Bundaberg Race Results

Monday 26th of August 2019
R1 TAB (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Eric Conroy
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
2
3
T: Marie Richards
$8.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

27.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
3
5
T: Ronald Brook
$10.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

27.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
4
4
T: Ronald Brook
$5.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

27.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
5
7
T: Allen Kelly
$5.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

27.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
6
6
T: Jamie Ogden
$6.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

28.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
7
2
T: Mathew Card
$21.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

28.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
DNF
1
T: Marie Richards
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
R2 CRAFT RENTAL & HARDWARE (460m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Marie Richards
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
2
3
T: David Plummer
$13.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

27.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
3
4
T: Paul Burgess
$4.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

27.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
4
6
T: Louise Cameron
$81.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

27.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
5
2
T: Eric Conroy
$8.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

27.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
6
7
T: Thomas Lowe
$3.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

27.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
7
1
T: David Plummer
$2.60

Mgn

8.75

Time

27.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
8
8
T: Natasha Ogden
$51.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

27.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
R3 REALWAY PROPERTY CONSULTANTS (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Marie Richards
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
2
1
T: Stephen Neary
$1.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
3
7
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$6.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
4
4
T: Louise Cameron
$18.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

27.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
5
2
T: David Raines
$34.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

27.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
6
8
T: Mathew Card
$9.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

27.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
R4 GREAT NORTHERN (460m)
Place
Best 8 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: David Plummer
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
2
4
T: Louise Cameron
$2.20

Mgn

0.10

Time

26.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
3
2
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$23.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

27.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
4
5
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$2.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

27.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
5
7
T: Allen Kelly
$6.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

27.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
6
8
T: David Plummer
$18.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

27.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
R5 TERRY SIGNS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Allen Kelly
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
2
3
T: Louise Cameron
$4.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

27.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
3
6
T: Thomas Lowe
$5.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

27.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
4
2
T: Robert Weeding
$2.15

Mgn

2.25

Time

27.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
5
7
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$10.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

27.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
6
4
T: Peter O'Reilly
$21.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

27.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
7
5
T: Paul Burgess
$51.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

27.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.6kg
8
8
T: Kurt Brown
$34.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

27.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
R6 RAY EDWARD REAL ESTATE (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: David Plummer
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
2
5
T: Scott Mcguiness
$2.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.4kg
3
2
T: Trevor Wilson
$2.10

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
4
3
T: Ronald Brook
$11.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
5
4
T: Paul Burgess
$31.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

27.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
6
6
T: Allen Kelly
$8.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

27.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
7
7
T: Kurt Brown
$71.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

27.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
8
T: Eric Conroy
$0.00
R7 PRIME AGENTS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Marie Richards
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
2
2
T: Scott Mcguiness
$4.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
3
4
T: Trevor Wilson
$4.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.0kg
4
8
T: John White
$6.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

27.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
5
6
T: Stephen Neary
$11.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

27.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
6
5
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$9.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

27.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
3
T: Paul Burgess
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Ronald Brook
$0.00
R8 GSL LAWYERS (550m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Trevor Wilson
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
2
1
T: Eric Conroy
$18.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

32.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
3
3
T: Kevin Pershouse
$31.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

32.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
4
8
T: Ronald Brook
$2.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

32.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
5
9
T: Eric Conroy
$31.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

32.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
6
6
T: Timothy Jones
$7.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

32.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
7
4
T: Gregory Kennedy
$34.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

33.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
8
7
T: Christopher Gear
$19.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

33.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
5
T: Thomas Lowe
$0.00
Race 1 TAB 460m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WHITE SWIRL (8) Eric Conroy 27.36 0.00 0.00 29.7kg Stagger Oriental Emily $11.00
2 3 SHE'S AVAILABLE (3) Marie Richards 27.38 0.25 0.00 27.7kg El Grand Senor Rozehill Sanya $8.50
3 5 HIGH RISK (5) Ronald Brook 27.42 0.75 0.00 28.8kg Kinloch Brae Ella Bonita $10.00
4 4 HEAR THE BREEZE (4) Ronald Brook 27.84 6.75 0.00 27.1kg Bookkeeper Naomi Kay $5.50
5 7 ROMAN SIREN (7) Allen Kelly 27.87 7.25 0.00 27.9kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $5.00
6 6 WET WEEK (6) Jamie Ogden 28.34 14.00 0.00 25.6kg My Bro Fabio Kovesi Zarr $6.00
7 2 CODEWORD CUPCAKE (2) Mathew Card 28.47 15.75 0.00 25.9kg Crash Inshallah $21.00
DNF 1 HAND OF GOLD (1) Marie Richards 0.00 0.00 0.00 25.8kg Banjo Boy Switzler Mustard $0.00
Race 2 CRAFT RENTAL & HARDWARE 460m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PRINCE DUGGIE (5) Marie Richards 26.70 0.00 0.00 33.5kg Mogambo Classy Icon $4.20
2 3 OLLIE'S LAD (3) David Plummer 27.11 5.75 0.00 32.5kg Kilty Lad Flaunt It $13.00
3 4 DYNA XANNA (4) Paul Burgess 27.12 6.00 0.00 24.7kg Bella Infrared Dyna Cari $4.60
4 6 OUR CAMBLA BOY (6) Louise Cameron 27.20 7.00 0.00 30.1kg Banjo Boy Bella Boo Boo $81.00
5 2 ANGRY ANGUS (2) Eric Conroy 27.23 7.50 0.00 32.2kg Yogi Blue Beau Jillem $8.50
6 7 WE LOVE ROXY (7) Thomas Lowe 27.29 8.25 0.00 25.5kg Cosmic Rumble Wicky Leaks $3.80
7 1 NIMBLE NANOOK (1) David Plummer 27.32 8.75 0.00 31.2kg Dyna Steal Dutchess Mogambo $2.60
8 8 COOKED (8) Natasha Ogden 27.43 10.25 0.00 24.9kg Fear Zafonic Miss Milkshake $51.00
Race 3 REALWAY PROPERTY CONSULTANTS 460m Mixed 4/5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CATCOMBE (5) Marie Richards 26.75 0.00 0.00 31.3kg Bekim Bale Little Miss Hap $3.70
2 1 CAKES ALL ROUND (1) Stephen Neary 26.81 0.75 0.00 35.1kg Soprano Drive Don't Eat Cake $1.50
3 7 SHEZA DRYVA (7) Narelle Mulcahy 26.83 1.00 0.00 26.2kg Tomac Bale Cosmic Dryva $6.50
4 4 GLEN CAMBLA (4) Louise Cameron 27.04 4.25 0.00 32.0kg Glen Gallon Cambla Girl $18.00
5 2 SHE'S CRANKY (2) David Raines 27.25 7.00 0.00 29.2kg Kinloch Brae Natural Nine $34.00
6 8 WICKED TAY (8) Mathew Card 27.31 8.00 0.00 25.6kg Barcia Bale Bit Sassy $9.00
Race 4 GREAT NORTHERN 460m Best 8 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RICHMER ASSAULT (1) David Plummer 26.93 0.00 0.00 24.4kg Kinloch Brae Inside Edge $4.40
2 4 CAMBLA LALA (4) Louise Cameron 26.94 0.10 0.00 31.6kg Glen Gallon Cambla Girl $2.20
3 2 ROPE A DOPE (2) Narelle Mulcahy 27.01 1.00 0.00 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble Hope Diamond $23.00
4 5 FIRE FLY JAKE (5) Narelle Mulcahy 27.09 2.25 0.00 31.3kg Kc And All Butterfly Bandit $2.70
5 7 KISS THE GROOM (7) Allen Kelly 27.11 2.50 0.00 26.3kg Fabregas Doozy $6.00
6 8 FOXY FIREBALL (8) David Plummer 27.16 3.25 0.00 26.1kg Destini Fireball Foxy Bling $18.00
Race 5 TERRY SIGNS 460m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DRIVES ME CRAZY (1) Allen Kelly 26.96 0.00 0.00 25.5kg Knocka Norris Causing Kaos $4.00
2 3 GALLON OF CAMBLA (3) Louise Cameron 27.02 0.75 0.00 32.0kg Glen Gallon Cambla Girl $4.20
3 6 KATHERINES MONEY (6) Thomas Lowe 27.08 1.75 0.00 24.7kg Cosmic Planet Marlie's Money $5.50
4 2 LONG SHOTS (2) Robert Weeding 27.12 2.25 0.00 30.1kg Velocette Georgina $2.15
5 7 MADAM SHACOBY (7) Narelle Mulcahy 27.17 3.00 0.00 25.8kg Spring Gun Nerdnoc $10.00
6 4 ONE FOR MICK (4) Peter O'Reilly 27.40 6.25 0.00 32.4kg Dyna Double One Hot Spur $21.00
7 5 DOTTIE'S IMAGE (5) Paul Burgess 27.53 8.25 0.00 22.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Bokarm Louie $51.00
8 8 SPIKE TAIL (8) Kurt Brown 27.85 12.75 0.00 31.6kg Surf Lorian Wag Tail $34.00
Race 6 RAY EDWARD REAL ESTATE 460m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RICHMER ATTACK (1) David Plummer 26.78 0.00 0.00 24.6kg Kinloch Brae She Ain't Late $5.50
2 5 RAPID HIGHWAY (5) Scott Mcguiness 26.85 1.00 0.00 22.4kg Fernando Bale Addison Road $2.50
3 2 POPPATOP (2) Trevor Wilson 26.91 1.75 0.00 25.2kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Venus $2.10
4 3 GAMP (3) Ronald Brook 26.96 2.50 0.00 25.8kg Kinloch Brae Ella Bonita $11.00
5 4 SCOTT THE HOOK (4) Paul Burgess 27.05 3.75 0.00 31.8kg Hooksy Lavana $31.00
6 6 SAVURO (6) Allen Kelly 27.51 10.25 0.00 32.3kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $8.50
7 7 BIG MOUTH (7) Kurt Brown 27.99 17.25 0.00 27.8kg Surf Lorian Wag Tail $71.00
SCR 8 BELLI ULTRA (8) Eric Conroy
Race 7 PRIME AGENTS 460m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 UNAVALABLE (1) Marie Richards 26.63 0.00 0.00 32.0kg El Grand Senor Rozehill Sanya $2.10
2 2 VANZANT (2) Scott Mcguiness 26.78 2.00 0.00 26.6kg Kinloch Brae Betty Baker $4.00
3 4 NEXT TIME GADGET (4) Trevor Wilson 26.90 3.75 0.00 22.0kg Fernando Bale Amy Lyndan $4.80
4 8 BLACKPOOL BLAST (8) John White 27.04 5.75 0.00 34.1kg Dyna Double One Midnight Swirl $6.50
5 6 EYE HATE CAKE (6) Stephen Neary 27.09 6.50 0.00 28.4kg Soprano Drive Don't Eat Cake $11.00
6 5 HURRICANE HANSI (5) Narelle Mulcahy 27.35 10.25 0.00 30.0kg Fabregas Vada Star $9.50
SCR 3 HIGH WATER (3) Paul Burgess
SCR 7 SLICK DRESSER (7) Ronald Brook
Race 8 GSL LAWYERS 550m Grade 5 Final $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MONEY FOR JAM (2) Trevor Wilson 31.82 0.00 0.00 24.7kg Fernando Bale Velocity Sofia $1.75
2 1 BELLI BLUE (1) Eric Conroy 32.29 6.50 0.00 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Ultra Blue $18.00
3 3 BETTA BE BUNDY (3) Kevin Pershouse 32.51 9.75 0.00 32.0kg Bekim Bale Sweet Chantilly $31.00
4 8 KIEWA REBEL (8) Ronald Brook 32.62 11.50 0.00 32.8kg Kinloch Brae Te Akai Kahn $2.50
5 9 BELLI ULTRA (5) Eric Conroy 32.68 12.25 0.00 31.4kg My Bro Fabio Ultra Blue $31.00
6 6 LOCKROD (6) Timothy Jones 32.87 15.00 0.00 32.0kg My Bro Fabio Key To Eden $7.00
7 4 STILTON ALI (4) Gregory Kennedy 33.05 17.50 0.00 29.8kg Superman She's A Player $34.00
8 7 SWIFT GEAR (7) Christopher Gear 33.07 17.75 0.00 28.7kg Swift Fancy Passionate Eyes $19.00
SCR 5 NANNY'S CHARLIE (5) Thomas Lowe