Bulli Race Results

Saturday 26th of October 2019
R1 MR BUGS PEST CONTROL MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 6.50
1
8
T: Mary Wright
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.62

Split

6.55

In Run

5221

Wgt

33.6kg
2
1
T: John Smart
$7.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.70

Split

6.50

In Run

2112

Wgt

29.6kg
3
7
T: Mark Bell
$7.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.00

Split

6.62

In Run

3433

Wgt

34.4kg
4
3
T: Barry Gibbons
$5.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.05

Split

6.61

In Run

1344

Wgt

28.5kg
5
4
T: Anthony Messina
$31.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.16

Split

6.71

In Run

4555

Wgt

26.5kg
6
2
T: Darrin Croser
$101.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.32

Split

6.77

In Run

6666

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
6
T: Dale Hall
$0.00
R2 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST 0-3 WINS STAKES (515m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 12.41
1
1
T: Michael Hardman
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.28

Split

12.41

In Run

21111

Wgt

35.8kg
2
4
T: Benjamin Talbot
$5.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.35

Split

12.65

In Run

54322

Wgt

29.0kg
3
6
T: John Chapman
$26.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.40

Split

12.49

In Run

66233

Wgt

34.9kg
4
8
T: Benjamin Talbot
$26.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

29.56

Split

12.70

In Run

32444

Wgt

25.4kg
5
7
T: John Gannon
$4.20

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.43

Split

13.19

In Run

45555

Wgt

33.4kg
6
3
T: John Callaughan
$5.50

Mgn

17.00

Time

30.47

Split

13.22

In Run

13666

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
2
T: Shane Thornton
$0.00
R3 LADBROKES CASH IN MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Anthony Messina
$0.00
SCR
2
T: John Smart
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Mervyn Buckley
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Robyn Goodwin
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Benjamin Talbot
$0.00
SCR
8
T: George Micallef
$0.00
R4 LADBROKES BULLI BATTLERS STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Allen Hansen
$0.00
SCR
2
T: John Chapman
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Clifford Bell
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Bradley Van Deinsen
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Mario Azzopardi
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Benjamin Talbot
$0.00
SCR
7
T: John Varchione
$0.00
SCR
8
T: David Robertson
$0.00
R5 SOUTHERN ENGINE RECONDITIONING STAKES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: James Porter
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Benjamin Talbot
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Mandy Morrison
$0.00
SCR
4
T: George Micallef
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Mark Knowles
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Mark Bell
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Benjamin Talbot
$0.00
SCR
8
T: John Chapman
$0.00
R6 LADBROKES CASH OUT STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Anthony Messina
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Robyn Goodwin
$0.00
SCR
3
T: David Robertson
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Allen Hansen
$0.00
SCR
5
T: John Callaughan
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Joseph Bertinato
$0.00
SCR
7
T: George Micallef
$0.00
SCR
8
T: David Robertson
$0.00
R7 LADBROKES UP FOR THE CHALLENGE STAKES (472m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Clifford Bell
$0.00
SCR
2
T: James Porter
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Mark Suttle
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Benjamin Talbot
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Barry Gibbons
$0.00
SCR
8
T: John Chapman
$0.00
R8 LADBROKES INFO HUB STAKES (472m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Peter Lagogiane
$0.00
SCR
2
T: John Gannon
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Mark Bell
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Anthony Messina
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Robyn Goodwin
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Michael Hardman
$0.00
Race 1 MR BUGS PEST CONTROL MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 6.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ANOTHER STORM (8) Mary Wright 22.62 0.00 6.55 5221 33.6kg Zambora Brockie Storm Red $1.35
2 1 LOLA LOVELACE (1) John Smart 22.70 1.00 6.50 2112 29.6kg Barcia Bale Lovelace $7.00
3 7 GONE CRACKERS (7) Mark Bell 23.00 5.25 6.62 3433 34.4kg Outa Credit Big Girl Gerald $7.00
4 3 DIAMOND BANNER (3) Barry Gibbons 23.05 6.00 6.61 1344 28.5kg Dyna Double One Elleni Banner $5.50
5 4 HOT CHIPS (4) Anthony Messina 23.16 7.75 6.71 4555 26.5kg Barcia Bale Magic Moves $31.00
6 2 SENORA LILLY (2) Darrin Croser 23.32 10.00 6.77 6666 29.6kg El Grand Senor Faded Lilly $101.00
SCR 6 DRUMS OF WAR (6) Dale Hall
Race 2 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST 0-3 WINS STAKES 515m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 12.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MUZZA KEEPING (1) Michael Hardman 29.28 0.00 12.41 21111 35.8kg Fabregas Shelley Keeping $1.70
2 4 BARRY MUNDI (4) Benjamin Talbot 29.35 1.00 12.65 54322 29.0kg Zambora Brockie Anastasia $5.50
3 6 SAVOY BROWN (6) John Chapman 29.40 1.75 12.49 66233 34.9kg Swift Fancy Contezza Fonic $26.00
4 8 CHEROKEE FAWN (8) Benjamin Talbot 29.56 4.00 12.70 32444 25.4kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Blush $26.00
5 7 MIKE WAZOWSKI (7) John Gannon 30.43 16.25 13.19 45555 33.4kg Bit Chili My Bella Rose $4.20
6 3 MISS VANUATU (3) John Callaughan 30.47 17.00 13.22 13666 25.9kg Kinloch Brae Dusty Moonshine $5.50
SCR 2 RYAN'S HOME (2) Shane Thornton
Race 3 LADBROKES CASH IN MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 BENCH MOB (1) Anthony Messina
SCR 2 LOUI WONTON (2) John Smart
SCR 4 BROWN SPHERE (4) Mervyn Buckley
SCR 5 ENLIGHTEN (5) Robyn Goodwin
SCR 7 TRUE BLUE RIOT (7) Benjamin Talbot
SCR 8 TAYLOR MADE GREY (8) George Micallef
Race 4 LADBROKES BULLI BATTLERS STAKES 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 TWINKLE TOES TED (1) Allen Hansen
SCR 2 GARY'S GIFT (2) John Chapman
SCR 3 MIDNIGHT CRASH (3) Clifford Bell
SCR 4 INSANE VENOM (4) Bradley Van Deinsen
SCR 5 MYRNIONG RAFFLES (5) Mario Azzopardi
SCR 6 WE GOTTA MILLION (6) Benjamin Talbot
SCR 7 NICKEL BLACK (7) John Varchione
SCR 8 SHAYLA SUNRISE (8) David Robertson
Race 5 SOUTHERN ENGINE RECONDITIONING STAKES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 RIP START (1) James Porter
SCR 2 MR. AUTOMATIC (2) Benjamin Talbot
SCR 3 BEAR'S OCTANE (3) Mandy Morrison
SCR 4 DYNA ZORON (4) George Micallef
SCR 5 EL GRAND PARKING (5) Mark Knowles
SCR 6 TOO GOOD JOHN (6) Mark Bell
SCR 7 CHOPPING SPUDS (7) Benjamin Talbot
SCR 8 BONDURANT (8) John Chapman
Race 6 LADBROKES CASH OUT STAKES 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 MAGIC AWAITS (1) Anthony Messina
SCR 2 LIVIN' LARGE (2) Robyn Goodwin
SCR 3 SANJAY SUNRISE (3) David Robertson
SCR 4 SHAKING PINS (4) Allen Hansen
SCR 5 PUNCHING (5) John Callaughan
SCR 6 TAKAHI THOMO (6) Joseph Bertinato
SCR 7 ALL ON FOUR (7) George Micallef
SCR 8 KAYLA SUNRISE (8) David Robertson
Race 7 LADBROKES UP FOR THE CHALLENGE STAKES 472m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 FANCY MAC (1) Clifford Bell
SCR 2 RONNY (2) James Porter
SCR 4 BUST A RECORD (4) Mark Suttle
SCR 5 CHEW THE FAT (5) Benjamin Talbot
SCR 7 LILLY BANNER (7) Barry Gibbons
SCR 8 NANGAR HAWKE (8) John Chapman
Race 8 LADBROKES INFO HUB STAKES 472m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 KNIGHTHOOD (1) Peter Lagogiane
SCR 2 ANGRY'S TATTOO (2) John Gannon
SCR 4 PRINCE PLANET (4) Mark Bell
SCR 5 CHEEKY LASS (5) Anthony Messina
SCR 7 UNTOLD (7) Robyn Goodwin
SCR 8 INVERSION (8) Michael Hardman