Bendigo Race Results

Wednesday 29th of September 2021
R1 CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS (250+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.65, 11.51
1
8
T: Daryl Williams
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.25

Split

6.65

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
6
T: Jennifer Wilson
$3.70

Mgn

4.84

Time

24.59

Split

6.74

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.0kg
3
7
T: Chris Stanton
$53.70

Mgn

10.27

Time

24.97

Split

6.81

In Run

M/433

Wgt

31.6kg
4
2
T: Donna Knight
$4.20

Mgn

11.77

Time

25.07

Split

6.74

In Run

M/354

Wgt

24.2kg
5
1
T: Robert Hodgson
$9.70

Mgn

15.04

Time

25.30

Split

6.95

In Run

M/645

Wgt

28.3kg
6
4
T: Shara Quinlan
$8.90

Mgn

21.87

Time

25.78

Split

6.83

In Run

M/566

Wgt

34.5kg
SCR
3
T: Margery Quick
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Kate Jackson
$0.00
R2 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (250+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.73, 11.57
1
1
T: Scott Melville
$8.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.39

Split

6.73

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
7
T: Samuel Webb
$25.40

Mgn

3.69

Time

24.64

Split

6.79

In Run

Q/444

Wgt

27.4kg
3
6
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$6.50

Mgn

5.20

Time

24.75

Split

6.75

In Run

M/322

Wgt

30.2kg
4
8
T: Scott Stefanos
$1.40

Mgn

5.39

Time

24.76

Split

6.82

In Run

M/533

Wgt

33.0kg
5
2
T: Nathan McKay
$70.70

Mgn

6.79

Time

24.86

Split

6.83

In Run

M/655

Wgt

33.3kg
6
3
T: Brian Hodgson
$9.30

Mgn

8.37

Time

24.97

Split

6.75

In Run

M/266

Wgt

29.2kg
7
5
T: Nikkole Stanton
$101.30

Mgn

11.26

Time

25.17

Split

6.97

In Run

M/777

Wgt

27.9kg
8
4
T: Shara Quinlan
$26.40

Mgn

13.67

Time

25.34

Split

7.01

In Run

S/888

Wgt

36.0kg
R3 TAB.COM.AU (250+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.66, 11.51
1
3
T: Nathan McKay
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.42

Split

6.66

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.8kg
2
4
T: Scott Stefanos
$2.50

Mgn

4.47

Time

24.73

Split

6.73

In Run

M/333

Wgt

26.4kg
3
2
T: Kevin Ashton
$18.10

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.88

Split

6.66

In Run

M/222

Wgt

25.6kg
4
6
T: Susan Trim
$45.90

Mgn

8.14

Time

24.99

Split

6.90

In Run

M/744

Wgt

32.6kg
5
7
T: Donna Knight
$4.40

Mgn

10.41

Time

25.15

Split

6.90

In Run

M/665

Wgt

33.2kg
6
5
T: Amanda Scott
$5.60

Mgn

11.17

Time

25.20

Split

6.84

In Run

M/576

Wgt

36.9kg
7
1
T: Shara Quinlan
$8.70

Mgn

13.64

Time

25.38

Split

6.84

In Run

M/457

Wgt

34.7kg
SCR
8
T: Peter Trim
$0.00
R4 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (250+ RANK) (425m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.58, 11.41
1
7
T: Katrina Evans
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.21

Split

6.59

In Run

M/211

Wgt

34.1kg
2
5
T: Christopher Sinclair
$16.90

Mgn

3.79

Time

24.48

Split

6.58

In Run

M/123

Wgt

26.0kg
3
8
T: Gary Hansen
$3.80

Mgn

4.16

Time

24.50

Split

6.70

In Run

M/644

Wgt

29.3kg
4
3
T: Jarrod Rocke
$10.80

Mgn

4.93

Time

24.56

Split

6.66

In Run

M/432

Wgt

24.6kg
5
2
T: Donald Jarvis
$13.70

Mgn

8.13

Time

24.78

Split

6.66

In Run

M/355

Wgt

37.2kg
6
4
T: Kenneth Kubik
$3.80

Mgn

9.17

Time

24.85

Split

6.71

In Run

M/766

Wgt

28.2kg
7
1
T: Lewis Green
$27.20

Mgn

9.56

Time

24.88

Split

6.68

In Run

M/577

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$0.00
R5 SPORTS VOTE COUNT (250+ RANK) (500m)
Place
7 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.58, 15.46
1
4
T: John Mangion
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.69

Split

6.67

In Run

M/221

Wgt

22.3kg
2
5
T: Jessica Lyons
$6.60

Mgn

1.46

Time

28.79

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

29.6kg
3
3
T: Robert Hayes
$4.90

Mgn

6.63

Time

29.15

Split

6.78

In Run

M/433

Wgt

25.5kg
4
2
T: Chloe Kerr
$12.40

Mgn

7.64

Time

29.22

Split

6.91

In Run

M/644

Wgt

31.5kg
5
1
T: Kevin Ashton
$8.80

Mgn

8.19

Time

29.26

Split

6.77

In Run

M/365

Wgt

34.4kg
6
7
T: Jazmyn Warzywoda
$22.10

Mgn

10.20

Time

29.40

Split

6.79

In Run

M/556

Wgt

34.4kg
7
8
T: Barry Hiscock
$8.40

Mgn

10.36

Time

29.41

Split

6.96

In Run

S/777

Wgt

31.4kg
8
6
T: Darrell Leathan
$61.00

Mgn

14.30

Time

29.69

Split

7.07

In Run

S/888

Wgt

34.2kg
R6 AG TYRES & WHEELS (250+ RANK) (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.76, 15.66
1
8
T: Barry Milne
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.88

Split

6.88

In Run

M/311

Wgt

35.2kg
2
1
T: Lloyd Fitzgerald
$3.80

Mgn

1.61

Time

29.00

Split

6.97

In Run

M/444

Wgt

42.6kg
3
5
T: Shara Quinlan
$15.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.04

Split

7.02

In Run

M/565

Wgt

33.2kg
4
4
T: Nathan McKay
$6.90

Mgn

2.81

Time

29.08

Split

6.76

In Run

M/122

Wgt

27.0kg
5
3
T: Alan Hanson
$15.20

Mgn

3.63

Time

29.14

Split

6.85

In Run

M/233

Wgt

31.7kg
6
2
T: Robert Tolson
$8.80

Mgn

5.26

Time

29.25

Split

7.11

In Run

M/777

Wgt

34.1kg
7
6
T: Louie Bicchieri
$4.20

Mgn

5.67

Time

29.28

Split

7.08

In Run

S/656

Wgt

29.8kg
8
7
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$37.80

Mgn

7.90

Time

29.44

Split

7.15

In Run

M/888

Wgt

35.4kg
R7 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (250+ RANK) (500m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.65, 15.41
1
7
T: Kenneth Doidge
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.39

Split

6.65

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
6
T: John Caulfield
$17.40

Mgn

4.14

Time

28.68

Split

6.69

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.3kg
3
5
T: Lournay Malcolm
$14.40

Mgn

5.63

Time

28.78

Split

6.84

In Run

M/444

Wgt

32.9kg
4
1
T: Samuel Webb
$2.70

Mgn

7.43

Time

28.91

Split

6.74

In Run

M/333

Wgt

34.6kg
5
4
T: Donna Knight
$4.70

Mgn

9.67

Time

29.07

Split

6.95

In Run

M/666

Wgt

31.8kg
6
3
T: Kevin Ashton
$99.30

Mgn

11.34

Time

29.18

Split

6.98

In Run

M/777

Wgt

35.8kg
7
2
T: Adrian Symons
$38.70

Mgn

12.13

Time

29.24

Split

6.91

In Run

M/555

Wgt

26.8kg
8
8
T: Chris Armstrong
$32.60

Mgn

12.91

Time

29.29

Split

7.12

In Run

S/888

Wgt

31.8kg
R8 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (250+ RANK) (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.61, 15.43
1
1
T: Jessica Lyons
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.68

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.6kg
2
8
T: Samuel Webb
$6.10

Mgn

0.34

Time

28.71

Split

6.82

In Run

M/622

Wgt

33.7kg
3
2
T: Brian Brown
$14.60

Mgn

0.96

Time

28.75

Split

6.76

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.6kg
4
4
T: Christopher Sinclair
$24.40

Mgn

3.91

Time

28.96

Split

6.87

In Run

M/764

Wgt

31.4kg
5
6
T: Loren Dalziel
$19.20

Mgn

4.39

Time

28.99

Split

6.98

In Run

M/888

Wgt

26.6kg
6
3
T: Andrew Mooney
$4.30

Mgn

4.91

Time

29.03

Split

6.81

In Run

M/445

Wgt

32.7kg
7
7
T: Chris Stanton
$4.60

Mgn

6.16

Time

29.11

Split

6.75

In Run

M/256

Wgt

28.7kg
8
5
T: Andrew Mooney
$27.40

Mgn

6.31

Time

29.12

Split

6.81

In Run

M/577

Wgt

32.3kg
R9 HANRAHAN PLUMBING (250+ RANK) (425m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.61, 11.43
1
8
T: Peter Frost
$12.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.24

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
3
T: Brian Hodgson
$2.00

Mgn

3.04

Time

24.45

Split

6.77

In Run

S/322

Wgt

33.7kg
3
1
T: Terrence Reid
$2.90

Mgn

6.69

Time

24.71

Split

6.78

In Run

M/543

Wgt

30.0kg
4
5
T: Leah Barty
$11.80

Mgn

7.51

Time

24.76

Split

6.77

In Run

M/434

Wgt

28.0kg
5
7
T: Lewis Green
$17.50

Mgn

8.54

Time

24.84

Split

6.80

In Run

M/665

Wgt

26.8kg
6
6
T: Martin Hanke
$8.50

Mgn

10.60

Time

24.98

Split

6.77

In Run

M/256

Wgt

29.5kg
7
2
T: Chris Armstrong
$108.80

Mgn

11.00

Time

25.01

Split

6.97

In Run

S/777

Wgt

34.5kg
SCR
4
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$0.00
R10 GRAY'S BENDIGO (250+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.71, 11.67
1
5
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.29

Split

6.87

In Run

S/621

Wgt

32.8kg
2
2
T: Barry Hiscock
$6.80

Mgn

4.27

Time

24.59

Split

6.76

In Run

M/232

Wgt

31.4kg
3
4
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$16.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

24.60

Split

6.93

In Run

M/744

Wgt

26.8kg
4
8
T: Carly Poulter
$4.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

24.67

Split

6.71

In Run

Q/113

Wgt

25.3kg
5
1
T: Robert Hayes
$5.20

Mgn

7.19

Time

24.79

Split

6.93

In Run

M/875

Wgt

25.6kg
6
6
T: Donna Robertson
$10.00

Mgn

12.03

Time

25.13

Split

6.80

In Run

M/466

Wgt

28.5kg
7
3
T: Lloyd Fitzgerald
$22.10

Mgn

13.27

Time

25.22

Split

6.80

In Run

M/357

Wgt

32.6kg
8
7
T: Paul Ellis
$11.70

Mgn

16.14

Time

25.42

Split

6.87

In Run

M/588

Wgt

27.7kg
R11 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (250+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.57, 11.45
1
6
T: Andrew Mooney
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.34

Split

6.57

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
8
T: Tamara Fernandes
$4.10

Mgn

0.71

Time

24.39

Split

6.69

In Run

M/332

Wgt

30.4kg
3
7
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$5.50

Mgn

1.69

Time

24.46

Split

6.92

In Run

S/664

Wgt

30.9kg
4
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$3.10

Mgn

2.11

Time

24.49

Split

6.64

In Run

M/223

Wgt

33.9kg
5
4
T: Scott Stefanos
$14.50

Mgn

2.36

Time

24.50

Split

6.80

In Run

M/555

Wgt

31.9kg
6
1
T: Brent Merton
$10.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.63

Split

6.93

In Run

M/777

Wgt

30.5kg
7
3
T: Laura Barnes
$22.00

Mgn

7.94

Time

24.89

Split

6.96

In Run

M/888

Wgt

28.9kg
8
5
T: Lewis Green
$81.30

Mgn

8.40

Time

24.93

Split

6.73

In Run

M/446

Wgt

27.6kg
R12 CANINE TRANSPORT SERVICES (250+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.58, 11.59
1
7
T: Brenda Kinder
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.43

Split

6.67

In Run

M/332

Wgt

32.0kg
2
8
T: Scott Stefanos
$2.30

Mgn

0.21

Time

24.44

Split

6.62

In Run

M/211

Wgt

23.9kg
3
2
T: Jeffrey Abela
$10.00

Mgn

4.36

Time

24.73

Split

6.58

In Run

M/123

Wgt

31.6kg
4
3
T: Barry Hall
$4.30

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.95

Split

6.67

In Run

M/544

Wgt

30.0kg
5
5
T: Aaron Blake
$30.70

Mgn

10.26

Time

25.15

Split

6.74

In Run

M/666

Wgt

30.3kg
6
6
T: Andrew Mooney
$13.80

Mgn

10.56

Time

25.17

Split

6.76

In Run

S/777

Wgt

26.0kg
7
4
T: Robert Hodgson
$12.20

Mgn

10.86

Time

25.19

Split

6.67

In Run

M/455

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
1
T: Julie Hall
$0.00
Race 1 CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS (250+ RANK) 425m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.65, 11.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BLUE REDEEMER (8) Daryl Williams 24.25 0.00 6.65 M/111 31.8kg My Redeemer Sugar Hit Heidi $2.30
2 6 HILLBILLY LASS (6) Jennifer Wilson 24.59 4.84 6.74 M/222 29.0kg Ando's Mac Natural Oyster $3.70
3 7 SEABROOK BAKER (7) Chris Stanton 24.97 10.27 6.81 M/433 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble Seabrook Eb $53.70
4 2 FLYING JELLY (2) Donna Knight 25.07 11.77 6.74 M/354 24.2kg Allen Deed Flying Flyer $4.20
5 1 CAM'S GIRL (1) Robert Hodgson 25.30 15.04 6.95 M/645 28.3kg Magic Sprite Milburn Gold $9.70
6 4 DEMENTOR (4) Shara Quinlan 25.78 21.87 6.83 M/566 34.5kg Barcia Bale Cullquin Cersei $8.90
SCR 3 CUT AND POLISH (3) Margery Quick
SCR 5 LITTLE CUTIE PIE (5) Kate Jackson
Race 2 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (250+ RANK) 425m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.73, 11.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RARE SAPPHIRE (1) Scott Melville 24.39 0.00 6.73 M/111 34.4kg Lightning Frank Kyl's Me Mate $8.80
2 7 QUEEN LISA (7) Samuel Webb 24.64 3.69 6.79 Q/444 27.4kg Allen Deed Night Dream $25.40
3 6 SLAP FIZZ (6) Shelly-Ann Warde 24.75 5.20 6.75 M/322 30.2kg Orson Allen Deadly Basilisa $6.50
4 8 CARAJILLO (8) Scott Stefanos 24.76 5.39 6.82 M/533 33.0kg Zambora Brockie Smitten $1.40
5 2 TAHNEE'S FLASH (2) Nathan McKay 24.86 6.79 6.83 M/655 33.3kg Cutting Edge Levushka $70.70
6 3 MAJOR SENTENCE (3) Brian Hodgson 24.97 8.37 6.75 M/266 29.2kg Mepunga Blazer Major Spoils $9.30
7 5 SEABROOK DAWN (5) Nikkole Stanton 25.17 11.26 6.97 M/777 27.9kg Cosmic Rumble Seabrook Eb $101.30
8 4 DRACONIAN (4) Shara Quinlan 25.34 13.67 7.01 S/888 36.0kg Barcia Bale Cullquin Cersei $26.40
Race 3 TAB.COM.AU (250+ RANK) 425m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.66, 11.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MAD BRAX (3) Nathan McKay 24.42 0.00 6.66 M/111 35.8kg Fabregas Scott A Secret $5.10
2 4 BEWITCHING (4) Scott Stefanos 24.73 4.47 6.73 M/333 26.4kg Zambora Brockie Smitten $2.50
3 2 MARRYING (2) Kevin Ashton 24.88 6.50 6.66 M/222 25.6kg Black Magic Opal Flowing $18.10
4 6 DENNIS DELIGHT (6) Susan Trim 24.99 8.14 6.90 M/744 32.6kg Banjo Boy Runaround Susan $45.90
5 7 TRENDING STRIKER (7) Donna Knight 25.15 10.41 6.90 M/665 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble Trending $4.40
6 5 LUDGATE (5) Amanda Scott 25.20 11.17 6.84 M/576 36.9kg Ronray Spirit Fancy Stiches $5.60
7 1 TAT BULL (1) Shara Quinlan 25.38 13.64 6.84 M/457 34.7kg Walk Hard Wolfpack $8.70
SCR 8 COOL WHIP (8) Peter Trim
Race 4 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (250+ RANK) 425m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.58, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MOTOR HEAD MOE (7) Katrina Evans 24.21 0.00 6.59 M/211 34.1kg Mepunga Blazer Snooky $2.50
2 5 COALVILLE JEWEL (5) Christopher Sinclair 24.48 3.79 6.58 M/123 26.0kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $16.90
3 8 CALL ME MOLLY (8) Gary Hansen 24.50 4.16 6.70 M/644 29.3kg Mepunga Blazer Blue Espearance $3.80
4 3 MY NAME'S LINDY (3) Jarrod Rocke 24.56 4.93 6.66 M/432 24.6kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $10.80
5 2 KID TULLAMORE (2) Donald Jarvis 24.78 8.13 6.66 M/355 37.2kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $13.70
6 4 GLOBAL JEWEL (4) Kenneth Kubik 24.85 9.17 6.71 M/766 28.2kg Aston Dee Bee Belron Bonnie $3.80
7 1 NATALIA LEE (1) Lewis Green 24.88 9.56 6.68 M/577 26.9kg Dyna Lachlan Bebony Bale $27.20
SCR 6 HARLEY BALE (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris
Race 5 SPORTS VOTE COUNT (250+ RANK) 500m 7 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.58, 15.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MADDINGLEY MAGIC (4) John Mangion 28.69 0.00 6.67 M/221 22.3kg Brett Lee Unfakeable $2.20
2 5 ARMY'S REMY (5) Jessica Lyons 28.79 1.46 6.58 Q/112 29.6kg Cosmic Rumble Erelda Bale $6.60
3 3 LITTLE MISS ME (3) Robert Hayes 29.15 6.63 6.78 M/433 25.5kg Cutting Edge Grease Explosion $4.90
4 2 GOLD TIE BOB (2) Chloe Kerr 29.22 7.64 6.91 M/644 31.5kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $12.40
5 1 READY TO LAUNCH (1) Kevin Ashton 29.26 8.19 6.77 M/365 34.4kg Lightning Frank Jasmine Lilly $8.80
6 7 SKIBO BOY (7) Jazmyn Warzywoda 29.40 10.20 6.79 M/556 34.4kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $22.10
7 8 MCIVOR SPECKS (8) Barry Hiscock 29.41 10.36 6.96 S/777 31.4kg Fernando Bale Mcivor Verna $8.40
8 6 TOMMY CAWBOURNE (6) Darrell Leathan 29.69 14.30 7.07 S/888 34.2kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Abbi $61.00
Race 6 AG TYRES & WHEELS (250+ RANK) 500m Grade 5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.76, 15.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SWARM (8) Barry Milne 28.88 0.00 6.88 M/311 35.2kg Aston Dee Bee Ann's Moment $3.70
2 1 BUSTER'S CHOICE (1) Lloyd Fitzgerald 29.00 1.61 6.97 M/444 42.6kg Matt's Entity Pamela Rocks $3.80
3 5 CROSS WIND (5) Shara Quinlan 29.04 2.25 7.02 M/565 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble Alcyone $15.40
4 4 CHLOE EXOTIC (4) Nathan McKay 29.08 2.81 6.76 M/122 27.0kg Collision Punk Star Lass $6.90
5 3 QUICKER THAN JOE (3) Alan Hanson 29.14 3.63 6.85 M/233 31.7kg Fabregas College Queen $15.20
6 2 BRINDLE FIRE (2) Robert Tolson 29.25 5.26 7.11 M/777 34.1kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $8.80
7 6 SHE'S SOMETHING (6) Louie Bicchieri 29.28 5.67 7.08 S/656 29.8kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $4.20
8 7 PRINCE OF IDOL (7) Nicolas Mandylaris 29.44 7.90 7.15 M/888 35.4kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $37.80
Race 7 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (250+ RANK) 500m Mixed 6/7 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.65, 15.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ISHMY RUBY (7) Kenneth Doidge 28.39 0.00 6.65 M/111 26.8kg Aston Dee Bee Ishmy Gloria $2.40
2 6 EADIE (6) John Caulfield 28.68 4.14 6.69 M/222 28.3kg Unlawful Entry Proud Fantasy $17.40
3 5 BOOM BUSTER (5) Lournay Malcolm 28.78 5.63 6.84 M/444 32.9kg Aston Dee Bee Veloso $14.40
4 1 KIARNI CONNOR (1) Samuel Webb 28.91 7.43 6.74 M/333 34.6kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $2.70
5 4 TRENDY TOUCHDOWN (4) Donna Knight 29.07 9.67 6.95 M/666 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Trending $4.70
6 3 CULLQUIN VINCENT (3) Kevin Ashton 29.18 11.34 6.98 M/777 35.8kg Dyna Double One Arya Monelli $99.30
7 2 THREE KISSES (2) Adrian Symons 29.24 12.13 6.91 M/555 26.8kg Cutting Edge Keely Run $38.70
8 8 ODDBALL ARMO (8) Chris Armstrong 29.29 12.91 7.12 S/888 31.8kg Raw Ability Panic Station $32.60
Race 8 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (250+ RANK) 500m Grade 5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.61, 15.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SUGAR SPICE (1) Jessica Lyons 28.68 0.00 6.61 M/111 25.6kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $2.70
2 8 FLAMING MOSES (8) Samuel Webb 28.71 0.34 6.82 M/622 33.7kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $6.10
3 2 ANOTHER EPISODE (2) Brian Brown 28.75 0.96 6.76 M/333 32.6kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $14.60
4 4 TRUST I SEEK (4) Christopher Sinclair 28.96 3.91 6.87 M/764 31.4kg Bewildering Brandeen Bayley $24.40
5 6 STAR BALLERINA (6) Loren Dalziel 28.99 4.39 6.98 M/888 26.6kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $19.20
6 3 LITIGATOR (3) Andrew Mooney 29.03 4.91 6.81 M/445 32.7kg Barcia Bale Shirley Bass $4.30
7 7 SEABROOK STACK (7) Chris Stanton 29.11 6.16 6.75 M/256 28.7kg Barcia Bale Mick's Angel $4.60
8 5 AEROLITHOLOGY (5) Andrew Mooney 29.12 6.31 6.81 M/577 32.3kg Magic Sprite Silver Avenue $27.40
Race 9 HANRAHAN PLUMBING (250+ RANK) 425m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.61, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 YEAH SEND IT (8) Peter Frost 24.24 0.00 6.61 M/111 31.3kg Fernando Bale Narralee $12.50
2 3 MAJOR CHINA (3) Brian Hodgson 24.45 3.04 6.77 S/322 33.7kg Mepunga Blazer Major Spoils $2.00
3 1 CRUICKSHANK (1) Terrence Reid 24.71 6.69 6.78 M/543 30.0kg Ronray Spirit Fancy Stiches $2.90
4 5 BLAZING ZARA (5) Leah Barty 24.76 7.51 6.77 M/434 28.0kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Kirsty $11.80
5 7 SHELL CITY (7) Lewis Green 24.84 8.54 6.80 M/665 26.8kg Fernando Bale Gemilly $17.50
6 6 AFFAIR FANTASY (6) Martin Hanke 24.98 10.60 6.77 M/256 29.5kg Premier Fantasy Hoo Gur Affair $8.50
7 2 RONNIE ARMO (2) Chris Armstrong 25.01 11.00 6.97 S/777 34.5kg Sh Avatar Farce Allen $108.80
SCR 4 LITTLE SPRIGGY (4) Shelly-Ann Warde
Race 10 GRAY'S BENDIGO (250+ RANK) 425m Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.71, 11.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FLYING SONIC (5) Geoffrey Curtale 24.29 0.00 6.87 S/621 32.8kg Shima Bar Radio Silent $3.20
2 2 MCIVOR JACK (2) Barry Hiscock 24.59 4.27 6.76 M/232 31.4kg Fernando Bale Mcivor Verna $6.80
3 4 KEEP A BIT (4) Nicolas Mandylaris 24.60 4.50 6.93 M/744 26.8kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $16.80
4 8 AUNTY MARY (8) Carly Poulter 24.67 5.50 6.71 Q/113 25.3kg Mepunga Blazer Kayley's Comet $4.20
5 1 CLOVER KISSES (1) Robert Hayes 24.79 7.19 6.93 M/875 25.6kg Cutting Edge Grease Explosion $5.20
6 6 MISS MARLEE MOO (6) Donna Robertson 25.13 12.03 6.80 M/466 28.5kg Aston Dee Bee Katie's Creek $10.00
7 3 MOIRA ROSE (3) Lloyd Fitzgerald 25.22 13.27 6.80 M/357 32.6kg Matt's Entity Pamela Rocks $22.10
8 7 COLLEGE GIRL (7) Paul Ellis 25.42 16.14 6.87 M/588 27.7kg Spring Gun College Queen $11.70
Race 11 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (250+ RANK) 425m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.57, 11.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PETE CABANG (6) Andrew Mooney 24.34 0.00 6.57 Q/111 32.5kg Banjo Boy Honey Boo Boo $4.60
2 8 SENSATIONAL (8) Tamara Fernandes 24.39 0.71 6.69 M/332 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble Larsie Lou $4.10
3 7 ASHBY SWIFT (7) Briana Robertson -Leech 24.46 1.69 6.92 S/664 30.9kg Barcia Bale Glass Roof $5.50
4 2 IRONGATE (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 24.49 2.11 6.64 M/223 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Glitzy Bling $3.10
5 4 OUR FLYING BOLT (4) Scott Stefanos 24.50 2.36 6.80 M/555 31.9kg Banjo Boy Rival Ranga $14.50
6 1 BLUEY MCGEE (1) Brent Merton 24.63 4.25 6.93 M/777 30.5kg Fernando Bale Camden Valleyway $10.70
7 3 KRAKEN LATTE (3) Laura Barnes 24.89 7.94 6.96 M/888 28.9kg Dyna Double One Kraken Sal $22.00
8 5 BOORALITE (5) Lewis Green 24.93 8.40 6.73 M/446 27.6kg Fernando Bale Merinda Hannah $81.30
Race 12 CANINE TRANSPORT SERVICES (250+ RANK) 425m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.58, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DEWANA SUCCESS (7) Brenda Kinder 24.43 0.00 6.67 M/332 32.0kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $4.30
2 8 STRATEGIC (8) Scott Stefanos 24.44 0.21 6.62 M/211 23.9kg Fernando Bale Smitten $2.30
3 2 LA LA LUCKY (2) Jeffrey Abela 24.73 4.36 6.58 M/123 31.6kg Kiowa Mon Manny Quara Bale $10.00
4 3 KRAKEN STORM (3) Barry Hall 24.95 7.50 6.67 M/544 30.0kg Barcia Bale Strawberry Field $4.30
5 5 DANCING ROSE (5) Aaron Blake 25.15 10.26 6.74 M/666 30.3kg Dyna Double One Vegas Secrets $30.70
6 6 LOCH (6) Andrew Mooney 25.17 10.56 6.76 S/777 26.0kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $13.80
7 4 DIAMOND SOCKS (4) Robert Hodgson 25.19 10.86 6.67 M/455 29.0kg Banjo Boy Milburn Gold $12.20
SCR 1 KRAKEN JONNY (1) Julie Hall