Bendigo Race Results

Wednesday 18th of August 2021
R1 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.70, 11.71
1
8
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.60

Split

7.06

In Run

S/872

Wgt

30.9kg
2
9
T: Tracy Elliot
$5.20

Mgn

2.04

Time

24.74

Split

6.83

In Run

M/521

Wgt

27.0kg
3
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$24.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

24.77

Split

6.88

In Run

S/634

Wgt

26.3kg
4
5
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$6.20

Mgn

5.23

Time

24.97

Split

6.75

In Run

S/347

Wgt

32.7kg
5
3
T: Donald Jarvis
$31.20

Mgn

5.53

Time

24.99

Split

6.92

In Run

S/755

Wgt

37.5kg
6
1
T: Peter Trim
$20.30

Mgn

5.56

Time

24.99

Split

6.70

In Run

M/113

Wgt

27.6kg
7
7
T: Daniel Gibbons
$4.40

Mgn

6.37

Time

25.05

Split

6.74

In Run

M/266

Wgt

26.2kg
8
6
T: Adrian Kenyon
$5.00

Mgn

11.03

Time

25.37

Split

6.82

In Run

M/488

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
4
T: Craig Elliot
$0.00
R2 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.71, 11.60
1
2
T: Adrian Kenyon
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.35

Split

6.71

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
3
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$5.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

24.46

Split

6.73

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
10
T: Ronald Kenworthy
$5.30

Mgn

3.13

Time

24.57

Split

6.93

In Run

M/543

Wgt

31.2kg
4
4
T: Scott Mckenzie
$6.50

Mgn

4.84

Time

24.69

Split

6.76

In Run

M/334

Wgt

32.6kg
5
8
T: Tracy Elliot
$12.70

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.88

Split

6.92

In Run

M/455

Wgt

31.2kg
6
5
T: Donna Knight
$12.60

Mgn

10.77

Time

25.11

Split

7.00

In Run

M/866

Wgt

32.0kg
7
1
T: Susan Trim
$28.10

Mgn

23.17

Time

25.98

Split

6.96

In Run

M/677

Wgt

32.1kg
8
9
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$38.90

Mgn

23.66

Time

26.01

Split

6.97

In Run

M/788

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
6
T: Peter Trim
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$0.00
R3 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.58, 11.43
1
2
T: Jimmy Holt
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.30

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
3
T: Kim Abela
$20.30

Mgn

0.41

Time

24.33

Split

6.72

In Run

S/432

Wgt

29.0kg
2
6
T: Adrian Kenyon
$1.90

Mgn

0.41

Time

24.33

Split

6.76

In Run

M/544

Wgt

33.3kg
4
4
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$8.40

Mgn

0.67

Time

24.35

Split

6.65

In Run

Q/223

Wgt

27.0kg
5
1
T: Kenneth Kubik
$9.30

Mgn

7.36

Time

24.82

Split

6.89

In Run

M/765

Wgt

27.2kg
6
8
T: Malcolm Carr
$53.10

Mgn

7.39

Time

24.82

Split

6.88

In Run

M/677

Wgt

29.5kg
7
7
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$13.10

Mgn

8.03

Time

24.87

Split

6.72

In Run

M/356

Wgt

28.2kg
R4 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.76, 11.75
1
6
T: Daniel Gibbons
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.40

Split

6.84

In Run

M/431

Wgt

32.8kg
2
2
T: Donna Knight
$4.40

Mgn

0.60

Time

24.44

Split

6.78

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.0kg
3
3
T: Beverley Pell
$3.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

24.64

Split

6.76

In Run

M/113

Wgt

26.2kg
4
8
T: Natasha Fullerton
$7.20

Mgn

8.31

Time

24.98

Split

6.83

In Run

M/344

Wgt

26.8kg
5
7
T: Jennifer Torr
$15.20

Mgn

10.79

Time

25.15

Split

6.84

In Run

M/565

Wgt

31.6kg
6
5
T: Barry Hiscock
$13.30

Mgn

12.09

Time

25.25

Split

7.01

In Run

S/656

Wgt

31.0kg
7
4
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$29.60

Mgn

12.90

Time

25.30

Split

7.10

In Run

M/777

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
1
T: Kate Jackson
$0.00
R5 TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS) (500m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.55, 15.27
1
8
T: Barry Hiscock
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.44

Split

6.73

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.9kg
2
5
T: Theo Van Taarling
$2.60

Mgn

0.50

Time

28.47

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.3kg
3
1
T: Donna Knight
$4.50

Mgn

0.54

Time

28.48

Split

6.96

In Run

S/633

Wgt

31.2kg
4
6
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$9.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

28.82

Split

6.94

In Run

M/554

Wgt

27.9kg
5
2
T: Riana Groom
$34.60

Mgn

8.63

Time

29.04

Split

6.99

In Run

S/776

Wgt

37.5kg
6
4
T: Jenny Weber
$13.60

Mgn

8.94

Time

29.07

Split

6.87

In Run

M/345

Wgt

29.8kg
7
7
T: Donna Knight
$6.00

Mgn

10.93

Time

29.20

Split

6.94

In Run

M/467

Wgt

28.3kg
8
3
T: Kevin Ashton
$46.50

Mgn

14.79

Time

29.47

Split

7.03

In Run

M/888

Wgt

35.7kg
R6 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (500m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.60, 15.31
1
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.30

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Brian Brown
$5.60

Mgn

5.96

Time

28.72

Split

6.68

In Run

M/332

Wgt

33.0kg
3
3
T: Alan Bayliss
$94.90

Mgn

6.59

Time

28.76

Split

6.61

In Run

M/223

Wgt

33.3kg
4
6
T: John Mangion
$13.30

Mgn

7.06

Time

28.80

Split

6.78

In Run

M/554

Wgt

33.7kg
5
8
T: Shane Drummond
$1.70

Mgn

7.71

Time

28.84

Split

6.69

In Run

M/445

Wgt

38.1kg
6
7
T: Josh Duncan
$25.70

Mgn

7.84

Time

28.85

Split

6.89

In Run

M/776

Wgt

25.6kg
7
2
T: Travis Monaghan
$52.70

Mgn

9.44

Time

28.96

Split

6.96

In Run

S/888

Wgt

34.7kg
8
4
T: Andrew Mooney
$23.20

Mgn

10.54

Time

29.04

Split

6.78

In Run

M/667

Wgt

31.6kg
R7 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.57, 11.53
1
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.25

Split

6.57

In Run

M/211

Wgt

33.9kg
2
3
T: Benjamin Abela
$5.10

Mgn

0.53

Time

24.28

Split

6.66

In Run

M/633

Wgt

29.1kg
3
6
T: Robin Ellis
$6.40

Mgn

1.64

Time

24.36

Split

6.59

In Run

M/422

Wgt

30.8kg
4
7
T: Donna Knight
$3.90

Mgn

4.40

Time

24.56

Split

6.73

In Run

M/854

Wgt

32.2kg
5
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$17.70

Mgn

4.43

Time

24.56

Split

6.70

In Run

M/775

Wgt

32.7kg
6
5
T: Samuel Webb
$12.50

Mgn

4.84

Time

24.59

Split

6.63

In Run

M/567

Wgt

26.2kg
7
2
T: Julie Priest
$9.30

Mgn

5.37

Time

24.62

Split

6.59

In Run

M/388

Wgt

34.6kg
8
4
T: Jeffrey Abela
$6.70

Mgn

6.10

Time

24.67

Split

6.57

In Run

M/146

Wgt

26.5kg
R8 AG TYRES & WHEELS (500m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.38, 15.26
1
2
T: Andrew Mooney
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.44

Split

6.38

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
6
T: Faye Wilkinson
$5.00

Mgn

0.63

Time

28.49

Split

6.69

In Run

M/643

Wgt

27.7kg
3
8
T: Samuel Webb
$8.80

Mgn

0.97

Time

28.51

Split

6.60

In Run

M/432

Wgt

31.6kg
4
9
T: Malcolm Carr
$3.70

Mgn

2.73

Time

28.63

Split

6.84

In Run

S/866

Wgt

32.1kg
5
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$4.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

28.69

Split

6.59

In Run

M/224

Wgt

31.4kg
6
5
T: Jessica Lyons
$29.40

Mgn

4.33

Time

28.74

Split

6.60

In Run

M/355

Wgt

25.7kg
7
7
T: Brian Brown
$21.20

Mgn

6.57

Time

28.90

Split

6.62

In Run

M/577

Wgt

31.6kg
8
3
T: Nathan McKay
$11.70

Mgn

11.11

Time

29.22

Split

6.70

In Run

M/788

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
4
T: Kevin Ashton
$0.00
R9 GRAY'S BENDIGO (2-3 WINS) (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.68, 11.49
1
8
T: Geoffrey Williamson
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.28

Split

6.86

In Run

M/732

Wgt

37.2kg
2
4
T: Lynette Anstee
$1.60

Mgn

0.23

Time

24.29

Split

6.68

In Run

M/111

Wgt

37.4kg
3
3
T: John Carr
$16.10

Mgn

4.71

Time

24.61

Split

6.69

In Run

M/223

Wgt

27.5kg
4
1
T: Maddison Hooke
$9.80

Mgn

4.76

Time

24.61

Split

6.70

In Run

M/344

Wgt

31.4kg
5
6
T: Ronald Fisher
$9.70

Mgn

6.33

Time

24.72

Split

6.77

In Run

M/455

Wgt

26.9kg
6
7
T: Kevin Eyles
$5.10

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.73

Split

6.84

In Run

M/677

Wgt

28.7kg
7
2
T: Robert Tolson
$66.80

Mgn

7.89

Time

24.83

Split

6.81

In Run

M/566

Wgt

30.4kg
SCR
5
T: Sean Van Taarling
$0.00
R10 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.64, 11.59
1
2
T: Ronald Kenworthy
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.29

Split

6.68

In Run

M/242

Wgt

33.7kg
2
3
T: Brian Brown
$30.30

Mgn

1.11

Time

24.37

Split

6.72

In Run

M/423

Wgt

31.1kg
3
6
T: Jordan Monaghan
$9.90

Mgn

1.63

Time

24.40

Split

6.64

In Run

M/111

Wgt

23.1kg
4
4
T: Chris Stanton
$10.60

Mgn

1.96

Time

24.42

Split

6.79

In Run

M/664

Wgt

34.9kg
5
5
T: Alan Bayliss
$14.00

Mgn

6.20

Time

24.72

Split

6.80

In Run

M/756

Wgt

37.4kg
5
10
T: Barry Hall
$15.00

Mgn

6.20

Time

24.72

Split

6.71

In Run

M/335

Wgt

30.0kg
7
7
T: Ken Hunt
$8.10

Mgn

7.20

Time

24.79

Split

6.81

In Run

M/877

Wgt

29.5kg
8
1
T: Elise Knott
$2.70

Mgn

9.09

Time

24.92

Split

6.72

In Run

M/588

Wgt

25.4kg
SCR
8
T: Nathan Jenner
$0.00
R11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.61, 11.48
1
5
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.11

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
6
T: Scott Melville
$22.70

Mgn

7.39

Time

24.62

Split

9.13

In Run

M/865

Wgt

32.3kg
3
2
T: Nikkole Stanton
$6.50

Mgn

7.71

Time

24.65

Split

7.73

In Run

M/444

Wgt

28.4kg
4
8
T: Ronald Fisher
$4.50

Mgn

7.76

Time

24.65

Split

6.96

In Run

M/233

Wgt

30.8kg
5
3
T: Samuel Webb
$15.90

Mgn

9.06

Time

24.74

Split

7.52

In Run

M/322

Wgt

26.6kg
6
7
T: Theo Van Taarling
$27.40

Mgn

9.39

Time

24.76

Split

7.87

In Run

M/556

Wgt

31.8kg
7
1
T: Kevin Eyles
$3.40

Mgn

10.44

Time

24.84

Split

9.06

In Run

M/787

Wgt

29.1kg
8
10
T: Andrew Mooney
$5.70

Mgn

11.63

Time

24.92

Split

8.36

In Run

M/678

Wgt

35.4kg
SCR
4
T: Samuel Webb
$0.00
R12 CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.73, 11.57
1
6
T: Robert Hodgson
$8.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.20

Split

6.75

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$2.30

Mgn

2.53

Time

24.37

Split

6.73

In Run

M/122

Wgt

29.7kg
3
8
T: William Lambert
$4.10

Mgn

5.30

Time

24.57

Split

6.90

In Run

M/643

Wgt

26.9kg
4
5
T: Jordan Monaghan
$7.60

Mgn

5.81

Time

24.60

Split

6.90

In Run

M/764

Wgt

28.7kg
5
3
T: Alan Hanson
$6.00

Mgn

7.89

Time

24.75

Split

6.85

In Run

M/455

Wgt

30.8kg
6
2
T: Peter Dedes
$20.70

Mgn

8.04

Time

24.76

Split

6.86

In Run

M/577

Wgt

26.8kg
7
4
T: John Mangion
$57.60

Mgn

11.40

Time

25.00

Split

6.75

In Run

M/336

Wgt

32.6kg
DNF
7
T: Ronald Kenworthy
$30.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.30

In Run

S/888

Wgt

30.8kg
Race 1 BENDIGO ADVERTISER 425m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.70, 11.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 XAVI BALE (8) Rebecca Gibbons 24.60 0.00 7.06 S/872 30.9kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $3.50
2 9 FLORIDA QUAY (4) Tracy Elliot 24.74 2.04 6.83 M/521 27.0kg Worm Burner Georgie Best $5.20
3 2 ZURIAL BALE (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 24.77 2.50 6.88 S/634 26.3kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $24.60
4 5 GREYSYND AWE (5) Alisdair Armstrong 24.97 5.23 6.75 S/347 32.7kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $6.20
5 3 KID TULLAMORE (3) Donald Jarvis 24.99 5.53 6.92 S/755 37.5kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $31.20
6 1 HAPPY DANCE (1) Peter Trim 24.99 5.56 6.70 M/113 27.6kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $20.30
7 7 RAHELA BALE (7) Daniel Gibbons 25.05 6.37 6.74 M/266 26.2kg David Bale Kachina Allen $4.40
8 6 BLACKPOOL KAINE (6) Adrian Kenyon 25.37 11.03 6.82 M/488 33.6kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $5.00
SCR 4 RED ON RED (4) Craig Elliot
Race 2 HIP POCKET BENDIGO 425m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.71, 11.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLACKPOOL HOMER (2) Adrian Kenyon 24.35 0.00 6.71 M/111 34.3kg Kinloch Brae Natural Rhythm $2.30
2 3 KAZOO GIBLET (3) Rebecca Gibbons 24.46 1.50 6.73 M/222 31.7kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $5.50
3 10 FALSE ALARM (7) Ronald Kenworthy 24.57 3.13 6.93 M/543 31.2kg Black Magic Opal Empress Lu $5.30
4 4 MOIRA ROSE (4) Scott Mckenzie 24.69 4.84 6.76 M/334 32.6kg Matt's Entity Pamela Rocks $6.50
5 8 LOCH TERRACE (8) Tracy Elliot 24.88 7.50 6.92 M/455 31.2kg Worm Burner Georgie Best $12.70
6 5 GENE'S ENTITY (5) Donna Knight 25.11 10.77 7.00 M/866 32.0kg Unlawful Entry Lola's Entity $12.60
7 1 DENNIS DELIGHT (1) Susan Trim 25.98 23.17 6.96 M/677 32.1kg Banjo Boy Runaround Susan $28.10
8 9 CORALINE BALE (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.01 23.66 6.97 M/788 27.6kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Nina $38.90
SCR 6 ROYAL RUFUS (6) Peter Trim
SCR 7 DEAD OF LIGHT (7) Shelly-Ann Warde
Race 3 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX 425m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.58, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FEISTY NIKITA (2) Jimmy Holt 24.30 0.00 6.58 M/111 26.0kg Mepunga Blazer Snooky $3.40
2 3 ALL INN OLIVIA (3) Kim Abela 24.33 0.41 6.72 S/432 29.0kg Aussie Infrared Flying Holly $20.30
2 6 BLACKPOOL BART (6) Adrian Kenyon 24.33 0.41 6.76 M/544 33.3kg Kinloch Brae Natural Rhythm $1.90
4 4 CAN I ROCK (4) Geoffrey Curtale 24.35 0.67 6.65 Q/223 27.0kg Dyna Double One Royal Runner $8.40
5 1 GLOBAL JEWEL (1) Kenneth Kubik 24.82 7.36 6.89 M/765 27.2kg Aston Dee Bee Belron Bonnie $9.30
6 8 CELTIC DEED (8) Malcolm Carr 24.82 7.39 6.88 M/677 29.5kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $53.10
7 7 NEESA GIBLET (7) Rebecca Gibbons 24.87 8.03 6.72 M/356 28.2kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $13.10
Race 4 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING 425m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.76, 11.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BRECKEN BALE (6) Daniel Gibbons 24.40 0.00 6.84 M/431 32.8kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $2.90
2 2 TRENDING WAVE (2) Donna Knight 24.44 0.60 6.78 M/222 27.0kg Fernando Bale Trending $4.40
3 3 STRIKE THE POSE (3) Beverley Pell 24.64 3.50 6.76 M/113 26.2kg Fabregas Minnesota $3.30
4 8 GLENORE LASS (8) Natasha Fullerton 24.98 8.31 6.83 M/344 26.8kg Cutting Edge Keely Run $7.20
5 7 AVA'S PREDICTION (7) Jennifer Torr 25.15 10.79 6.84 M/565 31.6kg Barcia Bale Miss Harmony $15.20
6 5 MCIVOR SPECKS (5) Barry Hiscock 25.25 12.09 7.01 S/656 31.0kg Fernando Bale Mcivor Verna $13.30
7 4 LITTLE SPRIGGY (4) Shelly-Ann Warde 25.30 12.90 7.10 M/777 26.7kg Allen Deed Gabrielle Allen $29.60
SCR 1 PRINCESS DEB (1) Kate Jackson
Race 5 TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS) 500m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.55, 15.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MCIVOR JILL (8) Barry Hiscock 28.44 0.00 6.73 M/222 26.9kg Fernando Bale Mcivor Verna $5.70
2 5 SPRINKLER SYSTEM (5) Theo Van Taarling 28.47 0.50 6.55 M/111 31.3kg Aussie Infrared Four Secrets $2.60
3 1 TRENDING RIVER (1) Donna Knight 28.48 0.54 6.96 S/633 31.2kg Fernando Bale Trending $4.50
4 6 YUNA BALE (6) Rebecca Gibbons 28.82 5.50 6.94 M/554 27.9kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Nina $9.40
5 2 ROCK ICON (2) Riana Groom 29.04 8.63 6.99 S/776 37.5kg Heston Bale Monaco Icon $34.60
6 4 DARRA DAWNNE (4) Jenny Weber 29.07 8.94 6.87 M/345 29.8kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $13.60
7 7 LALA HIBISCUS (7) Donna Knight 29.20 10.93 6.94 M/467 28.3kg Aussie Infrared Lala Shim $6.00
8 3 CULLQUIN VINCENT (3) Kevin Ashton 29.47 14.79 7.03 M/888 35.7kg Dyna Double One Arya Monelli $46.50
Race 6 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL 500m Grade 5 T3 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.60, 15.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BLUE VEIN (5) Robert Camilleri 28.30 0.00 6.60 M/111 32.8kg Barcia Bale Clairvoyance $4.10
2 1 ANOTHER EPISODE (1) Brian Brown 28.72 5.96 6.68 M/332 33.0kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $5.60
3 3 DAISY HILL LAD (3) Alan Bayliss 28.76 6.59 6.61 M/223 33.3kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $94.90
4 6 STRIDE FOR PRIDE (6) John Mangion 28.80 7.06 6.78 M/554 33.7kg Barcia Bale Dewana Be Sharp $13.30
5 8 TAKE THE LEAD (8) Shane Drummond 28.84 7.71 6.69 M/445 38.1kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $1.70
6 7 SEE ME WILLOW (7) Josh Duncan 28.85 7.84 6.89 M/776 25.6kg Over Limit Cee Me Burst $25.70
7 2 PAPA PANDA (2) Travis Monaghan 28.96 9.44 6.96 S/888 34.7kg Solve The Puzzle Loris Fury $52.70
8 4 AEROLITHOLOGY (4) Andrew Mooney 29.04 10.54 6.78 M/667 31.6kg Magic Sprite Silver Avenue $23.20
Race 7 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO 425m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.57, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 IRONGATE (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 24.25 0.00 6.57 M/211 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Glitzy Bling $5.50
2 3 MAC ZEPHYR (3) Benjamin Abela 24.28 0.53 6.66 M/633 29.1kg Zambora Brockie Road To Lulu $5.10
3 6 COLLEGE BOY (6) Robin Ellis 24.36 1.64 6.59 M/422 30.8kg Spring Gun College Queen $6.40
4 7 ROXY RUM PUMPER (7) Donna Knight 24.56 4.40 6.73 M/854 32.2kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $3.90
5 8 CRAZY OLD FOOL (8) Jess Fothergill 24.56 4.43 6.70 M/775 32.7kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $17.70
6 5 ASTON PAQUIN (5) Samuel Webb 24.59 4.84 6.63 M/567 26.2kg Fernando Bale Aston Upton $12.50
7 2 MCIVOR BLUEY (2) Julie Priest 24.62 5.37 6.59 M/388 34.6kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $9.30
8 4 MEATBALL SOUP (4) Jeffrey Abela 24.67 6.10 6.57 M/146 26.5kg Fernando Bale Little Milly $6.70
Race 8 AG TYRES & WHEELS 500m Grade 5 T3 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.38, 15.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LITIGATOR (2) Andrew Mooney 28.44 0.00 6.38 M/111 32.1kg Barcia Bale Shirley Bass $4.70
2 6 BLUEBERRY HILL (6) Faye Wilkinson 28.49 0.63 6.69 M/643 27.7kg Jesaulenko Zoenah's Entity $5.00
3 8 RESURRECTION (8) Samuel Webb 28.51 0.97 6.60 M/432 31.6kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $8.80
4 9 SMOOTH TALKER (4) Malcolm Carr 28.63 2.73 6.84 S/866 32.1kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $3.70
5 1 BARWIDGI (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 28.69 3.50 6.59 M/224 31.4kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $4.60
6 5 SUGAR SPICE (5) Jessica Lyons 28.74 4.33 6.60 M/355 25.7kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $29.40
7 7 REZZIE'S SHOUT (7) Brian Brown 28.90 6.57 6.62 M/577 31.6kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $21.20
8 3 GOLD BLACK (3) Nathan McKay 29.22 11.11 6.70 M/788 33.0kg Banjo Boy Sapphire Madam $11.70
SCR 4 CULLQUIN FREYA (4) Kevin Ashton
Race 9 GRAY'S BENDIGO (2-3 WINS) 425m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.68, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BERRINGA BLUE (8) Geoffrey Williamson 24.28 0.00 6.86 M/732 37.2kg My Bro Fabio Home You Go $10.00
2 4 BIG BLUEY ROCKS (4) Lynette Anstee 24.29 0.23 6.68 M/111 37.4kg Matt's Entity Pamela Rocks $1.60
3 3 DEVON LASS (3) John Carr 24.61 4.71 6.69 M/223 27.5kg Fully Loaded Princess Gemini $16.10
4 1 SADIE ROSE (1) Maddison Hooke 24.61 4.76 6.70 M/344 31.4kg Mepunga Blazer Bambi Boucheau $9.80
5 6 LIZZIE'S GLORY (6) Ronald Fisher 24.72 6.33 6.77 M/455 26.9kg Mepunga Blazer Lizzie's Memory $9.70
6 7 KRAKEN PRESTO (7) Kevin Eyles 24.73 6.50 6.84 M/677 28.7kg Barcia Bale Kraken Flash $5.10
7 2 RUBY ARIZONA (2) Robert Tolson 24.83 7.89 6.81 M/566 30.4kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $66.80
SCR 5 TWILIGHT ROGUE (5) Sean Van Taarling
Race 10 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES 425m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.64, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BURN YOUR NAME (2) Ronald Kenworthy 24.29 0.00 6.68 M/242 33.7kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $3.10
2 3 SILVER COMPASS (3) Brian Brown 24.37 1.11 6.72 M/423 31.1kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $30.30
3 6 DARLEY DYNAMO (6) Jordan Monaghan 24.40 1.63 6.64 M/111 23.1kg Brett Lee Unfakeable $9.90
4 4 SOUTHWOOD ACE (4) Chris Stanton 24.42 1.96 6.79 M/664 34.9kg Cosmic Rumble Southwood Alice $10.60
5 5 RED TALTARNI (5) Alan Bayliss 24.72 6.20 6.80 M/756 37.4kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $14.00
5 10 KRAKEN STORM (8) Barry Hall 24.72 6.20 6.71 M/335 30.0kg Barcia Bale Strawberry Field $15.00
7 7 KENITA (7) Ken Hunt 24.79 7.20 6.81 M/877 29.5kg Banjo Boy Kaymac Magic $8.10
8 1 ESPECIAL ELISE (1) Elise Knott 24.92 9.09 6.72 M/588 25.4kg Primo Uno Especially $2.70
SCR 8 LEKTRA LOOPY (8) Nathan Jenner
Race 11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 425m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.61, 11.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GOLD LUMINESCE (5) Shelly-Ann Warde 24.11 0.00 6.61 M/111 32.2kg Banjo Boy Sapphire Madam $5.20
2 6 EMERGENCY (6) Scott Melville 24.62 7.39 9.13 M/865 32.3kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $22.70
3 2 JIMMY CHEESECAKE (2) Nikkole Stanton 24.65 7.71 7.73 M/444 28.4kg Confident Rankin Penance Allen $6.50
4 8 SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ (8) Ronald Fisher 24.65 7.76 6.96 M/233 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Perfect Tess $4.50
5 3 MADAME POOKIE (3) Samuel Webb 24.74 9.06 7.52 M/322 26.6kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $15.90
6 7 GRUDGE (7) Theo Van Taarling 24.76 9.39 7.87 M/556 31.8kg Black Magic Opal Captivating $27.40
7 1 KRAKEN LATTE (1) Kevin Eyles 24.84 10.44 9.06 M/787 29.1kg Dyna Double One Kraken Sal $3.40
8 10 WAY UP NORTH (4) Andrew Mooney 24.92 11.63 8.36 M/678 35.4kg Shima Bar Betty La Fae $5.70
SCR 4 INNOCENT GEM (4) Samuel Webb
Race 12 CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS 425m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.73, 11.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 COYOTE UGLY (6) Robert Hodgson 24.20 0.00 6.75 M/211 32.7kg Dyna Double One Nayla Swift $8.70
2 1 RED HOT LADY (1) Shelly-Ann Warde 24.37 2.53 6.73 M/122 29.7kg Kinloch Brae Bit Sassy $2.30
3 8 MAJOR BOURBSKI (8) William Lambert 24.57 5.30 6.90 M/643 26.9kg Fabregas Dancing Bourbski $4.10
4 5 DARLEY PARK (5) Jordan Monaghan 24.60 5.81 6.90 M/764 28.7kg Solve The Puzzle Loris Fury $7.60
5 3 QUICKER THAN JOE (3) Alan Hanson 24.75 7.89 6.85 M/455 30.8kg Fabregas College Queen $6.00
6 2 TEARDROP (2) Peter Dedes 24.76 8.04 6.86 M/577 26.8kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $20.70
7 4 AWESOME ASSET (4) John Mangion 25.00 11.40 6.75 M/336 32.6kg Jagger Swagger Token Asset $57.60
DNF 7 PRINCE HECTOR (7) Ronald Kenworthy 0.00 0.00 8.30 S/888 30.8kg Blazin' Bomber Penny Maker $30.20