Bendigo Race Results

Friday 22nd of October 2021
R1 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (425m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.60, 11.52
1
2
T: Garry George
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.95

Split

6.64

In Run

M/211

Wgt

34.4kg
2
1
T: Greg Middleton
$10.30

Mgn

5.21

Time

24.31

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

25.1kg
3
4
T: Michael Chilcott
$23.10

Mgn

10.89

Time

24.71

Split

6.92

In Run

M/863

Wgt

26.9kg
4
6
T: Natalie Presutto
$8.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.72

Split

6.67

In Run

Q/336

Wgt

29.2kg
5
7
T: Richard Gray
$72.90

Mgn

12.84

Time

24.85

Split

6.88

In Run

M/777

Wgt

28.9kg
6
5
T: Dallan Klemke
$48.90

Mgn

14.80

Time

24.99

Split

6.76

In Run

M/554

Wgt

35.1kg
7
3
T: Tanya Auld
$4.10

Mgn

18.11

Time

25.22

Split

6.79

In Run

M/688

Wgt

26.3kg
DNF
8
T: Joe Borg
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.72

In Run

M/445

Wgt

29.4kg
R2 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (425m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.51, 11.31
1
5
T: Scott Melville
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.97

Split

6.51

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
1
T: Katharine Gorman
$3.10

Mgn

2.37

Time

24.14

Split

6.65

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.7kg
3
8
T: Darren Fisher
$15.90

Mgn

4.66

Time

24.30

Split

6.69

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.3kg
4
7
T: Darren Fisher
$15.80

Mgn

5.71

Time

24.37

Split

6.81

In Run

M/774

Wgt

30.4kg
5
2
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$8.30

Mgn

12.67

Time

24.86

Split

6.82

In Run

M/855

Wgt

33.7kg
6
6
T: Melissa Fullerton
$33.00

Mgn

15.69

Time

25.07

Split

6.81

In Run

S/687

Wgt

30.0kg
7
4
T: Nathan McKay
$35.40

Mgn

16.14

Time

25.10

Split

6.77

In Run

M/568

Wgt

33.9kg
8
3
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$28.50

Mgn

16.19

Time

25.10

Split

6.72

In Run

M/446

Wgt

30.1kg
R3 TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK) (500m)
Place
Restricted Win - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.57, 15.49
1
4
T: Jessica Lyons
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.65

Split

6.57

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$1.70

Mgn

0.44

Time

28.68

Split

6.71

In Run

M/432

Wgt

24.2kg
3
5
T: Scott Levett
$3.80

Mgn

2.21

Time

28.80

Split

6.62

In Run

M/223

Wgt

26.1kg
4
2
T: Richard Gray
$19.70

Mgn

8.59

Time

29.25

Split

6.64

In Run

M/344

Wgt

31.6kg
5
7
T: Laura Barnes
$17.80

Mgn

11.50

Time

29.45

Split

6.72

In Run

M/555

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
1
T: Peter Presutto
$0.00
R4 HIP POCKET BENDIGO HT1 (500m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.49, 15.03
1
4
T: Sean Lithgow
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.16

Split

6.53

In Run

M/221

Wgt

30.2kg
2
8
T: Joe Borg
$4.20

Mgn

0.19

Time

28.17

Split

6.49

In Run

M/112

Wgt

32.9kg
3
2
T: Peter Frost
$8.60

Mgn

0.27

Time

28.18

Split

6.79

In Run

M/543

Wgt

32.5kg
4
5
T: Walter Methven
$26.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

28.37

Split

6.80

In Run

M/654

Wgt

32.9kg
5
1
T: Brian Brown
$28.50

Mgn

8.71

Time

28.77

Split

6.79

In Run

M/466

Wgt

32.9kg
6
7
T: Josh Duncan
$54.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

28.83

Split

6.68

In Run

M/335

Wgt

32.3kg
R5 GRAY'S BENDIGO FINAL (VICGREYS) (500m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $2500 - $700 - $350
Splits: 6.49, 15.03
1
8
T: Daniel Gibbons
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.13

Split

6.74

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.5kg
2
2
T: Samantha Grenfell
$3.40

Mgn

0.96

Time

28.20

Split

6.49

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.4kg
3
10
T: Peter Presutto
$10.80

Mgn

7.26

Time

28.64

Split

6.93

In Run

M/654

Wgt

37.1kg
4
1
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$7.20

Mgn

7.53

Time

28.66

Split

6.77

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.9kg
5
7
T: Darren Fisher
$62.10

Mgn

9.53

Time

28.80

Split

6.94

In Run

M/776

Wgt

32.8kg
6
6
T: Shane Drummond
$14.90

Mgn

10.31

Time

28.85

Split

6.85

In Run

M/545

Wgt

33.9kg
7
3
T: Darren Fisher
$24.40

Mgn

10.34

Time

28.85

Split

6.84

In Run

M/467

Wgt

33.3kg
8
4
T: John Caulfield
$10.50

Mgn

10.94

Time

28.90

Split

6.94

In Run

M/888

Wgt

30.4kg
SCR
5
T: Jason Nibbs
$0.00
R6 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.47, 11.32
1
1
T: Darren Fisher
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.92

Split

6.47

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
2
T: Scott Gibson
$33.40

Mgn

1.64

Time

24.03

Split

6.61

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

31.2kg
3
6
T: Michael Bewley
$13.10

Mgn

2.01

Time

24.06

Split

6.71

In Run

S/643

Wgt

31.6kg
4
5
T: Katharine Gorman
$3.70

Mgn

4.71

Time

24.25

Split

6.70

In Run

M/454

Wgt

30.8kg
5
3
T: Scott Melville
$5.50

Mgn

4.91

Time

24.26

Split

6.62

In Run

M/335

Wgt

33.4kg
6
8
T: Darren Fisher
$24.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.34

Split

6.74

In Run

M/866

Wgt

25.6kg
7
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$22.30

Mgn

10.77

Time

24.67

Split

6.71

In Run

M/787

Wgt

34.0kg
8
9
T: Steven Hetherton
$47.40

Mgn

12.76

Time

24.81

Split

6.71

In Run

M/578

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
7
T: Billy Stockdale
$0.00
R7 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.50, 11.34
1
8
T: Paul Anderton
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.98

Split

6.59

In Run

M/322

Wgt

36.5kg
2
4
T: Peter Frost
$4.50

Mgn

0.44

Time

24.01

Split

6.50

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.0kg
3
5
T: Billy Stockdale
$5.70

Mgn

2.51

Time

24.16

Split

6.63

In Run

M/543

Wgt

32.2kg
4
3
T: Garry George
$3.60

Mgn

4.27

Time

24.28

Split

6.70

In Run

S/765

Wgt

32.0kg
5
2
T: Billy Stockdale
$24.20

Mgn

8.03

Time

24.54

Split

6.64

In Run

M/687

Wgt

25.6kg
6
7
T: Tamara Fernandes
$54.30

Mgn

8.19

Time

24.56

Split

6.59

In Run

M/456

Wgt

33.3kg
7
6
T: Peter Frost
$7.90

Mgn

8.34

Time

24.57

Split

6.71

In Run

M/878

Wgt

32.3kg
8
1
T: Benjamin Abela
$16.80

Mgn

8.67

Time

24.59

Split

6.57

In Run

M/234

Wgt

26.5kg
R8 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (425m)
Place
Free For All - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.43, 11.11
1
8
T: David Geall
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.55

Split

6.43

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
1
T: Peter Martinovic
$38.20

Mgn

6.01

Time

23.97

Split

6.50

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.9kg
3
7
T: Natalie Presutto
$13.20

Mgn

6.61

Time

24.02

Split

6.57

In Run

M/433

Wgt

29.2kg
4
2
T: Nicole Mcrae
$17.30

Mgn

13.20

Time

24.48

Split

6.69

In Run

M/564

Wgt

35.6kg
5
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$51.60

Mgn

15.21

Time

24.62

Split

6.72

In Run

M/785

Wgt

27.9kg
6
6
T: Julie Priest
$46.90

Mgn

17.40

Time

24.77

Split

6.70

In Run

M/657

Wgt

34.1kg
7
3
T: Simon Humphries
$11.10

Mgn

17.89

Time

24.80

Split

6.79

In Run

M/876

Wgt

26.9kg
8
4
T: Brian Brown
$27.90

Mgn

18.00

Time

24.81

Split

6.57

In Run

M/348

Wgt

28.7kg
R9 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD HT2 (500m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.51, 15.16
1
2
T: Janet Cottrell
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.90

Split

6.51

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
1
T: Patrick Bull
$9.20

Mgn

6.53

Time

28.36

Split

6.81

In Run

M/443

Wgt

38.9kg
3
8
T: Brian Brown
$35.80

Mgn

6.64

Time

28.36

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

31.3kg
4
7
T: Steven Curtain
$9.40

Mgn

7.09

Time

28.39

Split

6.67

In Run

M/334

Wgt

36.5kg
5
5
T: Jake Loverso
$3.40

Mgn

7.67

Time

28.44

Split

6.86

In Run

S/555

Wgt

25.9kg
6
4
T: Barry Hiscock
$24.80

Mgn

11.71

Time

28.72

Split

6.93

In Run

M/666

Wgt

27.4kg
R10 AG TYRES & WHEELS HT3 (500m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.41, 15.02
1
5
T: Gregory Berry
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.05

Split

6.76

In Run

M/533

Wgt

38.6kg
2
2
T: Melanie Lithgow
$2.40

Mgn

0.51

Time

28.09

Split

6.41

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.5kg
3
1
T: Peter Martinovic
$4.50

Mgn

1.29

Time

28.14

Split

6.60

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.3kg
4
8
T: Nicole Mcrae
$12.70

Mgn

3.83

Time

28.32

Split

6.71

In Run

M/454

Wgt

35.9kg
5
4
T: Tony Duncan
$5.30

Mgn

6.75

Time

28.52

Split

6.90

In Run

M/665

Wgt

37.1kg
6
7
T: Gary Hansen
$36.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

28.54

Split

6.64

In Run

M/346

Wgt

30.0kg
R11 CANINE TRANSPORT SERVICES (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.59, 11.52
1
5
T: Wendy Hansen
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.18

Split

6.70

In Run

M/321

Wgt

33.2kg
2
6
T: Ken Hunt
$12.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

24.25

Split

6.63

In Run

Q/232

Wgt

35.1kg
3
8
T: John Caulfield
$6.80

Mgn

4.56

Time

24.50

Split

6.75

In Run

S/543

Wgt

26.9kg
4
1
T: Tamara Fernandes
$9.30

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.52

Split

6.77

In Run

M/674

Wgt

30.4kg
5
7
T: Aaron Debattista
$5.70

Mgn

5.07

Time

24.54

Split

6.59

In Run

M/115

Wgt

33.6kg
6
2
T: Peter Frost
$5.40

Mgn

6.10

Time

24.61

Split

6.75

In Run

M/456

Wgt

31.3kg
7
3
T: Samuel Webb
$19.40

Mgn

6.41

Time

24.63

Split

6.89

In Run

M/888

Wgt

31.6kg
8
4
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$23.60

Mgn

6.87

Time

24.66

Split

6.82

In Run

M/767

Wgt

28.8kg
R12 TAB VENUE MODE (275+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.54, 11.42
1
1
T: Michael Bewley
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.02

Split

6.55

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.3kg
2
8
T: Patrick Newell
$8.50

Mgn

1.03

Time

24.09

Split

6.63

In Run

M/332

Wgt

32.8kg
3
6
T: Garry George
$4.30

Mgn

1.63

Time

24.14

Split

6.69

In Run

M/443

Wgt

33.6kg
4
5
T: Peter Martinovic
$21.80

Mgn

3.77

Time

24.29

Split

6.81

In Run

M/775

Wgt

27.8kg
5
2
T: Peter Martinovic
$21.30

Mgn

5.19

Time

24.39

Split

6.70

In Run

M/554

Wgt

32.5kg
6
7
T: Pieter Smoor
$32.40

Mgn

5.63

Time

24.42

Split

6.86

In Run

M/887

Wgt

38.0kg
7
4
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$18.50

Mgn

7.26

Time

24.53

Split

6.54

In Run

M/126

Wgt

32.1kg
8
3
T: Josh Duncan
$9.40

Mgn

8.39

Time

24.61

Split

6.76

In Run

M/668

Wgt

28.6kg
Race 1 BENDIGO ADVERTISER 425m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.60, 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RATHER (2) Garry George 23.95 0.00 6.64 M/211 34.4kg Black Magic Opal Veetee Saharrah $2.20
2 1 HALF PINT (1) Greg Middleton 24.31 5.21 6.60 Q/122 25.1kg Magic Sprite Betty Baker $10.30
3 4 ELLIE BLISS (4) Michael Chilcott 24.71 10.89 6.92 M/863 26.9kg Walk Hard Greysynd Bliss $23.10
4 6 JULIETTE (6) Natalie Presutto 24.72 11.00 6.67 Q/336 29.2kg Barcia Bale Captivating $8.50
5 7 GEM VICTOREM (7) Richard Gray 24.85 12.84 6.88 M/777 28.9kg Jesaulenko Zoenah's Entity $72.90
6 5 LYRICAL DAD (5) Dallan Klemke 24.99 14.80 6.76 M/554 35.1kg Barcia Bale Zipping Lyric $48.90
7 3 PERFECT LOMAR (3) Tanya Auld 25.22 18.11 6.79 M/688 26.3kg Zambora Brockie Fierce Lomar $4.10
DNF 8 MIDDA'S MISSILE (8) Joe Borg 0.00 0.00 6.72 M/445 29.4kg Magic Sprite Betty Baker $5.20
Race 2 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX 425m Mixed 6/7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.51, 11.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WHISKEY ROAD (5) Scott Melville 23.97 0.00 6.51 M/111 34.8kg Lightning Frank Kyl's Me Mate $1.90
2 1 NIGHT WONDER (1) Katharine Gorman 24.14 2.37 6.65 M/222 32.7kg Aston Dee Bee Mia Tesoro $3.10
3 8 OSCAR OCTOPUS (8) Darren Fisher 24.30 4.66 6.69 M/333 31.3kg Barcia Bale Maja Mahi Mahi $15.90
4 7 POISON SKY (7) Darren Fisher 24.37 5.71 6.81 M/774 30.4kg Unlawful Entry Diama Bale $15.80
5 2 ASTON BURTON (2) Rebecca Gibbons 24.86 12.67 6.82 M/855 33.7kg Aston Kimetto Aston Lolita $8.30
6 6 MIRACLE BELLE (6) Melissa Fullerton 25.07 15.69 6.81 S/687 30.0kg Barcia Bale Quick Kisses $33.00
7 4 BIG COHUNA (4) Nathan McKay 25.10 16.14 6.77 M/568 33.9kg Barcia Bale Long Hot Sommer $35.40
8 3 SLAP FIZZ (3) Shelly-Ann Warde 25.10 16.19 6.72 M/446 30.1kg Orson Allen Deadly Basilisa $28.50
Race 3 TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK) 500m Restricted Win $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.57, 15.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ARMY'S REMY (4) Jessica Lyons 28.65 0.00 6.57 M/111 29.3kg Cosmic Rumble Erelda Bale $4.00
2 8 TIGGERLONG CAR (8) Correy Grenfell 28.68 0.44 6.71 M/432 24.2kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Dot $1.70
3 5 DOLLHOUSE AGOGO (5) Scott Levett 28.80 2.21 6.62 M/223 26.1kg Champion Exhibit Honeypot Agogo $3.80
4 2 FLORENTINO (2) Richard Gray 29.25 8.59 6.64 M/344 31.6kg College Causeway Megellas Fairy $19.70
5 7 KRAKEN LATTE (7) Laura Barnes 29.45 11.50 6.72 M/555 30.0kg Dyna Double One Kraken Sal $17.80
SCR 1 RATIFIED (1) Peter Presutto
Race 4 HIP POCKET BENDIGO HT1 500m Grade 5 Heat $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.49, 15.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DREAM WIZARD (4) Sean Lithgow 28.16 0.00 6.53 M/221 30.2kg Walk Hard Gotham Queen $1.30
2 8 MASTER AVENGER (8) Joe Borg 28.17 0.19 6.49 M/112 32.9kg Aston Dee Bee Lady Avenger $4.20
3 2 MALLEE SWAN (2) Peter Frost 28.18 0.27 6.79 M/543 32.5kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Malaysia $8.60
4 5 MOHINGA CHASE (5) Walter Methven 28.37 3.00 6.80 M/654 32.9kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $26.20
5 1 REZZIE'S CHOICE (1) Brian Brown 28.77 8.71 6.79 M/466 32.9kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $28.50
6 7 ASTON REMI (7) Josh Duncan 28.83 9.50 6.68 M/335 32.3kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $54.00
Race 5 GRAY'S BENDIGO FINAL (VICGREYS) 500m Mixed 6/7 Final $2500 - $700 - $350 Splits: 6.49, 15.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DAYLEN BALE (8) Daniel Gibbons 28.13 0.00 6.74 M/222 34.5kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $2.30
2 2 TIGGERLONG GAS (2) Samantha Grenfell 28.20 0.96 6.49 M/111 32.4kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Dot $3.40
3 10 RATIFIED (5) Peter Presutto 28.64 7.26 6.93 M/654 37.1kg Barcia Bale Captivating $10.80
4 1 DUNDEE COTTON (1) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 28.66 7.53 6.77 M/333 30.9kg Barts Outofmyway Dundee Calypso $7.20
5 7 PANDORICA (7) Darren Fisher 28.80 9.53 6.94 M/776 32.8kg Unlawful Entry Diama Bale $62.10
6 6 FLAMING PEPPER (6) Shane Drummond 28.85 10.31 6.85 M/545 33.9kg Barcia Bale Pepper Shiraz $14.90
7 3 TRENZALORE (3) Darren Fisher 28.85 10.34 6.84 M/467 33.3kg Unlawful Entry Diama Bale $24.40
8 4 ERTUGRUL BEY (4) John Caulfield 28.90 10.94 6.94 M/888 30.4kg Premier Boloney Blue And Cool $10.50
SCR 5 MAJOR CYCLONE (5) Jason Nibbs
Race 6 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING 425m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.47, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JEN JUMBO PRAWN (1) Darren Fisher 23.92 0.00 6.47 Q/111 27.7kg Barcia Bale Maja Mahi Mahi $1.90
2 2 CORNHILL TIGER (2) Scott Gibson 24.03 1.64 6.61 Q/222 31.2kg Dyna Lachlan Ester Bale $33.40
3 6 SCOTT HUE (6) Michael Bewley 24.06 2.01 6.71 S/643 31.6kg Barcia Bale Missile Flash $13.10
4 5 ONE'S OBSESSION (5) Katharine Gorman 24.25 4.71 6.70 M/454 30.8kg Aston Dee Bee Mia Tesoro $3.70
5 3 AXEDALE PIRATE (3) Scott Melville 24.26 4.91 6.62 M/335 33.4kg Lightning Frank Kyl's Me Mate $5.50
6 8 DRAKENSBERG DOT (8) Darren Fisher 24.34 6.00 6.74 M/866 25.6kg Barcia Bale Dyna Sarah $24.20
7 4 ZYLON BALE (4) Samantha Grenfell 24.67 10.77 6.71 M/787 34.0kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $22.30
8 9 PALMISTRY (7) Steven Hetherton 24.81 12.76 6.71 M/578 30.2kg Barcia Bale Clairvoyance $47.40
SCR 7 SMOKIN' ZIGGY (7) Billy Stockdale
Race 7 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO 425m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.50, 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 STRICT LIABILITY (8) Paul Anderton 23.98 0.00 6.59 M/322 36.5kg Sh Avatar Golden Show Girl $3.80
2 4 LET'S SEND IT (4) Peter Frost 24.01 0.44 6.50 M/111 34.0kg Fernando Bale Narralee $4.50
3 5 SMOKIN' ZAG (5) Billy Stockdale 24.16 2.51 6.63 M/543 32.2kg Aston Dee Bee Sal Talk $5.70
4 3 LIKE A LIBRARIAN (3) Garry George 24.28 4.27 6.70 S/765 32.0kg Bewildering Shades Of Lippy $3.60
5 2 MATILDA FLYER (2) Billy Stockdale 24.54 8.03 6.64 M/687 25.6kg Aston Dee Bee Sal Talk $24.20
6 7 ISLAND CHIEF (7) Tamara Fernandes 24.56 8.19 6.59 M/456 33.3kg Cosmic Chief Latino Ice $54.30
7 6 BALLARA BULLET (6) Peter Frost 24.57 8.34 6.71 M/878 32.3kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Malaysia $7.90
8 1 MEATBALL SOUP (1) Benjamin Abela 24.59 8.67 6.57 M/234 26.5kg Fernando Bale Little Milly $16.80
Race 8 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES 425m Free For All $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.43, 11.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FERDINAND BOY (8) David Geall 23.55 0.00 6.43 M/111 32.5kg Fernando Bale Nayla Swift $1.10
2 1 HACKER (1) Peter Martinovic 23.97 6.01 6.50 M/222 32.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $38.20
3 7 MANIA (7) Natalie Presutto 24.02 6.61 6.57 M/433 29.2kg Kc And All Captivating $13.20
4 2 GLEESON (2) Nicole Mcrae 24.48 13.20 6.69 M/564 35.6kg Cosmic Chief Classy Sparks $17.30
5 5 EAST STREET (5) Michael Chilcott 24.62 15.21 6.72 M/785 27.9kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Emma $51.60
6 6 MCIVOR BLUEY (6) Julie Priest 24.77 17.40 6.70 M/657 34.1kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $46.90
7 3 MAYHEM LASS (3) Simon Humphries 24.80 17.89 6.79 M/876 26.9kg Mepunga Blazer Mayhem Star $11.10
8 4 JETTA'S SHOUT (4) Brian Brown 24.81 18.00 6.57 M/348 28.7kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $27.90
Race 9 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD HT2 500m Grade 5 Heat $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.51, 15.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 STARLIGHT TYSON (2) Janet Cottrell 27.90 0.00 6.51 Q/111 33.3kg Kinloch Brae Starlight Lucy $1.60
2 1 TALTARNI BLACK (1) Patrick Bull 28.36 6.53 6.81 M/443 38.9kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $9.20
3 8 SILVER COMPASS (8) Brian Brown 28.36 6.64 6.58 Q/222 31.3kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $35.80
4 7 PARZIVAL (7) Steven Curtain 28.39 7.09 6.67 M/334 36.5kg Kiowa Mon Manny Opal Bale $9.40
5 5 MIDNIGHT SNOOZE (5) Jake Loverso 28.44 7.67 6.86 S/555 25.9kg Barcia Bale Midnight Elsa $3.40
6 4 MCIVOR JILL (4) Barry Hiscock 28.72 11.71 6.93 M/666 27.4kg Fernando Bale Mcivor Verna $24.80
Race 10 AG TYRES & WHEELS HT3 500m Grade 5 Heat $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.41, 15.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MONEY OWES (5) Gregory Berry 28.05 0.00 6.76 M/533 38.6kg Beast Unleashed Stars And Lights $4.10
2 2 GOTHAM DUKE (2) Melanie Lithgow 28.09 0.51 6.41 Q/111 32.5kg Walk Hard Gotham Queen $2.40
3 1 COOL CUSTOMER (1) Peter Martinovic 28.14 1.29 6.60 M/222 32.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $4.50
4 8 CLASSY STRINGER (8) Nicole Mcrae 28.32 3.83 6.71 M/454 35.9kg Cosmic Chief Classy Sparks $12.70
5 4 ALL INN BILLY (4) Tony Duncan 28.52 6.75 6.90 M/665 37.1kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $5.30
6 7 CRACKERJACK PHIL (7) Gary Hansen 28.54 7.00 6.64 M/346 30.0kg Cutting Edge Maximum Owie $36.40
Race 11 CANINE TRANSPORT SERVICES 425m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.59, 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ALL OVER MAX (5) Wendy Hansen 24.18 0.00 6.70 M/321 33.2kg Fabregas All Over $2.60
2 6 TIGGERLONG REBEL (6) Ken Hunt 24.25 1.00 6.63 Q/232 35.1kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $12.50
3 8 COOL LADY (8) John Caulfield 24.50 4.56 6.75 S/543 26.9kg Premier Boloney Blue And Cool $6.80
4 1 WHERE'S LESLEY (1) Tamara Fernandes 24.52 4.75 6.77 M/674 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Gal $9.30
5 7 BATMAN'S DREAMS (7) Aaron Debattista 24.54 5.07 6.59 M/115 33.6kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $5.70
6 2 YEAH SEND IT (2) Peter Frost 24.61 6.10 6.75 M/456 31.3kg Fernando Bale Narralee $5.40
7 3 ASTON SHOGUN (3) Samuel Webb 24.63 6.41 6.89 M/888 31.6kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Force $19.40
8 4 GOLD GISELLE (4) Shelly-Ann Warde 24.66 6.87 6.82 M/767 28.8kg Banjo Boy Sapphire Madam $23.60
Race 12 TAB VENUE MODE (275+ RANK) 425m Grade 5 No Penalty $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.54, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHAKA BIG TONKS (1) Michael Bewley 24.02 0.00 6.55 M/211 32.3kg Dyna Villa Gazer Bale $1.80
2 8 SIX AND OUT (8) Patrick Newell 24.09 1.03 6.63 M/332 32.8kg Brett Lee All To Well $8.50
3 6 NITRO TOMMY (6) Garry George 24.14 1.63 6.69 M/443 33.6kg Zambora Brockie Rock Lily $4.30
4 5 STUNNING ONE (5) Peter Martinovic 24.29 3.77 6.81 M/775 27.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $21.80
5 2 MAN CAVE (2) Peter Martinovic 24.39 5.19 6.70 M/554 32.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $21.30
6 7 MOUTHY BOOF (7) Pieter Smoor 24.42 5.63 6.86 M/887 38.0kg Magic Sprite Bogie Jewel $32.40
7 4 GOLD LUMINESCE (4) Shelly-Ann Warde 24.53 7.26 6.54 M/126 32.1kg Banjo Boy Sapphire Madam $18.50
8 3 ASTON ROXY (3) Josh Duncan 24.61 8.39 6.76 M/668 28.6kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $9.40