Bundaberg Race Results

Saturday 11th of November 2017
R1 Rq Maiden 1000 Bun 460 (Heat)/Class 4/460 (460m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $441 - $126 - $63
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: David Raines
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.81

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.3kg
2
7
T: Ronald Brook
$3.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

27.87

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.0kg
3
5
T: Louise Cameron
$12.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

27.96

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.9kg
4
2
T: Kylie Raines
$2.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

28.02

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.4kg
5
1
T: Mathew Card
$2.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

28.33

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.7kg
6
6
T: Lorraine Isles
$8.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

28.36

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.4kg
7
8
T: John Watts
$4.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

28.37

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.4kg
8
3
T: Louise Cameron
$13.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

28.53

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.0kg
R2 Rq Maiden 1000 Bun 460 (Heat)/Class 4/460 (460m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $441 - $126 - $63
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Kevin Kemp
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.66

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.9kg
2
8
T: Timothy Jones
$5.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

27.66

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.7kg
3
5
T: Ronald Brook
$2.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

27.74

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.9kg
4
3
T: Kevin Bryant
$2.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

27.92

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.6kg
5
7
T: Louise Cameron
$16.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

28.12

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.5kg
6
1
T: Ronald Brook
$2.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

28.24

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.0kg
DNF
6
T: Jeff Kuhl
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.8kg
R3 REALWAY PROPERTY CONSULTANTS (460m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $441 - $126 - $63
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Ronald Brook
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.50

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.7kg
2
5
T: Kevin Pershouse
$3.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

27.53

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.9kg
3
4
T: Eric Conroy
$2.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

27.55

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.0kg
4
7
T: David Raines
$4.60

Mgn

11.00

Time

28.28

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.4kg
5
2
T: Louise Cameron
$13.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

28.42

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.0kg
6
8
T: David Raines
$3.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

28.62

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.4kg
R4 TRADE TOOLS BUNDABERG (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $441 - $126 - $63
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Eric Conroy
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.56

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.5kg
2
3
T: Thomas Lowe
$6.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

27.08

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.6kg
3
1
T: Ronald Brook
$2.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

27.15

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.9kg
4
8
T: Marie Richards
$2.60

Mgn

14.00

Time

27.55

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.6kg
5
7
T: Timothy Jones
$3.60

Mgn

16.00

Time

27.68

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.2kg
6
4
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$4.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

27.77

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.1kg
7
5
T: David Raines
$12.00

Mgn

24.00

Time

28.24

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
6
T: Jeff Kuhl
$0.00
R5 FOOTE'S FAMILY CHEMIST CHILDERS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $441 - $126 - $63
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Lorraine Isles
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.07

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.6kg
2
6
T: Jeff Kuhl
$6.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

27.13

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.8kg
3
2
T: Paul Burgess
$3.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

27.17

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.5kg
4
7
T: Kevin Bryant
$1.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

27.32

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.5kg
5
1
T: Marie Richards
$3.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

27.40

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.0kg
6
4
T: John Watts
$3.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

27.42

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.5kg
7
3
T: David Raines
$6.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

27.85

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

23.1kg
R6 TERRY'S SIGNS (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $441 - $126 - $63
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.75

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.5kg
2
2
T: Paul Burgess
$3.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.90

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.2kg
3
8
T: Ronald Brook
$3.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.91

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.6kg
4
3
T: Thomas Lowe
$6.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.94

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.5kg
5
7
T: William Smith
$2.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

27.01

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.5kg
6
4
T: John Watts
$12.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

27.29

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.9kg
7
1
T: Jeff Kuhl
$12.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

27.98

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.0kg
R7 UNCLE RUSTY'S PHOTOS (460m)
Place
Best 8 - $441 - $126 - $63
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Timothy Jones
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.34

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.6kg
2
6
T: Paul Burgess
$3.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.72

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.4kg
3
1
T: Stephen Bland
$4.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.84

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.6kg
4
4
T: Allen Kelly
$4.20

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.94

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.1kg
5
8
T: Marie Richards
$2.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

27.09

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.9kg
Race 1 Rq Maiden 1000 Bun 460 (Heat)/Class 4/460 460m Maiden Heat $441 - $126 - $63 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ALLEGRO DOTTIE (4) David Raines 27.81 0.00 0.00 0 26.3kg Glen Gallon Allegro Dot $2.30
2 7 LIKA ADDISON (7) Ronald Brook 27.87 0.75 0.00 0 27.0kg Bekim Bale High Maintanence $3.00
3 5 CAMBLA SPARK (5) Louise Cameron 27.96 2.00 0.00 0 32.9kg MONSIEUR NOIR DARLINGTON GIRL $12.00
4 2 HAD ENOUGH (2) Kylie Raines 28.02 3.00 0.00 0 31.4kg Dyna Double One Good Enough $2.20
5 1 SPIN CITY (1) Mathew Card 28.33 7.50 0.00 0 25.7kg Velocette Spindle $2.00
6 6 CUSTOM BUILT (6) Lorraine Isles 28.36 7.75 0.00 0 30.4kg El Grand Senor Custom Idea $8.00
7 8 DIESEL SOOT (8) John Watts 28.37 8.00 0.00 0 30.4kg Bekim Bale Pure Lee Fooling $4.00
8 3 GLAMOROUS CAMBLA (3) Louise Cameron 28.53 10.25 0.00 0 32.0kg MONSIEUR NOIR DARLINGTON GIRL $13.00
Race 2 Rq Maiden 1000 Bun 460 (Heat)/Class 4/460 460m Maiden Heat $441 - $126 - $63 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ARREBA (4) Kevin Kemp 27.66 0.00 0.00 0 24.9kg Go Wild Teddy Chandon Grove $2.40
2 8 TYMA TAROMA (8) Timothy Jones 27.66 0.05 0.00 0 26.7kg Late Show Lee Gramps' Gift $5.00
3 5 HEAVEN'S ANGEL (5) Ronald Brook 27.74 1.00 0.00 0 28.9kg Barcia Bale Honey $2.00
4 3 BETTA BE BUNDY (3) Kevin Bryant 27.92 3.75 0.00 0 31.6kg Bekim Bale Sweet Chantilly $2.20
5 7 CLASSY CAMBLA (7) Louise Cameron 28.12 6.50 0.00 0 32.5kg MONSIEUR NOIR DARLINGTON GIRL $16.00
6 1 ROCKET PROPELLER (1) Ronald Brook 28.24 8.25 0.00 0 31.0kg Barcia Bale Rose Chalice $2.50
DNF 6 JAZZY MOVER (6) Jeff Kuhl 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 31.8kg Cape Hawke Jazzy Judy $10.00
Race 3 REALWAY PROPERTY CONSULTANTS 460m Novice Non Penalty $441 - $126 - $63 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FLAMENCO GIRL (1) Ronald Brook 27.50 0.00 0.00 0 24.7kg Smooth Fancy Flamenco Dancer $2.00
2 5 MR MICKEY (5) Kevin Pershouse 27.53 0.50 0.00 0 29.9kg Yogi Blue Dot Sealey $3.00
3 4 PEARLY WHITES (4) Eric Conroy 27.55 0.75 0.00 0 24.0kg Elite And Classy Tiny Talent $2.70
4 7 MALALA POWER (7) David Raines 28.28 11.00 0.00 0 26.4kg Barcia Bale Spiral Jill $4.60
5 2 CAMBLA WAFFLE (2) Louise Cameron 28.42 13.25 0.00 0 28.0kg MONSIEUR NOIR MISS POLLYWAFFLE $13.00
6 8 DEVIL DOME (8) David Raines 28.62 16.00 0.00 0 32.4kg Fabregas Wedstar Dryva $3.00
Race 4 TRADE TOOLS BUNDABERG 460m Grade 5 $441 - $126 - $63 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SWIFT LEAH (2) Eric Conroy 26.56 0.00 0.00 0 27.5kg Swift Fancy NOTHING GOES $3.30
2 3 SUMMER'S PRANCER (3) Thomas Lowe 27.08 7.50 0.00 0 25.6kg Where's Pedro Summer's Sizzler $6.50
3 1 WISSUTA RULES (1) Ronald Brook 27.15 8.25 0.00 0 26.9kg Glen Gallon Mini Pod $2.40
4 8 JAGGED ICE (8) Marie Richards 27.55 14.00 0.00 0 30.6kg Bekim Bale Ice And Fire $2.60
5 7 ARBORSTONE (7) Timothy Jones 27.68 16.00 0.00 0 32.2kg Full Circle Prince's Faye $3.60
6 4 SMOOTH JAKE (4) Narelle Mulcahy 27.77 17.25 0.00 0 31.1kg Shakey Jakey Four Way Fashion $4.00
7 5 SHANDILO (5) David Raines 28.24 24.00 0.00 0 29.1kg Cape Hawke Shane's Girl $12.00
SCR 6 LICORICE BULLET (6) Jeff Kuhl
Race 5 FOOTE'S FAMILY CHEMIST CHILDERS 460m Grade 5 $441 - $126 - $63 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MOHICAN LAD (8) Lorraine Isles 27.07 0.00 0.00 0 33.6kg El Grand Senor Custom Idea $3.80
2 6 LORIAN EXPRESS (6) Jeff Kuhl 27.13 0.75 0.00 0 28.8kg Surf Lorian Catwalk Queen $6.50
3 2 HYPNOTISE EYES (2) Paul Burgess 27.17 1.50 0.00 0 25.5kg Oaks Road Passionate Eyes $3.20
4 7 LAST DRINKS (7) Kevin Bryant 27.32 3.50 0.00 0 32.5kg Bekim Bale El Fooling $1.90
5 1 BLIZZARD BLITZ (1) Marie Richards 27.40 4.75 0.00 0 32.0kg Blitiz To Excel WHERE'S MY LADY $3.80
6 4 SHARP AZZ EL (4) John Watts 27.42 5.00 0.00 0 27.5kg Bekim Bale El Fooling $3.30
7 3 DOTTIE'S IMAGE (3) David Raines 27.85 11.00 0.00 0 23.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Bokarm Louie $6.50
Race 6 TERRY'S SIGNS 460m Mixed 4/5 $441 - $126 - $63 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ROPE A DOPE (6) Narelle Mulcahy 26.75 0.00 0.00 0 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Hope Diamond $2.60
2 2 LITTLE MAKRIL (2) Paul Burgess 26.90 2.00 0.00 0 33.2kg Velocette ENCAMPBELL $3.50
3 8 LORDE CERINE (8) Ronald Brook 26.91 2.25 0.00 0 31.6kg Smooth Fancy Flamenco Dancer $3.80
4 3 NANNY CHAR CHAR (3) Thomas Lowe 26.94 2.50 0.00 0 26.5kg Dyna Lachlan PAINTED LADY $6.00
5 7 WINGMAN HUTCH (7) William Smith 27.01 3.75 0.00 0 34.5kg Fabregas Befitting $2.00
6 4 PURE LEE CRUISY (4) John Watts 27.29 7.75 0.00 0 31.9kg High Earner Pure Lee Fooling $12.00
7 1 SUMMAH'S KNIGHT (1) Jeff Kuhl 27.98 17.50 0.00 0 33.0kg Bogie King WESTEND STAR $12.00
Race 7 UNCLE RUSTY'S PHOTOS 460m Best 8 $441 - $126 - $63 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CABELLO MUCHO (2) Timothy Jones 26.34 0.00 0.00 0 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Clay Model $1.80
2 6 WILBY ONLINE (6) Paul Burgess 26.72 5.25 0.00 0 33.4kg El Grand Senor Audacious Miss $3.10
3 1 ACKA DACKA (1) Stephen Bland 26.84 7.00 0.00 0 31.6kg Spring Gun MISS YO LEE $4.40
4 4 HASSIE'S HASSLE (4) Allen Kelly 26.94 8.50 0.00 0 27.1kg Magic Sprite GARIS GARIS $4.20
5 8 DODGY CREDIT (8) Marie Richards 27.09 10.50 0.00 0 27.9kg Outa Credit Worth Havin' $2.80