Capalaba Race Results

Saturday 9th of May 2009
R1 5TH GRADE (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $210 - $70 - $30
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Gary Sciortino
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
2
5
T: Noela Fertch
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Michael Brauer
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
4
7
T: James Heddles
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
5
6
T: Alec Stevens
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
6
4
T: Lee Elgood
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
7
2
T: Gregory Horne
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
R2 HT 1 N/P KNOCKA NORRIS FUTURITY (366m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $300 - $95 - $35
Splits: 0.00
1
1
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
2
7
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
3
2
T: Russell Mcbride
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
4
8
T: Chad Catchpole
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
5
3
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
6
6
T: Barry Morris
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
7
4
T: Clifford Houston
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
8
5
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

20.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
R3 HT 2 N/P KNOCKA NORRIS FUTURITY (366m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $300 - $95 - $35
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Russell Druery
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
2
4
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
3
1
T: Russell Mcbride
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
4
7
T: Warren Scannella
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
5
3
T: Ashley Bock
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
6
8
T: Lee Elgood
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
R4 HT 3 N/P KNOCKA NORRIS FUTURITY (366m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $300 - $95 - $35
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
2
4
T: Paul Hill(estate)
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
3
1
T: Errol Suell
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

20.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
4
8
T: Robert Greensill
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
5
3
T: William Elson
$0.00

Mgn

4.86

Time

20.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
6
6
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

6.61

Time

20.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
DNF
2
T: Allen Fitzsimmons
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
R5 HT 1 N/P JOHN KLOSE BEDS 'R' US DERBY (366m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $300 - $95 - $35
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Mark Saal
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
2
4
T: Peter Ruetschi
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: William Warner
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
4
2
T: Robert Greensill
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
5
7
T: Patrick Menary
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

20.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
6
5
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
R6 HT 2 N/P JOHN KLOSE BEDS 'R' US DERBY (366m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $300 - $95 - $35
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Russell Druery
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
2
8
T: Keith Snow
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

20.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
3
4
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
4
3
T: Andrew Rich
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
5
6
T: Michael Brauer
$0.00

Mgn

5.77

Time

20.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
6
7
T: Mark Algate
$0.00

Mgn

7.27

Time

20.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
7
2
T: Rhonda White
$0.00

Mgn

7.77

Time

20.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.5kg
R7 HT 3 N/P JOHN KLOSE BEDS 'R' US DERBY (366m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $300 - $95 - $35
Splits: 0.00
1
7
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
2
5
T: Russell Mcbride
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
3
1
T: Gerard Bowe
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
4
8
T: Malcolm Dawson
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
R8 MIXED FINAL JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS (366m)
Place
Mixed - $400 - $150 - $75
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
2
5
T: Ian Smith
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
3
1
T: Ian Dionysius
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
4
6
T: Raymond Chrystal
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
5
8
T: Lee Elgood
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
6
3
T: Peter Furbank
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
7
2
T: James Mortimer
$0.00

Mgn

7.86

Time

20.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
8
7
T: Ian Dionysius
$0.00

Mgn

11.11

Time

20.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
R9 VETERANS OZ PET TRANSPORT (366m)
Place
Special Event - $300 - $95 - $35
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Renald Attard
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.7kg
2
3
T: Dale Widderick
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

20.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.0kg
3
4
T: Graham Moscow
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
4
1
T: Renald Attard
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
5
8
T: Paul Mcilveen
$0.00

Mgn

3.02

Time

20.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
6
7
T: John Quarman
$0.00

Mgn

5.02

Time

20.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
7
6
T: Lee Elgood
$0.00

Mgn

8.77

Time

20.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
R10 5TH GRADE (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $210 - $70 - $30
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Alan Cameron
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.3kg
2
8
T: Renald Attard
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

20.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
3
5
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

20.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
4
2
T: Errol Suell
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
5
3
T: Lee Elgood
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
6
1
T: Lee Elgood
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

20.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
Race 1 5TH GRADE 366m Grade 5 $210 - $70 - $30 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MOONRAKER (3) Gary Sciortino 20.54 0.00 0.00 32.2kg Bond ELUSIVE ELLE

$0.00

2 5 HERO SHOT (5) Noela Fertch 20.60 1.00 0.00 31.8kg Bearability ELLEAW

$0.00

3 1 WINDY HILL WIZZ (1) Michael Brauer 20.66 2.00 0.00 30.5kg Surf Lorian FLAMING MAIDEN

$0.00

4 7 SUDDEN ASSASSIN (7) James Heddles 20.68 2.25 0.00 31.0kg SUDDEN ABILITY NINJA HAROLD

$0.00

5 6 MY SWEET SUCCESS (6) Alec Stevens 20.71 2.75 0.00 26.8kg Hallucinate SHAZONI

$0.00

6 4 BOLINISI SILVER (4) Lee Elgood 20.76 3.50 0.00 30.2kg MAGNAMIZE AZZI'S WAY

$0.00

7 2 FINE AN KOOL (2) Gregory Horne 20.80 4.25 0.00 33.3kg Big Daddy Cool FINE IDEA

$0.00

Race 2 HT 1 N/P KNOCKA NORRIS FUTURITY 366m Novice Non Penalty $300 - $95 - $35 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Mystic Rumble (1) 20.29 0.00 0.00 27.4kg SPIRAL NIKITA SPIRITUAL RUMBLE

$0.00

2 7 MYSTICAL MANDY (7) 20.38 1.50 0.00 23.7kg Kiowa Sweet Trey MYSTICAL MAC

$0.00

3 2 JACKPOT RETURN (2) Russell Mcbride 20.44 2.50 0.00 28.2kg Bombastic Shiraz CALL ME CASH

$0.00

4 8 TIGRESS (8) Chad Catchpole 20.46 2.75 0.00 27.3kg Bond SPARKELLE BURN

$0.00

5 3 STRONG BREEZE (3) Reginald Hazelgrove 20.47 3.00 0.00 27.9kg Black Enforcer CYCLONE CHRISSY

$0.00

6 6 BROAM (6) Barry Morris 20.52 3.75 0.00 28.6kg Black Enforcer WOOPS A DAISY

$0.00

7 4 JUSTA PITTANCE (4) Clifford Houston 20.58 4.75 0.00 27.0kg Bombastic Shiraz CALL ME CASH

$0.00

8 5 ROSE DOUBLOON (5) 20.88 9.50 0.00 26.4kg Malfoy ROSE FLAMENCO

$0.00

Race 3 HT 2 N/P KNOCKA NORRIS FUTURITY 366m Novice Non Penalty $300 - $95 - $35 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FOOLISH JORGY (6) Russell Druery 20.38 0.00 0.00 27.3kg Awesome Mclaren FLASHY FOOL

$0.00

2 4 SLICK CANDY (4) Reginald Hazelgrove 20.42 0.75 0.00 28.7kg Black Enforcer CYCLONE CHRISSY

$0.00

3 1 FOR JAKE'S SAKE (1) Russell Mcbride 20.47 1.50 0.00 26.8kg Late Late Show MYSTERIOUS LEE

$0.00

4 7 WEAR IT WELL (7) Warren Scannella 20.55 2.75 0.00 27.4kg Surf Lorian HOPPITT

$0.00

5 3 VINTAGE SPARKLER (3) Ashley Bock 20.58 3.25 0.00 26.6kg Cyrus The Virus VINTAGE CAREFREE

$0.00

6 8 AFRICA STATE (8) Lee Elgood 20.67 4.75 0.00 26.8kg Surf Lorian PASSIONATE PACE

$0.00

Race 4 HT 3 N/P KNOCKA NORRIS FUTURITY 366m Novice Non Penalty $300 - $95 - $35 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Whirly Storm (7) Reginald Hazelgrove 20.18 0.00 0.00 27.6kg Black Enforcer CYCLONE CHRISSY

$0.00

2 4 TAWNY SHIRAZ (4) Paul Hill(estate) 20.24 1.00 0.00 28.2kg Primo Uno BERELLA BIANKA

$0.00

3 1 LOVE RULES (1) Errol Suell 20.25 1.25 0.00 27.3kg Go Wild Teddy CAPISHE'S FIGLIA

$0.00

4 8 ST. JAMES' GATE (8) Robert Greensill 20.47 4.75 0.00 26.1kg Where's Pedro SWELLIGANT

$0.00

5 3 Regal Silver (3) William Elson 20.48 4.86 0.00 27.8kg Surf Lorian WONGAWILLISUE

$0.00

6 6 AGENT EM (6) 20.59 6.61 0.00 26.7kg Bond THING ONA STRING

$0.00

DNF 2 MISS YO LEE (2) Allen Fitzsimmons 0.00 0.00 0.00 28.5kg Brett Lee YO YO STRING

$0.00

Race 5 HT 1 N/P JOHN KLOSE BEDS 'R' US DERBY 366m Novice Non Penalty $300 - $95 - $35 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TIN ROOF RUSTED (8) Mark Saal 20.01 0.00 0.00 33.7kg Primo Uno BABY IT'S YOU

$0.00

2 4 COUNT THE DOUGH (4) Peter Ruetschi 20.19 3.00 0.00 31.8kg Surf Lorian RUNAWAY SALLY

$0.00

3 1 MACLEAN BOY (1) William Warner 20.23 3.50 0.00 31.9kg Black Enforcer BLACK EYE DOOLEY

$0.00

4 2 TOFFEE TIM (2) Robert Greensill 20.35 5.50 0.00 34.7kg Where's Pedro SWELLIGANT

$0.00

5 7 MAGICAL MANN (7) Patrick Menary 20.54 8.50 0.00 31.1kg Go Wild Teddy TROPICAL ESCAPE

$0.00

6 5 BEACH BOND (5) 20.59 9.25 0.00 31.4kg Bond THING ONA STRING

$0.00

Race 6 HT 2 N/P JOHN KLOSE BEDS 'R' US DERBY 366m Novice Non Penalty $300 - $95 - $35 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 IMA WHEELIE BIN (1) Russell Druery 20.18 0.00 0.00 34.2kg Black Enforcer WILDFIRE LASS

$0.00

2 8 HAVA BLUE (8) Keith Snow 20.25 1.25 0.00 35.4kg Black Enforcer WOOPS A DAISY

$0.00

3 4 ULTRA RUMBLE (4) 20.32 2.25 0.00 34.0kg SPIRAL NIKITA SPIRITUAL RUMBLE

$0.00

4 3 TWO AMIGOS (3) Andrew Rich 20.54 5.75 0.00 32.2kg Whisky Assassin TIARTA

$0.00

5 6 FLAMING TSUNAMI (6) Michael Brauer 20.54 5.77 0.00 31.2kg Surf Lorian FLAMING MAIDEN

$0.00

6 7 ROTTEN APPLES (7) Mark Algate 20.63 7.27 0.00 29.0kg GABLE LAFOURCHE HOTTER

$0.00

7 2 FORCEFUL (2) Rhonda White 20.67 7.77 0.00 37.5kg Black Enforcer GEM CUTTER

$0.00

Race 7 HT 3 N/P JOHN KLOSE BEDS 'R' US DERBY 366m Novice Non Penalty $300 - $95 - $35 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Cosmic Rumble (7) 19.53 0.00 0.00 33.8kg SPIRAL NIKITA SPIRITUAL RUMBLE

$0.00

2 5 BRIAN (5) Russell Mcbride 19.90 6.00 0.00 29.8kg TIMS CROW ASTRAGAL GIRL

$0.00

3 1 NAIDOC (1) Gerard Bowe 20.04 8.25 0.00 33.8kg Black Enforcer JUST KISSY

$0.00

4 8 SURF THE REEF (8) Malcolm Dawson 20.17 10.25 0.00 32.6kg Surf Lorian SUNA SILENCE

$0.00

Race 8 MIXED FINAL JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS 366m Mixed $400 - $150 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NUFF SAID (4) 20.05 0.00 0.00 29.3kg Kiowa Sweet Trey MYSTICAL MAC

$0.00

2 5 MAKE A STAND (5) Ian Smith 20.20 2.50 0.00 31.0kg Whisky Assassin NORTHERN ANGEL

$0.00

3 1 DICKY FLYER (1) Ian Dionysius 20.34 4.75 0.00 29.5kg Addis Boy EMOTIONAL LAW

$0.00

4 6 HANIFY QUEEN (6) Raymond Chrystal 20.39 5.50 0.00 28.6kg Collision MISS HANIFY

$0.00

5 8 KADET (8) Lee Elgood 20.41 5.75 0.00 33.4kg HARVARD BALE CITY CHAMP

$0.00

6 3 BLACK WROSE (3) Peter Furbank 20.53 7.75 0.00 25.6kg Black Enforcer CHEATERS

$0.00

7 2 GAMMONATION (2) James Mortimer 20.54 7.86 0.00 32.4kg GOZO FARMER SHAPELY LASS

$0.00

8 7 SWIGGER (7) Ian Dionysius 20.75 11.11 0.00 33.8kg Surf Lorian WHERE'S WENDY

$0.00

Race 9 VETERANS OZ PET TRANSPORT 366m Special Event $300 - $95 - $35 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WHO'S YA BEARING (2) Renald Attard 20.23 0.00 0.00 37.7kg Elite State WHO'S A BEARING

$0.00

2 3 EISWEIN (3) Dale Widderick 20.24 0.25 0.00 36.0kg Just The Best IMPATIENT FOOL

$0.00

3 4 ZAY MOCCO (4) Graham Moscow 20.35 2.00 0.00 34.3kg BITABILITY BALE BOURBON DANCER

$0.00

4 1 COME UP UNO (1) Renald Attard 20.41 3.00 0.00 32.0kg Primo Uno COME UPPANCE

$0.00

5 8 GOTTA LOVE HIM (8) Paul Mcilveen 20.42 3.02 0.00 30.7kg Surf Lorian SHE'S A KNOCKOUT

$0.00

6 7 OAKEY FLATS (7) John Quarman 20.54 5.02 0.00 32.8kg LINDALE BLUE LANDAU COURT

$0.00

7 6 POWERFOOL (6) Lee Elgood 20.78 8.77 0.00 33.3kg Nobody's Fool MORTON POWER

$0.00

Race 10 5TH GRADE 366m Grade 5 $210 - $70 - $30 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ALMICH STAR (4) Alan Cameron 20.26 0.00 0.00 35.3kg FOXY FONZ ROCKET SHIFTER

$0.00

2 8 HERB'S HAZE (8) Renald Attard 20.29 0.50 0.00 28.6kg Surf Lorian SIDEMONEY

$0.00

3 5 CARNAGE MAKER (5) Brett Hazelgrove 20.33 1.25 0.00 31.3kg CARNAGE MIDNIGHT FEVER

$0.00

4 2 RATATAT FOOL (2) Errol Suell 20.35 1.50 0.00 28.4kg Surf Lorian FUNKY FOOL

$0.00

5 3 TAMBER GROVE (3) Lee Elgood 20.68 6.75 0.00 32.9kg HARVARD BALE CITY CHAMP

$0.00

6 1 MISTA ROPER (1) Lee Elgood 20.76 8.00 0.00 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz RAPID SILENCE

$0.00