Bendigo Race Results

Friday 14th of September 2018
R1 TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5 (425m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.74, 11.68
1
5
T: Dawn Trickey
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.53

Split

6.74

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
8
T: Robin Ellis
$7.10

Mgn

1.63

Time

24.64

Split

6.83

In Run

M/422

Wgt

28.4kg
3
7
T: Geoffrey Johnston
$32.40

Mgn

1.73

Time

24.65

Split

6.97

In Run

S/833

Wgt

28.8kg
4
3
T: Lloyd Fitzgerald
$27.00

Mgn

1.93

Time

24.66

Split

6.95

In Run

M/754

Wgt

27.7kg
5
4
T: Shane Drummond
$2.40

Mgn

5.44

Time

24.91

Split

6.92

In Run

M/677

Wgt

28.0kg
6
1
T: William Donlon
$3.20

Mgn

6.83

Time

25.01

Split

6.76

In Run

M/245

Wgt

29.8kg
7
6
T: Beverley Pell
$33.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.02

Split

6.86

In Run

M/566

Wgt

30.3kg
8
2
T: David Hills
$19.10

Mgn

11.53

Time

25.34

Split

6.79

In Run

M/388

Wgt

31.0kg
R2 ACCELL THERAPY (1-4 WINS) HT1 (425m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.66, 11.60
1
3
T: Mario Briganti
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.21

Split

6.66

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$3.30

Mgn

2.56

Time

24.39

Split

6.75

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.0kg
3
1
T: Craig Treherne
$3.80

Mgn

3.91

Time

24.48

Split

6.82

In Run

M/433

Wgt

32.5kg
4
7
T: Stewart Smith
$24.90

Mgn

4.97

Time

24.56

Split

6.96

In Run

M/555

Wgt

38.0kg
5
4
T: Theo Van Taarling
$13.80

Mgn

6.69

Time

24.68

Split

6.78

In Run

Q/344

Wgt

32.1kg
6
6
T: Paul Abela
$4.60

Mgn

6.86

Time

24.69

Split

7.03

In Run

M/666

Wgt

34.4kg
R3 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE (500m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.68, 15.48
1
2
T: Max Auld
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.37

Split

6.87

In Run

M/221

Wgt

32.4kg
2
6
T: Joe Borg
$6.70

Mgn

1.83

Time

28.50

Split

6.68

In Run

M/112

Wgt

25.8kg
3
3
T: Dallan Klemke
$18.60

Mgn

3.57

Time

28.62

Split

6.91

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.7kg
4
1
T: Donald Jarvis
$18.30

Mgn

5.81

Time

28.78

Split

7.10

In Run

S/776

Wgt

28.7kg
5
5
T: John Coburn
$7.10

Mgn

6.64

Time

28.84

Split

7.01

In Run

S/544

Wgt

34.9kg
6
4
T: Judy O'Neill
$34.30

Mgn

9.26

Time

29.02

Split

6.98

In Run

S/455

Wgt

32.3kg
7
7
T: Tim Noy
$77.80

Mgn

15.33

Time

29.44

Split

7.03

In Run

M/667

Wgt

28.3kg
DNF
8
T: Brent Merton
$77.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.15

In Run

M/888

Wgt

30.4kg
R4 ACCELL THERAPY (1-4 WINS) HT2 (425m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.68, 11.44
1
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.22

Split

6.70

In Run

S/211

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: Daniel Pell
$9.70

Mgn

2.53

Time

24.40

Split

6.73

In Run

M/356

Wgt

35.4kg
3
4
T: Clive Mclennan
$13.00

Mgn

2.80

Time

24.41

Split

6.74

In Run

M/464

Wgt

32.1kg
4
8
T: David Hills
$36.40

Mgn

3.11

Time

24.44

Split

6.77

In Run

M/543

Wgt

30.3kg
5
6
T: Mathew Wright
$4.90

Mgn

3.57

Time

24.47

Split

6.68

In Run

M/122

Wgt

34.6kg
6
7
T: Theo Van Taarling
$36.90

Mgn

5.70

Time

24.62

Split

6.83

In Run

M/635

Wgt

32.2kg
R5 MCIVOR ROAD VETERINARY CLINIC GDR (VICGREYS) (660m)
Place
Special Event - $3300 - $945 - $470
Splits: 15.20, 24.54
1
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.35

Split

16.15

In Run

M/644

Wgt

30.9kg
2
2
T: Robert Colpoys
$2.90

Mgn

1.69

Time

38.47

Split

15.20

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.3kg
3
8
T: Ronald Fisher
$8.80

Mgn

1.89

Time

38.49

Split

15.55

In Run

S/222

Wgt

34.5kg
4
7
T: Helen Eyles
$3.90

Mgn

2.71

Time

38.54

Split

15.76

In Run

S/333

Wgt

29.0kg
5
5
T: Thomas Boehmke
$11.50

Mgn

5.11

Time

38.71

Split

16.11

In Run

M/555

Wgt

27.0kg
6
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$27.80

Mgn

7.44

Time

38.88

Split

16.09

In Run

M/466

Wgt

36.7kg
7
4
T: Geoffrey Johnston
$46.20

Mgn

9.81

Time

39.04

Split

16.29

In Run

M/777

Wgt

32.1kg
R6 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.55, 11.39
1
1
T: Stephen Whyte
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.91

Split

6.55

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
2
T: Bruno Panetta
$40.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

24.19

Split

6.73

In Run

M/443

Wgt

30.2kg
3
4
T: Raymond Fisher
$7.10

Mgn

4.13

Time

24.20

Split

6.64

In Run

M/322

Wgt

30.2kg
4
3
T: Gregory Berry
$14.40

Mgn

6.43

Time

24.36

Split

6.83

In Run

S/764

Wgt

31.5kg
5
7
T: John Donnelly
$29.60

Mgn

8.57

Time

24.51

Split

6.59

In Run

Q/236

Wgt

28.9kg
5
10
T: Gregory Couldridge
$32.70

Mgn

8.57

Time

24.51

Split

6.81

In Run

M/555

Wgt

26.4kg
7
8
T: Kristie Collyer
$5.90

Mgn

10.37

Time

24.63

Split

6.84

In Run

M/877

Wgt

27.6kg
8
6
T: Craig Treherne
$5.20

Mgn

17.75

Time

25.15

Split

6.82

In Run

M/688

Wgt

33.0kg
R7 GOLDFIELDS CATERING GDR (VICGREYS) (660m)
Place
Special Event - $3300 - $945 - $470
Splits: 15.18, 24.52
1
8
T: Mario Briganti
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.85

Split

15.43

In Run

M/421

Wgt

34.1kg
2
7
T: Karen Leek
$5.30

Mgn

2.16

Time

38.00

Split

15.59

In Run

M/554

Wgt

36.7kg
3
6
T: Robert Douglas
$10.30

Mgn

3.77

Time

38.11

Split

15.36

In Run

Q/232

Wgt

30.5kg
4
1
T: Alan Bayliss
$14.90

Mgn

5.71

Time

38.25

Split

15.43

In Run

M/345

Wgt

37.7kg
5
3
T: Andrew Stewart
$3.10

Mgn

5.94

Time

38.26

Split

15.18

In Run

Q/113

Wgt

31.4kg
6
2
T: Andrew Mooney
$37.30

Mgn

10.83

Time

38.61

Split

15.80

In Run

M/666

Wgt

35.9kg
R8 GF EVE CHARITY LUNCH SEPT 28 (425m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.54, 11.39
1
4
T: Craig Treherne
$24.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.91

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
7
T: Vivianne Giles
$8.50

Mgn

0.83

Time

23.97

Split

6.61

In Run

M/422

Wgt

32.4kg
3
1
T: Michael Carter
$1.80

Mgn

1.04

Time

23.99

Split

6.64

In Run

M/543

Wgt

33.8kg
4
5
T: Stephen Whyte
$7.00

Mgn

4.80

Time

24.25

Split

6.66

In Run

S/675

Wgt

32.3kg
5
2
T: Gregory Couldridge
$60.70

Mgn

5.11

Time

24.27

Split

6.59

In Run

M/234

Wgt

36.3kg
6
6
T: Jason Sharp
$36.90

Mgn

8.56

Time

24.51

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/356

Wgt

27.5kg
7
3
T: Joe Borg
$6.20

Mgn

10.09

Time

24.62

Split

6.68

In Run

M/787

Wgt

28.8kg
8
8
T: Ronald Fisher
$8.50

Mgn

13.33

Time

24.85

Split

6.69

In Run

M/868

Wgt

32.7kg
R9 GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING (500m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.64, 15.43
1
2
T: Chris Stanton
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.39

Split

6.80

In Run

M/444

Wgt

34.1kg
2
8
T: Ian Garland
$1.60

Mgn

2.06

Time

28.53

Split

6.82

In Run

S/652

Wgt

34.9kg
3
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$26.40

Mgn

3.96

Time

28.67

Split

6.68

In Run

M/211

Wgt

29.8kg
4
6
T: Jason Sharp
$24.50

Mgn

4.96

Time

28.74

Split

6.93

In Run

S/766

Wgt

33.9kg
5
7
T: Barbara Breen
$8.40

Mgn

5.37

Time

28.77

Split

6.71

In Run

M/335

Wgt

25.8kg
6
3
T: Michael Whyte
$6.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

28.83

Split

6.80

In Run

S/577

Wgt

31.3kg
6
4
T: Alfred Debattista
$41.40

Mgn

6.25

Time

28.83

Split

6.64

In Run

M/123

Wgt

31.7kg
R10 ACCELL THERAPY (1-4 WINS) HT3 (425m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.70, 11.58
1
8
T: Phillip Thomson
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.23

Split

6.70

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
4
T: Paul Abela
$2.60

Mgn

2.75

Time

24.42

Split

6.75

In Run

M/543

Wgt

30.8kg
2
6
T: Jason Sharp
$14.20

Mgn

2.75

Time

24.42

Split

6.79

In Run

M/622

Wgt

27.5kg
4
1
T: Robert Colpoys
$15.20

Mgn

7.31

Time

24.74

Split

6.70

In Run

M/234

Wgt

32.0kg
5
3
T: Daniel Pell
$6.60

Mgn

7.34

Time

24.74

Split

6.74

In Run

M/465

Wgt

35.7kg
6
2
T: Stephen Whyte
$6.10

Mgn

8.70

Time

24.84

Split

6.72

In Run

M/376

Wgt

25.8kg
7
7
T: Kevin Ward
$29.20

Mgn

8.79

Time

24.84

Split

6.82

In Run

M/757

Wgt

27.4kg
R11 ACCELL THERAPY (1-4 WINS) HT4 (425m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.57, 11.33
1
6
T: Steven Bruce White
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.07

Split

6.61

In Run

Q/221

Wgt

27.3kg
2
1
T: Michael Carter
$1.60

Mgn

1.84

Time

24.20

Split

6.57

In Run

M/112

Wgt

29.6kg
3
3
T: Barbara Breen
$12.60

Mgn

2.41

Time

24.24

Split

6.68

In Run

M/333

Wgt

25.8kg
4
8
T: Jamie Quinlivian
$10.20

Mgn

4.43

Time

24.38

Split

6.71

In Run

M/444

Wgt

26.9kg
5
7
T: Craig Treherne
$13.70

Mgn

8.63

Time

24.67

Split

6.99

In Run

S/655

Wgt

35.0kg
6
4
T: Alfred Debattista
$39.00

Mgn

17.77

Time

25.31

Split

6.85

In Run

M/566

Wgt

25.5kg
R12 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.64, 15.44
1
1
T: Gerard Rigg
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.76

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/121

Wgt

33.0kg
2
6
T: Nicole Mcrae
$5.10

Mgn

1.14

Time

28.84

Split

6.71

In Run

M/212

Wgt

35.1kg
3
3
T: Robert Hodgson
$3.20

Mgn

1.63

Time

28.87

Split

6.75

In Run

M/444

Wgt

34.2kg
4
8
T: James Arthur
$3.70

Mgn

3.29

Time

28.99

Split

7.00

In Run

M/665

Wgt

31.9kg
5
7
T: Peter Frost
$26.50

Mgn

3.33

Time

28.99

Split

6.93

In Run

M/556

Wgt

32.4kg
6
4
T: Jason Stemmer
$9.50

Mgn

6.14

Time

29.19

Split

6.75

In Run

M/333

Wgt

26.6kg
Race 1 TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5 425m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.74, 11.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FLYING JAMAICA (5) Dawn Trickey 24.53 0.00 6.74 M/111 31.5kg Just The Best Miss Jamaica

$6.10

2 8 LITTLE RED HOT (8) Robin Ellis 24.64 1.63 6.83 M/422 28.4kg Stagger Little Mumma Cry

$7.10

3 7 LILY THE WEAPON (7) Geoffrey Johnston 24.65 1.73 6.97 S/833 28.8kg Where's Pedro Bella's Fancy

$32.40

4 3 STILL SINGLE (3) Lloyd Fitzgerald 24.66 1.93 6.95 M/754 27.7kg Buck Fever Midnight News

$27.00

5 4 GOLDEN SHIRAZ (4) Shane Drummond 24.91 5.44 6.92 M/677 28.0kg Barcia Bale Flaming Shiraz

$2.40

6 1 CRUISE CONTROL (1) William Donlon 25.01 6.83 6.76 M/245 29.8kg Barcia Bale Atlas Surprise

$3.20

7 6 FAKE IT (6) Beverley Pell 25.02 7.00 6.86 M/566 30.3kg Barcia Bale Florence Rose

$33.70

8 2 WAYNE'S WAY (2) David Hills 25.34 11.53 6.79 M/388 31.0kg Echelon Stylish Shazz

$19.10

Race 2 ACCELL THERAPY (1-4 WINS) HT1 425m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.66, 11.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PRIMED ENGINE (3) Mario Briganti 24.21 0.00 6.66 M/111 33.9kg Barcia Bale Hot Irish

$3.50

2 8 RYTHYM TABOO (8) Michael Chilcott 24.39 2.56 6.75 M/222 31.0kg Magic Sprite Shianne

$3.30

3 1 LIGHTNING BEN (1) Craig Treherne 24.48 3.91 6.82 M/433 32.5kg Shifty Sticka Francine

$3.80

4 7 GIANT JARVIS (7) Stewart Smith 24.56 4.97 6.96 M/555 38.0kg Kayda Shae Witch's Potion

$24.90

5 4 SASSY SLYDER (4) Theo Van Taarling 24.68 6.69 6.78 Q/344 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Sassy Road

$13.80

6 6 ASTON SULTAN (6) Paul Abela 24.69 6.86 7.03 M/666 34.4kg Fernando Bale Aston Elite

$4.60

Race 3 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE 500m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.68, 15.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EXTREME JUSTICE (2) Max Auld 28.37 0.00 6.87 M/221 32.4kg Collision Ireland's Force

$1.30

2 6 COME ON CHARLIZE (6) Joe Borg 28.50 1.83 6.68 M/112 25.8kg Fernando Bale Come On Luann

$6.70

3 3 LIBERAL NUNNIO (3) Dallan Klemke 28.62 3.57 6.91 M/333 33.7kg Bartrim Bale Valarie Allen

$18.60

4 1 MISS HEART (1) Donald Jarvis 28.78 5.81 7.10 S/776 28.7kg Goodesy White Heart

$18.30

5 5 BROADWAY POLKA (5) John Coburn 28.84 6.64 7.01 S/544 34.9kg Banjo Boy Altolite

$7.10

6 4 EMERLEY INDIGO (4) Judy O'Neill 29.02 9.26 6.98 S/455 32.3kg Nolen Emerley Charmer

$34.30

7 7 BUDDIE'S AL (7) Tim Noy 29.44 15.33 7.03 M/667 28.3kg Al Moran Acola Rosebud

$77.80

DNF 8 PREMIER BACK (8) Brent Merton 0.00 0.00 7.15 M/888 30.4kg Premier Fantasy Back Page Lead

$77.40

Race 4 ACCELL THERAPY (1-4 WINS) HT2 425m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.68, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MYRNIONG AND ALL (2) Anthony Azzopardi 24.22 0.00 6.70 S/211 32.6kg Kc And All Eastern Culture

$1.30

2 1 OFF THE BIT (1) Daniel Pell 24.40 2.53 6.73 M/356 35.4kg Fabregas Bubbles Devere

$9.70

3 4 DYNAMIC STREET (4) Clive Mclennan 24.41 2.80 6.74 M/464 32.1kg Dyna Double One Flaming Athena

$13.00

4 8 LETHAL LEVI (8) David Hills 24.44 3.11 6.77 M/543 30.3kg Echelon Stylish Shazz

$36.40

5 6 AUGGIE (6) Mathew Wright 24.47 3.57 6.68 M/122 34.6kg Barcia Bale Diva's Shadow

$4.90

6 7 BUDDY'S ENTITY (7) Theo Van Taarling 24.62 5.70 6.83 M/635 32.2kg Mogambo Girl Aloud

$36.90

Race 5 MCIVOR ROAD VETERINARY CLINIC GDR (VICGREYS) 660m Special Event $3300 - $945 - $470 Splits: 15.20, 24.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LIEBIG STREET (3) Jessica Sharp 38.35 0.00 16.15 M/644 30.9kg Walk Hard Dirty Angel

$3.00

2 2 BLUSAIN BOLT (2) Robert Colpoys 38.47 1.69 15.20 M/111 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble Fabulosity

$2.90

3 8 OK JAKE (8) Ronald Fisher 38.49 1.89 15.55 S/222 34.5kg Cosmic Rumble Lizzie's Memory

$8.80

4 7 KRAKEN ROSE (7) Helen Eyles 38.54 2.71 15.76 S/333 29.0kg Fabregas Kraken Soupy

$3.90

5 5 ATOMIC KITTEN (5) Thomas Boehmke 38.71 5.11 16.11 M/555 27.0kg Barcia Bale Peggie

$11.50

6 6 OLEG (6) Jess Fothergill 38.88 7.44 16.09 M/466 36.7kg Barcia Bale Coral

$27.80

7 4 BRO WIZARD (4) Geoffrey Johnston 39.04 9.81 16.29 M/777 32.1kg My Bro Fabio Cacia Bale

$46.20

Race 6 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX 425m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.55, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WEEONA JIMMY (1) Stephen Whyte 23.91 0.00 6.55 Q/111 32.2kg Mogambo Elizabeth Two

$1.90

2 2 CHRISSY PEE (2) Bruno Panetta 24.19 4.00 6.73 M/443 30.2kg Cosmic Rumble Hope To Salute

$40.70

3 4 TWO PHILS COOL (4) Raymond Fisher 24.20 4.13 6.64 M/322 30.2kg Cool Effort Miss Natalie

$7.10

4 3 BEAR CABANG (3) Gregory Berry 24.36 6.43 6.83 S/764 31.5kg General Destini Nifty Anna

$14.40

5 7 RUBE'S ABLAZE (7) John Donnelly 24.51 8.57 6.59 Q/236 28.9kg Spring Gun Octane Blaze

$29.60

5 10 RUN IT STRAIGHT (5) Gregory Couldridge 24.51 8.57 6.81 M/555 26.4kg Don Chendo Phryne

$32.70

7 8 MONKEY MITE (8) Kristie Collyer 24.63 10.37 6.84 M/877 27.6kg Reggemite Nifty Noaki

$5.90

8 6 HOW GOODESY (6) Craig Treherne 25.15 17.75 6.82 M/688 33.0kg Goodesy Gramps' Gift

$5.20

Race 7 GOLDFIELDS CATERING GDR (VICGREYS) 660m Special Event $3300 - $945 - $470 Splits: 15.18, 24.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HOT TIP (8) Mario Briganti 37.85 0.00 15.43 M/421 34.1kg Barcia Bale Hot Irish

$2.00

2 7 SIR JAY JAY (7) Karen Leek 38.00 2.16 15.59 M/554 36.7kg Djays Octane Lady Deedee

$5.30

3 6 MCIVOR VERNA (6) Robert Douglas 38.11 3.77 15.36 Q/232 30.5kg Bella Infrared Blonde Caviar

$10.30

4 1 GOOD LUCK MARK (1) Alan Bayliss 38.25 5.71 15.43 M/345 37.7kg Bekim Bale Flaming Shiraz

$14.90

5 3 CARDAMOM (3) Andrew Stewart 38.26 5.94 15.18 Q/113 31.4kg Pharoah King Carlow Queen

$3.10

6 2 ALEZAN (2) Andrew Mooney 38.61 10.83 15.80 M/666 35.9kg Banjo Boy Deadly Prospect

$37.30

Race 8 GF EVE CHARITY LUNCH SEPT 28 425m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.54, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MIDNITE STARLING (4) Craig Treherne 23.91 0.00 6.54 M/111 27.0kg Cosmic Rumble Proven Impala

$24.70

2 7 AWESOME SHEP (7) Vivianne Giles 23.97 0.83 6.61 M/422 32.4kg Awesome Project Make A Splash

$8.50

3 1 TIME LEE MONEY (1) Michael Carter 23.99 1.04 6.64 M/543 33.8kg Brett Lee Time And Money

$1.80

4 5 WEEONA RAPH (5) Stephen Whyte 24.25 4.80 6.66 S/675 32.3kg Magic Sprite Tear Away Size

$7.00

5 2 YENDERRA BLUE (2) Gregory Couldridge 24.27 5.11 6.59 M/234 36.3kg Swift Fancy Ronray Disco

$60.70

6 6 LOST LOVE (6) Jason Sharp 24.51 8.56 6.60 Q/356 27.5kg Kiowa Producer Gold Chalice

$36.90

7 3 LADY AVENGER (3) Joe Borg 24.62 10.09 6.68 M/787 28.8kg Crump Sooty Lee

$6.20

8 8 FABSTAR (8) Ronald Fisher 24.85 13.33 6.69 M/868 32.7kg Glen Gallon Luna Eclipse

$8.50

Race 9 GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING 500m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.64, 15.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BARRY BOMBER (2) Chris Stanton 28.39 0.00 6.80 M/444 34.1kg Bekim Bale Swift Blaze

$5.30

2 8 ZIPPING NITRO (8) Ian Garland 28.53 2.06 6.82 S/652 34.9kg My Bro Fabio Scarlett Girl

$1.60

3 1 PINCIOTTI (1) Jess Fothergill 28.67 3.96 6.68 M/211 29.8kg Trewly Special Silvias Flame

$26.40

4 6 VARUCHI PASS (6) Jason Sharp 28.74 4.96 6.93 S/766 33.9kg Walk Hard Dirty Angel

$24.50

5 7 WEETBIX BITES (7) Barbara Breen 28.77 5.37 6.71 M/335 25.8kg Nolen Sheza Weetbix

$8.40

6 3 WEEONA BONT (3) Michael Whyte 28.83 6.25 6.80 S/577 31.3kg Kinloch Brae Elizabeth Two

$6.80

6 4 JACKIE JAI (4) Alfred Debattista 28.83 6.25 6.64 M/123 31.7kg Djays Octane Octatron

$41.40

Race 10 ACCELL THERAPY (1-4 WINS) HT3 425m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.70, 11.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LONNIE MACH (8) Phillip Thomson 24.23 0.00 6.70 M/111 30.0kg Marcus Joe Mach Ten

$3.20

2 4 ASTON LAGONDA (4) Paul Abela 24.42 2.75 6.75 M/543 30.8kg Kc And All Kerrigan Bale

$2.60

2 6 DAYTONA FERNANDO (6) Jason Sharp 24.42 2.75 6.79 M/622 27.5kg Fernando Bale Sacramento Sal

$14.20

4 1 SOAP (1) Robert Colpoys 24.74 7.31 6.70 M/234 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Fabulosity

$15.20

5 3 VINCERO (3) Daniel Pell 24.74 7.34 6.74 M/465 35.7kg Kinloch Brae Stella Etiole

$6.60

6 2 THURLES PRINCESS (2) Stephen Whyte 24.84 8.70 6.72 M/376 25.8kg Kinloch Brae Elizabeth Two

$6.10

7 7 SANDY LAGOON (7) Kevin Ward 24.84 8.79 6.82 M/757 27.4kg Bella Infrared Lagoon Smylee

$29.20

Race 11 ACCELL THERAPY (1-4 WINS) HT4 425m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.57, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SIMPLY SMARTER (6) Steven Bruce White 24.07 0.00 6.61 Q/221 27.3kg Paua Of Darkness Jess Milo

$3.20

2 1 BOQUILLA (1) Michael Carter 24.20 1.84 6.57 M/112 29.6kg Fabregas Lilly Lane

$1.60

3 3 WEETBIX MINI (3) Barbara Breen 24.24 2.41 6.68 M/333 25.8kg Nolen Sheza Weetbix

$12.60

4 8 TALITHA CUMI (8) Jamie Quinlivian 24.38 4.43 6.71 M/444 26.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Dream Choice

$10.20

5 7 BIG DANCE (7) Craig Treherne 24.67 8.63 6.99 S/655 35.0kg Banjo Boy Leprechaun Betty

$13.70

6 4 YANDI (4) Alfred Debattista 25.31 17.77 6.85 M/566 25.5kg Djays Octane Octatron

$39.00

Race 12 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX 500m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.64, 15.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LADY CHRISTINA (1) Gerard Rigg 28.76 0.00 6.64 Q/121 33.0kg Hooksy Lavana

$3.80

2 6 JORADDI (6) Nicole Mcrae 28.84 1.14 6.71 M/212 35.1kg Bella Infrared Valarie Allen

$5.10

3 3 ONYA GROVER (3) Robert Hodgson 28.87 1.63 6.75 M/444 34.2kg Barcia Bale Not Onya Nelly

$3.20

4 8 AMIGO (8) James Arthur 28.99 3.29 7.00 M/665 31.9kg Shakey Jakey Tadmore Collette

$3.70

5 7 SURF IN VANE (7) Peter Frost 28.99 3.33 6.93 M/556 32.4kg Vee Man Vane Surfing Idol

$26.50

6 4 FAWN NOVA (4) Jason Stemmer 29.19 6.14 6.75 M/333 26.6kg Cosmic Rumble Sharka Nova

$9.50