Bathurst Race Results

Monday 9th of August 2021
R1 WELCOME GBOTA MASTERS (450m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 15.52
1
2
T: James Mcguiness
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.09

Split

15.52

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
5
T: Michael Clayton
$2.10

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.32

Split

15.89

In Run

2543

Wgt

31.2kg
3
7
T: John Chapman
$4.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.36

Split

15.58

In Run

4222

Wgt

32.3kg
4
4
T: John Chapman
$41.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.53

Split

15.85

In Run

3334

Wgt

28.2kg
5
1
T: Bradley O'Neil
$3.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.58

Split

15.97

In Run

5455

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
8
T: Amanda Ginn
$0.00
R2 RACE SPONSORSHIPS AVAILABLE MAIDEN (520m)
Place
Maiden - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.25, 19.52
1
1
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.39

Split

4.35

In Run

22111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
3
T: William Butler
$6.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.58

Split

4.42

In Run

43222

Wgt

24.0kg
3
8
T: Michael Hardman
$4.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.75

Split

4.47

In Run

75433

Wgt

29.5kg
4
2
T: Scott Board
$11.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.89

Split

4.52

In Run

66654

Wgt

37.1kg
5
4
T: Scott Board
$6.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.09

Split

4.25

In Run

11576

Wgt

26.0kg
6
7
T: Michael Hardman
$13.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.25

Split

4.43

In Run

54345

Wgt

24.1kg
7
5
T: Michael Hardman
$13.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.33

Split

4.43

In Run

38767

Wgt

29.3kg
8
9
T: Clifford Rushworth
$81.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.64

Split

4.57

In Run

87888

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
6
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
$0.00
R3 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 15.39
1
1
T: Craig Tuntler
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.91

Split

15.39

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
4
T: Peter Barnes
$6.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.99

Split

15.58

In Run

5222

Wgt

25.7kg
3
2
T: Lynn Maney
$8.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.19

Split

15.68

In Run

6433

Wgt

28.2kg
4
5
T: Raymond Tyquin
$71.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.40

Split

15.78

In Run

2344

Wgt

23.4kg
5
8
T: Christopher Spratt
$26.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.42

Split

15.85

In Run

7555

Wgt

26.5kg
6
3
T: Raymond Smith
$2.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.48

Split

15.96

In Run

8666

Wgt

33.1kg
7
6
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
$6.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.74

Split

16.04

In Run

3778

Wgt

33.0kg
8
7
T: Sydney Swain
$9.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.74

Split

16.15

In Run

4887

Wgt

24.8kg
R4 BATHURST RSL 1-2 WINS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 4.31, 19.77
1
5
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.39

Split

4.44

In Run

76431

Wgt

29.0kg
2
4
T: Sarah Hopkins
$13.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.55

Split

4.31

In Run

22112

Wgt

26.1kg
3
7
T: Dennis Barnes
$3.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.70

Split

4.40

In Run

64544

Wgt

27.2kg
4
8
T: Ashley Dwyer
$6.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.80

Split

4.31

In Run

51223

Wgt

33.2kg
5
2
T: Peter Barnes
$3.10

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.90

Split

4.35

In Run

13355

Wgt

26.1kg
6
6
T: Sydney Swain
$71.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.94

Split

4.44

In Run

37767

Wgt

27.4kg
7
3
T: Matthew Murphy
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.98

Split

4.41

In Run

45676

Wgt

24.8kg
SCR
1
T: Michael Hardman
$0.00
R5 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST (618m)
Place
Non Graded - $6200 - $1900 - $1430
Splits: 9.55, 24.64
1
5
T: Raymond Smith
$1.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.59

Split

9.55

In Run

21111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
8
T: Raymond Smith
$4.80

Mgn

9.75

Time

36.27

Split

9.77

In Run

32222

Wgt

28.0kg
3
1
T: Charmaine Roberts
$14.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

36.39

Split

9.95

In Run

44433

Wgt

32.7kg
4
4
T: Nathan Bendeich
$19.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

36.43

Split

9.93

In Run

65544

Wgt

33.1kg
5
7
T: Elizabeth Grant
$81.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

36.85

Split

9.86

In Run

13355

Wgt

28.1kg
6
2
T: Robert Littlefield
$61.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

36.93

Split

10.08

In Run

56666

Wgt

27.3kg
R6 LADBROKES EASY FORM (450m)
Place
Non Graded - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 15.56
1
8
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.03

Split

15.56

In Run

5411

Wgt

29.7kg
2
1
T: Terrence Northey
$7.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.28

Split

15.64

In Run

3322

Wgt

25.0kg
3
2
T: Steven Cummins
$2.15

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.32

Split

15.73

In Run

4533

Wgt

26.3kg
4
7
T: Angela Della Bosca
$14.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.46

Split

16.00

In Run

8874

Wgt

32.5kg
5
9
T: Darren Wort
$34.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.48

Split

15.88

In Run

6645

Wgt

31.5kg
6
3
T: Corina Sciberras
$101.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.94

Split

16.10

In Run

7786

Wgt

25.7kg
7
6
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$5.50

Mgn

15.75

Time

27.14

Split

16.00

In Run

2268

Wgt

32.2kg
8
5
T: Lynn Maney
$3.50

Mgn

16.25

Time

27.17

Split

15.97

In Run

1157

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
4
T: Michael Hardman
$0.00
R7 NSW NATIONAL SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $10000 - $1850 - $1350
Splits: 4.21, 19.04
1
8
T: Michael Hardman
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

4.21

In Run

11111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
1
T: Raymond Smith
$1.15

Mgn

0.10

Time

29.73

Split

4.35

In Run

23222

Wgt

34.4kg
3
7
T: Charmaine Roberts
$81.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.10

Split

4.29

In Run

42333

Wgt

36.5kg
4
2
T: Michael Hardman
$17.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.26

Split

4.32

In Run

36544

Wgt

26.1kg
5
5
T: Charmaine Roberts
$26.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.41

Split

4.43

In Run

65655

Wgt

37.6kg
6
4
T: Darren Wort
$101.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.51

Split

4.37

In Run

54466

Wgt

26.3kg
R8 LADBROKES BET TICKER (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5500 - $1650 - $1220
Splits: 4.29, 19.20
1
1
T: Christopher Spratt
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

4.29

In Run

21111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
6
T: Angela Della Bosca
$9.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.30

Split

4.34

In Run

48654

Wgt

27.9kg
3
8
T: Paul Roach
$8.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.31

Split

4.33

In Run

52222

Wgt

34.8kg
4
4
T: Raymond Smith
$3.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.41

Split

4.32

In Run

15445

Wgt

30.0kg
5
2
T: Angela Della Bosca
$15.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.53

Split

4.36

In Run

63333

Wgt

30.0kg
6
7
T: Darren Wort
$41.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.81

Split

4.40

In Run

77566

Wgt

30.2kg
7
3
T: Paul Steedman
$3.60

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.88

Split

4.31

In Run

34777

Wgt

36.2kg
8
5
T: Tania Trappett
$31.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.90

Split

4.47

In Run

86888

Wgt

33.2kg
R9 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 15.39
1
7
T: Richard Griffiths
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.11

Split

15.39

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: Richard Griffiths
$3.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.31

Split

15.61

In Run

4222

Wgt

28.7kg
3
8
T: Dennis Barnes
$7.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.42

Split

15.81

In Run

6433

Wgt

27.9kg
4
4
T: Theo Van Taarling
$34.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.49

Split

15.82

In Run

7544

Wgt

30.4kg
5
2
T: Terrence Northey
$10.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.79

Split

15.91

In Run

2666

Wgt

28.8kg
6
3
T: Dennis Barnes
$1.75

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.91

Split

15.86

In Run

3355

Wgt

25.4kg
7
6
T: John Chapman
$61.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

27.04

Split

15.93

In Run

5777

Wgt

25.3kg
SCR
5
T: Errol Hughes
$0.00
R10 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD 1-2 WINS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 4.30, 19.51
1
4
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

4.34

In Run

12221

Wgt

27.5kg
2
8
T: Michael Hardman
$2.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.32

Split

4.30

In Run

21112

Wgt

25.1kg
3
2
T: Ronald Seymour
$14.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.57

Split

4.40

In Run

34444

Wgt

33.7kg
4
1
T: Scott Board
$3.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.60

Split

4.43

In Run

43333

Wgt

26.2kg
5
3
T: Casie O'Neil
$81.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.69

Split

4.49

In Run

65555

Wgt

30.6kg
6
6
T: Adam Jones
$6.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.74

Split

4.42

In Run

56666

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
7
T: Matthew Murphy
$0.00
R11 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST MASTERS (450m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 15.57
1
2
T: Peter Carr
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.26

Split

15.78

In Run

4221

Wgt

28.1kg
2
1
T: Michael Clayton
$5.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.39

Split

15.57

In Run

1112

Wgt

33.4kg
3
8
T: John Chapman
$4.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.54

Split

15.90

In Run

5433

Wgt

34.3kg
4
5
T: Michael Clayton
$3.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.68

Split

15.99

In Run

3344

Wgt

34.3kg
5
7
T: Amanda Ginn
$26.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.87

Split

16.15

In Run

2555

Wgt

35.2kg
SCR
4
T: Theo Van Taarling
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME GBOTA MASTERS 450m Masters Grade 1/2 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 15.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 THIRD EXIT (2) James Mcguiness 26.09 0.00 15.52 1111 31.6kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Looney $7.00
2 5 BIT FLASH (5) Michael Clayton 26.32 3.25 15.89 2543 31.2kg Barcia Bale Ash Flash $2.10
3 7 FONTEZZA (7) John Chapman 26.36 3.75 15.58 4222 32.3kg Swift Fancy Contezza Fonic $4.80
4 4 TILTED TOWERS (4) John Chapman 26.53 6.25 15.85 3334 28.2kg Sh Avatar Scissor Queen $41.00
5 1 MYRNIONG MASTER (1) Bradley O'Neil 26.58 7.00 15.97 5455 33.1kg Magic Sprite Gotta Be Fancy $3.70
SCR 8 MORNING TIDE (8) Amanda Ginn
Race 2 RACE SPONSORSHIPS AVAILABLE MAIDEN 520m Maiden $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.25, 19.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DEVIL DODGER (1) Tanya Nieuwendyk 30.39 0.00 4.35 22111 32.2kg Orson Allen Dundee Mist $2.40
2 3 FERNANDO'S GLORY (3) William Butler 30.58 2.50 4.42 43222 24.0kg Fernando Bale Quest For Glory $6.00
3 8 SPRINGVIEW NOAH (8) Michael Hardman 30.75 5.25 4.47 75433 29.5kg Fernando Bale Quest For Glory $4.40
4 2 SPRING HAMER (2) Scott Board 30.89 7.00 4.52 66654 37.1kg Spring Bridge Spring Bloom $11.00
5 4 SPRING SONIC (4) Scott Board 31.09 10.00 4.25 11576 26.0kg Spring Bridge Over Here $6.50
6 7 SUPERBLOOM (7) Michael Hardman 31.25 12.25 4.43 54345 24.1kg Fabregas Zipping Emma $13.00
7 5 LUCKY FERNANDO (5) Michael Hardman 31.33 13.25 4.43 38767 29.3kg Fernando Bale Book Of Luck $13.00
8 9 RUN AROUND DAISY (6) Clifford Rushworth 31.64 17.75 4.57 87888 26.2kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $81.00
SCR 6 OUR GYPSY KING (6) Tanya Nieuwendyk
Race 3 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI 450m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 15.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WINLOCK TO SHAY (1) Craig Tuntler 25.91 0.00 15.39 1111 34.2kg Fabregas Crackin Sort $3.90
2 4 ZARMAY (4) Peter Barnes 25.99 1.00 15.58 5222 25.7kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $6.50
3 2 MISS URBAN (2) Lynn Maney 26.19 4.00 15.68 6433 28.2kg Fernando Bale Miss Bowie $8.00
4 5 WHITE BOOTS (5) Raymond Tyquin 26.40 7.00 15.78 2344 23.4kg Fernando Bale Myrniong Mover $71.00
5 8 BOREE BELLE (8) Christopher Spratt 26.42 7.25 15.85 7555 26.5kg Bella Infrared Fancy Liza $26.00
6 3 ZIPPING HOPPO (3) Raymond Smith 26.48 8.25 15.96 8666 33.1kg Zulu Zeus Crafty Lady $2.80
7 6 LEBOWSKI (6) Tanya Nieuwendyk 26.74 11.75 16.04 3778 33.0kg Fernando Bale Krupa $6.50
8 7 JAZZY JONES (7) Sydney Swain 26.74 11.75 16.15 4887 24.8kg Fernando Bale Lagoon Jazzy $9.00
Race 4 BATHURST RSL 1-2 WINS 520m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 4.31, 19.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NANGAR BLUE (5) Geoffrey Curtale 30.39 0.00 4.44 76431 29.0kg My Redeemer Fancy Dancer $4.80
2 4 SNOWY'S LASS (4) Sarah Hopkins 30.55 2.25 4.31 22112 26.1kg Spring Bridge Over Here $13.00
3 7 NANGAR ELLIE (7) Dennis Barnes 30.70 4.25 4.40 64544 27.2kg My Redeemer Fancy Dancer $3.10
4 8 ROYAL OSTI (8) Ashley Dwyer 30.80 5.75 4.31 51223 33.2kg Fernando Bale Osti Influence $6.50
5 2 CAN SHE HURDLE (2) Peter Barnes 30.90 7.25 4.35 13355 26.1kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $3.10
6 6 FLAMING LADY (6) Sydney Swain 30.94 7.75 4.44 37767 27.4kg Fabregas Fahrenheit $71.00
7 3 PURE VISION (3) Matthew Murphy 30.98 8.25 4.41 45676 24.8kg Fernando Bale Payton Hill $11.00
SCR 1 SHOES MISTRESS (1) Michael Hardman
Race 5 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST 618m Non Graded $6200 - $1900 - $1430 Splits: 9.55, 24.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MISS EZMAE (5) Raymond Smith 35.59 0.00 9.55 21111 27.5kg Barcia Bale Zagati $1.25
2 8 IRINKA MOLLY (8) Raymond Smith 36.27 9.75 9.77 32222 28.0kg Barcia Bale Zagati $4.80
3 1 STANLEY KEEPING (1) Charmaine Roberts 36.39 11.50 9.95 44433 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Kim Keeping $14.00
4 4 SILVER SCISSORS (4) Nathan Bendeich 36.43 12.00 9.93 65544 33.1kg Barcia Bale Scissor Queen $19.00
5 7 STORMY GRANT (7) Elizabeth Grant 36.85 18.00 9.86 13355 28.1kg Dyna Double One Cheeky Grant $81.00
6 2 DARK RAIN (2) Robert Littlefield 36.93 19.00 10.08 56666 27.3kg Blazin' Bomber Fine And Fancy $61.00
Race 6 LADBROKES EASY FORM 450m Non Graded $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 15.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LA LA LOUIS (8) Clint Colaiacovo 26.03 0.00 15.56 5411 29.7kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $14.00
2 1 SHAKIRA SHACOBY (1) Terrence Northey 26.28 3.50 15.64 3322 25.0kg Shakey Jakey Magic Shacoby $7.50
3 2 MISS IRWIN (2) Steven Cummins 26.32 4.25 15.73 4533 26.3kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $2.15
4 7 SPEAKING SPANISH (7) Angela Della Bosca 26.46 6.00 16.00 8874 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $14.00
5 9 RITZA FLAME (4) Darren Wort 26.48 6.25 15.88 6645 31.5kg Collision Ritza Ruby $34.00
6 3 BEGONIA BALE (3) Corina Sciberras 26.94 13.00 16.10 7786 25.7kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $101.00
7 6 RUN FAST MAXIMUS (6) Clint Colaiacovo 27.14 15.75 16.00 2268 32.2kg Barcia Bale Well Uno $5.50
8 5 ONE PENNY (5) Lynn Maney 27.17 16.25 15.97 1157 32.8kg Fernando Bale Miss Bowie $3.50
SCR 4 SPRINGVIEW CHIEF (4) Michael Hardman
Race 7 NSW NATIONAL SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP 520m Grade 5 $10000 - $1850 - $1350 Splits: 4.21, 19.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZULU WARLORD (8) Michael Hardman 29.72 0.00 4.21 11111 30.6kg Fernando Bale Zulu Power $4.80
2 1 JUNGLE DEUCE (1) Raymond Smith 29.73 0.10 4.35 23222 34.4kg Barcia Bale Serena Fly High $1.15
3 7 SQUIGGLE KEEPING (7) Charmaine Roberts 30.10 5.25 4.29 42333 36.5kg Fabregas Shelley Keeping $81.00
4 2 CHASE ME HONEY (2) Michael Hardman 30.26 7.75 4.32 36544 26.1kg Fernando Bale Nangar Miss $17.00
5 5 MEMPHIS KEEPING (5) Charmaine Roberts 30.41 9.75 4.43 65655 37.6kg Flying Fired Up Shelley Keeping $26.00
6 4 SET TO REIGN (4) Darren Wort 30.51 11.25 4.37 54466 26.3kg Fernando Bale Set To Shine $101.00
Race 8 LADBROKES BET TICKER 520m Mixed 4/5 $5500 - $1650 - $1220 Splits: 4.29, 19.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SNOOZE MCGRAW (1) Christopher Spratt 30.14 0.00 4.29 21111 32.7kg Primo Uno Fancy Lola $3.30
2 6 NIKOLINA (6) Angela Della Bosca 30.30 2.25 4.34 48654 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $9.00
3 8 REBEL ROAD (8) Paul Roach 30.31 2.25 4.33 52222 34.8kg Aussie Infrared Doo Wop Hooligan $8.50
4 4 MIDNIGHT FLASH (4) Raymond Smith 30.41 3.75 4.32 15445 30.0kg Fernando Bale Midnight Elsa $3.20
5 2 LOLLOBRIGIDA (2) Angela Della Bosca 30.53 5.50 4.36 63333 30.0kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $15.00
6 7 JACK'S ROAD (7) Darren Wort 30.81 9.50 4.40 77566 30.2kg Oaks Road Lochwat Lee $41.00
7 3 FALCON FLY (3) Paul Steedman 30.88 10.50 4.31 34777 36.2kg Fernando Bale Pearl's Legacy $3.60
8 5 WINDY PINES (5) Tania Trappett 30.90 10.75 4.47 86888 33.2kg Spring Gun Eileene Marlow $31.00
Race 9 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 450m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 15.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WHAT NO GRAVY (7) Richard Griffiths 26.11 0.00 15.39 1111 32.6kg Aston Dee Bee One Cold Foot $18.00
2 1 TOASTY TOES (1) Richard Griffiths 26.31 2.75 15.61 4222 28.7kg Aston Dee Bee One Cold Foot $3.40
3 8 NANGAR OPAL (8) Dennis Barnes 26.42 4.25 15.81 6433 27.9kg Primo Uno Fancy Lola $7.50
4 4 LA LA NEBRASKA (4) Theo Van Taarling 26.49 5.25 15.82 7544 30.4kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $34.00
5 2 SHACOBY BLAZE (2) Terrence Northey 26.79 9.75 15.91 2666 28.8kg Shakey Jakey Magic Shacoby $10.00
6 3 NANGAR GOLD (3) Dennis Barnes 26.91 11.50 15.86 3355 25.4kg Primo Uno Fancy Lola $1.75
7 6 PEBBLES CIAN (6) John Chapman 27.04 13.25 15.93 5777 25.3kg Prince Diablo Prepossessing $61.00
SCR 5 MOUNT HOPE (5) Errol Hughes
Race 10 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD 1-2 WINS 520m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 4.30, 19.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DISCO DIVA (4) Geoffrey Curtale 30.18 0.00 4.34 12221 27.5kg Raw Ability Elite Diva $3.70
2 8 ANALYSING (8) Michael Hardman 30.32 2.00 4.30 21112 25.1kg Fernando Bale Nangar Miss $2.50
3 2 MR. HERO (2) Ronald Seymour 30.57 5.50 4.40 34444 33.7kg Aphorism Cocktail Party $14.00
4 1 SPRING LINE (1) Scott Board 30.60 6.00 4.43 43333 26.2kg Spring Bridge Over Here $3.30
5 3 ROSIE FEVER (3) Casie O'Neil 30.69 7.25 4.49 65555 30.6kg Buck Fever Lady Houdini $81.00
6 6 MISS AMBITIOUS (6) Adam Jones 30.74 8.00 4.42 56666 27.8kg Ritza Lenny Enlightment $6.50
SCR 7 WINLOCK MOMENT (7) Matthew Murphy
Race 11 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST MASTERS 450m Masters Grade 1/2 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 15.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BREA CASEY (2) Peter Carr 26.26 0.00 15.78 4221 28.1kg Kinloch Brae El Casey $2.60
2 1 ONYX CHIEF (1) Michael Clayton 26.39 1.75 15.57 1112 33.4kg Kinloch Brae Are Jai Que $5.50
3 8 NANGAR HAWKE (8) John Chapman 26.54 4.00 15.90 5433 34.3kg Buck Fever Fancy Nangar $4.80
4 5 NO PROBLEM HERE (5) Michael Clayton 26.68 6.00 15.99 3344 34.3kg Kinloch Brae Are Jai Que $3.20
5 7 SOJOURN (7) Amanda Ginn 26.87 8.75 16.15 2555 35.2kg El Grand Senor Hidden Assets $26.00
SCR 4 NEO BALE (4) Theo Van Taarling