Bendigo Race Results

Wednesday 10th of October 2018
R1 READY 2 RACE NOMS NOW OPEN (275+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.79, 11.78
1
10
T: Robert Weightman
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.38

Split

6.83

In Run

M/275

Wgt

25.3kg
2
3
T: Sandra Elmes
$32.30

Mgn

1.26

Time

25.47

Split

6.94

In Run

S/842

Wgt

30.7kg
3
5
T: John Mangion
$11.40

Mgn

1.94

Time

25.52

Split

6.79

In Run

M/121

Wgt

26.2kg
4
7
T: Sandra Elmes
$2.40

Mgn

2.86

Time

25.58

Split

6.85

In Run

S/436

Wgt

32.7kg
5
4
T: Gary Webb
$3.70

Mgn

3.34

Time

25.62

Split

6.88

In Run

M/557

Wgt

36.8kg
6
8
T: Justin Jacobs
$4.30

Mgn

3.70

Time

25.64

Split

6.83

In Run

M/313

Wgt

33.3kg
7
9
T: Scott Melville
$46.00

Mgn

5.94

Time

25.80

Split

6.92

In Run

S/664

Wgt

29.8kg
8
1
T: Geoffrey Williamson
$13.60

Mgn

8.96

Time

26.01

Split

6.93

In Run

S/788

Wgt

30.6kg
R2 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (275+ RANK) (425m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.61, 11.55
1
7
T: Garry White
$10.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.41

Split

6.69

In Run

M/411

Wgt

30.6kg
2
8
T: Chananchida Sriboon
$21.90

Mgn

2.60

Time

24.59

Split

6.84

In Run

S/732

Wgt

27.5kg
3
3
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$7.30

Mgn

5.94

Time

24.82

Split

6.78

In Run

M/587

Wgt

36.2kg
4
4
T: Carol Jackson
$18.90

Mgn

6.40

Time

24.85

Split

6.68

In Run

M/256

Wgt

30.6kg
5
6
T: Colin Newman
$34.70

Mgn

6.66

Time

24.87

Split

6.79

In Run

M/664

Wgt

26.2kg
6
5
T: Katherine Brooks
$11.20

Mgn

6.67

Time

24.87

Split

6.61

In Run

M/123

Wgt

25.1kg
7
2
T: Shaun Baulch
$40.90

Mgn

9.23

Time

25.05

Split

6.87

In Run

S/878

Wgt

28.7kg
8
1
T: Barry Mcnamara
$1.40

Mgn

9.33

Time

25.06

Split

6.68

In Run

M/345

Wgt

37.1kg
R3 GEM BENDIGO (275+ RANK) (500m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.62, 15.37
1
5
T: Pieter Smoor
$9.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.60

Split

6.73

In Run

M/221

Wgt

25.2kg
2
4
T: Dawn Trickey
$5.50

Mgn

3.81

Time

28.86

Split

6.62

In Run

M/112

Wgt

30.7kg
3
2
T: Scott Mckenzie
$4.60

Mgn

7.17

Time

29.10

Split

7.09

In Run

M/886

Wgt

31.7kg
4
6
T: Geoffrey Johnston
$50.20

Mgn

7.36

Time

29.11

Split

6.95

In Run

M/665

Wgt

32.2kg
5
1
T: Katherine Brooks
$4.50

Mgn

8.04

Time

29.16

Split

6.81

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.7kg
6
8
T: Calven Russell
$5.60

Mgn

8.67

Time

29.20

Split

6.94

In Run

M/577

Wgt

33.9kg
7
3
T: Katherine Brooks
$7.60

Mgn

8.76

Time

29.21

Split

6.94

In Run

M/444

Wgt

34.5kg
8
7
T: Gary Paull
$8.60

Mgn

10.59

Time

29.34

Split

6.95

In Run

M/758

Wgt

32.2kg
R4 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (275+ RANK) (425m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.63, 11.54
1
3
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.66

Split

6.75

In Run

M/433

Wgt

35.6kg
2
8
T: Sandra Elmes
$3.90

Mgn

0.26

Time

24.68

Split

6.74

In Run

M/344

Wgt

26.0kg
3
2
T: Marlene Austin
$4.80

Mgn

1.46

Time

24.77

Split

6.65

In Run

M/212

Wgt

29.1kg
4
9
T: Sean Van Taarling
$23.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

24.84

Split

6.86

In Run

S/655

Wgt

24.1kg
5
1
T: Richard Boehm
$7.30

Mgn

2.80

Time

24.86

Split

6.63

In Run

M/121

Wgt

30.8kg
6
6
T: Kevin Quinn
$14.70

Mgn

2.89

Time

24.87

Split

6.92

In Run

S/866

Wgt

30.4kg
7
10
T: Justin Jacobs
$31.30

Mgn

7.36

Time

25.18

Split

6.86

In Run

M/788

Wgt

35.8kg
8
7
T: Katherine Brooks
$13.20

Mgn

9.90

Time

25.36

Split

6.82

In Run

M/577

Wgt

28.7kg
R5 MCIVOR ROAD VET CLINIC (275+ RANK) (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.60, 15.22
1
8
T: Robert Hodgson
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.72

Split

6.78

In Run

M/322

Wgt

33.8kg
2
5
T: Calven Russell
$3.10

Mgn

1.43

Time

28.82

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.9kg
3
1
T: Paul Mathieson
$3.80

Mgn

2.46

Time

28.89

Split

6.78

In Run

M/233

Wgt

35.8kg
4
3
T: Geoffrey Williamson
$14.40

Mgn

3.53

Time

28.96

Split

7.13

In Run

M/544

Wgt

33.1kg
5
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$10.10

Mgn

6.23

Time

29.15

Split

7.18

In Run

M/666

Wgt

29.4kg
6
2
T: Sargon Kando
$7.50

Mgn

6.59

Time

29.18

Split

7.03

In Run

M/455

Wgt

34.1kg
DNF
4
T: Ronald Dunne
$27.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.76

In Run

M/877

Wgt

32.2kg
DNF
6
T: Donald Jarvis
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.36

In Run

M/788

Wgt

32.0kg
R6 HIT 91.9 BENDIGO (275+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.57, 11.44
1
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.42

Split

6.66

In Run

M/521

Wgt

25.9kg
2
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$5.00

Mgn

0.40

Time

24.45

Split

6.66

In Run

M/433

Wgt

33.0kg
3
6
T: Andrew Xerri
$5.20

Mgn

1.21

Time

24.51

Split

6.57

In Run

M/112

Wgt

32.1kg
4
1
T: Chris Stanton
$7.50

Mgn

1.41

Time

24.52

Split

6.80

In Run

M/744

Wgt

29.5kg
5
5
T: William Robertson
$27.10

Mgn

5.16

Time

24.78

Split

7.01

In Run

M/875

Wgt

28.2kg
6
7
T: Neil Mason
$25.50

Mgn

8.59

Time

25.02

Split

6.62

In Run

M/256

Wgt

30.4kg
7
4
T: Noel Carthew
$28.70

Mgn

10.03

Time

25.13

Split

6.77

In Run

M/667

Wgt

30.1kg
8
3
T: Joseph Xerri
$7.60

Mgn

12.03

Time

25.27

Split

6.66

In Run

M/388

Wgt

30.6kg
R7 AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (275+ RANK) (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.66, 15.40
1
1
T: Katherine Brooks
$8.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.69

Split

6.66

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
6
T: Gary Hansen
$2.80

Mgn

0.19

Time

28.70

Split

6.91

In Run

M/533

Wgt

29.6kg
3
4
T: Ronald Fisher
$20.70

Mgn

4.07

Time

28.98

Split

6.80

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.1kg
4
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$1.90

Mgn

7.20

Time

29.19

Split

6.99

In Run

M/665

Wgt

37.7kg
5
5
T: Ronald Fisher
$11.90

Mgn

7.71

Time

29.23

Split

7.03

In Run

M/777

Wgt

33.9kg
6
3
T: Katherine Brooks
$33.10

Mgn

7.89

Time

29.24

Split

6.84

In Run

M/356

Wgt

32.6kg
7
2
T: Garry Anesbury
$38.30

Mgn

8.33

Time

29.27

Split

6.89

In Run

M/444

Wgt

33.3kg
R8 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE (275+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.59, 11.38
1
5
T: Jason Formosa
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.31

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
1
T: Fay Vantaarling
$3.80

Mgn

1.89

Time

24.45

Split

6.60

In Run

M/222

Wgt

25.4kg
3
7
T: Garry Anesbury
$14.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

24.52

Split

6.70

In Run

M/433

Wgt

31.0kg
4
4
T: Jason Formosa
$9.10

Mgn

5.94

Time

24.73

Split

6.67

In Run

M/345

Wgt

34.6kg
5
6
T: Kevin Ward
$25.30

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.75

Split

6.75

In Run

M/654

Wgt

31.3kg
6
8
T: Sheila Donlon
$3.00

Mgn

8.63

Time

24.92

Split

7.18

In Run

S/887

Wgt

31.8kg
7
2
T: Paul Radstock
$13.00

Mgn

10.20

Time

25.03

Split

6.72

In Run

M/566

Wgt

33.7kg
8
3
T: Geoffrey Williamson
$28.90

Mgn

11.21

Time

25.10

Split

6.76

In Run

M/778

Wgt

30.2kg
R9 SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO (275+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.60, 11.44
1
5
T: Wendy Hansen
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.74

Split

6.71

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.3kg
2
3
T: Robert Hodgson
$17.30

Mgn

0.51

Time

24.77

Split

6.74

In Run

M/334

Wgt

28.4kg
3
4
T: Paul Radstock
$13.20

Mgn

0.80

Time

24.79

Split

6.74

In Run

M/443

Wgt

27.7kg
4
6
T: Katherine Brooks
$9.00

Mgn

4.19

Time

25.03

Split

6.95

In Run

M/655

Wgt

26.2kg
5
1
T: Pieter Smoor
$6.70

Mgn

5.93

Time

25.15

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.2kg
6
7
T: Norma Gost
$11.90

Mgn

6.13

Time

25.17

Split

7.05

In Run

M/887

Wgt

28.5kg
7
8
T: Neil Mason
$6.20

Mgn

6.96

Time

25.22

Split

6.96

In Run

M/766

Wgt

33.6kg
8
2
T: Gary Hansen
$5.30

Mgn

14.33

Time

25.74

Split

6.88

In Run

M/578

Wgt

28.0kg
R10 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (275+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.55, 11.42
1
3
T: Garry Anesbury
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.46

Split

6.78

In Run

M/443

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Gayle Lemin
$4.00

Mgn

0.23

Time

24.47

Split

6.55

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

24.6kg
3
6
T: Gregory Couldridge
$19.20

Mgn

0.83

Time

24.52

Split

6.73

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.3kg
4
9
T: David Gehan
$20.90

Mgn

3.46

Time

24.70

Split

6.73

In Run

M/334

Wgt

34.3kg
5
8
T: Scott Melville
$6.50

Mgn

4.53

Time

24.78

Split

6.95

In Run

M/855

Wgt

26.1kg
6
5
T: Brenda Kinder
$5.30

Mgn

6.56

Time

24.92

Split

6.93

In Run

M/787

Wgt

33.2kg
7
7
T: Gregory Couldridge
$28.60

Mgn

9.70

Time

25.14

Split

6.79

In Run

M/566

Wgt

30.3kg
8
4
T: Scott Melville
$12.70

Mgn

12.01

Time

25.30

Split

6.93

In Run

M/678

Wgt

27.2kg
R11 GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING (275+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.63, 11.62
1
4
T: Judith Worsfold
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.74

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
5
T: Gregory Couldridge
$2.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

24.81

Split

6.70

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.3kg
3
1
T: Paul Radstock
$8.30

Mgn

8.44

Time

25.33

Split

6.71

In Run

M/434

Wgt

33.6kg
4
3
T: Calven Russell
$11.80

Mgn

8.64

Time

25.35

Split

6.90

In Run

M/753

Wgt

35.5kg
5
6
T: Brenda Kinder
$5.90

Mgn

8.66

Time

25.35

Split

6.81

In Run

M/676

Wgt

30.5kg
6
9
T: Gayle Lemin
$29.50

Mgn

9.07

Time

25.38

Split

6.95

In Run

M/885

Wgt

30.5kg
7
7
T: Kevin Ward
$11.30

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.41

Split

6.71

In Run

M/347

Wgt

32.8kg
8
8
T: Kevin Quinn
$9.60

Mgn

9.83

Time

25.43

Split

6.76

In Run

M/568

Wgt

31.1kg
R12 READY 2 RACE NOMS CLOSE OCT 12 (275+ RK) (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.68, 11.67
1
2
T: Aaron Debattista
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.83

Split

6.68

In Run

M/233

Wgt

37.6kg
2
7
T: Robert Hayes
$7.90

Mgn

0.53

Time

24.87

Split

6.69

In Run

M/311

Wgt

32.9kg
3
8
T: Chris Stanton
$2.40

Mgn

0.73

Time

24.88

Split

6.78

In Run

M/522

Wgt

32.4kg
4
6
T: Calven Russell
$13.70

Mgn

3.46

Time

25.07

Split

6.68

In Run

M/154

Wgt

25.7kg
5
5
T: Gerard Rigg
$15.70

Mgn

4.64

Time

25.16

Split

6.86

In Run

M/766

Wgt

28.4kg
6
4
T: Victor Millington
$12.20

Mgn

6.51

Time

25.29

Split

6.79

In Run

M/677

Wgt

29.3kg
7
1
T: Alfred King
$9.60

Mgn

9.47

Time

25.50

Split

6.72

In Run

M/445

Wgt

34.7kg
8
9
T: Jason Formosa
$32.40

Mgn

21.75

Time

26.35

Split

6.92

In Run

M/888

Wgt

34.1kg
Race 1 READY 2 RACE NOMS NOW OPEN (275+ RANK) 425m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.79, 11.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 LITTLE FERNANDO (2) Robert Weightman 25.38 0.00 6.83 M/275 25.3kg Fernando Bale Little Hammer

$19.00

2 3 SERENDIPITY STAR (3) Sandra Elmes 25.47 1.26 6.94 S/842 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Helga

$32.30

3 5 GOLDEN MOON (5) John Mangion 25.52 1.94 6.79 M/121 26.2kg Taylors Sky Looby Lu

$11.40

4 7 SERENDIPITY LIFE (7) Sandra Elmes 25.58 2.86 6.85 S/436 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Helga

$2.40

5 4 FLYING MOSS (4) Gary Webb 25.62 3.34 6.88 M/557 36.8kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss

$3.70

6 8 REFUELED (8) Justin Jacobs 25.64 3.70 6.83 M/313 33.3kg Dyna Double One Sheeza Smarty

$4.30

7 9 CHEERS TO THAT (6) Scott Melville 25.80 5.94 6.92 S/664 29.8kg Flying Scott Pollyana

$46.00

8 1 MISS WHITE WASH (1) Geoffrey Williamson 26.01 8.96 6.93 S/788 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble Home You Go

$13.60

Race 2 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (275+ RANK) 425m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.61, 11.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MARVELETTE (7) Garry White 24.41 0.00 6.69 M/411 30.6kg Symmetry Destini Gold

$10.70

2 8 JUDGE JUDY (8) Chananchida Sriboon 24.59 2.60 6.84 S/732 27.5kg Djays Octane Octatron

$21.90

3 3 BOBBY RAY (3) Sheldon Hamilton 24.82 5.94 6.78 M/587 36.2kg Barcia Bale Destini Gold

$7.30

4 4 LARRIKAN BOZZIE (4) Carol Jackson 24.85 6.40 6.68 M/256 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Bozzie's Girl

$18.90

5 6 CHOOK RICHARDS (6) Colin Newman 24.87 6.66 6.79 M/664 26.2kg Vee Man Vane Crystal Siyan

$34.70

6 5 LOVE A CHAT (5) Katherine Brooks 24.87 6.67 6.61 M/123 25.1kg Fabregas Lolly Bale

$11.20

7 2 KIMURA (2) Shaun Baulch 25.05 9.23 6.87 S/878 28.7kg Djays Octane Annabelle

$40.90

8 1 ATLAS ANONYMOUS (1) Barry Mcnamara 25.06 9.33 6.68 M/345 37.1kg Barcia Bale Atlas Surprise

$1.40

Race 3 GEM BENDIGO (275+ RANK) 500m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.62, 15.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 IVALISE ALLEN (5) Pieter Smoor 28.60 0.00 6.73 M/221 25.2kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala

$9.10

2 4 FLYING JAMAICA (4) Dawn Trickey 28.86 3.81 6.62 M/112 30.7kg Just The Best Miss Jamaica

$5.50

3 2 PAMELA ROCKS (2) Scott Mckenzie 29.10 7.17 7.09 M/886 31.7kg Barcia Bale Punk Rock Lass

$4.60

4 6 BRO WIZARD (6) Geoffrey Johnston 29.11 7.36 6.95 M/665 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Cacia Bale

$50.20

5 1 KRACKA BARCIA (1) Katherine Brooks 29.16 8.04 6.81 M/333 30.7kg Barcia Bale Imani Bale

$4.50

6 8 OVER THE HORIZON (8) Calven Russell 29.20 8.67 6.94 M/577 33.9kg El Grand Senor Pale Ale

$5.60

7 3 RYBEN BILL (3) Katherine Brooks 29.21 8.76 6.94 M/444 34.5kg Milldean Panther Rybenbrook Britt

$7.60

8 7 BUSTER NORRIS (7) Gary Paull 29.34 10.59 6.95 M/758 32.2kg Knocka Norris Marley Girl

$8.60

Race 4 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (275+ RANK) 425m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.63, 11.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 I'M ORION (3) Geoffrey Mitchell 24.66 0.00 6.75 M/433 35.6kg My Bro Fabio Velocity Flight

$2.70

2 8 AVATAR WITCH (8) Sandra Elmes 24.68 0.26 6.74 M/344 26.0kg Mogambo Avatar Carrie

$3.90

3 2 AKUT (2) Marlene Austin 24.77 1.46 6.65 M/212 29.1kg Stagger Maywyn's Belle

$4.80

4 9 TWILIGHT SHAE (4) Sean Van Taarling 24.84 2.50 6.86 S/655 24.1kg Sure As Twilight Vixen

$23.90

5 1 EARLY TOW (1) Richard Boehm 24.86 2.80 6.63 M/121 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Wicked Princess

$7.30

6 6 AZTEC WARRIOR (6) Kevin Quinn 24.87 2.89 6.92 S/866 30.4kg Still Just Under Cosmic Don

$14.70

7 10 RAIL REMOVER (5) Justin Jacobs 25.18 7.36 6.86 M/788 35.8kg Barcia Bale Dorothy Rawson

$31.30

8 7 HOPSING (7) Katherine Brooks 25.36 9.90 6.82 M/577 28.7kg Fabregas Lolly Bale

$13.20

Race 5 MCIVOR ROAD VET CLINIC (275+ RANK) 500m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.60, 15.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ONYA GROVER (8) Robert Hodgson 28.72 0.00 6.78 M/322 33.8kg Barcia Bale Not Onya Nelly

$5.10

2 5 SWEET STRIKE (5) Calven Russell 28.82 1.43 6.60 M/111 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Am I Evil

$3.10

3 1 CLOUD COVER (1) Paul Mathieson 28.89 2.46 6.78 M/233 35.8kg Barcia Bale Infinite Wish

$3.80

4 3 HALF DAY HARRY (3) Geoffrey Williamson 28.96 3.53 7.13 M/544 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble Home You Go

$14.40

5 7 SWIFT ABBEY (7) Jess Fothergill 29.15 6.23 7.18 M/666 29.4kg Turanza Bale Fredrina Bale

$10.10

6 2 SHAMROCK VALLEY (2) Sargon Kando 29.18 6.59 7.03 M/455 34.1kg Fabregas Raven Pearl

$7.50

DNF 4 MICKIE RAVEN (4) Ronald Dunne 0.00 0.00 8.76 M/877 32.2kg Cape Hawke Withcott Miracle

$27.60

DNF 6 JACK'S PICK (6) Donald Jarvis 0.00 0.00 7.36 M/788 32.0kg Barcia Bale Rybenbrook Belle

$17.00

Race 6 HIT 91.9 BENDIGO (275+ RANK) 425m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.57, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZIPPING AMBER (8) Jess Fothergill 24.42 0.00 6.66 M/521 25.9kg Fernando Bale Tricky Rose

$2.40

2 2 CARSON COUNTY (2) Jess Fothergill 24.45 0.40 6.66 M/433 33.0kg Osbourne Bale Zenith Allen

$5.00

3 6 JIGGY'S LUCK (6) Andrew Xerri 24.51 1.21 6.57 M/112 32.1kg Barcia Bale Flying Cheryl

$5.20

4 1 SEABROOK GEM (1) Chris Stanton 24.52 1.41 6.80 M/744 29.5kg Cosmic Chief Seabrook Lass

$7.50

5 5 SWIFT RUBY (5) William Robertson 24.78 5.16 7.01 M/875 28.2kg Knocka Norris Swift Georgia

$27.10

6 7 CRACKERJACK MICK (7) Neil Mason 25.02 8.59 6.62 M/256 30.4kg Placard Crackerjack Babe

$25.50

7 4 DON'S JUST UNDER (4) Noel Carthew 25.13 10.03 6.77 M/667 30.1kg Still Just Under Don's Fantasy

$28.70

8 3 TIGGERLONG RAY (3) Joseph Xerri 25.27 12.03 6.66 M/388 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble Tiggerlong Moon

$7.60

Race 7 AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (275+ RANK) 500m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.66, 15.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LADY PIPPA (1) Katherine Brooks 28.69 0.00 6.66 M/111 28.7kg My Bro Fabio Pippa Shiraz

$8.30

2 6 BLUE ESPEARANCE (6) Gary Hansen 28.70 0.19 6.91 M/533 29.6kg My Bro Fabio Pippa Shiraz

$2.80

3 4 ANGEL OF GLORY (4) Ronald Fisher 28.98 4.07 6.80 M/222 27.1kg Kinloch Brae Leprechaun Betty

$20.70

4 8 SERGEI (8) Jess Fothergill 29.19 7.20 6.99 M/665 37.7kg Barcia Bale Coral

$1.90

5 5 AGENT BARRY (5) Ronald Fisher 29.23 7.71 7.03 M/777 33.9kg Bekim Bale Agent Smokey

$11.90

6 3 TUSCAN FLEX (3) Katherine Brooks 29.24 7.89 6.84 M/356 32.6kg Farley Blitz Gail Allen

$33.10

7 2 ALL INN HOUSTON (2) Garry Anesbury 29.27 8.33 6.89 M/444 33.3kg Kiowa Mon Manny Miss Chapman

$38.30

Race 8 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE (275+ RANK) 425m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.59, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FABULOUS SHOW (5) Jason Formosa 24.31 0.00 6.59 M/111 28.2kg Fabregas Show Me Any

$3.90

2 1 STYLISH BREE (1) Fay Vantaarling 24.45 1.89 6.60 M/222 25.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Stylish Lizbeth

$3.80

3 7 TIGGERLONG ZORRO (7) Garry Anesbury 24.52 3.00 6.70 M/433 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Tiggerlong Petal

$14.30

4 4 ALL INN YOUI (4) Jason Formosa 24.73 5.94 6.67 M/345 34.6kg Bye Bye Bones Tiny Handshake

$9.10

5 6 DON'S MACHINE (6) Kevin Ward 24.75 6.25 6.75 M/654 31.3kg Fabregas Dons Miss

$25.30

6 8 LONESOME SPRING (8) Sheila Donlon 24.92 8.63 7.18 S/887 31.8kg Westmead Hawk Maysoon Kahn

$3.00

7 2 SUPER STOKED (2) Paul Radstock 25.03 10.20 6.72 M/566 33.7kg Barcia Bale Muse Me

$13.00

8 3 MISS CONGENIAL (3) Geoffrey Williamson 25.10 11.21 6.76 M/778 30.2kg Cosmic Rumble Home You Go

$28.90

Race 9 SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO (275+ RANK) 425m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.60, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FIVE TIMES TABLE (5) Wendy Hansen 24.74 0.00 6.71 M/222 31.3kg Makeshift(Eire) Chasin The Dream

$2.80

2 3 FLYING ROSE (3) Robert Hodgson 24.77 0.51 6.74 M/334 28.4kg Barcia Bale Flying Machine

$17.30

3 4 PUNT ROAD GIRL (4) Paul Radstock 24.79 0.80 6.74 M/443 27.7kg Where's Pedro Leprechaun Macey

$13.20

4 6 FAIRGROUND (6) Katherine Brooks 25.03 4.19 6.95 M/655 26.2kg Fabregas Lolly Bale

$9.00

5 1 SHORT LEASH (1) Pieter Smoor 25.15 5.93 6.60 M/111 25.2kg Fernando Bale Ritza Flare

$6.70

6 7 ELLE'S TOY (7) Norma Gost 25.17 6.13 7.05 M/887 28.5kg Our Toyman Chardonnay Doll

$11.90

7 8 BILLY SWAGGER (8) Neil Mason 25.22 6.96 6.96 M/766 33.6kg Jagger Swagger Midnight Tammy

$6.20

8 2 DESTINI PESO (2) Gary Hansen 25.74 14.33 6.88 M/578 28.0kg Barcia Bale Destini Gold

$5.30

Race 10 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (275+ RANK) 425m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.55, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LEXIE'S BOY (3) Garry Anesbury 24.46 0.00 6.78 M/443 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Saint Dora

$2.70

2 2 MINI STICKA (2) Gayle Lemin 24.47 0.23 6.55 Q/111 24.6kg Shifty Sticka Sweet Sticka

$4.00

3 6 MEXICAN NED (6) Gregory Couldridge 24.52 0.83 6.73 M/222 31.3kg Turanza Bale Ritza Flare

$19.20

4 9 CLAVASH (1) David Gehan 24.70 3.46 6.73 M/334 34.3kg Barcia Bale Baby Breezer

$20.90

5 8 MARKINCH MAID (8) Scott Melville 24.78 4.53 6.95 M/855 26.1kg Trewly Special Scarlet Maid

$6.50

6 5 SOLO (5) Brenda Kinder 24.92 6.56 6.93 M/787 33.2kg Bye Bye Bucks Flamenco

$5.30

7 7 MYRTLE GRANGE (7) Gregory Couldridge 25.14 9.70 6.79 M/566 30.3kg Hesa Felon Hoofla

$28.60

8 4 SCARLET MAGIC (4) Scott Melville 25.30 12.01 6.93 M/678 27.2kg Trewly Special Scarlet Maid

$12.70

Race 11 GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING (275+ RANK) 425m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.63, 11.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPRING SHOWER (4) Judith Worsfold 24.74 0.00 6.63 M/111 28.4kg Fernando Bale Suntory Gold

$5.00

2 5 TASHENDO (5) Gregory Couldridge 24.81 1.00 6.70 M/222 30.3kg Don Chendo Phryne

$2.60

3 1 MICKY RADS (1) Paul Radstock 25.33 8.44 6.71 M/434 33.6kg Barcia Bale Atlas Surprise

$8.30

4 3 KING GIBBO (3) Calven Russell 25.35 8.64 6.90 M/753 35.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Gibbo Gold

$11.80

5 6 DUM DIDEE DUM (6) Brenda Kinder 25.35 8.66 6.81 M/676 30.5kg Lonesome Cry Up And Away

$5.90

6 9 BUZZ THE TOWER (2) Gayle Lemin 25.38 9.07 6.95 M/885 30.5kg Fabregas Greysynd Jet

$29.50

7 7 ACE GONE WILD (7) Kevin Ward 25.41 9.50 6.71 M/347 32.8kg Cosmic Chief Princess Douglas

$11.30

8 8 SLIPAWAY BOLT (8) Kevin Quinn 25.43 9.83 6.76 M/568 31.1kg Fabregas Slipaway Candy

$9.60

Race 12 READY 2 RACE NOMS CLOSE OCT 12 (275+ RK) 425m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.68, 11.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 QUANDO QUANDO (2) Aaron Debattista 24.83 0.00 6.68 M/233 37.6kg Barcia Bale Diamonds At Dusk

$3.50

2 7 ROCKY ROAD (7) Robert Hayes 24.87 0.53 6.69 M/311 32.9kg Oaks Road Honey Boo Boo

$7.90

3 8 TOSS THE DICE (8) Chris Stanton 24.88 0.73 6.78 M/522 32.4kg High Earner Shall She Rock

$2.40

4 6 MISS BOOMING (6) Calven Russell 25.07 3.46 6.68 M/154 25.7kg Zulu Zeus Booming Bennett

$13.70

5 5 CINNAMON CINDY (5) Gerard Rigg 25.16 4.64 6.86 M/766 28.4kg General Destini Sam's Sionara

$15.70

6 4 SOLAR ON (4) Victor Millington 25.29 6.51 6.79 M/677 29.3kg Vee Man Vane Solar Octane

$12.20

7 1 PYRENEES ACCLAIM (1) Alfred King 25.50 9.47 6.72 M/445 34.7kg General Destini Tigress Eight

$9.60

8 9 ALL INN JOHNSON (3) Jason Formosa 26.35 21.75 6.92 M/888 34.1kg Spring Gun Tiny Handshake

$32.40