Bendigo Race Results

Wednesday 17th of October 2018
R1 GO! BENDIGO (300+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.76, 11.87
1
8
T: Theo Van Taarling
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.84

Split

6.78

In Run

M/422

Wgt

34.9kg
2
2
T: Michael Said
$3.10

Mgn

0.79

Time

24.90

Split

6.76

In Run

Q/211

Wgt

30.5kg
3
7
T: Darren Burkett
$11.10

Mgn

1.51

Time

24.95

Split

6.77

In Run

M/345

Wgt

31.0kg
4
1
T: Sandra Elmes
$4.70

Mgn

2.36

Time

25.01

Split

6.90

In Run

M/553

Wgt

31.7kg
5
4
T: Daniel Carswell
$8.20

Mgn

3.40

Time

25.08

Split

6.76

In Run

Q/134

Wgt

26.2kg
R2 GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING (300+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.85, 11.84
1
6
T: Barbara Breen
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.50

Split

6.89

In Run

M/211

Wgt

31.1kg
2
1
T: Richard Boehm
$26.40

Mgn

10.09

Time

25.20

Split

6.85

In Run

S/123

Wgt

29.4kg
3
4
T: William Donlon
$43.90

Mgn

10.54

Time

25.24

Split

6.90

In Run

M/334

Wgt

27.4kg
4
2
T: Scott Melville
$45.00

Mgn

10.76

Time

25.25

Split

6.96

In Run

Q/552

Wgt

29.7kg
5
5
T: Brenda Kinder
$3.80

Mgn

10.96

Time

25.27

Split

6.92

In Run

Q/465

Wgt

29.4kg
6
7
T: Justin Jacobs
$10.40

Mgn

11.86

Time

25.33

Split

7.06

In Run

M/646

Wgt

33.4kg
7
3
T: Darren Burkett
$9.00

Mgn

16.69

Time

25.67

Split

7.08

In Run

M/777

Wgt

34.2kg
R3 AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (300+ RANK) (425m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.68, 11.59
1
5
T: Bruce Jacobs
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.54

Split

6.68

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
6
T: Bruce Jacobs
$11.70

Mgn

3.04

Time

24.75

Split

6.82

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

27.0kg
3
1
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$12.30

Mgn

3.75

Time

24.80

Split

6.94

In Run

M/443

Wgt

28.0kg
4
4
T: Michael Davison
$16.70

Mgn

6.66

Time

25.01

Split

7.03

In Run

M/764

Wgt

26.9kg
5
3
T: Jeanette Spruyt
$34.10

Mgn

11.51

Time

25.35

Split

7.09

In Run

M/885

Wgt

35.6kg
6
8
T: Vivianne Giles
$1.40

Mgn

12.39

Time

25.41

Split

7.00

In Run

M/557

Wgt

35.0kg
7
7
T: Sean Van Taarling
$47.30

Mgn

12.71

Time

25.43

Split

6.89

In Run

M/336

Wgt

26.7kg
8
2
T: Richard Gray
$21.00

Mgn

16.71

Time

25.71

Split

7.00

In Run

M/678

Wgt

27.9kg
R4 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (300+ RANK) (500m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.82, 15.71
1
5
T: Wayne Bocquet
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.82

Split

6.82

In Run

M/211

Wgt

25.5kg
2
1
T: Peter Desmond
$2.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

28.83

Split

6.89

In Run

M/322

Wgt

31.2kg
3
6
T: Gary Paull
$7.50

Mgn

0.73

Time

28.87

Split

6.94

In Run

M/433

Wgt

32.2kg
4
2
T: Geoffrey Johnston
$29.20

Mgn

2.66

Time

29.00

Split

7.03

In Run

S/655

Wgt

30.8kg
5
4
T: John Mangion
$33.60

Mgn

2.96

Time

29.02

Split

6.82

In Run

M/144

Wgt

30.6kg
6
3
T: Darren Burkett
$15.00

Mgn

3.14

Time

29.04

Split

7.07

In Run

M/766

Wgt

28.0kg
7
8
T: Brian Fothergill
$3.60

Mgn

5.29

Time

29.19

Split

7.07

In Run

M/877

Wgt

30.6kg
8
7
T: Theo Van Taarling
$9.10

Mgn

9.66

Time

29.49

Split

7.01

In Run

M/588

Wgt

25.5kg
R5 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (2-3 WINS)(300+ RANK) (500m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64, 15.42
1
8
T: Pieter Smoor
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.57

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

25.2kg
2
6
T: Wayne Bocquet
$5.80

Mgn

0.59

Time

28.61

Split

6.64

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.8kg
3
3
T: Jennifer Torr
$16.30

Mgn

2.11

Time

28.72

Split

6.80

In Run

M/433

Wgt

26.4kg
4
7
T: Bruce Jacobs
$27.10

Mgn

4.36

Time

28.87

Split

6.85

In Run

M/554

Wgt

28.2kg
5
1
T: John Mangion
$9.20

Mgn

4.43

Time

28.88

Split

6.99

In Run

M/765

Wgt

34.2kg
6
5
T: Targ Pipczak
$2.80

Mgn

6.20

Time

29.00

Split

7.15

In Run

M/888

Wgt

32.1kg
7
2
T: Jeffrey Guy
$14.90

Mgn

6.39

Time

29.02

Split

6.73

In Run

M/346

Wgt

25.5kg
8
4
T: William Donlon
$20.40

Mgn

9.30

Time

29.22

Split

6.96

In Run

M/677

Wgt

28.3kg
R6 GOLFIELDS CATERING (300+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.63, 11.53
1
4
T: Colin Rose
$9.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.33

Split

6.72

In Run

M/331

Wgt

26.2kg
2
8
T: Richard Boehm
$2.20

Mgn

3.07

Time

24.55

Split

6.63

In Run

M/112

Wgt

28.7kg
3
7
T: Noel Carthew
$21.70

Mgn

3.14

Time

24.55

Split

6.81

In Run

M/753

Wgt

30.2kg
4
5
T: Scott Melville
$4.40

Mgn

4.89

Time

24.68

Split

6.65

In Run

M/225

Wgt

34.2kg
5
1
T: Judith Worsfold
$6.40

Mgn

5.39

Time

24.71

Split

6.72

In Run

M/464

Wgt

28.5kg
6
6
T: Kevin Ward
$27.40

Mgn

6.71

Time

24.80

Split

6.76

In Run

M/646

Wgt

31.3kg
7
2
T: William Robertson
$10.10

Mgn

9.59

Time

25.01

Split

6.73

In Run

M/588

Wgt

28.4kg
8
3
T: Gary Edwards
$13.80

Mgn

10.66

Time

25.08

Split

6.82

In Run

M/877

Wgt

33.6kg
R7 SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO (300+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.62, 11.70
1
3
T: Paul Radstock
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.61

Split

6.62

In Run

M/132

Wgt

33.7kg
2
8
T: Daniel Boots
$6.70

Mgn

1.30

Time

24.70

Split

6.89

In Run

M/621

Wgt

32.7kg
3
4
T: Peter Craig
$7.00

Mgn

4.79

Time

24.95

Split

6.87

In Run

M/574

Wgt

30.5kg
4
7
T: Sheila Donlon
$3.40

Mgn

5.16

Time

24.97

Split

7.34

In Run

S/888

Wgt

31.8kg
5
2
T: Calven Russell
$13.40

Mgn

5.33

Time

24.98

Split

6.63

In Run

M/213

Wgt

35.2kg
6
1
T: Theo Van Taarling
$4.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.00

Split

6.77

In Run

M/355

Wgt

32.7kg
7
6
T: Craig Webb
$19.50

Mgn

5.70

Time

25.01

Split

6.92

In Run

M/766

Wgt

28.0kg
8
5
T: Arron Rocke
$8.90

Mgn

7.84

Time

25.16

Split

6.80

In Run

M/447

Wgt

36.2kg
R8 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE (300+ RANK) (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.70, 15.68
1
6
T: Theo Van Taarling
$9.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.83

Split

6.84

In Run

M/222

Wgt

38.2kg
2
8
T: Kevin Ward
$10.30

Mgn

2.09

Time

28.98

Split

6.70

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.9kg
3
9
T: Douglas Sheridan
$34.20

Mgn

6.27

Time

29.27

Split

6.95

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.2kg
4
4
T: Vivianne Giles
$2.70

Mgn

6.69

Time

29.30

Split

7.28

In Run

M/865

Wgt

30.4kg
5
1
T: Sargon Kando
$3.70

Mgn

8.33

Time

29.42

Split

7.02

In Run

M/444

Wgt

33.6kg
6
3
T: Michael Said
$6.60

Mgn

8.44

Time

29.42

Split

7.16

In Run

M/676

Wgt

32.0kg
7
2
T: Brian Fothergill
$9.80

Mgn

10.43

Time

29.56

Split

7.10

In Run

M/557

Wgt

32.9kg
8
5
T: Dylan Bate
$16.20

Mgn

14.75

Time

29.86

Split

7.17

In Run

M/788

Wgt

28.9kg
R9 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (300+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.69, 11.77
1
8
T: Sebastiano Gibilisco
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.72

Split

6.83

In Run

M/433

Wgt

30.2kg
2
4
T: Sharon Coburn
$5.00

Mgn

0.27

Time

24.73

Split

6.69

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.8kg
3
3
T: Belinda Franklin
$30.30

Mgn

1.16

Time

24.80

Split

6.90

In Run

M/552

Wgt

30.2kg
4
5
T: Richard Boehm
$10.10

Mgn

1.31

Time

24.81

Split

6.76

In Run

M/324

Wgt

31.0kg
5
6
T: Dallan Klemke
$1.80

Mgn

1.77

Time

24.84

Split

6.96

In Run

M/866

Wgt

35.7kg
6
7
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$8.30

Mgn

2.44

Time

24.89

Split

6.95

In Run

M/775

Wgt

29.0kg
7
10
T: Douglas Sheridan
$17.80

Mgn

4.31

Time

25.02

Split

6.71

In Run

M/247

Wgt

36.0kg
8
1
T: Richard Boehm
$18.50

Mgn

4.89

Time

25.06

Split

6.92

In Run

M/688

Wgt

25.8kg
R10 MCIVOR ROAD VET CLINIC (300+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.67, 11.63
1
6
T: Barry Hall
$27.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.66

Split

6.67

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
2
T: David Warburton
$5.80

Mgn

2.83

Time

24.86

Split

6.89

In Run

M/453

Wgt

28.3kg
3
5
T: Robert Hayes
$1.90

Mgn

5.40

Time

25.04

Split

6.94

In Run

M/642

Wgt

33.3kg
4
1
T: Gregory Couldridge
$13.00

Mgn

5.46

Time

25.04

Split

6.85

In Run

M/224

Wgt

30.1kg
5
3
T: Brian Fothergill
$5.00

Mgn

5.81

Time

25.07

Split

6.88

In Run

M/335

Wgt

30.0kg
6
4
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$25.60

Mgn

8.06

Time

25.23

Split

7.12

In Run

M/766

Wgt

30.3kg
7
7
T: David Gehan
$7.50

Mgn

11.06

Time

25.44

Split

6.94

In Run

M/577

Wgt

31.8kg
R11 TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5 (300+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.66, 11.65
1
5
T: Calven Russell
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.55

Split

6.70

In Run

M/221

Wgt

25.7kg
2
8
T: Michael Bowerman
$8.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

24.69

Split

6.75

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.2kg
3
7
T: Theo Van Taarling
$9.30

Mgn

2.34

Time

24.71

Split

6.75

In Run

M/464

Wgt

25.9kg
4
4
T: Fay Vantaarling
$8.50

Mgn

2.41

Time

24.72

Split

6.96

In Run

M/777

Wgt

33.2kg
5
2
T: David Gehan
$9.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

24.74

Split

6.86

In Run

M/656

Wgt

35.8kg
6
6
T: Brenda Kinder
$3.80

Mgn

3.03

Time

24.76

Split

6.79

In Run

M/542

Wgt

30.6kg
7
1
T: Victor Millington
$5.70

Mgn

3.19

Time

24.77

Split

6.66

In Run

M/115

Wgt

29.3kg
R12 TAB MULTIPLIER (300+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.58, 11.39
1
2
T: Theo Van Taarling
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.18

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
7
T: Jeffrey Guy
$4.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

24.46

Split

6.86

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.1kg
3
5
T: Bruce Jacobs
$12.70

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.81

Split

6.88

In Run

M/455

Wgt

31.6kg
4
6
T: Belinda Franklin
$4.30

Mgn

9.01

Time

24.81

Split

6.89

In Run

M/544

Wgt

30.9kg
5
1
T: Gregory Couldridge
$6.10

Mgn

9.46

Time

24.84

Split

6.88

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.0kg
Race 1 GO! BENDIGO (300+ RANK) 425m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.76, 11.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 YOU BLUE (8) Theo Van Taarling 24.84 0.00 6.78 M/422 34.9kg Cosmic Rumble Ulanda Bale

$2.30

2 2 BANANA HONEYBEAR (2) Michael Said 24.90 0.79 6.76 Q/211 30.5kg Kc And All Aeroplane Becky

$3.10

3 7 JANRAY LUCKY ONE (7) Darren Burkett 24.95 1.51 6.77 M/345 31.0kg Dyna Double One Secretary Bird

$11.10

4 1 SERENDIPITY STAR (1) Sandra Elmes 25.01 2.36 6.90 M/553 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Helga

$4.70

5 4 RUSTIC ROSE (4) Daniel Carswell 25.08 3.40 6.76 Q/134 26.2kg Oaks Road Honey Boo Boo

$8.20

Race 2 GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING (300+ RANK) 425m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.85, 11.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 NOBLE WEETBIX (6) Barbara Breen 24.50 0.00 6.89 M/211 31.1kg Nolen Sheza Weetbix

$1.60

2 1 LIL BLACK JESS (1) Richard Boehm 25.20 10.09 6.85 S/123 29.4kg Barcia Bale Dynamo's Miss

$26.40

3 4 OFFALY BLACK (4) William Donlon 25.24 10.54 6.90 M/334 27.4kg Westmead Hawk Maysoon Kahn

$43.90

4 2 WAFER THIN (2) Scott Melville 25.25 10.76 6.96 Q/552 29.7kg Flying Scott Pollyana

$45.00

5 5 DYNA KERRO (5) Brenda Kinder 25.27 10.96 6.92 Q/465 29.4kg Allen Deed Razza Bale

$3.80

6 7 REFUELED (7) Justin Jacobs 25.33 11.86 7.06 M/646 33.4kg Dyna Double One Sheeza Smarty

$10.40

7 3 YOU JAGER (3) Darren Burkett 25.67 16.69 7.08 M/777 34.2kg Cosmic Rumble Ulanda Bale

$9.00

Race 3 AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (300+ RANK) 425m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.68, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RED NECK MISS (5) Bruce Jacobs 24.54 0.00 6.68 M/111 27.9kg Fabregas Dancing Rumble

$6.10

2 6 LADY BYSTANDER (6) Bruce Jacobs 24.75 3.04 6.82 Q/222 27.0kg Fabregas Dancing Rumble

$11.70

3 1 LADY FRECKLES (1) Kenneth Mitchell 24.80 3.75 6.94 M/443 28.0kg Cosmic Rumble Fabulosity

$12.30

4 4 TREBLE CLEF (4) Michael Davison 25.01 6.66 7.03 M/764 26.9kg Paradise Madison Black Traminer

$16.70

5 3 KURTIS PANDORA (3) Jeanette Spruyt 25.35 11.51 7.09 M/885 35.6kg Bella Infrared Pandora Bale

$34.10

6 8 FABELITE (8) Vivianne Giles 25.41 12.39 7.00 M/557 35.0kg Fabregas Mighty Elite

$1.40

7 7 SHAZZA'S GIFT (7) Sean Van Taarling 25.43 12.71 6.89 M/336 26.7kg Don Chendo Little Blue Tori

$47.30

8 2 ANNA VICTOREM (2) Richard Gray 25.71 16.71 7.00 M/678 27.9kg Athos Zoenah's Entity

$21.00

Race 4 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (300+ RANK) 500m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.82, 15.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MONICA'S JOY (5) Wayne Bocquet 28.82 0.00 6.82 M/211 25.5kg Kelsos Fusileer Pedro's Vineyard

$7.10

2 1 KNOCKER'S GOLD (1) Peter Desmond 28.83 0.25 6.89 M/322 31.2kg Don't Knocka Him Pagani Bridie

$2.50

3 6 BUSTER NORRIS (6) Gary Paull 28.87 0.73 6.94 M/433 32.2kg Knocka Norris Marley Girl

$7.50

4 2 BRAVE HEARTED (2) Geoffrey Johnston 29.00 2.66 7.03 S/655 30.8kg Made To Size Puzzle Magic

$29.20

5 4 GUNNA BE HOPING (4) John Mangion 29.02 2.96 6.82 M/144 30.6kg Crash Crash Model

$33.60

6 3 MAXIMUM LARA (3) Darren Burkett 29.04 3.14 7.07 M/766 28.0kg Premier Fantasy Cracker Jack Lil

$15.00

7 8 BANJO FOZZ (8) Brian Fothergill 29.19 5.29 7.07 M/877 30.6kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker

$3.60

8 7 HARDAWAY KATE (7) Theo Van Taarling 29.49 9.66 7.01 M/588 25.5kg Cosmic Chief Hardaway Tiara

$9.10

Race 5 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (2-3 WINS)(300+ RANK) 500m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64, 15.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 IVALISE ALLEN (8) Pieter Smoor 28.57 0.00 6.64 Q/222 25.2kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala

$3.00

2 6 PLACID MURPHY (6) Wayne Bocquet 28.61 0.59 6.64 M/111 29.8kg Kelsos Fusileer Pedro's Vineyard

$5.80

3 3 DANCIN' IN (3) Jennifer Torr 28.72 2.11 6.80 M/433 26.4kg Our Toyman Chardonnay Doll

$16.30

4 7 PAID TOO MUCH (7) Bruce Jacobs 28.87 4.36 6.85 M/554 28.2kg Nitro Burst Peach Bikini

$27.10

5 1 SKETCHY SKINNY (1) John Mangion 28.88 4.43 6.99 M/765 34.2kg Milldean Panther Rybenbrook Britt

$9.20

6 5 HANDSOME JAKE (5) Targ Pipczak 29.00 6.20 7.15 M/888 32.1kg Shakey Jakey Smooth Pledge

$2.80

7 2 GINNY WOOLF (2) Jeffrey Guy 29.02 6.39 6.73 M/346 25.5kg Magic Sprite Molly Molloy

$14.90

8 4 MISS COTTON SOX (4) William Donlon 29.22 9.30 6.96 M/677 28.3kg Flying Stanley Rattling Rubie

$20.40

Race 6 GOLFIELDS CATERING (300+ RANK) 425m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.63, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TAMILE LASS (4) Colin Rose 24.33 0.00 6.72 M/331 26.2kg Cosmic Chief Sweet Impact

$9.60

2 8 AVATAR MINTY (8) Richard Boehm 24.55 3.07 6.63 M/112 28.7kg Kc And All Sabroni Mint

$2.20

3 7 DON'S JUST UNDER (7) Noel Carthew 24.55 3.14 6.81 M/753 30.2kg Still Just Under Don's Fantasy

$21.70

4 5 FLYING JOKER (5) Scott Melville 24.68 4.89 6.65 M/225 34.2kg Flying Scott Pollyana

$4.40

5 1 SPRING SHOWER (1) Judith Worsfold 24.71 5.39 6.72 M/464 28.5kg Fernando Bale Suntory Gold

$6.40

6 6 DON'S MACHINE (6) Kevin Ward 24.80 6.71 6.76 M/646 31.3kg Fabregas Dons Miss

$27.40

7 2 SWIFT RUBY (2) William Robertson 25.01 9.59 6.73 M/588 28.4kg Knocka Norris Swift Georgia

$10.10

8 3 OAKLANDS (3) Gary Edwards 25.08 10.66 6.82 M/877 33.6kg Oaks Road Lil' Bit Cool

$13.80

Race 7 SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO (300+ RANK) 425m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.62, 11.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MICKY RADS (3) Paul Radstock 24.61 0.00 6.62 M/132 33.7kg Barcia Bale Atlas Surprise

$6.90

2 8 CUT SNAKE (8) Daniel Boots 24.70 1.30 6.89 M/621 32.7kg Paw Licking New Guinea Gold

$6.70

3 4 DYNAMIC RAINBOW (4) Peter Craig 24.95 4.79 6.87 M/574 30.5kg Barcia Bale Catch Up Sunday

$7.00

4 7 LONESOME SPRING (7) Sheila Donlon 24.97 5.16 7.34 S/888 31.8kg Westmead Hawk Maysoon Kahn

$3.40

5 2 KING GIBBO (2) Calven Russell 24.98 5.33 6.63 M/213 35.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Gibbo Gold

$13.40

6 1 HA HA GOTCHA (1) Theo Van Taarling 25.00 5.50 6.77 M/355 32.7kg Magic Sprite Ruby Ha Ha

$4.80

7 6 ROCKETNESS (6) Craig Webb 25.01 5.70 6.92 M/766 28.0kg Peter Rocket You Can Knocker

$19.50

8 5 SCOTT MUSCLE (5) Arron Rocke 25.16 7.84 6.80 M/447 36.2kg Hooksy See You Latte

$8.90

Race 8 CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE (300+ RANK) 500m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.70, 15.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GIANT BALE (6) Theo Van Taarling 28.83 0.00 6.84 M/222 38.2kg Roanokee Darya Bale

$9.70

2 8 ACE GONE WILD (8) Kevin Ward 28.98 2.09 6.70 M/111 32.9kg Cosmic Chief Princess Douglas

$10.30

3 9 GOLD ATTRACTION (7) Douglas Sheridan 29.27 6.27 6.95 M/333 31.2kg Traction Control My Girl Honey

$34.20

4 4 SHE'S FABTASTIC (4) Vivianne Giles 29.30 6.69 7.28 M/865 30.4kg Fabregas Brook's Doll

$2.70

5 1 SHAMROCK VALLEY (1) Sargon Kando 29.42 8.33 7.02 M/444 33.6kg Fabregas Raven Pearl

$3.70

6 3 MANHATTAN MAN (3) Michael Said 29.42 8.44 7.16 M/676 32.0kg Kilty Lad Formatt

$6.60

7 2 DESSY FOZZ (2) Brian Fothergill 29.56 10.43 7.10 M/557 32.9kg Swift Fancy Bella Calabresa

$9.80

8 5 HARDY'S BANJO (5) Dylan Bate 29.86 14.75 7.17 M/788 28.9kg Banjo Boy Hardy Bale

$16.20

Race 9 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (300+ RANK) 425m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.69, 11.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HAGRID GRANGE (8) Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.72 0.00 6.83 M/433 30.2kg Hesa Felon Hoofla

$13.00

2 4 AQUALITE (4) Sharon Coburn 24.73 0.27 6.69 M/111 29.8kg Banjo Boy Altolite

$5.00

3 3 BATIK PRINT (3) Belinda Franklin 24.80 1.16 6.90 M/552 30.2kg Jagger Swagger Angel Millie

$30.30

4 5 EARLY TOW (5) Richard Boehm 24.81 1.31 6.76 M/324 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Wicked Princess

$10.10

5 6 KRAKEN ROGER (6) Dallan Klemke 24.84 1.77 6.96 M/866 35.7kg Hooksy Strawberry Field

$1.80

6 7 LAILE BROBIO (7) Kenneth Mitchell 24.89 2.44 6.95 M/775 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Lainey Bale

$8.30

7 10 MOONDUST (2) Douglas Sheridan 25.02 4.31 6.71 M/247 36.0kg Hot Price Cheese Souffle

$17.80

8 1 SERENDIPITY GIRL (1) Richard Boehm 25.06 4.89 6.92 M/688 25.8kg Don't Knocka Him Your Highness

$18.50

Race 10 MCIVOR ROAD VET CLINIC (300+ RANK) 425m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.67, 11.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 REVEREND JOHN (6) Barry Hall 24.66 0.00 6.67 M/111 32.2kg Cosmic Chief Angel Road

$27.30

2 2 TAT LOXY (2) David Warburton 24.86 2.83 6.89 M/453 28.3kg Barcia Bale Fire Stricker

$5.80

3 5 OUR MOJO (5) Robert Hayes 25.04 5.40 6.94 M/642 33.3kg Nolen Fancy Mojo

$1.90

4 1 MYRTLE GRANGE (1) Gregory Couldridge 25.04 5.46 6.85 M/224 30.1kg Hesa Felon Hoofla

$13.00

5 3 SWIFT SPUR (3) Brian Fothergill 25.07 5.81 6.88 M/335 30.0kg Knocka Norris Swift Georgia

$5.00

6 4 BLAZING LANE (4) Kenneth Mitchell 25.23 8.06 7.12 M/766 30.3kg Bella Infrared Speed Lane

$25.60

7 7 JUST TOOIE (7) David Gehan 25.44 11.06 6.94 M/577 31.8kg Vee Man Vane Bella Cullen

$7.50

Race 11 TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5 (300+ RANK) 425m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.66, 11.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MISS BOOMING (5) Calven Russell 24.55 0.00 6.70 M/221 25.7kg Zulu Zeus Booming Bennett

$3.50

2 8 HILUX (8) Michael Bowerman 24.69 2.00 6.75 M/333 33.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Ticket To Mars

$8.20

3 7 EMILY SKYE (7) Theo Van Taarling 24.71 2.34 6.75 M/464 25.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Kindalin

$9.30

4 4 TWILIGHT LIASON (4) Fay Vantaarling 24.72 2.41 6.96 M/777 33.2kg Jagger Swagger Midnight Tammy

$8.50

5 2 FULL OF BOLONEY (2) David Gehan 24.74 2.75 6.86 M/656 35.8kg Premier Boloney Private Universe

$9.40

6 6 DUM DIDEE DUM (6) Brenda Kinder 24.76 3.03 6.79 M/542 30.6kg Lonesome Cry Up And Away

$3.80

7 1 SOLAR ON (1) Victor Millington 24.77 3.19 6.66 M/115 29.3kg Vee Man Vane Solar Octane

$5.70

Race 12 TAB MULTIPLIER (300+ RANK) 425m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.58, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BROULEE MISS (2) Theo Van Taarling 24.18 0.00 6.58 M/111 30.0kg Barcia Bale Lilly Lane

$2.00

2 7 GNOCCHI (7) Jeffrey Guy 24.46 4.00 6.86 M/222 30.1kg Cape Hawke Spring Shine

$4.80

3 5 HONESTLY BOB (5) Bruce Jacobs 24.81 9.00 6.88 M/455 31.6kg Glen Gallon Orange Whip

$12.70

4 6 PROVEN LES (6) Belinda Franklin 24.81 9.01 6.89 M/544 30.9kg Outa Credit Proven Pontiac

$4.30

5 1 MEXICAN NED (1) Gregory Couldridge 24.84 9.46 6.88 M/333 31.0kg Turanza Bale Ritza Flare

$6.10