Casino Race Results

Friday 9th of August 2019
R1 HOTEL CECIL CASINO STAKES (484m)
Place
Masters Grade 3 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.85
1
2
T: Marlene Ellis
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.97

Split

2.85

In Run

211

Wgt

33.5kg
2
7
T: Bradley Northfield
$7.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

28.32

Split

2.85

In Run

122

Wgt

33.9kg
3
8
T: Evelyn Harris
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

28.35

Split

2.93

In Run

633

Wgt

25.9kg
4
5
T: Robert Andrews
$15.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

28.74

Split

2.86

In Run

354

Wgt

32.0kg
5
4
T: Charles Northfield
$5.50

Mgn

12.50

Time

28.85

Split

2.92

In Run

445

Wgt

25.1kg
DNF
1
T: Alan Bugeja
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

26.5kg
R2 DUKE'S LADBROKES PREVIEWS STAKES (411m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Robert Andrews
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.23

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

30.1kg
2
2
T: Mathew Reid
$2.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

31.7kg
3
1
T: Peter Simpson
$7.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

113

Wgt

29.3kg
4
4
T: Terence Jordan
$3.40

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.85

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

29.7kg
5
3
T: Trevor Rice
$13.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.87

Split

0.00

In Run

545

Wgt

24.8kg
6
8
T: Athol Bradley
$81.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

24.32

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
7
T: Terence Jordan
$0.00
R3 RICHMOND VALLEY TYRES STAKES (411m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Donald Watts
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.63

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

24.9kg
2
7
T: Peter Simpson
$2.90

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.72

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.2kg
3
3
T: William Kennedy
$3.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.79

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

31.9kg
4
1
T: Colin Graham
$3.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.93

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

27.4kg
5
2
T: Trevor Rice
$17.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

24.02

Split

0.00

In Run

335

Wgt

27.4kg
6
8
T: Gary Friend
$51.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.46

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

31.3kg
7
5
T: Peter Simpson
$5.50

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.61

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

25.5kg
SCR
4
T: Steven Lockhart
$0.00
R4 CLYDESDALE MOTEL & STEAKHOUSE STKS (411m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Garnet Robertson
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.37

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

24.0kg
2
8
T: Jacob Northfield
$3.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.51

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

25.2kg
3
2
T: Gregory Hancock
$3.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.71

Split

0.00

In Run

553

Wgt

28.4kg
4
7
T: Garnet Robertson
$23.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.76

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

24.9kg
5
3
T: Robert Andrews
$3.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.90

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

26.6kg
6
1
T: John Hewett
$13.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.09

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

25.0kg
7
4
T: Susan Pickford
$31.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

24.43

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

24.8kg
R5 HAPPY 60TH BRAD NORTHFIELD STAKES (411m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Terence Jordan
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.40

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
8
T: Warren Kempshall
$2.30

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.67

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

25.9kg
3
1
T: Robert Andrews
$34.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.74

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

29.2kg
4
4
T: Garnet Robertson
$3.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.01

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

30.6kg
5
2
T: Susan Pickford
$10.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.09

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

24.4kg
6
3
T: Charles Northfield
$81.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.22

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

26.5kg
7
7
T: William Kennedy
$7.50

Mgn

12.50

Time

24.28

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

27.6kg
R6 DAMIEN PACITTO ELECTRICAL STAKES (411m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Colin Graham
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.67

Split

0.00

In Run

531

Wgt

34.3kg
2
3
T: Garnet Robertson
$1.85

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.69

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

29.9kg
3
2
T: William Gilbert
$6.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.83

Split

0.00

In Run

113

Wgt

24.0kg
4
5
T: Steven Lockhart
$9.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.01

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

35.0kg
5
4
T: Evelyn Harris
$31.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

24.06

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

26.2kg
6
8
T: Athol Bradley
$101.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.29

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

25.3kg
SCR
6
T: Steven Lockhart
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Jacob Northfield
$0.00
R7 AB CASEY MEMORIAL FINAL (484m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2000 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.75
1
3
T: Evelyn Harris
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.82

Split

2.82

In Run

531

Wgt

25.0kg
2
7
T: Malcolm Ross
$4.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

28.07

Split

2.79

In Run

342

Wgt

27.6kg
3
2
T: Jeff Ahern
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

28.32

Split

2.88

In Run

773

Wgt

29.3kg
4
8
T: John Clarson
$11.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

28.32

Split

2.83

In Run

664

Wgt

25.6kg
5
4
T: Steven Lockhart
$16.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

28.49

Split

2.78

In Run

225

Wgt

26.9kg
6
6
T: Glenda Dart
$4.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

28.52

Split

2.81

In Run

456

Wgt

25.4kg
7
5
T: John Corrigan
$3.90

Mgn

11.75

Time

28.64

Split

2.75

In Run

117

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
1
T: Patrick Dennis
$0.00
R8 SIGNARAMA STAKES (484m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 2.75
1
6
T: Gary Friend
$71.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.73

Split

2.75

In Run

111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
5
T: Colin Graham
$61.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

27.86

Split

2.82

In Run

222

Wgt

26.8kg
3
7
T: Terence Jordan
$6.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

27.99

Split

2.82

In Run

333

Wgt

22.7kg
4
3
T: George Clegg
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

28.06

Split

2.88

In Run

674

Wgt

31.2kg
5
2
T: Terence Jordan
$1.45

Mgn

10.50

Time

28.47

Split

2.90

In Run

75

Wgt

30.4kg
6
1
T: Peter Simpson
$10.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

28.53

Split

2.85

In Run

466

Wgt

36.3kg
7
8
T: Jeff Ahern
$34.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

28.71

Split

2.87

In Run

547

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
4
T: Glenda Dart
$0.00
R9 RADIO 2LM & TRIPLE Z STAKES (411m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Faye Currey
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.45

Split

0.00

In Run

121

Wgt

27.2kg
2
1
T: Bradley Northfield
$6.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.48

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

32.2kg
3
8
T: Steven Lockhart
$14.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.56

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

26.0kg
4
4
T: Malcolm Ross
$4.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.75

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

37.2kg
5
6
T: Malcolm Ross
$2.25

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.26

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

28.0kg
6
7
T: Warren Kempshall
$5.50

Mgn

15.75

Time

24.56

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

30.5kg
7
2
T: John Clarson
$23.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

24.70

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

23.8kg
Race 1 HOTEL CECIL CASINO STAKES 484m Masters Grade 3 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HIDDEN SNIPER (2) Marlene Ellis 27.97 0.00 2.85 211 33.5kg Dyna Tron Shot Glass

$1.90

2 7 COMANCHE COUNTY (7) Bradley Northfield 28.32 5.00 2.85 122 33.9kg Bralyn County Starline Stella

$7.50

3 8 DARK COSMOS (8) Evelyn Harris 28.35 5.25 2.93 633 25.9kg Cosmic Rumble Dark And Stormy

$6.00

4 5 HIM THE MASTER (5) Robert Andrews 28.74 11.00 2.86 354 32.0kg Don't Knocka Him Kingsbrae Sam

$15.00

5 4 LIL MACIE BREEZE (4) Charles Northfield 28.85 12.50 2.92 445 25.1kg Oaks Road Proper Lilly

$5.50

DNF 1 KINGSBRAE AVENUE (1) Alan Bugeja 0.00 0.00 0.00 56 26.5kg Oaks Road Proper Lilly

$7.50

Race 2 DUKE'S LADBROKES PREVIEWS STAKES 411m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SHORT PORK (6) Robert Andrews 23.23 0.00 0.00 221 30.1kg Sulzanti Porky Teller

$3.70

2 2 DEEP IMPACT (2) Mathew Reid 23.27 0.75 0.00 432 31.7kg Bekim Bale Kim Special

$2.40

3 1 TREASURE CHEST (1) Peter Simpson 23.36 1.75 0.00 113 29.3kg My Bro Fabio Banc De Kahn

$7.50

4 4 BENNY LYNDAN (4) Terence Jordan 23.85 8.75 0.00 654 29.7kg Fernando Bale Amy Lyndan

$3.40

5 3 SISTER SHAZ (3) Trevor Rice 23.87 9.25 0.00 545 24.8kg Fernando Bale Cavendish Flyer

$13.00

6 8 REAL WICKED (8) Athol Bradley 24.32 15.50 0.00 366 28.4kg Dyna Double One Latino Princess

$81.00

SCR 7 HONEY LYNDAN (7) Terence Jordan
Race 3 RICHMOND VALLEY TYRES STAKES 411m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TILTED (6) Donald Watts 23.63 0.00 0.00 111 24.9kg Don't Knocka Him Fancy Jaffa

$26.00

2 7 WILD FLAMES (7) Peter Simpson 23.72 1.25 0.00 222 31.2kg Don't Knocka Him Wild Roses

$2.90

3 3 HE'S A ROCKER (3) William Kennedy 23.79 2.25 0.00 443 31.9kg Leeroy Rocker Candy All Over

$3.50

4 1 ELUSIVE BALLARD (1) Colin Graham 23.93 4.25 0.00 554 27.4kg Dyna Villa Elusive Angel

$3.70

5 2 WORD'S WRONG (2) Trevor Rice 24.02 5.50 0.00 335 27.4kg Cosmic Rumble Misty Day

$17.00

6 8 DRUID PRINCE (8) Gary Friend 24.46 11.75 0.00 666 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble Lizzy Tibay

$51.00

7 5 HOT WILD ROSES (5) Peter Simpson 24.61 14.00 0.00 777 25.5kg Don't Knocka Him Wild Roses

$5.50

SCR 4 STYLISH MAKEUP (4) Steven Lockhart
Race 4 CLYDESDALE MOTEL & STEAKHOUSE STKS 411m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FLORIBAMA (6) Garnet Robertson 23.37 0.00 0.00 111 24.0kg Bekim Bale Arctic Star

$5.50

2 8 KINGSBRAE RAYLEN (8) Jacob Northfield 23.51 2.00 0.00 222 25.2kg Paw Licking Pop's Pest

$3.30

3 2 SENORITA DUDE (2) Gregory Hancock 23.71 4.75 0.00 553 28.4kg Dyna Double One Royal Rowdy

$3.50

4 7 TRANQUIL VENUS (7) Garnet Robertson 23.76 5.50 0.00 334 24.9kg Oaks Road Tranquil Lily

$23.00

5 3 ZULU VISION (3) Robert Andrews 23.90 7.50 0.00 445 26.6kg Collision Zulu Mystique

$3.50

6 1 WATTA STORM (1) John Hewett 24.09 10.25 0.00 766 25.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Star Princess

$13.00

7 4 STORMY THUNDA (4) Susan Pickford 24.43 15.00 0.00 677 24.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Star Princess

$31.00

Race 5 HAPPY 60TH BRAD NORTHFIELD STAKES 411m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HUNTER LYNDAN (6) Terence Jordan 23.40 0.00 0.00 111 30.2kg Fernando Bale Amy Lyndan

$6.00

2 8 PIRATE'S CUT (8) Warren Kempshall 23.67 3.75 0.00 222 25.9kg Fabregas Shanghai Lil

$2.30

3 1 CUT LOOSE LUC (1) Robert Andrews 23.74 4.75 0.00 333 29.2kg Banjo Boy Proper Lucy

$34.00

4 4 TRANQUIL INVADER (4) Garnet Robertson 24.01 8.75 0.00 744 30.6kg Oaks Road Tranquil Lily

$3.00

5 2 QUIKSILVER STORM (2) Susan Pickford 24.09 9.75 0.00 465 24.4kg Magic Sprite Sassy Giselle

$10.00

6 3 KINGSBRAE MARTHA (3) Charles Northfield 24.22 11.75 0.00 656 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble Kingsbrae Molly

$81.00

7 7 RED CANDY (7) William Kennedy 24.28 12.50 0.00 577 27.6kg Cape Hawke Candy All Over

$7.50

Race 6 DAMIEN PACITTO ELECTRICAL STAKES 411m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPRING FORTE (1) Colin Graham 23.67 0.00 0.00 531 34.3kg Spring Gun Elusive Angel

$2.80

2 3 TRANQUIL BILLY (3) Garnet Robertson 23.69 0.25 0.00 222 29.9kg Oaks Road Tranquil Lily

$1.85

3 2 MY NAME'S CHLOE (2) William Gilbert 23.83 2.25 0.00 113 24.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Star Princess

$6.50

4 5 OUR CAVALIER (5) Steven Lockhart 24.01 4.75 0.00 444 35.0kg Brett Lee Pretty Malaika

$9.50

5 4 EVEY BONUS (4) Evelyn Harris 24.06 5.50 0.00 355 26.2kg Cosmic Rumble Dark And Stormy

$31.00

6 8 BRALYN ICE (8) Athol Bradley 24.29 8.75 0.00 666 25.3kg Dyna Tron Bralyn Sal

$101.00

SCR 6 LITTLE DOTTY TOO (6) Steven Lockhart
SCR 7 KINGSBRAE MARIA (7) Jacob Northfield
Race 7 AB CASEY MEMORIAL FINAL 484m Grade 5 Final $2000 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BETTY BOO BONUS (3) Evelyn Harris 27.82 0.00 2.82 531 25.0kg Fernando Bale Dark And Stormy

$3.50

2 7 PHANTOM LAURIE (7) Malcolm Ross 28.07 3.50 2.79 342 27.6kg Zulu Zeus Jimary Vixen

$4.80

3 2 KATIE GELZINNIS (2) Jeff Ahern 28.32 7.00 2.88 773 29.3kg Swift Fancy Laura's Legacy

$26.00

4 8 KULU DOT COM (8) John Clarson 28.32 7.00 2.83 664 25.6kg Cosmic Rumble Kulu Mystery

$11.00

5 4 DJAY SIMPLE (4) Steven Lockhart 28.49 9.50 2.78 225 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Sheza Chance

$16.00

6 6 PETA GLEDHILL (6) Glenda Dart 28.52 10.00 2.81 456 25.4kg Fernando Bale Lucy Lobster

$4.00

7 5 DIXIE LOUISE (5) John Corrigan 28.64 11.75 2.75 117 27.3kg Sulzanti Dixie Trick

$3.90

SCR 1 INQUISITIVE ME (1) Patrick Dennis
Race 8 SIGNARAMA STAKES 484m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 2.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 VISIGOTH (6) Gary Friend 27.73 0.00 2.75 111 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Lizzy Tibay

$71.00

2 5 TOP VILLA (5) Colin Graham 27.86 1.75 2.82 222 26.8kg Dyna Villa Elusive Angel

$61.00

3 7 QUALITY JEWEL (7) Terence Jordan 27.99 3.75 2.82 333 22.7kg Fernando Bale Amy Lyndan

$6.00

4 3 BIG BAD BOB (3) George Clegg 28.06 4.75 2.88 674 31.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Bralyn Casey

$5.00

5 2 FERNANDO BLASTER (2) Terence Jordan 28.47 10.50 2.90 75 30.4kg Fernando Bale Amy Lyndan

$1.45

6 1 JONESY (1) Peter Simpson 28.53 11.50 2.85 466 36.3kg Barcia Bale See Blue

$10.00

7 8 DULCAFAY (8) Jeff Ahern 28.71 14.00 2.87 547 30.8kg Barcia Bale Zodiac Jacky

$34.00

SCR 4 EXPONENTIAL (4) Glenda Dart
Race 9 RADIO 2LM & TRIPLE Z STAKES 411m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MISSY CHRISIE (3) Faye Currey 23.45 0.00 0.00 121 27.2kg Head Bound Uptown Diva

$11.00

2 1 HIPPIE TREND (1) Bradley Northfield 23.48 0.50 0.00 212 32.2kg Magic Sprite Bralyn Nicky

$6.00

3 8 EBONNIE (8) Steven Lockhart 23.56 1.50 0.00 333 26.0kg Black Houdini Phantom Dottie

$14.00

4 4 ZIPPING CLARK (4) Malcolm Ross 23.75 4.25 0.00 644 37.2kg Kiowa Sweet Trey Natalie Rass

$4.60

5 6 JIMARY FREE (6) Malcolm Ross 24.26 11.50 0.00 755 28.0kg Cosmic Rumble Phantom Jewels

$2.25

6 7 ARISTOTLE (7) Warren Kempshall 24.56 15.75 0.00 566 30.5kg Magic Sprite Bellbird Park

$5.50

7 2 KULU SPARROW (2) John Clarson 24.70 17.75 0.00 477 23.8kg Cosmic Rumble Kulu Cher

$23.00