Bundaberg Race Results

Saturday 21st of April 2018
R1 UNCLE RUSTY'S PHOTOS (460m)
Place
Maiden - $490 - $140 - $70
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Gregory Kennedy
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.72

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.0kg
2
4
T: Louise Cameron
$3.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.90

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.5kg
3
3
T: Louise Cameron
$3.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.94

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.0kg
4
1
T: Timothy Jones
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

27.01

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.0kg
5
9
T: Natasha Ogden
$7.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

27.54

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.4kg
6
2
T: Louise Cameron
$14.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

27.63

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.9kg
7
8
T: Louise Cameron
$3.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

27.75

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.0kg
8
5
T: Louise Cameron
$10.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

28.01

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.4kg
R2 TERRY SIGNS (460m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $490 - $140 - $70
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Timothy Jones
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.69

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.0kg
2
2
T: Laurence Thomas
$4.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.86

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.1kg
3
1
T: Neville Tonks
$1.90

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.89

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.4kg
4
6
T: Douglas Gladman
$7.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

27.19

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.4kg
5
7
T: Louise Cameron
$3.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

27.33

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.0kg
6
8
T: Marie Richards
$2.60

Mgn

10.50

Time

27.44

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.2kg
R3 TYRE SOLUTIONS ANZAC TROPHY (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $490 - $140 - $70
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Kevin Bryant
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.56

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.2kg
2
3
T: Jamie Ogden
$3.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.97

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.0kg
3
4
T: Gregory Kennedy
$4.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

27.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.4kg
4
2
T: Ronald Brook
$2.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

27.15

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.3kg
5
8
T: Douglas Gladman
$3.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

27.20

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.9kg
6
6
T: Paul Burgess
$7.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

27.88

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

22.9kg
R4 TYRE SOLUTIONS ANZAC TROPHY (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $490 - $140 - $70
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Douglas Gladman
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.43

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

23.5kg
2
7
T: Phillip Shaxson
$2.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.61

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.1kg
3
6
T: Paul Burgess
$3.80

Mgn

9.75

Time

27.12

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.5kg
4
3
T: Kevin Bryant
$5.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

27.19

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.5kg
5
8
T: Timothy Jones
$4.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

27.26

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.0kg
6
4
T: Louise Cameron
$6.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

27.33

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.7kg
7
1
T: Ronald Brook
$4.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

27.41

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.9kg
R5 TYRE SOLUTIONS ANZAC TROPHY (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $490 - $140 - $70
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Christopher Gear
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.50

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.6kg
2
8
T: Stephen Bland
$3.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.72

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.6kg
3
3
T: John Watts
$4.60

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.73

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.0kg
4
1
T: Paul Burgess
$4.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.75

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.3kg
5
4
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.88

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.5kg
6
7
T: Marie Richards
$4.60

Mgn

8.75

Time

27.11

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.3kg
R6 TYRE SOLUTIONS ANZAC TROPHY (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $490 - $140 - $70
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Ronald Brook
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.04

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.5kg
2
6
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$3.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.97

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.4kg
3
7
T: Paul Burgess
$5.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

27.30

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.8kg
4
8
T: Marie Richards
$3.60

Mgn

20.25

Time

27.46

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.2kg
5
2
T: Laurence Thomas
$16.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

27.52

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.9kg
6
4
T: David Raines
$8.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

27.53

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.3kg
R7 TYRE SOLUTIONS ANZAC TROPHY (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $490 - $140 - $70
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Louise Cameron
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.81

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.5kg
2
1
T: Gregory Kennedy
$4.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

27.12

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.0kg
3
5
T: John Watts
$3.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

27.29

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.5kg
4
2
T: Phillip Shaxson
$1.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

27.34

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.0kg
5
8
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$7.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

27.41

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.1kg
6
7
T: Natasha Ogden
$3.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

27.74

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.0kg
R8 REAL WAY REAL ESTATE (460m)
Place
Best 8 - $490 - $140 - $70
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Allen Kelly
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.66

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.4kg
2
6
T: Marie Richards
$4.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.73

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.9kg
3
7
T: Paul Burgess
$9.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.78

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.1kg
4
1
T: Ronald Brook
$3.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.80

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.0kg
5
4
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$4.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.81

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.0kg
6
2
T: Paul Burgess
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.85

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.5kg
7
5
T: Timothy Jones
$2.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

27.07

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.7kg
8
8
T: Phillip Shaxson
$4.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

27.14

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.3kg
Race 1 UNCLE RUSTY'S PHOTOS 460m Maiden $490 - $140 - $70 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MACQUIRE (7) Gregory Kennedy 26.72 0.00 0.00 0 34.0kg Bekim Bale Exceeding Lee $1.50
2 4 GALLON OF CAMBLA (4) Louise Cameron 26.90 2.50 0.00 0 31.5kg Glen Gallon Cambla Girl $3.80
3 3 NAUGHTY CAMBLA (3) Louise Cameron 26.94 3.00 0.00 0 27.0kg Cambla Kid Cambla Rose $3.00
4 1 SPIN CITY (1) Timothy Jones 27.01 4.25 0.00 0 25.0kg Velocette Spindle $10.00
5 9 ELLINGTON (6) Natasha Ogden 27.54 11.75 0.00 0 30.4kg Ruff It Velocity Zoom $7.00
6 2 DIZZY CAMBLA (2) Louise Cameron 27.63 13.00 0.00 0 25.9kg Glen Gallon Cambla Girl $14.00
7 8 RANGATIRA CAMBLA (8) Louise Cameron 27.75 14.50 0.00 0 27.0kg Cambla Kid Cambla Rose $3.00
8 5 CAMBLA FLASH (5) Louise Cameron 28.01 18.25 0.00 0 27.4kg Cambla Kid Cambla Rose $10.00
Race 2 TERRY SIGNS 460m Novice Non Penalty $490 - $140 - $70 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SWEET ELLA ROSE (3) Timothy Jones 26.69 0.00 0.00 0 28.0kg Dyna Double One El Bonito $4.20
2 2 WILD CONNECTION (2) Laurence Thomas 26.86 2.25 0.00 0 30.1kg Go Wild Teddy Chandon Grove $4.00
3 1 APACHE VALLEY (1) Neville Tonks 26.89 2.75 0.00 0 30.4kg Johnny Fire Galoola Fire $1.90
4 6 BLITZEN LEE (6) Douglas Gladman 27.19 7.00 0.00 0 25.4kg Brett Lee Laura Allen $7.00
5 7 BRANDY CAMBLA (7) Louise Cameron 27.33 9.25 0.00 0 32.0kg Glen Gallon Cambla Girl $3.50
6 8 CHARLIE BEAR (8) Marie Richards 27.44 10.50 0.00 0 34.2kg Dyna Double One Sienna Bale $2.60
Race 3 TYRE SOLUTIONS ANZAC TROPHY 460m Mixed 4/5 Heat $490 - $140 - $70 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LAST DRINKS (1) Kevin Bryant 26.56 0.00 0.00 0 32.2kg Bekim Bale El Fooling $2.40
2 3 NEDGO PRINCESS (3) Jamie Ogden 26.97 5.75 0.00 0 25.0kg Outa Credit Shiloh Princess $3.60
3 4 PAIR OF ACES (4) Gregory Kennedy 27.00 6.25 0.00 0 28.4kg Magic Sprite Exceeding Lee $4.00
4 2 LADY GLEN (2) Ronald Brook 27.15 8.25 0.00 0 26.3kg Glen Gallon LADY BELLISIMO $2.00
5 8 UNIQUE MOTIVE (8) Douglas Gladman 27.20 9.25 0.00 0 32.9kg Brett Lee Cheap Chloe $3.00
6 6 DOTTIE'S IMAGE (6) Paul Burgess 27.88 18.75 0.00 0 22.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Bokarm Louie $7.00
Race 4 TYRE SOLUTIONS ANZAC TROPHY 460m Mixed 4/5 Heat $490 - $140 - $70 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FANTASIA LEE (2) Douglas Gladman 26.43 0.00 0.00 0 23.5kg Brett Lee Laura Allen $2.00
2 7 SPRING SHELLEY (7) Phillip Shaxson 26.61 2.50 0.00 0 26.1kg Spring Gun Go Dorrie $2.50
3 6 LARNACH LASS (6) Paul Burgess 27.12 9.75 0.00 0 26.5kg Magic Sprite Pez Dispenser $3.80
4 3 BETTA BE BUNDY (3) Kevin Bryant 27.19 10.75 0.00 0 32.5kg Bekim Bale Sweet Chantilly $5.00
5 8 ARBORSTONE (8) Timothy Jones 27.26 11.75 0.00 0 32.0kg Full Circle Prince's Faye $4.00
6 4 MADAM CAMBLA (4) Louise Cameron 27.33 12.75 0.00 0 27.7kg Cambla Kid Cambla Rose $6.00
7 1 KHALEESI MISS (1) Ronald Brook 27.41 14.00 0.00 0 26.9kg Barcia Bale Baby Breezer $4.00
Race 5 TYRE SOLUTIONS ANZAC TROPHY 460m Mixed 4/5 Heat $490 - $140 - $70 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WINGMAN HUTCH (2) Christopher Gear 26.50 0.00 0.00 0 34.6kg Fabregas Befitting $1.40
2 8 ACKA DACKA (8) Stephen Bland 26.72 3.00 0.00 0 33.6kg Spring Gun MISS YO LEE $3.50
3 3 PURE LEE CRUISY (3) John Watts 26.73 3.25 0.00 0 32.0kg High Earner Pure Lee Fooling $4.60
4 1 SHE'S INYA FACE (1) Paul Burgess 26.75 3.50 0.00 0 27.3kg Shakey Jakey Shadower $4.40
5 4 SWEET PEARL (4) Narelle Mulcahy 26.88 5.25 0.00 0 27.5kg Barcia Bale Daphaney $10.00
6 7 RIPPIN' BARTEL (7) Marie Richards 27.11 8.75 0.00 0 28.3kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $4.60
Race 6 TYRE SOLUTIONS ANZAC TROPHY 460m Mixed 4/5 Heat $490 - $140 - $70 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROMAN CHALICE (1) Ronald Brook 26.04 0.00 0.00 0 32.5kg Barcia Bale Rose Chalice $1.40
2 6 HURRICANE HANSI (6) Narelle Mulcahy 26.97 13.25 0.00 0 31.4kg Fabregas Vada Star $3.50
3 7 FORGOT MY MOUSE (7) Paul Burgess 27.30 18.00 0.00 0 34.8kg Just The Best Celtic Diva $5.00
4 8 FOXY FIREBALL (8) Marie Richards 27.46 20.25 0.00 0 26.2kg Destini Fireball Foxy Bling $3.60
5 2 ROCKET'S ANGEL (2) Laurence Thomas 27.52 21.25 0.00 0 25.9kg Late Show Lee Matisse's Angel $16.00
6 4 SHE'S CRANKY (4) David Raines 27.53 21.25 0.00 0 29.3kg Kinloch Brae Natural Nine $8.00
Race 7 TYRE SOLUTIONS ANZAC TROPHY 460m Mixed 4/5 Heat $490 - $140 - $70 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CAMBLA LALA (4) Louise Cameron 26.81 0.00 0.00 0 31.5kg Glen Gallon Cambla Girl $4.40
2 1 WILBY AWESOME (1) Gregory Kennedy 27.12 4.25 0.00 0 33.0kg Cosmic Chief Tizz Any Good $4.00
3 5 SHARP AZZ EL (5) John Watts 27.29 6.75 0.00 0 28.5kg Bekim Bale El Fooling $3.00
4 2 SPRING AUDREY (2) Phillip Shaxson 27.34 7.50 0.00 0 27.0kg Barcia Bale SPRING EXTREME $1.80
5 8 SMOOTH JAKE (8) Narelle Mulcahy 27.41 8.50 0.00 0 32.1kg Shakey Jakey Four Way Fashion $7.00
6 7 MURRA SHEHA (7) Natasha Ogden 27.74 13.25 0.00 0 27.0kg Fabregas She's Quoted $3.50
Race 8 REAL WAY REAL ESTATE 460m Best 8 $490 - $140 - $70 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HASSIE'S HASSLE (3) Allen Kelly 26.66 0.00 0.00 0 27.4kg Magic Sprite GARIS GARIS $3.00
2 6 DODGY CREDIT (6) Marie Richards 26.73 1.00 0.00 0 27.9kg Outa Credit Worth Havin' $4.00
3 7 HYPNOTISE EYES (7) Paul Burgess 26.78 1.75 0.00 0 25.1kg Oaks Road Passionate Eyes $9.00
4 1 LIKA ZIRCON (1) Ronald Brook 26.80 2.00 0.00 0 30.0kg Magic Sprite High Maintanence $3.20
5 4 ROPE A DOPE (4) Narelle Mulcahy 26.81 2.00 0.00 0 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Hope Diamond $4.00
6 2 SPARKLING ANGEL (2) Paul Burgess 26.85 2.50 0.00 0 26.5kg Magic Sprite Pez Dispenser $5.00
7 5 CABELLO MUCHO (5) Timothy Jones 27.07 5.75 0.00 0 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Clay Model $2.80
8 8 SPRING BENNY (8) Phillip Shaxson 27.14 6.75 0.00 0 29.3kg Spring Gun Erza Allen $4.00