.41

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.0kg
2
8
T: Deb Carr
$6.10

Mgn

6.19

Time

22.58

Split

8.73

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.4kg
3
7
T: Jeffrey Guy
$16.80

Mgn

8.94

Time

22.77

Split

8.90

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.9kg
4
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.80

Mgn

9.80

Time

22.83

Split

8.90

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.0kg
5
3
T: Adrian Kenyon
$8.30

Mgn

10.91

Time

22.91

Split

8.91

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.6kg
DNF
2
T: Cassendra Jayakody
$14.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.08

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
4
T: Cassendra Jayakody
$0.00
R2 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.64, 11.49
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$32.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.75

Split

6.89

In Run

M/643

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.10

Mgn

1.47

Time

25.85

Split

6.73

In Run

S/331

Wgt

27.3kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.30

Mgn

2.61

Time

25.93

Split

6.69

In Run

S/212

Wgt

27.1kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.90

Mgn

3.70

Time

26.01

Split

7.06

In Run

Q/886

Wgt

25.0kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$30.20

Mgn

4.40

Time

26.06

Split

6.96

In Run

M/777

Wgt

29.4kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.70

Mgn

4.60

Time

26.07

Split

6.83

In Run

M/555

Wgt

35.4kg
7
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.40

Mgn

7.07

Time

26.25

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/124

Wgt

27.0kg
8
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.60

Mgn

9.04

Time

26.38

Split

6.76

In Run

M/468

Wgt

29.0kg
R3 REVOLUTION PRINT (450m)
Place
7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.48, 11.16
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.16

Split

6.48

In Run

M/121

Wgt

34.3kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.20

Mgn

2.03

Time

25.31

Split

6.55

In Run

M/213

Wgt

33.3kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$26.20

Mgn

2.64

Time

25.35

Split

6.60

In Run

M/554

Wgt

27.2kg
4
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.70

Mgn

4.10

Time

25.45

Split

6.59

In Run

M/332

Wgt

29.2kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$16.60

Mgn

5.31

Time

25.54

Split

6.91

In Run

M/887

Wgt

28.5kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.30

Mgn

5.53

Time

25.55

Split

6.72

In Run

M/666

Wgt

29.3kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$34.00

Mgn

7.01

Time

25.65

Split

6.59

In Run

M/445

Wgt

32.7kg
8
10
T: Adam Rademaker
$45.10

Mgn

10.27

Time

25.88

Split

6.83

In Run

M/778

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
8
T: Alexis Kenyon
$0.00
R4 GAP FINAL (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.50, 11.20
1
6
T: Kayla Cottrell
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.94

Split

6.50

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
2
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$5.60

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.48

Split

6.59

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.8kg
3
7
T: Adrian Kenyon
$31.30

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.57

Split

6.75

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.3kg
4
3
T: Heath Mcadam
$27.50

Mgn

11.25

Time

25.73

Split

6.83

In Run

M/444

Wgt

28.4kg
5
1
T: Darren Fisher
$9.40

Mgn

16.00

Time

26.06

Split

6.89

In Run

M/555

Wgt

31.8kg
6
5
T: Alan Croxford
$36.10

Mgn

17.25

Time

26.15

Split

6.92

In Run

M/778

Wgt

28.6kg
7
9
T: Alexis Kenyon
$23.70

Mgn

18.25

Time

26.22

Split

6.93

In Run

M/887

Wgt

35.9kg
8
8
T: Keith Lloyd
$31.20

Mgn

23.50

Time

26.59

Split

6.89

In Run

M/666

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00
R5 A1 SIGNAGE HT1 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.51, 11.17
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.02

Split

6.51

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.46

Split

6.52

In Run

M/232

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.00

Mgn

8.61

Time

25.62

Split

6.60

In Run

M/443

Wgt

28.5kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$22.60

Mgn

10.43

Time

25.75

Split

6.66

In Run

M/555

Wgt

34.2kg
5
6
T: Brendon Jones
$5.20

Mgn

10.57

Time

25.76

Split

6.55

In Run

M/324

Wgt

30.7kg
6
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$4.60

Mgn

14.27

Time

26.02

Split

6.74

In Run

M/877

Wgt

30.6kg
7
7
T: Simon Payne
$27.60

Mgn

15.50

Time

26.10

Split

6.69

In Run

M/688

Wgt

28.3kg
8
2
T: Leanne Polato
$25.20

Mgn

17.13

Time

26.22

Split

6.71

In Run

M/766

Wgt

32.8kg
R6 SHIMA SHINE @ STUD HT2 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.43, 11.07
1
3
T: David Geall
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.16

Split

6.43

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
8
T: Leanne Polato
$11.10

Mgn

2.64

Time

25.35

Split

6.56

In Run

M/322

Wgt

27.7kg
3
6
T: Matthew Marshall
$26.40

Mgn

3.17

Time

25.38

Split

6.66

In Run

M/554

Wgt

29.6kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$22.20

Mgn

3.93

Time

25.44

Split

6.55

In Run

M/233

Wgt

32.2kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.00

Mgn

4.31

Time

25.46

Split

6.72

In Run

M/666

Wgt

30.0kg
6
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.60

Mgn

5.84

Time

25.57

Split

6.58

In Run

M/445

Wgt

31.9kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$19.40

Mgn

6.64

Time

25.63

Split

6.80

In Run

M/877

Wgt

29.3kg
8
5
T: Colin Baker
$107.10

Mgn

14.26

Time

26.16

Split

6.77

In Run

M/788

Wgt

27.9kg
R7 3BA/POWER FM (390m)
Place
Free For All - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 8.24
1
8
T: Andrea Chapple
$9.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.93

Split

8.35

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.40

Mgn

1.34

Time

22.02

Split

8.24

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.3kg
3
2
T: Mark Morrissey
$3.20

Mgn

4.46

Time

22.24

Split

8.56

In Run

S/65

Wgt

33.2kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$17.10

Mgn

4.56

Time

22.25

Split

8.45

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.5kg
5
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$32.70

Mgn

4.70

Time

22.26

Split

8.38

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.6kg
6
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$4.50

Mgn

5.60

Time

22.32

Split

8.52

In Run

M/56

Wgt

33.5kg
7
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$27.00

Mgn

8.43

Time

22.52

Split

8.61

In Run

M/77

Wgt

34.8kg
R8 HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD HT3 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.53, 11.24
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.24

Split

6.53

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$2.50

Mgn

0.13

Time

25.25

Split

6.69

In Run

M/654

Wgt

38.1kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$16.70

Mgn

0.41

Time

25.27

Split

6.64

In Run

M/432

Wgt

34.4kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.40

Mgn

0.86

Time

25.30

Split

6.62

In Run

M/223

Wgt

34.9kg
5
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$6.00

Mgn

3.33

Time

25.47

Split

6.71

In Run

M/745

Wgt

26.0kg
6
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$27.70

Mgn

6.33

Time

25.68

Split

6.65

In Run

M/587

Wgt

29.5kg
7
3
T: Clint Capuano
$55.80

Mgn

7.13

Time

25.74

Split

6.74

In Run

M/878

Wgt

26.7kg
8
5
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$21.20

Mgn

7.64

Time

25.77

Split

6.64

In Run

M/366

Wgt

31.0kg
R9 CATERING ALLSORTS (450m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.62, 11.41
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.37

Split

6.80

In Run

M/663

Wgt

35.2kg
2
5
T: John Barbara
$1.70

Mgn

0.06

Time

25.38

Split

6.62

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

26.9kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$44.40

Mgn

2.41

Time

25.54

Split

6.67

In Run

M/332

Wgt

34.0kg
4
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.80

Mgn

3.89

Time

25.65

Split

6.67

In Run

M/224

Wgt

27.4kg
5
2
T: Leanne Polato
$36.20

Mgn

5.06

Time

25.73

Split

6.83

In Run

M/788

Wgt

32.9kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.80

Mgn

5.33

Time

25.75

Split

6.73

In Run

M/445

Wgt

29.5kg
7
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$19.00

Mgn

5.66

Time

25.77

Split

6.80

In Run

M/556

Wgt

34.9kg
8
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$29.30

Mgn

7.73

Time

25.91

Split

6.84

In Run

M/877

Wgt

29.4kg
R10 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.40
1
6
T: Andrew Symons
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.29

Split

8.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.1kg
2
7
T: Kayla Cottrell
$2.40

Mgn

0.14

Time

22.30

Split

8.56

In Run

S/32

Wgt

35.3kg
3
3
T: Nicole Cachia
$7.00

Mgn

2.77

Time

22.49

Split

8.61

In Run

Q/44

Wgt

27.7kg
4
4
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$6.50

Mgn

5.29

Time

22.66

Split

8.47

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

25.0kg
5
8
T: Adrian Symons
$52.30

Mgn

6.17

Time

22.73

Split

8.89

In Run

S/65

Wgt

26.0kg
6
2
T: Jeffrey Guy
$3.30

Mgn

19.75

Time

23.68

Split

8.79

In Run

Q/56

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$0.00
R11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.33
1
8
T: Mark Morrissey
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.09

Split

8.42

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.8kg
2
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$9.20

Mgn

1.36

Time

22.18

Split

8.52

In Run

M/43

Wgt

35.5kg
3
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$12.20

Mgn

1.87

Time

22.22

Split

8.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.5kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.80

Mgn

2.27

Time

22.25

Split

8.47

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.2kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

2.29

Time

22.25

Split

8.52

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.2kg
6
1
T: John Barbara
$10.50

Mgn

5.03

Time

22.44

Split

8.63

In Run

S/78

Wgt

37.9kg
7
10
T: Adam Norris
$32.00

Mgn

5.57

Time

22.48

Split

8.63

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.4kg
8
5
T: Jeffrey Guy
$31.20

Mgn

5.96

Time

22.50

Split

8.67

In Run

M/87

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
2
T: Paul Hammerstein
$0.00
R12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.40
1
7
T: Matthew Marshall
$19.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.19

Split

8.40

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.4kg
2
4
T: Steven Waycott
$21.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.51

Split

8.49

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

28.8kg
3
1
T: Andrew Mooney
$8.30

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.53

Split

8.52

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.8kg
4
6
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$10.40

Mgn

6.54

Time

22.65

Split

8.77

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.8kg
5
5
T: Paul Pace
$24.10

Mgn

6.81

Time

22.67

Split

8.63

In Run

M/44

Wgt

35.6kg
6
3
T: Phillip Tanti
$2.20

Mgn

9.54

Time

22.86

Split

9.01

In Run

M/86

Wgt

31.6kg
7
8
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$3.00

Mgn

12.51

Time

23.07

Split

8.77

In Run

S/67

Wgt

33.8kg
8
2
T: Brenda Kinder
$17.70

Mgn

14.40

Time

23.20

Split

8.98

In Run

M/78

Wgt

27.7kg
Race 1 EUREKA CONCRETE 390m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 VALENCIA BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 22.14 0.00 8.41 Q/11 26.0kg Fernando Bale Ursula Bale $2.40
2 8 KEILANI (8) Deb Carr 22.58 6.19 8.73 M/22 26.4kg Fernando Bale Kerrigan Bale $6.10
3 7 SANCTIONED (7) Jeffrey Guy 22.77 8.94 8.90 M/33 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Frac Geek $16.80
4 1 HAMISH BALE (1) Correy Grenfell 22.83 9.80 8.90 M/44 31.0kg Orson Allen Dyna Gertie $2.80
5 3 SLINGSHOT ZOE (3) Adrian Kenyon 22.91 10.91 8.91 M/55 27.6kg Barcia Bale Slingshot Gypsy $8.30
DNF 2 PERCY LANKA (2) Cassendra Jayakody 0.00 0.00 9.08 M/66 28.8kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Daisy $14.80
SCR 4 MAD COCO (4) Cassendra Jayakody
Race 2 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 450m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.64, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ADLER BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 25.75 0.00 6.89 M/643 31.4kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Nina $32.20
2 2 ROSALIND BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 25.85 1.47 6.73 S/331 27.3kg Kinloch Brae Dyna Willow $13.10
3 5 YSABEL BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 25.93 2.61 6.69 S/212 27.1kg Roanokee Dyna Patty $3.30
4 7 CAMBRIA BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 26.01 3.70 7.06 Q/886 25.0kg Fernando Bale Parsec Bale $13.90
5 6 TAYLEN BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 26.06 4.40 6.96 M/777 29.4kg Roanokee Dyna Patty $30.20
6 8 SAZAN BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 26.07 4.60 6.83 M/555 35.4kg Kinloch Brae Dyna Willow $4.70
7 1 UTAH BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 26.25 7.07 6.64 Q/124 27.0kg Roanokee Dyna Patty $14.40
8 3 SHIMA MAGIC (3) Andrea Dailly 26.38 9.04 6.76 M/468 29.0kg Barcia Bale Shima Song $2.60
Race 3 REVOLUTION PRINT 450m 7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.48, 11.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DAPH'S YAK (1) Andrea Dailly 25.16 0.00 6.48 M/121 34.3kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $2.10
2 3 LEVI BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 25.31 2.03 6.55 M/213 33.3kg Zambora Brockie Kenju Bale $5.20
3 2 ROMINA BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 25.35 2.64 6.60 M/554 27.2kg Zambora Brockie Kenju Bale $26.20
4 4 MELVILLE BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 25.45 4.10 6.59 M/332 29.2kg Fernando Bale Dyna Harpa $3.70
5 6 WARRINGAH BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 25.54 5.31 6.91 M/887 28.5kg Fernando Bale Parsec Bale $16.60
6 7 FABRIOLA ALI (7) Andrea Dailly 25.55 5.53 6.72 M/666 29.3kg Droopys Buick Fabriola Allen $10.30
7 5 VERDUN BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 25.65 7.01 6.59 M/445 32.7kg Roanokee Dyna Patty $34.00
8 10 BAD MEDICINE (8) Adam Rademaker 25.88 10.27 6.83 M/778 32.5kg Over Limit Ballistic Beauty $45.10
SCR 8 BLACKPOOL REX (8) Alexis Kenyon
Race 4 GAP FINAL (VICGREYS) 450m Mixed 6/7 Final $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.50, 11.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 COMPTON REDEEMER (6) Kayla Cottrell 24.94 0.00 6.50 Q/111 34.0kg My Redeemer Headline $1.30
2 2 QUEEN AMAROK (2) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.48 7.75 6.59 M/222 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Hope's Thunder $5.60
3 7 LOCHINVAR JAZZ (7) Adrian Kenyon 25.57 9.00 6.75 M/333 31.3kg Kinloch Brae Natural Rhythm $31.30
4 3 STAR ABILITY (3) Heath Mcadam 25.73 11.25 6.83 M/444 28.4kg Raw Ability Anastasia $27.50
5 1 OSCAR OCTOPUS (1) Darren Fisher 26.06 16.00 6.89 M/555 31.8kg Barcia Bale Maja Mahi Mahi $9.40
6 5 NOVA STAR (5) Alan Croxford 26.15 17.25 6.92 M/778 28.6kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $36.10
7 9 BLACKPOOL REX (4) Alexis Kenyon 26.22 18.25 6.93 M/887 35.9kg Mepunga Blazer Unmid Bale $23.70
8 8 DRAIN THE SWAMP (8) Keith Lloyd 26.59 23.50 6.89 M/666 31.0kg Cutting Edge Grease Explosion $31.20
SCR 4 BANG (4) Jeffrey Britton
Race 5 A1 SIGNAGE HT1 450m Grade 5 Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.51, 11.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 INDY FIDO (4) Andrea Dailly 25.02 0.00 6.51 M/111 32.5kg Droopys Jet Aeroplane Indy $4.70
2 3 KANJI HEIGHT (3) Andrea Dailly 25.46 6.25 6.52 M/232 31.8kg Fernando Bale Kanji $9.00
3 1 LANGFIELD BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 25.62 8.61 6.60 M/443 28.5kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $3.00
4 5 NEGASI BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 25.75 10.43 6.66 M/555 34.2kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $22.60
5 6 KRAKEN SKYE (6) Brendon Jones 25.76 10.57 6.55 M/324 30.7kg Dyna Double One Kraken Sal $5.20
6 8 RODEO ETHICS (8) Matthew Lanigan 26.02 14.27 6.74 M/877 30.6kg Barcia Bale Red Sox Ethics $4.60
7 7 WINNIE COASTER (7) Simon Payne 26.10 15.50 6.69 M/688 28.3kg Barcia Bale Super Yesy $27.60
8 2 NERA ENOUGH (2) Leanne Polato 26.22 17.13 6.71 M/766 32.8kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $25.20
Race 6 SHIMA SHINE @ STUD HT2 450m Grade 5 Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.43, 11.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HILL TOP JONAH (3) David Geall 25.16 0.00 6.43 M/111 32.9kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $1.50
2 8 BLUE TIGER (8) Leanne Polato 25.35 2.64 6.56 M/322 27.7kg Fernando Bale Prancing Tiger $11.10
3 6 MOLLY BLAZER (6) Matthew Marshall 25.38 3.17 6.66 M/554 29.6kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $26.40
4 2 TRENDY UNIVERSE (2) Andrea Dailly 25.44 3.93 6.55 M/233 32.2kg Fernando Bale Trending $22.20
5 1 SHIMA GLOW (1) Andrea Dailly 25.46 4.31 6.72 M/666 30.0kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $11.00
6 7 ZIPPING HEAT (7) Mark Delbridge 25.57 5.84 6.58 M/445 31.9kg Zipping Garth Tricky Rose $4.60
7 4 FABRIOLA DURAN (4) Andrea Dailly 25.63 6.64 6.80 M/877 29.3kg Droopys Buick Fabriola Allen $19.40
8 5 FLOPPY ROO (5) Colin Baker 26.16 14.26 6.77 M/788 27.9kg El Grand Senor Yeardley $107.10
Race 7 3BA/POWER FM 390m Free For All $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GUNAI OUTLAW (8) Andrea Chapple 21.93 0.00 8.35 M/22 32.4kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $9.40
2 1 RILYNN BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 22.02 1.34 8.24 Q/11 26.3kg Fernando Bale Desalle Bale $2.40
3 2 BENCHESTER (2) Mark Morrissey 22.24 4.46 8.56 S/65 33.2kg Magic Sprite Dewana Babe $3.20
4 4 LA LA MISSOURI (4) Andrea Dailly 22.25 4.56 8.45 M/44 32.5kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $17.10
5 3 ALUMNI (3) Correy Grenfell 22.26 4.70 8.38 M/33 29.6kg Aphorism Santa Anita $32.70
6 6 ROCKET BOY (6) Lisa Delbridge 22.32 5.60 8.52 M/56 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $4.50
7 7 WALDEMAR BALE (7) Correy Grenfell 22.52 8.43 8.61 M/77 34.8kg Orson Allen Folio Bale $27.00
Race 8 HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD HT3 450m Grade 5 Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.53, 11.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 INDY HONEY (2) Andrea Dailly 25.24 0.00 6.53 M/111 26.4kg Droopys Jet Aeroplane Indy $2.70
2 6 ON THE BIT (6) Matthew Lanigan 25.25 0.13 6.69 M/654 38.1kg Orson Allen Paua To Excite $2.50
3 1 INDY GHOST (1) Andrea Dailly 25.27 0.41 6.64 M/432 34.4kg Droopys Jet Aeroplane Indy $16.70
4 7 KANJI GIANT (7) Andrea Dailly 25.30 0.86 6.62 M/223 34.9kg Fernando Bale Kanji $13.40
5 8 SPRING DRIVEN (8) Lisa Delbridge 25.47 3.33 6.71 M/745 26.0kg Fernando Bale Purpose Driven $6.00
6 4 MAELYNN BALE (4) Correy Grenfell 25.68 6.33 6.65 M/587 29.5kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $27.70
7 3 ORSON AVERY (3) Clint Capuano 25.74 7.13 6.74 M/878 26.7kg Orson Allen Glass Roof $55.80
8 5 IN A BLUE (5) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.77 7.64 6.64 M/366 31.0kg Cosmic Rumble Hope's Thunder $21.20
Race 9 CATERING ALLSORTS 450m Grade 6 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.62, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GYPSY TOOWOOMBA (1) Andrea Dailly 25.37 0.00 6.80 M/663 35.2kg Westmead Hawk Dyna Gypsy $4.80
2 5 FORREST ELBOW (5) John Barbara 25.38 0.06 6.62 Q/111 26.9kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Fox $1.70
3 4 TRENDING POWER (4) Andrea Dailly 25.54 2.41 6.67 M/332 34.0kg Cosmic Rumble Trending $44.40
4 7 WHERE'S HERBIE (7) Mark Delbridge 25.65 3.89 6.67 M/224 27.4kg Fernando Bale Mainline Osti $10.80
5 2 RETRO ROCKET (2) Leanne Polato 25.73 5.06 6.83 M/788 32.9kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $36.20
6 6 SHIMA PEARL (6) Andrea Dailly 25.75 5.33 6.73 M/445 29.5kg Barcia Bale Shima Song $5.80
7 8 FUNKY FELIX (8) Andrea Dailly 25.77 5.66 6.80 M/556 34.9kg Fernando Bale Dim Sim $19.00
8 3 INDY KORIE (3) Andrea Dailly 25.91 7.73 6.84 M/877 29.4kg Droopys Jet Aeroplane Indy $29.30
Race 10 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL 390m Mixed 6/7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ASTON GRANGE (6) Andrew Symons 22.29 0.00 8.40 M/11 31.1kg Bella Infrared Aston Amore $6.80
2 7 COMPTON BLAZER (7) Kayla Cottrell 22.30 0.14 8.56 S/32 35.3kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Freelove $2.40
3 3 HOKKAIDO MISS (3) Nicole Cachia 22.49 2.77 8.61 Q/44 27.7kg Fernando Bale Never Duplicated $7.00
4 4 RUBY YAP (4) Kenneth Mitchell 22.66 5.29 8.47 Q/23 25.0kg Fernando Bale Chiquita Lass $6.50
5 8 THREE KISSES (8) Adrian Symons 22.73 6.17 8.89 S/65 26.0kg Cutting Edge Keely Run $52.30
6 2 WAR OF WORDS (2) Jeffrey Guy 23.68 19.75 8.79 Q/56 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Frac Geek $3.30
SCR 1 OZARK BALE (1) Andrea Dailly
SCR 5 NEXT TEARDROP (5) Pasquale Derubeis
Race 11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 390m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PADDY'S MARVEL (8) Mark Morrissey 22.09 0.00 8.42 M/22 30.8kg Paw Licking Rangoon $2.10
2 4 UNATHI BALE (4) Correy Grenfell 22.18 1.36 8.52 M/43 35.5kg Orson Allen Folio Bale $9.20
3 3 OLIVER BALE (3) Correy Grenfell 22.22 1.87 8.33 M/11 32.5kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $12.20
4 7 KANJI KILO (7) Andrea Dailly 22.25 2.27 8.47 M/34 27.2kg Fernando Bale Kanji $9.80
5 6 TRENDING AIR (6) Andrea Dailly 22.25 2.29 8.52 M/55 27.2kg Fernando Bale Trending $4.00
6 1 BIG BEAVER (1) John Barbara 22.44 5.03 8.63 S/78 37.9kg Fabregas Millett $10.50
7 10 FLYING FARROKH (2) Adam Norris 22.48 5.57 8.63 M/66 32.4kg Barcia Bale Born Lightning $32.00
8 5 NUMINOUS (5) Jeffrey Guy 22.50 5.96 8.67 M/87 30.0kg Fernando Bale Backflip Kitty $31.20
SCR 2 WAR WIDOW (2) Paul Hammerstein
Race 12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 390m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DANCE TO FORGET (7) Matthew Marshall 22.19 0.00 8.40 Q/11 27.4kg Out Of Range Champagne Sally $19.40
2 4 NALANI (4) Steven Waycott 22.51 4.50 8.49 Q/22 28.8kg Barcia Bale Wonder Whiz $21.50
3 1 LITIGATOR (1) Andrew Mooney 22.53 4.75 8.52 M/33 31.8kg Barcia Bale Shirley Bass $8.30
4 6 ROTHFORD (6) Gary Thorneycroft 22.65 6.54 8.77 M/55 33.8kg Nitro Burst Velocity Daff $10.40
5 5 TRASH (5) Paul Pace 22.67 6.81 8.63 M/44 35.6kg Walk Hard Jodie's Knee $24.10
6 3 GUTTER STOMPER (3) Phillip Tanti 22.86 9.54 9.01 M/86 31.6kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $2.20
7 8 FLETCH (8) Gary Thorneycroft 23.07 12.51 8.77 S/67 33.8kg Fabregas Velocity Willow $3.00
8 2 SHORT DEUCE (2) Brenda Kinder 23.20 14.40 8.98 M/78 27.7kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $17.70