Broken Hill Race Results

Saturday 31st of July 2021
R1 NEJAIM STEEL SUPPLIES APPRECIATION 0-1W (375m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $330 - $120 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Susan Gray
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
2
4
T: Troy Roberts
$3.70

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
3
7
T: Robert Dannatt
$22.20

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
4
8
T: Clayton Trengove
$22.20

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.9kg
5
1
T: Robert Dannatt
$3.70

Mgn

18.25

Time

23.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
6
5
T: Robert Dannatt
$22.20

Mgn

22.50

Time

23.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
R2 FAR WEST RURAL SUPPLIES (525m)
Place
Non Graded - $430 - $145 - $85
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Jack Trengove
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
2
8
T: Troy Roberts
$1.30

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
3
6
T: Craig Thomas
$3.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.2kg
R3 GRAHAM HOWE SURVEYORS APPRECIATION (375m)
Place
1 - $430 - $145 - $85
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Susan Gray
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
2
6
T: Scott Slater
$4.70

Mgn

4.75

Time

21.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
3
2
T: Craig Thomas
$4.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
4
8
T: Troy Roberts
$4.70

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.1kg
5
4
T: Scott Slater
$9.40

Mgn

26.00

Time

23.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.4kg
R4 MULGA HILL TAVERN (375m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $380 - $130 - $70
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Kaylene Hatzi
$12.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
2
1
T: Jack Trengove
$88.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
3
7
T: Susan Gray
$8.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
4
6
T: Lorraine Robertson
$7.30

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.0kg
5
3
T: Jack Trengove
$2.90

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
6
8
T: Troy Roberts
$2.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
7
4
T: Scott Slater
$2.90

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
R5 LAWRENCE ENGINEERING APPRECIATION (375m)
Place
Mixed 2/3 - $430 - $145 - $85
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Jack Trengove
$16.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.31

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.4kg
2
5
T: Maxwell Gray
$3.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.37

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.3kg
3
8
T: Tegan Gray
$2.40

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.44

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.2kg
DNF
7
T: Scott Slater
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.0kg
R6 TOP END MEATS (375m)
Place
Grade 5 - $330 - $120 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Susan Gray
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
2
6
T: Susan Gray
$12.60

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
3
3
T: Scott Slater
$2.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
4
4
T: Tegan Gray
$7.70

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
5
7
T: Susan Gray
$3.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
6
8
T: Robert Dannatt
$7.70

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
Race 1 NEJAIM STEEL SUPPLIES APPRECIATION 0-1W 375m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $330 - $120 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PEARCEDALE FLYER (2) Susan Gray 22.03 0.00 0.00 34.6kg Barcia Bale Rue De Kahn $2.00
2 4 ERRATIC HEIST (4) Troy Roberts 22.42 5.50 0.00 31.1kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $3.70
3 7 AMBER DANAE (7) Robert Dannatt 22.48 6.25 0.00 30.0kg Don't Knocka Him Dee Dee Kay $22.20
4 8 SWAG PRESENT (8) Clayton Trengove 23.18 16.25 0.00 37.9kg My Bro Fabio Mann She's Fast $22.20
5 1 SPANISH BULLION (1) Robert Dannatt 23.32 18.25 0.00 31.4kg Hostile Paula Mechelle $3.70
6 5 BELLA SALICE (5) Robert Dannatt 23.62 22.50 0.00 24.3kg Hostile Paula Mechelle $22.20
Race 2 FAR WEST RURAL SUPPLIES 525m Non Graded $430 - $145 - $85 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HILLBILLY ROAD (4) Jack Trengove 31.30 0.00 0.00 32.9kg Banjo Boy Mepunga Lana $5.40
2 8 JAFAR BALE (8) Troy Roberts 31.48 2.50 0.00 34.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $1.30
3 6 BRADLEY TYSON (6) Craig Thomas 31.54 3.50 0.00 36.2kg Fire Tyson Precious Stone $3.80
Race 3 GRAHAM HOWE SURVEYORS APPRECIATION 375m 1 $430 - $145 - $85 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ICENI RIOT (1) Susan Gray 21.60 0.00 0.00 26.7kg Barcia Bale Spot The Riddler $2.30
2 6 FOXY CRUISER (6) Scott Slater 21.93 4.75 0.00 28.6kg Collision Aqua Vitae $4.70
3 2 CHEQUE MONEY (2) Craig Thomas 22.02 6.00 0.00 33.5kg Fernando Bale Clay Model $4.70
4 8 WRANGLE (8) Troy Roberts 22.31 10.00 0.00 36.1kg Peter Rocket Maisy Mac $4.70
5 4 ZIPPING LACH (4) Scott Slater 23.42 26.00 0.00 36.4kg Knocka Norris Zipping Maggie $9.40
Race 4 MULGA HILL TAVERN 375m Mixed 4/5 $380 - $130 - $70 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALL OUT MINI (2) Kaylene Hatzi 22.16 0.00 0.00 31.4kg Surf Lorian Graff Bale $12.50
2 1 FLYING CHOPPER (1) Jack Trengove 22.17 0.10 0.00 28.6kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $88.00
3 7 ICENI HUNTER (7) Susan Gray 22.25 1.25 0.00 32.5kg Barcia Bale Spot The Riddler $8.00
4 6 ALL AHEAD BRIN (6) Lorraine Robertson 22.55 5.50 0.00 36.0kg Surf Lorian Graff Bale $7.30
5 3 UP THERE HOUDINI (3) Jack Trengove 22.56 5.75 0.00 24.7kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $2.90
6 8 WAR BIRD (8) Troy Roberts 22.61 6.25 0.00 27.2kg Allen Deed Warbo $2.80
7 4 ZEBS LADIES (4) Scott Slater 23.01 12.25 0.00 29.6kg Peter Rocket Amalfi Rose $2.90
Race 5 LAWRENCE ENGINEERING APPRECIATION 375m Mixed 2/3 $430 - $145 - $85 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TYSON'S CHOICE (4) Jack Trengove 22.31 0.00 0.00 0 31.4kg Magic Sprite Miss Lily Rose $16.20
2 5 SPOT THE WITCH (5) Maxwell Gray 22.37 0.75 0.00 0 29.3kg Dyna Double One Spot The Riddler $3.50
3 8 ADESANYA (8) Tegan Gray 23.44 16.25 0.00 0 34.2kg Barcia Bale Rue De Kahn $2.40
DNF 7 ZIPPING LEVI (7) Scott Slater 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 32.0kg Barcia Bale Zipping Meg $0.00
Race 6 TOP END MEATS 375m Grade 5 $330 - $120 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ICENI RIDDLER (1) Susan Gray 22.17 0.00 0.00 27.2kg Barcia Bale Spot The Riddler $7.70
2 6 ICENI BOUDICA (6) Susan Gray 22.20 0.50 0.00 27.3kg Barcia Bale Spot The Riddler $12.60
3 3 SKYLAR JEN (3) Scott Slater 22.44 3.75 0.00 25.4kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $2.60
4 4 ICENI KAOS (4) Tegan Gray 22.57 5.75 0.00 30.7kg Barcia Bale Spot The Riddler $7.70
5 7 ICENI JINX (7) Susan Gray 22.86 9.75 0.00 28.9kg Barcia Bale Spot The Riddler $3.00
6 8 MY NAME'S DARREN (8) Robert Dannatt 22.86 9.75 0.00 35.5kg Dyna Double One Total Confusion $7.70