Bundaberg Race Results

Monday 1st of November 2021
R1 TAB (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 13.76
1
8
T: Jamie Hosking
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.38

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.8kg
2
7
T: David Andrews
$8.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

27.60

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.1kg
3
6
T: Alan Raines
$41.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

27.66

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.4kg
4
5
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$81.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

27.71

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.1kg
5
4
T: Darryl Raines
$14.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

27.71

Split

13.76

In Run

0

Wgt

29.6kg
6
3
T: Darren Taylor
$5.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

27.79

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.2kg
7
1
T: Amber Boody
$7.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

27.82

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.8kg
8
2
T: David Plummer
$3.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

27.87

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.6kg
R2 ACE FABRICATIONS (460m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 13.76
1
4
T: Laurence Thomas
$31.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.05

Split

13.76

In Run

0

Wgt

23.7kg
2
7
T: Jamie Hosking
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

27.10

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.0kg
3
2
T: Paul Burgess
$3.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

27.18

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

36.0kg
4
3
T: Louise Cameron
$51.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

27.34

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

37.1kg
5
6
T: David Plummer
$2.30

Mgn

4.75

Time

27.38

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.7kg
6
1
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$9.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

27.48

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.5kg
7
8
T: Brian Terry
$18.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

28.27

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.0kg
R3 EAST END HOTEL (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 13.40
1
8
T: Brian Terry
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.56

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.3kg
2
2
T: Travis Elson
$2.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.64

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.4kg
3
4
T: Paul Burgess
$9.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.71

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.6kg
4
1
T: Jamie Hosking
$3.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.71

Split

13.40

In Run

0

Wgt

33.0kg
5
6
T: Amber Boody
$8.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.78

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.3kg
6
7
T: Stephen Bland
$41.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

28.02

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
3
T: Louise Cameron
$0.00
R4 BARGARA BAKERY (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 13.78
1
5
T: Travis Elson
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.72

Split

13.78

In Run

0

Wgt

30.1kg
2
8
T: Travis Elson
$5.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.85

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.1kg
3
9
T: Alan Raines
$41.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.88

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.2kg
4
7
T: Paul Burgess
$26.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.91

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.3kg
5
3
T: Jamie Hosking
$4.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.97

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.5kg
6
1
T: Amber Boody
$2.30

Mgn

4.00

Time

27.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.6kg
7
2
T: Darren Taylor
$10.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

27.25

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.4kg
DNF
6
T: Laurence Thomas
$81.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
4
T: Ken Boody
$0.00
R5 GREAT NORTHERN (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 13.37
1
5
T: Travis Elson
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.51

Split

13.37

In Run

0

Wgt

32.2kg
2
2
T: Darren Taylor
$9.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.62

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: Phillip Carter
$12.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.66

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.0kg
4
4
T: Darren Taylor
$4.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.69

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.6kg
5
3
T: Ronald Brook
$11.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.86

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.8kg
6
8
T: Gregory Kennedy
$7.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.93

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.8kg
7
7
T: Phillip Carter
$19.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

27.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.8kg
8
6
T: Patricia Kent
$34.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

27.07

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.5kg
R6 ENDEAVOUR FOUNDATION (460m)
Place
Best 8 - $1365 - $390 - $195
Splits: 13.66
1
4
T: Paul Burgess
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.28

Split

13.66

In Run

0

Wgt

30.2kg
2
1
T: Ronald Hawkshaw
$3.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.66

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.6kg
3
3
T: Ronald Brook
$8.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.68

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.6kg
4
7
T: Travis Elson
$4.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.86

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.5kg
5
6
T: Darren Taylor
$7.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.98

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.7kg
6
8
T: David Plummer
$5.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

27.12

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.4kg
7
2
T: Stephen Bland
$15.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

27.12

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.0kg
R7 CHIP TYRE RECYCLERS (550m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY - $1890 - $540 - $270
Splits: 5.71
1
7
T: Gerald Corrigan
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.28

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.1kg
2
2
T: Jamie Hosking
$4.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

32.34

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.9kg
3
4
T: David Raines
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

32.65

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.5kg
4
6
T: Ken Boody
$23.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

32.67

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.7kg
5
5
T: David Andrews
$61.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

32.80

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.4kg
6
1
T: Jamie Hosking
$1.55

Mgn

9.00

Time

32.91

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.7kg
7
8
T: David Raines
$14.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

32.94

Split

5.71

In Run

0

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
3
T: Ken Boody
$0.00
R8 TERRY SIGNS (550m)
Place
Free For All - $2065 - $590 - $295
Splits: 5.70
1
7
T: Ronald Hawkshaw
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.43

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.0kg
2
4
T: Jamie Hosking
$15.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

31.52

Split

5.70

In Run

0

Wgt

34.1kg
3
2
T: Darren Taylor
$2.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.68

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.4kg
4
8
T: John Kuhn
$19.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.83

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.2kg
5
1
T: Darren Taylor
$3.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.93

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.4kg
6
3
T: Travis Elson
$5.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

32.13

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.7kg
7
6
T: Louise Cameron
$101.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

32.14

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.2kg
DNF
5
T: Wayne Watts
$101.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.7kg
R9 UNCLE RUSTY'S PHOTOS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 13.57
1
1
T: Paul Burgess
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.42

Split

13.57

In Run

0

Wgt

24.3kg
2
2
T: Jamie Hosking
$4.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.60

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.9kg
3
3
T: David Andrews
$3.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.70

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.2kg
4
7
T: Eric Conroy
$10.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.76

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.2kg
5
6
T: Louise Cameron
$16.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.96

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.8kg
6
8
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$17.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

27.08

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.3kg
7
4
T: Gregory Kennedy
$101.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

27.18

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.5kg
R10 TAB (460m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 13.61
1
2
T: Patricia Kent
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.66

Split

13.61

In Run

0

Wgt

26.1kg
2
6
T: Phillip Carter
$5.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

26.68

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.9kg
3
8
T: Eric Conroy
$4.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

27.03

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

39.0kg
4
5
T: Gregory Kennedy
$3.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

27.09

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.7kg
5
7
T: David Raines
$41.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

27.14

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.8kg
6
4
T: Stephen Bland
$10.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

27.20

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.1kg
7
3
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$26.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

27.82

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.7kg
8
10
T: Amber Boody
$4.40

Mgn

29.25

Time

28.70

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.6kg
SCR
1
T: Ken Boody
$0.00
Race 1 TAB 460m Maiden $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 13.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LOOK NO HANDS (8) Jamie Hosking 27.38 0.00 0.00 0 31.8kg Arnhen Villain Pauls Memory $2.70
2 7 ROSIE LOVE (7) David Andrews 27.60 3.00 0.00 0 26.1kg Magic Sprite Isla's Style $8.00
3 6 SHACKLE BREAKER (6) Alan Raines 27.66 4.00 0.00 0 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Split System $41.00
4 5 UNDER BOARDWALK (5) Narelle Mulcahy 27.71 4.75 0.00 0 29.1kg Jagger Swagger It's A Charm $81.00
5 4 PENNY AND CLYDE (4) Darryl Raines 27.71 4.75 13.76 0 29.6kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Pop $14.00
6 3 FERNANDO LAW (3) Darren Taylor 27.79 5.75 0.00 0 28.2kg Fernando Bale Miss Lauryn $5.50
7 1 PANTHER BEAR (1) Amber Boody 27.82 6.25 0.00 0 31.8kg Black Bear Lee Day Time Friend $7.50
8 2 KOTIRO KOURA (2) David Plummer 27.87 7.00 0.00 0 28.6kg Dyna Steal Foxy Fireball $3.30
Race 2 ACE FABRICATIONS 460m Novice Non Penalty $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 13.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZAMBORA PRINCESS (4) Laurence Thomas 27.05 0.00 13.76 0 23.7kg Zambora Brockie Miss Minaj $31.00
2 7 CRIMSON CAMELLIA (7) Jamie Hosking 27.10 0.75 0.00 0 28.0kg Cosmic Rumble Sylvia's Monaro $4.00
3 2 ALFIE ROCKS (2) Paul Burgess 27.18 1.75 0.00 0 36.0kg Matt's Entity Pamela Rocks $3.40
4 3 HURLING (3) Louise Cameron 27.34 4.25 0.00 0 37.1kg Dyna Double One Raven Pearl $51.00
5 6 NOT ALLOWED (6) David Plummer 27.38 4.75 0.00 0 31.7kg Moreira Velocity Daff $2.30
6 1 PEACHY WENT BAMS (1) Narelle Mulcahy 27.48 6.00 0.00 0 24.5kg Allen Deed Who's Got Bams $9.00
7 8 WEAVER'S CUT (8) Brian Terry 28.27 17.25 0.00 0 28.0kg Kinloch Brae Lochinvar Amour $18.00
Race 3 EAST END HOTEL 460m Grade 5 $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 13.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KOOLBOO SUPREME (8) Brian Terry 26.56 0.00 0.00 0 30.3kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $5.00
2 2 QUEEN SUPREME (2) Travis Elson 26.64 1.00 0.00 0 26.4kg Magic Sprite Lauryn's Best $2.60
3 4 WILDASH DANCER (4) Paul Burgess 26.71 2.00 0.00 0 24.6kg Fernando Bale Bronelly Dancer $9.00
4 1 VITESSE EARN (1) Jamie Hosking 26.71 2.00 13.40 0 33.0kg El Grand Senor Nova Magic $3.10
5 6 BARELY FRIENDLY (6) Amber Boody 26.78 3.00 0.00 0 26.3kg Black Bear Lee Day Time Friend $8.50
6 7 CAMBLA GEM (7) Stephen Bland 28.02 20.75 0.00 0 26.8kg Keybow Winsome Summer $41.00
SCR 3 MAEVE (3) Louise Cameron
Race 4 BARGARA BAKERY 460m Grade 5 $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 13.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MUMMA'S MACHINE (5) Travis Elson 26.72 0.00 13.78 0 30.1kg Magic Sprite Mumma's Hope $5.00
2 8 KICK ONS (8) Travis Elson 26.85 1.75 0.00 0 30.1kg Magic Sprite Mumma's Hope $5.00
3 9 PEACE OF HOPE (4) Alan Raines 26.88 2.25 0.00 0 29.2kg Kiowa Mon Manny Ima Wildfire $41.00
4 7 WILDASH AVATAR (7) Paul Burgess 26.91 2.50 0.00 0 25.3kg Sh Avatar Zambora Krystal $26.00
5 3 CANYA MOONSHINE (3) Jamie Hosking 26.97 3.50 0.00 0 32.5kg Fernando Bale Midnight Francis $4.40
6 1 FRIEND LEE'S BOY (1) Amber Boody 27.00 4.00 0.00 0 31.6kg Black Bear Lee Day Time Friend $2.30
7 2 BAILING OUT (2) Darren Taylor 27.25 7.50 0.00 0 28.4kg Fernando Bale Miss Lauryn $10.00
DNF 6 JUST TOO FAST (6) Laurence Thomas 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 31.9kg Just The Best Fast Azz El $81.00
SCR 4 CLANDA'S JOKER (4) Ken Boody
Race 5 GREAT NORTHERN 460m Mixed 4/5 $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 13.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SUMMER'S FLYER (5) Travis Elson 26.51 0.00 13.37 0 32.2kg Magic Sprite Lauryn's Best $2.15
2 2 WISE DECISIONS (2) Darren Taylor 26.62 1.50 0.00 0 33.0kg Fernando Bale Off And On $9.00
3 1 SCEPTRE (1) Phillip Carter 26.66 2.00 0.00 0 31.0kg Allen Deed Sawadee $12.00
4 4 MY BRO BEACH (4) Darren Taylor 26.69 2.50 0.00 0 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Blue Bird $4.40
5 3 NOT SCARED (3) Ronald Brook 26.86 5.00 0.00 0 34.8kg Bessy Boo Winsome Amanda $11.00
6 8 ROULETTE (8) Gregory Kennedy 26.93 6.00 0.00 0 31.8kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $7.00
7 7 ZAMBORA CHIEF (7) Phillip Carter 27.00 7.00 0.00 0 29.8kg Zambora Brockie Miss Minaj $19.00
8 6 PACT (6) Patricia Kent 27.07 8.00 0.00 0 24.5kg Dyna Double One Fancy Sierra $34.00
Race 6 ENDEAVOUR FOUNDATION 460m Best 8 $1365 - $390 - $195 Splits: 13.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WILDASH TRAPPER (4) Paul Burgess 26.28 0.00 13.66 0 30.2kg Fernando Bale Bronelly Dancer $6.00
2 1 DINAH SHIAN (1) Ronald Hawkshaw 26.66 5.25 0.00 0 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Gold Diva $3.40
3 3 EASY EDDIE (3) Ronald Brook 26.68 5.75 0.00 0 31.6kg Sh Avatar Rocket Banquet $8.50
4 7 ALL ACES (7) Travis Elson 26.86 8.25 0.00 0 27.5kg Magic Sprite Lauryn's Best $4.40
5 6 OFF BREAK (6) Darren Taylor 26.98 10.00 0.00 0 31.7kg Fernando Bale Off And On $7.00
6 8 LITTLE RIPPER (8) David Plummer 27.12 12.00 0.00 0 32.4kg Sh Avatar Rocket Banquet $5.50
7 2 CAMBLA DOLL (2) Stephen Bland 27.12 12.00 0.00 0 30.0kg Fabregas Hurricane Queen $15.00
Race 7 CHIP TYRE RECYCLERS 550m GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY $1890 - $540 - $270 Splits: 5.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NIGHT SHIFT (7) Gerald Corrigan 32.28 0.00 0.00 0 33.1kg Sulzanti Veuve $8.00
2 2 MORTON'S JILLIBY (2) Jamie Hosking 32.34 0.75 0.00 0 27.9kg Ando's Mac Beau Jillem $4.20
3 4 SUPER NORMAL (4) David Raines 32.65 5.25 0.00 0 25.5kg Black Magic Opal Double Twist $26.00
4 6 WON'T WIN LARSON (6) Ken Boody 32.67 5.50 0.00 0 32.7kg Banjo Boy Winsome Sandy $23.00
5 5 PRESLEY POWER (5) David Andrews 32.80 7.50 0.00 0 24.4kg Fabregas Isla's Style $61.00
6 1 UNION SURPRISE (1) Jamie Hosking 32.91 9.00 0.00 0 31.7kg My Redeemer Lemon Sunrise $1.55
7 8 ZEKE THE FREAK (8) David Raines 32.94 9.25 5.71 0 28.9kg Barcia Bale Snakey Katie $14.00
SCR 3 MOLLY'S MY MUM (3) Ken Boody
Race 8 TERRY SIGNS 550m Free For All $2065 - $590 - $295 Splits: 5.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZULEIKA (7) Ronald Hawkshaw 31.43 0.00 0.00 0 35.0kg My Bro Fabio Gold Diva $4.80
2 4 WALTZING MICKEY (4) Jamie Hosking 31.52 1.25 5.70 0 34.1kg Ando's Mac Beau Jillem $15.00
3 2 BARCIA BULLET (2) Darren Taylor 31.68 3.50 0.00 0 30.4kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Fame $2.80
4 8 JACK OF HEARTS (8) John Kuhn 31.83 5.75 0.00 0 34.2kg Barcia Bale Blame The Fame $19.00
5 1 IN AND OUT (1) Darren Taylor 31.93 7.00 0.00 0 27.4kg Fernando Bale Off And On $3.00
6 3 MAGIC MISS (3) Travis Elson 32.13 10.00 0.00 0 25.7kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $5.50
7 6 MIDNIGHT CAMBLA (6) Louise Cameron 32.14 10.00 0.00 0 25.2kg Kinloch Brae Gunnadoo Flash $101.00
DNF 5 MUM'S THE ONE (5) Wayne Watts 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 24.7kg Fernando Bale Wag Tail $101.00
Race 9 UNCLE RUSTY'S PHOTOS 460m Grade 5 $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 13.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WHY HARMONY (1) Paul Burgess 26.42 0.00 13.57 0 24.3kg Zambora Brockie Bronelly Dancer $2.50
2 2 ROTTNEST BLUES (2) Jamie Hosking 26.60 2.50 0.00 0 25.9kg Mepunga Blazer Yanick Allen $4.00
3 3 GRACE'S SECRET (3) David Andrews 26.70 4.00 0.00 0 25.2kg Magic Sprite Isla's Style $3.40
4 7 ROSEBUD SMILE (7) Eric Conroy 26.76 4.75 0.00 0 26.2kg Fernando Bale Kinbrae Millie $10.00
5 6 SASSY ELLE (6) Louise Cameron 26.96 7.75 0.00 0 25.8kg Fernando Bale Champion Model $16.00
6 8 SIMPLE AND SLOW (8) Narelle Mulcahy 27.08 9.25 0.00 0 27.3kg Collision Brook Lee $17.00
7 4 MIDNIGHT MILLION (4) Gregory Kennedy 27.18 10.75 0.00 0 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble Who's Got Bams $101.00
Race 10 TAB 460m Masters Grade 5 $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 13.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HIGHWAY GEM (2) Patricia Kent 26.66 0.00 13.61 0 26.1kg Oaks Road Lika Crystal $8.50
2 6 BLACKPOOL PANTHA (6) Phillip Carter 26.68 0.25 0.00 0 30.9kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Holly $5.00
3 8 THREE SORE FEET (8) Eric Conroy 27.03 5.25 0.00 0 39.0kg Banjo Boy Kingsbrae Nelly $4.20
4 5 HE'S A MINSTREL (5) Gregory Kennedy 27.09 6.00 0.00 0 31.7kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $3.60
5 7 MAGIC SUE (7) David Raines 27.14 6.75 0.00 0 26.8kg Magic Sprite Tammy Baxter $41.00
6 4 LOUISIANA FLYER (4) Stephen Bland 27.20 7.75 0.00 0 34.1kg Rapid Journey Koukla Moo $10.00
7 3 MICH WIGGLE (3) Narelle Mulcahy 27.82 16.50 0.00 0 24.7kg Token Prince Marley Girl $26.00
8 10 AMBY'S DREAM (1) Amber Boody 28.70 29.25 0.00 0 34.6kg Barcia Bale Velocity Zap $4.40
SCR 1 FARMOR CROWNIES (1) Ken Boody