Bendigo Race Results

Saturday 6th of November 2021
R1 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (275+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.60, 11.45
1
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.24

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

24.3kg
2
3
T: Ronald Kenworthy
$7.80

Mgn

6.29

Time

24.68

Split

6.70

In Run

M/432

Wgt

31.2kg
3
6
T: Donna Knight
$2.60

Mgn

9.27

Time

24.89

Split

6.69

In Run

Q/223

Wgt

26.8kg
4
5
T: Paul Radstock
$15.10

Mgn

11.80

Time

25.07

Split

6.72

In Run

M/544

Wgt

28.4kg
5
4
T: Samuel Webb
$3.60

Mgn

13.11

Time

25.16

Split

6.69

In Run

M/376

Wgt

34.6kg
6
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$6.70

Mgn

14.84

Time

25.28

Split

6.86

In Run

S/755

Wgt

31.2kg
7
1
T: Shara Quinlan
$24.20

Mgn

16.19

Time

25.37

Split

6.86

In Run

S/667

Wgt

34.6kg
SCR
2
T: Ricky Coleman
$0.00
R2 TAB.COM.AU (275+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.60, 11.45
1
6
T: Samuel Webb
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.35

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
7
T: Sebastiano Gibilisco
$29.70

Mgn

1.43

Time

24.45

Split

6.76

In Run

M/422

Wgt

31.9kg
3
2
T: Donna Knight
$8.90

Mgn

1.69

Time

24.47

Split

6.85

In Run

S/553

Wgt

33.6kg
4
4
T: Ricky Coleman
$4.70

Mgn

3.90

Time

24.62

Split

6.86

In Run

S/644

Wgt

30.5kg
5
1
T: Alice Peat
$1.80

Mgn

10.06

Time

25.05

Split

6.64

In Run

M/236

Wgt

26.8kg
6
3
T: William Donlon
$72.80

Mgn

10.11

Time

25.06

Split

6.88

In Run

S/775

Wgt

29.7kg
7
8
T: Sheila Donlon
$44.90

Mgn

14.46

Time

25.36

Split

6.69

In Run

M/367

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
5
T: John Mangion
$0.00
R3 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (275+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.66, 11.56
1
4
T: Sheila Donlon
$15.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.45

Split

6.66

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
7
T: Greg Middleton
$2.70

Mgn

0.34

Time

24.48

Split

6.73

In Run

M/233

Wgt

25.5kg
3
3
T: Alice Peat
$3.10

Mgn

0.71

Time

24.50

Split

6.81

In Run

M/644

Wgt

25.3kg
4
5
T: Samuel Webb
$20.90

Mgn

2.75

Time

24.65

Split

6.88

In Run

M/765

Wgt

27.5kg
5
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$9.60

Mgn

2.77

Time

24.65

Split

6.77

In Run

M/422

Wgt

25.4kg
6
2
T: Cameron Taylor
$7.20

Mgn

3.40

Time

24.69

Split

6.77

In Run

M/356

Wgt

27.9kg
7
8
T: Scott Millard
$7.20

Mgn

5.51

Time

24.84

Split

6.78

In Run

M/577

Wgt

34.4kg
SCR
6
T: Ricky Coleman
$0.00
R4 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (275+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.72, 11.63
1
6
T: Barry Hiscock
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.62

Split

6.75

In Run

M/442

Wgt

31.7kg
2
8
T: Adam Norris
$35.90

Mgn

1.01

Time

24.70

Split

6.74

In Run

M/231

Wgt

27.6kg
3
7
T: Terrence Reid
$8.40

Mgn

1.97

Time

24.76

Split

6.79

In Run

M/555

Wgt

29.8kg
4
3
T: Nathan Mcmenamin
$3.40

Mgn

2.09

Time

24.77

Split

6.74

In Run

M/324

Wgt

28.3kg
5
2
T: Marcus Abey
$6.40

Mgn

2.57

Time

24.80

Split

6.72

In Run

M/113

Wgt

36.1kg
6
5
T: Belinda Harley
$6.40

Mgn

3.73

Time

24.89

Split

6.86

In Run

S/766

Wgt

25.8kg
DNF
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.82

In Run

S/677

Wgt

30.8kg
DNF
4
T: Ronald Dunne
$53.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.05

In Run

S/8

Wgt

35.9kg
R5 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO (275+ RANK) (500m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.64, 15.46
1
8
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.36

Split

6.72

In Run

M/311

Wgt

34.4kg
2
2
T: Donna Knight
$7.30

Mgn

2.63

Time

28.55

Split

6.72

In Run

M/443

Wgt

33.8kg
3
1
T: John Caulfield
$5.10

Mgn

3.61

Time

28.61

Split

6.64

In Run

M/122

Wgt

28.0kg
4
7
T: Nathan Mcmenamin
$4.30

Mgn

3.79

Time

28.63

Split

6.79

In Run

M/534

Wgt

31.3kg
5
4
T: Kevin Ross
$6.80

Mgn

4.13

Time

28.65

Split

6.88

In Run

M/665

Wgt

35.4kg
6
5
T: Donna Knight
$10.10

Mgn

5.19

Time

28.72

Split

6.71

In Run

M/256

Wgt

27.4kg
7
6
T: Abraham Formosa
$37.90

Mgn

8.27

Time

28.94

Split

7.00

In Run

M/877

Wgt

32.0kg
8
9
T: Kevin Ashton
$45.60

Mgn

13.84

Time

29.33

Split

6.93

In Run

M/788

Wgt

36.3kg
SCR
3
T: Nathan McKay
$0.00
R6 AG TYRES & WHEELS (275+ RANK) (500m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.49, 15.26
1
6
T: Jason Wickham
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.32

Split

6.49

In Run

M/121

Wgt

25.7kg
2
8
T: Shara Quinlan
$20.10

Mgn

0.96

Time

28.39

Split

6.68

In Run

M/332

Wgt

33.0kg
3
2
T: Donna Knight
$3.00

Mgn

1.61

Time

28.44

Split

6.56

In Run

M/213

Wgt

33.9kg
4
4
T: Jeffrey Abela
$32.90

Mgn

12.75

Time

29.22

Split

6.98

In Run

M/855

Wgt

31.8kg
5
3
T: Paul Radstock
$8.10

Mgn

14.04

Time

29.31

Split

6.93

In Run

M/666

Wgt

28.2kg
6
1
T: John Mangion
$6.80

Mgn

15.50

Time

29.41

Split

6.93

In Run

M/577

Wgt

22.7kg
7
7
T: Kevin Ashton
$51.70

Mgn

17.03

Time

29.52

Split

6.82

In Run

M/444

Wgt

29.3kg
8
5
T: Donna Knight
$7.10

Mgn

25.09

Time

30.08

Split

6.94

In Run

M/788

Wgt

29.1kg
R7 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (275+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.55, 11.48
1
1
T: Ronald Kenworthy
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.14

Split

6.60

In Run

S/221

Wgt

34.0kg
2
6
T: Jason Wickham
$16.40

Mgn

1.17

Time

24.23

Split

6.64

In Run

M/342

Wgt

27.6kg
3
5
T: Donna Knight
$7.80

Mgn

3.41

Time

24.38

Split

6.66

In Run

M/465

Wgt

31.2kg
4
2
T: Elise Knott
$10.90

Mgn

3.59

Time

24.39

Split

6.55

In Run

M/113

Wgt

27.3kg
5
8
T: Philip Dower
$9.80

Mgn

5.76

Time

24.55

Split

6.66

In Run

M/534

Wgt

34.3kg
6
7
T: Calven Russell
$3.60

Mgn

6.75

Time

24.62

Split

6.66

In Run

S/656

Wgt

33.5kg
7
4
T: Josh Duncan
$10.20

Mgn

8.06

Time

24.71

Split

6.81

In Run

S/877

Wgt

32.0kg
8
3
T: Bernie Ender
$82.70

Mgn

12.43

Time

25.01

Split

6.80

In Run

M/788

Wgt

27.3kg
R8 CANINE TRANSPORT SERVICES (275+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.56, 11.37
1
8
T: Barry Priest
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.21

Split

6.63

In Run

M/311

Wgt

34.0kg
2
6
T: Abraham Formosa
$4.70

Mgn

1.76

Time

24.33

Split

6.61

In Run

M/233

Wgt

34.0kg
3
7
T: Jeffrey Abela
$4.40

Mgn

2.04

Time

24.35

Split

6.56

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

32.7kg
4
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$5.80

Mgn

2.39

Time

24.37

Split

6.74

In Run

M/765

Wgt

34.2kg
5
4
T: Calven Russell
$9.50

Mgn

5.46

Time

24.59

Split

6.63

In Run

M/454

Wgt

30.6kg
6
1
T: Adam Norris
$6.50

Mgn

5.47

Time

24.59

Split

6.70

In Run

S/547

Wgt

32.5kg
7
3
T: Shara Quinlan
$9.30

Mgn

6.10

Time

24.63

Split

6.74

In Run

S/676

Wgt

31.7kg
R9 HANRAHAN PLUMBING (275+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.63, 11.55
1
4
T: Donna Knight
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.21

Split

6.64

In Run

M/311

Wgt

32.8kg
2
7
T: Mark Hetherton
$24.70

Mgn

2.21

Time

24.36

Split

6.67

In Run

M/433

Wgt

29.5kg
3
5
T: Samuel Webb
$4.80

Mgn

2.23

Time

24.36

Split

6.76

In Run

M/754

Wgt

32.0kg
4
3
T: Elise Knott
$6.20

Mgn

2.79

Time

24.40

Split

6.67

In Run

M/545

Wgt

26.9kg
5
2
T: Jason Wickham
$9.50

Mgn

3.16

Time

24.43

Split

6.63

In Run

M/122

Wgt

28.1kg
6
6
T: Donna Knight
$28.70

Mgn

3.20

Time

24.43

Split

6.85

In Run

M/876

Wgt

27.2kg
7
8
T: Jeffrey Abela
$4.90

Mgn

6.17

Time

24.64

Split

6.71

In Run

M/667

Wgt

32.2kg
8
1
T: Bernie Ender
$6.30

Mgn

13.70

Time

25.17

Split

6.63

In Run

Q/288

Wgt

29.9kg
R10 GRAY'S BENDIGO (275+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.64, 11.53
1
1
T: Ashleigh Ellen
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.32

Split

6.68

In Run

S/223

Wgt

32.1kg
2
8
T: Margaret Brealey
$7.10

Mgn

0.54

Time

24.36

Split

6.87

In Run

S/644

Wgt

33.8kg
3
4
T: Adam Norris
$10.90

Mgn

0.71

Time

24.37

Split

6.78

In Run

S/531

Wgt

30.8kg
4
7
T: Matthew Basto
$7.50

Mgn

1.09

Time

24.40

Split

6.64

In Run

M/112

Wgt

28.0kg
5
6
T: Evan Keene
$47.00

Mgn

3.36

Time

24.55

Split

6.90

In Run

S/765

Wgt

30.1kg
6
2
T: Steve Daniliuk
$3.90

Mgn

4.93

Time

24.66

Split

6.76

In Run

M/476

Wgt

28.7kg
7
3
T: Laura Barnes
$35.30

Mgn

7.04

Time

24.81

Split

6.71

In Run

M/357

Wgt

29.8kg
8
5
T: Sheila Donlon
$82.20

Mgn

12.43

Time

25.19

Split

6.91

In Run

M/888

Wgt

32.5kg
Race 1 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (275+ RANK) 425m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.60, 11.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CAPITULATE (7) Robert Camilleri 24.24 0.00 6.60 M/111 24.3kg Aston Dee Bee Speculate $7.00
2 3 FALSE ALARM (3) Ronald Kenworthy 24.68 6.29 6.70 M/432 31.2kg Black Magic Opal Empress Lu $7.80
3 6 KANJI OLYMPIC (6) Donna Knight 24.89 9.27 6.69 Q/223 26.8kg Fernando Bale Kanji $2.60
4 5 KNIGHT'S CROSS (5) Paul Radstock 25.07 11.80 6.72 M/544 28.4kg Raw Ability Ruby Rads $15.10
5 4 ASTON RAFAEL (4) Samuel Webb 25.16 13.11 6.69 M/376 34.6kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Cha Cha $3.60
6 8 DEVILISH JOHN (8) Michael Chilcott 25.28 14.84 6.86 S/755 31.2kg Barcia Bale Dyna Jacinta $6.70
7 1 DEMENTOR (1) Shara Quinlan 25.37 16.19 6.86 S/667 34.6kg Barcia Bale Cullquin Cersei $24.20
SCR 2 ZIPPING CRUSADER (2) Ricky Coleman
Race 2 TAB.COM.AU (275+ RANK) 425m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.60, 11.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ASTON GARNER (6) Samuel Webb 24.35 0.00 6.60 M/111 33.0kg Aston Kimetto Aston Liesel $4.20
2 7 CHAMP DURAN (7) Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.45 1.43 6.76 M/422 31.9kg Superior Panama Hillside Lady $29.70
3 2 TRENDING STRIKER (2) Donna Knight 24.47 1.69 6.85 S/553 33.6kg Cosmic Rumble Trending $8.90
4 4 ZIPPING DUDLEY (4) Ricky Coleman 24.62 3.90 6.86 S/644 30.5kg Goodesy Zipping Abby $4.70
5 1 SWIFT TWITCH (1) Alice Peat 25.05 10.06 6.64 M/236 26.8kg Superior Panama Zipping Yoko $1.80
6 3 DOUBLE TOP (3) William Donlon 25.06 10.11 6.88 S/775 29.7kg Raw Ability Ruby Rads $72.80
7 8 DIVINE CALLING (8) Sheila Donlon 25.36 14.46 6.69 M/367 27.2kg Aussie Infrared Sally Gardens $44.90
SCR 5 DIVERSIFY (5) John Mangion
Race 3 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (275+ RANK) 425m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.66, 11.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MINNIE THE MINX (4) Sheila Donlon 24.45 0.00 6.66 M/111 29.5kg Raw Ability Ruby Rads $15.40
2 7 HALF PINT (7) Greg Middleton 24.48 0.34 6.73 M/233 25.5kg Magic Sprite Betty Baker $2.70
3 3 NOMAD ROAD (3) Alice Peat 24.50 0.71 6.81 M/644 25.3kg Magic Sprite Elaine Avenue $3.10
4 5 QUEEN LISA (5) Samuel Webb 24.65 2.75 6.88 M/765 27.5kg Allen Deed Night Dream $20.90
5 1 SLINGSHOT PUZZLE (1) Robert Camilleri 24.65 2.77 6.77 M/422 25.4kg Dyna Villa Dyna Jacinta $9.60
6 2 LONG LEG SALLY (2) Cameron Taylor 24.69 3.40 6.77 M/356 27.9kg Barcia Bale Lektra Fire $7.20
7 8 STORMY LIGHTS (8) Scott Millard 24.84 5.51 6.78 M/577 34.4kg Barcia Bale Dyna Jacinta $7.20
SCR 6 ZIPPING DEMI (6) Ricky Coleman
Race 4 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (275+ RANK) 425m Mixed 6/7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.72, 11.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MCIVOR JACK (6) Barry Hiscock 24.62 0.00 6.75 M/442 31.7kg Fernando Bale Mcivor Verna $4.40
2 8 PRINCESS VEGAS (8) Adam Norris 24.70 1.01 6.74 M/231 27.6kg Stagger Black Vegas $35.90
3 7 CRUICKSHANK (7) Terrence Reid 24.76 1.97 6.79 M/555 29.8kg Ronray Spirit Fancy Stiches $8.40
4 3 WONDER LOMAR (3) Nathan Mcmenamin 24.77 2.09 6.74 M/324 28.3kg Fernando Bale Mighty Lomar $3.40
5 2 AMRON MAN (2) Marcus Abey 24.80 2.57 6.72 M/113 36.1kg Barcia Bale Karma Connie $6.40
6 5 TOUCH OF MINT (5) Belinda Harley 24.89 3.73 6.86 S/766 25.8kg Over Limit Largo's Mistress $6.40
DNF 1 REIKO OREO (1) Deborah Coleman 0.00 0.00 6.82 S/677 30.8kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $5.40
DNF 4 BIG FLATTY (4) Ronald Dunne 0.00 0.00 7.05 S/8 35.9kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $53.80
Race 5 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO (275+ RANK) 500m Mixed 6/7 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.64, 15.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ICE GHOST (8) Briana Robertson -Leech 28.36 0.00 6.72 M/311 34.4kg My Redeemer Miss Monteya $3.10
2 2 TRENDY TOUCHDOWN (2) Donna Knight 28.55 2.63 6.72 M/443 33.8kg Cosmic Rumble Trending $7.30
3 1 EADIE (1) John Caulfield 28.61 3.61 6.64 M/122 28.0kg Unlawful Entry Proud Fantasy $5.10
4 7 BANNER LOMAR (7) Nathan Mcmenamin 28.63 3.79 6.79 M/534 31.3kg Fernando Bale Mighty Lomar $4.30
5 4 RUPERT'S BOY (4) Kevin Ross 28.65 4.13 6.88 M/665 35.4kg Unlawful Entry Baroness Jill $6.80
6 5 KANJI LENGTH (5) Donna Knight 28.72 5.19 6.71 M/256 27.4kg Fernando Bale Kanji $10.10
7 6 AGENT HERRERA (6) Abraham Formosa 28.94 8.27 7.00 M/877 32.0kg Fernando Bale Maya Herrera $37.90
8 9 CULLQUIN VINCENT (3) Kevin Ashton 29.33 13.84 6.93 M/788 36.3kg Dyna Double One Arya Monelli $45.60
SCR 3 MAD BRAX (3) Nathan McKay
Race 6 AG TYRES & WHEELS (275+ RANK) 500m Mixed 4/5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.49, 15.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LITTLE YAALA (6) Jason Wickham 28.32 0.00 6.49 M/121 25.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $2.90
2 8 CROSS WIND (8) Shara Quinlan 28.39 0.96 6.68 M/332 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Alcyone $20.10
3 2 BRILLIANT BRIAN (2) Donna Knight 28.44 1.61 6.56 M/213 33.9kg Fernando Bale Trending $3.00
4 4 MASTER FEBEY (4) Jeffrey Abela 29.22 12.75 6.98 M/855 31.8kg Don't Knocka Him Dyna Evy $32.90
5 3 CRYSTAL OPAL (3) Paul Radstock 29.31 14.04 6.93 M/666 28.2kg Aussie Infrared Sally Gardens $8.10
6 1 MADDINGLEY MAGIC (1) John Mangion 29.41 15.50 6.93 M/577 22.7kg Brett Lee Unfakeable $6.80
7 7 CULLQUIN FREYA (7) Kevin Ashton 29.52 17.03 6.82 M/444 29.3kg Dyna Double One Arya Monelli $51.70
8 5 LALA JUNIPER (5) Donna Knight 30.08 25.09 6.94 M/788 29.1kg Aussie Infrared Lala Shim $7.10
Race 7 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (275+ RANK) 425m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.55, 11.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BURN YOUR NAME (1) Ronald Kenworthy 24.14 0.00 6.60 S/221 34.0kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $2.40
2 6 BLACK PHOENIX (6) Jason Wickham 24.23 1.17 6.64 M/342 27.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $16.40
3 5 GYPSY ANDY (5) Donna Knight 24.38 3.41 6.66 M/465 31.2kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $7.80
4 2 ESPECIAL ECHO (2) Elise Knott 24.39 3.59 6.55 M/113 27.3kg Primo Uno Especially $10.90
5 8 ONCE A KING (8) Philip Dower 24.55 5.76 6.66 M/534 34.3kg Dyna Villa Precious Prize $9.80
6 7 FOR THE THRILL (7) Calven Russell 24.62 6.75 6.66 S/656 33.5kg Superior Panama Zoe The Pest $3.60
7 4 ASTON SELECT (4) Josh Duncan 24.71 8.06 6.81 S/877 32.0kg Barcia Bale Aston Chelsea $10.20
8 3 PARASITE (3) Bernie Ender 25.01 12.43 6.80 M/788 27.3kg Worm Burner Oakvale Flyer $82.70
Race 8 CANINE TRANSPORT SERVICES (275+ RANK) 425m Mixed 4/5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.56, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MCIVOR ERNIE (8) Barry Priest 24.21 0.00 6.63 M/311 34.0kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $5.00
2 6 IRONGATE (6) Abraham Formosa 24.33 1.76 6.61 M/233 34.0kg My Bro Fabio Glitzy Bling $4.70
3 7 ROOTS ROCK RIOT (7) Jeffrey Abela 24.35 2.04 6.56 Q/122 32.7kg Buck Fever Mexican Spice $4.40
4 2 ZIPPING PISTOL (2) Deborah Coleman 24.37 2.39 6.74 M/765 34.2kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $5.80
5 4 ALFIE SOLOMON (4) Calven Russell 24.59 5.46 6.63 M/454 30.6kg Dyna Villa Nana's Habit $9.50
6 1 FLYING FARROKH (1) Adam Norris 24.59 5.47 6.70 S/547 32.5kg Barcia Bale Born Lightning $6.50
7 3 BEACH MASTER (3) Shara Quinlan 24.63 6.10 6.74 S/676 31.7kg Fernando Bale Glamorous Opal $9.30
Race 9 HANRAHAN PLUMBING (275+ RANK) 425m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.63, 11.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ROXY RUM PUMPER (4) Donna Knight 24.21 0.00 6.64 M/311 32.8kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $3.70
2 7 RHYMES VALLEY (7) Mark Hetherton 24.36 2.21 6.67 M/433 29.5kg Sh Avatar Specs Valley $24.70
3 5 ASTON SHOGUN (5) Samuel Webb 24.36 2.23 6.76 M/754 32.0kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Force $4.80
4 3 ESPECIAL ELISE (3) Elise Knott 24.40 2.79 6.67 M/545 26.9kg Primo Uno Especially $6.20
5 2 BLUE YAALA (2) Jason Wickham 24.43 3.16 6.63 M/122 28.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $9.50
6 6 TRENDING WAVE (6) Donna Knight 24.43 3.20 6.85 M/876 27.2kg Fernando Bale Trending $28.70
7 8 LA LA LUCKY (8) Jeffrey Abela 24.64 6.17 6.71 M/667 32.2kg Kiowa Mon Manny Quara Bale $4.90
8 1 BOLD VOYAGER (1) Bernie Ender 25.17 13.70 6.63 Q/288 29.9kg Fernando Bale Veetee Swift $6.30
Race 10 GRAY'S BENDIGO (275+ RANK) 425m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.64, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 REIKO BOLT (1) Ashleigh Ellen 24.32 0.00 6.68 S/223 32.1kg Barcia Bale Reiko Bale $2.00
2 8 WHO IS ARANDT (8) Margaret Brealey 24.36 0.54 6.87 S/644 33.8kg Dyna Double One Which Arandt $7.10
3 4 KING BROWN TRAV (4) Adam Norris 24.37 0.71 6.78 S/531 30.8kg Stagger Alana Bale $10.90
4 7 TRAVELLING SANDS (7) Matthew Basto 24.40 1.09 6.64 M/112 28.0kg Kinloch Brae Kay Are Emm $7.50
5 6 DUNDAS HOUDINI (6) Evan Keene 24.55 3.36 6.90 S/765 30.1kg Made To Size Hayley's Gem $47.00
6 2 UNIQUELY MINE (2) Steve Daniliuk 24.66 4.93 6.76 M/476 28.7kg Walk Hard Cosmea $3.90
7 3 TOO FAR BRO (3) Laura Barnes 24.81 7.04 6.71 M/357 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Anna $35.30
8 5 STAN'S HOPE (5) Sheila Donlon 25.19 12.43 6.91 M/888 32.5kg Velocette Sally Gardens $82.20