Capalaba Race Results

Saturday 30th of November 2013
R1 MAIDEN BITCHES (366m)
Place
Maiden - $400 - $115 - $60
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Rachel Scott
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
2
2
T: Barry Kitchener
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
3
5
T: Nicole Millard
$4.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

21.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
4
8
T: George Hagicostas
$5.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

21.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
5
1
T: Frederick Crowther
$2.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

21.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
6
4
T: Peter Furbank
$15.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

21.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
R2 MAIDEN DOGS (366m)
Place
Maiden - $400 - $115 - $60
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Charmaine Sharrock
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
2
8
T: Frederick Crowther
$5.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
3
5
T: Robert Peschke
$15.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
4
4
T: Robert Peschke
$21.00

Mgn

3.61

Time

20.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
5
1
T: Sandra Hunt
$1.00

Mgn

4.61

Time

21.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.6kg
6
7
T: M Mcalister
$4.00

Mgn

5.11

Time

21.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
7
6
T: Craig Wright
$4.00

Mgn

6.36

Time

21.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
8
2
T: Peter Furbank
$4.00

Mgn

7.61

Time

21.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
R3 NOVICE (366m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $400 - $115 - $60
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Robert Giltinan
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
2
6
T: Nicole Millard
$6.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
3
5
T: Christopher Supple
$1.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
4
2
T: Garry Kamp
$6.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
5
1
T: Lloyd Dixon
$9.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

39.5kg
6
4
T: Michael Brauer
$13.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

40.2kg
7
7
T: Colin Horrigan
$15.00

Mgn

7.05

Time

20.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
8
3
T: Deborah Simon
$6.00

Mgn

8.05

Time

20.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
R4 5TH GRADE (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $400 - $115 - $60
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Alan Porter
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
2
7
T: George Hagicostas
$9.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

20.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
3
1
T: P Dunne
$2.00

Mgn

0.55

Time

20.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
4
3
T: J Storey
$4.00

Mgn

0.61

Time

20.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
5
4
T: John Catton
$4.00

Mgn

1.86

Time

20.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
6
6
T: Frederick Crowther
$9.00

Mgn

5.11

Time

20.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
7
8
T: Charmaine Sharrock
$6.00

Mgn

5.61

Time

20.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
R5 5TH GRADE (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $400 - $115 - $60
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Charmaine Sharrock
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
2
5
T: P Dunne
$1.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

20.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
3
2
T: Alan Porter
$4.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.6kg
4
8
T: George Hagicostas
$9.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
DNF
7
T: William Elson
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
R6 4TH GRADE (366m)
Place
4 - $400 - $115 - $60
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Rex Marshall
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
2
1
T: Travis Elson
$7.00

Mgn

0.02

Time

20.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
3
6
T: John Pay
$7.00

Mgn

1.52

Time

20.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
4
4
T: John Pay
$4.00

Mgn

1.77

Time

20.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
5
7
T: Craig Wright
$15.00

Mgn

1.80

Time

20.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
6
2
T: Errol Suell
$2.00

Mgn

2.80

Time

20.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
7
3
T: Christopher Supple
$8.00

Mgn

5.80

Time

20.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
R7 BEST 8 (366m)
Place
Best 8 - $400 - $115 - $60
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: James Gallaway
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
2
7
T: Wayne Campbell
$2.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

19.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
3
2
T: Paul Graham
$4.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
4
1
T: Terrence Auckram
$9.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
5
5
T: E Williamson
$11.00

Mgn

3.05

Time

20.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
6
4
T: Dennis Moore
$11.00

Mgn

8.05

Time

20.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
R8 5TH GRADE BITCHES (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $400 - $115 - $60
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Noela Fertch
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
2
6
T: M Mcalister
$7.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
3
4
T: Errol Suell
$8.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
4
7
T: P Dunne
$6.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
5
2
T: Christopher Supple
$2.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
6
1
T: Beryl Green
$13.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
7
3
T: Charmaine Sharrock
$9.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
8
8
T: Rachel Scott
$3.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
Race 1 MAIDEN BITCHES 366m Maiden $400 - $115 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WHY WHY WHY (7) Rachel Scott 20.56 0.00 0.00 30.6kg Black Framed ELITE JUNO $2.00
2 2 Our Awesome Opal (2) Barry Kitchener 20.78 3.50 0.00 28.8kg Fear Zafonic AWESOME KNOCKA $5.00
3 5 DASHIFY (5) Nicole Millard 21.00 7.00 0.00 29.7kg Dashing Corsair HANIFY'S ROSE $4.00
4 8 GOTCHA CLASS (8) George Hagicostas 21.26 11.25 0.00 27.8kg Lochinvar Marlow GOTCHA COVERED $5.00
5 1 LEAPS AND BOUND (1) Frederick Crowther 21.28 11.50 0.00 25.3kg ROYAL SURFER BOUNDING $2.00
6 4 KELLY BLOO (4) Peter Furbank 21.30 11.75 0.00 26.9kg Knocka Norris BLACK WROSE $15.00
Race 2 MAIDEN DOGS 366m Maiden $400 - $115 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ROY'S REMOTE (3) Charmaine Sharrock 20.75 0.00 0.00 32.4kg Fear Zafonic TRANQUIL TREND $6.00
2 8 BOUNDING AFFAIR (8) Frederick Crowther 20.95 3.25 0.00 32.4kg ROYAL SURFER BOUNDING $5.00
3 5 FAST BOY (5) Robert Peschke 20.97 3.50 0.00 28.8kg CHEEKY PRINCE COYOTE CHRIS $15.00
4 4 WIEN (4) Robert Peschke 20.97 3.61 0.00 29.8kg CHEEKY PRINCE COYOTE CHRIS $21.00
5 1 WOOLY DASHER (1) Sandra Hunt 21.04 4.61 0.00 37.6kg Dashing Corsair SHEEPWASH $1.00
6 7 SKY TRAIN (7) M Mcalister 21.07 5.11 0.00 30.3kg PINCH BAR Cornelia Marie $4.00
7 6 BRIGHTVIEW STAR (6) Craig Wright 21.15 6.36 0.00 28.9kg Made To Size Jetta Bale $4.00
8 2 MR. BLOO SKY (2) Peter Furbank 21.23 7.61 0.00 33.2kg Knocka Norris BLACK WROSE $4.00
Race 3 NOVICE 366m Novice Non Penalty $400 - $115 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GEORGE DELAKER (8) Robert Giltinan 20.09 0.00 0.00 31.8kg El Grand Senor VELOCITY WIND $2.00
2 6 MR. GENETIC (6) Nicole Millard 20.29 3.25 0.00 30.5kg Bit Chili Cool Genetics $6.00
3 5 RIB BOLTER (5) Christopher Supple 20.34 4.00 0.00 32.7kg El Grand Senor OXLEY AMY $1.00
4 2 IT'S ALL FUN (2) Garry Kamp 20.38 4.75 0.00 32.6kg Bit Chili RAPID THRILL $6.00
5 1 SAILOR'S MATE (1) Lloyd Dixon 20.48 6.25 0.00 39.5kg Paddy's Flame STRIPPERELLA $9.00
6 4 RENEGADE LAD (4) Michael Brauer 20.53 7.00 0.00 40.2kg Bit Chili SEE YA SENORITA $13.00
7 7 TRACEY TURNER (7) Colin Horrigan 20.53 7.05 0.00 26.4kg High Earner LEICA CAMEO $15.00
8 3 SAND SNIPER (3) Deborah Simon 20.59 8.05 0.00 26.7kg Surf Lorian MISS INTIMIDATE $6.00
Race 4 5TH GRADE 366m Grade 5 $400 - $115 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DATELESS (2) Alan Porter 20.64 0.00 0.00 27.6kg Where's Pedro GRAMPIAN $1.00
2 7 RIPPER NINJA (7) George Hagicostas 20.64 0.05 0.00 30.4kg NINJA JAMIE BLACK GUARANA $9.00
3 1 ORINOCO (1) P Dunne 20.67 0.55 0.00 31.1kg Dyna Lachlan MINI CYCLONE $2.00
4 3 SAY GRACE (3) J Storey 20.67 0.61 0.00 27.6kg Collision Elated Lady $4.00
5 4 BANZAI ATTACK (4) John Catton 20.75 1.86 0.00 26.6kg Big Daddy Cool SMOKEY CONQUEST $4.00
6 6 ELLIE POPPINS (6) Frederick Crowther 20.96 5.11 0.00 26.8kg Go Wild Teddy ELLE SIYAN $9.00
7 8 KAISER PRINCE (8) Charmaine Sharrock 20.99 5.61 0.00 31.8kg Surf Lorian TOKEN MELODY $6.00
Race 5 5TH GRADE 366m Grade 5 $400 - $115 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HUGHIE TRICK (4) Charmaine Sharrock 20.62 0.00 0.00 33.2kg Knocka Norris Within Site $3.00
2 5 WALLOON LEGEND (5) P Dunne 20.65 0.50 0.00 33.1kg Collision SMART BLONDE $1.00
3 2 RARE ATTITUDE (2) Alan Porter 20.77 2.50 0.00 35.6kg Surf Lorian JACABBY $4.00
4 8 WHAT A WORLD (8) George Hagicostas 20.99 6.00 0.00 33.3kg Velocette ICE SIND $9.00
DNF 7 STRONG DIVA (7) William Elson 0.00 0.00 0.00 34.0kg Never Enough BERELLA DIVA $11.00
Race 6 4TH GRADE 366m 4 $400 - $115 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LIKE A SUNRISE (8) Rex Marshall 20.42 0.00 0.00 34.9kg Cosmic Rumble HAREEBA MISS $2.00
2 1 TEJAY'S SNIPER (1) Travis Elson 20.42 0.02 0.00 30.7kg Never Enough BERELLA DIVA $7.00
3 6 BLUE JEAN NIGHTS (6) John Pay 20.51 1.52 0.00 34.6kg Vapour Whirl Vada Star $7.00
4 4 CHATTAHOOCHEE (4) John Pay 20.53 1.77 0.00 34.4kg Vapour Whirl Vada Star $4.00
5 7 ELITE MATES (7) Craig Wright 20.53 1.80 0.00 31.5kg Elite State DILA'S CHOICE $15.00
6 2 COOCHIN CREEK (2) Errol Suell 20.59 2.80 0.00 29.8kg Collision Elated Lady $2.00
7 3 SHORT WALLY (3) Christopher Supple 20.78 5.80 0.00 32.0kg Collision BEST PINS $8.00
Race 7 BEST 8 366m Best 8 $400 - $115 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ACTION JACKO (8) James Gallaway 19.92 0.00 0.00 31.3kg El Galo NOIR ROSE $1.00
2 7 STONE KING (7) Wayne Campbell 19.93 0.25 0.00 35.2kg Black Enforcer STONE QUEEN $2.00
3 2 Honey (2) Paul Graham 20.04 2.00 0.00 32.1kg Where's Pedro Elite Angel $4.00
4 1 MISTER TO YOU (1) Terrence Auckram 20.10 3.00 0.00 35.1kg Black Enforcer SUMMER BLOSSOM $9.00
5 5 PEDRO'S REBEL (5) E Williamson 20.11 3.05 0.00 30.5kg Where's Pedro ABUNDIA BOO $11.00
6 4 FAITH AND HOPE (4) Dennis Moore 20.42 8.05 0.00 31.6kg El Galo HEARTS WAR $11.00
Race 8 5TH GRADE BITCHES 366m Grade 5 $400 - $115 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Can You Tell (5) Noela Fertch 20.37 0.00 0.00 26.4kg Elite And Classy WHERE ARE YOU $3.00
2 6 CORNELIA BELLE (6) M Mcalister 20.41 0.75 0.00 29.1kg Surf Lorian Cornelia Marie $7.00
3 4 CALLIOPE CATE (4) Errol Suell 20.52 2.50 0.00 25.8kg Collision Elated Lady $8.00
4 7 SHANSI (7) P Dunne 20.60 3.75 0.00 25.0kg Dyna Lachlan MINI CYCLONE $6.00
5 2 FIREFLY RUBY (2) Christopher Supple 20.63 4.25 0.00 26.2kg Bit Chili FIREFLY SALLY $2.00
6 1 TREBLIG RUBY (1) Beryl Green 20.66 4.75 0.00 27.4kg Cosmic Rumble METEORA $13.00
7 3 WHERE COOL (3) Charmaine Sharrock 20.84 7.50 0.00 30.3kg Where's Pedro JUKEBOX JESSIE $9.00
8 8 MY MOCHA (8) Rachel Scott 20.92 8.75 0.00 25.3kg Never Enough AM CLASSY $3.00