Bendigo Race Results

Wednesday 17th of November 2021
R1 CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS (250+ RANK) (500m)
Place
Maiden - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.69, 15.69
1
3
T: Greg Middleton
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.47

Split

6.92

In Run

M/521

Wgt

32.6kg
2
4
T: Gemma Abela
$5.10

Mgn

8.40

Time

29.06

Split

6.74

In Run

M/233

Wgt

27.8kg
3
7
T: Ronald Kenworthy
$7.50

Mgn

9.17

Time

29.11

Split

6.75

In Run

M/312

Wgt

31.0kg
4
6
T: Sebastiano Gibilisco
$26.40

Mgn

10.87

Time

29.23

Split

6.78

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.8kg
5
5
T: William Donlon
$20.30

Mgn

17.00

Time

29.66

Split

6.69

In Run

M/155

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
1
T: Arron Rocke
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Sheila Donlon
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$0.00
R2 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (250+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.80, 11.91
1
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.70

Split

6.81

In Run

Q/221

Wgt

32.3kg
2
4
T: Ronald Fisher
$3.20

Mgn

1.27

Time

24.79

Split

6.80

In Run

M/113

Wgt

29.5kg
3
1
T: Donna Knight
$2.10

Mgn

2.19

Time

24.86

Split

7.02

In Run

S/652

Wgt

33.7kg
4
5
T: Susan Trim
$21.80

Mgn

4.73

Time

25.04

Split

6.88

In Run

M/434

Wgt

32.2kg
5
6
T: Shara Quinlan
$11.50

Mgn

5.67

Time

25.10

Split

6.95

In Run

S/545

Wgt

34.2kg
6
3
T: Sheila Donlon
$36.10

Mgn

9.86

Time

25.39

Split

6.88

In Run

M/366

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
2
T: Lorraine Cookson
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Scott Millard
$0.00
R3 TAB.COM.AU (250+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.65, 11.56
1
2
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.11

Split

6.65

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
4
T: Donald Mcdonald
$4.00

Mgn

3.71

Time

24.37

Split

6.67

In Run

M/222

Wgt

35.0kg
3
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$11.70

Mgn

5.00

Time

24.46

Split

6.81

In Run

M/333

Wgt

36.0kg
4
3
T: Samuel Webb
$20.10

Mgn

6.96

Time

24.60

Split

6.88

In Run

M/555

Wgt

27.2kg
5
7
T: Scott Millard
$5.20

Mgn

7.01

Time

24.60

Split

6.88

In Run

M/444

Wgt

33.4kg
6
8
T: William Donlon
$34.00

Mgn

14.56

Time

25.13

Split

6.94

In Run

M/666

Wgt

29.4kg
7
1
T: Peter Trim
$18.10

Mgn

16.51

Time

25.27

Split

6.94

In Run

S/777

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
5
T: Barry Mcnamara
$0.00
R4 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (250+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.71, 11.70
1
1
T: Aaron Blake
$37.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.47

Split

6.71

In Run

M/211

Wgt

30.5kg
2
5
T: Shane Jack
$20.30

Mgn

1.67

Time

24.59

Split

6.77

In Run

M/422

Wgt

35.1kg
3
6
T: Adam Norris
$2.70

Mgn

3.23

Time

24.70

Split

6.76

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.4kg
4
2
T: David Long
$8.10

Mgn

3.53

Time

24.72

Split

6.79

In Run

M/664

Wgt

27.4kg
5
8
T: Bernard Seymour
$2.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.80

Split

6.78

In Run

M/576

Wgt

29.3kg
6
3
T: Kevin Ashton
$8.40

Mgn

5.54

Time

24.86

Split

6.84

In Run

M/745

Wgt

32.1kg
7
7
T: Donald Mcdonald
$11.30

Mgn

19.19

Time

25.81

Split

6.71

In Run

M/157

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
4
T: Brenda Kinder
$0.00
R5 SPORTS VOTE COUNT (250+ RANK) (500m)
Place
7 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.58, 15.38
1
2
T: Nathan McKay
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.43

Split

6.65

In Run

M/221

Wgt

35.5kg
2
1
T: Nathan Mcmenamin
$1.80

Mgn

0.46

Time

28.46

Split

6.58

In Run

M/112

Wgt

28.4kg
3
6
T: Raymond Henness
$3.40

Mgn

1.30

Time

28.52

Split

6.90

In Run

M/533

Wgt

31.2kg
4
3
T: Aaron Blake
$68.60

Mgn

7.39

Time

28.95

Split

6.88

In Run

M/444

Wgt

33.3kg
5
7
T: Darren Burkett
$46.50

Mgn

8.27

Time

29.01

Split

6.98

In Run

M/676

Wgt

23.1kg
6
8
T: Kevin Ashton
$14.50

Mgn

8.39

Time

29.02

Split

6.99

In Run

M/755

Wgt

34.2kg
7
5
T: Pauline Patterson
$19.20

Mgn

11.66

Time

29.25

Split

7.02

In Run

M/887

Wgt

32.4kg
8
4
T: Michael Davison
$42.10

Mgn

12.27

Time

29.29

Split

6.86

In Run

M/368

Wgt

26.0kg
R6 AG TYRES & WHEELS (250+ RANK) (500m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.63, 15.59
1
1
T: Nathan Mcmenamin
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.51

Split

6.70

In Run

M/211

Wgt

31.1kg
2
6
T: John Caulfield
$10.70

Mgn

1.09

Time

28.58

Split

6.63

In Run

M/132

Wgt

27.9kg
3
8
T: Donald Jarvis
$13.20

Mgn

2.89

Time

28.71

Split

6.71

In Run

M/523

Wgt

30.1kg
4
2
T: Donna Knight
$2.70

Mgn

3.21

Time

28.73

Split

6.71

In Run

M/344

Wgt

34.2kg
5
3
T: Donna Knight
$5.50

Mgn

5.34

Time

28.88

Split

6.80

In Run

M/755

Wgt

27.4kg
6
4
T: Lournay Malcolm
$15.50

Mgn

5.81

Time

28.92

Split

6.71

In Run

M/476

Wgt

32.0kg
7
5
T: Santo Iuele
$6.50

Mgn

7.51

Time

29.03

Split

6.78

In Run

M/667

Wgt

29.0kg
8
7
T: Kevin Ashton
$88.10

Mgn

12.91

Time

29.41

Split

7.01

In Run

S/888

Wgt

35.7kg
R7 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (250+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.66, 11.56
1
2
T: Shane Jack
$18.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.24

Split

6.73

In Run

M/631

Wgt

29.3kg
2
4
T: Jason Wickham
$4.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

24.31

Split

6.66

In Run

M/143

Wgt

27.4kg
3
8
T: Josh Duncan
$13.20

Mgn

1.21

Time

24.32

Split

6.70

In Run

M/312

Wgt

28.8kg
4
1
T: Philip Dower
$9.90

Mgn

3.64

Time

24.49

Split

6.67

In Run

M/224

Wgt

34.1kg
5
6
T: Donna Knight
$3.90

Mgn

4.14

Time

24.53

Split

6.73

In Run

M/555

Wgt

32.6kg
6
3
T: Chris Stanton
$17.90

Mgn

6.37

Time

24.68

Split

6.74

In Run

M/777

Wgt

34.4kg
7
5
T: David Torr
$2.80

Mgn

8.10

Time

24.81

Split

6.72

In Run

M/466

Wgt

30.4kg
8
7
T: Shara Quinlan
$14.50

Mgn

8.66

Time

24.84

Split

6.79

In Run

M/888

Wgt

33.9kg
R8 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (250+ RANK) (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.45, 15.33
1
7
T: Jason Wickham
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.39

Split

6.45

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.7kg
2
8
T: Donna Knight
$4.10

Mgn

4.87

Time

28.73

Split

6.73

In Run

M/332

Wgt

33.9kg
3
6
T: Katrina Evans
$35.80

Mgn

6.23

Time

28.83

Split

6.92

In Run

S/644

Wgt

26.8kg
4
1
T: Josh Duncan
$4.20

Mgn

6.39

Time

28.84

Split

6.73

In Run

M/223

Wgt

31.5kg
5
2
T: John Mangion
$12.10

Mgn

11.94

Time

29.23

Split

6.91

In Run

M/488

Wgt

22.2kg
6
4
T: Alan Hanson
$42.30

Mgn

12.43

Time

29.26

Split

6.94

In Run

M/865

Wgt

30.8kg
7
5
T: Jeffrey Abela
$23.60

Mgn

12.61

Time

29.27

Split

6.91

In Run

M/577

Wgt

31.4kg
8
3
T: Ronald Gilliland
$7.10

Mgn

13.94

Time

29.37

Split

6.93

In Run

M/756

Wgt

34.7kg
R9 HANRAHAN PLUMBING (250+ RANK) (425m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.67, 11.57
1
5
T: Theo Van Taarling
$19.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.32

Split

6.67

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
2
T: Jarrod Rocke
$6.90

Mgn

1.90

Time

24.45

Split

6.74

In Run

M/322

Wgt

25.2kg
3
3
T: Adam Norris
$17.60

Mgn

4.09

Time

24.61

Split

6.74

In Run

M/543

Wgt

26.7kg
4
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$3.80

Mgn

4.84

Time

24.66

Split

6.88

In Run

M/774

Wgt

26.1kg
5
6
T: Daryl Weightman
$31.70

Mgn

5.80

Time

24.73

Split

6.81

In Run

M/655

Wgt

31.0kg
6
7
T: Steven Abela
$5.90

Mgn

7.20

Time

24.82

Split

6.90

In Run

M/886

Wgt

28.0kg
7
4
T: Wayne Hooke
$3.10

Mgn

9.93

Time

25.02

Split

6.74

In Run

M/437

Wgt

30.9kg
8
1
T: Ronald Gilliland
$7.40

Mgn

13.21

Time

25.25

Split

6.72

In Run

M/268

Wgt

29.2kg
R10 GRAY'S BENDIGO (250+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.63, 11.50
1
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.14

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
7
T: Gary Hansen
$10.00

Mgn

1.11

Time

24.22

Split

6.67

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

28.3kg
3
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$6.40

Mgn

1.27

Time

24.23

Split

6.79

In Run

M/533

Wgt

24.7kg
4
2
T: Michael Pell
$19.90

Mgn

2.75

Time

24.34

Split

6.85

In Run

M/754

Wgt

31.9kg
5
6
T: Theo Van Taarling
$39.60

Mgn

6.80

Time

24.62

Split

6.79

In Run

M/446

Wgt

27.0kg
6
4
T: Robert Hodgson
$43.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

24.70

Split

6.79

In Run

M/367

Wgt

27.2kg
7
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$3.40

Mgn

8.13

Time

24.71

Split

6.85

In Run

M/675

Wgt

34.9kg
8
3
T: Theo Van Taarling
$49.10

Mgn

13.70

Time

25.10

Split

6.98

In Run

M/888

Wgt

25.8kg
R11 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (250+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.53, 11.42
1
7
T: Cameron Knott
$15.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.20

Split

6.53

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
6
T: Adam Norris
$3.90

Mgn

3.47

Time

24.44

Split

6.69

In Run

M/334

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: Donna Knight
$8.30

Mgn

3.59

Time

24.45

Split

6.74

In Run

M/443

Wgt

27.2kg
4
8
T: Pieter Smoor
$12.00

Mgn

4.40

Time

24.51

Split

6.85

In Run

M/676

Wgt

37.2kg
5
2
T: Elise Knott
$9.70

Mgn

5.76

Time

24.60

Split

6.65

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.8kg
6
5
T: Samuel Webb
$2.70

Mgn

5.86

Time

24.61

Split

6.86

In Run

M/765

Wgt

32.0kg
7
3
T: Andrew Mooney
$17.80

Mgn

7.37

Time

24.72

Split

6.81

In Run

M/557

Wgt

32.5kg
8
4
T: Ronald Fisher
$7.80

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.83

Split

7.00

In Run

M/888

Wgt

27.4kg
R12 CANINE TRANSPORT SERVICES (250+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.61, 11.63
1
6
T: Brenda Kinder
$8.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.54

Split

6.68

In Run

M/311

Wgt

27.4kg
2
8
T: Riana Groom
$1.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

24.61

Split

6.96

In Run

M/873

Wgt

33.3kg
3
2
T: Andrew Mooney
$7.40

Mgn

1.57

Time

24.65

Split

6.63

In Run

M/222

Wgt

25.0kg
4
4
T: Aaron Blake
$6.80

Mgn

4.53

Time

24.86

Split

6.82

In Run

M/534

Wgt

33.3kg
5
3
T: Brent Merton
$19.30

Mgn

4.93

Time

24.89

Split

6.75

In Run

M/456

Wgt

26.2kg
6
7
T: Mark Hetherton
$13.10

Mgn

5.71

Time

24.94

Split

6.89

In Run

M/765

Wgt

29.8kg
7
5
T: Shane Jack
$46.00

Mgn

8.16

Time

25.11

Split

6.61

In Run

Q/147

Wgt

28.2kg
DNF
1
T: Shane Jack
$11.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.84

In Run

M/688

Wgt

27.6kg
Race 1 CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS (250+ RANK) 500m Maiden $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.69, 15.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MECHANICAL (3) Greg Middleton 28.47 0.00 6.92 M/521 32.6kg Magic Sprite Betty Baker $1.30
2 4 CRUSOE KID (4) Gemma Abela 29.06 8.40 6.74 M/233 27.8kg Magic Sprite Midnight Osti $5.10
3 7 FALSE ALARM (7) Ronald Kenworthy 29.11 9.17 6.75 M/312 31.0kg Black Magic Opal Empress Lu $7.50
4 6 CHAMP DURAN (6) Sebastiano Gibilisco 29.23 10.87 6.78 M/444 31.8kg Superior Panama Hillside Lady $26.40
5 5 QUIZ POP (5) William Donlon 29.66 17.00 6.69 M/155 27.3kg Aston Dee Bee Shimmey $20.30
SCR 1 SPANISH GOLD (1) Arron Rocke
SCR 2 LA BLONDE (2) Sheila Donlon
SCR 8 BROWNING BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris
Race 2 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (250+ RANK) 425m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.80, 11.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WICHITA BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 24.70 0.00 6.81 Q/221 32.3kg Flying Penske Dyna Winter $4.20
2 4 MAKAYLA'S DIVA (4) Ronald Fisher 24.79 1.27 6.80 M/113 29.5kg Raw Ability Elite Diva $3.20
3 1 TRENDING STRIKER (1) Donna Knight 24.86 2.19 7.02 S/652 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble Trending $2.10
4 5 DENNIS DELIGHT (5) Susan Trim 25.04 4.73 6.88 M/434 32.2kg Banjo Boy Runaround Susan $21.80
5 6 DEMENTOR (6) Shara Quinlan 25.10 5.67 6.95 S/545 34.2kg Barcia Bale Cullquin Cersei $11.50
6 3 DIVINE CALLING (3) Sheila Donlon 25.39 9.86 6.88 M/366 26.9kg Aussie Infrared Sally Gardens $36.10
SCR 2 MISS BAZAAR (2) Lorraine Cookson
SCR 7 DEVILISH JOHN (7) Scott Millard
Race 3 TAB.COM.AU (250+ RANK) 425m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.65, 11.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GET IT BACK (2) Alisdair Armstrong 24.11 0.00 6.65 M/111 32.8kg My Redeemer Invictus Glory $1.90
2 4 MY NAME'S NIPPER (4) Donald Mcdonald 24.37 3.71 6.67 M/222 35.0kg Hooksy Proven Katie $4.00
3 6 RAMADI BALE (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 24.46 5.00 6.81 M/333 36.0kg Dyna Lachlan Dyna Ukana $11.70
4 3 QUEEN LISA (3) Samuel Webb 24.60 6.96 6.88 M/555 27.2kg Allen Deed Night Dream $20.10
5 7 STORMY LIGHTS (7) Scott Millard 24.60 7.01 6.88 M/444 33.4kg Barcia Bale Dyna Jacinta $5.20
6 8 DOUBLE TOP (8) William Donlon 25.13 14.56 6.94 M/666 29.4kg Raw Ability Ruby Rads $34.00
7 1 COOL WHIP (1) Peter Trim 25.27 16.51 6.94 S/777 32.4kg Banjo Boy Runaround Susan $18.10
SCR 5 ATLAS ALIBI (5) Barry Mcnamara
Race 4 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (250+ RANK) 425m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.71, 11.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DANCING ROSE (1) Aaron Blake 24.47 0.00 6.71 M/211 30.5kg Dyna Double One Vegas Secrets $37.10
2 5 LAMOTTA (5) Shane Jack 24.59 1.67 6.77 M/422 35.1kg Banjo Boy Lissa Breen $20.30
3 6 KING BROWN TRAV (6) Adam Norris 24.70 3.23 6.76 M/333 30.4kg Stagger Alana Bale $2.70
4 2 WISHLY BALE (2) David Long 24.72 3.53 6.79 M/664 27.4kg Jarvis Bale Searle Bale $8.10
5 8 COME ON AILEEN (8) Bernard Seymour 24.80 4.75 6.78 M/576 29.3kg Walk Hard Miss Belladonna $2.40
6 3 DOUBLE UP (3) Kevin Ashton 24.86 5.54 6.84 M/745 32.1kg Go Wild Teddy Beauty Bale $8.40
7 7 FAST FEVER (7) Donald Mcdonald 25.81 19.19 6.71 M/157 25.9kg Superman Inmate $11.30
SCR 4 DEWANA SUCCESS (4) Brenda Kinder
Race 5 SPORTS VOTE COUNT (250+ RANK) 500m 7 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.58, 15.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAD BRAX (2) Nathan McKay 28.43 0.00 6.65 M/221 35.5kg Fabregas Scott A Secret $6.30
2 1 WONDER LOMAR (1) Nathan Mcmenamin 28.46 0.46 6.58 M/112 28.4kg Fernando Bale Mighty Lomar $1.80
3 6 EXTINGUISH (6) Raymond Henness 28.52 1.30 6.90 M/533 31.2kg High Earner Catch Fire $3.40
4 3 SKIBO BOY (3) Aaron Blake 28.95 7.39 6.88 M/444 33.3kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $68.60
5 7 COMPTON LUCY (7) Darren Burkett 29.01 8.27 6.98 M/676 23.1kg Spring Gun Bekim Lucy's $46.50
6 8 READY TO LAUNCH (8) Kevin Ashton 29.02 8.39 6.99 M/755 34.2kg Lightning Frank Jasmine Lilly $14.50
7 5 JOHNNY FATBOY (5) Pauline Patterson 29.25 11.66 7.02 M/887 32.4kg My Redeemer Come On Fantasy $19.20
8 4 MADAM STARFACE (4) Michael Davison 29.29 12.27 6.86 M/368 26.0kg My Redeemer Starface $42.10
Race 6 AG TYRES & WHEELS (250+ RANK) 500m Mixed 6/7 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.63, 15.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BANNER LOMAR (1) Nathan Mcmenamin 28.51 0.00 6.70 M/211 31.1kg Fernando Bale Mighty Lomar $4.20
2 6 EADIE (6) John Caulfield 28.58 1.09 6.63 M/132 27.9kg Unlawful Entry Proud Fantasy $10.70
3 8 EILEEN JAY (8) Donald Jarvis 28.71 2.89 6.71 M/523 30.1kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $13.20
4 2 TRENDY TOUCHDOWN (2) Donna Knight 28.73 3.21 6.71 M/344 34.2kg Cosmic Rumble Trending $2.70
5 3 KANJI LENGTH (3) Donna Knight 28.88 5.34 6.80 M/755 27.4kg Fernando Bale Kanji $5.50
6 4 BOOM BUSTER (4) Lournay Malcolm 28.92 5.81 6.71 M/476 32.0kg Aston Dee Bee Veloso $15.50
7 5 MAJESTIC STELLA (5) Santo Iuele 29.03 7.51 6.78 M/667 29.0kg Collision Punk Star Lass $6.50
8 7 CULLQUIN VINCENT (7) Kevin Ashton 29.41 12.91 7.01 S/888 35.7kg Dyna Double One Arya Monelli $88.10
Race 7 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (250+ RANK) 425m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.66, 11.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TAKE A SUNFLOWER (2) Shane Jack 24.24 0.00 6.73 M/631 29.3kg Cosmic Chief Classy Sparks $18.80
2 4 BLACK PHOENIX (4) Jason Wickham 24.31 1.00 6.66 M/143 27.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $4.60
3 8 ASTON ROXY (8) Josh Duncan 24.32 1.21 6.70 M/312 28.8kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $13.20
4 1 ONCE A KING (1) Philip Dower 24.49 3.64 6.67 M/224 34.1kg Dyna Villa Precious Prize $9.90
5 6 ROXY RUM PUMPER (6) Donna Knight 24.53 4.14 6.73 M/555 32.6kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $3.90
6 3 SOUTHWOOD ACE (3) Chris Stanton 24.68 6.37 6.74 M/777 34.4kg Cosmic Rumble Southwood Alice $17.90
7 5 ZIPPING PETRA (5) David Torr 24.81 8.10 6.72 M/466 30.4kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $2.80
8 7 SWARM (7) Shara Quinlan 24.84 8.66 6.79 M/888 33.9kg Aston Dee Bee Ann's Moment $14.50
Race 8 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (250+ RANK) 500m Grade 5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.45, 15.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LITTLE YAALA (7) Jason Wickham 28.39 0.00 6.45 M/111 25.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $2.60
2 8 BRILLIANT BRIAN (8) Donna Knight 28.73 4.87 6.73 M/332 33.9kg Fernando Bale Trending $4.10
3 6 LOOK AROUND (6) Katrina Evans 28.83 6.23 6.92 S/644 26.8kg Fernando Bale Snooky $35.80
4 1 ASTON REMI (1) Josh Duncan 28.84 6.39 6.73 M/223 31.5kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $4.20
5 2 MADDINGLEY MAGIC (2) John Mangion 29.23 11.94 6.91 M/488 22.2kg Brett Lee Unfakeable $12.10
6 4 QUICKER THAN JOE (4) Alan Hanson 29.26 12.43 6.94 M/865 30.8kg Fabregas College Queen $42.30
7 5 MASTER FEBEY (5) Jeffrey Abela 29.27 12.61 6.91 M/577 31.4kg Don't Knocka Him Dyna Evy $23.60
8 3 BLUE VEIN (3) Ronald Gilliland 29.37 13.94 6.93 M/756 34.7kg Barcia Bale Clairvoyance $7.10
Race 9 HANRAHAN PLUMBING (250+ RANK) 425m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.67, 11.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HEY CHERYL (5) Theo Van Taarling 24.32 0.00 6.67 M/111 32.6kg Phenomenal Darcys Fantasy $19.70
2 2 MY NAME'S LINDY (2) Jarrod Rocke 24.45 1.90 6.74 M/322 25.2kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $6.90
3 3 PRINCESS VEGAS (3) Adam Norris 24.61 4.09 6.74 M/543 26.7kg Stagger Black Vegas $17.60
4 8 ELLIE BLISS (8) Michael Chilcott 24.66 4.84 6.88 M/774 26.1kg Walk Hard Greysynd Bliss $3.80
5 6 BRAVE LAD (6) Daryl Weightman 24.73 5.80 6.81 M/655 31.0kg Allen Deed She's Wicked $31.70
6 7 EMMA'S DOUBLE (7) Steven Abela 24.82 7.20 6.90 M/886 28.0kg Dyna Double One Ema's Princess $5.90
7 4 OUR BOY ZIGGY (4) Wayne Hooke 25.02 9.93 6.74 M/437 30.9kg Mepunga Blazer White Ambush $3.10
8 1 CAWBOURNE JEAN (1) Ronald Gilliland 25.25 13.21 6.72 M/268 29.2kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $7.40
Race 10 GRAY'S BENDIGO (250+ RANK) 425m Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.63, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SUPASONIC ROMEO (8) Michael Chilcott 24.14 0.00 6.63 M/111 30.2kg Cosmic Rumble Thriller Love $1.90
2 7 CALL ME MOLLY (7) Gary Hansen 24.22 1.11 6.67 Q/222 28.3kg Mepunga Blazer Blue Espearance $10.00
3 1 REIKO BINGLE (1) Deborah Coleman 24.23 1.27 6.79 M/533 24.7kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $6.40
4 2 MOIRA ROSE (2) Michael Pell 24.34 2.75 6.85 M/754 31.9kg Matt's Entity Pamela Rocks $19.90
5 6 IVANKA TEA (6) Theo Van Taarling 24.62 6.80 6.79 M/446 27.0kg Moreira Alice's Entity $39.60
6 4 WICKED ONE (4) Robert Hodgson 24.70 8.00 6.79 M/367 27.2kg Dyna Double One Seriously Wicked $43.00
7 5 HUNTLY FLYER (5) Jess Fothergill 24.71 8.13 6.85 M/675 34.9kg Kinloch Brae Inter Lucy $3.40
8 3 RIVAL KAREN (3) Theo Van Taarling 25.10 13.70 6.98 M/888 25.8kg Worm Burner Proven May $49.10
Race 11 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (250+ RANK) 425m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.53, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ESPECIAL EDIT (7) Cameron Knott 24.20 0.00 6.53 M/111 28.6kg Primo Uno Especially $15.80
2 6 FLYING FARROKH (6) Adam Norris 24.44 3.47 6.69 M/334 32.0kg Barcia Bale Born Lightning $3.90
3 1 TRENDING WAVE (1) Donna Knight 24.45 3.59 6.74 M/443 27.2kg Fernando Bale Trending $8.30
4 8 MOUTHY BOOF (8) Pieter Smoor 24.51 4.40 6.85 M/676 37.2kg Magic Sprite Bogie Jewel $12.00
5 2 ESPECIAL ECHO (2) Elise Knott 24.60 5.76 6.65 M/222 26.8kg Primo Uno Especially $9.70
6 5 ASTON SHOGUN (5) Samuel Webb 24.61 5.86 6.86 M/765 32.0kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Force $2.70
7 3 PETE CABANG (3) Andrew Mooney 24.72 7.37 6.81 M/557 32.5kg Banjo Boy Honey Boo Boo $17.80
8 4 HEY VAIN ELAINE (4) Ronald Fisher 24.83 9.00 7.00 M/888 27.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Hey There Barbie $7.80
Race 12 CANINE TRANSPORT SERVICES (250+ RANK) 425m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.61, 11.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SHORT DEUCE (6) Brenda Kinder 24.54 0.00 6.68 M/311 27.4kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $8.20
2 8 CHING CHING (8) Riana Groom 24.61 1.00 6.96 M/873 33.3kg Awesome Project Go Go Treetment $1.80
3 2 LOCH (2) Andrew Mooney 24.65 1.57 6.63 M/222 25.0kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $7.40
4 4 ROAD TO CAIRNS (4) Aaron Blake 24.86 4.53 6.82 M/534 33.3kg My Redeemer Come On Fantasy $6.80
5 3 AMERICAN STAR (3) Brent Merton 24.89 4.93 6.75 M/456 26.2kg Barcia Bale Blame The Fame $19.30
6 7 RHYMES VALLEY (7) Mark Hetherton 24.94 5.71 6.89 M/765 29.8kg Sh Avatar Specs Valley $13.10
7 5 TAKE A DAISY (5) Shane Jack 25.11 8.16 6.61 Q/147 28.2kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $46.00
DNF 1 TAKE A ROSE (1) Shane Jack 0.00 0.00 6.84 M/688 27.6kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $11.60