Bendigo Race Results

Friday 18th of June 2021
R1 PINK DIAMOND MAIDEN SHORT COURSE FINAL (425m)
Place
Special Event - $20000 - $5700 - $3350
Splits: 6.47, 11.23
1
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.98

Split

6.47

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

25.0kg
2
5
T: Tim Britton
$11.80

Mgn

0.41

Time

24.01

Split

6.70

In Run

S/722

Wgt

29.9kg
3
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

24.23

Split

6.66

In Run

Q/343

Wgt

30.7kg
4
3
T: Glenn Rounds
$3.80

Mgn

4.90

Time

24.32

Split

6.63

In Run

Q/234

Wgt

34.1kg
5
6
T: John Barbara
$4.20

Mgn

5.64

Time

24.38

Split

6.68

In Run

M/566

Wgt

31.9kg
6
10
T: Donna Knight
$40.70

Mgn

7.27

Time

24.49

Split

6.68

In Run

Q/477

Wgt

26.9kg
7
4
T: Raymond Henness
$20.00

Mgn

7.30

Time

24.49

Split

6.69

In Run

M/655

Wgt

26.7kg
8
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$14.70

Mgn

7.76

Time

24.52

Split

6.80

In Run

S/888

Wgt

25.3kg
SCR
1
T: Kayla Cottrell
$0.00
R2 PINK DIAMOND MAIDEN SPRINTER FINAL (500m)
Place
Special Event - $20000 - $5700 - $3350
Splits: 6.51, 15.12
1
1
T: Angela Langton
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.11

Split

6.51

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$21.80

Mgn

4.94

Time

28.45

Split

6.87

In Run

M/732

Wgt

32.7kg
3
5
T: Brett Mackie
$14.00

Mgn

8.29

Time

28.69

Split

6.97

In Run

M/865

Wgt

30.7kg
4
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.60

Mgn

9.23

Time

28.75

Split

6.77

In Run

M/323

Wgt

33.5kg
5
6
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$16.40

Mgn

11.36

Time

28.90

Split

6.77

In Run

Q/456

Wgt

31.5kg
6
2
T: Jeffrey Guy
$33.90

Mgn

13.43

Time

29.05

Split

6.69

In Run

M/244

Wgt

32.1kg
7
8
T: Rodney Ashworth
$10.40

Mgn

13.94

Time

29.08

Split

6.83

In Run

S/577

Wgt

33.8kg
8
3
T: Aaron Debattista
$13.40

Mgn

18.07

Time

29.37

Split

6.86

In Run

M/688

Wgt

35.5kg
R3 PINK DIAMOND ROOKIE SHORT COURSE FINAL (425m)
Place
Special Event - $25000 - $7000 - $3500
Splits: 6.51, 11.26
1
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$9.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.81

Split

6.60

In Run

M/321

Wgt

32.0kg
2
7
T: Joe Borg
$7.30

Mgn

1.71

Time

23.93

Split

6.51

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

32.2kg
3
3
T: Jason Thompson
$1.60

Mgn

2.44

Time

23.98

Split

6.67

In Run

M/555

Wgt

33.2kg
4
2
T: Jason Sharp
$42.30

Mgn

4.07

Time

24.09

Split

6.74

In Run

M/743

Wgt

34.1kg
5
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.50

Mgn

5.21

Time

24.17

Split

6.65

In Run

Q/434

Wgt

35.5kg
6
4
T: Lyn Smith
$15.60

Mgn

8.27

Time

24.39

Split

6.74

In Run

Q/676

Wgt

30.2kg
7
1
T: Jeffrey Geall
$26.40

Mgn

9.40

Time

24.47

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/267

Wgt

32.9kg
8
5
T: Barry Milne
$56.60

Mgn

11.20

Time

24.59

Split

6.81

In Run

M/888

Wgt

27.9kg
R4 PINK DIAMOND ROOKIE DISTANCE FINAL (660m)
Place
Restricted Win - $25000 - $7000 - $3500
Splits: 4.16, 14.98, 24.11
1
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
3
T: Jason Thompson
$4.50

Mgn

0.66

Time

37.76

Split

0.00

In Run

M/6422

Wgt

28.5kg
3
8
T: Shane Fisher
$15.50

Mgn

9.41

Time

38.38

Split

0.00

In Run

M/4775

Wgt

27.7kg
4
6
T: Angela Langton
$19.00

Mgn

10.69

Time

38.46

Split

0.00

In Run

S/7556

Wgt

31.1kg
5
1
T: Anthony Helleren
$60.80

Mgn

11.11

Time

38.49

Split

0.00

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

30.6kg
6
7
T: Robert Conway
$64.60

Mgn

11.14

Time

38.50

Split

0.00

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

31.3kg
7
5
T: Tim Britton
$24.70

Mgn

12.03

Time

38.56

Split

0.00

In Run

M/2244

Wgt

27.2kg
8
2
T: Joe Borg
$5.90

Mgn

12.40

Time

38.58

Split

0.00

In Run

M/5667

Wgt

31.7kg
R5 PINK DIAMOND CHAMPION SHORT COURSE FINAL (425m)
Place
Special Event - $75000 - $20000 - $10000
Splits: 6.52, 11.22
1
1
T: Jason Thompson
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.77

Split

6.52

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
8
T: William McMahon
$30.40

Mgn

5.43

Time

24.15

Split

6.59

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.5kg
3
6
T: David Geall
$2.00

Mgn

6.57

Time

24.23

Split

6.75

In Run

M/775

Wgt

32.1kg
4
7
T: Mark Morrissey
$21.60

Mgn

8.26

Time

24.35

Split

6.66

In Run

M/554

Wgt

33.1kg
5
3
T: Rodney Clark
$11.30

Mgn

9.29

Time

24.42

Split

6.67

In Run

M/646

Wgt

28.9kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.90

Mgn

9.61

Time

24.44

Split

6.65

In Run

M/467

Wgt

29.9kg
7
5
T: Lyn Smith
$49.50

Mgn

9.77

Time

24.46

Split

6.59

In Run

M/333

Wgt

29.3kg
8
4
T: Matthew Lanigan
$20.50

Mgn

10.10

Time

24.48

Split

6.81

In Run

Q/888

Wgt

32.0kg
R6 PINK DIAMOND CHAMPION DISTANCE FINAL (660m)
Place
Special Event - $75000 - $20000 - $10000
Splits: 4.12, 14.93, 23.99
1
7
T: Paul Abela
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$32.70

Mgn

5.63

Time

37.98

Split

0.00

In Run

M/7555

Wgt

34.5kg
3
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

38.07

Split

0.00

In Run

M/6432

Wgt

32.4kg
4
9
T: Matthew Lanigan
$43.20

Mgn

7.10

Time

38.08

Split

0.00

In Run

S/4344

Wgt

26.3kg
5
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$21.50

Mgn

7.34

Time

38.10

Split

0.00

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

31.9kg
6
1
T: Ned McDonald
$5.50

Mgn

9.07

Time

38.22

Split

0.00

In Run

S/8866

Wgt

34.5kg
7
4
T: Robert Redenbach
$10.20

Mgn

10.90

Time

38.35

Split

0.00

In Run

M/3677

Wgt

27.1kg
8
5
T: Brendan Pursell
$8.80

Mgn

12.76

Time

38.48

Split

0.00

In Run

M/5788

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
2
T: Mark Giddings
$0.00
R7 PINK DIAMOND ROOKIE SPRINTER FINAL (500m)
Place
Special Event - $25000 - $7000 - $3500
Splits: 6.32, 14.81
1
1
T: David Geall
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.67

Split

6.32

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
6
T: Jason Thompson
$3.70

Mgn

1.71

Time

27.79

Split

6.58

In Run

M/333

Wgt

34.4kg
3
5
T: Lyn Smith
$14.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

27.85

Split

6.41

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

30.1kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.80

Mgn

7.63

Time

28.21

Split

6.69

In Run

M/444

Wgt

32.4kg
5
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$9.50

Mgn

10.59

Time

28.41

Split

6.76

In Run

M/755

Wgt

38.5kg
6
8
T: Raymond Matthews
$12.00

Mgn

11.43

Time

28.47

Split

6.78

In Run

S/866

Wgt

33.7kg
7
7
T: Angela Langton
$7.50

Mgn

18.43

Time

28.96

Split

6.74

In Run

M/577

Wgt

30.3kg
8
3
T: Brian Brown
$80.10

Mgn

19.64

Time

29.05

Split

6.76

In Run

M/688

Wgt

33.3kg
R8 PINK DIAMOND CHAMPION SPRINTER FINAL (500m)
Place
Special Event - $75000 - $20000 - $10000
Splits: 6.47, 14.95
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.74

Split

6.47

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

35.6kg
2
2
T: Glenn Rounds
$3.20

Mgn

1.19

Time

27.82

Split

6.56

In Run

M/322

Wgt

34.5kg
3
3
T: Jason Thompson
$6.40

Mgn

9.04

Time

28.37

Split

6.68

In Run

M/554

Wgt

33.4kg
4
8
T: Garry Selkrig
$27.30

Mgn

9.43

Time

28.40

Split

6.48

In Run

Q/233

Wgt

33.1kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.80

Mgn

12.67

Time

28.63

Split

6.91

In Run

M/887

Wgt

33.9kg
6
7
T: Sean Lithgow
$24.10

Mgn

13.84

Time

28.71

Split

6.57

In Run

Q/446

Wgt

30.9kg
7
4
T: Adele Powell
$31.60

Mgn

16.79

Time

28.91

Split

6.68

In Run

M/665

Wgt

33.1kg
DNF
6
T: Leslie Kenyon
$20.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.75

In Run

M/778

Wgt

30.2kg
R9 PINK DIAMOND PRINCESS FINAL (500m)
Place
Special Event - $12500 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 6.58, 15.29
1
5
T: Daryl Holmes
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.38

Split

6.71

In Run

Q/333

Wgt

27.4kg
2
7
T: Kerry Houlahan
$28.10

Mgn

0.86

Time

28.44

Split

6.70

In Run

M/221

Wgt

26.7kg
3
2
T: Natalie Presutto
$5.30

Mgn

2.50

Time

28.56

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

29.5kg
4
4
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$16.00

Mgn

3.61

Time

28.64

Split

6.76

In Run

Q/444

Wgt

25.6kg
5
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$4.80

Mgn

4.47

Time

28.70

Split

6.90

In Run

M/865

Wgt

27.4kg
6
8
T: Helen Eyles
$9.50

Mgn

4.54

Time

28.70

Split

6.83

In Run

Q/577

Wgt

28.4kg
7
3
T: Kerry Houlahan
$16.10

Mgn

5.76

Time

28.79

Split

6.84

In Run

M/656

Wgt

26.7kg
8
1
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$11.20

Mgn

8.31

Time

28.97

Split

6.89

In Run

S/788

Wgt

31.4kg
R10 PINK DIAMOND VETERANS FINAL (425m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $12500 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 6.50, 11.32
1
3
T: Bryan Sykes
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.07

Split

6.69

In Run

S/553

Wgt

35.0kg
2
6
T: Jess Grima
$37.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

24.14

Split

6.50

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

33.5kg
3
5
T: Benjamin George
$19.90

Mgn

1.70

Time

24.19

Split

6.77

In Run

S/764

Wgt

31.1kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.80

Mgn

2.17

Time

24.22

Split

6.51

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

30.1kg
5
1
T: Gregory Berry
$11.20

Mgn

2.56

Time

24.25

Split

6.76

In Run

M/677

Wgt

34.6kg
6
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$4.50

Mgn

3.47

Time

24.31

Split

6.62

In Run

M/445

Wgt

34.4kg
7
8
T: Chris Stanton
$37.90

Mgn

5.73

Time

24.47

Split

6.84

In Run

S/888

Wgt

34.6kg
8
7
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$7.50

Mgn

6.94

Time

24.55

Split

6.51

In Run

Q/336

Wgt

29.4kg
R11 PINK DIAMOND CHALLENGER SPRINTER FINAL (500m)
Place
Special Event - $7750 - $2200 - $1100
Splits: 6.48, 15.09
1
4
T: Jason Thompson
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.74

Split

6.50

In Run

M/211

Wgt

25.9kg
2
6
T: Ian Cockerell
$28.60

Mgn

10.33

Time

28.47

Split

6.78

In Run

M/543

Wgt

34.8kg
3
1
T: Greg Doyle
$9.60

Mgn

14.00

Time

28.72

Split

6.64

In Run

M/334

Wgt

27.6kg
4
3
T: Gregory Carter
$18.60

Mgn

14.50

Time

28.76

Split

6.48

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

27.7kg
5
7
T: Cassandra Rademaker
$33.70

Mgn

14.84

Time

28.78

Split

6.74

In Run

M/455

Wgt

30.4kg
6
8
T: Josh Duncan
$35.70

Mgn

15.80

Time

28.85

Split

6.85

In Run

M/766

Wgt

31.9kg
7
5
T: Cassandra Rademaker
$5.00

Mgn

16.47

Time

28.90

Split

6.92

In Run

S/887

Wgt

33.4kg
8
2
T: Samuel Webb
$9.70

Mgn

19.87

Time

29.14

Split

6.78

In Run

M/678

Wgt

31.9kg
R12 PINK DIAMOND CHALLENGER SHORT COURSE FNL (425m)
Place
Special Event - $7750 - $2200 - $1100
Splits: 6.53, 11.34
1
2
T: Tanya Sincock
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.95

Split

6.55

In Run

Q/221

Wgt

26.6kg
2
1
T: Garry Johnson
$5.50

Mgn

1.77

Time

24.07

Split

6.53

In Run

M/112

Wgt

29.0kg
3
8
T: Graeme Jose
$2.70

Mgn

2.50

Time

24.13

Split

6.72

In Run

M/433

Wgt

30.5kg
4
7
T: Adam Rademaker
$14.00

Mgn

5.77

Time

24.35

Split

6.73

In Run

M/544

Wgt

36.5kg
5
3
T: Bruce Stirling
$28.10

Mgn

6.61

Time

24.41

Split

6.69

In Run

M/355

Wgt

28.2kg
6
4
T: Gregory Berry
$18.70

Mgn

8.06

Time

24.51

Split

6.82

In Run

M/866

Wgt

24.8kg
7
6
T: Steven Van Oirschot
$6.10

Mgn

8.11

Time

24.52

Split

6.82

In Run

M/787

Wgt

31.5kg
8
5
T: Donna Knight
$45.50

Mgn

10.97

Time

24.72

Split

6.75

In Run

M/678

Wgt

24.6kg
Race 1 PINK DIAMOND MAIDEN SHORT COURSE FINAL 425m Special Event $20000 - $5700 - $3350 Splits: 6.47, 11.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DIAMOND ABILITY (8) Anthony Azzopardi 23.98 0.00 6.47 Q/111 25.0kg Raw Ability Anastasia $3.30
2 5 MCINERNEY (5) Tim Britton 24.01 0.41 6.70 S/722 29.9kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $11.80
3 7 MEPUNGA GRACE (7) Jeffrey Britton 24.23 3.50 6.66 Q/343 30.7kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $6.60
4 3 ASTON AMIGO (3) Glenn Rounds 24.32 4.90 6.63 Q/234 34.1kg Kc And All Secret Spell $3.80
5 6 DISTINGUISH (6) John Barbara 24.38 5.64 6.68 M/566 31.9kg Barcia Bale Appointed $4.20
6 10 ADELE'S ENTITY (1) Donna Knight 24.49 7.27 6.68 Q/477 26.9kg Fernando Bale Zara's Entity $40.70
7 4 NIGHTCORE (4) Raymond Henness 24.49 7.30 6.69 M/655 26.7kg High Earner Catch Fire $20.00
8 2 WEBLEC MIST (2) Jeffrey Britton 24.52 7.76 6.80 S/888 25.3kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $14.70
SCR 1 OFF AND GONE (1) Kayla Cottrell
Race 2 PINK DIAMOND MAIDEN SPRINTER FINAL 500m Special Event $20000 - $5700 - $3350 Splits: 6.51, 15.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WEBLEC RAIDER (1) Angela Langton 28.11 0.00 6.51 Q/111 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $1.90
2 4 TRENDING ROOKIE (4) Andrea Dailly 28.45 4.94 6.87 M/732 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Trending $21.80
3 5 MYSTIFY KICK (5) Brett Mackie 28.69 8.29 6.97 M/865 30.7kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $14.00
4 7 UNTAPPED ABILITY (7) Anthony Azzopardi 28.75 9.23 6.77 M/323 33.5kg Raw Ability Anastasia $3.60
5 6 FERNANDO'S QUEST (6) Michelle Mallia-Magri 28.90 11.36 6.77 Q/456 31.5kg Fernando Bale Quest For Glory $16.40
6 2 WAR OF WORDS (2) Jeffrey Guy 29.05 13.43 6.69 M/244 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Frac Geek $33.90
7 8 RUFIANO (8) Rodney Ashworth 29.08 13.94 6.83 S/577 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Jasocate $10.40
8 3 DONNY ROCKS (3) Aaron Debattista 29.37 18.07 6.86 M/688 35.5kg Fernando Bale Rhonda Rocks $13.40
Race 3 PINK DIAMOND ROOKIE SHORT COURSE FINAL 425m Special Event $25000 - $7000 - $3500 Splits: 6.51, 11.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TIME FOR PEACE (8) Dennis Trewin 23.81 0.00 6.60 M/321 32.0kg My Redeemer Miss Monteya $9.30
2 7 MASKED AVENGER (7) Joe Borg 23.93 1.71 6.51 Q/112 32.2kg Aston Dee Bee Lady Avenger $7.30
3 3 REBELLIOUS (3) Jason Thompson 23.98 2.44 6.67 M/555 33.2kg Barcia Bale On The Runway $1.60
4 2 ASTON ATTACK (2) Jason Sharp 24.09 4.07 6.74 M/743 34.1kg Barcia Bale Aston Upton $42.30
5 6 MEPUNGA KNIGHT (6) Jeffrey Britton 24.17 5.21 6.65 Q/434 35.5kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Mia $5.50
6 4 SODA PRINCE (4) Lyn Smith 24.39 8.27 6.74 Q/676 30.2kg Aston Dee Bee Good Girl Sandy $15.60
7 1 BROTHER SOLDIER (1) Jeffrey Geall 24.47 9.40 6.58 Q/267 32.9kg Collision Juno Away $26.40
8 5 PRINCESS MILNE (5) Barry Milne 24.59 11.20 6.81 M/888 27.9kg Magic Sprite Milburn Gold $56.60
Race 4 PINK DIAMOND ROOKIE DISTANCE FINAL 660m Restricted Win $25000 - $7000 - $3500 Splits: 4.16, 14.98, 24.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MEPUNGA RUBY (4) Jeffrey Britton 37.72 0.00 0.00 Q/1111 26.4kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $1.60
2 3 MAJOR SACRIFICE (3) Jason Thompson 37.76 0.66 0.00 M/6422 28.5kg Fernando Bale Tatty Fields $4.50
3 8 CELL BLOCK TANGO (8) Shane Fisher 38.38 9.41 0.00 M/4775 27.7kg High Earner Jailbreak Lass $15.50
4 6 JUMP INTO ACTION (6) Angela Langton 38.46 10.69 0.00 S/7556 31.1kg My Redeemer Infinite Wish $19.00
5 1 RICCARTON MATT (1) Anthony Helleren 38.49 11.11 0.00 M/8888 30.6kg Walk Hard Rosie Riccarton $60.80
6 7 GALLOPING SPEED (7) Robert Conway 38.50 11.14 0.00 M/3333 31.3kg Dyna Villa Wadelock Willow $64.60
7 5 VENUS LIGHT (5) Tim Britton 38.56 12.03 0.00 M/2244 27.2kg Space Star Shiny Bright $24.70
8 2 ROYAL DEED (2) Joe Borg 38.58 12.40 0.00 M/5667 31.7kg Allen Deed Gabrielle Allen $5.90
Race 5 PINK DIAMOND CHAMPION SHORT COURSE FINAL 425m Special Event $75000 - $20000 - $10000 Splits: 6.52, 11.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 AUSSIE SECRET (1) Jason Thompson 23.77 0.00 6.52 Q/111 33.6kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $5.00
2 8 DR. KNUCKLES (8) William McMahon 24.15 5.43 6.59 M/222 27.5kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $30.40
3 6 FERDINAND BOY (6) David Geall 24.23 6.57 6.75 M/775 32.1kg Fernando Bale Nayla Swift $2.00
4 7 BENCHESTER (7) Mark Morrissey 24.35 8.26 6.66 M/554 33.1kg Magic Sprite Dewana Babe $21.60
5 3 ORIENTAL AMBER (3) Rodney Clark 24.42 9.29 6.67 M/646 28.9kg Aston Dee Bee Oriental Jewel $11.30
6 2 SHIMA CLASSIC (2) Andrea Dailly 24.44 9.61 6.65 M/467 29.9kg Mepunga Blazer Shima Song $3.90
7 5 THROW CAUTION (5) Lyn Smith 24.46 9.77 6.59 M/333 29.3kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $49.50
8 4 RUN AND CARRY (4) Matthew Lanigan 24.48 10.10 6.81 Q/888 32.0kg Barcia Bale Cosmic Owl $20.50
Race 6 PINK DIAMOND CHAMPION DISTANCE FINAL 660m Special Event $75000 - $20000 - $10000 Splits: 4.12, 14.93, 23.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FIVE STAR (7) Paul Abela 37.58 0.00 0.00 Q/1111 28.8kg Fernando Bale Got One Back $2.50
2 8 MY FATHER'S SON (8) Michael Chilcott 37.98 5.63 0.00 M/7555 34.5kg My Bro Fabio Zero Whispers $32.70
3 3 MEPUNGA WARRIOR (3) Jeffrey Britton 38.07 7.00 0.00 M/6432 32.4kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $3.50
4 9 FLORAL LACE (2) Matthew Lanigan 38.08 7.10 0.00 S/4344 26.3kg Barcia Bale Goodnight Skye $43.20
5 6 DRUMROLL PLEASE (6) Jeffrey Britton 38.10 7.34 0.00 M/2223 31.9kg Barcia Bale Cosmic Owl $21.50
6 1 CASUS BELLI (1) Ned McDonald 38.22 9.07 0.00 S/8866 34.5kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $5.50
7 4 WHATEVER I SAY (4) Robert Redenbach 38.35 10.90 0.00 M/3677 27.1kg My Redeemer Flying Bekim $10.20
8 5 GRACE'S SPIRIT (5) Brendan Pursell 38.48 12.76 0.00 M/5788 30.3kg My Bro Fabio Call Me Gee $8.80
SCR 2 ENCHANTING (2) Mark Giddings
Race 7 PINK DIAMOND ROOKIE SPRINTER FINAL 500m Special Event $25000 - $7000 - $3500 Splits: 6.32, 14.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KOBLENZ (1) David Geall 27.67 0.00 6.32 Q/111 32.1kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $2.60
2 6 ASTON FASTNET (6) Jason Thompson 27.79 1.71 6.58 M/333 34.4kg Kc And All Aston Miley $3.70
3 5 EARN THE ANSWERS (5) Lyn Smith 27.85 2.50 6.41 Q/222 30.1kg Bewildering Sharka Nova $14.20
4 4 LALA KIWI (4) Andrea Dailly 28.21 7.63 6.69 M/444 32.4kg Aussie Infrared Lala Shim $8.80
5 2 ROCKABYE BEAR (2) Matthew Lanigan 28.41 10.59 6.76 M/755 38.5kg Orson Allen Paua To Excite $9.50
6 8 SODA TITAN (8) Raymond Matthews 28.47 11.43 6.78 S/866 33.7kg Barcia Bale Maja Mahi Mahi $12.00
7 7 KEEP IT BLACK (7) Angela Langton 28.96 18.43 6.74 M/577 30.3kg Fernando Bale Art Noveau $7.50
8 3 DARK COMPASS (3) Brian Brown 29.05 19.64 6.76 M/688 33.3kg Fabregas Minnesota $80.10
Race 8 PINK DIAMOND CHAMPION SPRINTER FINAL 500m Special Event $75000 - $20000 - $10000 Splits: 6.47, 14.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHIMA SHINE (1) Andrea Dailly 27.74 0.00 6.47 Q/111 35.6kg Barcia Bale Shima Song $2.00
2 2 ASTON RUPEE (2) Glenn Rounds 27.82 1.19 6.56 M/322 34.5kg Kc And All Aston Miley $3.20
3 3 CATCH THE THIEF (3) Jason Thompson 28.37 9.04 6.68 M/554 33.4kg Aussie Infrared Dundee Ally $6.40
4 8 HAZEY ROY (8) Garry Selkrig 28.40 9.43 6.48 Q/233 33.1kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $27.30
5 5 GYPSY YANKEE (5) Andrea Dailly 28.63 12.67 6.91 M/887 33.9kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $13.80
6 7 DREAM WIZARD (7) Sean Lithgow 28.71 13.84 6.57 Q/446 30.9kg Walk Hard Gotham Queen $24.10
7 4 SMART AS JACK (4) Adele Powell 28.91 16.79 6.68 M/665 33.1kg Moreira Rose Magic $31.60
DNF 6 TINKER CRAIG (6) Leslie Kenyon 0.00 0.00 6.75 M/778 30.2kg Fernando Bale Gawker Bale $20.70
Race 9 PINK DIAMOND PRINCESS FINAL 500m Special Event $12500 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 6.58, 15.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SWEET PETIT (5) Daryl Holmes 28.38 0.00 6.71 Q/333 27.4kg Fabregas Gold Vein $2.30
2 7 TAYLOR'S JEWEL (7) Kerry Houlahan 28.44 0.86 6.70 M/221 26.7kg Space Star Shiny Bright $28.10
3 2 MANIA (2) Natalie Presutto 28.56 2.50 6.58 Q/112 29.5kg Kc And All Captivating $5.30
4 4 HAPPY RUBY (4) Rebecca Gibbons 28.64 3.61 6.76 Q/444 25.6kg Sh Avatar Shore's Girl $16.00
5 6 MEPUNGA GERTIE (6) Matthew Lanigan 28.70 4.47 6.90 M/865 27.4kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Midget $4.80
6 8 KRAKEN CANDY (8) Helen Eyles 28.70 4.54 6.83 Q/577 28.4kg Barcia Bale Kraken Flash $9.50
7 3 ASTON ROSA (3) Kerry Houlahan 28.79 5.76 6.84 M/656 26.7kg Fernando Bale Aston Upton $16.10
8 1 EL SUENO (1) Tracey Deglaitis 28.97 8.31 6.89 S/788 31.4kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $11.20
Race 10 PINK DIAMOND VETERANS FINAL 425m S/E Veteran $12500 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 6.50, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 IDES OF JEBRYNAH (3) Bryan Sykes 24.07 0.00 6.69 S/553 35.0kg Cosmic Rumble Jebrynah Glory $11.00
2 6 LAYBACK CRUISER (6) Jess Grima 24.14 1.00 6.50 Q/111 33.5kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $37.30
3 5 KILPATRICK (5) Benjamin George 24.19 1.70 6.77 S/764 31.1kg Magic Sprite Dozen Oysters $19.90
4 4 SPEED STAR (4) Andrea Dailly 24.22 2.17 6.51 Q/222 30.1kg Fernando Bale White Spyro $1.80
5 1 LANCE LINK (1) Gregory Berry 24.25 2.56 6.76 M/677 34.6kg Spring Gun Pawsative $11.20
6 2 SAY HI (2) Dennis Trewin 24.31 3.47 6.62 M/445 34.4kg High Earner Leprechaun Chloe $4.50
7 8 SOUTHWOOD ACE (8) Chris Stanton 24.47 5.73 6.84 S/888 34.6kg Cosmic Rumble Southwood Alice $37.90
8 7 JOSEPHINE (7) Elizabeth Lloyd 24.55 6.94 6.51 Q/336 29.4kg Barcia Bale Live Wire $7.50
Race 11 PINK DIAMOND CHALLENGER SPRINTER FINAL 500m Special Event $7750 - $2200 - $1100 Splits: 6.48, 15.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 COLLINDA PATTY (4) Jason Thompson 27.74 0.00 6.50 M/211 25.9kg Zambora Brockie She's A Collinda $1.60
2 6 ERNIE PRANG (6) Ian Cockerell 28.47 10.33 6.78 M/543 34.8kg Don't Knocka Him Repelo Muggletum $28.60
3 1 KING OF ALL (1) Greg Doyle 28.72 14.00 6.64 M/334 27.6kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $9.60
4 3 WHY NOT GIGI (3) Gregory Carter 28.76 14.50 6.48 Q/122 27.7kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $18.60
5 7 TWO UP TOMMY (7) Cassandra Rademaker 28.78 14.84 6.74 M/455 30.4kg Collision Punk Star Lass $33.70
6 8 ASTON SELECT (8) Josh Duncan 28.85 15.80 6.85 M/766 31.9kg Barcia Bale Aston Chelsea $35.70
7 5 ASK FOR MORE (5) Cassandra Rademaker 28.90 16.47 6.92 S/887 33.4kg Collision Punk Star Lass $5.00
8 2 RESURRECTION (2) Samuel Webb 29.14 19.87 6.78 M/678 31.9kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $9.70
Race 12 PINK DIAMOND CHALLENGER SHORT COURSE FNL 425m Special Event $7750 - $2200 - $1100 Splits: 6.53, 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON LIGHTS (2) Tanya Sincock 23.95 0.00 6.55 Q/221 26.6kg Kc And All Secret Spell $3.50
2 1 ELLIOTT NESS (1) Garry Johnson 24.07 1.77 6.53 M/112 29.0kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $5.50
3 8 ASTON RESORT (8) Graeme Jose 24.13 2.50 6.72 M/433 30.5kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Coco $2.70
4 7 TROUT (7) Adam Rademaker 24.35 5.77 6.73 M/544 36.5kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Moss $14.00
5 3 GOLDEN AVATAR (3) Bruce Stirling 24.41 6.61 6.69 M/355 28.2kg Sh Avatar Bunga Bunga $28.10
6 4 TRICKSTER CABANG (4) Gregory Berry 24.51 8.06 6.82 M/866 24.8kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $18.70
7 6 DUCATI STAR (6) Steven Van Oirschot 24.52 8.11 6.82 M/787 31.5kg My Bro Fabio Bogie Classic $6.10
8 5 ROXY USUKI (5) Donna Knight 24.72 10.97 6.75 M/678 24.6kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $45.50