Cannington Race Results

Wednesday 12th of January 2022
R1 FREE ENTRY TABTOUCH PARK (275m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $1050 - $315 - $155
Splits: 5.57
1
8
T: Wayne Beamish
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.21

Split

5.57

In Run

11

Wgt

27.0kg
2
3
T: Phillip Worthington
$9.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

16.47

Split

5.60

In Run

23

Wgt

33.2kg
3
2
T: Victoria Cook
$8.30

Mgn

4.50

Time

16.53

Split

5.72

In Run

54

Wgt

25.1kg
4
4
T: Peter Brown
$6.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

16.79

Split

5.67

In Run

32

Wgt

25.9kg
5
5
T: Lexia Isaac
$15.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

16.86

Split

5.68

In Run

45

Wgt

28.0kg
6
6
T: Nicola Minutillo
$35.60

Mgn

10.00

Time

16.91

Split

5.78

In Run

66

Wgt

27.1kg
7
1
T: Victoria Cook
$55.80

Mgn

10.75

Time

16.97

Split

5.83

In Run

87

Wgt

26.9kg
8
7
T: Barry Mcpherson
$46.80

Mgn

13.25

Time

17.14

Split

5.83

In Run

78

Wgt

30.1kg
R2 TRY THE CHEF'S SPECIAL (380m)
Place
Maiden - $1100 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.78, 11.24
1
3
T: Michael Hine
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.41

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

30.7kg
2
4
T: John Carmody
$2.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.48

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

27.3kg
3
5
T: Lexia Isaac
$37.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.55

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

28.0kg
4
7
T: Peter Brown
$17.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.87

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

33.7kg
5
2
T: Peter Brown
$14.10

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.96

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

30.2kg
6
8
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$17.90

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.98

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

29.0kg
7
10
T: Lexia Isaac
$10.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.00

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

27.1kg
8
6
T: Graeme Hall
$33.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.03

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

33.9kg
SCR
1
T: Graeme Hall
$0.00
R3 ZACK MONELLI AT STUD (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $3850 - $1160 - $575
Splits: 5.59, 18.74
1
1
T: Christopher Halse
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.65

In Run

2111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
5
T: Eric Campana
$11.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.59

In Run

1222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
6
T: David Hobby
$6.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.42

Split

5.77

In Run

6333

Wgt

33.1kg
4
7
T: Peter Brown
$17.20

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.12

Split

5.70

In Run

5555

Wgt

29.0kg
5
8
T: Jai Jormanainen-Davis
$5.80

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.17

Split

5.67

In Run

3444

Wgt

33.6kg
6
3
T: May Leach
$126.60

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.45

Split

5.83

In Run

7777

Wgt

26.6kg
7
2
T: Colleen Pierson
$27.40

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.47

Split

5.69

In Run

4666

Wgt

26.9kg
8
4
T: Maxwell Julien
$93.90

Mgn

20.25

Time

31.65

Split

5.99

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.6kg
R4 TOMMY SHELBY AT STUD (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $3850 - $1160 - $575
Splits: 5.46, 18.79
1
1
T: Jodie Reichard
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.46

In Run

1111

Wgt

24.1kg
2
2
T: Colleen Pierson
$10.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.55

Split

5.58

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.8kg
3
8
T: David Hobby
$1.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.67

Split

5.58

In Run

4333

Wgt

33.2kg
4
7
T: Corey White
$17.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.75

Split

5.58

In Run

3644

Wgt

32.9kg
5
4
T: Eric Campana
$8.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.93

Split

5.71

In Run

5455

Wgt

31.5kg
6
3
T: May Leach
$46.70

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.01

Split

5.79

In Run

6566

Wgt

31.8kg
7
6
T: Barry Mcpherson
$15.30

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.18

Split

5.83

In Run

7777

Wgt

32.9kg
8
5
T: Eric Campana
$6.70

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.34

Split

5.91

In Run

8888

Wgt

25.9kg
R5 LEADING CANNINGTON TRACKSTAR 2021 (520m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.53, 18.72
1
8
T: Benjamin Maclean
$11.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.53

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.0kg
2
4
T: David Hobby
$4.90

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.37

Split

5.59

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.3kg
3
6
T: David Hobby
$2.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.49

Split

5.63

In Run

3344

Wgt

32.3kg
4
1
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$10.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.57

Split

5.77

In Run

8775

Wgt

28.0kg
5
5
T: David Hobby
$9.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.57

Split

5.64

In Run

4433

Wgt

27.7kg
6
7
T: Christopher Halse
$16.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.69

Split

5.69

In Run

7666

Wgt

27.7kg
7
2
T: Christopher Halse
$4.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.71

Split

5.67

In Run

6557

Wgt

30.0kg
8
3
T: Christopher Halse
$25.30

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.55

Split

5.65

In Run

5888

Wgt

28.7kg
R6 WE THE PEOPLE 14 WINS 2021 (380m)
Place
6 - $1100 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.63, 11.11
1
2
T: Benjamin Maclean
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.29

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
6
T: Graham Ellis
$2.20

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.30

Split

0.00

In Run

622

Wgt

35.6kg
3
4
T: Barry Mcpherson
$60.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.58

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

26.4kg
4
7
T: May Leach
$93.10

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.74

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

26.9kg
5
3
T: Kylie Mclennan
$20.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

32.2kg
6
8
T: Graeme Hall
$9.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.81

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

35.2kg
7
1
T: Benjamin Maclean
$8.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.84

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

36.0kg
8
5
T: May Leach
$43.90

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.91

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

29.4kg
R7 STOUT MONELLI 13 WINS 2021 (380m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $1150 - $350 - $175
Splits: 6.67, 11.16
1
7
T: Barry Mcpherson
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.25

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Phillip Worthington
$33.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.51

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

35.3kg
3
8
T: John Magistro
$25.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.69

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

26.0kg
4
6
T: Eric Campana
$8.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.74

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

27.5kg
5
2
T: Peter Glenny
$6.70

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.11

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

29.8kg
6
4
T: Graeme Hall
$4.40

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.18

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

32.2kg
7
3
T: Timothy Gummow
$4.30

Mgn

40.00

Time

25.05

Split

8.97

In Run

777

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
5
T: Christine Bennett
$0.00
R8 WEST ON BRAE 12 WINS 2021 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2640 - $800 - $395
Splits: 5.47, 18.71
1
3
T: Corey White
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.63

In Run

5553

Wgt

33.6kg
2
6
T: Shayne Williams
$4.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.23

Split

5.47

In Run

1121

Wgt

27.1kg
3
1
T: Christopher Halse
$4.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.29

Split

5.54

In Run

2212

Wgt

33.4kg
4
2
T: Christopher Halse
$4.10

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.32

Split

5.60

In Run

4334

Wgt

32.0kg
5
8
T: Margaret Hepple
$7.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.34

Split

5.55

In Run

3445

Wgt

31.0kg
6
4
T: Justin Wood
$43.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.71

Split

5.88

In Run

6666

Wgt

23.2kg
SCR
7
T: Shayne Williams
$0.00
R9 COUNTING KUNA 16 WINS 2021 (380m)
Place
Mixed 6/5 - $1150 - $350 - $175
Splits: 6.52, 11.00
1
5
T: Michael Hine
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.07

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
7
T: Peter Brown
$21.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.27

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

29.8kg
3
2
T: Bradley Cook
$6.30

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.33

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

27.3kg
4
8
T: Timothy Gummow
$9.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.40

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

28.8kg
5
1
T: Barry Mcpherson
$4.30

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.55

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

32.1kg
6
6
T: David Magistro
$4.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.60

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

27.9kg
7
3
T: Lexia Isaac
$24.10

Mgn

12.75

Time

22.97

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

27.1kg
8
4
T: Christine Bennett
$35.50

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.10

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

29.2kg
R10 MAMBO MONELLI 12 WINS 2021 (380m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $1150 - $350 - $175
Splits: 6.50, 11.02
1
2
T: Rodney Noden
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.12

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
4
T: Christine Bennett
$22.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.42

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

25.1kg
3
7
T: Timothy Gummow
$12.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.49

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

29.3kg
4
1
T: Bradley Cook
$17.70

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.56

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

27.5kg
5
8
T: Phillip Worthington
$27.40

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.68

Split

0.00

In Run

775

Wgt

33.2kg
6
3
T: John Magistro
$7.10

Mgn

15.25

Time

23.19

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

26.5kg
7
6
T: Lexia Isaac
$9.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

23.34

Split

0.00

In Run

357

Wgt

26.8kg
R11 OUR SEABROOK 10 WINS 2021 (380m)
Place
Free For All - $1375 - $415 - $205
Splits: 6.45, 10.88
1
4
T: Michael Hine
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.86

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
1
T: Benjamin Maclean
$2.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.14

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

36.6kg
3
6
T: Benjamin Maclean
$5.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.22

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

28.4kg
4
2
T: Peter Glenny
$12.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.25

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

26.7kg
5
8
T: Barry Mcpherson
$16.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.39

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

27.5kg
Race 1 FREE ENTRY TABTOUCH PARK 275m Novice Grade 5 $1050 - $315 - $155 Splits: 5.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZULU FINESSE (8) Wayne Beamish 16.21 0.00 5.57 11 27.0kg Orson Allen Zulu Storm $1.50
2 3 STONES THROW (3) Phillip Worthington 16.47 3.75 5.60 23 33.2kg Fabregas Dubovka $9.70
3 2 EMMA MONELLI (2) Victoria Cook 16.53 4.50 5.72 54 25.1kg Barcia Bale Leisel Monelli $8.30
4 4 SO SALUBRIOUS (4) Peter Brown 16.79 8.25 5.67 32 25.9kg Sh Avatar Cheeky Freyer $6.20
5 5 ABSOLUTE FUN (5) Lexia Isaac 16.86 9.25 5.68 45 28.0kg Fun Boss Brutal Lomar $15.50
6 6 MOLFETTA SUNSET (6) Nicola Minutillo 16.91 10.00 5.78 66 27.1kg Fun Boss Brutal Lomar $35.60
7 1 BLACK DOTTY (1) Victoria Cook 16.97 10.75 5.83 87 26.9kg Mepunga Blazer Who's Got Mona $55.80
8 7 LUNA TUX (7) Barry Mcpherson 17.14 13.25 5.83 78 30.1kg Kinloch Brae Lillith $46.80
Race 2 TRY THE CHEF'S SPECIAL 380m Maiden $1100 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.78, 11.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WISE DORSET (3) Michael Hine 22.41 0.00 0.00 321 30.7kg My Redeemer Cosmic Wise $2.40
2 4 YOUTHFUL SPIRIT (4) John Carmody 22.48 1.00 0.00 543 27.3kg Aston Dee Bee Juniper Twedo $2.30
3 5 ECLIPSING FUN (5) Lexia Isaac 22.55 2.00 0.00 112 28.0kg Fun Boss Brutal Lomar $37.80
4 7 JACK CONEY (7) Peter Brown 22.87 6.50 0.00 666 33.7kg Sh Avatar Zipping Indy $17.40
5 2 JAZZY RAZZ (2) Peter Brown 22.96 7.75 0.00 455 30.2kg Sh Avatar Zipping Indy $14.10
6 8 BEHRENDORFF (8) Terrence Erenshaw 22.98 8.25 0.00 777 29.0kg Collision Spanish Queen $17.90
7 10 LAUGHING FUN (1) Lexia Isaac 23.00 8.25 0.00 234 27.1kg Fun Boss Brutal Lomar $10.80
8 6 SHINBONER CAREY (6) Graeme Hall 23.03 8.75 0.00 888 33.9kg Tureaud Hi Five Gundi $33.50
SCR 1 SHINBONER GIRL (1) Graeme Hall
Race 3 ZACK MONELLI AT STUD 520m Maiden Heat $3850 - $1160 - $575 Splits: 5.59, 18.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WEST ON FINN (1) Christopher Halse 30.22 0.00 5.65 2111 30.6kg My Redeemer Te Amo $1.50
2 5 HURRICANE TAYLOR (5) Eric Campana 30.29 1.00 5.59 1222 31.7kg Fernando Bale Cropduster $11.00
3 6 HOZIER MONELLI (6) David Hobby 30.42 2.75 5.77 6333 33.1kg Collision Sara Monelli $6.40
4 7 PECAN MONELLI (7) Peter Brown 31.12 12.75 5.70 5555 29.0kg Fabregas Sahannah Monelli $17.20
5 8 WESTDALE DAVE (8) Jai Jormanainen-Davis 31.17 13.50 5.67 3444 33.6kg Fernando Bale Bluey's Fate $5.80
6 3 DANDALUP MELODY (3) May Leach 31.45 17.50 5.83 7777 26.6kg My Redeemer Dandalup Annie $126.60
7 2 I'M A TIGER (2) Colleen Pierson 31.47 17.75 5.69 4666 26.9kg My Redeemer Osanna $27.40
8 4 WATUSI (4) Maxwell Julien 31.65 20.25 5.99 8888 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Tallulah $93.90
Race 4 TOMMY SHELBY AT STUD 520m Maiden Heat $3850 - $1160 - $575 Splits: 5.46, 18.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOT SHOT HEATHER (1) Jodie Reichard 30.48 0.00 5.46 1111 24.1kg West On Augie Legit Boss $7.30
2 2 SMOOTH MOVE (2) Colleen Pierson 30.55 1.00 5.58 2222 27.8kg My Redeemer Osanna $10.70
3 8 FEARGHAL MONELLI (8) David Hobby 30.67 2.50 5.58 4333 33.2kg Collision Sara Monelli $1.80
4 7 LAUNCH CONTROL (7) Corey White 30.75 3.75 5.58 3644 32.9kg Aston Dee Bee Armatree Kaycee $17.20
5 4 BIG KAHUNA (4) Eric Campana 30.93 6.25 5.71 5455 31.5kg Fernando Bale Cropduster $8.50
6 3 DANDALUP PHOENIX (3) May Leach 31.01 7.50 5.79 6566 31.8kg My Redeemer Dandalup Annie $46.70
7 6 TIGER DASH (6) Barry Mcpherson 31.18 10.00 5.83 7777 32.9kg Bekim Bale Bluey's Fate $15.30
8 5 SAFARI TRAIN (5) Eric Campana 31.34 12.25 5.91 8888 25.9kg Fernando Bale Cropduster $6.70
Race 5 LEADING CANNINGTON TRACKSTAR 2021 520m Novice Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.53, 18.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FIRED UP BILLY (8) Benjamin Maclean 30.25 0.00 5.53 1111 35.0kg Flying Fired Up West On Cheryl $11.20
2 4 PADDY MONELLI (4) David Hobby 30.37 1.75 5.59 2222 32.3kg Collision Sara Monelli $4.90
3 6 DECLAN MONELLI (6) David Hobby 30.49 3.50 5.63 3344 32.3kg Collision Sara Monelli $2.80
4 1 MISS MYALUP (1) Terrence Erenshaw 30.57 4.50 5.77 8775 28.0kg My Redeemer Moonshine Mandy $10.10
5 5 FLAMENCO MONELLI (5) David Hobby 30.57 4.50 5.64 4433 27.7kg Se Tali Sundance Camelia Monelli $9.60
6 7 WEST ON CUP (7) Christopher Halse 30.69 6.25 5.69 7666 27.7kg West On Augie West On Maisie $16.50
7 2 STONE COLD AUGIE (2) Christopher Halse 30.71 6.50 5.67 6557 30.0kg West On Augie Legit Boss $4.40
8 3 WEST ON BAY (3) Christopher Halse 31.55 18.50 5.65 5888 28.7kg West On Augie West On Maisie $25.30
Race 6 WE THE PEOPLE 14 WINS 2021 380m 6 $1100 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.63, 11.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HELLO I'M BOBBY (2) Benjamin Maclean 22.29 0.00 0.00 111 30.5kg Tureaud Aloysius $2.40
2 6 SOUL'S GLORY (6) Graham Ellis 22.30 0.10 0.00 622 35.6kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Spud $2.20
3 4 REALLY JAYELL (4) Barry Mcpherson 22.58 4.25 0.00 233 26.4kg Rippin' Sam Luba Monelli $60.50
4 7 WEST ON TWISTER (7) May Leach 22.74 6.25 0.00 344 26.9kg Kinloch Brae High Recall $93.10
5 3 JIMMY MAC (3) Kylie Mclennan 22.76 6.50 0.00 778 32.2kg Rippin' Sam Illusive Dreama $20.70
6 8 SHINBONER STUNT (8) Graeme Hall 22.81 7.50 0.00 456 35.2kg Sure As Zafonic Force $9.40
7 1 INSTANT FAMILY (1) Benjamin Maclean 22.84 7.75 0.00 565 36.0kg Fabregas Defy All Odds $8.00
8 5 WHIPPY DEMON (5) May Leach 22.91 8.75 0.00 887 29.4kg Demon Bale Whispering Ling $43.90
Race 7 STOUT MONELLI 13 WINS 2021 380m Novice Grade 5 $1150 - $350 - $175 Splits: 6.67, 11.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RECORD ME (7) Barry Mcpherson 22.25 0.00 0.00 111 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Lillith $2.60
2 1 NOT QUITE ORSON (1) Phillip Worthington 22.51 3.75 0.00 322 35.3kg Orson Allen She's Majestic $33.80
3 8 SWEET POISON (8) John Magistro 22.69 6.25 0.00 444 26.0kg Mogambo Lady Deedee $25.60
4 6 CHOMMANEE (6) Eric Campana 22.74 7.00 0.00 233 27.5kg Fabregas Miss Judge $8.40
5 2 GO WEST (2) Peter Glenny 23.11 12.25 0.00 665 29.8kg West On Augie Wagtail Kate $6.70
6 4 BAZINGA BOY (4) Graeme Hall 23.18 13.25 0.00 556 32.2kg Tureaud Hi Five Gundi $4.40
7 3 LADY GISELA (3) Timothy Gummow 25.05 40.00 8.97 777 26.5kg Orson Allen Starlight Acacia $4.30
SCR 5 SPICY GINGER (5) Christine Bennett
Race 8 WEST ON BRAE 12 WINS 2021 520m Grade 5 $2640 - $800 - $395 Splits: 5.47, 18.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 POPPA MONNO (3) Corey White 29.93 0.00 5.63 5553 33.6kg Bit Chili Amy Monelli $2.90
2 6 ELITE WEAPON (6) Shayne Williams 30.23 4.25 5.47 1121 27.1kg Aston Dee Bee Juniper Twedo $4.60
3 1 WEST ON COBRA (1) Christopher Halse 30.29 5.25 5.54 2212 33.4kg My Redeemer Pepper Fire $4.50
4 2 WOOD FIRE (2) Christopher Halse 30.32 5.50 5.60 4334 32.0kg My Redeemer Pepper Fire $4.10
5 8 ZEAK (8) Margaret Hepple 30.34 5.75 5.55 3445 31.0kg Vanderworp Legit Boss $7.60
6 4 JUST JAZZY (4) Justin Wood 30.71 11.00 5.88 6666 23.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Jazzy Lou $43.00
SCR 7 RIPPIN' TOMAHAWK (7) Shayne Williams
Race 9 COUNTING KUNA 16 WINS 2021 380m Mixed 6/5 $1150 - $350 - $175 Splits: 6.52, 11.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WISE DOHNE (5) Michael Hine 22.07 0.00 0.00 111 26.9kg My Redeemer Cosmic Wise $2.90
2 7 SHARE THE FUN (7) Peter Brown 22.27 2.75 0.00 222 29.8kg Barcia Bale Pink Shoelaces $21.00
3 2 FORTY ONE FLASH (2) Bradley Cook 22.33 3.75 0.00 333 27.3kg My Redeemer Tina's Magic $6.30
4 8 SETTLE GRETEL (8) Timothy Gummow 22.40 4.75 0.00 444 28.8kg Barcia Bale Nangar Miss $9.40
5 1 CLOSE CONTACT (1) Barry Mcpherson 22.55 6.75 0.00 555 32.1kg Orson Allen Mia Brae $4.30
6 6 ALL CASHED UP (6) David Magistro 22.60 7.50 0.00 666 27.9kg My Redeemer Spare Cash $4.50
7 3 UPTOWN FUN (3) Lexia Isaac 22.97 12.75 0.00 777 27.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Jamaica The Fun $24.10
8 4 WEST ON ELYSSE (4) Christine Bennett 23.10 14.50 0.00 888 29.2kg Brett Lee Zelemar Fever $35.50
Race 10 MAMBO MONELLI 12 WINS 2021 380m Novice Grade 5 $1150 - $350 - $175 Splits: 6.50, 11.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DEEP POCKET NOD (2) Rodney Noden 22.12 0.00 0.00 111 34.1kg Orson Allen Mia Brae $1.40
2 4 CORRINA GUNDI (4) Christine Bennett 22.42 4.25 0.00 222 25.1kg Trewly Special Rita Gundi $22.20
3 7 SIMPLE DIMPLE (7) Timothy Gummow 22.49 5.25 0.00 533 29.3kg Fabregas Miss Judge $12.30
4 1 CASEY KEEPING (1) Bradley Cook 22.56 6.25 0.00 444 27.5kg Kinloch Brae Kim Keeping $17.70
5 8 ARCTIC SYMBOL (8) Phillip Worthington 22.68 8.00 0.00 775 33.2kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $27.40
6 3 BLAZING JOY (3) John Magistro 23.19 15.25 0.00 666 26.5kg Ritza Lenny Zipping Spring $7.10
7 6 SURPRISED FUN (6) Lexia Isaac 23.34 17.25 0.00 357 26.8kg Fun Boss Quids In $9.00
Race 11 OUR SEABROOK 10 WINS 2021 380m Free For All $1375 - $415 - $205 Splits: 6.45, 10.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MINNIE'S MONELLI (4) Michael Hine 21.86 0.00 0.00 111 27.5kg Cosmic Rumble Sahannah Monelli $2.60
2 1 GLEN KEEPING (1) Benjamin Maclean 22.14 4.00 0.00 222 36.6kg Sh Avatar Milly Keeping $2.00
3 6 RUN HIDE SEEK (6) Benjamin Maclean 22.22 5.25 0.00 333 28.4kg Collision Duna Runa $5.90
4 2 LE JURY MONELLI (2) Peter Glenny 22.25 5.50 0.00 555 26.7kg Mepunga Blazer Camelia Monelli $12.50
5 8 WINSOME MIA (8) Barry Mcpherson 22.39 7.50 0.00 444 27.5kg Dyna Double One Winsome Amanda $16.50