Bulli Race Results

Wednesday 18th of August 2021
R1 VALE MURRAY BUFFOLIN (472m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2700 - $560 - $475
Splits: 9.96
1
1
T: Andrew Bell
$8.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.29

Split

9.96

In Run

111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
5
T: Victor Sultana
$4.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

26.32

Split

10.08

In Run

222

Wgt

31.2kg
3
3
T: Andrew Bell
$29.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.43

Split

10.11

In Run

733

Wgt

31.7kg
4
4
T: Andrew Bell
$67.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.82

Split

10.26

In Run

584

Wgt

33.1kg
5
6
T: Andrew Rowe
$16.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.87

Split

10.22

In Run

676

Wgt

27.2kg
6
7
T: Victor Sultana
$41.70

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.90

Split

10.21

In Run

865

Wgt

32.4kg
7
8
T: David Smith
$2.70

Mgn

12.25

Time

27.15

Split

10.13

In Run

447

Wgt

31.1kg
8
2
T: Jihad Estephan
$2.90

Mgn

14.25

Time

27.29

Split

10.14

In Run

358

Wgt

35.9kg
R2 MR BUGS PEST CONTROL 0-3 WIN (515m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $2600 - $560 - $435
Splits: 12.43
1
4
T: Andrew Bell
$13.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.23

Split

12.67

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.6kg
2
5
T: Andrew Bell
$4.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.28

Split

12.43

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.9kg
3
8
T: Andrew Bell
$16.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.53

Split

12.74

In Run

3443

Wgt

28.6kg
4
1
T: Craig Chappelow
$3.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

29.70

Split

12.82

In Run

6664

Wgt

33.6kg
5
6
T: Randall Walter
$15.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

29.73

Split

12.72

In Run

4535

Wgt

28.8kg
6
3
T: Andrew Crouch
$2.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

29.75

Split

12.86

In Run

7776

Wgt

31.3kg
7
2
T: Andrew Bell
$31.90

Mgn

8.00

Time

29.79

Split

12.77

In Run

5357

Wgt

31.8kg
8
7
T: David Smith
$27.30

Mgn

9.00

Time

29.86

Split

13.03

In Run

8888

Wgt

29.7kg
R3 SOUTHERN ENGINE RECONDITIONING 1-2 WIN (472m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2600 - $560 - $435
Splits: 10.02
1
8
T: Peter Lagogiane
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.23

Split

10.02

In Run

111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
2
T: Anthony Pagano
$3.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.51

Split

10.14

In Run

222

Wgt

29.5kg
3
4
T: Joseph Bertinato
$13.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.73

Split

10.32

In Run

653

Wgt

32.6kg
4
7
T: Milorad Stegnjaic
$3.70

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.92

Split

10.29

In Run

434

Wgt

31.2kg
5
3
T: Joseph Satti
$57.50

Mgn

11.25

Time

27.02

Split

10.32

In Run

345

Wgt

28.7kg
6
6
T: Dennis Upward
$106.50

Mgn

15.00

Time

27.28

Split

10.46

In Run

566

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
1
T: John Smart
$0.00
R4 LADBROKE IT! (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.60
1
7
T: David Smith
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

6.66

In Run

541

Wgt

31.6kg
2
3
T: Ruth King
$3.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.04

Split

6.60

In Run

312

Wgt

35.2kg
3
8
T: Darren Sultana
$3.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.19

Split

6.70

In Run

763

Wgt

30.7kg
4
6
T: Simon Rhodes
$17.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.39

Split

6.67

In Run

455

Wgt

34.6kg
5
1
T: Andrew Crouch
$7.20

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.46

Split

6.62

In Run

224

Wgt

25.7kg
6
4
T: Cheryl Betts
$72.90

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.54

Split

6.76

In Run

677

Wgt

29.8kg
7
2
T: Shayne Fleming
$71.20

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.59

Split

6.64

In Run

136

Wgt

33.2kg
R5 LADBROKES EASY FORM 1-2 WIN (472m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2600 - $560 - $435
Splits: 10.00
1
5
T: David Smith
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.42

Split

10.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
3
T: Shaun Evans
$5.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.56

Split

10.13

In Run

222

Wgt

34.6kg
3
8
T: Jennifer Brown
$11.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.70

Split

10.14

In Run

434

Wgt

31.5kg
4
4
T: John Smart
$31.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.71

Split

10.22

In Run

543

Wgt

28.1kg
5
1
T: Troy Vella
$28.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.80

Split

10.31

In Run

366

Wgt

29.2kg
6
6
T: John Smart
$74.10

Mgn

8.25

Time

27.01

Split

10.26

In Run

655

Wgt

33.8kg
7
7
T: Andrew Crouch
$3.40

Mgn

8.75

Time

27.04

Split

10.36

In Run

878

Wgt

33.6kg
8
2
T: Tayt Corless
$38.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

27.26

Split

10.41

In Run

787

Wgt

34.2kg
R6 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.56
1
6
T: Simon Rhodes
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.69

Split

6.74

In Run

662

Wgt

32.5kg
2
2
T: Darren Sultana
$5.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.79

Split

6.58

In Run

221

Wgt

33.8kg
3
1
T: Simon Rhodes
$6.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.87

Split

6.62

In Run

134

Wgt

33.2kg
4
3
T: Lakis Michael
$2.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.88

Split

6.56

In Run

313

Wgt

31.4kg
5
7
T: Simon Rhodes
$37.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.98

Split

6.71

In Run

455

Wgt

31.5kg
6
8
T: Simon Rhodes
$8.10

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.03

Split

6.65

In Run

546

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
4
T: Michael Smith
$0.00
R7 LADBROKES BULLI BATTLERS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.66
1
3
T: Andrew Bell
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

6.66

In Run

311

Wgt

28.0kg
2
6
T: Andrew Bell
$14.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.06

Split

6.68

In Run

532

Wgt

28.2kg
3
8
T: Emma Kitchen
$15.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.25

Split

6.79

In Run

763

Wgt

31.1kg
4
2
T: Neil Falk
$4.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.29

Split

6.68

In Run

225

Wgt

29.0kg
5
1
T: Cheryl Betts
$3.10

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.47

Split

6.70

In Run

444

Wgt

31.2kg
6
4
T: Steven Nash
$7.80

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.60

Split

6.70

In Run

156

Wgt

29.5kg
7
7
T: Dennis Upward
$54.90

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.60

Split

6.83

In Run

677

Wgt

28.3kg
R8 PUNTERS LOVE BULLI (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 3.35
1
6
T: Jo-ann Croser
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.11

Split

3.35

In Run

11

Wgt

28.9kg
2
1
T: Andrew Meredith
$3.30

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.39

Split

3.41

In Run

22

Wgt

31.7kg
3
3
T: Andrew Bell
$15.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.53

Split

3.44

In Run

34

Wgt

33.1kg
4
2
T: Les Deguara
$57.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

19.87

Split

3.51

In Run

63

Wgt

35.1kg
5
7
T: Darren Sultana
$6.90

Mgn

13.50

Time

20.06

Split

3.47

In Run

45

Wgt

32.4kg
6
8
T: Dennis Upward
$63.30

Mgn

14.50

Time

20.14

Split

3.59

In Run

76

Wgt

26.6kg
7
4
T: Randall Walter
$60.60

Mgn

15.00

Time

20.16

Split

3.49

In Run

57

Wgt

29.8kg
R9 BULLI NEXT WEDNESDAY NIGHT (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 6.54
1
4
T: Mark Gatt
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.55

Split

6.61

In Run

632

Wgt

32.1kg
2
5
T: Simon Rhodes
$4.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.59

Split

6.54

In Run

211

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: Taihla-Julie Vella-Powell
$19.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.81

Split

6.58

In Run

124

Wgt

29.3kg
4
8
T: David Smith
$26.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.82

Split

6.74

In Run

553

Wgt

32.2kg
5
2
T: Darren Sultana
$8.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.86

Split

6.64

In Run

445

Wgt

26.5kg
6
7
T: Neil Falk
$10.90

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.99

Split

6.76

In Run

366

Wgt

27.2kg
Race 1 VALE MURRAY BUFFOLIN 472m Mixed 4/5 $2700 - $560 - $475 Splits: 9.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COP MAGNET (1) Andrew Bell 26.29 0.00 9.96 111 30.4kg Fernando Bale Champion Model $8.90
2 5 MY MATE JIM (5) Victor Sultana 26.32 0.50 10.08 222 31.2kg Fabregas Dive Bomber $4.50
3 3 GOOD TIME LENNY (3) Andrew Bell 26.43 2.00 10.11 733 31.7kg Ritza Lenny Sherbini $29.50
4 4 GO GO CHICAGO (4) Andrew Bell 26.82 7.50 10.26 584 33.1kg Barcia Bale Swift Ella $67.80
5 6 HIBISCUS MOON (6) Andrew Rowe 26.87 8.25 10.22 676 27.2kg Fernando Bale Wayang Angel $16.00
6 7 STORMIN' NORMAN (7) Victor Sultana 26.90 8.75 10.21 865 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Kirstin Otto $41.70
7 8 RODEO ETHICS (8) David Smith 27.15 12.25 10.13 447 31.1kg Barcia Bale Red Sox Ethics $2.70
8 2 HERE COMES JOE (2) Jihad Estephan 27.29 14.25 10.14 358 35.9kg Barcia Bale Sovereign Queen $2.90
Race 2 MR BUGS PEST CONTROL 0-3 WIN 515m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $2600 - $560 - $435 Splits: 12.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 IT'S A MOMENT (4) Andrew Bell 29.23 0.00 12.67 2222 30.6kg Bella Infrared It's A Fling $13.30
2 5 GENERAL PAYTON (5) Andrew Bell 29.28 0.75 12.43 1111 31.9kg Fernando Bale Payton Hill $4.80
3 8 GO ABBEY SUE (8) Andrew Bell 29.53 4.25 12.74 3443 28.6kg Barcia Bale Lovelace $16.20
4 1 STRIKING (1) Craig Chappelow 29.70 6.50 12.82 6664 33.6kg Barcia Bale Evoked $3.60
5 6 HOT STREAK (6) Randall Walter 29.73 7.00 12.72 4535 28.8kg Blazin' Bomber Cashino $15.70
6 3 IRRATIONAL (3) Andrew Crouch 29.75 7.50 12.86 7776 31.3kg Barcia Bale Big Butters $2.40
7 2 CYCLONE RUFUS (2) Andrew Bell 29.79 8.00 12.77 5357 31.8kg Kinloch Brae Deja Vu Rock $31.90
8 7 WACKY ETHICS (7) David Smith 29.86 9.00 13.03 8888 29.7kg Bella Infrared Slasher's Ethics $27.30
Race 3 SOUTHERN ENGINE RECONDITIONING 1-2 WIN 472m Grade 5 $2600 - $560 - $435 Splits: 10.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LOCK MASTER (8) Peter Lagogiane 26.23 0.00 10.02 111 28.1kg Fernando Bale Sheez My Chicki $2.00
2 2 LUCKY TO RACE (2) Anthony Pagano 26.51 4.00 10.14 222 29.5kg Magic Sprite Cosmic Swiper $3.10
3 4 TAKAHI CHISUM (4) Joseph Bertinato 26.73 7.00 10.32 653 32.6kg Fernando Bale Gilgamesh $13.40
4 7 HOLD ME UP (7) Milorad Stegnjaic 26.92 9.75 10.29 434 31.2kg Fernando Bale Funky Punk $3.70
5 3 UTAH DELTA (3) Joseph Satti 27.02 11.25 10.32 345 28.7kg Barcia Bale Utah Miss $57.50
6 6 SAFARI DREAMS (6) Dennis Upward 27.28 15.00 10.46 566 26.7kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon $106.50
SCR 1 KATARA LOVE (1) John Smart
Race 4 LADBROKE IT! 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TARAWI TED (7) David Smith 22.75 0.00 6.66 541 31.6kg Dyna Double One Miss Foxy Lee $2.20
2 3 LOCHINVAR LONA (3) Ruth King 23.04 4.25 6.60 312 35.2kg Fernando Bale Precious Sal $3.90
3 8 CROCODILE VELLA (8) Darren Sultana 23.19 6.25 6.70 763 30.7kg Fernando Bale Oakey Park $3.80
4 6 LAMONT BALE (6) Simon Rhodes 23.39 9.25 6.67 455 34.6kg Dyna Villa Iyliss Bale $17.20
5 1 SORT OF SWEET (1) Andrew Crouch 23.46 10.00 6.62 224 25.7kg Barcia Bale Big Butters $7.20
6 4 RAW TERROR (4) Cheryl Betts 23.54 11.25 6.76 677 29.8kg Cosmic Rumble Tiny Terror $72.90
7 2 FLASH MULCHER (2) Shayne Fleming 23.59 12.00 6.64 136 33.2kg Kinloch Brae Flash Earner $71.20
Race 5 LADBROKES EASY FORM 1-2 WIN 472m Grade 5 $2600 - $560 - $435 Splits: 10.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OUTLAW ETHICS (5) David Smith 26.42 0.00 10.00 111 30.6kg Barcia Bale Red Sox Ethics $1.90
2 3 ROCKSTAR NEWBOLD (3) Shaun Evans 26.56 2.00 10.13 222 34.6kg Barcia Bale Star Torana $5.70
3 8 ROCK BURNER (8) Jennifer Brown 26.70 4.00 10.14 434 31.5kg Worm Burner Bessie Belle $11.80
4 4 CAWBOURNE HELM (4) John Smart 26.71 4.25 10.22 543 28.1kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $31.70
5 1 LETHAL SWIPER (1) Troy Vella 26.80 5.25 10.31 366 29.2kg Aussie Infrared Cosmic Swiper $28.30
6 6 REFERRAL (6) John Smart 27.01 8.25 10.26 655 33.8kg Sh Avatar Lovelace $74.10
7 7 LET LOOSE (7) Andrew Crouch 27.04 8.75 10.36 878 33.6kg Barcia Bale Big Butters $3.40
8 2 CLARETOWN JIMMY (2) Tayt Corless 27.26 12.00 10.41 787 34.2kg Aston Dee Bee Claretown Cindy $38.00
Race 6 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KUDOS BALE (6) Simon Rhodes 22.69 0.00 6.74 662 32.5kg Turanza Bale Unix Bale $4.20
2 2 MAXIMUM ZEAL (2) Darren Sultana 22.79 1.50 6.58 221 33.8kg Hooksy Moment By Maree $5.50
3 1 JAVEN BALE (1) Simon Rhodes 22.87 2.50 6.62 134 33.2kg Dyna Villa Iyliss Bale $6.20
4 3 WICKED BELLA (3) Lakis Michael 22.88 2.50 6.56 313 31.4kg Head Bound Bella's Fancy $2.20
5 7 SADIE BALE (7) Simon Rhodes 22.98 4.25 6.71 455 31.5kg Barcia Bale Kenju Bale $37.90
6 8 JULLISA BALE (8) Simon Rhodes 23.03 4.75 6.65 546 29.8kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $8.10
SCR 4 EIGHT COUNT (4) Michael Smith
Race 7 LADBROKES BULLI BATTLERS 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GOOD ODDS CRISSY (3) Andrew Bell 22.82 0.00 6.66 311 28.0kg Fabregas Good Odds Regina $2.80
2 6 CEDAR GIRL (6) Andrew Bell 23.06 3.50 6.68 532 28.2kg Fabregas Zipping Porche $14.60
3 8 HAND BREAK (8) Emma Kitchen 23.25 6.00 6.79 763 31.1kg Margins Dana Bolly $15.60
4 2 SUNSHINE EMILY (2) Neil Falk 23.29 6.50 6.68 225 29.0kg Barcia Bale Smashing Sally $4.60
5 1 TRUE TERROR (1) Cheryl Betts 23.47 9.25 6.70 444 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble Tiny Terror $3.10
6 4 ABOUT THAT (4) Steven Nash 23.60 11.00 6.70 156 29.5kg Fernando Bale Champness Gal $7.80
7 7 GRAND ELLE (7) Dennis Upward 23.60 11.00 6.83 677 28.3kg El Grand Senor Golden Rat Lass $54.90
Race 8 PUNTERS LOVE BULLI 340m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 3.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HYPERVENTILATE (6) Jo-ann Croser 19.11 0.00 3.35 11 28.9kg Fernando Bale Shamunska $1.60
2 1 PACIFIC GOLD (1) Andrew Meredith 19.39 4.00 3.41 22 31.7kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $3.30
3 3 BILLY BUCCA (3) Andrew Bell 19.53 6.00 3.44 34 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $15.80
4 2 DIG DEEP LUCKY (2) Les Deguara 19.87 10.75 3.51 63 35.1kg Barcia Bale Smashing Sally $57.00
5 7 SIR DUKE (7) Darren Sultana 20.06 13.50 3.47 45 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Flash Earner $6.90
6 8 MIDNIGHT SAFARI (8) Dennis Upward 20.14 14.50 3.59 76 26.6kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon $63.30
7 4 AFTER SIMMO (4) Randall Walter 20.16 15.00 3.49 57 29.8kg Fernando Bale Champness Gal $60.60
Race 9 BULLI NEXT WEDNESDAY NIGHT 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 6.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZIPPING STEWIE (4) Mark Gatt 22.55 0.00 6.61 632 32.1kg Ritza Lenny Sherbini $1.50
2 5 NIXON BALE (5) Simon Rhodes 22.59 0.75 6.54 211 32.1kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $4.40
3 1 NO ROOM (1) Taihla-Julie Vella-Powell 22.81 3.75 6.58 124 29.3kg Barcia Bale Peta Pitstop $19.70
4 8 LOYAL ETHICS (8) David Smith 22.82 3.75 6.74 553 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Slasher's Ethics $26.00
5 2 PEEK'S ANGEL (2) Darren Sultana 22.86 4.25 6.64 445 26.5kg Collision Good Odds Angel $8.80
6 7 FANTASY FLOWER (7) Neil Falk 22.99 6.25 6.76 366 27.2kg Aston Dee Bee Disco Bolero $10.90