Bathurst Race Results

Monday 22nd of November 2021
R1 VALE BARRY CONWELL MAIDEN (307m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 7.74
1
4
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.84

Split

7.95

In Run

641

Wgt

34.5kg
2
5
T: Paul Rollins
$101.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.96

Split

7.88

In Run

432

Wgt

28.2kg
3
3
T: Darren Sultana
$3.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.11

Split

7.74

In Run

213

Wgt

27.6kg
4
2
T: Earl Anderson
$101.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.16

Split

8.12

In Run

585

Wgt

28.3kg
5
8
T: Ronald Mcguiness
$14.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.17

Split

8.05

In Run

764

Wgt

27.8kg
6
1
T: Derek Kerr
$1.90

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.29

Split

7.79

In Run

326

Wgt

28.4kg
7
6
T: Earl Anderson
$101.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.30

Split

8.10

In Run

877

Wgt

30.2kg
8
9
T: Steven Cummins
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.42

Split

7.96

In Run

158

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
7
T: Kylie Mcdonald
$0.00
R2 GBOTA WELCOME 1-3 WINS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.33, 19.64
1
1
T: Mitchell Dickson
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.51

Split

4.41

In Run

32111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
5
T: Peter Barnes
$2.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.55

Split

4.33

In Run

11222

Wgt

25.7kg
3
4
T: Augustus Weekes
$5.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.74

Split

4.41

In Run

44443

Wgt

26.9kg
4
8
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
$4.40

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.96

Split

4.35

In Run

25566

Wgt

26.1kg
5
7
T: Jeremy Mcgrath
$9.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.02

Split

4.40

In Run

53334

Wgt

23.8kg
6
2
T: Clifford Rushworth
$8.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.05

Split

4.51

In Run

66655

Wgt

32.4kg
R3 SPONSOR A RACE NEXT WEEK 1-3 WINS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.33, 19.37
1
7
T: Raymond Smith
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

4.35

In Run

32111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
5
T: Augustus Weekes
$17.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.49

Split

4.35

In Run

43222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
8
T: Shane Thornton
$41.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.51

Split

4.46

In Run

55333

Wgt

35.8kg
4
4
T: Joshua Hall
$101.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.73

Split

4.37

In Run

14454

Wgt

27.1kg
5
1
T: Jeremy Mcgrath
$5.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.93

Split

4.44

In Run

66666

Wgt

24.5kg
6
2
T: Sydney Swain
$4.20

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.96

Split

4.33

In Run

21545

Wgt

24.8kg
R4 LADBROKES EASY FORM (307m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 7.67
1
8
T: Lynn Maney
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.46

Split

7.67

In Run

111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
7
T: Errol Hughes
$14.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.76

Split

7.80

In Run

332

Wgt

26.9kg
3
2
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$8.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.85

Split

7.95

In Run

444

Wgt

27.9kg
4
5
T: James Bridge
$17.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.86

Split

7.73

In Run

223

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
1
T: Rebecca Edenborough
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Steven Cummins
$0.00
R5 BATHURST RSL CLUB (307m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 7.82
1
1
T: John Scott
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.89

Split

7.82

In Run

321

Wgt

27.4kg
2
3
T: Darren Sultana
$8.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.04

Split

7.98

In Run

452

Wgt

26.9kg
3
7
T: Jeremy Mcgrath
$13.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.06

Split

7.90

In Run

644

Wgt

27.3kg
4
4
T: Jeremy Mcgrath
$12.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.07

Split

7.82

In Run

213

Wgt

32.1kg
5
6
T: Paul Rollins
$51.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.22

Split

8.01

In Run

765

Wgt

31.8kg
6
5
T: Craig Tuntler
$12.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.25

Split

7.86

In Run

136

Wgt

25.2kg
7
2
T: Lynn Maney
$17.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.39

Split

8.08

In Run

888

Wgt

33.5kg
8
9
T: Cornelia Anderson
$71.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.51

Split

8.07

In Run

577

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
8
T: Elizabeth Grant
$0.00
R6 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES (618m)
Place
Non Graded - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 9.82, 25.37
1
1
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

36.34

Split

9.86

In Run

22122

Wgt

27.1kg
2
2
T: Raymond Smith
$4.80

Mgn

0.10

Time

36.35

Split

9.98

In Run

33211

Wgt

30.3kg
3
3
T: David Grant
$10.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

36.87

Split

10.24

In Run

65444

Wgt

32.2kg
4
7
T: Raymond Tyquin
$101.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

37.20

Split

9.82

In Run

11333

Wgt

26.8kg
5
8
T: Sydney Swain
$14.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

37.26

Split

10.47

In Run

88888

Wgt

33.8kg
6
5
T: Raymond Smith
$2.80

Mgn

13.25

Time

37.28

Split

10.36

In Run

56555

Wgt

28.2kg
7
4
T: Robert Littlefield
$81.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

37.42

Split

10.26

In Run

74666

Wgt

26.7kg
8
6
T: Elizabeth Grant
$51.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

37.60

Split

10.40

In Run

47777

Wgt

27.8kg
R7 BATHURST LANDSCAPES (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 15.21
1
1
T: Darren Sultana
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.78

Split

15.30

In Run

2222

Wgt

24.3kg
2
7
T: Raymond Stevenson
$41.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

25.79

Split

15.21

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.6kg
3
5
T: Raymond Smith
$2.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.88

Split

15.57

In Run

5643

Wgt

34.2kg
4
3
T: Darren Wort
$61.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.21

Split

15.54

In Run

3334

Wgt

26.9kg
5
2
T: Amanda Ginn
$51.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.27

Split

15.65

In Run

4555

Wgt

27.8kg
6
6
T: Sam Sultana
$3.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.39

Split

15.80

In Run

6466

Wgt

28.9kg
7
8
T: Joshua Hall
$101.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.53

Split

15.83

In Run

8877

Wgt

27.7kg
8
9
T: Steven Cummins
$101.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

26.98

Split

15.91

In Run

7788

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
4
T: Sydney Swain
$0.00
R8 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 15.36
1
7
T: Joshua Hall
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.00

Split

15.36

In Run

5111

Wgt

36.6kg
2
1
T: Glen Collett
$9.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

26.01

Split

15.53

In Run

3222

Wgt

33.4kg
3
8
T: Raymond Smith
$10.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

26.02

Split

15.76

In Run

8443

Wgt

33.6kg
4
5
T: Kristy Sultana
$4.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.27

Split

15.73

In Run

1334

Wgt

27.5kg
5
2
T: Michael Curtale
$5.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.38

Split

15.91

In Run

7866

Wgt

35.5kg
6
6
T: Joshua Hall
$4.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.39

Split

15.83

In Run

4555

Wgt

33.4kg
7
3
T: Lynn Maney
$21.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.51

Split

15.92

In Run

6777

Wgt

29.6kg
8
4
T: Graeme Smith
$4.80

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.82

Split

15.97

In Run

2688

Wgt

34.4kg
R9 SOLDIES SADDLE HEATS 6TH DEC (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 15.29
1
7
T: John Scott
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.88

Split

15.29

In Run

4111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
3
T: Daryl Breust
$17.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.15

Split

15.61

In Run

1222

Wgt

32.3kg
3
8
T: Joshua Hall
$21.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.39

Split

15.79

In Run

7443

Wgt

25.3kg
4
6
T: Errol Hughes
$5.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.42

Split

15.85

In Run

5665

Wgt

26.2kg
5
4
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
$4.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.53

Split

15.68

In Run

6334

Wgt

32.2kg
6
5
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$10.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.55

Split

15.84

In Run

3556

Wgt

27.5kg
7
2
T: Derek Kerr
$26.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.81

Split

16.01

In Run

2787

Wgt

32.1kg
8
1
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
$2.80

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.84

Split

15.98

In Run

8878

Wgt

34.5kg
R10 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.66
1
1
T: Darren Wort
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.49

Split

7.66

In Run

111

Wgt

26.1kg
2
4
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$4.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.76

Split

7.77

In Run

422

Wgt

25.0kg
3
7
T: John Scott
$8.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.82

Split

7.83

In Run

333

Wgt

30.8kg
4
8
T: Raymond Stevenson
$71.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.08

Split

7.90

In Run

255

Wgt

27.6kg
5
3
T: Clifford Rushworth
$31.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.13

Split

7.88

In Run

544

Wgt

29.6kg
6
9
T: Dawn Lee
$101.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.30

Split

8.03

In Run

666

Wgt

32.3kg
7
5
T: Glen Collett
$101.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

18.45

Split

8.19

In Run

777

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
2
T: Raymond Tyquin
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Gregory Mcalister
$0.00
R11 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.83
1
3
T: Richard Board
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.70

Split

7.83

In Run

311

Wgt

24.6kg
2
8
T: Robert Sonter
$5.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.82

Split

7.89

In Run

122

Wgt

31.9kg
3
1
T: Raymond Gold
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.29

Split

7.99

In Run

433

Wgt

27.9kg
4
4
T: Peter Parker
$12.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.36

Split

8.06

In Run

554

Wgt

33.9kg
5
6
T: Robert Sonter
$71.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

18.56

Split

8.45

In Run

885

Wgt

32.4kg
6
7
T: Cornelia Anderson
$81.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

18.61

Split

8.20

In Run

677

Wgt

33.2kg
7
9
T: Darryl Hodge
$101.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

18.64

Split

8.04

In Run

246

Wgt

26.7kg
8
5
T: Darren Wort
$1.80

Mgn

19.75

Time

19.08

Split

8.19

In Run

768

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
2
T: Gregory Mcalister
$0.00
Race 1 VALE BARRY CONWELL MAIDEN 307m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 7.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BAD FRANK (4) Tanya Nieuwendyk 17.84 0.00 7.95 641 34.5kg Fernando Bale American Girl $3.60
2 5 GEM DEALER (5) Paul Rollins 17.96 1.75 7.88 432 28.2kg El Grand Senor Photon Jewel $101.00
3 3 KILLER BOOTS (3) Darren Sultana 18.11 3.75 7.74 213 27.6kg Fernando Bale Shoestring $3.40
4 2 URALLA (2) Earl Anderson 18.16 4.50 8.12 585 28.3kg Thirty Talks Gypsy Lee Coin $101.00
5 8 BEENA SUCCESS (8) Ronald Mcguiness 18.17 4.75 8.05 764 27.8kg Fernando Bale Stunning Success $14.00
6 1 JACOBITE TARTAN (1) Derek Kerr 18.29 6.25 7.79 326 28.4kg Aston Dee Bee It's A Shame $1.90
7 6 KANTIKI STAR (6) Earl Anderson 18.30 6.50 8.10 877 30.2kg Walk Hard My Lilly $101.00
8 9 ZOE'S RISING (7) Steven Cummins 18.42 8.25 7.96 158 28.2kg Arising Hosting $41.00
SCR 7 FUSION CANDY (7) Kylie Mcdonald
Race 2 GBOTA WELCOME 1-3 WINS 520m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.33, 19.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JACOBITE DOUBLE (1) Mitchell Dickson 30.51 0.00 4.41 32111 26.9kg Dyna Double One Moonshine Whippy $5.50
2 5 CAN SHE HURDLE (5) Peter Barnes 30.55 0.75 4.33 11222 25.7kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $2.80
3 4 WINLOCK SANDY (4) Augustus Weekes 30.74 3.25 4.41 44443 26.9kg My Redeemer Jacqui Blax $5.00
4 8 HESTER (8) Tanya Nieuwendyk 30.96 6.25 4.35 25566 26.1kg Orson Allen Dundee Mist $4.40
5 7 JOJO MCGRAW (7) Jeremy Mcgrath 31.02 7.25 4.40 53334 23.8kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $9.00
6 2 OUR DASHER (2) Clifford Rushworth 31.05 7.75 4.51 66655 32.4kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $8.00
Race 3 SPONSOR A RACE NEXT WEEK 1-3 WINS 520m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.33, 19.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 THIRSTY COLLEY (7) Raymond Smith 30.26 0.00 4.35 32111 32.1kg Keybow Let's Win Meisha $1.55
2 5 WINLOCK BRAD (5) Augustus Weekes 30.49 3.25 4.35 43222 31.7kg My Redeemer Jacqui Blax $17.00
3 8 NICMAC PRINCE (8) Shane Thornton 30.51 3.50 4.46 55333 35.8kg Rivergum Drive Kiltah Magic $41.00
4 4 SNOOZY SIOUX (4) Joshua Hall 30.73 6.50 4.37 14454 27.1kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $101.00
5 1 WE FIX PIPES (1) Jeremy Mcgrath 30.93 9.50 4.44 66666 24.5kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $5.50
6 2 ALL ABOUT LIFE (2) Sydney Swain 30.96 10.00 4.33 21545 24.8kg Fernando Bale Funky Punk $4.20
Race 4 LADBROKES EASY FORM 307m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 7.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ONE PENNY (8) Lynn Maney 17.46 0.00 7.67 111 33.1kg Fernando Bale Miss Bowie $1.20
2 7 MEEKA'S ANGEL (7) Errol Hughes 17.76 4.25 7.80 332 26.9kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $14.00
3 2 FYODOR BALE (2) Clint Colaiacovo 17.85 5.50 7.95 444 27.9kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $8.50
4 5 ZULU SMOKE (5) James Bridge 17.86 5.75 7.73 223 32.7kg Collision Unique Josaphine $17.00
SCR 1 FERNANDO FUSION (1) Rebecca Edenborough
SCR 4 MISS IRWIN (4) Steven Cummins
Race 5 BATHURST RSL CLUB 307m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 7.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BILLY LOBO (1) John Scott 17.89 0.00 7.82 321 27.4kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $1.35
2 3 HOLD UP (3) Darren Sultana 18.04 2.00 7.98 452 26.9kg Elite State Starburst Molly $8.50
3 7 ZIPPING HONEY (7) Jeremy Mcgrath 18.06 2.25 7.90 644 27.3kg Dyna Tron Tricky Rose $13.00
4 4 IGNATIOUS BALE (4) Jeremy Mcgrath 18.07 2.50 7.82 213 32.1kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $12.00
5 6 SPIKE (6) Paul Rollins 18.22 4.75 8.01 765 31.8kg Traction Control Serial Chiller $51.00
6 5 DRAGONFLY DIVA (5) Craig Tuntler 18.25 5.25 7.86 136 25.2kg Where's Pedro Aisle Tifi $12.00
7 2 HALF MASK (2) Lynn Maney 18.39 7.00 8.08 888 33.5kg Fernando Bale Miss Bowie $17.00
8 9 KAWHI (8) Cornelia Anderson 18.51 8.75 8.07 577 31.5kg Barcia Bale How Goods That $71.00
SCR 8 SILKY GRANT (8) Elizabeth Grant
Race 6 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES 618m Non Graded $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 9.82, 25.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DISCO DIVA (1) Geoffrey Curtale 36.34 0.00 9.86 22122 27.1kg Raw Ability Elite Diva $2.40
2 2 MIDNIGHT FLASH (2) Raymond Smith 36.35 0.10 9.98 33211 30.3kg Fernando Bale Midnight Elsa $4.80
3 3 SANDY GRANT (3) David Grant 36.87 7.50 10.24 65444 32.2kg Dyna Double One Cheeky Grant $10.00
4 7 TURBO TANK (7) Raymond Tyquin 37.20 12.25 9.82 11333 26.8kg Fernando Bale Myrniong Mover $101.00
5 8 HUNDRED DEGREES (8) Sydney Swain 37.26 13.25 10.47 88888 33.8kg Fabregas Fahrenheit $14.00
6 5 IRINKA MOLLY (5) Raymond Smith 37.28 13.25 10.36 56555 28.2kg Barcia Bale Zagati $2.80
7 4 DARK RAIN (4) Robert Littlefield 37.42 15.50 10.26 74666 26.7kg Blazin' Bomber Fine And Fancy $81.00
8 6 STORMY GRANT (6) Elizabeth Grant 37.60 18.00 10.40 47777 27.8kg Dyna Double One Cheeky Grant $51.00
Race 7 BATHURST LANDSCAPES 450m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 15.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MISS HYPED UP (1) Darren Sultana 25.78 0.00 15.30 2222 24.3kg Fernando Bale Shamunska $2.25
2 7 POLLY WILSON (7) Raymond Stevenson 25.79 0.10 15.21 1111 27.6kg Fernando Bale Rising Flood $41.00
3 5 IRINKA RILEY (5) Raymond Smith 25.88 1.50 15.57 5643 34.2kg Barcia Bale Zagati $2.60
4 3 SET TO RULE (3) Darren Wort 26.21 6.00 15.54 3334 26.9kg Fernando Bale Set To Shine $61.00
5 2 WENDY BYRDE (2) Amanda Ginn 26.27 7.00 15.65 4555 27.8kg Dyna Double One Diligent Miss $51.00
6 6 IVY CONNIVING (6) Sam Sultana 26.39 8.75 15.80 6466 28.9kg Barcia Bale Megalodon $3.50
7 8 MIAMI SIOUX (8) Joshua Hall 26.53 10.50 15.83 8877 27.7kg Droopys Marco Captain Jess $101.00
8 9 HIP HOP MOTION (4) Steven Cummins 26.98 17.25 15.91 7788 28.1kg Fernando Bale Taylor Made Star $101.00
SCR 4 JAZZY JONES (4) Sydney Swain
Race 8 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST 450m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 15.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SIMMY SIOUX (7) Joshua Hall 26.00 0.00 15.36 5111 36.6kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $9.00
2 1 BARRY BOLT (1) Glen Collett 26.01 0.10 15.53 3222 33.4kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Holly $9.00
3 8 ZIPPING HOPPO (8) Raymond Smith 26.02 0.25 15.76 8443 33.6kg Zulu Zeus Crafty Lady $10.00
4 5 FRENCH VANILLA (5) Kristy Sultana 26.27 3.75 15.73 1334 27.5kg Fernando Bale Melissa's Pride $4.20
5 2 RAGLAN COBRA (2) Michael Curtale 26.38 5.25 15.91 7866 35.5kg Zinzan Brooke Rockstar Swirl $5.50
6 6 SIPPY SIOUX (6) Joshua Hall 26.39 5.50 15.83 4555 33.4kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $4.80
7 3 MOON SHAKER (3) Lynn Maney 26.51 7.25 15.92 6777 29.6kg My Redeemer Dancing Bourbski $21.00
8 4 BROWN'S BOY (4) Graeme Smith 26.82 11.75 15.97 2688 34.4kg Aston Dee Bee Expeditiously $4.80
Race 9 SOLDIES SADDLE HEATS 6TH DEC 450m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 15.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PAMJAMS SNOWMAN (7) John Scott 25.88 0.00 15.29 4111 33.3kg Keybow Kensa $6.00
2 3 ASTON MASTER (3) Daryl Breust 26.15 3.75 15.61 1222 32.3kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $17.00
3 8 SOGGY SIOUX (8) Joshua Hall 26.39 7.25 15.79 7443 25.3kg Hay Fergus Captain Jess $21.00
4 6 DAISY'S GIRL (6) Errol Hughes 26.42 7.75 15.85 5665 26.2kg Fernando Bale Midnight Treat $5.00
5 4 ARKANSAS RED (4) Tanya Nieuwendyk 26.53 9.25 15.68 6334 32.2kg Fernando Bale American Girl $4.00
6 5 VISUALISE ME (5) Clint Colaiacovo 26.55 9.50 15.84 3556 27.5kg Barcia Bale Visualize It $10.00
7 2 MISCHIEF PAL (2) Derek Kerr 26.81 13.25 16.01 2787 32.1kg Crash Zipping Tarn $26.00
8 1 JIMMY SILK (1) Tanya Nieuwendyk 26.84 13.75 15.98 8878 34.5kg Kinloch Brae Sweet Bourbski $2.80
Race 10 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD 307m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RARE TALENT (1) Darren Wort 17.49 0.00 7.66 111 26.1kg Dyna Double One Von Magic $1.35
2 4 FUSION DIVA (4) Wesley Mcdonald 17.76 3.75 7.77 422 25.0kg Fabregas Susie Willow $4.00
3 7 PAMJAMS OVERTIME (7) John Scott 17.82 4.75 7.83 333 30.8kg Keybow Kensa $8.50
4 8 MILLIE MAY (8) Raymond Stevenson 18.08 8.25 7.90 255 27.6kg Fernando Bale Rising Flood $71.00
5 3 BANJO BEWARE (3) Clifford Rushworth 18.13 9.25 7.88 544 29.6kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $31.00
6 9 SPEEDY MARINA (6) Dawn Lee 18.30 11.50 8.03 666 32.3kg El Grand Senor Queen Marina $101.00
7 5 SCEPTIC (5) Glen Collett 18.45 13.75 8.19 777 33.1kg Barcia Bale Clairvoyance $101.00
SCR 2 SILVER ARMOUR (2) Raymond Tyquin
SCR 6 ALABANA (6) Gregory Mcalister
Race 11 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI 307m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SO ELEGANT (3) Richard Board 17.70 0.00 7.83 311 24.6kg Dyna Villa Derenger $4.00
2 8 MY OWN CARGO (8) Robert Sonter 17.82 1.75 7.89 122 31.9kg Worm Burner Susannah Cargo $5.00
3 1 ZOLA BUD (1) Raymond Gold 18.29 8.25 7.99 433 27.9kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $11.00
4 4 BAD MONDAY (4) Peter Parker 18.36 9.25 8.06 554 33.9kg Fernando Bale Perfect Lily $12.00
5 6 SKAIKRU (6) Robert Sonter 18.56 12.25 8.45 885 32.4kg Dyna Villa Avondale Queen $71.00
6 7 RUN JOHNNY RUN (7) Cornelia Anderson 18.61 13.00 8.20 677 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Daisy Lara $81.00
7 9 JUST A FIDGET (2) Darryl Hodge 18.64 13.25 8.04 246 26.7kg Fernando Bale As It Goes $101.00
8 5 CHERRY BOMBER (5) Darren Wort 19.08 19.75 8.19 768 25.8kg Keybow Carwoola Cherry $1.80
SCR 2 ROCKY MOUNTAIN (2) Gregory Mcalister