Bendigo Race Results

Saturday 10th of May 2014
R1 RAILWAY STATION HOTEL FINAL (425m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Clifford Smith
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.75

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

34.2kg
2
2
T: Raymond Henness
$7.00

Mgn

9.38

Time

24.34

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

32.3kg
3
7
T: Peter Dapiran
$4.00

Mgn

9.98

Time

24.38

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

27.6kg
4
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$11.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.41

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

31.3kg
5
1
T: Tammy Collins
$10.00

Mgn

11.36

Time

24.46

Split

0.00

In Run

36

Wgt

31.3kg
6
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$8.00

Mgn

11.41

Time

24.47

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

34.0kg
7
6
T: Steven Collins
$26.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.47

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

24.8kg
8
4
T: Scott Stefanos
$19.00

Mgn

12.95

Time

24.56

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

31.1kg
R2 3BO 93.5 FM (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: S Taylor
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.90

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

28.0kg
2
7
T: R Matheson
$6.00

Mgn

8.69

Time

24.45

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

27.6kg
3
3
T: Robyn Massina
$15.00

Mgn

9.09

Time

24.47

Split

0.00

In Run

74

Wgt

31.1kg
4
1
T: Kevin Tirchett
$3.00

Mgn

9.68

Time

24.51

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

27.9kg
5
8
T: Billy Kantzidis
$7.00

Mgn

9.98

Time

24.53

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

25.7kg
6
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$21.00

Mgn

12.06

Time

24.66

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

30.8kg
7
4
T: Raymond Drew
$17.00

Mgn

12.93

Time

24.71

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

28.7kg
8
6
T: Michael Chilcott
$14.00

Mgn

13.79

Time

24.77

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

30.1kg
R3 GEOFF PETTITT MEDIA (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Dallas Massina
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.55

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

36.6kg
2
2
T: Michael Ryan
$9.00

Mgn

2.12

Time

28.68

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

29.8kg
3
8
T: Heather Quick
$20.00

Mgn

5.73

Time

28.91

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

33.8kg
4
5
T: John Kantzidis
$9.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

28.91

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

30.6kg
5
6
T: Graham Austin
$13.00

Mgn

6.41

Time

28.95

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

32.9kg
6
3
T: Ken Bailey
$24.00

Mgn

7.63

Time

29.03

Split

0.00

In Run

57

Wgt

34.0kg
7
1
T: Aaron Blake
$5.00

Mgn

7.90

Time

29.05

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

27.1kg
8
7
T: Christine Abela
$14.00

Mgn

7.96

Time

29.05

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

27.8kg
R4 DEE WINTER @ STUD (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $282.5 - $282.5
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Scott Holmes
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.65

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

33.8kg
2
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$28.00

Mgn

8.95

Time

24.21

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

29.2kg
2
8
T: Steven Collins
$5.00

Mgn

8.95

Time

24.21

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

31.3kg
4
7
T: David Condon
$17.00

Mgn

10.01

Time

24.28

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

32.3kg
5
4
T: Heather Collins
$15.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

24.50

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

25.7kg
6
2
T: Stephen O'Brien
$10.00

Mgn

14.31

Time

24.55

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

32.4kg
7
5
T: Andrew Mooney
$44.00

Mgn

15.76

Time

24.64

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

29.2kg
8
6
T: John Mcclelland
$6.00

Mgn

26.53

Time

25.32

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

34.1kg
R5 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE (3-6 WINS) FINAL (425m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Kevin Chivell
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.97

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

30.5kg
2
5
T: Craig Davis
$2.00

Mgn

2.58

Time

24.14

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

25.2kg
3
3
T: Troy Deglaitis
$22.00

Mgn

5.38

Time

24.31

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

34.3kg
4
7
T: Darren Ryan
$5.00

Mgn

5.88

Time

24.35

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

31.2kg
5
8
T: Brett Hare
$4.00

Mgn

7.11

Time

24.42

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

29.4kg
6
2
T: S Taylor
$9.00

Mgn

7.82

Time

24.47

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

29.6kg
7
4
T: Donna Dean
$5.00

Mgn

8.46

Time

24.51

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

26.2kg
R6 SANTONS OF BENDIGO GDR (660m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $3015 - $860 - $430
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.83

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

38.4kg
2
6
T: Peter Akathiotis
$7.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

38.08

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

28.8kg
3
7
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$31.00

Mgn

4.63

Time

38.12

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

30.1kg
4
9
T: Phillip Scott-smith
$16.00

Mgn

6.44

Time

38.24

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

34.2kg
5
2
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$4.00

Mgn

8.26

Time

38.35

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

32.7kg
6
1
T: Steven Collins
$15.00

Mgn

8.53

Time

38.37

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

30.8kg
7
3
T: Steven Collins
$19.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

38.49

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

29.2kg
8
8
T: Leslie Slattery
$42.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

38.63

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

33.1kg
R7 SKILL TRAINING VICTORIA (425m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Lyn Smith
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.13

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

35.4kg
2
8
T: Fay Vantaarling
$7.00

Mgn

0.68

Time

24.17

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

24.9kg
3
2
T: Rodney Clark
$16.00

Mgn

1.14

Time

24.20

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

31.0kg
4
7
T: Trevor Jones
$30.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.39

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

29.8kg
5
3
T: Douglas Condon
$5.00

Mgn

5.41

Time

24.47

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

34.8kg
6
6
T: Neville Vincent
$3.00

Mgn

5.77

Time

24.49

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

32.5kg
7
1
T: Brian Brown
$3.00

Mgn

7.84

Time

24.62

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

35.6kg
8
5
T: Lauren Gorman
$10.00

Mgn

7.96

Time

24.63

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

35.2kg
R8 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND (500m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Beverley Pell
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.38

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

33.4kg
2
9
T: Phillip Scott-smith
$21.00

Mgn

2.15

Time

28.51

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

32.0kg
3
8
T: John Maple
$17.00

Mgn

4.58

Time

28.67

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

34.0kg
4
7
T: Lyle Bridges
$4.00

Mgn

7.15

Time

28.83

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

31.5kg
5
3
T: Michael Chilcott
$3.00

Mgn

7.31

Time

28.84

Split

0.00

In Run

84

Wgt

29.6kg
6
4
T: Eric Evans
$4.00

Mgn

8.14

Time

28.89

Split

0.00

In Run

35

Wgt

30.4kg
7
1
T: Frank Hand
$7.00

Mgn

8.90

Time

28.94

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

32.8kg
8
2
T: Paul Mccoll
$26.00

Mgn

9.30

Time

28.96

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

31.9kg
R9 BARBEQUES GALORE BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.14

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

33.1kg
2
8
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$3.00

Mgn

0.87

Time

24.20

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: Pamela Tabone
$2.00

Mgn

3.52

Time

24.37

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

33.3kg
4
7
T: W Punshon
$5.00

Mgn

8.09

Time

24.65

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

30.3kg
5
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$30.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

25.01

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

30.6kg
6
5
T: Gary Paull
$10.00

Mgn

20.09

Time

25.41

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

30.4kg
7
6
T: Carmel Schembri
$24.00

Mgn

26.66

Time

25.82

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

33.6kg
8
2
T: Desmond Trethowan
$25.00

Mgn

30.75

Time

26.08

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

30.8kg
R10 MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Alfred Barbara
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.23

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

29.6kg
2
1
T: Donald Jarvis
$11.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

28.39

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

32.7kg
3
6
T: Carol Tabone
$8.00

Mgn

3.47

Time

28.45

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

34.4kg
4
4
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$2.00

Mgn

6.42

Time

28.64

Split

0.00

In Run

75

Wgt

32.4kg
5
8
T: Andrew Mooney
$6.00

Mgn

6.65

Time

28.65

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

30.0kg
6
7
T: Phillip Thomson
$16.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

28.74

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

31.5kg
7
2
T: Craig Davis
$3.00

Mgn

9.92

Time

28.86

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

24.2kg
8
3
T: Ian Hopper
$23.00

Mgn

13.28

Time

29.07

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

32.8kg
R11 GOLDFIELDS CATERING (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.20

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

34.1kg
2
6
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$3.00

Mgn

0.61

Time

24.23

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

33.9kg
3
2
T: Sean Van Taarling
$4.00

Mgn

0.90

Time

24.25

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

30.9kg
4
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

3.19

Time

24.40

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

35.4kg
5
8
T: Barry Wells
$13.00

Mgn

3.73

Time

24.43

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

36.6kg
6
3
T: Pauline Patterson
$20.00

Mgn

5.73

Time

24.56

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

24.0kg
7
4
T: Terrence Churchill
$19.00

Mgn

5.80

Time

24.56

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

30.3kg
8
5
T: Barry Anderson
$8.00

Mgn

8.39

Time

24.72

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

33.2kg
R12 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.89

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

33.9kg
2
6
T: Vivianne Giles
$38.00

Mgn

2.19

Time

24.03

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

36.9kg
3
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$38.00

Mgn

6.77

Time

24.32

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

32.1kg
4
8
T: Ken Bailey
$3.00

Mgn

6.93

Time

24.33

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

30.9kg
5
5
T: Steven Collins
$4.00

Mgn

7.39

Time

24.36

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

33.6kg
6
3
T: Norman Burns
$7.00

Mgn

7.61

Time

24.37

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

27.2kg
7
4
T: David Condon
$18.00

Mgn

9.17

Time

24.47

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

33.0kg
8
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$18.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

25.17

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

28.8kg
Race 1 RAILWAY STATION HOTEL FINAL 425m Maiden Final $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BILLS BACK (5) Clifford Smith 23.75 0.00 0.00 11 34.2kg Premier Fantasy Proud To Own $2.00
2 2 DEADLY CREDITS (2) Raymond Henness 24.34 9.38 0.00 22 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble REAL MACOY $7.00
3 7 TROPICAL OASIS (7) Peter Dapiran 24.38 9.98 0.00 43 27.6kg Where's Pedro WEIR PARK $4.00
4 3 IMPACT BALE (3) Jenny Hunt 24.41 10.50 0.00 65 31.3kg Cosmic Chief Chloe Allen $11.00
5 1 LEWIS FIELDS (1) Tammy Collins 24.46 11.36 0.00 36 31.3kg Knocka Norris Misty Fields $10.00
6 8 DYNA NIHILIST (8) Jenny Hunt 24.47 11.41 0.00 88 34.0kg Cosmic Chief DYNA CELESTE $8.00
7 6 YAMI BALE (6) Steven Collins 24.47 11.50 0.00 54 24.8kg Cosmic Chief HEADLEY BALE $26.00
8 4 IMPLIED PRESSURE (4) Scott Stefanos 24.56 12.95 0.00 77 31.1kg Knocka Norris Reimburst $19.00
Race 2 3BO 93.5 FM 425m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ONE DEE (2) S Taylor 23.90 0.00 0.00 11 28.0kg Talk's Cheap Lil' Bit Cool $2.00
2 7 MORE GORGEOUS (7) R Matheson 24.45 8.69 0.00 32 27.6kg Trewly Special NEW SIOBHAN $6.00
3 3 CETTE FOR SPEED (3) Robyn Massina 24.47 9.09 0.00 74 31.1kg Velocette GALORE $15.00
4 1 Lucky Two Lips (1) Kevin Tirchett 24.51 9.68 0.00 23 27.9kg El Grand Senor COOL DREAM $3.00
5 8 JUDY'S MY NAME (8) Billy Kantzidis 24.53 9.98 0.00 67 25.7kg Bit Chili PROVEN CITRATE $7.00
6 5 BIT OF ALRIGHT (5) Jess Fothergill 24.66 12.06 0.00 88 30.8kg Dee Winter BAZZALICIOUS $21.00
7 4 BONGANI (4) Raymond Drew 24.71 12.93 0.00 45 28.7kg Mogambo THREE FOR TEN $17.00
8 6 AUSSIE HERITAGE (6) Michael Chilcott 24.77 13.79 0.00 56 30.1kg Collision HOT HERITAGE $14.00
Race 3 GEOFF PETTITT MEDIA 500m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZULEKHA (4) Dallas Massina 28.55 0.00 0.00 11 36.6kg Elite State DIDAK $1.00
2 2 Mia Surgeon (2) Michael Ryan 28.68 2.12 0.00 32 29.8kg Surgeon INSTRUCTED FIRST $9.00
3 8 SOHO DINGANE (8) Heather Quick 28.91 5.73 0.00 76 33.8kg Mogambo LADY CHARISMA $20.00
4 5 ALEXANDER POP (5) John Kantzidis 28.91 5.75 0.00 44 30.6kg Lonesome Cry MISS GO GETTA $9.00
5 6 COSE DROM (6) Graham Austin 28.95 6.41 0.00 65 32.9kg ANDY PALMER TRINIDY SUNRISE $13.00
6 3 SELECT BOY (3) Ken Bailey 29.03 7.63 0.00 57 34.0kg Where's Pedro ANOTHER FLOOD $24.00
7 1 SKYLA'S STAR (1) Aaron Blake 29.05 7.90 0.00 23 27.1kg Where's Pedro STAR DIVA $5.00
8 7 MICKY BEEZ (7) Christine Abela 29.05 7.96 0.00 88 27.8kg Made To Size FIREBALL BABY $14.00
Race 4 DEE WINTER @ STUD 425m Grade 5 $1325 - $282.5 - $282.5 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WILD DOUGLAS (3) Scott Holmes 23.65 0.00 0.00 11 33.8kg El Grand Senor WILD VIKI $1.00
2 1 GIMME BUTTERFLYS (1) Jess Fothergill 24.21 8.95 0.00 22 29.2kg Give Me Five BUTTERFLY EFFECT $28.00
2 8 DYNA ZERG (8) Steven Collins 24.21 8.95 0.00 54 31.3kg Collision I'M BOUNCY BALE $5.00
4 7 CROSSCHECK (7) David Condon 24.28 10.01 0.00 33 32.3kg Crash SONJAS PRIDE $17.00
5 4 Notso Funny (4) Heather Collins 24.50 13.50 0.00 45 25.7kg Where's Pedro Fancy Jaffa $15.00
6 2 SOHO SHINGANA (2) Stephen O'Brien 24.55 14.31 0.00 67 32.4kg Mogambo LADY CHARISMA $10.00
7 5 CAPACITY (5) Andrew Mooney 24.64 15.76 0.00 86 29.2kg Fear Zafonic HYPO BELLA $44.00
8 6 CREATIVE STRIKE (6) John Mcclelland 25.32 26.53 0.00 78 34.1kg Where's Pedro CREATIVE REVIEW $6.00
Race 5 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE (3-6 WINS) FINAL 425m Restricted Win Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 UNBOUND (6) Kevin Chivell 23.97 0.00 0.00 11 30.5kg Superman Naughty Nicki $8.00
2 5 White Spyro (5) Craig Davis 24.14 2.58 0.00 22 25.2kg Disintergrate Hanify's Elite $2.00
3 3 GIANTS DANCE (3) Troy Deglaitis 24.31 5.38 0.00 33 34.3kg Dyna Lachlan LAVITA $22.00
4 7 FRANKLIN SENIOR (7) Darren Ryan 24.35 5.88 0.00 54 31.2kg Talk's Cheap Baby Bling $5.00
5 8 RANGATANG (8) Brett Hare 24.42 7.11 0.00 45 29.4kg Magic Sprite MYSTICAL FANTASY $4.00
6 2 BLUE TO BITS (2) S Taylor 24.47 7.82 0.00 66 29.6kg Collision Vergin' Blue $9.00
7 4 Cheeky Hand (4) Donna Dean 24.51 8.46 0.00 77 26.2kg Cosmic Rumble PERFECT HAND $5.00
Race 6 SANTONS OF BENDIGO GDR 660m Mixed 4/5 $3015 - $860 - $430 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Rocky Bale (5) Jenny Hunt 37.83 0.00 0.00 11 38.4kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale $1.00
2 6 Hala Belle (6) Peter Akathiotis 38.08 4.00 0.00 33 28.8kg Where's Pedro AUSSIE BELLE $7.00
3 7 Destini Gold (7) Emilio Rinaldi 38.12 4.63 0.00 22 30.1kg Velocette GREYS DESTINY $31.00
4 9 BATMANDU (4) Phillip Scott-smith 38.24 6.44 0.00 55 34.2kg Where's Pedro Cora Bale $16.00
5 2 SEE HIM FIRST (2) Michelle Mallia-Magri 38.35 8.26 0.00 44 32.7kg Bit Chili CASH BOX $4.00
6 1 Dyna Werribee (1) Steven Collins 38.37 8.53 0.00 66 30.8kg Surf Lorian CORONA BALE $15.00
7 3 SUSHI BALE (3) Steven Collins 38.49 10.50 0.00 77 29.2kg Big Daddy Cool TALIA BALE $19.00
8 8 IT'S LOCKIE (8) Leslie Slattery 38.63 12.75 0.00 88 33.1kg Talk's Cheap OURGIRL RAYLEEN $42.00
Race 7 SKILL TRAINING VICTORIA 425m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CENTRALIAN (4) Lyn Smith 24.13 0.00 0.00 33 35.4kg Knocka Norris CLAN MCBRIDE $19.00
2 8 Twilight Vixen (8) Fay Vantaarling 24.17 0.68 0.00 11 24.9kg Elite State STYLISH SNOWY $7.00
3 2 ORIENTAL LOTUS (2) Rodney Clark 24.20 1.14 0.00 22 31.0kg El Grand Senor Dragon Angel $16.00
4 7 AMER FORT (7) Trevor Jones 24.39 4.25 0.00 44 29.8kg Collision GUCCI LASS $30.00
5 3 PREMIER MAGPIE (3) Douglas Condon 24.47 5.41 0.00 55 34.8kg Premier Fantasy CAN TANGO $5.00
6 6 STREET LIFE (6) Neville Vincent 24.49 5.77 0.00 66 32.5kg Elite State SENNI WENDY $3.00
7 1 KNOCKA EXPRESS (1) Brian Brown 24.62 7.84 0.00 77 35.6kg Knocka Norris PATH TO PROFIT $3.00
8 5 DAINTREE WARRIOR (5) Lauren Gorman 24.63 7.96 0.00 88 35.2kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $10.00
Race 8 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND 500m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JEREMEY RENT (5) Beverley Pell 28.38 0.00 0.00 11 33.4kg Cosmic Chief Bubbles Devere $7.00
2 9 DIMANDU (6) Phillip Scott-smith 28.51 2.15 0.00 22 32.0kg Where's Pedro Cora Bale $21.00
3 8 CANDLE BOY (8) John Maple 28.67 4.58 0.00 43 34.0kg Birthday Boy ONE FOOT WRONG $17.00
4 7 RAPID ROY (7) Lyle Bridges 28.83 7.15 0.00 56 31.5kg Regal Thyme WEE MADDIE $4.00
5 3 JOHNNY HERITAGE (3) Michael Chilcott 28.84 7.31 0.00 84 29.6kg Collision HOT HERITAGE $3.00
6 4 JIMMI POWER (4) Eric Evans 28.89 8.14 0.00 35 30.4kg Premier Fantasy ELUSIVE DOLL $4.00
7 1 PROCEED (1) Frank Hand 28.94 8.90 0.00 67 32.8kg Bit Chili PALE HORIZON $7.00
8 2 KUKLINSKI (2) Paul Mccoll 28.96 9.30 0.00 78 31.9kg Bit Chili COSMIC DIVA $26.00
Race 9 BARBEQUES GALORE BENDIGO 425m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GEORGE DELAKER (4) Gary Thorneycroft 24.14 0.00 0.00 22 33.1kg El Grand Senor VELOCITY WIND $11.00
2 8 CAHILL MAGIC (8) Benjamin Divirgilio 24.20 0.87 0.00 11 32.8kg Vapour Whirl NATUZZI EXPLODE $3.00
3 1 MY TAB (1) Pamela Tabone 24.37 3.52 0.00 33 33.3kg Bit Chili LIVE ON REALITY $2.00
4 7 FURIOUS FLASH (7) W Punshon 24.65 8.09 0.00 44 30.3kg Clappin Thunder FURIOUS WILMA $5.00
5 3 FEAR HER (3) Jess Fothergill 25.01 13.75 0.00 55 30.6kg Fear Zafonic KOOPERS FOUR $30.00
6 5 CAB STOPPER (5) Gary Paull 25.41 20.09 0.00 66 30.4kg High Earner Ultimate Country $10.00
7 6 SENOR BENJAMIN (6) Carmel Schembri 25.82 26.66 0.00 77 33.6kg El Grand Senor JETTY JET $24.00
8 2 BOOM CHERRY (2) Desmond Trethowan 26.08 30.75 0.00 88 30.8kg Mantra Lad Dulcie's Cherry $25.00
Race 10 MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC 500m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 COOL MOMENTO (5) Alfred Barbara 28.23 0.00 0.00 11 29.6kg El Grand Senor LATIN EGO $10.00
2 1 DENMAN FLYER (1) Donald Jarvis 28.39 2.50 0.00 22 32.7kg Bit Chili SASSI JAY $11.00
3 6 FEIKUAI ZACK (6) Carol Tabone 28.45 3.47 0.00 33 34.4kg PATH TO POWER GLITZ AND GLAM $8.00
4 4 CHAPPY (4) Tracey Deglaitis 28.64 6.42 0.00 75 32.4kg Dyna Lachlan LAVITA $2.00
5 8 NOWITZKI (8) Andrew Mooney 28.65 6.65 0.00 44 30.0kg El Galo WIEDERSEHEN $6.00
6 7 MR. JACHARY (7) Phillip Thomson 28.74 8.00 0.00 56 31.5kg Velocette MOJO GLORY $16.00
7 2 Blue Mayhem (2) Craig Davis 28.86 9.92 0.00 67 24.2kg Disintergrate Hanify's Elite $3.00
8 3 LINCOLN IMP (3) Ian Hopper 29.07 13.28 0.00 88 32.8kg BO FRAZIER DAINTY WILLOW $23.00
Race 11 GOLDFIELDS CATERING 425m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MR. PIPELINE (7) Jess Fothergill 24.20 0.00 0.00 11 34.1kg Surf Lorian Contrary Mary $9.00
2 6 GRANVILLE'S CALL (6) Tracey Deglaitis 24.23 0.61 0.00 22 33.9kg Velocette MOJO GLORY $3.00
3 2 STATE SENSATION (2) Sean Van Taarling 24.25 0.90 0.00 56 30.9kg Elite State STYLISH SNOWY $4.00
4 1 SHAYNE BALE (1) Jenny Hunt 24.40 3.19 0.00 65 35.4kg Surf Lorian SAFFRON BALE $3.00
5 8 HECAN BOLT (8) Barry Wells 24.43 3.73 0.00 43 36.6kg Vee Man Vane TOP ENTITY $13.00
6 3 Natie's Girl (3) Pauline Patterson 24.56 5.73 0.00 34 24.0kg Collision Dulcinea $20.00
7 4 MACHETE (4) Terrence Churchill 24.56 5.80 0.00 77 30.3kg Trewly Special DROOPYS AMY $19.00
8 5 CHERONO (5) Barry Anderson 24.72 8.39 0.00 88 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble SHELL'S SURPRISE $8.00
Race 12 BENDIGO ADVERTISER 425m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ENNIS BALE (1) Jenny Hunt 23.89 0.00 0.00 32 33.9kg Surf Lorian FENNEL BALE $2.00
2 6 SLEEVE'S REVENGE (6) Vivianne Giles 24.03 2.19 0.00 11 36.9kg Vee Man Vane JILL'S REVENGE $38.00
3 2 SPEEDY IN OZ (2) Jess Fothergill 24.32 6.77 0.00 55 32.1kg Talk's Cheap Midori Mai Tai $38.00
4 8 SELECT MACKA (8) Ken Bailey 24.33 6.93 0.00 23 30.9kg Premier Fantasy HELLO SIENNA $3.00
5 5 RELIUS BALE (5) Steven Collins 24.36 7.39 0.00 44 33.6kg Collision Mamie Bale $4.00
6 3 IRISH DOWN UNDER (3) Norman Burns 24.37 7.61 0.00 66 27.2kg NEVER GIVE UP DEDES DILEMA $7.00
7 4 IMMORTAL (4) David Condon 24.47 9.17 0.00 87 33.0kg Dyna Lachlan LARKHILL BABE $18.00
8 7 SILVER PORTRAIT (7) Jess Fothergill 25.17 20.25 0.00 78 28.8kg Collision TAMRA $18.00