Bendigo Race Results

Saturday 6th of August 2022
R1 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (425m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.57, 11.34
1
3
T: Robert Douglas
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.79

Split

6.57

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
4
T: Peter Craig
$6.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.47

Split

7.03

In Run

M/322

Wgt

30.2kg
3
1
T: Craig Elliot
$14.10

Mgn

12.56

Time

24.67

Split

6.99

In Run

S/233

Wgt

31.9kg
4
6
T: Desmond Dooley
$6.30

Mgn

13.97

Time

24.77

Split

7.13

In Run

M/654

Wgt

32.3kg
5
7
T: William Donlon
$56.90

Mgn

17.47

Time

25.02

Split

7.06

In Run

M/445

Wgt

26.0kg
6
8
T: Raymond Henness
$9.70

Mgn

19.11

Time

25.13

Split

7.18

In Run

S/766

Wgt

27.2kg
7
5
T: Daniel Carswell
$35.40

Mgn

21.23

Time

25.28

Split

7.10

In Run

M/577

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
2
T: Kevin Ashton
$0.00
R2 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.57, 11.52
1
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.84

Split

6.71

In Run

M/211

Wgt

29.0kg
2
1
T: William Donlon
$55.60

Mgn

13.31

Time

24.77

Split

6.57

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

27.5kg
3
7
T: Clint Capuano
$35.00

Mgn

13.57

Time

24.79

Split

6.91

In Run

M/555

Wgt

25.5kg
4
2
T: Raymond Henness
$5.50

Mgn

13.84

Time

24.81

Split

6.77

In Run

M/433

Wgt

33.7kg
5
4
T: Tracy Elliot
$24.70

Mgn

14.60

Time

24.86

Split

7.01

In Run

S/764

Wgt

31.9kg
6
6
T: Julie Priest
$23.50

Mgn

14.64

Time

24.86

Split

6.71

In Run

Q/346

Wgt

25.4kg
7
3
T: Natalie Perkins
$17.40

Mgn

20.61

Time

25.28

Split

6.99

In Run

M/677

Wgt

31.5kg
R3 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (425m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.56, 11.41
1
3
T: Robert Douglas
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.08

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
7
T: John Caulfield
$43.70

Mgn

5.53

Time

24.47

Split

6.65

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

28.1kg
3
5
T: Raymond Drew
$6.50

Mgn

6.96

Time

24.57

Split

6.83

In Run

M/743

Wgt

27.9kg
4
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.90

Mgn

8.10

Time

24.65

Split

6.72

In Run

M/434

Wgt

32.7kg
5
6
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$4.50

Mgn

8.90

Time

24.71

Split

6.82

In Run

M/675

Wgt

34.4kg
6
1
T: Clint Capuano
$5.60

Mgn

10.51

Time

24.82

Split

6.75

In Run

M/556

Wgt

33.0kg
7
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$16.60

Mgn

11.91

Time

24.92

Split

6.83

In Run

M/887

Wgt

24.1kg
8
4
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$14.30

Mgn

14.10

Time

25.07

Split

6.67

In Run

M/368

Wgt

28.8kg
R4 GRAY'S BENDIGO (1-3 WINS) (500m)
Place
Restricted Win - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.52, 15.19
1
1
T: Adele Powell
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.12

Split

6.52

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
4
T: Mark Morrissey
$2.90

Mgn

5.70

Time

28.52

Split

6.63

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.2kg
3
7
T: Raymond Henness
$9.00

Mgn

9.41

Time

28.78

Split

6.79

In Run

M/533

Wgt

31.0kg
4
6
T: Nicole Cachia
$8.90

Mgn

10.09

Time

28.83

Split

7.07

In Run

S/776

Wgt

26.0kg
5
2
T: Kevin Ashton
$133.40

Mgn

10.75

Time

28.87

Split

6.93

In Run

M/664

Wgt

33.4kg
6
8
T: Garry George
$14.20

Mgn

12.27

Time

28.98

Split

6.70

In Run

M/345

Wgt

25.2kg
7
3
T: Natasha Fullerton
$42.50

Mgn

12.79

Time

29.01

Split

6.78

In Run

M/457

Wgt

30.4kg
R5 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.48, 11.37
1
4
T: Jane Hooke
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.16

Split

6.69

In Run

M/221

Wgt

33.6kg
2
7
T: Gregory Guy
$7.10

Mgn

3.16

Time

24.38

Split

6.48

In Run

M/112

Wgt

24.8kg
3
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$11.40

Mgn

4.27

Time

24.46

Split

6.78

In Run

M/644

Wgt

33.3kg
4
8
T: Tegan Gray
$12.70

Mgn

4.29

Time

24.46

Split

6.73

In Run

M/333

Wgt

35.3kg
5
5
T: Jason Wickham
$15.10

Mgn

5.80

Time

24.56

Split

6.78

In Run

M/555

Wgt

25.0kg
6
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$2.70

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.89

Split

6.82

In Run

M/766

Wgt

34.1kg
7
1
T: Shaun Boag
$15.50

Mgn

18.51

Time

25.45

Split

6.74

In Run

M/477

Wgt

26.9kg
DNF
6
T: Abraham Formosa
$19.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.84

In Run

M/888

Wgt

32.1kg
R6 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.57, 15.33
1
7
T: Brian Smith
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.51

Split

6.61

In Run

M/232

Wgt

33.1kg
2
8
T: Ken Hunt
$31.70

Mgn

1.43

Time

28.61

Split

6.85

In Run

M/554

Wgt

34.5kg
3
3
T: Samuel Webb
$14.70

Mgn

1.69

Time

28.63

Split

6.64

In Run

M/323

Wgt

32.9kg
4
1
T: Paul Abela
$1.70

Mgn

1.83

Time

28.64

Split

6.57

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.2kg
5
5
T: Brendon Jones
$15.00

Mgn

2.97

Time

28.72

Split

6.71

In Run

M/445

Wgt

30.6kg
6
4
T: Adele Powell
$29.00

Mgn

4.64

Time

28.83

Split

6.92

In Run

S/666

Wgt

34.5kg
7
6
T: Natasha Fullerton
$26.10

Mgn

4.87

Time

28.85

Split

6.93

In Run

S/777

Wgt

33.9kg
SCR
2
T: Theo Van Taarling
$0.00
R7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.49, 15.19
1
1
T: Jason Stemmer
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.19

Split

6.60

In Run

M/211

Wgt

36.9kg
2
8
T: Raymond Henness
$2.30

Mgn

4.26

Time

28.49

Split

6.49

In Run

M/122

Wgt

25.8kg
3
4
T: Abraham Formosa
$5.70

Mgn

5.00

Time

28.54

Split

6.68

In Run

M/343

Wgt

28.4kg
4
3
T: Walter Methven
$67.70

Mgn

6.34

Time

28.63

Split

6.78

In Run

M/654

Wgt

26.2kg
5
2
T: Daniel Webber
$16.40

Mgn

6.96

Time

28.68

Split

6.87

In Run

M/866

Wgt

33.3kg
6
7
T: Joanne Smith
$5.40

Mgn

7.10

Time

28.69

Split

6.72

In Run

M/435

Wgt

33.0kg
7
6
T: Justin Perkins
$43.00

Mgn

9.67

Time

28.87

Split

6.77

In Run

M/588

Wgt

26.9kg
8
5
T: Abraham Formosa
$72.40

Mgn

10.59

Time

28.93

Split

6.78

In Run

M/777

Wgt

33.3kg
R8 HANRAHAN PLUMBING (500m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2250 - $650 - $325
Splits: 6.42, 15.14
1
6
T: Desmond Dooley
$9.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.30

Split

6.79

In Run

M/655

Wgt

33.7kg
2
8
T: Stefano Cassar
$9.20

Mgn

0.70

Time

28.35

Split

6.58

In Run

M/233

Wgt

26.4kg
3
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$5.20

Mgn

1.23

Time

28.39

Split

6.70

In Run

M/444

Wgt

25.6kg
4
2
T: Ronald Wood
$19.30

Mgn

1.36

Time

28.39

Split

6.63

In Run

M/322

Wgt

31.3kg
5
1
T: Joshua Formosa
$2.70

Mgn

4.96

Time

28.65

Split

6.42

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.3kg
6
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$5.00

Mgn

5.31

Time

28.67

Split

7.07

In Run

M/776

Wgt

33.4kg
7
4
T: Matthew Marshall
$7.40

Mgn

6.16

Time

28.73

Split

7.14

In Run

M/888

Wgt

27.6kg
8
9
T: Chris Stanton
$45.80

Mgn

12.54

Time

29.18

Split

6.72

In Run

M/567

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
7
T: Wayne Hooke
$0.00
R9 CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS (425m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.57, 11.36
1
2
T: Ashlee Terry
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.73

Split

6.57

In Run

M/211

Wgt

36.3kg
2
6
T: Gregory Schofield
$19.20

Mgn

11.06

Time

24.51

Split

6.86

In Run

M/874

Wgt

32.9kg
3
8
T: Mark Strahan
$7.50

Mgn

11.61

Time

24.55

Split

6.57

In Run

M/123

Wgt

32.8kg
4
5
T: Raymond Drew
$4.60

Mgn

11.84

Time

24.56

Split

6.71

In Run

M/442

Wgt

36.8kg
5
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$19.50

Mgn

12.54

Time

24.61

Split

6.72

In Run

M/535

Wgt

31.6kg
6
4
T: Matthew Marshall
$18.50

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.71

Split

6.77

In Run

M/666

Wgt

25.5kg
7
7
T: Robert Hodgson
$38.40

Mgn

16.03

Time

24.85

Split

6.81

In Run

M/787

Wgt

24.0kg
8
3
T: Gary Webb
$7.70

Mgn

20.57

Time

25.17

Split

6.62

In Run

M/358

Wgt

30.4kg
R10 TAB VENUE MODE (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.50, 11.28
1
7
T: Indiah Guy
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.91

Split

6.66

In Run

M/322

Wgt

33.3kg
2
4
T: Brian Hodgson
$11.40

Mgn

1.06

Time

23.98

Split

6.50

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.5kg
3
6
T: Dominic Crisafi
$2.60

Mgn

2.13

Time

24.06

Split

6.73

In Run

M/543

Wgt

33.9kg
4
2
T: Clint Capuano
$28.20

Mgn

2.70

Time

24.10

Split

6.69

In Run

M/454

Wgt

35.4kg
5
1
T: Garry George
$4.10

Mgn

3.47

Time

24.15

Split

6.55

In Run

M/235

Wgt

27.3kg
6
8
T: Jennifer Torr
$21.00

Mgn

4.46

Time

24.22

Split

6.73

In Run

M/666

Wgt

31.7kg
7
3
T: David Torr
$25.10

Mgn

17.00

Time

25.10

Split

6.80

In Run

M/777

Wgt

30.1kg
SCR
5
T: John Weir-smith
$0.00
R11 CANINE TRANSPORT SERVICES (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.61, 11.48
1
3
T: Andrew Mooney
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.30

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
2
T: Jennifer Torr
$6.00

Mgn

0.73

Time

24.35

Split

6.66

In Run

M/222

Wgt

24.8kg
3
7
T: Jason Wickham
$27.30

Mgn

2.31

Time

24.46

Split

6.77

In Run

M/543

Wgt

26.1kg
4
4
T: Cassandra Rademaker
$39.80

Mgn

3.01

Time

24.51

Split

6.92

In Run

M/864

Wgt

27.4kg
5
6
T: Samantha Hooke
$11.20

Mgn

4.54

Time

24.61

Split

6.70

In Run

M/335

Wgt

35.1kg
6
1
T: Adam Richardson
$11.80

Mgn

5.59

Time

24.69

Split

6.77

In Run

M/656

Wgt

31.6kg
7
8
T: Walter Methven
$58.00

Mgn

8.79

Time

24.91

Split

6.91

In Run

M/777

Wgt

31.4kg
DNF
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.72

In Run

M/488

Wgt

30.9kg
R12 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.75, 11.64
1
5
T: Adam Richardson
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.39

Split

6.83

In Run

M/322

Wgt

32.3kg
2
2
T: Nikkole Stanton
$23.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

24.40

Split

6.76

In Run

M/211

Wgt

33.2kg
3
1
T: Daryl Weightman
$2.70

Mgn

2.96

Time

24.59

Split

6.75

In Run

M/133

Wgt

27.6kg
4
6
T: Kevin Ashton
$62.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.79

Split

6.86

In Run

M/455

Wgt

23.7kg
5
4
T: Justin Perkins
$17.20

Mgn

5.79

Time

24.79

Split

6.87

In Run

M/544

Wgt

28.6kg
6
7
T: Robert Hodgson
$8.30

Mgn

8.10

Time

24.95

Split

6.92

In Run

M/666

Wgt

25.4kg
7
3
T: Robert Hodgson
$36.50

Mgn

10.84

Time

25.14

Split

6.97

In Run

M/777

Wgt

33.5kg
SCR
8
T: Shaun Coulson
$0.00
Race 1 BENDIGO ADVERTISER 425m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.57, 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BABY JAYCEE (3) Robert Douglas 23.79 0.00 6.57 M/111 27.7kg Bernardo Leprechaun Storm $1.50
2 4 IN BLUE JEANS (4) Peter Craig 24.47 9.75 7.03 M/322 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Fair Of Face $6.00
3 1 WHACKER WILSON (1) Craig Elliot 24.67 12.56 6.99 S/233 31.9kg Bernardo Shirley Bass $14.10
4 6 BULLECOURT (6) Desmond Dooley 24.77 13.97 7.13 M/654 32.3kg Aussie Infrared Dundee Ally $6.30
5 7 LIVERPOOL STREET (7) William Donlon 25.02 17.47 7.06 M/445 26.0kg Raw Ability Ruby Rads $56.90
6 8 SAYUA (8) Raymond Henness 25.13 19.11 7.18 S/766 27.2kg Barcia Bale Chiquita Lass $9.70
7 5 SUSIE'S LEGACY (5) Daniel Carswell 25.28 21.23 7.10 M/577 28.2kg Smart Missile Tibialis $35.40
SCR 2 CALEDONIAN (2) Kevin Ashton
Race 2 HIP POCKET BENDIGO 425m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.57, 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 VALOR BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 23.84 0.00 6.71 M/211 29.0kg Allen Deed Sammy Allen $1.20
2 1 OPERATIC BLUE (1) William Donlon 24.77 13.31 6.57 Q/122 27.5kg Raw Ability Ruby Rads $55.60
3 7 CRUISING CLOE (7) Clint Capuano 24.79 13.57 6.91 M/555 25.5kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Gal $35.00
4 2 BLUE YAP (2) Raymond Henness 24.81 13.84 6.77 M/433 33.7kg Barcia Bale Chiquita Lass $5.50
5 4 RUSHWORTH (4) Tracy Elliot 24.86 14.60 7.01 S/764 31.9kg Bernardo Shirley Bass $24.70
6 6 MCIVOR ROXY (6) Julie Priest 24.86 14.64 6.71 Q/346 25.4kg Fernando Bale Mcivor Verna $23.50
7 3 ATOMIC SONNY (3) Natalie Perkins 25.28 20.61 6.99 M/677 31.5kg Ando's Mac Golden Romance $17.40
Race 3 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX 425m Mixed 6/7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.56, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CALL ME KIAH (3) Robert Douglas 24.08 0.00 6.56 M/111 32.0kg Konomi Call Me Bubbles $2.60
2 7 EADIE (7) John Caulfield 24.47 5.53 6.65 Q/222 28.1kg Unlawful Entry Proud Fantasy $43.70
3 5 TINGLE (5) Raymond Drew 24.57 6.96 6.83 M/743 27.9kg Fabregas Dewana Dimie $6.50
4 8 CAWBOURNE GROUP (8) Mark Delbridge 24.65 8.10 6.72 M/434 32.7kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Kristy $10.90
5 6 OUT FOR GLORY (6) Briana Robertson -Leech 24.71 8.90 6.82 M/675 34.4kg Moreira Spooky Sensation $4.50
6 1 KANJI TANK (1) Clint Capuano 24.82 10.51 6.75 M/556 33.0kg Dyna Villa Kanji $5.60
7 2 XARENI BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 24.92 11.91 6.83 M/887 24.1kg Allen Deed Sammy Allen $16.60
8 4 SHE SIZZLES (4) Briana Robertson -Leech 25.07 14.10 6.67 M/368 28.8kg Collision Bunning Snag $14.30
Race 4 GRAY'S BENDIGO (1-3 WINS) 500m Restricted Win $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.52, 15.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HERE COMES LENNY (1) Adele Powell 28.12 0.00 6.52 M/111 32.2kg Barcia Bale Challis Annie $1.90
2 4 BEN CHARLIE (4) Mark Morrissey 28.52 5.70 6.63 M/222 34.2kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Dasha $2.90
3 7 TAME THE BEAST (7) Raymond Henness 28.78 9.41 6.79 M/533 31.0kg Beast Unleashed Dyna Bella $9.00
4 6 POPPY'S PRIDE (6) Nicole Cachia 28.83 10.09 7.07 S/776 26.0kg Orson Allen Mepunga Midget $8.90
5 2 READY TO LAUNCH (2) Kevin Ashton 28.87 10.75 6.93 M/664 33.4kg Lightning Frank Jasmine Lilly $133.40
6 8 GOT MY STAR (8) Garry George 28.98 12.27 6.70 M/345 25.2kg Fernando Bale Got One Back $14.20
7 3 BELL TOPPER (3) Natasha Fullerton 29.01 12.79 6.78 M/457 30.4kg Cutting Edge Keely Run $42.50
Race 5 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING 425m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.48, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 COACH FAGAN (4) Jane Hooke 24.16 0.00 6.69 M/221 33.6kg Mepunga Blazer White Ambush $3.10
2 7 SHE'S SO LOVABLE (7) Gregory Guy 24.38 3.16 6.48 M/112 24.8kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $7.10
3 3 ZIPPING PANAMA (3) Mark Delbridge 24.46 4.27 6.78 M/644 33.3kg Superior Panama Zipping Katelyn $11.40
4 8 BARCIA KHAN (8) Tegan Gray 24.46 4.29 6.73 M/333 35.3kg Barcia Bale Rue De Kahn $12.70
5 5 LITTLE YAALA (5) Jason Wickham 24.56 5.80 6.78 M/555 25.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $15.10
6 2 SPRING BJORN (2) Lisa Delbridge 24.89 10.50 6.82 M/766 34.1kg Fernando Bale Spring Bloom $2.70
7 1 SUPERBLOOM (1) Shaun Boag 25.45 18.51 6.74 M/477 26.9kg Fabregas Zipping Emma $15.50
DNF 6 FAB SIX (6) Abraham Formosa 0.00 0.00 6.84 M/888 32.1kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $19.70
Race 6 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES 500m Grade 5 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.57, 15.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MY BOY ROCKIN' (7) Brian Smith 28.51 0.00 6.61 M/232 33.1kg My Redeemer Warren Place $2.70
2 8 TIGGERLONG REBEL (8) Ken Hunt 28.61 1.43 6.85 M/554 34.5kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $31.70
3 3 BATMAN'S DREAMS (3) Samuel Webb 28.63 1.69 6.64 M/323 32.9kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $14.70
4 1 ENAMOURED (1) Paul Abela 28.64 1.83 6.57 M/111 28.2kg Zambora Brockie Smitten $1.70
5 5 KRAKEN SKYE (5) Brendon Jones 28.72 2.97 6.71 M/445 30.6kg Dyna Double One Kraken Sal $15.00
6 4 BEAR LEE BANDIT (4) Adele Powell 28.83 4.64 6.92 S/666 34.5kg Black Bear Lee Inmate $29.00
7 6 ASTON HOUSTON (6) Natasha Fullerton 28.85 4.87 6.93 S/777 33.9kg Aston Kimetto Aston Jadore $26.10
SCR 2 IVANKA TEA (2) Theo Van Taarling
Race 7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 500m Grade 5 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.49, 15.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NO TAX (1) Jason Stemmer 28.19 0.00 6.60 M/211 36.9kg Spring Gun Spare Cash $3.50
2 8 OH MARY (8) Raymond Henness 28.49 4.26 6.49 M/122 25.8kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $2.30
3 4 SHE HAS ZIP (4) Abraham Formosa 28.54 5.00 6.68 M/343 28.4kg Zambora Brockie She's All Class $5.70
4 3 STELLAR RISING (3) Walter Methven 28.63 6.34 6.78 M/654 26.2kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $67.70
5 2 BLUENOSE BEST (2) Daniel Webber 28.68 6.96 6.87 M/866 33.3kg Fernando Bale Hello Pipit $16.40
6 7 DE GOEY EXPRESS (7) Joanne Smith 28.69 7.10 6.72 M/435 33.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Morello $5.40
7 6 DOUBLE MY BUBBLE (6) Justin Perkins 28.87 9.67 6.77 M/588 26.9kg Hay Fergus Martam Gold $43.00
8 5 IRONGATE (5) Abraham Formosa 28.93 10.59 6.78 M/777 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Glitzy Bling $72.40
Race 8 HANRAHAN PLUMBING 500m Mixed 4/5 $2250 - $650 - $325 Splits: 6.42, 15.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BROTHERS IN ARMS (6) Desmond Dooley 28.30 0.00 6.79 M/655 33.7kg Mepunga Blazer Stellrizeo $9.90
2 8 DEEP DIVE (8) Stefano Cassar 28.35 0.70 6.58 M/233 26.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $9.20
3 3 ZIPPING BRONTE (3) Robert Camilleri 28.39 1.23 6.70 M/444 25.6kg Goodesy Zipping Abby $5.20
4 2 RIPPLEBROOK GLEN (2) Ronald Wood 28.39 1.36 6.63 M/322 31.3kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $19.30
5 1 DUSTY LYN (1) Joshua Formosa 28.65 4.96 6.42 M/111 30.3kg Collision Weeping Lass $2.70
6 5 ZIPPING CRUSADER (5) Robert Camilleri 28.67 5.31 7.07 M/776 33.4kg Goodesy Zipping Abby $5.00
7 4 SNAPPER SMITH (4) Matthew Marshall 28.73 6.16 7.14 M/888 27.6kg Aston Dee Bee Mepunga Fame $7.40
8 9 SEABROOK STACK (7) Chris Stanton 29.18 12.54 6.72 M/567 27.4kg Barcia Bale Mick's Angel $45.80
SCR 7 OUR FABIO (7) Wayne Hooke
Race 9 CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS 425m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.57, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HENNESSEY (2) Ashlee Terry 23.73 0.00 6.57 M/211 36.3kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $1.90
2 6 NANGAR TROY (6) Gregory Schofield 24.51 11.06 6.86 M/874 32.9kg My Redeemer All Too Fancy $19.20
3 8 BRAEMAR PRINCE (8) Mark Strahan 24.55 11.61 6.57 M/123 32.8kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $7.50
4 5 STUDLEY (5) Raymond Drew 24.56 11.84 6.71 M/442 36.8kg Fabregas Dewana Dimie $4.60
5 1 ICARUS BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 24.61 12.54 6.72 M/535 31.6kg Barcia Bale Dyna Carmen $19.50
6 4 SUPER MARLI (4) Matthew Marshall 24.71 14.00 6.77 M/666 25.5kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Midget $18.50
7 7 OH SUZIE (7) Robert Hodgson 24.85 16.03 6.81 M/787 24.0kg Fernando Bale Derenger $38.40
8 3 MEPUNGA REJECT (3) Gary Webb 25.17 20.57 6.62 M/358 30.4kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Midget $7.70
Race 10 TAB VENUE MODE 425m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.50, 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 UNKNOWN ABILITY (7) Indiah Guy 23.91 0.00 6.66 M/322 33.3kg Barcia Bale Ann's Moment $2.90
2 4 MAJOR CURRENCY (4) Brian Hodgson 23.98 1.06 6.50 M/111 33.5kg Mepunga Blazer Major Spoils $11.40
3 6 MEDIATOR (6) Dominic Crisafi 24.06 2.13 6.73 M/543 33.9kg Aston Dee Bee Ironbark Lass $2.60
4 2 AIR RACE ACE (2) Clint Capuano 24.10 2.70 6.69 M/454 35.4kg High Earner Catch Fire $28.20
5 1 ALTER PADDY (1) Garry George 24.15 3.47 6.55 M/235 27.3kg Fernando Bale Gemilly $4.10
6 8 WHEELIN' IN (8) Jennifer Torr 24.22 4.46 6.73 M/666 31.7kg Barcia Bale Miss Harmony $21.00
7 3 ROCKSTAR OHLMUS (3) David Torr 25.10 17.00 6.80 M/777 30.1kg Aphorism Love Affair $25.10
SCR 5 SUMMER ALARM (5) John Weir-smith
Race 11 CANINE TRANSPORT SERVICES 425m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.61, 11.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SPEARHEAD JOE (3) Andrew Mooney 24.30 0.00 6.61 M/111 32.6kg Didda Joe Star Desire $4.90
2 2 MY NAME'S KAREN (2) Jennifer Torr 24.35 0.73 6.66 M/222 24.8kg Beast Unleashed Queen Ophelia $6.00
3 7 YAALA EXPRESS (7) Jason Wickham 24.46 2.31 6.77 M/543 26.1kg Fernando Bale Pandaken $27.30
4 4 FIRE WITCH (4) Cassandra Rademaker 24.51 3.01 6.92 M/864 27.4kg Aston Dee Bee Shimmey $39.80
5 6 CYPRESS BALE (6) Samantha Hooke 24.61 4.54 6.70 M/335 35.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $11.20
6 1 BIG JOHN (1) Adam Richardson 24.69 5.59 6.77 M/656 31.6kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Belladonna $11.80
7 8 MOHINGA CHASE (8) Walter Methven 24.91 8.79 6.91 M/777 31.4kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $58.00
DNF 5 IMPRESS BROWNING (5) Mark Delbridge 0.00 0.00 6.72 M/488 30.9kg Barcia Bale Effective Comet $1.80
Race 12 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD 425m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.75, 11.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 POSTMAN PICKETT (5) Adam Richardson 24.39 0.00 6.83 M/322 32.3kg Mepunga Blazer Fireball Fury $1.80
2 2 SEABROOK SHORT (2) Nikkole Stanton 24.40 0.25 6.76 M/211 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble Seabrook Eb $23.50
3 1 TWISTED BLISS (1) Daryl Weightman 24.59 2.96 6.75 M/133 27.6kg Allen Deed She's Wicked $2.70
4 6 GOT ONE FERNANDO (6) Kevin Ashton 24.79 5.75 6.86 M/455 23.7kg Fernando Bale Got One Back $62.00
5 4 SHE'S A LOOKER (4) Justin Perkins 24.79 5.79 6.87 M/544 28.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Middle Trucker $17.20
6 7 JEDDA MILNE (7) Robert Hodgson 24.95 8.10 6.92 M/666 25.4kg Magic Sprite Milburn Gold $8.30
7 3 STARCHIE (3) Robert Hodgson 25.14 10.84 6.97 M/777 33.5kg Banjo Boy Milburn Gold $36.50
SCR 8 DR. WADE (8) Shaun Coulson