Cambridge Race Results

Thursday 21st of October 2021
R1 FOLLOW WAIKATO GREYHOUNDS ON FACEBOOK SPRINT (375m)
Place
Maiden - $1010 - $420 - $260
Splits: 14.67
1
8
T: W & T Steele
$12.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.62

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

30.5kg
2
2
T: Emma Potts
$2.70

Mgn

2.70

Time

21.79

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

33.9kg
3
5
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$58.10

Mgn

3.10

Time

21.82

Split

14.67

In Run

113

Wgt

26.9kg
4
1
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$2.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

21.84

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

26.2kg
5
4
T: W & T Steele
$27.30

Mgn

4.10

Time

21.88

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

30.6kg
6
3
T: W & T Steele
$14.00

Mgn

7.20

Time

22.07

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

33.0kg
7
6
T: Linda D Martin
$53.60

Mgn

11.80

Time

22.36

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

28.3kg
8
7
T: Emma Potts
$8.70

Mgn

15.80

Time

22.62

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

31.9kg
R2 NIGHTRAVE REHOMING AGENCY FOR GREYHOUNDS SPRINT (375m)
Place
Maiden - $1010 - $420 - $260
Splits: 14.57
1
4
T: W & T Steele
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.41

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

29.5kg
2
8
T: Lisa J Cole
$5.00

Mgn

0.80

Time

21.46

Split

14.57

In Run

112

Wgt

30.7kg
3
7
T: Emma Potts
$5.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

21.54

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

26.5kg
4
6
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$9.60

Mgn

6.40

Time

21.81

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

33.8kg
5
1
T: W & T Steele
$6.60

Mgn

9.20

Time

21.99

Split

0.00

In Run

875

Wgt

28.0kg
6
5
T: W & T Steele
$20.70

Mgn

10.80

Time

22.09

Split

0.00

In Run

646

Wgt

31.6kg
7
9
T: Sean Codlin
$15.10

Mgn

12.90

Time

22.22

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

27.3kg
8
3
T: Howard R Scott
$42.00

Mgn

13.90

Time

22.29

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
2
T: W & T Steele
$0.00
R3 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND DISTANCE (650m)
Place
Maiden Distance - $1860 - $770 - $470
Splits: 3.23
1
1
T: W & T Steele
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.20

Split

0.00

In Run

34331

Wgt

35.6kg
2
5
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$9.70

Mgn

0.30

Time

38.22

Split

3.23

In Run

11112

Wgt

26.2kg
3
7
T: Emma Potts
$2.40

Mgn

2.10

Time

38.33

Split

0.00

In Run

43443

Wgt

27.5kg
4
2
T: Peter C Ferguson
$7.30

Mgn

3.70

Time

38.43

Split

0.00

In Run

22224

Wgt

32.4kg
5
4
T: Lisa J Cole
$9.10

Mgn

10.00

Time

38.83

Split

0.00

In Run

55555

Wgt

28.2kg
6
8
T: Allen J Christiansen
$22.20

Mgn

10.70

Time

38.87

Split

0.00

In Run

66666

Wgt

32.5kg
R4 YVETTE BODIAM PHOTOGRAPHY SPRINT (375m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $1120 - $470 - $280
Splits: 14.54
1
7
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.26

Split

14.54

In Run

111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
5
T: W & T Steele
$4.00

Mgn

6.80

Time

21.69

Split

0.00

In Run

342

Wgt

32.9kg
3
3
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$30.80

Mgn

7.60

Time

21.74

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

33.7kg
4
2
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$3.70

Mgn

8.90

Time

21.82

Split

0.00

In Run

224

Wgt

29.9kg
5
1
T: W & T Steele
$5.10

Mgn

10.00

Time

21.89

Split

0.00

In Run

875

Wgt

31.3kg
6
6
T: W & T Steele
$5.60

Mgn

14.50

Time

22.17

Split

0.00

In Run

786

Wgt

34.2kg
7
8
T: R & N O'Regan
$26.70

Mgn

14.70

Time

22.19

Split

0.00

In Run

457

Wgt

25.0kg
8
4
T: Paul W Cleaver
$10.70

Mgn

17.40

Time

22.36

Split

0.00

In Run

668

Wgt

32.2kg
R5 PINNY MACK AT STUD SPRINT (457m)
Place
Class 1 - $1520 - $630 - $390
Splits: 5.93, 18.90
1
1
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.89

Split

5.93

In Run

111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
4
T: Karen M Walsh
$1.70

Mgn

1.20

Time

25.97

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

33.3kg
3
2
T: Shirley L Ross
$12.10

Mgn

3.10

Time

26.09

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

28.5kg
4
5
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$34.90

Mgn

3.90

Time

26.14

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

32.7kg
5
6
T: Sean Codlin
$28.70

Mgn

5.90

Time

26.26

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

30.4kg
6
3
T: Shirley L Ross
$14.00

Mgn

8.70

Time

26.44

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

25.2kg
7
7
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$23.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.46

Split

0.00

In Run

357

Wgt

29.3kg
8
8
T: Emma Potts
$15.80

Mgn

10.60

Time

26.56

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

28.4kg
R6 MAYHOUNDS GREYHOUND REHOMING GROUP SPRINT (375m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $1120 - $470 - $280
Splits: 14.56
1
7
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.39

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

27.1kg
2
1
T: Howard R Scott
$3.40

Mgn

0.90

Time

21.45

Split

14.56

In Run

112

Wgt

27.7kg
3
3
T: Norman P Green
$5.40

Mgn

3.20

Time

21.59

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

31.2kg
4
6
T: W & T Steele
$8.10

Mgn

3.80

Time

21.63

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

33.0kg
5
5
T: W & T Steele
$9.80

Mgn

6.80

Time

21.82

Split

0.00

In Run

785

Wgt

35.4kg
6
4
T: W & T Steele
$6.60

Mgn

8.20

Time

21.91

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

31.2kg
7
2
T: R & N O'Regan
$10.70

Mgn

10.30

Time

22.04

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

29.3kg
8
8
T: R & N O'Regan
$37.80

Mgn

11.40

Time

22.11

Split

0.00

In Run

568

Wgt

31.6kg
R7 AFFORDABLE PET ACCESSORIES DISTANCE (650m)
Place
Class2 Distance - $2760 - $1150 - $700
Splits: 3.08, 30.00
1
7
T: Lisa J Cole
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.51

Split

3.08

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
3
T: Sean Codlin
$119.60

Mgn

4.40

Time

37.79

Split

0.00

In Run

75542

Wgt

28.1kg
3
5
T: Lisa J Cole
$12.80

Mgn

6.20

Time

37.90

Split

0.00

In Run

23333

Wgt

33.4kg
4
8
T: Lisa J Cole
$6.60

Mgn

6.70

Time

37.93

Split

0.00

In Run

42224

Wgt

30.7kg
5
1
T: Allen J Christiansen
$9.50

Mgn

9.30

Time

38.10

Split

0.00

In Run

64455

Wgt

32.1kg
6
6
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$26.50

Mgn

12.70

Time

38.31

Split

0.00

In Run

56666

Wgt

28.2kg
7
4
T: Samuel W Lozell
$2.70

Mgn

14.40

Time

38.42

Split

0.00

In Run

87777

Wgt

28.5kg
8
2
T: Sean Codlin
$27.00

Mgn

17.30

Time

38.60

Split

0.00

In Run

38888

Wgt

35.8kg
R8 FARMLANDS COPRICE SERIES HEAT 1 (375m)
Place
Class 1 heats - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 14.59
1
5
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.57

Split

14.59

In Run

111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
7
T: W & T Steele
$1.60

Mgn

0.70

Time

21.61

Split

0.00

In Run

442

Wgt

32.1kg
3
3
T: R & N O'Regan
$9.60

Mgn

1.80

Time

21.68

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

26.3kg
4
1
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$18.70

Mgn

2.70

Time

21.74

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

33.5kg
5
4
T: Monique J McPhee
$31.90

Mgn

3.30

Time

21.78

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

28.3kg
6
2
T: Marsha-lee Black
$7.50

Mgn

6.80

Time

22.00

Split

0.00

In Run

786

Wgt

32.4kg
7
8
T: Linda D Martin
$32.80

Mgn

6.90

Time

22.00

Split

0.00

In Run

557

Wgt

28.2kg
8
6
T: R & N O'Regan
$52.50

Mgn

7.60

Time

22.05

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

26.0kg
R9 FARMLANDS COPRICE SERIES HEAT 2 (375m)
Place
Class 1 heats - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 14.65
1
2
T: W & T Steele
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.49

Split

0.00

In Run

331

Wgt

28.5kg
2
7
T: Sean Codlin
$6.80

Mgn

1.80

Time

21.60

Split

14.65

In Run

112

Wgt

26.2kg
3
1
T: W & T Steele
$2.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

21.68

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

28.8kg
4
5
T: R & N O'Regan
$24.90

Mgn

4.60

Time

21.78

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

33.2kg
5
3
T: R & N O'Regan
$6.10

Mgn

4.90

Time

21.80

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

28.5kg
6
8
T: Marsha-lee Black
$50.20

Mgn

6.10

Time

21.87

Split

0.00

In Run

226

Wgt

24.4kg
7
6
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$10.80

Mgn

14.10

Time

22.38

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

26.0kg
8
4
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$58.90

Mgn

17.90

Time

22.62

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

30.4kg
R10 FARMLANDS COPRICE SERIES HEAT 3 (375m)
Place
Class 1 heats - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 14.66
1
5
T: Marsha-lee Black
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.36

Split

14.66

In Run

111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$35.10

Mgn

4.10

Time

21.62

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.2kg
3
7
T: Marsha-lee Black
$9.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

21.77

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

32.8kg
4
1
T: R & N O'Regan
$9.80

Mgn

8.50

Time

21.90

Split

0.00

In Run

534

Wgt

28.6kg
5
3
T: W & T Steele
$2.90

Mgn

12.60

Time

22.15

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

25.7kg
6
4
T: R & N O'Regan
$5.60

Mgn

13.10

Time

22.19

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

36.8kg
7
2
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$4.40

Mgn

14.00

Time

22.24

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

29.2kg
8
6
T: Sean Codlin
$26.30

Mgn

16.30

Time

22.39

Split

0.00

In Run

388

Wgt

31.4kg
R11 THE CLUBHOUSE SPORTS BAR SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 3 - $1240 - $520 - $310
Splits: 14.56
1
5
T: W & T Steele
$11.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.40

Split

14.56

In Run

111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
6
T: W & T Steele
$16.30

Mgn

1.20

Time

21.48

Split

0.00

In Run

442

Wgt

27.0kg
3
1
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$2.00

Mgn

1.90

Time

21.52

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

33.2kg
4
4
T: Sean Codlin
$50.00

Mgn

4.40

Time

21.68

Split

0.00

In Run

564

Wgt

33.0kg
5
2
T: Sean Codlin
$7.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

21.75

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

25.8kg
6
7
T: W & T Steele
$24.70

Mgn

5.80

Time

21.77

Split

0.00

In Run

226

Wgt

27.3kg
7
8
T: W & T Steele
$7.70

Mgn

9.80

Time

22.02

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

36.6kg
8
3
T: Shirley L Ross
$4.50

Mgn

12.80

Time

22.21

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.3kg
R12 MIKE STENT DECORATORS LTD STAKES (457m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: 5.83, 18.83
1
1
T: Lisa J Cole
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.81

Split

5.83

In Run

111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
2
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$2.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.87

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

33.9kg
3
8
T: Peter C Henley
$21.00

Mgn

2.20

Time

25.95

Split

0.00

In Run

763

Wgt

25.6kg
4
6
T: Allen J Christiansen
$7.10

Mgn

2.70

Time

25.98

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

32.6kg
5
4
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$12.60

Mgn

2.70

Time

25.98

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

29.5kg
6
3
T: Peter C Ferguson
$3.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.06

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

34.0kg
7
7
T: Norman P Green
$24.00

Mgn

5.30

Time

26.14

Split

0.00

In Run

277

Wgt

30.5kg
R13 JENNY BARTLETT APPRECIATION (375m)
Place
Class 5 - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: 14.31
1
3
T: W & T Steele
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.92

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

32.8kg
2
7
T: Lisa J Cole
$1.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

21.14

Split

14.31

In Run

112

Wgt

31.0kg
3
6
T: Lisa J Cole
$13.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

21.27

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

33.4kg
4
8
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$41.10

Mgn

8.50

Time

21.46

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

26.4kg
5
4
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$12.90

Mgn

10.00

Time

21.55

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

33.2kg
6
1
T: Norman P Green
$31.50

Mgn

10.20

Time

21.56

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

26.3kg
7
2
T: Lisa J Cole
$5.70

Mgn

10.60

Time

21.59

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

27.2kg
8
5
T: W & T Steele
$50.50

Mgn

11.30

Time

21.63

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

31.2kg
R14 VETORA CAMBRIDGE SPRINT (375m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1400 - $590 - $360
Splits: 14.55
1
8
T: Samuel W Lozell
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.43

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

30.9kg
2
4
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$20.50

Mgn

1.10

Time

21.50

Split

14.55

In Run

112

Wgt

30.9kg
3
3
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$3.10

Mgn

4.10

Time

21.69

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

27.2kg
4
2
T: Emma Potts
$8.70

Mgn

6.70

Time

21.85

Split

0.00

In Run

664

Wgt

36.2kg
5
5
T: Emma Potts
$5.30

Mgn

6.90

Time

21.86

Split

0.00

In Run

745

Wgt

33.8kg
6
1
T: Shirley L Ross
$8.20

Mgn

7.90

Time

21.93

Split

0.00

In Run

856

Wgt

28.9kg
7
6
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$14.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.09

Split

0.00

In Run

587

Wgt

32.6kg
8
7
T: R & N O'Regan
$24.10

Mgn

13.80

Time

22.30

Split

0.00

In Run

378

Wgt

31.0kg
R15 FARMLANDS VIRKON STAKES (457m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $2760 - $1150 - $700
Splits: 5.81
1
3
T: Norman P Green
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.68

Split

0.00

In Run

761

Wgt

32.1kg
2
2
T: Lisa J Cole
$10.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.74

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

30.7kg
3
5
T: Emma Potts
$25.70

Mgn

2.20

Time

25.82

Split

0.00

In Run

213

Wgt

24.5kg
4
8
T: Lisa J Cole
$4.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.84

Split

0.00

In Run

874

Wgt

28.2kg
5
4
T: Peter C Ferguson
$19.10

Mgn

3.30

Time

25.89

Split

5.81

In Run

125

Wgt

31.3kg
6
6
T: Allen J Christiansen
$6.50

Mgn

3.70

Time

25.91

Split

0.00

In Run

686

Wgt

28.9kg
7
7
T: Lisa J Cole
$3.60

Mgn

3.80

Time

25.92

Split

0.00

In Run

547

Wgt

32.9kg
8
1
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$13.10

Mgn

4.10

Time

25.94

Split

0.00

In Run

358

Wgt

26.8kg
Race 1 FOLLOW WAIKATO GREYHOUNDS ON FACEBOOK SPRINT 375m Maiden $1010 - $420 - $260 Splits: 14.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SPRING FORWARD (8) W & T Steele 21.62 0.00 0.00 221 30.5kg Spring Gun Express Gunn $12.50
2 2 THRILLING TEMPER (2) Emma Potts 21.79 2.70 0.00 332 33.9kg Magic Sprite Corinth Bale $2.70
3 5 DYNAMIC EMPIRE (5) J Udy & D Cottam 21.82 3.10 14.67 113 26.9kg Tomac Bale Jetsun Flame $58.10
4 1 SHANMARIA (1) Gordon A Lawrence 21.84 3.50 0.00 654 26.2kg Fernando Bale Shandell $2.00
5 4 RAMBLIN' KANE (4) W & T Steele 21.88 4.10 0.00 445 30.6kg Thrilling Boris Ramblin' On $27.30
6 3 RAMBLIN' EDGE (3) W & T Steele 22.07 7.20 0.00 876 33.0kg Thrilling Boris Ramblin' On $14.00
7 6 PACHINKO (6) Linda D Martin 22.36 11.80 0.00 567 28.3kg Paw Licking Rotovegas Sparky $53.60
8 7 MR. BRINDLE (7) Emma Potts 22.62 15.80 0.00 788 31.9kg Tomac Bale Jetsun Flame $8.70
Race 2 NIGHTRAVE REHOMING AGENCY FOR GREYHOUNDS SPRINT 375m Maiden $1010 - $420 - $260 Splits: 14.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OPAWA BARRY (4) W & T Steele 21.41 0.00 0.00 221 29.5kg Fernando Bale Opawa Sophie $2.40
2 8 BIG TIME SEATTLE (8) Lisa J Cole 21.46 0.80 14.57 112 30.7kg Aston Dee Bee Dutch Paisley $5.00
3 7 BLACK TEA (7) Emma Potts 21.54 2.00 0.00 333 26.5kg Dyna Villa Mandy Junior $5.50
4 6 TREVOR (6) R Udy & L Bliek 21.81 6.40 0.00 454 33.8kg Cawbourne Brick Vicki's Quest $9.60
5 1 NOT AN ANCHOR (1) W & T Steele 21.99 9.20 0.00 875 28.0kg Spring Gun Express Gunn $6.60
6 5 RAMBLIN' DIEGO (5) W & T Steele 22.09 10.80 0.00 646 31.6kg Thrilling Boris Ramblin' On $20.70
7 9 SMOKIN' CHEESE (2) Sean Codlin 22.22 12.90 0.00 567 27.3kg Fabregas Tranquil Blossom $15.10
8 3 CHINESE BYRNS (3) Howard R Scott 22.29 13.90 0.00 788 29.6kg Tomac Bale Jetsun Flame $42.00
SCR 2 RAMBLIN' BEAR (2) W & T Steele
Race 3 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND DISTANCE 650m Maiden Distance $1860 - $770 - $470 Splits: 3.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BORING (1) W & T Steele 38.20 0.00 0.00 34331 35.6kg Winsome Opawa Mandy Junior $2.60
2 5 PICCOLO (5) Gordon A Lawrence 38.22 0.30 3.23 11112 26.2kg Fernando Bale Shandell $9.70
3 7 SMOOTHIE (7) Emma Potts 38.33 2.10 0.00 43443 27.5kg Winsome Opawa Mandy Junior $2.40
4 2 GO HOME DUKE (2) Peter C Ferguson 38.43 3.70 0.00 22224 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Flying Smooth $7.30
5 4 BIG TIME DORY (4) Lisa J Cole 38.83 10.00 0.00 55555 28.2kg Walk Hard Bigtime Jane $9.10
6 8 DADDY DONNY (8) Allen J Christiansen 38.87 10.70 0.00 66666 32.5kg Bekim Bale Sally $22.20
Race 4 YVETTE BODIAM PHOTOGRAPHY SPRINT 375m Mixed Grade 1/2 $1120 - $470 - $280 Splits: 14.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OUR HOT ROD (7) J Udy & D Cottam 21.26 0.00 14.54 111 33.5kg Bekim Bale Hot Pootie $7.30
2 5 KEA VIKING (5) W & T Steele 21.69 6.80 0.00 342 32.9kg Barcia Bale Jinjawinja $4.00
3 3 FORD MAN (3) R Udy & L Bliek 21.74 7.60 0.00 533 33.7kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $30.80
4 2 DUBSTEP (2) J Udy & D Cottam 21.82 8.90 0.00 224 29.9kg Tomac Bale Jetsun Flame $3.70
5 1 DIAMOND TIGER (1) W & T Steele 21.89 10.00 0.00 875 31.3kg Tomac Bale Jetsun Flame $5.10
6 6 CARLOS (6) W & T Steele 22.17 14.50 0.00 786 34.2kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $5.60
7 8 ALLEGRO ELLA (8) R & N O'Regan 22.19 14.70 0.00 457 25.0kg Fernando Bale Allegro Star $26.70
8 4 QUARA'S YOSHI (4) Paul W Cleaver 22.36 17.40 0.00 668 32.2kg Fernando Bale Quara Bale $10.70
Race 5 PINNY MACK AT STUD SPRINT 457m Class 1 $1520 - $630 - $390 Splits: 5.93, 18.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JAM PACKED (1) J Udy & D Cottam 25.89 0.00 5.93 111 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $3.50
2 4 THRILLING LENNOX (4) Karen M Walsh 25.97 1.20 0.00 432 33.3kg Barcia Bale Thrilling Flo $1.70
3 2 SOVEREIGN ALICE (2) Shirley L Ross 26.09 3.10 0.00 223 28.5kg Cawbourne Brick Elite Dose $12.10
4 5 GET ME HOME (5) J Udy & D Cottam 26.14 3.90 0.00 544 32.7kg Bekim Bale Hot Pootie $34.90
5 6 DOUBLE HEADER (6) Sean Codlin 26.26 5.90 0.00 665 30.4kg Dyna Double One Big Chicken $28.70
6 3 GIRL VIENNA (3) Shirley L Ross 26.44 8.70 0.00 776 25.2kg Fernando Bale Shandell $14.00
7 7 HURRY FLURRY (7) J Udy & D Cottam 26.46 9.00 0.00 357 29.3kg Bekim Bale Sally $23.00
8 8 ABOUT TO DO (8) Emma Potts 26.56 10.60 0.00 888 28.4kg Winsome Opawa Mandy Junior $15.80
Race 6 MAYHOUNDS GREYHOUND REHOMING GROUP SPRINT 375m Mixed Grade 1/2 $1120 - $470 - $280 Splits: 14.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NANA MOLLY (7) J Udy & D Cottam 21.39 0.00 0.00 321 27.1kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $4.60
2 1 HILLBILLY BREWED (1) Howard R Scott 21.45 0.90 14.56 112 27.7kg Paw Licking Rotovegas Sparky $3.40
3 3 MARGAUX (3) Norman P Green 21.59 3.20 0.00 233 31.2kg Barcia Bale Spring Leaf $5.40
4 6 OVERTAKING (6) W & T Steele 21.63 3.80 0.00 644 33.0kg Collision Fair Pippa $8.10
5 5 OPAWA NIGEL (5) W & T Steele 21.82 6.80 0.00 785 35.4kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cookie $9.80
6 4 OPAWA OLIVER (4) W & T Steele 21.91 8.20 0.00 456 31.2kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cassidy $6.60
7 2 BEAUDEN JOHN (2) R & N O'Regan 22.04 10.30 0.00 877 29.3kg Cosmic Rumble Rain And Tears $10.70
8 8 ALLEGRO VEY (8) R & N O'Regan 22.11 11.40 0.00 568 31.6kg My Bro Fabio Allegro Touch $37.80
Race 7 AFFORDABLE PET ACCESSORIES DISTANCE 650m Class2 Distance $2760 - $1150 - $700 Splits: 3.08, 30.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BIG TIME HARLEY (7) Lisa J Cole 37.51 0.00 3.08 11111 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Kissing Gwyneth $2.40
2 3 SHELLY POM (3) Sean Codlin 37.79 4.40 0.00 75542 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $119.60
3 5 SPEED MACHINE (5) Lisa J Cole 37.90 6.20 0.00 23333 33.4kg Collision Anastasia $12.80
4 8 BRONSKI BEAT (8) Lisa J Cole 37.93 6.70 0.00 42224 30.7kg Fernando Bale Ainsley Bale $6.60
5 1 ELECTRIC SHOCK (1) Allen J Christiansen 38.10 9.30 0.00 64455 32.1kg Fernando Bale Cawbourne Bugsy $9.50
6 6 LITTLE TEEGS (6) Gordon A Lawrence 38.31 12.70 0.00 56666 28.2kg Dyna Vikkers Little Teegan $26.50
7 4 SHAYNEE (4) Samuel W Lozell 38.42 14.40 0.00 87777 28.5kg Dyna Vikkers Little Teegan $2.70
8 2 BAD BRO BAD (2) Sean Codlin 38.60 17.30 0.00 38888 35.8kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $27.00
Race 8 FARMLANDS COPRICE SERIES HEAT 1 375m Class 1 heats $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 14.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SMASH MISFIT (5) R Udy & L Bliek 21.57 0.00 14.59 111 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Patty's Pick $4.80
2 7 RAMBLIN' ANDRE (7) W & T Steele 21.61 0.70 0.00 442 32.1kg Thrilling Boris Ramblin' On $1.60
3 3 ALLEGRO SKYE (3) R & N O'Regan 21.68 1.80 0.00 223 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble Allegro Boom $9.60
4 1 WAITERIMU RIPPER (1) R Udy & L Bliek 21.74 2.70 0.00 334 33.5kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $18.70
5 4 HOMEBUSH LUTHER (4) Monique J McPhee 21.78 3.30 0.00 665 28.3kg Dream Collector Homebush Mayhem $31.90
6 2 RUBY EXPRESS (2) Marsha-lee Black 22.00 6.80 0.00 786 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Locha Knocka $7.50
7 8 SADOWSKI (8) Linda D Martin 22.00 6.90 0.00 557 28.2kg Paw Licking Rotovegas Sparky $32.80
8 6 BIG TIME FENDI (6) R & N O'Regan 22.05 7.60 0.00 878 26.0kg Banjo Boy Bigtime Jess $52.50
Race 9 FARMLANDS COPRICE SERIES HEAT 2 375m Class 1 heats $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 14.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DARK HAZARD (2) W & T Steele 21.49 0.00 0.00 331 28.5kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $2.80
2 7 SMOKIN' SCAMPI (7) Sean Codlin 21.60 1.80 14.65 112 26.2kg Fabregas Tranquil Blossom $6.80
3 1 OPAWA SANDRIDGE (1) W & T Steele 21.68 3.00 0.00 543 28.8kg Fernando Bale Opawa Michelle $2.80
4 5 BIG TIME BERT (5) R & N O'Regan 21.78 4.60 0.00 454 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Night Pearl $24.90
5 3 BIG TIME GINA (3) R & N O'Regan 21.80 4.90 0.00 765 28.5kg Spring Gun Allegro Touch $6.10
6 8 JUST NIA (8) Marsha-lee Black 21.87 6.10 0.00 226 24.4kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $50.20
7 6 GINGER MASCARA (6) R Udy & L Bliek 22.38 14.10 0.00 677 26.0kg Blitzing Mayhem Britney Star $10.80
8 4 MAYBE MEGAN (4) R Udy & L Bliek 22.62 17.90 0.00 888 30.4kg Cawbourne Brick Vicki's Quest $58.90
Race 10 FARMLANDS COPRICE SERIES HEAT 3 375m Class 1 heats $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 14.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SMOKIN' CHIMNEY (5) Marsha-lee Black 21.36 0.00 14.66 111 32.2kg Fabregas Tranquil Blossom $5.60
2 8 SMASH ZONE (8) R Udy & L Bliek 21.62 4.10 0.00 222 26.2kg Yella Mustard Tamara May $35.10
3 7 MEANDERING (7) Marsha-lee Black 21.77 6.50 0.00 443 32.8kg Collision Royal Runner $9.40
4 1 RAIN AND SHINE (1) R & N O'Regan 21.90 8.50 0.00 534 28.6kg Cosmic Rumble Rain And Tears $9.80
5 3 BRANDI CHASER (3) W & T Steele 22.15 12.60 0.00 855 25.7kg Tomac Bale Jetsun Flame $2.90
6 4 BIG TIME KOBE (4) R & N O'Regan 22.19 13.10 0.00 776 36.8kg Spring Gun Allegro Touch $5.60
7 2 BOOT CAMP TIARA (2) R Udy & L Bliek 22.24 14.00 0.00 667 29.2kg Cawbourne Brick Vicki's Quest $4.40
8 6 MASTER BRADY (6) Sean Codlin 22.39 16.30 0.00 388 31.4kg Bekim Bale Hot Pootie $26.30
Race 11 THE CLUBHOUSE SPORTS BAR SPRINT 375m Class 3 $1240 - $520 - $310 Splits: 14.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OPAWA SOLOMON (5) W & T Steele 21.40 0.00 14.56 111 30.3kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $11.10
2 6 OPAWA NIP (6) W & T Steele 21.48 1.20 0.00 442 27.0kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cassidy $16.30
3 1 THRILLING RAPPER (1) J Udy & D Cottam 21.52 1.90 0.00 333 33.2kg Barcia Bale My Girl Chloe $2.00
4 4 RAILING RACCOON (4) Sean Codlin 21.68 4.40 0.00 564 33.0kg Elite State Arolok Daisy $50.00
5 2 THRILLING TESSA (2) Sean Codlin 21.75 5.50 0.00 655 25.8kg Magic Sprite Corinth Bale $7.40
6 7 BORN KATIE (7) W & T Steele 21.77 5.80 0.00 226 27.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Opawa Born $24.70
7 8 OPAWA CAMERON (8) W & T Steele 22.02 9.80 0.00 777 36.6kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rob $7.70
8 3 MADE A WISH (3) Shirley L Ross 22.21 12.80 0.00 888 27.3kg Thrilling Boris Thrilling Lola $4.50
Race 12 MIKE STENT DECORATORS LTD STAKES 457m Mixed Grade 2/3 $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: 5.83, 18.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BIG TIME JIMMY (1) Lisa J Cole 25.81 0.00 5.83 111 32.5kg Fernando Bale Marlisa $3.70
2 2 LUCCA (2) Gordon A Lawrence 25.87 1.00 0.00 522 33.9kg Fernando Bale Shandell $2.80
3 8 ISN'T SHE BLISS (8) Peter C Henley 25.95 2.20 0.00 763 25.6kg Brett Lee All To Well $21.00
4 6 THRILLING SNIPER (6) Allen J Christiansen 25.98 2.70 0.00 334 32.6kg Barcia Bale Thrilling Flo $7.10
5 4 SIROCCO (4) Gordon A Lawrence 25.98 2.70 0.00 445 29.5kg Fernando Bale Shandell $12.60
6 3 CHASE ME DOWN (3) Peter C Ferguson 26.06 4.00 0.00 656 34.0kg Go Wild Teddy Rippin' Sal $3.80
7 7 SPRING QUEEN (7) Norman P Green 26.14 5.30 0.00 277 30.5kg Kc And All Spring Leaf $24.00
Race 13 JENNY BARTLETT APPRECIATION 375m Class 5 $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: 14.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OPAWA PHIL (3) W & T Steele 20.92 0.00 0.00 221 32.8kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $6.40
2 7 TYPHOON TIM (7) Lisa J Cole 21.14 3.50 14.31 112 31.0kg Spring Gun Spare Cash $1.50
3 6 BIG TIME JONIE (6) Lisa J Cole 21.27 5.50 0.00 333 33.4kg Fernando Bale Vegas Danny $13.00
4 8 PEACH MELBA (8) Gordon A Lawrence 21.46 8.50 0.00 444 26.4kg Fernando Bale Opawa Peaches $41.10
5 4 WILD KIWI (4) J Udy & D Cottam 21.55 10.00 0.00 665 33.2kg Magic Sprite Kiwi Girl $12.90
6 1 BERET GIRL (1) Norman P Green 21.56 10.20 0.00 556 26.3kg Fernando Bale Mandy Junior $31.50
7 2 BIG TIME PRADA (2) Lisa J Cole 21.59 10.60 0.00 777 27.2kg Fernando Bale Kissing Gwyneth $5.70
8 5 OPAWA COOPER (5) W & T Steele 21.63 11.30 0.00 888 31.2kg Fernando Bale Opawa Michelle $50.50
Race 14 VETORA CAMBRIDGE SPRINT 375m Mixed 3/4 $1400 - $590 - $360 Splits: 14.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OPAWA BAILEY (8) Samuel W Lozell 21.43 0.00 0.00 221 30.9kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $3.40
2 4 MY MATE SPEIGHT (4) J Udy & D Cottam 21.50 1.10 14.55 112 30.9kg Kilchurn Al's Girl $20.50
3 3 THRILLING VIOLET (3) J Udy & D Cottam 21.69 4.10 0.00 433 27.2kg Magic Sprite Corinth Bale $3.10
4 2 SPRING CESC (2) Emma Potts 21.85 6.70 0.00 664 36.2kg Fabregas Spring Grace $8.70
5 5 PAPA SMURF (5) Emma Potts 21.86 6.90 0.00 745 33.8kg Collision Fair Pippa $5.30
6 1 TYPICAL (1) Shirley L Ross 21.93 7.90 0.00 856 28.9kg Dream Collector Little Dreams $8.20
7 6 PREROGATIVE (6) J Udy & D Cottam 22.09 10.50 0.00 587 32.6kg Collision Midnight Cuddle $14.80
8 7 BELMONTS (7) R & N O'Regan 22.30 13.80 0.00 378 31.0kg Barcia Bale Ocotillo $24.10
Race 15 FARMLANDS VIRKON STAKES 457m Mixed grade 4/5 $2760 - $1150 - $700 Splits: 5.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OPAWA TRAVIS (3) Norman P Green 25.68 0.00 0.00 761 32.1kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $3.50
2 2 BIG TIME PLUTO (2) Lisa J Cole 25.74 1.00 0.00 432 30.7kg My Bro Fabio Kissing Gwyneth $10.70
3 5 THRILLING SPRITE (5) Emma Potts 25.82 2.20 0.00 213 24.5kg Magic Sprite Corinth Bale $25.70
4 8 BIG TIME KAYLEE (8) Lisa J Cole 25.84 2.50 0.00 874 28.2kg Kilty Lad Elle Packer $4.50
5 4 SILENCI (4) Peter C Ferguson 25.89 3.30 5.81 125 31.3kg Bella Infrared Dokmai $19.10
6 6 UNO ME NOW (6) Allen J Christiansen 25.91 3.70 0.00 686 28.9kg Fernando Bale Payton Hill $6.50
7 7 POWER BOOM (7) Lisa J Cole 25.92 3.80 0.00 547 32.9kg Fernando Bale Mrs. Mouse $3.60
8 1 PORTIA (1) Gordon A Lawrence 25.94 4.10 0.00 358 26.8kg Fernando Bale Shandell $13.10