Bulli Race Results

Saturday 12th of January 2019
R1 LADBROKES CASH IN STAKES (472m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Jodie Lord
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.54

Split

0.00

In Run

241

Wgt

27.3kg
2
7
T: John Chapman
$10.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

26.56

Split

0.00

In Run

412

Wgt

34.6kg
3
5
T: Jennifer Brown
$7.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.70

Split

0.00

In Run

123

Wgt

32.4kg
4
4
T: Judith Fisher
$8.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.89

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

30.0kg
5
2
T: Simon Rhodes
$11.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.94

Split

0.00

In Run

335

Wgt

33.1kg
6
8
T: Darrin Ferguson
$61.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

27.11

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

30.0kg
R2 ILLAWARRA FOLK FESTIVAL THIS WEEK STAKES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Ruth King
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.71

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
6
T: Mark Wilcox
$2.40

Mgn

0.25

Time

28.73

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.8kg
3
4
T: John Chapman
$9.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

28.86

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

34.3kg
4
1
T: Glen Bayo
$26.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

29.72

Split

0.00

In Run

4454

Wgt

33.8kg
5
8
T: Jacqueline Davis
$31.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

29.79

Split

0.00

In Run

5545

Wgt

33.6kg
R3 LADBROKES BULLI BATTLERS STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Steven Kemp
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
3
T: John Chapman
$8.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.10

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

31.4kg
3
6
T: Stephen Erwin
$11.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.14

Split

0.00

In Run

763

Wgt

27.5kg
4
8
T: Greg Prior
$19.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

624

Wgt

28.5kg
5
1
T: Matthew Murphy
$1.65

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.40

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

34.2kg
6
7
T: Janel Erwin
$23.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.43

Split

0.00

In Run

476

Wgt

32.4kg
7
2
T: Philip Goodsell
$26.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.51

Split

0.00

In Run

347

Wgt

28.1kg
R4 MR BUGS PEST CONTROL STAKES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1070 - $330 - $245
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Marie Burton
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.54

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

24.9kg
2
3
T: Simon Rhodes
$3.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.65

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

34.2kg
3
7
T: Simon Rhodes
$34.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.66

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

27.4kg
4
4
T: Donna Campbell
$5.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.73

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

30.1kg
5
2
T: Marie Burton
$23.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.75

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

33.2kg
6
8
T: Ruth King
$2.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.03

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

33.6kg
7
6
T: Judith Fisher
$5.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.13

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

24.6kg
R5 LADBROKES MONTHLY MEDAL MAIDEN STAKES (472m)
Place
Maiden - $3430 - $255 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Jodie Lord
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.49

Split

0.00

In Run

511

Wgt

33.4kg
2
9
T: John Callaughan
$12.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.54

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.4kg
3
2
T: Ashley Dwyer
$3.40

Mgn

1.25

Time

26.58

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

35.4kg
4
6
T: Mark Ballantine
$23.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.75

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

32.5kg
5
8
T: Brian Barton
$26.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.88

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

38.0kg
6
7
T: Kenneth Burnett
$3.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.91

Split

0.00

In Run

756

Wgt

33.9kg
7
3
T: Steven Burgis
$14.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

27.05

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

28.0kg
8
5
T: Nehmeh Estephan
$151.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

27.94

Split

0.00

In Run

188

Wgt

31.8kg
R6 SOUTHERN ENGINE RECONDITIONING STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Ronald Webb
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.56

Split

0.00

In Run

411

Wgt

30.9kg
2
4
T: Dale Hall
$5.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.68

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

26.7kg
3
3
T: Shayne Fleming
$7.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

34.9kg
4
6
T: Steven Kemp
$2.15

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.86

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

25.8kg
5
1
T: Charlie Micallef
$13.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.99

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

29.4kg
6
8
T: Charlie Micallef
$23.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.08

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

23.0kg
7
7
T: Bruce Lloyd
$31.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.28

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

34.8kg
8
2
T: Darrin Ferguson
$10.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.40

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

32.0kg
R7 LADBROKES CASH IN 1-2 WIN STAKES (472m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Jason Magri
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.17

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

35.7kg
2
7
T: Christopher Nutt
$7.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.33

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

32.7kg
3
1
T: Danielle Matic
$7.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.63

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

37.0kg
4
4
T: Steven Burgis
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.75

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

25.6kg
5
8
T: Rodney Metselaar
$2.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.76

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

34.3kg
6
6
T: John Callaughan
$51.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

27.42

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

29.4kg
7
2
T: Matthew Murphy
$126.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

27.47

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

35.4kg
R8 GROUP 2 BULLI GOLD CUP NEXT MONTH STAKES (472m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $490 - $370
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Steven Burgis
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.53

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

31.5kg
2
8
T: Darryl Prestwidge
$5.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.61

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

27.7kg
3
1
T: Marie Burton
$17.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.63

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

31.9kg
4
2
T: Charlie Micallef
$23.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.84

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

31.1kg
5
7
T: Jacqueline Davis
$3.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.85

Split

0.00

In Run

545

Wgt

34.1kg
6
4
T: John Maroun
$4.40

Mgn

6.75

Time

27.01

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

31.2kg
R9 THURSDAY TRASH & TRASURE MARKET STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: John Callaughan
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

0.00

In Run

421

Wgt

28.5kg
2
7
T: Steven Kemp
$7.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.91

Split

0.00

In Run

752

Wgt

30.1kg
3
6
T: Darrin Ferguson
$7.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.94

Split

0.00

In Run

513

Wgt

33.2kg
4
4
T: Joseph Bertinato
$15.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.06

Split

0.00

In Run

284

Wgt

37.1kg
5
5
T: Jason Sing
$19.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.09

Split

0.00

In Run

635

Wgt

26.1kg
6
3
T: William Evans
$51.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.20

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

38.2kg
7
1
T: Nathan Hedley
$23.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.23

Split

0.00

In Run

147

Wgt

29.4kg
8
2
T: David Ruse
$23.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.30

Split

0.00

In Run

368

Wgt

27.3kg
R10 LADBROKES INFO HUB STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Jeffory Alaban
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.38

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
8
T: Michael Clayton
$2.60

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.41

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

31.3kg
3
6
T: Ruth Matic
$4.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.07

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

26.9kg
4
3
T: David Ruse
$34.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.08

Split

0.00

In Run

354

Wgt

32.2kg
5
4
T: David Ruse
$41.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.22

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

27.8kg
6
1
T: Donna Campbell
$4.20

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.23

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

32.0kg
7
7
T: John Callaughan
$10.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

23.54

Split

0.00

In Run

447

Wgt

33.7kg
Race 1 LADBROKES CASH IN STAKES 472m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLAND PURR (1) Jodie Lord 26.54 0.00 0.00 241 27.3kg Let It Develop Naawy Naawy $1.35
2 7 NANGAR HAWKE (7) John Chapman 26.56 0.25 0.00 412 34.6kg Buck Fever Fancy Nangar $10.00
3 5 FABRELASS (5) Jennifer Brown 26.70 2.25 0.00 123 32.4kg Fabregas Kiowa Rebel $7.50
4 4 ASHFIELD LAD (4) Judith Fisher 26.89 5.00 0.00 554 30.0kg Barcia Bale Cyclone Simone $8.00
5 2 GELLER ALLEN (2) Simon Rhodes 26.94 5.75 0.00 335 33.1kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala $11.00
6 8 ALLEN ELWAY (8) Darrin Ferguson 27.11 8.25 0.00 666 30.0kg Jarvis Bale Collin Bale $61.00
Race 2 ILLAWARRA FOLK FESTIVAL THIS WEEK STAKES 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GUNNELL (2) Ruth King 28.71 0.00 0.00 1111 31.3kg Barcia Bale Bit Sassy $1.70
2 6 SUREFIRE BABE (6) Mark Wilcox 28.73 0.25 0.00 2222 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Winning Shiraz $2.40
3 4 BONDURANT (4) John Chapman 28.86 2.00 0.00 3333 34.3kg Swift Fancy Contezza Fonic $9.50
4 1 ARMA RAPIDA (1) Glen Bayo 29.72 14.25 0.00 4454 33.8kg Sh Avatar Oh Lay Otis $26.00
5 8 BUGATTI QUEST (8) Jacqueline Davis 29.79 15.50 0.00 5545 33.6kg Barcia Bale Bugatti Flyer $31.00
Race 3 LADBROKES BULLI BATTLERS STAKES 400m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CAWBOURNE TRICK (4) Steven Kemp 22.75 0.00 0.00 111 27.0kg Dyna Double One Asterix $4.00
2 3 GARY'S GIFT (3) John Chapman 23.10 5.00 0.00 532 31.4kg Fernando Bale Winsome Charlee $8.00
3 6 BONNA BALE (6) Stephen Erwin 23.14 5.50 0.00 763 27.5kg Barcia Bale Amanda Bale $11.00
4 8 GAMING GURU (8) Greg Prior 23.36 8.75 0.00 624 28.5kg Dyna Tron Red Halo $19.00
5 1 HE'S SO FANCY (1) Matthew Murphy 23.40 9.25 0.00 255 34.2kg Swift Fancy Miss All Class $1.65
6 7 HURRICANE OSCAR (7) Janel Erwin 23.43 9.75 0.00 476 32.4kg Fabregas Hurricane Beccy $23.00
7 2 STILTON STORM (2) Philip Goodsell 23.51 10.75 0.00 347 28.1kg Superman She's A Player $26.00
Race 4 MR BUGS PEST CONTROL STAKES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1070 - $330 - $245 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WINSOME CURRENCY (1) Marie Burton 22.54 0.00 0.00 111 24.9kg Fernando Bale Winsome Amanda $8.00
2 3 DYNA NEITZ (3) Simon Rhodes 22.65 1.50 0.00 332 34.2kg Kiowa Mon Manny Bala Bale $3.80
3 7 DYNA NINA (7) Simon Rhodes 22.66 1.75 0.00 223 27.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Desalle Bale $34.00
4 4 MARGOLIS (4) Donna Campbell 22.73 2.50 0.00 444 30.1kg Brett Lee Total Upgrade $5.50
5 2 WINSOME STRIDE (2) Marie Burton 22.75 3.00 0.00 655 33.2kg Fernando Bale Winsome Amanda $23.00
6 8 BLINKEN GONE (8) Ruth King 23.03 7.00 0.00 776 33.6kg Barcia Bale She's A Pedro $2.70
7 6 FUNDAMENTAL (6) Judith Fisher 23.13 8.25 0.00 567 24.6kg Fernando Bale Forty Two Below $5.50
Race 5 LADBROKES MONTHLY MEDAL MAIDEN STAKES 472m Maiden $3430 - $255 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CAWBORNE MARTY (1) Jodie Lord 26.49 0.00 0.00 511 33.4kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $2.50
2 9 CAPTAIN TRIGG (4) John Callaughan 26.54 0.75 0.00 222 31.4kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla $12.00
3 2 ALLITERATION (2) Ashley Dwyer 26.58 1.25 0.00 333 35.4kg Barcia Bale Sizzling Osti $3.40
4 6 BALLOWS FREAK (6) Mark Ballantine 26.75 3.75 0.00 644 32.5kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $23.00
5 8 MY BRO BARDO (8) Brian Barton 26.88 5.50 0.00 465 38.0kg My Bro Fabio Princess Gee $26.00
6 7 CHILLI CHEAL (7) Kenneth Burnett 26.91 6.00 0.00 756 33.9kg Barcia Bale Chilli Sierra $3.90
7 3 DJAY ASK (3) Steven Burgis 27.05 8.00 0.00 877 28.0kg Nitro Burst Francine $14.00
8 5 KAZMIC'S BELLE (5) Nehmeh Estephan 27.94 20.75 0.00 188 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Marglissa $151.00
Race 6 SOUTHERN ENGINE RECONDITIONING STAKES 400m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MY COUNTRY (5) Ronald Webb 22.56 0.00 0.00 411 30.9kg Barcia Bale Country Rebel $6.50
2 4 SIENNA GRAND (4) Dale Hall 22.68 1.75 0.00 122 26.7kg El Grand Senor Angel's Chorus $5.00
3 3 FLASH COW (3) Shayne Fleming 22.76 2.75 0.00 233 34.9kg Dyna Double One Lil' Miss Flash $7.50
4 6 LARA'S DOUBLE (6) Steven Kemp 22.86 4.25 0.00 544 25.8kg Dyna Double One Buxton Miss $2.15
5 1 MOUNT FRANKLIN (1) Charlie Micallef 22.99 6.00 0.00 355 29.4kg Tuiaki Turbo Vapour $13.00
6 8 MOUNT ROYAL (8) Charlie Micallef 23.08 7.50 0.00 766 23.0kg Tuiaki Turbo Vapour $23.00
7 7 FIRST REFUSAL (7) Bruce Lloyd 23.28 10.25 0.00 887 34.8kg Fabregas Katie Racoon $31.00
8 2 CLUE MASTER (2) Darrin Ferguson 23.40 12.00 0.00 678 32.0kg Spud Regis Sky Fly High $10.00
Race 7 LADBROKES CASH IN 1-2 WIN STAKES 472m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KING CRATOS (3) Jason Magri 26.17 0.00 0.00 211 35.7kg Sh Avatar Zipping Rose $2.40
2 7 ROCKSTAR BEAV (7) Christopher Nutt 26.33 2.25 0.00 122 32.7kg Collision Bekim Rose $7.50
3 1 BEAR THE STORM (1) Danielle Matic 26.63 6.50 0.00 433 37.0kg Black Bear Lee Windswept $7.50
4 4 TAP OUT AVA (4) Steven Burgis 26.75 8.25 0.00 344 25.6kg Barcia Bale Indigo Gem $41.00
5 8 TAP OUT STROP (8) Rodney Metselaar 26.76 8.25 0.00 555 34.3kg Barcia Bale Tap Out Rose $2.20
6 6 CLASSY COUSINS (6) John Callaughan 27.42 17.75 0.00 666 29.4kg Cosmic Rumble Lagoon Lowanna $51.00
7 2 ZIPPING HOGAN (2) Matthew Murphy 27.47 18.50 0.00 777 35.4kg My Bro Fabio Scarlett Girl $126.00
Race 8 GROUP 2 BULLI GOLD CUP NEXT MONTH STAKES 472m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $490 - $370 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 POWER TO WYN (5) Steven Burgis 26.53 0.00 0.00 211 31.5kg Vapour Whirl Taxi Sono Qui $2.40
2 8 ZIPPING MERLOW (8) Darryl Prestwidge 26.61 1.00 0.00 122 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Summah $5.50
3 1 CANNON RUN (1) Marie Burton 26.63 1.50 0.00 333 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble Avondale Queen $17.00
4 2 MOUNT OXLEY (2) Charlie Micallef 26.84 4.25 0.00 454 31.1kg Tuiaki Turbo Vapour $23.00
5 7 BUGATTI REIGN (7) Jacqueline Davis 26.85 4.50 0.00 545 34.1kg Barcia Bale Bugatti Flyer $3.60
6 4 MAHARANI (4) John Maroun 27.01 6.75 0.00 666 31.2kg Jagger Swagger Nitro Cee $4.40
Race 9 THURSDAY TRASH & TRASURE MARKET STAKES 400m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FAMILY SPIRIT (8) John Callaughan 22.75 0.00 0.00 421 28.5kg Dyna Double One Swan's Mavis $1.45
2 7 CAWBOURNE DOLLY (7) Steven Kemp 22.91 2.25 0.00 752 30.1kg Dyna Double One Asterix $7.50
3 6 KOBA (6) Darrin Ferguson 22.94 2.50 0.00 513 33.2kg Barcia Bale Excellent Bec $7.50
4 4 TAKAHI LEGEND (4) Joseph Bertinato 23.06 4.25 0.00 284 37.1kg Kinloch Brae Moonshine Party $15.00
5 5 DANI'S THE ONE (5) Jason Sing 23.09 4.75 0.00 635 26.1kg Milldean Panther Nat's The One $19.00
6 3 ALLEN QUAKE (3) William Evans 23.20 6.25 0.00 876 38.2kg Dyna Nalin Ferrari Bale $51.00
7 1 MISS PEANUT (1) Nathan Hedley 23.23 6.75 0.00 147 29.4kg Bella Infrared Pandora Bale $23.00
8 2 NO MORE (2) David Ruse 23.30 7.75 0.00 368 27.3kg Kiowa Producer Gold Chalice $23.00
Race 10 LADBROKES INFO HUB STAKES 400m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LAVISH PEDRO (2) Jeffory Alaban 22.38 0.00 0.00 111 33.5kg Where's Pedro Twist Me Over $5.50
2 8 BIT FLASH (8) Michael Clayton 22.41 0.50 0.00 522 31.3kg Barcia Bale Ash Flash $2.60
3 6 JEBRYNAH GREEN (6) Ruth Matic 23.07 9.75 0.00 233 26.9kg Cosmic Rumble Jebrynah Glory $4.00
4 3 RED MIDNIGHT (3) David Ruse 23.08 10.00 0.00 354 32.2kg Bella Infrared Chasin' Logie's $34.00
5 4 MISS FORTY (4) David Ruse 23.22 12.00 0.00 665 27.8kg Forty Twenty Bree The Weapon $41.00
6 1 ROSE'S BLACK (1) Donna Campbell 23.23 12.25 0.00 776 32.0kg Fabregas Moonshine Lani $4.20
7 7 BLACK MAXIE (7) John Callaughan 23.54 16.50 0.00 447 33.7kg Barcia Bale Calla Blackie $10.00