Bendigo Race Results

Sunday 28th of June 2015
R1 SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Gary Ennis
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.88

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
5
T: Dean Elliott
$8.00

Mgn

3.11

Time

24.08

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.5kg
3
1
T: John Cusack
$2.00

Mgn

7.44

Time

24.35

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

30.4kg
4
7
T: Raymond Henness
$4.00

Mgn

9.20

Time

24.46

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

36.0kg
5
3
T: Larry Franklin
$4.00

Mgn

10.19

Time

24.52

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

30.3kg
6
4
T: Blake Shillington
$13.00

Mgn

15.55

Time

24.86

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

32.9kg
7
6
T: Tess Galea
$36.00

Mgn

16.53

Time

24.92

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

25.4kg
R2 DIAMOND VISION PHOTOGRAPHY CUP HT1 (660m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $1615 - $460 - $230
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.92

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
1
T: Phillip Clark
$17.00

Mgn

6.01

Time

38.30

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

35.4kg
3
6
T: Steven Collins
$1.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

38.39

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

35.1kg
4
4
T: Heather Collins
$9.00

Mgn

8.07

Time

38.43

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

24.2kg
5
8
T: Mark Giddings
$43.00

Mgn

9.07

Time

38.49

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

26.9kg
6
2
T: Lexie Iredale
$16.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

38.53

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

32.9kg
7
5
T: Brian Hodgson
$57.00

Mgn

10.33

Time

38.57

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

28.6kg
8
3
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$81.00

Mgn

12.68

Time

38.72

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

28.7kg
R3 SOUTHERN CROSS TEN BENDIGO CUP HT1 (425m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.92

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

34.2kg
2
7
T: Wayne Vassallo
$2.00

Mgn

2.19

Time

24.06

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

32.5kg
3
8
T: Blake Shillington
$22.00

Mgn

2.88

Time

24.10

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

37.0kg
4
1
T: Tina Womann
$33.00

Mgn

3.44

Time

24.13

Split

0.00

In Run

123

Wgt

34.2kg
5
3
T: Angela Langton
$15.00

Mgn

3.52

Time

24.14

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

33.1kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

3.79

Time

24.16

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

26.9kg
7
5
T: John Cusack
$25.00

Mgn

7.04

Time

24.36

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

31.1kg
8
4
T: Cameron Bahen
$12.00

Mgn

7.73

Time

24.40

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

31.0kg
R4 SOUTHERN CROSS TEN BENDIGO CUP HT2 (425m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Blake Shillington
$31.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.78

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

37.3kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

0.68

Time

23.83

Split

0.00

In Run

862

Wgt

31.5kg
3
7
T: Luke Azzopardi
$5.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

24.07

Split

0.00

In Run

423

Wgt

34.3kg
4
2
T: Steven Collins
$3.00

Mgn

5.79

Time

24.15

Split

0.00

In Run

657

Wgt

35.8kg
5
4
T: Richard Gray
$58.00

Mgn

7.90

Time

24.28

Split

0.00

In Run

575

Wgt

33.6kg
6
1
T: Tina Womann
$12.00

Mgn

7.98

Time

24.29

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

26.5kg
7
6
T: Raymond Henness
$19.00

Mgn

8.03

Time

24.29

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

36.5kg
8
5
T: Michael Power
$18.00

Mgn

9.03

Time

24.35

Split

0.00

In Run

346

Wgt

32.3kg
R5 SOUTHERN CROSS TEN BENDIGO CUP HT3 (425m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.76

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

33.2kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

0.28

Time

23.78

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

32.5kg
3
3
T: Clifford Smith
$3.00

Mgn

3.52

Time

23.99

Split

0.00

In Run

123

Wgt

34.4kg
4
2
T: Kevin Eyles
$28.00

Mgn

4.55

Time

24.05

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

28.1kg
5
8
T: S Taylor
$21.00

Mgn

5.47

Time

24.11

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

28.8kg
6
1
T: Gary Hansen
$13.00

Mgn

6.66

Time

24.18

Split

0.00

In Run

446

Wgt

34.5kg
7
5
T: Gary Ennis
$27.00

Mgn

7.57

Time

24.24

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

36.0kg
8
4
T: Steven Collins
$29.00

Mgn

9.14

Time

24.34

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

32.7kg
R6 SOUTHERN CROSS TEN BENDIGO CUP HT4 (425m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Angela Langton
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.60

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
2
T: Brooke Ennis
$4.00

Mgn

5.82

Time

23.97

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
4
T: Gerald Kleeven
$2.00

Mgn

6.01

Time

23.98

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

37.4kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

9.17

Time

24.18

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

30.5kg
5
6
T: Neil Ryan
$6.00

Mgn

11.53

Time

24.33

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

29.6kg
6
3
T: Michael Carter
$17.00

Mgn

12.07

Time

24.36

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

28.4kg
7
5
T: Bruno Panetta
$28.00

Mgn

14.41

Time

24.51

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

32.1kg
8
8
T: Steven Collins
$23.00

Mgn

20.84

Time

24.91

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

32.4kg
R7 SOUTHERN CROSS TEN BENDIGO CUP HT5 (425m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.88

Split

0.00

In Run

421

Wgt

33.6kg
2
3
T: Steven Collins
$4.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

23.88

Split

0.00

In Run

232

Wgt

27.3kg
3
9
T: Michael Fearnley
$15.00

Mgn

1.06

Time

23.94

Split

0.00

In Run

113

Wgt

32.5kg
4
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.00

Mgn

3.66

Time

24.11

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

31.7kg
5
1
T: Brendan Dewan
$2.00

Mgn

4.30

Time

24.15

Split

0.00

In Run

576

Wgt

37.7kg
6
4
T: T O'Donovan
$14.00

Mgn

4.73

Time

24.18

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

32.7kg
7
8
T: Mario Cortese
$19.00

Mgn

6.90

Time

24.31

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

33.6kg
8
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.00

Mgn

9.23

Time

24.46

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

33.7kg
R8 SOUTHERN CROSS TEN BENDIGO CUP HT6 (425m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.38

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
2
T: J Ayoub
$54.00

Mgn

8.57

Time

23.92

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

35.0kg
3
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$22.00

Mgn

9.19

Time

23.96

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

27.7kg
4
6
T: K Bravo
$22.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.98

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

32.8kg
5
5
T: Amy Lauterboom
$48.00

Mgn

10.65

Time

24.05

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.3kg
6
7
T: Luke Azzopardi
$52.00

Mgn

12.15

Time

24.15

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

25.9kg
7
4
T: Brooke Ennis
$37.00

Mgn

14.14

Time

24.27

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

32.6kg
8
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$31.00

Mgn

17.12

Time

24.46

Split

0.00

In Run

478

Wgt

35.8kg
R9 SOUTHERN CROSS TEN BENDIGO CUP HT7 (425m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Terrence Reid
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.72

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

33.6kg
2
5
T: Brooke Ennis
$6.00

Mgn

0.39

Time

23.74

Split

0.00

In Run

662

Wgt

36.5kg
3
2
T: James Shaw
$10.00

Mgn

6.12

Time

24.10

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

32.7kg
4
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$26.00

Mgn

6.84

Time

24.15

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

29.0kg
5
8
T: Steven Collins
$4.00

Mgn

7.20

Time

24.17

Split

0.00

In Run

775

Wgt

32.5kg
6
7
T: Brian Lock
$68.00

Mgn

8.77

Time

24.27

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

33.5kg
7
1
T: P Ryder
$24.00

Mgn

10.30

Time

24.36

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

34.4kg
8
6
T: Tina Womann
$7.00

Mgn

12.20

Time

24.48

Split

0.00

In Run

127

Wgt

26.7kg
R10 SOUTHERN CROSS TEN BENDIGO CUP HT8 (425m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.92

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

33.8kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

0.69

Time

23.96

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

31.0kg
3
7
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.00

Mgn

0.87

Time

23.97

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

34.3kg
4
8
T: Jason Thompson
$5.00

Mgn

1.76

Time

24.03

Split

0.00

In Run

843

Wgt

32.7kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

4.84

Time

24.22

Split

0.00

In Run

235

Wgt

27.7kg
6
2
T: Rodney Clark
$13.00

Mgn

5.69

Time

24.28

Split

0.00

In Run

476

Wgt

33.2kg
7
4
T: Gweneth Ennis
$15.00

Mgn

6.63

Time

24.34

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

37.5kg
8
6
T: Michael Carter
$29.00

Mgn

7.31

Time

24.38

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

30.1kg
R11 DIAMOND VISION PHOTOGRAPHY CUP HT2 (660m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $1615 - $460 - $230
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Stephen Toner
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.14

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

29.2kg
2
7
T: Scott Manning
$9.00

Mgn

3.44

Time

38.36

Split

0.00

In Run

442

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.00

Mgn

4.09

Time

38.40

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

29.0kg
4
2
T: John Galea
$4.00

Mgn

4.95

Time

38.45

Split

0.00

In Run

113

Wgt

28.3kg
5
5
T: B Iredale
$31.00

Mgn

9.15

Time

38.72

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

31.2kg
6
6
T: Aaron Debattista
$16.00

Mgn

14.01

Time

39.02

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

34.3kg
7
3
T: Andrew Mooney
$24.00

Mgn

15.19

Time

39.10

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

33.5kg
R12 GIVE ME 5 FOR KIDS (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Clint Capuano
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.45

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
2
T: Michael Cimarosti
$1.00

Mgn

0.33

Time

28.47

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.8kg
3
6
T: Evan Keene
$26.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

28.53

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

32.3kg
4
5
T: Mark Giddings
$11.00

Mgn

4.14

Time

28.71

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

32.1kg
5
1
T: Marlene Austin
$15.00

Mgn

4.57

Time

28.74

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

34.1kg
6
3
T: Ann Panetta
$31.00

Mgn

6.09

Time

28.83

Split

0.00

In Run

346

Wgt

25.6kg
7
7
T: John Cusack
$4.00

Mgn

8.44

Time

28.98

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

30.9kg
Race 1 SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO 425m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SAAHD (2) Gary Ennis 23.88 0.00 0.00 111 33.2kg Enry Walt Katathani $7.00
2 5 BLUE MCCOOL (5) Dean Elliott 24.08 3.11 0.00 222 31.5kg Collision FANG MEEHAN $8.00
3 1 TIGGERLONG KATUT (1) John Cusack 24.35 7.44 0.00 333 30.4kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Petal $2.00
4 7 MASTER TRON (7) Raymond Henness 24.46 9.20 0.00 755 36.0kg Dyna Tron Katie Racoon $4.00
5 3 ZELEMAR ZEST (3) Larry Franklin 24.52 10.19 0.00 544 30.3kg El Galo Zelemar Pace $4.00
6 4 LIVING WATERS (4) Blake Shillington 24.86 15.55 0.00 677 32.9kg Where's Pedro ON SHORE $13.00
7 6 SCUNITZA SPEED (6) Tess Galea 24.92 16.53 0.00 466 25.4kg Kilty Lad FAST GALO $36.00
Race 2 DIAMOND VISION PHOTOGRAPHY CUP HT1 660m Mixed 4/5 Heat $1615 - $460 - $230 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Magic Earner (7) Anthony Azzopardi 37.92 0.00 0.00 111 29.0kg High Earner Magic Capers $7.00
2 1 MO TOWN SAN (1) Phillip Clark 38.30 6.01 0.00 443 35.4kg Mogambo San Tan Scuffy $17.00
3 6 GORHAM BALE (6) Steven Collins 38.39 7.50 0.00 322 35.1kg Bartrim Bale Amity Bale $1.00
4 4 NINETY FIVE (4) Heather Collins 38.43 8.07 0.00 876 24.2kg Pure Octane MANTRA MISS $9.00
5 8 LIONESS LULU (8) Mark Giddings 38.49 9.07 0.00 555 26.9kg Big Daddy Cool JACKIE'S CAPRI $43.00
6 2 TYCOON DIAMOND (2) Lexie Iredale 38.53 9.75 0.00 234 32.9kg Bekim Bale Galactic Diamond $16.00
7 5 Major Crush (5) Brian Hodgson 38.57 10.33 0.00 767 28.6kg Velocette VIOLET MAVIS $57.00
8 3 DESTINI SHADOW (3) Emilio Rinaldi 38.72 12.68 0.00 688 28.7kg Velocette GREYS DESTINY $81.00
Race 3 SOUTHERN CROSS TEN BENDIGO CUP HT1 425m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PAUA TO ROAR (2) Anthony Azzopardi 23.92 0.00 0.00 211 34.2kg Head Bound Paua To Erupt $6.00
2 7 AZZA AZZA AZZA (7) Wayne Vassallo 24.06 2.19 0.00 532 32.5kg Collision ALOTTA MOJO $2.00
3 8 STOP MOOCHIN' (8) Blake Shillington 24.10 2.88 0.00 344 37.0kg Where's Pedro ON SHORE $22.00
4 1 TRAIL BLAZING (1) Tina Womann 24.13 3.44 0.00 123 34.2kg Trewly Special NIKITA BERIMAN $33.00
5 3 SONIC DASH (3) Angela Langton 24.14 3.52 0.00 455 33.1kg Kinloch Brae ASHBY ROSE $15.00
6 6 Elfen Bale (6) Andrea Dailly 24.16 3.79 0.00 666 26.9kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen $3.00
7 5 TIGGERLONG AMIGO (5) John Cusack 24.36 7.04 0.00 877 31.1kg Cosmic Chief Tiggerlong Petal $25.00
8 4 LUNAR ECLIPSE (4) Cameron Bahen 24.40 7.73 0.00 788 31.0kg Cosmic Rumble Midnight Eclipse $12.00
Race 4 SOUTHERN CROSS TEN BENDIGO CUP HT2 425m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FEARLESS JOHN (3) Blake Shillington 23.78 0.00 0.00 111 37.3kg Fear Zafonic GOLDEN GWEN $31.00
2 8 Allen Deed (8) Andrea Dailly 23.83 0.68 0.00 862 31.5kg Jarvis Bale GRETA BALE $2.00
3 7 ESTRANGED (7) Luke Azzopardi 24.07 4.50 0.00 423 34.3kg El Grand Senor WACKY CAR RACES $5.00
4 2 CAUSTIC BALE (2) Steven Collins 24.15 5.79 0.00 657 35.8kg Bartrim Bale Tonneli Bale $3.00
5 4 Athos (4) Richard Gray 24.28 7.90 0.00 575 33.6kg Windy Millar ALANIS LANE $58.00
6 1 JACKIE BAXTER (1) Tina Womann 24.29 7.98 0.00 234 26.5kg Bit Chili KIM BAXTER $12.00
7 6 GAELIC PETER (6) Raymond Henness 24.29 8.03 0.00 788 36.5kg Dyna Tron Katie Racoon $19.00
8 5 SENOR GOLD (5) Michael Power 24.35 9.03 0.00 346 32.3kg El Grand Senor Salegreys Gold $18.00
Race 5 SOUTHERN CROSS TEN BENDIGO CUP HT3 425m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BILLO'S PICK (7) Kelvyn Greenough 23.76 0.00 0.00 211 33.2kg Where's Pedro Macie Bell $3.00
2 6 Dyna Villa (6) Andrea Dailly 23.78 0.28 0.00 332 32.5kg Collision Roxio Bale $2.00
3 3 BILLS BACK (3) Clifford Smith 23.99 3.52 0.00 123 34.4kg Premier Fantasy Proud To Own $3.00
4 2 Kraken Soupy (2) Kevin Eyles 24.05 4.55 0.00 665 28.1kg Mogambo ROSE PATCH $28.00
5 8 ONE DEE (8) S Taylor 24.11 5.47 0.00 554 28.8kg Talk's Cheap Lil' Bit Cool $21.00
6 1 CALL ME HANK (1) Gary Hansen 24.18 6.66 0.00 446 34.5kg Vee Man Vane BULLICOURT STATE $13.00
7 5 WARRIOR KING (5) Gary Ennis 24.24 7.57 0.00 877 36.0kg Turanza Bale Flamenco $27.00
8 4 ALLEN ICARUS (4) Steven Collins 24.34 9.14 0.00 788 32.7kg Dyna Tron OLIVIA ALLEN $29.00
Race 6 SOUTHERN CROSS TEN BENDIGO CUP HT4 425m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Shared Equity (7) Angela Langton 23.60 0.00 0.00 111 28.3kg Brett Lee West On Bluebird $5.00
2 2 SPRING MISSILE (2) Brooke Ennis 23.97 5.82 0.00 222 31.7kg Spring Gun SPRING SMILE $4.00
3 4 Luca Neveelk (4) Gerald Kleeven 23.98 6.01 0.00 533 37.4kg Talk's Cheap It's A Neveelk $2.00
4 1 LEKTRA UTOPIA (1) Andrea Dailly 24.18 9.17 0.00 355 30.5kg Collision LEKTRA ANGEL $7.00
5 6 DANYO'S SLAPPY (6) Neil Ryan 24.33 11.53 0.00 866 29.6kg Cosmic Rumble DANYO'S KELLY $6.00
6 3 MIDNIGHT FLYNN (3) Michael Carter 24.36 12.07 0.00 677 28.4kg High Earner Little Zeva $17.00
7 5 PREMIER HAWK (5) Bruno Panetta 24.51 14.41 0.00 788 32.1kg Premier Fantasy Come On Luann $28.00
8 8 PHASER BALE (8) Steven Collins 24.91 20.84 0.00 444 32.4kg Collision CARA BALE $23.00
Race 7 SOUTHERN CROSS TEN BENDIGO CUP HT5 425m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BREATHING FIRE (6) Kelvyn Greenough 23.88 0.00 0.00 421 33.6kg Where's Pedro Pretty Malaika $19.00
2 3 Lamia Bale (3) Steven Collins 23.88 0.09 0.00 232 27.3kg High Earner MAPLE BALE $4.00
3 9 KID AUDACIOUS (2) Michael Fearnley 23.94 1.06 0.00 113 32.5kg Magic Sprite Audacious Elle $15.00
4 7 SHARED BONUS (7) Jeffrey Britton 24.11 3.66 0.00 344 31.7kg Brett Lee West On Bluebird $3.00
5 1 Dewana Result (1) Brendan Dewan 24.15 4.30 0.00 576 37.7kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass $2.00
6 4 DROOPYS BENTLEY (4) T O'Donovan 24.18 4.73 0.00 755 32.7kg Westmead Hawk DROOPYS ORLEANS $14.00
7 8 PAPPA GALLO (8) Mario Cortese 24.31 6.90 0.00 667 33.6kg Bekim Bale BELLA EBONY $19.00
8 5 LEKTRA OUTLAW (5) Andrea Dailly 24.46 9.23 0.00 888 33.7kg Collision LEKTRA ANGEL $15.00
Race 8 SOUTHERN CROSS TEN BENDIGO CUP HT6 425m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Fernando Bale (1) Andrea Dailly 23.38 0.00 0.00 111 29.9kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen $1.00
2 2 DEAR DARCEY (2) J Ayoub 23.92 8.57 0.00 333 35.0kg Barcia Bale AWESOME STAR $54.00
3 8 West On Delly (8) Jeffrey Britton 23.96 9.19 0.00 644 27.7kg Brett Lee West On Bluebird $22.00
4 6 OUR ZAYNEY NASH (6) K Bravo 23.98 9.50 0.00 555 32.8kg Kilty Lad Cosmic Aphrodite $22.00
5 5 MIGHTY SPRITE (5) Amy Lauterboom 24.05 10.65 0.00 222 32.3kg Magic Sprite Miss Meehan $48.00
6 7 Wuxi (7) Luke Azzopardi 24.15 12.15 0.00 866 25.9kg Fabregas Florinda Belle $52.00
7 4 DEADLY VANE (4) Brooke Ennis 24.27 14.14 0.00 787 32.6kg Vee Man Vane Surfing Idol $37.00
8 3 CRACKERJACK DAK (3) Andrea Dailly 24.46 17.12 0.00 478 35.8kg Mogambo Lil's Memory $31.00
Race 9 SOUTHERN CROSS TEN BENDIGO CUP HT7 425m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RONRAY SPIRIT (4) Terrence Reid 23.72 0.00 0.00 211 33.6kg Cosmic Rumble Ronray Disco $2.00
2 5 MARGINS (5) Brooke Ennis 23.74 0.39 0.00 662 36.5kg Bekim Bale Gogo Sutro $6.00
3 2 SCHUMACHER (2) James Shaw 24.10 6.12 0.00 444 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Liesel $10.00
4 3 ALPHA ZEUS (3) Jeffrey Britton 24.15 6.84 0.00 333 29.0kg Collision Queen Of Cyprus $26.00
5 8 ULTIMA BALE (8) Steven Collins 24.17 7.20 0.00 775 32.5kg Radley Bale SHAIANE BALE $4.00
6 7 BING'S BRO (7) Brian Lock 24.27 8.77 0.00 556 33.5kg Cosmic Chief Bubbles Devere $68.00
7 1 SHOT TO BITS (1) P Ryder 24.36 10.30 0.00 888 34.4kg Bekim Bale EYE THE TIGER $24.00
8 6 Tammy Baxter (6) Tina Womann 24.48 12.20 0.00 127 26.7kg Bit Chili KIM BAXTER $7.00
Race 10 SOUTHERN CROSS TEN BENDIGO CUP HT8 425m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MEPUNGA ARMAGH (5) Jeffrey Britton 23.92 0.00 0.00 322 33.8kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA HARMONY $11.00
2 3 AMARO BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 23.96 0.69 0.00 111 31.0kg Kinloch Brae PRINCESS BALE $5.00
3 7 GAUCHO (7) Brooke Ennis 23.97 0.87 0.00 554 34.3kg El Grand Senor OH EM GEE $2.00
4 8 BERZERK (8) Jason Thompson 24.03 1.76 0.00 843 32.7kg Makeshift(Eire) NEXT TOP MODEL $5.00
5 1 Dyna Nico (1) Andrea Dailly 24.22 4.84 0.00 235 27.7kg High Earner MAPLE BALE $6.00
6 2 RECKLESS BROWN (2) Rodney Clark 24.28 5.69 0.00 476 33.2kg El Grand Senor Dragon Angel $13.00
7 4 BEJAY THE DEJAY (4) Gweneth Ennis 24.34 6.63 0.00 667 37.5kg El Grand Senor SEE YA SENORITA $15.00
8 6 SMOKEM JIMMY (6) Michael Carter 24.38 7.31 0.00 788 30.1kg Bekim Bale SKATES $29.00
Race 11 DIAMOND VISION PHOTOGRAPHY CUP HT2 660m Mixed 4/5 Heat $1615 - $460 - $230 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Alexis Kelton (4) Stephen Toner 38.14 0.00 0.00 221 29.2kg Farley Blitz Paris Montana $7.00
2 7 WHY NOT WAYNE (7) Scott Manning 38.36 3.44 0.00 442 32.8kg LORD DUCAL WHY NOT MOLLY $9.00
3 1 Esparza (1) Brooke Ennis 38.40 4.09 0.00 334 29.0kg Bekim Bale Gogo Sutro $1.00
4 2 JAMIELA TWIST (2) John Galea 38.45 4.95 0.00 113 28.3kg Where's Pedro Valley Twist $4.00
5 5 KAITOKE DIAMOND (5) B Iredale 38.72 9.15 0.00 555 31.2kg Bekim Bale Galactic Diamond $31.00
6 6 OPTIMUS BART (6) Aaron Debattista 39.02 14.01 0.00 776 34.3kg Bartrim Bale COULTA GOLD $16.00
7 3 BE HOPEFUL (3) Andrew Mooney 39.10 15.19 0.00 667 33.5kg Lochinvar Marlow JOJO'S CIRCUS $24.00
Race 12 GIVE ME 5 FOR KIDS 500m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Punch It (4) Clint Capuano 28.45 0.00 0.00 111 28.0kg Where's Pedro Indigo Flame $7.00
2 2 Sisco Fiasco (2) Michael Cimarosti 28.47 0.33 0.00 222 27.8kg Kilty Lad SISCO FLAME $1.00
3 6 DUNDAS BOY (6) Evan Keene 28.53 1.25 0.00 433 32.3kg Yahoo Omar Blu Evening $26.00
4 5 HE'S NO JET (5) Mark Giddings 28.71 4.14 0.00 565 32.1kg Trewly Special SHE'S A JET $11.00
5 1 NAVAHO (1) Marlene Austin 28.74 4.57 0.00 654 34.1kg ANDY PALMER TRINIDY SUNRISE $15.00
6 3 HULA (3) Ann Panetta 28.83 6.09 0.00 346 25.6kg Cosmic Rumble LINDY HOP $31.00
7 7 TIGGERLONG FOX (7) John Cusack 28.98 8.44 0.00 777 30.9kg Cosmic Chief Tiggerlong Petal $4.00