Bendigo Race Results

Wednesday 20th of October 2021
R1 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (425m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.76, 11.65
1
8
T: Brian Hodgson
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.44

Split

6.76

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
2
T: Ronald Gilliland
$17.50

Mgn

3.01

Time

24.65

Split

6.77

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.4kg
3
6
T: Michael Chilcott
$6.40

Mgn

5.09

Time

24.79

Split

6.91

In Run

S/533

Wgt

31.6kg
4
1
T: Jennifer Wilson
$23.10

Mgn

8.96

Time

25.06

Split

6.84

In Run

M/344

Wgt

29.6kg
5
3
T: Nikkole Stanton
$19.20

Mgn

9.73

Time

25.12

Split

6.91

In Run

M/455

Wgt

32.3kg
6
4
T: Paul Radstock
$5.60

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.15

Split

6.97

In Run

M/666

Wgt

28.3kg
DNF
5
T: Julie Chilcott
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.07

In Run

M/888

Wgt

27.9kg
DNF
7
T: Sheila Donlon
$21.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.02

In Run

M/777

Wgt

34.7kg
R2 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.62, 11.42
1
6
T: Michael Chilcott
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.11

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
4
T: Donna Knight
$3.40

Mgn

6.17

Time

24.55

Split

6.80

In Run

M/422

Wgt

26.3kg
3
2
T: Wayne Hooke
$3.50

Mgn

7.67

Time

24.65

Split

6.87

In Run

S/553

Wgt

31.2kg
4
3
T: Gemma Abela
$5.90

Mgn

7.73

Time

24.65

Split

6.90

In Run

S/764

Wgt

28.0kg
5
5
T: Chris Stanton
$9.60

Mgn

12.10

Time

24.96

Split

6.73

In Run

M/235

Wgt

23.5kg
6
7
T: Ronald Gilliland
$76.10

Mgn

14.10

Time

25.10

Split

6.94

In Run

M/876

Wgt

25.7kg
7
1
T: Sheila Donlon
$85.10

Mgn

20.03

Time

25.52

Split

6.87

In Run

M/688

Wgt

27.4kg
8
8
T: Michael Hendy
$37.30

Mgn

21.09

Time

25.59

Split

6.78

In Run

M/347

Wgt

31.8kg
R3 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (425m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.60, 11.39
1
2
T: Darryl Fullerton
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.97

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
5
T: Aaron Debattista
$1.80

Mgn

4.81

Time

24.31

Split

6.78

In Run

S/433

Wgt

23.3kg
3
7
T: Wendy Hansen
$17.40

Mgn

5.04

Time

24.32

Split

6.67

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.9kg
4
1
T: Scott Millard
$15.80

Mgn

7.46

Time

24.49

Split

6.72

In Run

M/344

Wgt

33.8kg
5
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$13.50

Mgn

13.76

Time

24.93

Split

7.02

In Run

S/665

Wgt

25.0kg
6
3
T: Michael Hendy
$43.80

Mgn

21.30

Time

25.46

Split

6.88

In Run

M/556

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
4
T: Donna Knight
$0.00
SCR
6
T: William Donlon
$0.00
R4 TAB.COM.AU (0-1 WIN) (500m)
Place
Restricted Win - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.67, 15.45
1
3
T: Donna Knight
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.31

Split

6.69

In Run

M/211

Wgt

23.9kg
2
6
T: Paul Ellis
$2.50

Mgn

6.61

Time

28.77

Split

6.79

In Run

M/434

Wgt

35.8kg
3
8
T: Kevin Ashton
$50.00

Mgn

7.11

Time

28.81

Split

6.93

In Run

M/753

Wgt

34.0kg
4
2
T: Wayne Kirk
$3.60

Mgn

8.07

Time

28.88

Split

6.74

In Run

M/376

Wgt

29.1kg
5
1
T: Bruce Jacobs
$15.40

Mgn

8.93

Time

28.94

Split

6.67

In Run

M/145

Wgt

31.2kg
6
5
T: Donna Knight
$19.50

Mgn

9.21

Time

28.96

Split

6.88

In Run

M/622

Wgt

33.3kg
7
7
T: Wendy Hansen
$8.10

Mgn

13.06

Time

29.22

Split

6.83

In Run

M/567

Wgt

31.8kg
8
4
T: Sheila Donlon
$94.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

29.41

Split

7.11

In Run

M/888

Wgt

26.5kg
R5 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (500m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.64, 15.30
1
1
T: Natasha Fullerton
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.37

Split

6.65

In Run

M/311

Wgt

34.8kg
2
6
T: Billy Stockdale
$7.50

Mgn

0.84

Time

28.43

Split

6.64

In Run

M/133

Wgt

30.2kg
3
2
T: Brian Hodgson
$23.20

Mgn

1.81

Time

28.49

Split

6.73

In Run

S/522

Wgt

33.7kg
4
4
T: John Caulfield
$22.90

Mgn

2.61

Time

28.55

Split

6.64

In Run

M/244

Wgt

27.8kg
5
8
T: Darren Irby
$17.60

Mgn

5.13

Time

28.73

Split

6.66

In Run

M/455

Wgt

30.1kg
6
3
T: Scott Manning
$7.90

Mgn

6.46

Time

28.82

Split

6.86

In Run

M/877

Wgt

36.1kg
7
7
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$17.50

Mgn

6.71

Time

28.84

Split

6.75

In Run

M/666

Wgt

34.5kg
8
5
T: Cooper Hayes
$20.50

Mgn

7.73

Time

28.91

Split

6.82

In Run

M/788

Wgt

23.7kg
R6 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.50, 11.31
1
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.92

Split

6.50

In Run

M/111

Wgt

24.9kg
2
1
T: Abraham Formosa
$9.90

Mgn

3.25

Time

24.15

Split

6.51

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.4kg
3
7
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$16.80

Mgn

5.81

Time

24.33

Split

6.70

In Run

M/755

Wgt

33.3kg
4
4
T: Greg Doyle
$7.30

Mgn

7.33

Time

24.44

Split

6.60

In Run

M/544

Wgt

24.9kg
5
8
T: Billy Stockdale
$30.70

Mgn

7.41

Time

24.44

Split

6.58

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.4kg
6
2
T: Brian Lock
$3.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.45

Split

6.58

In Run

M/466

Wgt

32.6kg
7
6
T: Rodney Clark
$3.00

Mgn

8.86

Time

24.54

Split

6.65

In Run

M/687

Wgt

31.8kg
8
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$37.60

Mgn

10.16

Time

24.63

Split

6.74

In Run

M/878

Wgt

33.3kg
R7 AG TYRES & WHEELS (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.66, 11.58
1
1
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$9.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.32

Split

6.66

In Run

M/231

Wgt

32.7kg
2
3
T: Paul Radstock
$12.10

Mgn

0.81

Time

24.38

Split

6.72

In Run

M/323

Wgt

34.6kg
3
7
T: Donald Jarvis
$14.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

24.53

Split

6.80

In Run

M/564

Wgt

35.6kg
4
2
T: Abraham Formosa
$25.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

24.55

Split

6.66

In Run

M/112

Wgt

32.0kg
5
5
T: Roderick Garthwaite
$38.20

Mgn

6.46

Time

24.77

Split

6.77

In Run

M/445

Wgt

25.9kg
6
6
T: Susan Trim
$5.30

Mgn

8.76

Time

24.94

Split

6.81

In Run

M/656

Wgt

32.1kg
7
10
T: Brian Hodgson
$1.60

Mgn

17.06

Time

25.52

Split

6.85

In Run

M/887

Wgt

31.7kg
8
4
T: Tamara Fernandes
$15.10

Mgn

23.60

Time

25.97

Split

6.81

In Run

M/778

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
8
T: Robert Hayes
$0.00
R8 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.45, 14.97
1
1
T: Rodney Clark
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.97

Split

6.45

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
7
T: Donna Knight
$19.80

Mgn

6.01

Time

28.39

Split

6.59

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.6kg
3
8
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$10.50

Mgn

6.91

Time

28.45

Split

6.79

In Run

M/433

Wgt

33.4kg
4
10
T: Barry Hiscock
$35.60

Mgn

8.47

Time

28.56

Split

6.80

In Run

M/555

Wgt

27.2kg
5
9
T: Terrence Reid
$12.80

Mgn

8.73

Time

28.58

Split

6.78

In Run

M/344

Wgt

37.2kg
6
5
T: Barry Fullerton
$43.70

Mgn

10.67

Time

28.71

Split

6.94

In Run

M/877

Wgt

33.1kg
7
3
T: Greg Doyle
$23.70

Mgn

11.76

Time

28.79

Split

6.90

In Run

M/666

Wgt

30.2kg
8
4
T: John Mangion
$34.00

Mgn

17.07

Time

29.16

Split

6.94

In Run

M/788

Wgt

22.1kg
SCR
2
T: Debra Winter
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$0.00
R9 HANRAHAN PLUMBING (425m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.52, 11.27
1
7
T: Brian Hodgson
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.93

Split

6.52

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
2
T: Jennifer Wilson
$5.00

Mgn

6.57

Time

24.39

Split

6.73

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.7kg
3
5
T: Darryl Fullerton
$15.20

Mgn

11.54

Time

24.74

Split

6.74

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.5kg
4
6
T: Sebastiano Gibilisco
$49.90

Mgn

13.67

Time

24.89

Split

6.88

In Run

M/554

Wgt

31.9kg
5
4
T: Susan Trim
$67.40

Mgn

14.37

Time

24.94

Split

6.81

In Run

S/445

Wgt

32.4kg
6
8
T: Darren Chapman
$68.90

Mgn

14.63

Time

24.96

Split

7.14

In Run

M/886

Wgt

27.1kg
7
3
T: William Donlon
$20.60

Mgn

20.84

Time

25.39

Split

7.00

In Run

S/777

Wgt

29.5kg
8
1
T: Michael Chilcott
$27.30

Mgn

25.71

Time

25.73

Split

6.95

In Run

S/668

Wgt

26.6kg
R10 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (425m)
Place
7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.64, 11.53
1
5
T: Emily Azzopardi
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.34

Split

6.65

In Run

M/223

Wgt

27.4kg
2
1
T: Kim Abela
$6.50

Mgn

0.51

Time

24.38

Split

6.72

In Run

S/332

Wgt

27.9kg
3
3
T: Bernie Ender
$11.30

Mgn

0.60

Time

24.38

Split

6.83

In Run

M/654

Wgt

27.6kg
4
8
T: Samuel Webb
$14.80

Mgn

0.89

Time

24.40

Split

6.64

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.4kg
5
4
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$7.60

Mgn

6.80

Time

24.82

Split

6.73

In Run

M/445

Wgt

28.4kg
6
7
T: Terrence Reid
$8.20

Mgn

8.61

Time

24.95

Split

6.91

In Run

M/776

Wgt

29.3kg
7
6
T: Brian Hodgson
$4.40

Mgn

8.79

Time

24.96

Split

6.82

In Run

S/567

Wgt

33.2kg
8
2
T: Billy Kantzidis
$69.30

Mgn

9.14

Time

24.98

Split

6.93

In Run

S/888

Wgt

32.8kg
R11 CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS (425m)
Place
7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.63, 11.51
1
6
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.29

Split

6.70

In Run

M/221

Wgt

32.3kg
2
5
T: Martin Hanke
$21.00

Mgn

1.91

Time

24.42

Split

6.63

In Run

M/112

Wgt

28.8kg
3
4
T: Samuel Webb
$7.70

Mgn

2.96

Time

24.49

Split

6.74

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.8kg
4
1
T: Raymond Sellars
$1.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

24.55

Split

6.75

In Run

M/444

Wgt

34.2kg
5
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$4.50

Mgn

4.86

Time

24.63

Split

6.88

In Run

M/755

Wgt

33.5kg
6
3
T: Chris Stanton
$7.40

Mgn

10.19

Time

25.00

Split

6.81

In Run

M/666

Wgt

31.6kg
7
2
T: Steven Abela
$23.20

Mgn

11.80

Time

25.11

Split

6.81

In Run

M/577

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
8
T: Laura Barnes
$0.00
R12 CANINE TRANSPORT SERVICES (425m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.52, 11.24
1
4
T: Steven Mcdonnell
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.81

Split

6.52

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
3
T: Chananchida Sriboon
$7.60

Mgn

5.63

Time

24.20

Split

6.70

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.3kg
3
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$8.00

Mgn

5.86

Time

24.22

Split

6.79

In Run

M/633

Wgt

34.8kg
4
2
T: Leland Medcraft
$14.60

Mgn

9.14

Time

24.45

Split

6.77

In Run

M/344

Wgt

32.2kg
5
1
T: Donna Knight
$9.10

Mgn

16.30

Time

24.95

Split

6.77

In Run

Q/476

Wgt

26.6kg
6
7
T: Barry Hiscock
$32.10

Mgn

17.27

Time

25.02

Split

6.77

In Run

Q/555

Wgt

31.3kg
7
6
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$30.60

Mgn

17.77

Time

25.05

Split

6.83

In Run

M/787

Wgt

26.6kg
8
5
T: Abraham Formosa
$34.30

Mgn

22.34

Time

25.37

Split

6.97

In Run

M/868

Wgt

32.1kg
Race 1 BENDIGO ADVERTISER 425m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.76, 11.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MAJOR SENTENCE (8) Brian Hodgson 24.44 0.00 6.76 M/111 28.4kg Mepunga Blazer Major Spoils $2.50
2 2 MADISON ROSE (2) Ronald Gilliland 24.65 3.01 6.77 M/222 27.4kg Hay Fergus Penske Goddess $17.50
3 6 DEVILISH JOHN (6) Michael Chilcott 24.79 5.09 6.91 S/533 31.6kg Barcia Bale Dyna Jacinta $6.40
4 1 HILLBILLY PEARL (1) Jennifer Wilson 25.06 8.96 6.84 M/344 29.6kg Ando's Mac Natural Oyster $23.10
5 3 DRAGON SLAYER (3) Nikkole Stanton 25.12 9.73 6.91 M/455 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Seabrook Eb $19.20
6 4 KNIGHT'S CROSS (4) Paul Radstock 25.15 10.25 6.97 M/666 28.3kg Raw Ability Ruby Rads $5.60
DNF 5 MEMPHIS ROSE (5) Julie Chilcott 0.00 0.00 7.07 M/888 27.9kg Zipping Garth Rose Magic $3.90
DNF 7 REGAL TRANCE (7) Sheila Donlon 0.00 0.00 7.02 M/777 34.7kg Swift Fancy Flying Trance $21.10
Race 2 HIP POCKET BENDIGO 425m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.62, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SUPASONIC ROMEO (6) Michael Chilcott 24.11 0.00 6.62 M/111 30.7kg Cosmic Rumble Thriller Love $3.70
2 4 KANJI OLYMPIC (4) Donna Knight 24.55 6.17 6.80 M/422 26.3kg Fernando Bale Kanji $3.40
3 2 OUR BOY ZIGGY (2) Wayne Hooke 24.65 7.67 6.87 S/553 31.2kg Mepunga Blazer White Ambush $3.50
4 3 CRUSOE KID (3) Gemma Abela 24.65 7.73 6.90 S/764 28.0kg Magic Sprite Midnight Osti $5.90
5 5 SEABROOK DOW (5) Chris Stanton 24.96 12.10 6.73 M/235 23.5kg Worm Burner Furious Floss $9.60
6 7 FLYING MERCEDES (7) Ronald Gilliland 25.10 14.10 6.94 M/876 25.7kg Fernando Bale Sudoku Mercedes $76.10
7 1 DIVINE CALLING (1) Sheila Donlon 25.52 20.03 6.87 M/688 27.4kg Aussie Infrared Sally Gardens $85.10
8 8 HILLBILLY JOKER (8) Michael Hendy 25.59 21.09 6.78 M/347 31.8kg Ando's Mac Natural Oyster $37.30
Race 3 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX 425m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.60, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON HARTLETT (2) Darryl Fullerton 23.97 0.00 6.60 M/111 33.5kg Aston Kimetto Aston Jadore $2.30
2 5 HOLLY FEVER (5) Aaron Debattista 24.31 4.81 6.78 S/433 23.3kg Buck Fever Fabrebab $1.80
3 7 OUR DANNY (7) Wendy Hansen 24.32 5.04 6.67 M/222 30.9kg Fernando Bale Made First $17.40
4 1 STORMY LIGHTS (1) Scott Millard 24.49 7.46 6.72 M/344 33.8kg Barcia Bale Dyna Jacinta $15.80
5 8 SWITCHED (8) Michael Chilcott 24.93 13.76 7.02 S/665 25.0kg Fernando Bale Stunning Success $13.50
6 3 COLE'S HILLBILLY (3) Michael Hendy 25.46 21.30 6.88 M/556 31.0kg Ando's Mac Natural Oyster $43.80
SCR 4 FABRIOLA BAUER (4) Donna Knight
SCR 6 LIVERPOOL STREET (6) William Donlon
Race 4 TAB.COM.AU (0-1 WIN) 500m Restricted Win $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.67, 15.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FLYING JELLY (3) Donna Knight 28.31 0.00 6.69 M/211 23.9kg Allen Deed Flying Flyer $4.20
2 6 GENERAL SHIRAZ (6) Paul Ellis 28.77 6.61 6.79 M/434 35.8kg Barcia Bale Pepper Shiraz $2.50
3 8 READY TO LAUNCH (8) Kevin Ashton 28.81 7.11 6.93 M/753 34.0kg Lightning Frank Jasmine Lilly $50.00
4 2 DUTCH IMPACT (2) Wayne Kirk 28.88 8.07 6.74 M/376 29.1kg My Redeemer Dutch Legacy $3.60
5 1 LITTLE LEO (1) Bruce Jacobs 28.94 8.93 6.67 M/145 31.2kg High Earner Go Go Spaghettio $15.40
6 5 TRENDING STRIKER (5) Donna Knight 28.96 9.21 6.88 M/622 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble Trending $19.50
7 7 BAROOGA BANJO (7) Wendy Hansen 29.22 13.06 6.83 M/567 31.8kg Banjo Boy Miss Holland $8.10
8 4 LA BLONDE (4) Sheila Donlon 29.41 15.75 7.11 M/888 26.5kg Aussie Infrared Sally Gardens $94.00
Race 5 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING 500m Mixed 6/7 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.64, 15.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON HOUSTON (1) Natasha Fullerton 28.37 0.00 6.65 M/311 34.8kg Aston Kimetto Aston Jadore $1.50
2 6 DESCENT (6) Billy Stockdale 28.43 0.84 6.64 M/133 30.2kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Vee Bee $7.50
3 2 MAJOR BANDIT (2) Brian Hodgson 28.49 1.81 6.73 S/522 33.7kg American Monster Major Crush $23.20
4 4 EADIE (4) John Caulfield 28.55 2.61 6.64 M/244 27.8kg Unlawful Entry Proud Fantasy $22.90
5 8 ROCKET POWER (8) Darren Irby 28.73 5.13 6.66 M/455 30.1kg Mepunga Blazer She's Dee Rocket $17.60
6 3 HALF JOB (3) Scott Manning 28.82 6.46 6.86 M/877 36.1kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Focus $7.90
7 7 ICE GHOST (7) Briana Robertson -Leech 28.84 6.71 6.75 M/666 34.5kg My Redeemer Miss Monteya $17.50
8 5 HUGS AND KISSES (5) Cooper Hayes 28.91 7.73 6.82 M/788 23.7kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Fox $20.50
Race 6 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO 425m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.50, 11.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LEMBOR (5) Jess Fothergill 23.92 0.00 6.50 M/111 24.9kg Cosmic Rumble Shabeky $4.90
2 1 FAB SIX (1) Abraham Formosa 24.15 3.25 6.51 M/222 32.4kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $9.90
3 7 SPITFIRE STRIKER (7) Briana Robertson -Leech 24.33 5.81 6.70 M/755 33.3kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $16.80
4 4 DEEDEE'S CHARM (4) Greg Doyle 24.44 7.33 6.60 M/544 24.9kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $7.30
5 8 SMOKIN' ZIGGY (8) Billy Stockdale 24.44 7.41 6.58 M/333 30.4kg Aston Dee Bee Sal Talk $30.70
6 2 EAGLE BOY (2) Brian Lock 24.45 7.50 6.58 M/466 32.6kg Allen Deed Carol Beer $3.40
7 6 SONNY DAZE (6) Rodney Clark 24.54 8.86 6.65 M/687 31.8kg Don't Knocka Him Big Bang Marjen $3.00
8 3 PONTIAC BANDIT (3) Jess Fothergill 24.63 10.16 6.74 M/878 33.3kg Fernando Bale Taylor Made Star $37.60
Race 7 AG TYRES & WHEELS 425m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.66, 11.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CAPS LOCK ON (1) Nicolas Mandylaris 24.32 0.00 6.66 M/231 32.7kg Dalgetty Zippy's Me Mum $9.60
2 3 REGAL MISSILE (3) Paul Radstock 24.38 0.81 6.72 M/323 34.6kg Smart Missile Flying Trance $12.10
3 7 DASHA TULLAMORE (7) Donald Jarvis 24.53 3.00 6.80 M/564 35.6kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $14.00
4 2 KAIDEN (2) Abraham Formosa 24.55 3.25 6.66 M/112 32.0kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $25.00
5 5 WHY DELILA (5) Roderick Garthwaite 24.77 6.46 6.77 M/445 25.9kg Allen Deed Knocka's Choir $38.20
6 6 URANA FERNANDO (6) Susan Trim 24.94 8.76 6.81 M/656 32.1kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $5.30
7 10 SLINGSHOT TROJAN (8) Brian Hodgson 25.52 17.06 6.85 M/887 31.7kg Slingshot Whippa Paw Sa Prize $1.60
8 4 SENSATIONAL (4) Tamara Fernandes 25.97 23.60 6.81 M/778 30.7kg Cosmic Rumble Larsie Lou $15.10
SCR 8 FAST AND FLYING (8) Robert Hayes
Race 8 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES 500m Grade 5 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.45, 14.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MY NAME'S STACEY (1) Rodney Clark 27.97 0.00 6.45 M/111 29.7kg Beast Unleashed Adorable Lady $1.20
2 7 SOUTH SONG (7) Donna Knight 28.39 6.01 6.59 M/222 31.6kg Mepunga Blazer Shima Song $19.80
3 8 FLYING SONIC (8) Geoffrey Curtale 28.45 6.91 6.79 M/433 33.4kg Shima Bar Radio Silent $10.50
4 10 MCIVOR JILL (6) Barry Hiscock 28.56 8.47 6.80 M/555 27.2kg Fernando Bale Mcivor Verna $35.60
5 9 BLUE STINGRAY (2) Terrence Reid 28.58 8.73 6.78 M/344 37.2kg Ronray Spirit Fancy Stiches $12.80
6 5 MY GOLDEN EAGLE (5) Barry Fullerton 28.71 10.67 6.94 M/877 33.1kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $43.70
7 3 MIGRATION (3) Greg Doyle 28.79 11.76 6.90 M/666 30.2kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $23.70
8 4 MADDINGLEY MAGIC (4) John Mangion 29.16 17.07 6.94 M/788 22.1kg Brett Lee Unfakeable $34.00
SCR 2 MY BRO JOE (2) Debra Winter
SCR 6 KENJI BALE (6) Rebecca Gibbons
Race 9 HANRAHAN PLUMBING 425m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.52, 11.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MAJOR CURRENCY (7) Brian Hodgson 23.93 0.00 6.52 M/111 32.9kg Mepunga Blazer Major Spoils $1.20
2 2 HILLBILLY LASS (2) Jennifer Wilson 24.39 6.57 6.73 M/222 28.7kg Ando's Mac Natural Oyster $5.00
3 5 RED FOG (5) Darryl Fullerton 24.74 11.54 6.74 M/333 33.5kg My Redeemer Sea Mist $15.20
4 6 CHAMP DURAN (6) Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.89 13.67 6.88 M/554 31.9kg Superior Panama Hillside Lady $49.90
5 4 DENNIS DELIGHT (4) Susan Trim 24.94 14.37 6.81 S/445 32.4kg Banjo Boy Runaround Susan $67.40
6 8 MAGIC ROOSTER (8) Darren Chapman 24.96 14.63 7.14 M/886 27.1kg Allen Deed Cheekers $68.90
7 3 DOUBLE TOP (3) William Donlon 25.39 20.84 7.00 S/777 29.5kg Raw Ability Ruby Rads $20.60
8 1 MILO ROSE (1) Michael Chilcott 25.73 25.71 6.95 S/668 26.6kg Zipping Garth Rose Magic $27.30
Race 10 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD 425m 7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.64, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CHEERY OLA BABY (5) Emily Azzopardi 24.34 0.00 6.65 M/223 27.4kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Molly $2.60
2 1 ALL INN OLIVIA (1) Kim Abela 24.38 0.51 6.72 S/332 27.9kg Aussie Infrared Flying Holly $6.50
3 3 RATTLING ROSIE (3) Bernie Ender 24.38 0.60 6.83 M/654 27.6kg Awesome Project Go Go Treetment $11.30
4 8 ASTON SCEPTER (8) Samuel Webb 24.40 0.89 6.64 M/111 28.4kg Bella Infrared Aston Amore $14.80
5 4 CAN I ROCK (4) Geoffrey Curtale 24.82 6.80 6.73 M/445 28.4kg Dyna Double One Royal Runner $7.60
6 7 CRUICKSHANK (7) Terrence Reid 24.95 8.61 6.91 M/776 29.3kg Ronray Spirit Fancy Stiches $8.20
7 6 MAJOR CHINA (6) Brian Hodgson 24.96 8.79 6.82 S/567 33.2kg Mepunga Blazer Major Spoils $4.40
8 2 BROTHER GUY (2) Billy Kantzidis 24.98 9.14 6.93 S/888 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Molly Bling $69.30
Race 11 CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS 425m 7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.63, 11.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PACIFIC EXPRESS (6) Briana Robertson -Leech 24.29 0.00 6.70 M/221 32.3kg Pacific Sky One Tree Vogue $21.00
2 5 AFFAIR FANTASY (5) Martin Hanke 24.42 1.91 6.63 M/112 28.8kg Premier Fantasy Hoo Gur Affair $21.00
3 4 HANNAH'S TIGER (4) Samuel Webb 24.49 2.96 6.74 M/333 27.8kg Barcia Bale Dyna Sarah $7.70
4 1 OVER SLIPS (1) Raymond Sellars 24.55 3.75 6.75 M/444 34.2kg Kinloch Brae Flash Glance $1.80
5 7 PATRICA'S DAMIEN (7) Jess Fothergill 24.63 4.86 6.88 M/755 33.5kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $4.50
6 3 SEABROOK BAKER (3) Chris Stanton 25.00 10.19 6.81 M/666 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble Seabrook Eb $7.40
7 2 EMMA'S DOUBLE (2) Steven Abela 25.11 11.80 6.81 M/577 27.8kg Dyna Double One Ema's Princess $23.20
SCR 8 KING CARTEL (8) Laura Barnes
Race 12 CANINE TRANSPORT SERVICES 425m Mixed 6/7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.52, 11.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GLADKI (4) Steven Mcdonnell 23.81 0.00 6.52 Q/111 32.5kg Fernando Bale Go Lassie Go $1.50
2 3 MINI THUNDER (3) Chananchida Sriboon 24.20 5.63 6.70 M/222 27.3kg Aston Dee Bee Disco Bolero $7.60
3 8 HUNTLY FLYER (8) Jess Fothergill 24.22 5.86 6.79 M/633 34.8kg Kinloch Brae Inter Lucy $8.00
4 2 BAKALI GEORGE (2) Leland Medcraft 24.45 9.14 6.77 M/344 32.2kg Rippin' Sam Miss Hodge $14.60
5 1 KANJI LENGTH (1) Donna Knight 24.95 16.30 6.77 Q/476 26.6kg Fernando Bale Kanji $9.10
6 7 MCIVOR JACK (7) Barry Hiscock 25.02 17.27 6.77 Q/555 31.3kg Fernando Bale Mcivor Verna $32.10
7 6 KEEP A BIT (6) Nicolas Mandylaris 25.05 17.77 6.83 M/787 26.6kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $30.60
8 5 AGENT HERRERA (5) Abraham Formosa 25.37 22.34 6.97 M/868 32.1kg Fernando Bale Maya Herrera $34.30