Bendigo Race Results

Saturday 31st of July 2021
R1 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (425m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.72, 11.65
1
7
T: Jennifer Torr
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.47

Split

6.86

In Run

M/221

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: Barry Hiscock
$3.60

Mgn

2.26

Time

24.63

Split

6.72

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

30.6kg
3
2
T: Garry George
$2.30

Mgn

3.61

Time

24.73

Split

6.86

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.9kg
4
5
T: Jennifer Torr
$8.90

Mgn

5.50

Time

24.86

Split

7.02

In Run

M/544

Wgt

30.2kg
5
8
T: Robert Hodgson
$12.40

Mgn

14.11

Time

25.46

Split

6.95

In Run

M/455

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
4
T: Barry Hiscock
$0.00
R2 CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS FINAL (VICGREYS) (500m)
Place
Maiden - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.64, 15.51
1
2
T: Billy Stockdale
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.74

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
8
T: Richard Gray
$20.70

Mgn

1.90

Time

28.87

Split

6.87

In Run

M/322

Wgt

28.3kg
3
5
T: Wendy Hansen
$8.10

Mgn

8.76

Time

29.35

Split

6.98

In Run

M/543

Wgt

31.8kg
4
7
T: Donna Knight
$8.00

Mgn

11.56

Time

29.55

Split

6.98

In Run

M/434

Wgt

32.4kg
5
1
T: Richard Gray
$7.40

Mgn

12.47

Time

29.61

Split

6.87

In Run

M/255

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
4
T: Barry Hiscock
$0.00
R3 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (425m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.65, 11.53
1
1
T: Billy Stockdale
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.58

Split

6.65

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
8
T: Jane Garland
$2.00

Mgn

0.83

Time

24.64

Split

6.71

In Run

M/332

Wgt

34.2kg
3
4
T: Terrence Reid
$13.50

Mgn

1.39

Time

24.68

Split

6.70

In Run

M/264

Wgt

29.7kg
4
3
T: Kevin Ashton
$118.30

Mgn

1.90

Time

24.71

Split

6.75

In Run

M/555

Wgt

24.6kg
5
5
T: Terrence Reid
$17.40

Mgn

2.93

Time

24.79

Split

6.82

In Run

M/677

Wgt

37.4kg
6
6
T: Scott Melville
$9.50

Mgn

3.34

Time

24.82

Split

6.74

In Run

M/423

Wgt

32.7kg
7
2
T: Phillip Tanti
$8.10

Mgn

3.47

Time

24.82

Split

6.87

In Run

S/788

Wgt

33.5kg
8
7
T: Brent Merton
$7.60

Mgn

5.16

Time

24.94

Split

6.88

In Run

S/846

Wgt

24.6kg
R4 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (500m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2015 - $580 - $290
Splits: 6.70, 15.50
1
5
T: Greg Doyle
$12.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.48

Split

6.72

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.7kg
2
8
T: Helen Eyles
$2.40

Mgn

0.34

Time

28.50

Split

6.70

In Run

M/122

Wgt

24.8kg
3
1
T: Donna Knight
$10.10

Mgn

3.59

Time

28.73

Split

6.81

In Run

M/344

Wgt

29.4kg
4
7
T: Vivianne Giles
$7.00

Mgn

4.09

Time

28.77

Split

6.81

In Run

M/433

Wgt

39.2kg
5
4
T: Gary Hansen
$2.20

Mgn

7.25

Time

28.99

Split

6.91

In Run

M/555

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
2
T: Natalie Pace
$0.00
R5 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.47, 11.24
1
4
T: John Paraskevas
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.82

Split

6.47

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
6
T: David Condon
$5.80

Mgn

0.87

Time

23.88

Split

6.63

In Run

M/542

Wgt

37.3kg
3
1
T: Gregory Carter
$9.80

Mgn

4.44

Time

24.13

Split

6.47

In Run

M/223

Wgt

30.3kg
4
3
T: Tricia Curtain
$20.20

Mgn

5.27

Time

24.19

Split

6.60

In Run

M/466

Wgt

36.7kg
5
8
T: Ricky Coleman
$15.40

Mgn

5.31

Time

24.19

Split

6.58

In Run

M/334

Wgt

29.2kg
6
2
T: Phillip Tanti
$10.40

Mgn

5.53

Time

24.21

Split

6.67

In Run

S/655

Wgt

33.0kg
7
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$23.40

Mgn

8.01

Time

24.38

Split

6.70

In Run

S/777

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
5
T: Donna Knight
$0.00
R6 AG TYRES & WHEELS (425m)
Place
4 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.44, 11.18
1
2
T: Mark Morrissey
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.81

Split

6.44

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
7
T: Gary Edwards
$27.00

Mgn

2.64

Time

23.99

Split

6.62

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.9kg
3
6
T: Adam Dalton
$5.70

Mgn

4.11

Time

24.10

Split

6.76

In Run

M/554

Wgt

31.2kg
4
1
T: Paul Ellis
$7.90

Mgn

5.27

Time

24.18

Split

6.69

In Run

M/343

Wgt

31.8kg
5
3
T: Peter Frost
$17.00

Mgn

5.44

Time

24.19

Split

6.70

In Run

M/475

Wgt

31.7kg
6
5
T: Roselyn Nicholls
$10.30

Mgn

7.40

Time

24.33

Split

6.80

In Run

M/867

Wgt

29.8kg
7
8
T: Barry Priest
$33.40

Mgn

7.61

Time

24.34

Split

6.78

In Run

M/736

Wgt

34.2kg
8
4
T: Richard Anchen
$32.50

Mgn

10.09

Time

24.51

Split

6.76

In Run

M/688

Wgt

33.8kg
R7 BENDIGO ADVERTISER DAMSELS DASH (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.50, 15.21
1
2
T: Julie Chilcott
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.34

Split

6.50

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
5
T: David Condon
$4.60

Mgn

2.76

Time

28.53

Split

6.82

In Run

M/543

Wgt

28.5kg
3
8
T: Garry George
$9.10

Mgn

4.30

Time

28.64

Split

6.64

In Run

M/234

Wgt

28.6kg
4
6
T: John Caulfield
$31.80

Mgn

4.81

Time

28.67

Split

6.64

In Run

M/322

Wgt

27.3kg
5
3
T: Matthew Marshall
$11.80

Mgn

5.46

Time

28.72

Split

6.83

In Run

M/675

Wgt

25.1kg
6
7
T: Brent Merton
$6.40

Mgn

5.56

Time

28.73

Split

6.85

In Run

M/887

Wgt

26.5kg
7
1
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$3.70

Mgn

7.30

Time

28.85

Split

6.71

In Run

M/456

Wgt

28.3kg
8
4
T: Billy Stockdale
$18.20

Mgn

8.70

Time

28.95

Split

6.84

In Run

M/768

Wgt

26.1kg
R8 GRAY'S BENDIGO DAMSELS DASH (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.71, 15.43
1
1
T: Donna Knight
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.66

Split

6.89

In Run

M/322

Wgt

28.3kg
2
4
T: Donna Knight
$6.30

Mgn

0.54

Time

28.70

Split

6.71

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

28.7kg
3
6
T: Brendon Jones
$12.30

Mgn

1.14

Time

28.74

Split

7.04

In Run

M/644

Wgt

25.5kg
4
3
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$3.70

Mgn

1.43

Time

28.76

Split

6.89

In Run

M/233

Wgt

27.2kg
5
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$6.40

Mgn

4.43

Time

28.97

Split

7.15

In Run

M/865

Wgt

29.0kg
6
7
T: Ronald Martin
$13.80

Mgn

6.44

Time

29.11

Split

7.08

In Run

M/777

Wgt

28.4kg
7
5
T: Leigh Carter
$42.80

Mgn

7.47

Time

29.18

Split

7.03

In Run

M/588

Wgt

28.5kg
8
8
T: Kevin Ashton
$53.60

Mgn

8.40

Time

29.25

Split

6.96

In Run

Q/456

Wgt

29.4kg
R9 TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK) (425m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.61, 11.49
1
8
T: Billy Stockdale
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.23

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.6kg
2
6
T: Michael Chilcott
$9.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.65

Split

6.72

In Run

M/342

Wgt

25.9kg
3
7
T: Donna Knight
$20.60

Mgn

6.83

Time

24.71

Split

6.70

In Run

M/234

Wgt

26.9kg
4
2
T: Andrew Symons
$8.40

Mgn

6.84

Time

24.71

Split

6.79

In Run

S/655

Wgt

24.7kg
5
4
T: Greg Doyle
$4.30

Mgn

8.37

Time

24.81

Split

6.89

In Run

S/766

Wgt

27.1kg
6
10
T: Nikkole Stanton
$28.60

Mgn

9.16

Time

24.87

Split

6.72

In Run

M/423

Wgt

28.9kg
7
3
T: Billy Stockdale
$7.30

Mgn

12.21

Time

25.08

Split

6.90

In Run

M/888

Wgt

25.4kg
8
5
T: Laura Barnes
$48.50

Mgn

12.44

Time

25.10

Split

6.77

In Run

M/577

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
1
T: Samuel Webb
$0.00
R10 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.61, 11.49
1
7
T: Daryl Brennan
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.16

Split

6.70

In Run

M/521

Wgt

30.3kg
2
1
T: John Barbara
$1.60

Mgn

0.14

Time

24.17

Split

6.66

In Run

S/332

Wgt

32.0kg
3
3
T: Billy Stockdale
$5.20

Mgn

2.16

Time

24.32

Split

6.61

In Run

M/113

Wgt

31.6kg
4
4
T: Gregory Berry
$24.40

Mgn

3.11

Time

24.38

Split

6.70

In Run

M/474

Wgt

29.5kg
5
5
T: Leigh Carter
$20.90

Mgn

4.06

Time

24.45

Split

6.70

In Run

M/686

Wgt

29.6kg
6
6
T: Peter Frost
$8.40

Mgn

4.63

Time

24.49

Split

6.72

In Run

M/745

Wgt

33.6kg
7
8
T: Robin Ellis
$21.10

Mgn

5.16

Time

24.53

Split

6.77

In Run

M/857

Wgt

30.8kg
8
2
T: Gregory Carter
$43.90

Mgn

7.63

Time

24.70

Split

6.65

In Run

M/268

Wgt

27.8kg
R11 HANRAHAN PLUMBING (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.64, 11.63
1
6
T: Chris Darmanin
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.56

Split

6.78

In Run

M/532

Wgt

29.5kg
2
2
T: David Jensen
$24.50

Mgn

0.33

Time

24.59

Split

6.69

In Run

M/211

Wgt

33.8kg
3
1
T: Wayne Hooke
$2.20

Mgn

2.01

Time

24.70

Split

6.71

In Run

M/444

Wgt

32.3kg
4
5
T: Brent Merton
$5.40

Mgn

2.23

Time

24.72

Split

6.79

In Run

M/665

Wgt

30.5kg
5
8
T: Daniel Webber
$11.90

Mgn

3.91

Time

24.84

Split

6.70

In Run

M/323

Wgt

33.1kg
6
3
T: Donna Knight
$10.00

Mgn

4.01

Time

24.84

Split

6.80

In Run

M/776

Wgt

31.6kg
7
7
T: Samuel Webb
$37.30

Mgn

4.29

Time

24.86

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/157

Wgt

26.4kg
8
4
T: Benjamin Pell
$91.10

Mgn

5.59

Time

24.95

Split

6.90

In Run

M/888

Wgt

28.4kg
R12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.55, 11.46
1
6
T: Garry George
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.18

Split

6.66

In Run

M/322

Wgt

28.2kg
2
8
T: Peter Frost
$5.10

Mgn

1.57

Time

24.29

Split

6.69

In Run

M/433

Wgt

31.9kg
3
1
T: Greg Doyle
$3.80

Mgn

2.06

Time

24.32

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.4kg
4
3
T: Chris Stanton
$16.70

Mgn

5.34

Time

24.55

Split

6.80

In Run

M/775

Wgt

34.6kg
5
2
T: Ken Hunt
$35.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

24.56

Split

6.76

In Run

M/544

Wgt

29.1kg
6
4
T: Tricia Curtain
$10.60

Mgn

6.01

Time

24.60

Split

6.87

In Run

M/886

Wgt

35.8kg
7
7
T: Robert Hodgson
$11.40

Mgn

8.96

Time

24.80

Split

6.62

In Run

Q/257

Wgt

33.8kg
8
5
T: Chris Darmanin
$5.40

Mgn

17.44

Time

25.40

Split

6.80

In Run

M/668

Wgt

35.5kg
Race 1 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX 425m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.72, 11.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RADICAL REX (7) Jennifer Torr 24.47 0.00 6.86 M/221 33.0kg Fernando Bale Dancin' In $3.60
2 1 MCIVOR JACK (1) Barry Hiscock 24.63 2.26 6.72 Q/112 30.6kg Fernando Bale Mcivor Verna $3.60
3 2 SPEEDY VILLAIN (2) Garry George 24.73 3.61 6.86 M/333 30.9kg Orson Allen Glitterbug $2.30
4 5 AVA'S JOURNEY (5) Jennifer Torr 24.86 5.50 7.02 M/544 30.2kg Fabregas China Rose $8.90
5 8 EXPLOSIVE WAY (8) Robert Hodgson 25.46 14.11 6.95 M/455 31.3kg College Causeway Megellas Fairy $12.40
SCR 4 MCIVOR SPECKS (4) Barry Hiscock
Race 2 CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS FINAL (VICGREYS) 500m Maiden $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.64, 15.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DESCENT (2) Billy Stockdale 28.74 0.00 6.64 Q/111 30.6kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Vee Bee $1.30
2 8 GEM VICTOREM (8) Richard Gray 28.87 1.90 6.87 M/322 28.3kg Jesaulenko Zoenah's Entity $20.70
3 5 BAROOGA BANJO (5) Wendy Hansen 29.35 8.76 6.98 M/543 31.8kg Banjo Boy Miss Holland $8.10
4 7 GENE'S ENTITY (7) Donna Knight 29.55 11.56 6.98 M/434 32.4kg Unlawful Entry Lola's Entity $8.00
5 1 OMBRA (1) Richard Gray 29.61 12.47 6.87 M/255 30.8kg College Causeway Megellas Fairy $7.40
SCR 4 MCIVOR JILL (4) Barry Hiscock
Race 3 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING 425m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.65, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SMOKIN' ZIGGY (1) Billy Stockdale 24.58 0.00 6.65 M/111 30.1kg Aston Dee Bee Sal Talk $5.40
2 8 HE HAS CHARM (8) Jane Garland 24.64 0.83 6.71 M/332 34.2kg Zambora Brockie She's All Class $2.00
3 4 BONNIE TOO GOOD (4) Terrence Reid 24.68 1.39 6.70 M/264 29.7kg Ronray Spirit Fancy Stiches $13.50
4 3 GOT ONE FERNANDO (3) Kevin Ashton 24.71 1.90 6.75 M/555 24.6kg Fernando Bale Got One Back $118.30
5 5 BLUE STINGRAY (5) Terrence Reid 24.79 2.93 6.82 M/677 37.4kg Ronray Spirit Fancy Stiches $17.40
6 6 AXEDALE PIRATE (6) Scott Melville 24.82 3.34 6.74 M/423 32.7kg Lightning Frank Kyl's Me Mate $9.50
7 2 BURNING UP (2) Phillip Tanti 24.82 3.47 6.87 S/788 33.5kg My Redeemer Pepper Fire $8.10
8 7 DIMES AMBITION (7) Brent Merton 24.94 5.16 6.88 S/846 24.6kg Raw Ability Kraken Rose $7.60
Race 4 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL 500m Mixed 4/5 $2015 - $580 - $290 Splits: 6.70, 15.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ETHAN'S FURY (5) Greg Doyle 28.48 0.00 6.72 M/211 32.7kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $12.70
2 8 KRAKEN DOLL (8) Helen Eyles 28.50 0.34 6.70 M/122 24.8kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $2.40
3 1 ROXY SMIRNOFF (1) Donna Knight 28.73 3.59 6.81 M/344 29.4kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $10.10
4 7 TRON (7) Vivianne Giles 28.77 4.09 6.81 M/433 39.2kg Shima Bar Merry Magic $7.00
5 4 CRACKERJACK PHIL (4) Gary Hansen 28.99 7.25 6.91 M/555 29.3kg Cutting Edge Maximum Owie $2.20
SCR 2 KATATHANI KID (2) Natalie Pace
Race 5 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO 425m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.47, 11.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MADE ME BLIND (4) John Paraskevas 23.82 0.00 6.47 M/111 28.2kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $1.50
2 6 SIERRA FOXTROT (6) David Condon 23.88 0.87 6.63 M/542 37.3kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $5.80
3 1 WHY NOT OPAL (1) Gregory Carter 24.13 4.44 6.47 M/223 30.3kg Barcia Bale Why Not Jojo $9.80
4 3 ROLLO RAGNAR (3) Tricia Curtain 24.19 5.27 6.60 M/466 36.7kg Kiowa Mon Manny Opal Bale $20.20
5 8 JOYOUS PROMISE (8) Ricky Coleman 24.19 5.31 6.58 M/334 29.2kg David Bale Joyous $15.40
6 2 HEAR THE DRUM (2) Phillip Tanti 24.21 5.53 6.67 S/655 33.0kg Fernando Bale Timtams For Bams $10.40
7 7 LOVES THE SURF (7) Robert Camilleri 24.38 8.01 6.70 S/777 26.2kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $23.40
SCR 5 SOUTH SONG (5) Donna Knight
Race 6 AG TYRES & WHEELS 425m 4 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.44, 11.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BENCHESTER (2) Mark Morrissey 23.81 0.00 6.44 M/111 33.0kg Magic Sprite Dewana Babe $1.60
2 7 PERFECT FLOSSY (7) Gary Edwards 23.99 2.64 6.62 M/222 28.9kg Fabregas Perfect Madison $27.00
3 6 MISTER FRANK (6) Adam Dalton 24.10 4.11 6.76 M/554 31.2kg Ando's Mac Snippyliss $5.70
4 1 COLLEGE DEGREE (1) Paul Ellis 24.18 5.27 6.69 M/343 31.8kg Spring Gun College Queen $7.90
5 3 MALLEE SWAN (3) Peter Frost 24.19 5.44 6.70 M/475 31.7kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Malaysia $17.00
6 5 HALBERD BALE (5) Roselyn Nicholls 24.33 7.40 6.80 M/867 29.8kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $10.30
7 8 MCIVOR ERNIE (8) Barry Priest 24.34 7.61 6.78 M/736 34.2kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $33.40
8 4 DEWANA FAIR GO (4) Richard Anchen 24.51 10.09 6.76 M/688 33.8kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $32.50
Race 7 BENDIGO ADVERTISER DAMSELS DASH 500m Grade 5 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.50, 15.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON TRIBUTE (2) Julie Chilcott 28.34 0.00 6.50 Q/111 27.7kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $3.90
2 5 ASTON BEL AIR (5) David Condon 28.53 2.76 6.82 M/543 28.5kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Lelani $4.60
3 8 BUTTERNUT (8) Garry George 28.64 4.30 6.64 M/234 28.6kg David Bale Pah Leeze $9.10
4 6 COOL LADY (6) John Caulfield 28.67 4.81 6.64 M/322 27.3kg Premier Boloney Blue And Cool $31.80
5 3 QUEEN REDEEM (3) Matthew Marshall 28.72 5.46 6.83 M/675 25.1kg My Redeemer Wanda Bale $11.80
6 7 KRAKEN SUE (7) Brent Merton 28.73 5.56 6.85 M/887 26.5kg Dyna Double One Kraken Sal $6.40
7 1 YELLOW BRICK (1) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 28.85 7.30 6.71 M/456 28.3kg High Earner Catch Fire $3.70
8 4 SALANA (4) Billy Stockdale 28.95 8.70 6.84 M/768 26.1kg Aston Dee Bee Sal Talk $18.20
Race 8 GRAY'S BENDIGO DAMSELS DASH 500m Grade 5 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.71, 15.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LALA JUNIPER (1) Donna Knight 28.66 0.00 6.89 M/322 28.3kg Aussie Infrared Lala Shim $2.50
2 4 LALA GRAPEFRUIT (4) Donna Knight 28.70 0.54 6.71 Q/111 28.7kg Aussie Infrared Lala Shim $6.30
3 6 HARLEQUIN ROSE (6) Brendon Jones 28.74 1.14 7.04 M/644 25.5kg Stagger Soul Dancer $12.30
4 3 FLYING SILK (3) Terrence Erenshaw 28.76 1.43 6.89 M/233 27.2kg My Redeemer Flying Bekim $3.70
5 2 ASTON ROXY (2) Michael Chilcott 28.97 4.43 7.15 M/865 29.0kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $6.40
6 7 MY DEWANA PENNY (7) Ronald Martin 29.11 6.44 7.08 M/777 28.4kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $13.80
7 5 WHY NOT LILAH (5) Leigh Carter 29.18 7.47 7.03 M/588 28.5kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $42.80
8 8 CULLQUIN FREYA (8) Kevin Ashton 29.25 8.40 6.96 Q/456 29.4kg Dyna Double One Arya Monelli $53.60
Race 9 TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK) 425m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.61, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MATILDA FLYER (8) Billy Stockdale 24.23 0.00 6.61 M/111 25.6kg Aston Dee Bee Sal Talk $2.00
2 6 EMMA'S IMAGE (6) Michael Chilcott 24.65 6.00 6.72 M/342 25.9kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $9.60
3 7 TRENDING WAVE (7) Donna Knight 24.71 6.83 6.70 M/234 26.9kg Fernando Bale Trending $20.60
4 2 ASTON ANITA (2) Andrew Symons 24.71 6.84 6.79 S/655 24.7kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $8.40
5 4 KING OF ALL (4) Greg Doyle 24.81 8.37 6.89 S/766 27.1kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $4.30
6 10 RUNING FOR JUDDY (1) Nikkole Stanton 24.87 9.16 6.72 M/423 28.9kg Confident Rankin Penance Allen $28.60
7 3 MYSTICAL ZENDIK (3) Billy Stockdale 25.08 12.21 6.90 M/888 25.4kg Aston Dee Bee Sal Talk $7.30
8 5 MIDNIGHT FUSSED (5) Laura Barnes 25.10 12.44 6.77 M/577 29.2kg Fernando Bale Little Milly $48.50
SCR 1 ASTON SCEPTER (1) Samuel Webb
Race 10 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES 425m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.61, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SIREN HEAD (7) Daryl Brennan 24.16 0.00 6.70 M/521 30.3kg Fernando Bale Lady Capulet $9.00
2 1 DISTINGUISH (1) John Barbara 24.17 0.14 6.66 S/332 32.0kg Barcia Bale Appointed $1.60
3 3 SMOKIN' ZAG (3) Billy Stockdale 24.32 2.16 6.61 M/113 31.6kg Aston Dee Bee Sal Talk $5.20
4 4 ATLANTIC JEWEL (4) Gregory Berry 24.38 3.11 6.70 M/474 29.5kg Spring Gun Pawsative $24.40
5 5 WILLOW ASH (5) Leigh Carter 24.45 4.06 6.70 M/686 29.6kg Moreira Why Not Bev $20.90
6 6 LET'S SEND IT (6) Peter Frost 24.49 4.63 6.72 M/745 33.6kg Fernando Bale Narralee $8.40
7 8 COLLEGE BOY (8) Robin Ellis 24.53 5.16 6.77 M/857 30.8kg Spring Gun College Queen $21.10
8 2 WHY NOT GIGI (2) Gregory Carter 24.70 7.63 6.65 M/268 27.8kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $43.90
Race 11 HANRAHAN PLUMBING 425m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.64, 11.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DOLLY JAY (6) Chris Darmanin 24.56 0.00 6.78 M/532 29.5kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $3.60
2 2 JUST THE MARJEN (2) David Jensen 24.59 0.33 6.69 M/211 33.8kg Don't Knocka Him Big Bang Marjen $24.50
3 1 OUR FABIO (1) Wayne Hooke 24.70 2.01 6.71 M/444 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Spud $2.20
4 5 KRAKEN SKYE (5) Brent Merton 24.72 2.23 6.79 M/665 30.5kg Dyna Double One Kraken Sal $5.40
5 8 QUILLAN BALE (8) Daniel Webber 24.84 3.91 6.70 M/323 33.1kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $11.90
6 3 ROXY RUM PUMPER (3) Donna Knight 24.84 4.01 6.80 M/776 31.6kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $10.00
7 7 ASTON PAQUIN (7) Samuel Webb 24.86 4.29 6.64 Q/157 26.4kg Fernando Bale Aston Upton $37.30
8 4 CROWN JIMMY (4) Benjamin Pell 24.95 5.59 6.90 M/888 28.4kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $91.10
Race 12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 425m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.55, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZIPPING TIFFANY (6) Garry George 24.18 0.00 6.66 M/322 28.2kg Over Limit Zipping Midge $3.70
2 8 BALLARA BULLET (8) Peter Frost 24.29 1.57 6.69 M/433 31.9kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Malaysia $5.10
3 1 DEEDEE'S CHARM (1) Greg Doyle 24.32 2.06 6.55 M/111 25.4kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $3.80
4 3 SOUTHWOOD ACE (3) Chris Stanton 24.55 5.34 6.80 M/775 34.6kg Cosmic Rumble Southwood Alice $16.70
5 2 KENITA (2) Ken Hunt 24.56 5.50 6.76 M/544 29.1kg Banjo Boy Kaymac Magic $35.80
6 4 PARZIVAL (4) Tricia Curtain 24.60 6.01 6.87 M/886 35.8kg Kiowa Mon Manny Opal Bale $10.60
7 7 STARCHIE (7) Robert Hodgson 24.80 8.96 6.62 Q/257 33.8kg Banjo Boy Milburn Gold $11.40
8 5 SCARAMOUCHE (5) Chris Darmanin 25.40 17.44 6.80 M/668 35.5kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $5.40