Bendigo Race Results

Friday 26th of November 2021
R1 TAB.COM.AU FINAL (VICGREYS) (500m)
Place
Maiden - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.67, 15.18
1
2
T: Michael Vaughan
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.16

Split

6.67

In Run

M/211

Wgt

31.5kg
2
4
T: Jason Sharp
$10.20

Mgn

4.33

Time

28.46

Split

6.71

In Run

M/332

Wgt

26.2kg
3
3
T: Shane Drummond
$3.90

Mgn

9.81

Time

28.85

Split

6.78

In Run

M/443

Wgt

32.7kg
4
6
T: Brian Hodgson
$8.10

Mgn

11.89

Time

28.99

Split

6.95

In Run

M/555

Wgt

33.1kg
5
8
T: Aaron Blake
$15.30

Mgn

13.36

Time

29.09

Split

6.67

In Run

M/124

Wgt

24.7kg
6
7
T: Gemma Abela
$12.70

Mgn

15.31

Time

29.23

Split

6.96

In Run

M/666

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
1
T: Barry Hiscock
$0.00
R2 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (425m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.46, 11.13
1
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.01

Split

6.48

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.2kg
2
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$4.80

Mgn

0.76

Time

24.06

Split

6.46

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.0kg
3
7
T: Peter Frost
$57.10

Mgn

6.70

Time

24.48

Split

6.53

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.4kg
4
6
T: Brian Hodgson
$4.40

Mgn

7.59

Time

24.54

Split

6.57

In Run

M/444

Wgt

33.8kg
5
4
T: Brian Hodgson
$51.90

Mgn

12.19

Time

24.86

Split

6.71

In Run

M/866

Wgt

33.7kg
6
3
T: Michael Vaughan
$3.10

Mgn

13.04

Time

24.92

Split

6.61

In Run

M/677

Wgt

31.1kg
7
1
T: Jennifer Torr
$80.20

Mgn

13.34

Time

24.94

Split

6.60

In Run

M/555

Wgt

32.3kg
8
2
T: Jason Sharp
$5.30

Mgn

14.75

Time

25.04

Split

6.68

In Run

M/788

Wgt

31.1kg
R3 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.54, 11.25
1
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.95

Split

6.77

In Run

M/542

Wgt

34.5kg
2
6
T: Scott Manning
$3.50

Mgn

0.11

Time

23.95

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.9kg
3
4
T: Theo Dahl
$11.30

Mgn

4.11

Time

24.23

Split

6.66

In Run

M/223

Wgt

30.5kg
4
2
T: Justin Perkins
$27.40

Mgn

5.86

Time

24.36

Split

6.66

In Run

M/334

Wgt

27.6kg
5
1
T: Susan Trim
$5.20

Mgn

6.93

Time

24.43

Split

6.80

In Run

M/655

Wgt

32.2kg
6
3
T: Bruno Panetta
$4.40

Mgn

8.11

Time

24.51

Split

6.72

In Run

M/466

Wgt

32.8kg
7
5
T: Nicole Cachia
$14.20

Mgn

13.90

Time

24.92

Split

6.81

In Run

M/777

Wgt

36.4kg
SCR
8
T: Josh Duncan
$0.00
R4 BENDIGO TO THE MEADOWS DAMSELS DASH HT1 (500m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.34, 14.85
1
4
T: Matthew Marshall
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.16

Split

6.75

In Run

M/752

Wgt

27.5kg
2
5
T: Dallas Massina
$2.00

Mgn

0.63

Time

28.20

Split

6.34

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.0kg
3
9
T: Robert Camilleri
$10.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

28.26

Split

6.68

In Run

M/676

Wgt

28.9kg
4
3
T: Helen Eyles
$19.20

Mgn

1.94

Time

28.29

Split

6.45

In Run

M/223

Wgt

28.6kg
5
7
T: Brett Mackie
$4.90

Mgn

2.77

Time

28.35

Split

6.62

In Run

M/545

Wgt

27.7kg
6
2
T: Jeffrey Guy
$34.70

Mgn

4.86

Time

28.50

Split

6.76

In Run

M/888

Wgt

28.0kg
7
6
T: Jessica Lyons
$42.90

Mgn

4.94

Time

28.50

Split

6.62

In Run

M/467

Wgt

25.3kg
8
8
T: Jason Sharp
$15.00

Mgn

5.63

Time

28.55

Split

6.50

In Run

M/334

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
1
T: Julie Hall
$0.00
R5 BENDIGO TO THE MEADOWS DAMSELS DASH HT2 (500m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.40, 14.90
1
2
T: Marien Sullivan
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.25

Split

6.59

In Run

M/322

Wgt

28.2kg
2
3
T: Natalie Presutto
$2.50

Mgn

0.57

Time

28.29

Split

6.40

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

25.1kg
3
8
T: Mario Briganti
$10.00

Mgn

2.43

Time

28.42

Split

6.66

In Run

M/453

Wgt

27.2kg
4
7
T: Brayden Klemke
$8.60

Mgn

7.83

Time

28.80

Split

6.72

In Run

M/665

Wgt

29.0kg
5
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$17.40

Mgn

9.31

Time

28.90

Split

6.58

In Run

M/234

Wgt

25.1kg
6
6
T: Gary Edwards
$19.50

Mgn

9.43

Time

28.91

Split

6.80

In Run

M/876

Wgt

29.7kg
7
5
T: Michael Bewley
$7.80

Mgn

9.56

Time

28.92

Split

6.70

In Run

M/547

Wgt

26.6kg
8
1
T: Brian Brown
$26.50

Mgn

9.94

Time

28.95

Split

6.79

In Run

M/788

Wgt

30.5kg
R6 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.52, 15.13
1
9
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.43

Split

6.71

In Run

M/453

Wgt

33.0kg
2
4
T: Gary Hansen
$4.80

Mgn

0.23

Time

28.45

Split

6.52

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.3kg
3
8
T: Brian Hodgson
$25.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

28.48

Split

6.77

In Run

M/642

Wgt

33.8kg
4
6
T: Jodie Elliott
$15.80

Mgn

2.39

Time

28.60

Split

6.63

In Run

M/225

Wgt

32.9kg
5
2
T: Patrick Bull
$2.60

Mgn

3.03

Time

28.64

Split

6.84

In Run

M/877

Wgt

38.5kg
6
5
T: Josh Duncan
$58.40

Mgn

3.11

Time

28.65

Split

6.64

In Run

M/334

Wgt

33.2kg
7
1
T: Donna Knight
$11.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

28.69

Split

6.77

In Run

M/566

Wgt

34.4kg
8
3
T: Matthew Marshall
$9.50

Mgn

6.27

Time

28.87

Split

6.80

In Run

M/788

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
7
T: Campbell Rawiller
$0.00
R7 BENDIGO TO THE MEADOWS DAMSELS DASH HT3 (500m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.44, 14.98
1
7
T: Paul Abela
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.03

Split

6.62

In Run

M/322

Wgt

28.0kg
2
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$5.00

Mgn

0.87

Time

28.09

Split

6.44

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.0kg
3
2
T: Matthew Marshall
$4.10

Mgn

6.01

Time

28.45

Split

6.76

In Run

M/554

Wgt

26.2kg
4
1
T: Theo Dahl
$19.10

Mgn

6.43

Time

28.48

Split

6.85

In Run

M/765

Wgt

25.0kg
5
5
T: Mario Briganti
$10.80

Mgn

6.73

Time

28.50

Split

6.69

In Run

M/433

Wgt

29.0kg
6
4
T: Christopher Langley
$7.60

Mgn

9.23

Time

28.67

Split

6.85

In Run

M/887

Wgt

30.0kg
7
3
T: Michael Chilcott
$54.60

Mgn

10.93

Time

28.79

Split

6.55

In Run

M/246

Wgt

27.0kg
8
8
T: Barry Hiscock
$30.50

Mgn

11.40

Time

28.82

Split

6.76

In Run

M/678

Wgt

27.1kg
R8 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (500m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2250 - $650 - $325
Splits: 6.49, 14.94
1
6
T: Joe Borg
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.84

Split

6.56

In Run

M/311

Wgt

33.4kg
2
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$17.50

Mgn

4.16

Time

28.13

Split

6.61

In Run

Q/564

Wgt

31.7kg
3
2
T: John Barbara
$2.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

28.19

Split

6.49

In Run

Q/123

Wgt

32.6kg
4
4
T: Peter Presutto
$10.40

Mgn

5.53

Time

28.23

Split

6.51

In Run

M/232

Wgt

29.6kg
5
1
T: Nick Lecchino
$10.60

Mgn

8.56

Time

28.44

Split

6.61

In Run

M/445

Wgt

30.6kg
6
7
T: Barry Hiscock
$44.20

Mgn

9.34

Time

28.50

Split

6.74

In Run

M/776

Wgt

33.0kg
7
3
T: Jason Sharp
$47.90

Mgn

12.67

Time

28.73

Split

6.63

In Run

M/657

Wgt

37.2kg
SCR
8
T: Brian Brown
$0.00
R9 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.41, 11.26
1
3
T: Wendy Hansen
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.17

Split

6.51

In Run

M/532

Wgt

33.2kg
2
1
T: Peter Presutto
$1.50

Mgn

0.53

Time

24.21

Split

6.41

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.9kg
3
8
T: Brett Mackie
$18.30

Mgn

1.63

Time

24.28

Split

6.45

In Run

M/223

Wgt

28.4kg
4
5
T: Wendy D Seymour
$13.40

Mgn

2.16

Time

24.32

Split

6.59

In Run

M/764

Wgt

29.3kg
5
7
T: Andrew Mooney
$17.90

Mgn

6.59

Time

24.63

Split

6.50

In Run

M/477

Wgt

26.1kg
6
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$5.50

Mgn

6.97

Time

24.66

Split

6.52

In Run

M/655

Wgt

34.9kg
7
4
T: Natalie Perkins
$34.70

Mgn

7.20

Time

24.67

Split

6.64

In Run

M/886

Wgt

31.7kg
8
2
T: Ann Panetta
$20.10

Mgn

8.36

Time

24.76

Split

6.45

In Run

M/348

Wgt

29.5kg
R10 AG TYRES & WHEELS (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.45, 11.21
1
2
T: Bryan Sykes
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.98

Split

6.47

In Run

M/211

Wgt

34.1kg
2
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$18.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

24.08

Split

6.56

In Run

M/433

Wgt

34.2kg
3
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$18.00

Mgn

1.57

Time

24.09

Split

6.45

In Run

M/122

Wgt

26.5kg
4
1
T: John Barbara
$4.90

Mgn

4.01

Time

24.26

Split

6.52

In Run

M/345

Wgt

34.0kg
5
8
T: Jason Sharp
$23.80

Mgn

4.77

Time

24.31

Split

6.63

In Run

M/564

Wgt

27.7kg
6
5
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$11.50

Mgn

5.37

Time

24.36

Split

6.63

In Run

M/656

Wgt

33.6kg
7
4
T: Garry George
$9.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.38

Split

6.78

In Run

M/877

Wgt

32.3kg
8
3
T: Barry Priest
$64.00

Mgn

9.09

Time

24.62

Split

6.77

In Run

M/788

Wgt

36.4kg
R11 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.46, 11.21
1
2
T: Emma Bowles
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.86

Split

6.46

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
8
T: Scott Melville
$4.80

Mgn

3.21

Time

24.09

Split

6.64

In Run

M/432

Wgt

34.9kg
3
3
T: Peter Frost
$4.20

Mgn

3.34

Time

24.09

Split

6.51

In Run

M/223

Wgt

33.8kg
4
4
T: Julie Priest
$27.60

Mgn

7.89

Time

24.41

Split

6.69

In Run

M/666

Wgt

34.0kg
5
1
T: Julie Chilcott
$6.90

Mgn

7.90

Time

24.41

Split

6.57

In Run

M/344

Wgt

26.9kg
6
7
T: Aaron Debattista
$6.00

Mgn

8.10

Time

24.43

Split

6.64

In Run

M/555

Wgt

32.0kg
7
6
T: Barry Hiscock
$31.60

Mgn

9.19

Time

24.50

Split

6.85

In Run

M/777

Wgt

31.6kg
8
5
T: Donna Knight
$19.70

Mgn

9.61

Time

24.53

Split

6.85

In Run

M/888

Wgt

31.8kg
R12 CANINE TRANSPORT SERVICES (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.43, 11.18
1
1
T: Theo Van Taarling
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.33

Split

6.57

In Run

M/232

Wgt

25.3kg
2
8
T: Donna Knight
$6.70

Mgn

0.51

Time

24.36

Split

6.58

In Run

M/323

Wgt

32.8kg
3
5
T: Cameron Knott
$20.40

Mgn

1.44

Time

24.43

Split

6.43

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

28.9kg
4
6
T: Donald Jarvis
$20.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

24.43

Split

6.73

In Run

M/875

Wgt

35.9kg
5
4
T: Peter Knott
$10.80

Mgn

3.40

Time

24.57

Split

6.65

In Run

M/544

Wgt

34.0kg
6
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.50

Mgn

4.60

Time

24.65

Split

6.72

In Run

M/688

Wgt

27.6kg
7
7
T: Nikkole Stanton
$3.90

Mgn

5.77

Time

24.73

Split

6.63

In Run

M/456

Wgt

28.9kg
8
3
T: John Weir-smith
$8.30

Mgn

5.97

Time

24.75

Split

6.72

In Run

M/767

Wgt

33.0kg
Race 1 TAB.COM.AU FINAL (VICGREYS) 500m Maiden $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.67, 15.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TOWN ROCKER (2) Michael Vaughan 28.16 0.00 6.67 M/211 31.5kg My Redeemer Eily West $1.80
2 4 SHE'S FOR REAL (4) Jason Sharp 28.46 4.33 6.71 M/332 26.2kg My Redeemer Angel Dash $10.20
3 3 PAPALIA BALE (3) Shane Drummond 28.85 9.81 6.78 M/443 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Dyna Willow $3.90
4 6 MAJOR LIGHTING (6) Brian Hodgson 28.99 11.89 6.95 M/555 33.1kg Mepunga Blazer Major Spoils $8.10
5 8 BLAZING BETH (8) Aaron Blake 29.09 13.36 6.67 M/124 24.7kg Fernando Bale Bonnie Beauty $15.30
6 7 CRUSOE KID (7) Gemma Abela 29.23 15.31 6.96 M/666 27.9kg Magic Sprite Midnight Osti $12.70
SCR 1 MCIVOR CLYDE (1) Barry Hiscock
Race 2 BENDIGO ADVERTISER 425m Mixed 6/7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.46, 11.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RAICHU (5) Jessica Sharp 24.01 0.00 6.48 M/222 31.2kg Fernando Bale Osakalaka $5.40
2 8 ZIPPING SCORCHER (8) Lisa Delbridge 24.06 0.76 6.46 M/111 34.0kg Zipping Garth Tricky Rose $4.80
3 7 ETHIL'S COURAGE (7) Peter Frost 24.48 6.70 6.53 M/333 28.4kg Barcia Bale Tamile Lass $57.10
4 6 MAJOR CURRENCY (6) Brian Hodgson 24.54 7.59 6.57 M/444 33.8kg Mepunga Blazer Major Spoils $4.40
5 4 MAJOR CHINA (4) Brian Hodgson 24.86 12.19 6.71 M/866 33.7kg Mepunga Blazer Major Spoils $51.90
6 3 IT'S ONLY MONEY (3) Michael Vaughan 24.92 13.04 6.61 M/677 31.1kg My Redeemer Eily West $3.10
7 1 AVA'S PREDICTION (1) Jennifer Torr 24.94 13.34 6.60 M/555 32.3kg Barcia Bale Miss Harmony $80.20
8 2 WATCH THE CLOCK (2) Jason Sharp 25.04 14.75 6.68 M/788 31.1kg Orson Allen Beanbag $5.30
Race 3 HIP POCKET BENDIGO 425m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.54, 11.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FABRONI BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 23.95 0.00 6.77 M/542 34.5kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $3.50
2 6 SPLITS TO BURN (6) Scott Manning 23.95 0.11 6.54 M/111 32.9kg Dyna Villa Nana's Habit $3.50
3 4 GRAWLIX (4) Theo Dahl 24.23 4.11 6.66 M/223 30.5kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $11.30
4 2 KAMARI (2) Justin Perkins 24.36 5.86 6.66 M/334 27.6kg Sulzanti Mrs Grace $27.40
5 1 URANA FERNANDO (1) Susan Trim 24.43 6.93 6.80 M/655 32.2kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $5.20
6 3 FERNANDO BOOKER (3) Bruno Panetta 24.51 8.11 6.72 M/466 32.8kg Fernando Bale Glamorous Opal $4.40
7 5 MEPUNGA ROYAL (5) Nicole Cachia 24.92 13.90 6.81 M/777 36.4kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $14.20
SCR 8 ASTON ROXY (8) Josh Duncan
Race 4 BENDIGO TO THE MEADOWS DAMSELS DASH HT1 500m Grade 5 Heat $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.34, 14.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SNAPPER SMITH (4) Matthew Marshall 28.16 0.00 6.75 M/752 27.5kg Aston Dee Bee Mepunga Fame $4.50
2 5 LALINA (5) Dallas Massina 28.20 0.63 6.34 M/111 26.0kg Barcia Bale Nallak $2.00
3 9 PHEME (1) Robert Camilleri 28.26 1.50 6.68 M/676 28.9kg Cosmic Rumble Alcyone $10.40
4 3 KRAKEN CANDY (3) Helen Eyles 28.29 1.94 6.45 M/223 28.6kg Barcia Bale Kraken Flash $19.20
5 7 IVY ISOBEL (7) Brett Mackie 28.35 2.77 6.62 M/545 27.7kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $4.90
6 2 FUGACIOUS (2) Jeffrey Guy 28.50 4.86 6.76 M/888 28.0kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $34.70
7 6 SUGAR SPICE (6) Jessica Lyons 28.50 4.94 6.62 M/467 25.3kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $42.90
8 8 DENISE'S VISION (8) Jason Sharp 28.55 5.63 6.50 M/334 29.6kg Fabregas Muriel's Memory $15.00
SCR 1 HOLIDAY IN PARIS (1) Julie Hall
Race 5 BENDIGO TO THE MEADOWS DAMSELS DASH HT2 500m Grade 5 Heat $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.40, 14.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RIO BASKIN (2) Marien Sullivan 28.25 0.00 6.59 M/322 28.2kg Unlawful Entry Tijuana Icon $3.30
2 3 JAZZ OPERA (3) Natalie Presutto 28.29 0.57 6.40 Q/111 25.1kg Fernando Bale Hightan $2.50
3 8 BELLA MIA ROCKS (8) Mario Briganti 28.42 2.43 6.66 M/453 27.2kg Fernando Bale Angie Rocks $10.00
4 7 BAG SECURED (7) Brayden Klemke 28.80 7.83 6.72 M/665 29.0kg Bernardo Forever Merry $8.60
5 4 LEMBOR (4) Jess Fothergill 28.90 9.31 6.58 M/234 25.1kg Cosmic Rumble Shabeky $17.40
6 6 PERFECT FLOSSY (6) Gary Edwards 28.91 9.43 6.80 M/876 29.7kg Fabregas Perfect Madison $19.50
7 5 SOCIETY ICON (5) Michael Bewley 28.92 9.56 6.70 M/547 26.6kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $7.80
8 1 REZZIE'S SHOUT (1) Brian Brown 28.95 9.94 6.79 M/788 30.5kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $26.50
Race 6 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX 500m Grade 5 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.52, 15.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 VARDAN BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 28.43 0.00 6.71 M/453 33.0kg Dyna Villa Samus Allen $3.70
2 4 CRACKERJACK PHIL (4) Gary Hansen 28.45 0.23 6.52 M/111 30.3kg Cutting Edge Maximum Owie $4.80
3 8 MAJOR BANDIT (8) Brian Hodgson 28.48 0.75 6.77 M/642 33.8kg American Monster Major Crush $25.00
4 6 MEEHAN TOMMY (6) Jodie Elliott 28.60 2.39 6.63 M/225 32.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Miss Meehan $15.80
5 2 TALTARNI BLACK (2) Patrick Bull 28.64 3.03 6.84 M/877 38.5kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $2.60
6 5 ACROSS THE SKY (5) Josh Duncan 28.65 3.11 6.64 M/334 33.2kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Emma $58.40
7 1 BRILLIANT BRIAN (1) Donna Knight 28.69 3.75 6.77 M/566 34.4kg Fernando Bale Trending $11.00
8 3 JOFFA'S TIARA (3) Matthew Marshall 28.87 6.27 6.80 M/788 25.7kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Tiara $9.50
SCR 7 FORCEFULLY (7) Campbell Rawiller
Race 7 BENDIGO TO THE MEADOWS DAMSELS DASH HT3 500m Grade 5 Heat $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.44, 14.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 AUSPICIOUS QUEEN (7) Paul Abela 28.03 0.00 6.62 M/322 28.0kg Fernando Bale Hot Charmola $2.40
2 6 DEVEL SIXTEEN (6) Jessica Sharp 28.09 0.87 6.44 M/111 29.0kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $5.00
3 2 SUPER MARLI (2) Matthew Marshall 28.45 6.01 6.76 M/554 26.2kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Midget $4.10
4 1 HARLEQUIN ROSE (1) Theo Dahl 28.48 6.43 6.85 M/765 25.0kg Stagger Soul Dancer $19.10
5 5 COTERIE (5) Mario Briganti 28.50 6.73 6.69 M/433 29.0kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $10.80
6 4 SHARNI'S MY GIRL (4) Christopher Langley 28.67 9.23 6.85 M/887 30.0kg Banjo Boy Prince's Faye $7.60
7 3 EAST STREET (3) Michael Chilcott 28.79 10.93 6.55 M/246 27.0kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Emma $54.60
8 8 MCIVOR JILL (8) Barry Hiscock 28.82 11.40 6.76 M/678 27.1kg Fernando Bale Mcivor Verna $30.50
Race 8 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING 500m Mixed 4/5 $2250 - $650 - $325 Splits: 6.49, 14.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BLACK AVENGER (6) Joe Borg 27.84 0.00 6.56 M/311 33.4kg Aston Dee Bee Lady Avenger $2.10
2 5 QUINCEE BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 28.13 4.16 6.61 Q/564 31.7kg David Bale Kachina Allen $17.50
3 2 DISTINGUISH (2) John Barbara 28.19 5.00 6.49 Q/123 32.6kg Barcia Bale Appointed $2.40
4 4 HIGH END (4) Peter Presutto 28.23 5.53 6.51 M/232 29.6kg My Redeemer Hightan $10.40
5 1 MY MATE TIP (1) Nick Lecchino 28.44 8.56 6.61 M/445 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Gypsy Lee $10.60
6 7 MCIVOR RUSTY (7) Barry Hiscock 28.50 9.34 6.74 M/776 33.0kg Fernando Bale Mcivor Verna $44.20
7 3 GLADIATOR HULK (3) Jason Sharp 28.73 12.67 6.63 M/657 37.2kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $47.90
SCR 8 REZZIE'S CHOICE (8) Brian Brown
Race 9 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO 425m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.41, 11.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ALL OVER MAX (3) Wendy Hansen 24.17 0.00 6.51 M/532 33.2kg Fabregas All Over $11.00
2 1 IDOLIZE (1) Peter Presutto 24.21 0.53 6.41 M/111 26.9kg My Redeemer Hightan $1.50
3 8 MY FAITH (8) Brett Mackie 24.28 1.63 6.45 M/223 28.4kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $18.30
4 5 IRENE'S A STAR (5) Wendy D Seymour 24.32 2.16 6.59 M/764 29.3kg Aston Dee Bee Starlight Jill $13.40
5 7 BIRDBROOK (7) Andrew Mooney 24.63 6.59 6.50 M/477 26.1kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $17.90
6 6 ASTRO BOY (6) Jessica Sharp 24.66 6.97 6.52 M/655 34.9kg Banjo Boy Paua To Avoid $5.50
7 4 DR. WADE (4) Natalie Perkins 24.67 7.20 6.64 M/886 31.7kg Fernando Bale Annasay $34.70
8 2 GLAMOROUS LASS (2) Ann Panetta 24.76 8.36 6.45 M/348 29.5kg Fernando Bale Glamorous Opal $20.10
Race 10 AG TYRES & WHEELS 425m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.45, 11.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LUCA'S JEBRYNAH (2) Bryan Sykes 23.98 0.00 6.47 M/211 34.1kg Fernando Bale Cloverlay $1.60
2 6 SPRING BJORN (6) Lisa Delbridge 24.08 1.50 6.56 M/433 34.2kg Fernando Bale Spring Bloom $18.10
3 7 CRUISING RUBY (7) Mark Delbridge 24.09 1.57 6.45 M/122 26.5kg Fernando Bale Ella's Cruising $18.00
4 1 CONROY (1) John Barbara 24.26 4.01 6.52 M/345 34.0kg My Redeemer Minnesota Lee $4.90
5 8 BLAZING BEAST (8) Jason Sharp 24.31 4.77 6.63 M/564 27.7kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Pop $23.80
6 5 MY NAME'S PHIL (5) Shelly-Ann Warde 24.36 5.37 6.63 M/656 33.6kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $11.50
7 4 LIKE A LIBRARIAN (4) Garry George 24.38 5.75 6.78 M/877 32.3kg Bewildering Shades Of Lippy $9.00
8 3 MCIVOR STRETCH (3) Barry Priest 24.62 9.09 6.77 M/788 36.4kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $64.00
Race 11 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES 425m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.46, 11.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHANLYN CRIPPS (2) Emma Bowles 23.86 0.00 6.46 M/111 33.5kg Fernando Bale Shanlyn Pippin $3.30
2 8 CHASING MOET (8) Scott Melville 24.09 3.21 6.64 M/432 34.9kg Lightning Frank Kyl's Me Mate $4.80
3 3 LET'S SEND IT (3) Peter Frost 24.09 3.34 6.51 M/223 33.8kg Fernando Bale Narralee $4.20
4 4 MCIVOR BLUEY (4) Julie Priest 24.41 7.89 6.69 M/666 34.0kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $27.60
5 1 ASTON TRIBUTE (1) Julie Chilcott 24.41 7.90 6.57 M/344 26.9kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $6.90
6 7 SNACK ATTACK (7) Aaron Debattista 24.43 8.10 6.64 M/555 32.0kg Fernando Bale Perfect Lily $6.00
7 6 MCIVOR JACK (6) Barry Hiscock 24.50 9.19 6.85 M/777 31.6kg Fernando Bale Mcivor Verna $31.60
8 5 GYPSY ANDY (5) Donna Knight 24.53 9.61 6.85 M/888 31.8kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $19.70
Race 12 CANINE TRANSPORT SERVICES 425m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.43, 11.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TRICKSTER CABANG (1) Theo Van Taarling 24.33 0.00 6.57 M/232 25.3kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $4.20
2 8 ROXY RUM PUMPER (8) Donna Knight 24.36 0.51 6.58 M/323 32.8kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $6.70
3 5 ESPECIAL EDIT (5) Cameron Knott 24.43 1.44 6.43 Q/111 28.9kg Primo Uno Especially $20.40
4 6 DASHA TULLAMORE (6) Donald Jarvis 24.43 1.50 6.73 M/875 35.9kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $20.40
5 4 ESPECIAL EMPIRE (4) Peter Knott 24.57 3.40 6.65 M/544 34.0kg Primo Uno Especially $10.80
6 2 JOHNNY DISCO (2) Mark Delbridge 24.65 4.60 6.72 M/688 27.6kg Zambora Brockie Ultra Blue $4.50
7 7 JIMMY CHEESECAKE (7) Nikkole Stanton 24.73 5.77 6.63 M/456 28.9kg Confident Rankin Penance Allen $3.90
8 3 FISHBONE EXPRESS (3) John Weir-smith 24.75 5.97 6.72 M/767 33.0kg Aston Dee Bee Shotgun Doll $8.30